Class Schedules (2019-2020)

You are viewing:

Semester: Fall Semester 2018-2019    Campus: Thief River Falls    Last Updated: Thursday September 20th, 2018 - 5:00pm

Need help reading this course schedule?

AGRG - General Agriculture
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AGRG–1100 01 Intro to Agriculture 000486 3 11 24 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–705 Jessica Hanson
AGRG–1105 01 Agribusiness & Records 000488 3 9 24 MTW 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
AGRG–1110 01 Intro to Animal Science 000487 4 8 24 H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
              MTW 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson  
AGRI - Farm Operations & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AGRI–2250 01 Welding I 000739 1 3 30 F 12:30pm – 3:20pm 9.7.18 – 11.16.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              F 12:30pm – 3:20pm 9.7.18 – 11.16.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
ANSC - Animal Science
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ANSC–1200 01 Animal Evaluation 000489 1 5 24 T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
ANSC–2200 01 Animal Feeds/Nutrition 000490 4 5 24 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
              F 11am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson  
ANSC–2960 01 Animal Anat & Phys 000491 4 4 24 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
              H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson  
ANTH - Anthropology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ANTH–2202 01 Cultural Anthropology 000169 3 17 40 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–407 Jenelle Swenberger
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
ARTS - Arts
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ARTS–1111 01 Basic Drawing I 000170 3 15 15 M W F 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–431 John Leopold
Basic Drawing I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
ARTS–1125 01 Intro Art I - 2D Design 000171 3 24 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–445 John Leopold
Intro Art I - 2D Design, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
ARTS–1130 01 Intro to Photography 000172 3 12 15 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–445 John Leopold
Course Notes: Additional hour of lab time required per week as arranged with instructor; class may also be taken "by arrangement"
AUBO - Auto Body Collision Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AUBO–1100 01 Intro to Auto Body 000281 2 12 20 MTWHF 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 8.31.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTWHF 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 8.31.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
              MTWHF 1pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 8.31.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
              MTWHF 1pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 8.31.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–1102 01 Off Car Repair 000282 4 11 20 MTW 8am – 11:50am 9.4.18 – 11.7.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTW 8am – 11:50am 9.4.18 – 11.7.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–1106 01 Plastic Welding 000283 1 12 20 MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 10.15.18 – 11.7.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 10.15.18 – 11.7.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–1113 01 Auto Body Lab I 000284 3 11 20 MTW 8am – 11:50am 11.12.18 – 12.12.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTW 8am – 11:50am 11.12.18 – 12.12.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 11.12.18 – 12.12.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 11.12.18 – 12.12.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–1131 01 Auto Body Welding I 000285 2 12 20 MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 9.4.18 – 10.10.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 9.4.18 – 10.10.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–2205 01 Unibody & Frame 000287 4 5 20 M 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              M 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
AUBO–2214 01 General Auto Body Lab 000289 4 5 20 W 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              W 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              H 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              H 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
AUBO–2216 01 Shop Operations 000286 2 5 20 H 2pm – 3:50pm 9.6.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              H 2pm – 3:50pm 9.6.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–2228 01 Auto Body Mechanical 000288 6 5 20 T 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              H 8am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              H 8am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              T 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
AUMO - Automotive Service Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AUMO–1103 01 Intro to Auto Service 000615 2 9 23 MTWH 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 9.6.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 9.6.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 9.6.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 9.6.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–1109 01 Steering & Suspension 000616 3 11 23 M W 8:30am – 11:50am 11.5.18 – 12.10.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              T H 8:30am – 11:50am 11.1.18 – 11.8.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              T H 8:30am – 11:50am 11.1.18 – 11.8.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              M W 8:30am – 11:50am 11.5.18 – 12.10.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 11.5.18 – 12.10.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 11.1.18 – 11.8.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 11.5.18 – 12.10.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 11.1.18 – 11.8.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–1111 01 Brakes 000617 5 11 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.10.18 – 10.10.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.10.18 – 10.10.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.10.18 – 10.10.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.10.18 – 10.10.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–1116 01 Basic Electricity 000618 3 10 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 10.11.18 – 10.31.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 10.11.18 – 10.31.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 10.11.18 – 10.31.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 10.11.18 – 10.31.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–1118 01 Starting and Charging 000620 3 9 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 9.20.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 9.20.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 9.20.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 9.20.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
