Employee Directory

Filters

  • Filter by Last Name

Name Title Department Phone Link
ANDERSON, David ADJ NCAT Immersive Learning Instructor National Center For Autonomous Technologies
ANDERSON, Lisa Practical Nursing Program Director Health & Human Services Programs 218.793.2522
ANDERSON, Lori Medical Administrative Assistant Instructor Health & Human Services Programs 218.793.2559
ANDERSON, Randy
BACKER, Alicia Asst. Women's Basketball Coach Pioneers Athletics
BALLARD, Brandon Head Wrestling Coach Pioneers Athletics
BATTON, Lyle Mathematics / Physics Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs 218.683.8666
BAUER, Sarina Biology Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs
BECK, Jonathan Executive Director and Principal Investigator National Center For Autonomous Technologies 218.683.8831
BEITO, Kari Human Resources Technician Human Resources 218.683.8632
BELAND, Debra Radiology Program Director & Phlebotomy Program Director Health & Human Services Programs 218.793.2616
BELL, Jeffrey Biology Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs 218.793.2640
BENDER, Shavonda GMW Facilities
BENEDA, Tiffany Advisor / Graduation Coordinator Records & Registration 218.793.2402
BENITT, Michelle Interim Director of Human Resources Human Resources 218.683.8634
BERG, Cassie Head Softball Coach Pioneers Athletics
BERGE, Scott Adjunct Biology Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs
BERGER, Bryan Building Maintenance Coordinator Facilities 218.793.2452
BERGERSON, Tim Electrician Master of Record - Maintenance Facilities 218.683.8596
BERRY, Justin Physical Therapist Assistant Program Director Health & Human Services Programs 218.793.2565
BIEGANEK, Tiffanie Financial Aid Advisor Financial Aid 218.683.8559
BLADOW, Zach Information Technology Specialist National Center For Autonomous Technologies
BOEN, Blake Grounds Keeper Facilities
BOEN, Shannon Grounds and Roads Maintenance Coordinator Facilities 218.688.2585
BOMAN, Tracy Accounting Instructor Business, Mgmt. & Marketing Programs 218.683.8727
BOMMERSBACH, Aaron CRJU Adjunct Instructor Workforce Development Solutions
BOROSKI, Kristianne Business & Industry Outreach Representative Workforce Development Solutions 218.793.2428
BORSVOLD, Jennifer English and Humanities Tutor / Assessment Coordinator Academic Success Center 218.683.8541
BOTTEM, Lisa Financial Aid Director Financial Aid 218.683.8544
BOUSHEE, Cole GMW Facilities
BRAGA, Brent Philosophy Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs 218.793.2581
BRATENG, Robbi Building Maintenance Lead Worker Facilities 218.683.8598
BREUER, Autumn Accounts Payable Clerk Business Office 218.683.8637
BRUMMUND, Susan Nursing Assistant Instructor Health & Human Services Programs
BULGER, Erin Architectural Technology & Design Instructor Building Trades Programs 218.793.2613
BYKLUM, Tami Adjunct Practical Nursing Instructor Health & Human Services Programs 218.793.2527
CAMPBELL, Don Computer & Network Technology/Cybersecurity Instructor Information Technology Programs 218.793.2571
CARDWELL, Dave General Repair Worker Facilities
CARLSON, Christopher Adjunct Fire Technology Instructor Law & Public Safety Programs 218.793.2579
CARR, Josh Auto Instructor Automotive & Transportation Programs
CASTLE, Clinton Director of Facilities Facilities 218.683.8600
CHAMMA, Abdul Nour Director of Student Life & Athletics Pioneers Athletics 218.683.8680
CHAPMAN, Richard Aviation Instructor Aerospace Programs
CURFMAN, Caleb History Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs 218.793.2621
CURFMAN, Michelle Adjunct HLTH Instructor Health & Human Services Programs
DAHLE, Diane Accounting & Business Tutor Academic Success Center 218.793.2427
DAHLEN, Andrew Manufacturing Process Technology Instructor Manufacturing & Industry Programs 218.683.8673
DAHLEN, Jennifer English Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs 218.793.2576
DAHLEN, Ladora Cook Coordinator Dining Services
DANIELS, Kati Jo Respiratory Therapy Instructor Health & Human Services Programs
DCAMP, Scott Head Wrestling Coach Pioneers Athletics
DELAGE, Laura Practical Nursing Instructor Health & Human Services Programs
DESCHENE, Holly Information Technology Specialist Information Technology Services 218.683.8583