AUMO–1134 01 Wheel Alignment 000619 3 11 23 T H 8:30am – 11:50am 11.13.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              M W 8:30am – 11:50am 12.12.18 – 12.18.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              T H 8:30am – 11:50am 11.13.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              M W 8:30am – 11:50am 12.12.18 – 12.18.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 11.13.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 12.12.18 – 12.18.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 11.13.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 12.12.18 – 12.18.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–2202 01 Body Electrical 000621 3 9 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.24.18 – 10.16.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.24.18 – 10.16.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.24.18 – 10.16.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.24.18 – 10.16.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
AUMO–2204 01 Auto Computers 000622 3 10 23 MTWH 8am – 11:50am 10.17.18 – 11.12.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 8am – 11:50am 10.17.18 – 11.12.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 10.17.18 – 11.12.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 10.17.18 – 11.12.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
AUMO–2212 01 Auto Transmission/axel I 000623 5 10 23 MTWH 8am – 11:50am 11.13.18 – 12.18.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 8am – 11:50am 11.13.18 – 12.18.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 11.13.18 – 12.18.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 11.13.18 – 12.18.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
AVIA - Aviation Maintenance Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AVIA–1101 01 Aviation Basics 000634 6 13 25 M W F 12:30pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
              M W F 12:30pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein  
AVIA–1102 01 Math & Physics 000635 2 13 25 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC11 Zackary Nicklin
AVIA–1104 01 Weight & Balance 000636 2 12 25 T H 1pm – 3:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T H 1pm – 3:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein  
AVIA–1105 01 Basic Electricity 000637 5 13 25 T 8am – 11:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC06 Zackary Nicklin
              H 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC06 Zackary Nicklin  
AVIA–1110 01 Shop Tools/Hardware 000639 1 12 25 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
Course Notes: 1st half
              T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein  
AVIA–1121 01 Nonmetallic Structures 000640 5 15 25 F 8:30am – 10:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC22 Jeffery Krein
              F 8:30am – 10:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein  
              M W 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein  
              M W 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC22 Jeffery Krein  
AVIA–1801 01 Aviation Make-Up 000641 1 0 12 F 10:30am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC06 Zackary Nicklin
AVIA–2201 01 Reciprocating Theory/Main 000643 7 24 25 T H 10:30am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              T H 10:30am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman  
              T H 12:30pm – 4:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman  
              T H 12:30pm – 4:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman  
AVIA–2203 01 Turbine Eng Theory/Maint 000644 7 25 25 T H 8am – 10:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold
Turbine Eng Theory/Maint, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              T H 8am – 10:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold  
              M W F 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold  
              M W F 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold  
AVIA–2205 01 Ign/Fuel Metering Pwrplt 000645 8 25 25 M W F 11am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
Ign/Fuel Metering Pwrplt, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              M W F 11am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman  
              F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman  
              M W 1pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman  
              F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman  
              M W 1pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman  
BIOL - Biology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BIOL–1101 01 Concepts of Biology 000260 4 20 24 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–201 Timothy Gabor
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–109 Timothy Gabor  
BIOL–2131 01 Nutrition 000174 3 32 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–117 Timothy Gabor
BIOL–2252 01 Anatomy & Phys I 000175 3 24 24 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
Anatomy & Phys I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              M 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–105 Richard Johnson  
BIOL–2252 03 Anatomy & Phys I 000177 3 24 24 W 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–109 Richard Johnson
Anatomy & Phys I, Section 03, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–515 Richard Johnson  
BIOL–2254 01 Anatomy & Phys II 000178 3 15 24 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
              W 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–105 Richard Johnson  
BIOL–2256 01 Advanced Physiology 000179 2 7 40 H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–117 Terry Wiseth
BUSN - Business
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BUSN–1110 01 Intro to Business 000182 3 27 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–654 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
BUSN–2203 21 Business Statistics 000183 4 2 5 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–601 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as MATH2203.21; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
BUSN–2221 01 Prin Accounting I 000181 4 9 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–635 Tracy Boman
CHEM - Chemistry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CHEM–1121 01 General Chemistry I 000185 5 12 24 MTW F 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–117 Kristel Kizer
              H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–113 Kristel Kizer  
CHEM–2205 01 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000186 4 17 24 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–117 Kristel Kizer
              W 2:30pm – 4:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–113 Kristel Kizer  
CHEM–2211 01 Organic Chemistry I 000187 5 0 0 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–ARR Kristel Kizer
Course Notes: Independent study
CPTR - Computer & Network Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CPTR–1100 01 Computer Basics 000189 1 6 30 T 3pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-50% online
CPTR–1104 01 Intro to Computer Tech 000191 3 8 30 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
CRJU - Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRJU–1107 01 Law Enf & Community 000377 3 21 30 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison
              M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison  
CRJU–1107 21 Law Enf & Community 000728 3 17 18 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–735 Teresa Mattison
Course Notes: ITV
CRJU–1126 01 L.E. Fitness I 000378 1 27 40 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–315 James Jesme
Course Notes: Law enforcement skills students only
CRJU–2200 01 Minnesota Statutes 000381 3 30 40 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–654 Christopher Bjerken
              M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–655 James Jesme  
              M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–655 Christopher Bjerken  
              M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–654 James Jesme  
CRJU–2206 01 Criminal Investigations 000382 3 29 40 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–654 James Jesme
              T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–655 James Jesme  
CRJU–2209 01 Law Enforcement Skills I 000383 6 29 40 T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–654 James Jesme
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison  
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–655 James Jesme  
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison  
CRJU–2295 01 Internship 000380 3 0 20 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–INTER James Jesme
CRLT - Career Related Topics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRLT–0100 99 Service Learning 000676 0 17 50 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–ARR Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: For course information go to: http://www.northlandcollege.edu/academics/service-learning. A service learning reflection paper must be submitted in D2L Brightspace by November 30th.
CRLT–2103 01 Job Seeking/Keeping 000192 1 15 35 M 3pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-50% online
ECON - Economics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ECON–2201 01 Microeconomics 000193 3 32 40 M W 3pm – 4:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–515 Kristofor Paulson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
ENGL - English
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ENGL–0085 01 Int Reading & Writing 000194 3 11 25 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–623 Ruth Christensen
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-30% online
              T H 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–605 Ruth Christensen  
ENGL–0085 02 Int Reading & Writing 000195 3 25 25 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–605 Ruth Christensen
Int Reading & Writing, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-30% online
              M W 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–623 Ruth Christensen  
ENGL–0095 01 Adv Reading & Writing 000198 3 26 25 M W 11am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–623 Adam Paulson
Adv Reading & Writing, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-30% online
              T H 11am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–605 Adam Paulson  
ENGL–0095 02 Adv Reading & Writing 000196 3 19 25 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–603 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-30% online
              T H 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–623 Scott Mueller  
ENGL–0095 03 Adv Reading & Writing 000197 3 0 0 W 12pm – 12:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–605 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-30% online; reserve section
              MT H 12pm – 12:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–623 TBA1 STAFF  
ENGL–1111 01 Composition I 000200 3 27 28 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–623 Scott Mueller
ENGL–1111 03 Composition I 000202 3 19 28 T H 11am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–623 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-33% online
              M W 11am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–605 Scott Mueller  
ENGL–1111 04 Composition I 000199 3 27 28 T H 2:30pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–605 Ruth Christensen
ENGL–1111 21 Composition I 000261 3 11 12 M 6pm – 8:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–735 Sara Dupree
Course Notes: ITV
ENGL–1112 01 Composition II 000203 3 28 28 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–603 Ruth Christensen
Composition II, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
ENGL–2262 01 Intro to Film 000346 3 12 40 T H 2:30pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–623 Adam Paulson
ENGL–2263 01 Intro to Short Stories 000347 3 13 40 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–623 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
ETAS - Electronic Technology - Automated Systems
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ETAS–1101 01 DC Power 000290 3 9 24 M W 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman
Course Notes: 1st Half
              M W 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–1103 01 AC Power 000291 3 9 24 M W 8am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman
Course Notes: 2nd Half
              M W 8am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–1105 01 Applied Electronics 000296 3 3 24 F 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–703 Thomas Biller
              F 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–706 Thomas Biller  
              T H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–706 Thomas Biller  
              T H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–703 Thomas Biller  
ETAS–1110 01 Elec Design & Fabrication 000292 3 10 24 M W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman
              M W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–1560 01 Robotic Programming I 000293 2 9 24 H 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman
              T 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
              H 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
              T 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–2221 01 Sensor Technology 000294 4 9 24 H 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman
              H 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–2224 01 Program Logic Controllers 000295 4 9 24 T 1pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
              T 1pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