DORN, Sarah Registrar Records & Registration 218-793-2400
DRAEVING, Tasha Office and Administrative Specialist, Intermediate Workforce Development Solutions 218.793.2748
DRONEN, Bree Admissions Coordinator Admissions & Enrollment 218-793-2389
DUPREE, Sara English Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs 218.793.2573
DVERGSTEN, Greg Farm Business Management Instructor Farm Business Management Programs 218.683.8751
DVERGSTEN, Laura AD Nursing Instructor Health & Human Services Programs 218.793.2533
DVERGSTEN, Ron Farm Business Management Coordinator/Instructor Farm Business Management Programs 218.683.8747
DYRUD, Jeff Aviation Maintenance Technology Instructor Aerospace Programs
DYRUD, Lars Executive Director, NCTC Foundation Alumni & Foundation 218.683.8616
EICKMAN, Dawn Physical Therapist Assistant Instructor Health & Human Services Programs 218.793.2615
EMANUELSON, Paige Adjunct Instructor
ESPE, Jenelle Nursing Instructor Health & Human Services Programs
FANFULIK, Sara Practical Nursing Clinical Instructor Health & Human Services Programs
FEIST, Corina Financial Aid Advisor/Veteran Certifying Official Financial Aid
FELLER, Brady GMW Facilities
FELLER, Cory Safety Officer Facilities 218.683.8633
FENNING, Julie Executive Assistant to the President Administrative Support 218.793.2463
FIELDS, John Vice President of Academic & Student Affairs Administration
FJERSTAD, Doug Farm Business Management Instructor Farm Business Management Programs 218.435.6656
FLODEN, Cory English, Humanities, and Science Tutor / Professional Tutor Academic Success Center 218.793.2446
FONTAINE, Christina Simulation Operations Specialist Health & Human Services Programs 218.793.2523
FOSS, Scott Network Administrator Information Technology Services 218.793.2431
FOSSUM, Chris Accommodations Specialist Academic Success Center 218.683.8564
FOSTER, Christine Adjunct Arts Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs
GANGL, Shad Information Technology Specialist Information Technology Services 218.683.8591
GARRY, Sydnie Food Service Worker Dining Services
GARTHUS, Karin Cook Coordinator Dining Services
GASS, Bill Farm Business Management Instructor Farm Business Management Programs 320.583.0362
GILBERT REDMAN, Neal English Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs
GILLUND, Ashley Workplace Safety & Health Instructor Workforce Development Solutions 218.683.8642
GLAZIER, Marnie Dean of Liberal Arts, Online, and Transfer Programs Administration 218.683.8545
GONZALEZ, Erin Dietetic Technology Instructor Health & Human Services Programs
GOTHBERG, Lynn Adjunct Instructor
GRIFFIN, Joseph Automotive Service Technology Instructor Automotive & Transportation Programs
GUNDERSON, Lisa Advisor/PSEO Coordinator Records & Registration 218.683.8551
HAHN, Katie ADJ MUSC Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs
HALL, Megan NCAT Administrative Specialist National Center For Autonomous Technologies 218.683.8826
HALLIN, Katie Verification Specialist Health & Human Services Programs
HANSEN, Paul Adjunct Fire Technology Instructor Law & Public Safety Programs
HANSON, Heath Criminal Justice Instructor Law & Public Safety Programs
HANSON, Jack Plumbing Instructor Building Trades Programs
HANSON, Jaerod Farm Operations Mgmt Instructor Agriculture Programs
HARREN, Jackson Mechatronics Instructor Manufacturing & Industry Programs
HEGG, Sharon GMW Facilities
HEICHEL, Lisa Math & Science Tutor Academic Success Center 218.793.2457
HENDERSON, Tom Information Technology Specialist Information Technology Services 218.793.2434
HENRY, Glen ADJ ARTS Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs 218.793.2620
HILTZ, Brian Respiratory Therapy Instructor Health & Human Services Programs
HOGLO, Amanda Enrollment Specialist Admissions & Enrollment 218.683.8542
HOGLO, Garrett GMW Facilities
HORN, Cody Assistant Baseball Coach Pioneers Athletics
HRON, Stacey Director of Technology Information Technology Services 218.683.8584
JANUSZEWSKI, William Farm Business Management Instructor Farm Business Management Programs
JENSEN, Betsy Farm Business Management Instructor Farm Business Management Programs 218.689.5375
JOHNSON, Amanda Library Technician / Proctor Library 218.793.2435