FYEC - Pathways to Success
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
FYEC–1110 01 Pathways to Success 000205 1 28 28 F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–603 Kenneth Cox
Pathways to Success, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
FYEC–1110 02 Pathways to Success 000206 1 11 28 W 3pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–603 Kenneth Cox
FYEC–1110 03 Pathways to Success 000207 1 28 28 T 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–605 Kenneth Cox
Pathways to Success, Section 03, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
FYEC–1110 04 Pathways to Success 000208 1 0 0 M 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–TBA TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
HIST - History
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HIST–1101 01 Western Civ Pre-1500 000210 4 9 40 M W 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–201 Jack Haymond
HIST–2250 01 American Minorities 000209 3 5 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–201 Jack Haymond
HLTH - Health Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HLTH–1106 21 Medical Terminology 000392 2 13 15 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–735 Cassie Hilts
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH–1110 01 Nursing Assistant 000393 3 10 10 M H 3pm – 6:20pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson
Nursing Assistant, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: 1st half; clinicals at TRF Care Center: TBA
              ARR 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson  
HPER - Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HPER–1108 01 Martial Arts 000760 1 10 16 T H 4pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–323 John Leopold
HPER–1127 01 Strength Conditioning 000215 1 21 20 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–325 Kenneth Cox
Strength Conditioning, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
HPER–1181 01 Varsity Football 000216 1 23 66 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–ARR Kenneth Cox
HPER–1182 01 Varsity Volleyball 000217 1 0 16 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–315 Courtney Nordby
HPER–1183 01 Varsity Basketball 000218 1 12 15 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–315 Richard Nikunen
Course Notes: Men's basketball
HPER–1183 02 Varsity Basketball 000219 1 2 15 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–315 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Women's basketball
HPER–1187 01 Varsity Wrestling 000220 1 4 25 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–321 Scott DCamp
HPER–1410 01 First Aid/CPR 000212 1 5 24 M 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–635 Chad Zerr
HPER–2181 01 Varsity Football II 000221 1 7 66 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–ARR Kenneth Cox
HPER–2182 01 Varsity Volleyball II 000222 1 0 16 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–315 Courtney Nordby
HPER–2183 01 Varsity Basketball II 000223 1 1 15 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–315 Richard Nikunen
Course Notes: Men's basketball
HPER–2183 02 Varsity Basketball II 000224 1 0 15 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–315 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Women's basketball
HPER–2187 01 Varsity Wrestling II 000225 1 1 25 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–321 Scott DCamp
HPER–2201 01 Psychology of Sports 000226 2 12 40 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–203 Samuel Schumacher
Course Notes: 1st half
HPER–2244 01 First Responder 000213 3 15 30 M 3pm – 5:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–654 Chad Zerr
              M 3pm – 5:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–655 Chad Zerr  
HPER–2250 01 Prevent/Care Athletic Inj 000214 3 17 24 T H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–109 Jaclyn Rudoni
IMAG - Imagery Analysis
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
IMAG–1100 01 Imagery Intelligence 000646 3 3 7 M W 8am – 9:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC10 Francisco Nix
Course Notes: Hybrid
IMAG–1101 01 Remote Sensing 000647 3 3 7 T H 1:30pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC10 Francisco Nix
Course Notes: Hybrid
IMAG–1103 01 Imagery Software/Mapping 000648 4 3 7 M W 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC10 Francisco Nix
Course Notes: Hybrid
MATH - Mathematics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MATH–0080 01 Math Foundations 000228 3 25 25 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 11.15.18 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Math Foundations, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: 12 weeks; not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 02 Math Foundations 000229 3 19 25 MTWH 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 11.15.18 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: 12-weeks; not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0090 01 Introductory Algebra 000230 3 16 25 MTWHF 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-20% online
MATH–0094 01 Pre-College Algebra 000231 4 14 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: Hybrid-20% online
MATH–0098 01 Intermediate Algebra 000232 3 15 25 MTWHF 9am – 9:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-20% online
MATH–1003 01 Math Applications Nurses 000233 2 23 35 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
MATH–1102 21 Contemporary Math 000272 3 6 8 H 6pm – 8:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–735 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: ITV
MATH–1102 25 Contemporary Math 000273 3 2 4 H 6pm – 8:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 OC–Ros-616 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: ITV
MATH–1110 01 College Algebra 000235 3 23 35 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–263 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
MATH–1113 21 Pre-Calculus 000236 5 7 15 MTWHF 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–601 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV
MATH–2203 21 Statistics 000227 4 4 10 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–601 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as BUSN2203.21; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
MKTG - Sales, Marketing & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MKTG–2200 01 Prin of Marketing 000237 3 19 40 T H 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–117 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MUSC - Music
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MUSC–1101 01 Musical Experience 000238 3 22 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
MUSC–1189 01 Special Ensem-Comm Band 000240 1 11 20 M 7pm – 8:50pm 9.10.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
MUSC–1189 02 Special Ensem-Drum Group 000752 1 1 20 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–415 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Equipment furnished-no previous experience required.
MUSC–2108 01 Jazz History 000241 3 16 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
MUSC–2251 01 Private Voice Lessons 000753 1 1 10 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–ARR Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition; 1-30 minute lesson per week.
MUSC–2271 01 Private Instrument 000754 1 0 10 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–ARR Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition; 1-30 minute lesson per week. Some instruments available to rent if needed.
NURS - Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
NURS–0001 99 Nursing Information 000348 0 32 50 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–ARR Kari Koenig
NURS–0003 99 NACE Entrance Exam 000354 0 12 100 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–ARR Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Course fee - $65
NURS–2110 01 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000349 3 14 1 H 9am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              H 11am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–631 Nancy Carda  
NURS–2110 02 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000774 3 5 1 H 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              H 11am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–631 Dorinda Sorvig  
NURS–2121 01 Psychosocial Integrity 000350 2 17 1 T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–551 Kari Koenig
Psychosocial Integrity, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Hybrid; class meets: 9/4,10/9,10/30,11/20,12/.4
NURS–2123 01 Nurs Interventions I 000351 3 17 1 T 9am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 Mei-Wen Sather
Nurs Interventions I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–631 Mei-Wen Sather  
NURS–2123 02 Nurs Interventions I 000741 3 15 1 T 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–631 Kari Koenig
Nurs Interventions I, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              T 11am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 Mei-Wen Sather  
NURS–2125 01 Clinical I 000352 4 10 1 W ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–CLINI Mei-Wen Sather
Clinical I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Sanford-days
NURS–2125 02 Clinical I 000353 4 10 1 H ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–CLINI Mei-Wen Sather
Clinical I, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Sanford-days
PAET - Precision Agriculture Equipment Technician
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PAET–1100 01 Intro Precision Ag 000370 3 8 25 M W 8am – 9:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              M W 8am – 9:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
PAET–1110 01 Equipment Operations 000371 3 4 25 T H 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              T H 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
PAET–1115 01 Shop Tools/Practices 000372 2 3 25 M W 9:30am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              M W 9:30am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
PAET–2200 01 Advanced Farming Sys 000373 3 5 25 M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
PAET–2205 01 Heavy Duty Engines 000374 3 5 25 T H 10:30am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
              T H 10:30am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby  
PAET–2210 01 Ag Drive Systems 000375 3 5 25 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
PAET–2230 01 Internship 000376 1 5 25 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–INTER Carr Smeby
PHIL - Philosophy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PHIL–1102 01 Intro to Ethics 000243 3 33 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–201 Stephen Nelson
PHIL–1102 02 Intro to Ethics 000244 3 40 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–515 Stephen Nelson
Intro to Ethics, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
PHIL–1111 21 Philosophy of Religion 000269 3 6 13 W 6pm – 8:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–601 Stephen Nelson
Course Notes: ITV
PHIL–2220 21 Environmental Ethics 000245 3 3 15 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–601 Brent Braga
Course Notes: ITV; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
PLSC - Political Science
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PLSC–1102 21 American Govt/Politics 000246 3 2 15 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–735 Jack Haymond
Course Notes: ITV
PNSG - Practical Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PNSG–0001 99 Prac Nursing Information 000314 0 28 100 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–ARR Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1250 01 Intro Practical Nursing 000297 1 15 1 F 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1254 01 Nursing Foundations 000298 4 15 1 H 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–551 DeLoris Larson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–631 DeLoris Larson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson  
PNSG–1254 02 Nursing Foundations 000299 4 0 0 H 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF  
PNSG–1258 01 Psychosocial 000300 2 16 1 W 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1262 01 Nursing Concepts I 000301 5 15 1 W 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
              F 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds  
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds  
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds  
PNSG–1262 02 Nursing Concepts I 000302 5 0 0 W 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              F 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF  
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF  
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF  
PNSG–1266 01 Clinical Care I 000303 1 8 1 M 7am – 1pm 10.22.18 – 11.26.18 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1266 02 Clinical Care I 000304 1 8 1 T 7am – 1:30pm 10.23.18 – 11.20.18 TRF–CLINI Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1270 01 Transition to Practice 000305 1 13 1 H 2pm – 3:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