JOHNSON, Bradley CRJU Skills Instructor Law & Public Safety Programs
JOHNSON, Cody Adjunct Auto Body Collision Technology Instructor Automotive & Transportation Programs
JOHNSON, Danika Pharmacy Technology Instructor / Program Director Health & Human Services Programs 218.793.2568
JOHNSON, Lisa Practical Nursing Instructor Health & Human Services Programs
JOHNSON, Mark A Automotive Service Technology Instructor Automotive & Transportation Programs 218.683.8686
JOHNSON, Mark C KSRQ Radio Station Manager 218.683.8587
JOHNSON, Monty Interim Dean of Technical Programs Administration 218-683-8565
JOHNSON, Nicole Adjunct PNSG Instructor Health & Human Services Programs
JOHNSON, Rebecca Counselor Counseling Services 218-683-8543
JOHNSON, Richard Biology Instructor & College in the HS Coord. Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs 218.683.8693
JOHNSON, Sara Director of Academic Success Center Academic Success Center 218.683.8560
JOHNSTON, Craig Asst. Softball Coach Pioneers Athletics 218.689.0182
JORGENSEN, Nikki EMTP Skills Actor Health & Human Services Programs
JORGENSON, Nichole Paramedic Instructor Health & Human Services Programs
JORSTAD, Cynthia Librarian Library 218.683.8757
JUNG, Robert Biology Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs 218.793.2594
KIDDOO, Sandy President Administration 218.793.2465
KINGSLEY, Amanda Library Technician / Proctor Library 218.683.8756
KINNEY, Amanda Student Services Specialist Administrative Support 218.793.2384
KIPPENHAN, Heidi Director of Enrollment Management & Advising Admissions & Enrollment
KIZER COLE, Kristel Chemistry Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs 218.683.8694
KLEINVACHTER, Sara Account Clerk Business Office 218.793.2591
KLINKHAMMER, Kelly Farm Business Management Instructor Farm Business Management Programs 218.435.6656
KNUDSON, Kristin Respiratory Therapy Instructor
KOENIG, Kari Director of AD Mobility Nursing Program Health & Human Services Programs 218.793.2524
KOEPSELL, Alex CRJU Adjunct Instructor Workforce Development Solutions
KOERBER, Shelley Physical Therapist Assistant Instructor Health & Human Services Programs 218.793.2598
KOLAND, Heather Program Director/Respiratory Therapy Instructor Health & Human Services Programs 218.793.2584
KREIN, Jeffery Aviation Maintenance Technology Instructor Aerospace Programs
KRIEL, Twila Nursing Substitute Instructor Health & Human Services Programs
KROGFOSS, Karl HVAC Heating, Ventillation, A/C Instructor Building Trades Programs 218.793.2603
KROGFOSS, Karleen Desire2Learn Administrator / Web Support Information Technology Services 218.793.2429
KUCH, Shaena Adjunct Instructor
KUKOWSKI, Colleen Account Clerk/ EGF Store Business Office 218.793.2500
KUNTZ, Lindsay Nursing Advisor & Clinical Coordinator Records & Registration 218.793.2527
LANDMAN, Whitney Farm Operations Mgmt Instructor Agriculture Programs
LARSEN, Rachel Assistant Director of Human Resources Human Resources 218.793.2407
LARSON, Brian General Repair Worker Facilities 218.683.8595
LARSON, Frieda Adjunct Nursing Instructor Health & Human Services Programs 218.793.2527
LARSON, Lori Academic Advisor Admissions & Enrollment
LAURIN, Jenna Adjunct Psychology Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs
LEDUC, Stephanie Dean of Health, Public Services, and Technical Programs Administration 218.793.2609
LESMEISTER, Anita UFT Math Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs 218.793.2623
LEWIS, Derek Speech Communication Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs
LOMMEN, Samantha PNSG Skills Actor Health & Human Services Programs
LOPEZ, Easton Asst. Baseball Coach Pioneers Athletics
LOVLY, David Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement Coordinator Law & Public Safety Programs 218.683.8690
LUCAS, Amanda English Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs
LUND, Jonathan Head Baseball Coach Pioneers Athletics
LUNDEEN, Beth Food Service Worker Dining Services
MAHNE, Adam Aviation Maintenance Technology Instructor Aerospace Programs
MARCOTT, Charles Fire Technology Instructor Law & Public Safety Programs 218.793.2590
MARCOTT, Melissa Practical Nursing Instructor Health & Human Services Programs 218.793.2529
MARTIN, Stacey General Maintenance Worker Facilities
MATTISON, Teresa WDS CT Instructor Workforce Development Solutions
MCGLYNN, Lynn Aerospace Case Manager & Academic Advisor Administrative Support 218.683.8802
MEINE, Karen Receptionist Administrative Support 218.793.2800
MEKASH, Scott Adjunct CRJU Skills Instructor Law & Public Safety Programs
MELLEMA, Greg UAST Instructor National Center For Autonomous Technologies
MENGE, Angela Contract and Purchasing Coordinator Business Office 218.793.2421
MEULENERS, Mark Computer Instructor Information Technology Programs 218.793.2464
MICHALKE, Kirsten Dean of Workforce Development Workforce Development Solutions 218.683.8647
MILLER, Brienne WDS Adjunct Instructor Workforce Development Solutions
MILLER, Jennifer Surgical Tech Clinical Instructor Health & Human Services Programs
MONSON, Maureen Student Success Advisor Records & Registration 218.683.8548
MOODY, Tina Biology Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs 218.793.2631
MOSES, Andrea Advisor / Degree Audit Encoder Records & Registration 218.793.2396
MURPHY, Thomas Anthropology Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs
NAPLIN, Michelle Administrative Specialist Administrative Support
NEGIA, Mesfin Adjunct Instructor
NELSON, ADawn Agriculture (General & Animal Science) Instructor Agriculture Programs 218.683.8749
NELSON, Heather Financial Aid Advisor/Veterans Certifying Official Financial Aid 218.793.2392
NELSON, Shannon Business Instructor, Women's Basketball Head Coach, and Women's Athletics Coordinator Business, Mgmt. & Marketing Programs 218.683.8696
NELSON, Stephen Philosophy Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs 218.683.8691
NEPPEL, Lynette Sociology Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs 218.793.2610
NICKLIN, Zackary Unmanned Aerial Systems Instructor Aerospace Programs 218.683.8830
NIKUNEN, Rick Instructor - Psychology / Health / Physical Education; Coaching - Men's Basketball Pioneers Athletics 218.683.8707
NOVECEK, Courtney Adjunct Nursing Instructor Health & Human Services Programs
OGAARD, Romuald (Rom) Radio/Television Program Coordinator 218.793.2411
OLSON, Hunter Fire Technology Instructor Law & Public Safety Programs
OLSON, Jenny Surgical Technology Instructor Health & Human Services Programs
OLSON, Kelly Head Volleyball Coach Pioneers Athletics 218.683.8689
OLSON, Lisa Practical Nursing Instructor Health & Human Services Programs 218.683.8738
OVERGAARD, Nicolle
PARKER, James Adjunct Math Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs
PARKER-SUNDQUIST, Charla Adjunct Nursing Instructor Health & Human Services Programs
PAUL, David Information Technology Specialist Information Technology Services 218.683.8581
PAULSON, Adam English / Speech Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs 218.683.8733
PAULSON, Kristopher Economics Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs 218.793.2617
PETERSON, Ethan Math & Science Tutor Academic Success Center 218.683.8563
PETERSON, Geralyn OTAC Instructor/ AFWC Health & Human Services Programs 218.793.2582
PETERSON, Tracy Jo Social Media & Marketing Specialist Marketing & Communications 218.683.8553
PETROVICH, Amy Practical Nursing Clinical Instructor Health & Human Services Programs
POOL, Jeff Dean of Student Affairs Administration 218.793.2460
QUIRK, Erik Adjunct Fire Technology Instructor Law & Public Safety Programs
RASMUSSEN, Leslie Adjunct PNSG Nursing Instructor Health & Human Services Programs
REMZ, Marie Early Childhood & Paraprofessional Instructor Education Programs 218.793.2532
RISPA, Stephanie Equity & Inclusion Communications Director National Center For Autonomous Technologies
RIST, Mindy Enrollment Office Coordinator Admissions & Enrollment 218.683.8552
ROCHLIN, Adam CRJU Adjunct Instructor Law & Public Safety Programs
ROCKSTAD, Bubba Information Technology Specialist Information Technology Services 218.793.2430
ROISLAND, Julie Academic Affairs Coordinator Administrative Support 218.683.8614
ROSENDAHL HOFFMAN, Breeon EMTP Adjunct Health & Human Services Programs
RUE, Margarette SPAN Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs
RYGH, Tara Food Service Worker Dining Services
SAMUELSON, Linda Music Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs 218.683.8717