Course Notes: 2nd half
PNSG–1274 01 Maternal / Newborn 000306 1 13 1 H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1278 01 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000307 2 14 1 H 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
              H 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds  
              H 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–735 Lisa Lemonds  
PNSG–1278 02 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000308 2 0 0 H 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–735 TBA1 STAFF  
              H 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF  
PNSG–1282 01 Nursing Concepts II 000309 6 13 1 F 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds
              F 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds  
              W 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds  
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds  
PNSG–1282 02 Nursing Concepts II 000310 6 0 0 F 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              F 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF  
              W 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF  
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF  
PNSG–1286 01 Clinical Care II 000311 5 10 1 M ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–CLINI Colin Beger
PNSG–1286 02 Clinical Care II 000312 5 9 1 T ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1286 03 Clinical Care II 000313 5 0 0 T ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–CLINI TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PSYC - Psychology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PSYC–1105 01 Intro to Psychology 000247 3 20 40 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–515 Richard Nikunen
PSYC–1105 02 Intro to Psychology 000248 3 41 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–201 Richard Nikunen
Intro to Psychology, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
PSYC–2201 01 Developmental Psychology 000249 3 20 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–201 Richard Nikunen
SOCI - Sociology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SOCI–1101 01 Intro Sociology 000250 3 38 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–515 Jenelle Swenberger
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
SOCI–1102 01 Social Problems in US 000251 3 32 40 T H 10am – 11:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–515 Jenelle Swenberger
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
SOCI–1107 01 Intro Criminal Justice 000252 3 38 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–203 Teresa Mattison
SOCI–2215 01 Criminology 000379 3 27 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
              M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison  
SPCH - Speech
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SPCH–1101 01 Intro to Public Speaking 000253 3 25 25 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–623 Adam Paulson
Intro to Public Speaking, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
SPCH–1101 02 Intro to Public Speaking 000254 3 25 25 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 Adam Paulson
Intro to Public Speaking, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
SPCH–1101 03 Intro to Public Speaking 000255 3 25 25 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–623 Ruth Christensen
Intro to Public Speaking, Section 03, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
SPCH–1103 01 Interpersonal Communicati 000256 3 27 30 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–515 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
THTR - Theater
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
THTR–1102 01 Beginning Acting 000258 3 19 28 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–415 Ruth Christensen
              T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–117 Ruth Christensen  
UAST - Unmanned Aerial Systems Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
UAST–2110 01 Foundations of UAS 000649 3 2 25 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC15 Zackary Nicklin
UAST–2180 01 sUAS Ground School 000650 3 2 18 T 1pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC15 Jonathan Beck
WELD - Welding
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
WELD–1106 01 Flux Cored Arc Welding 000275 2 16 23 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–603 Joel Ziegler
Course Notes: 1st half
              T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
WELD–1107 01 GTAW -- Alum & SS 000276 3 16 23 W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–735 Joel Ziegler
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
              W 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
WELD–1108 01 GMAW -- Manufacturing 000277 4 13 23 T 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              H 8am – 11:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
              T 9am – 11:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
WELD–1109 01 Weld Fabrication 000278 4 12 23 M 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              W 9am – 11:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
              F 9:30am – 11:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
              M 10am – 11:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
WELD–1110 01 Blueprint Reading/Symbols 000279 2 12 23 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1150 01 Weld Qualification 000280 1 16 23 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
Course Notes: 2nd half


Course Schedule Help

  • Course ID - The course code number you need to enter to register for a course.
  • Cr. - The number of credits for a course.
  • Current Enroll - The number of students currently enrolled in a course.
  • Max Enroll - The maximum number of students that will be allowed to enroll in a course.
  • ITV - The course is delivered via interactive television between two or more campuses.
  • Hybrid - The course is a blend of face-to-face instruction with online learning that promotes active independent learning. Classroom seat time is reduced.
×