SATHER, Mei AD Mobility Program Instructor Health & Human Services Programs 218.683.8739
SCHMIDT, Jenna Psychology Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs
SCHNEIDER, Yvette Account Clerk, Sr. Business Office 218.793.2423
SEYFRIED, Candace AD Mobility Program Instructor Health & Human Services Programs 218.793.2563
SHADE, Tyson Adjunct Paramedic Instructor Health & Human Services Programs
SHETLER, Michaun Nursing Assistant Instructor Health & Human Services Programs
SHORT, Martin Health & Physical Education Instructor Health & Human Services Programs
SIMMERS, Michael Mathematics Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs
SIMON, Rick Construction Electricity Instructor Building Trades Programs
SIMONSON, Brock WDS Adjunct CPR Instructor Workforce Development Solutions
SIMONSON, Seth
SLAATHAUG, Kyle PNSG Adjunct Instructor Health & Human Services Programs
SMITH, Jada Food Service Worker Dining Services
SMITH, Jamyra Food Service Worker Dining Services
SONDREAL, Drake Information Technology Specialist Information Technology Services 218.793.2439
SONDROL, Randy Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement Instructor Law & Public Safety Programs 218.683.8722
SPERLING, Amy Director of Foundation Operations Alumni & Foundation 218.793.2468
SPERLING, Chad Director of Marketing & Communications Marketing & Communications 218.793.2436
SPONSLER, Daniel WDS Adjunct Instructor Workforce Development Solutions
STAGNERO, Douglas ADJ Paramedic Instructor Health & Human Services Programs
STANLEY, Cody Adjunct HIST Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs
STMARIE, Zach GMW Lead Facilities 218.684.1095
STOWE, Howard General Maintenance Worker Facilities 218.681.0701
STROMSODT, Trisha Accounting Instructor Business, Mgmt. & Marketing Programs 218.793.2575
STUEBER, Scott CRJU Skills Instructor Law & Public Safety Programs
SUCKOW, Brian Welding Instructor Manufacturing & Industry Programs 218.793.2632
SWANSON, Brad Carpentry Instructor Building Trades Programs 218.793.2557
SYKES, Aaron NCAT Assistant Director National Center For Autonomous Technologies
TAMAALII, Katlyn Director of Institutional Research & Grants Institutional Research 218.793.2393
TANNER, Alicia Account Clerk Senior Business Office 218.683.8575
TAYLOR, Bobbie Administrative Professional Instructor Business, Mgmt. & Marketing Programs 218.793.2626
THOMPSON, Nicolas Advisor/Admissions Representative Admissions & Enrollment 218.793.2397
THURMAN, Timothy General Maintenance Worker Facilities
TJOSAAS, Josh Farm Business Management Instructor Farm Business Management Programs 218.299.5863
TULL, Ryan Radiology Clinical Coordinator Health & Human Services Programs 218.793.2597
TUPA, Mitch Construction Electricity Instructor Building Trades Programs 218.793.2618
TVEDT, Beth Asst. Women's Basketball Coach Pioneers Athletics 218.683.8834
UMBREIT, Dale GMW Facilities
VAN CAMP, Michelle Marketing & Management Instructor Business, Mgmt. & Marketing Programs
VANCAMP, Stacey Practical Nursing Instructor Health & Human Services Programs
VANDAL, Shawn General Maintenance Worker Facilities 218.793.2449
WAGNER, Kent Auto Body Collision Technology Instructor Automotive & Transportation Programs 218.683.8725
WEBSTER, Andrew Adjunct Arts Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs
WIDNER, James Farm Business Mgmt Instructor Farm Business Management Programs 218-991-2210
WILLIAMS, Craig Asst. Wrestling Coach Pioneers Athletics
WILLIAMS, Dawn Surgical Technology Program Director Health & Human Services Programs 218.793.2525
WISETH, Kalen Chief Financial Officer Business Office 218.793.2415
WISETH, Terry Anatomy & Physiology Instructor, Baseball Volunteer Assistant Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs 218.683.8726
WOLD, Bob Aviation Maintenance Technology Instructor Aerospace Programs 218.683.8808
YOUNG, Erica OTAC Program Director/Instructor Health & Human Services Programs 218.793.2589
YOUNG, Tricia Adjunct Physics Instructor Liberal Arts & Transfer Pathways Programs
ZAVORAL, Jenna TRIO Advisor Admissions & Enrollment 218.793.2394
ZIEGLER, Joel Welding Instructor Manufacturing & Industry Programs 218.683.8728
ZNAJDA, Karen Nursing Instructor Health & Human Services Programs 218.793.2542