Academics

Northland Announces Spring 2020 President’s & Dean’s Lists

Northland honors its students' academic achievements each semester through the publication of the President's and Dean's list

June 29, 2020 — Northland Community & Technical College is proud to announce the spring 2020 semester academic honors lists. Northland honors its students’ academic achievements each semester through the publication of the President's and Dean's list.

PRESIDENT'S LIST: Spring 2020 Semester

The President's List for students earning academic honors for the spring 2020 semester at Northland Community and Technical College - East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester and a semester grade-point average of 3.75 to 4.0 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community and Technical College President's List.

Congratulations to the following students: (Students listed alphabetically by hometown)
CITYSTATELAST NAMEFIRST NAMEMAJOR
AdaMNSipLeahAgriculture Education
AlvaradoMNSandsIsabellaUndeclared
ArdochNDBielawskiStephaniePractical Nursing
ArgusvilleNDTandsaterLoganRadiologic Technology
ArgyleMNRiopelleSavannahLiberal Arts & Sciences
ArvillaNDSamuelsonCharityPractical Nursing
BadgerMNHaugenTylerFarm Operations & Management
BadgerMNMelbyMorganOccupational Therapy Assistant
BagleyMNGerbrachtIzabellUndeclared
BagleyMNLebedaKiraUndeclared
BeltramiMNQualleyHeatherNursing
BemidjiMNAdamsGracePractical Nursing
BemidjiMNSchummerJolieRadiologic Technology
BismarckNDBrosseauLoganAuto Body Collision Technology
BismarckNDScheettThomasLiberal Arts & Sciences
BrainerdMNRamerthMeganPractical Nursing
BrooksMNBakkenAdriel
BrooksMNJensenLexiPractical Nursing
BuxtonNDGonzalezMelissaConstruction Plumbing
BuxtonNDTempleMichaelLiberal Arts & Sciences
CandoNDRiederWyattConstruction Electricity
CarringtonNDLymanBrettConstruction Electricity
CasseltonNDJacobsonChaseHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
CavalierNDCoxCaitlanSurgical Technology
CooperstownNDGronnebergEmmeeRespiratory Therapist
CrookstonMNAdamsShawnElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
CrookstonMNBrekkenAbbigailBusiness Transfer Pathway
CrookstonMNGartnerBrandonComputer & Network Technology
CrookstonMNKostrzewskiBenjaminConstruction Plumbing
CrookstonMNNELSONSHAUNMarketing & Management
CrookstonMNNichollsMadisonOccupational Therapy Assistant
CrookstonMNParrTimothyConstruction Electricity
CrookstonMNSolheimEthanComputer & Network Technology
CrookstonMNSullivanHayleyPractical Nursing
Daytona BeachFLTellis-MartinTyrellLiberal Arts & Sciences
Deer RiverMNJanickeMaddiEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Detroit LakesMNFlodingAlexisOccupational Therapy Assistant
Devils LakeNDYoderCordellConstruction Electricity
DickinsonNDRodningenKatieRespiratory Therapist
DraytonNDPriggeGavenFarm Operations & Management
East Grand ForksMNAliKamaludinCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
East Grand ForksMNAveryColeUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNBolenKayleeParamedic
East Grand ForksMNBrandnerDustinLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNChappuisJessicaSurgical Technology
East Grand ForksMNChristiansonJamieComputer & Network Technology
East Grand ForksMNCortezSandyCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
East Grand ForksMNDezielAleishaOccupational Therapy Assistant
East Grand ForksMNEllisThomasUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNHallawayNolanArchitectural Technology & Design
East Grand ForksMNHelgelandJosephineEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
East Grand ForksMNHolt-LeavyCaseyRespiratory Therapist
East Grand ForksMNJohnsonSamanthaPractical Nursing
East Grand ForksMNKallockJustinMarketing & Management
East Grand ForksMNMartinJonathanRespiratory Therapist
East Grand ForksMNMartinToreyMarketing & Management
East Grand ForksMNMcDonaldElizabethUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNMcwalterAbbyUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNMorinChelseaRespiratory Therapist
East Grand ForksMNNowackiColeUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNPeabodyNathanielMarketing & Management
East Grand ForksMNPedersonEvanUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNQualleyRachelUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNRielCaseyConstruction Electricity
East Grand ForksMNSchlenkCarsonUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNSchuerAliahLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNSitzerSherryAccounting
East Grand ForksMNStaussKylieUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNSwehlaAvaUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNTwiteAbbiLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNWaldNatalieSurgical Technology
East Grand ForksMNWoidtkeKateUndeclared
EdinburgNDGemmillAmberPractical Nursing
EmeradoNDBraatenLindseyOccupational Therapy Assistant
EmeradoNDEarnestAmberRadiologic Technology
ErskineMNBachandKia
ErskineMNBratagerTapangaEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
ErskineMNSchmidtMelinaEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
FairgroveMIOdetteJacquelineDietetic Technician
FargoNDMelchiorJordanComputer & Network Technology
FargoNDObahCharlesNursing
FertileMNDahlJacklynnPractical Nursing
FertileMNDufaultEmilyLiberal Arts & Sciences
FisherMNByklumTreaLiberal Arts & Sciences
FisherMNMcDonaldSavannahUndeclared
Forest RiverNDPaschkeAlyssaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Fort RansomNDWarkentinAlainaParamedic
FosstonMNAndersonKianaUndeclared
FosstonMNHansonJaceUndeclared
FosstonMNNoelHannahUndeclared
FosstonMNSwansonNaomiUndeclared
FosstonMNTheisCallieUndeclared
GlenwoodMNPaulsonMatthewConstruction Electricity
GoodridgeMNManderudDylanAuto Body Collision Technology
GoodridgeMNSkibickiJordanConstruction Electricity
GoodridgeMNSmithNolanUndeclared
GraftonNDLarsonAndrewHeating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
Grand ForksNDAliIkranLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDAndersenAsaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDAssongachaDorothyPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDBarbeauColeLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDBialikArielRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDBjerkBrandonComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDBostadKyraRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDCaulfieldCollinAccounting
Grand ForksNDChristaMariaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDDalenNicolePractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDDelormeEricHeating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
Grand ForksNDDennisSavannahPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDDesJarlaisDanielleLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDDezielHaileyPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDDoernbachBrianLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDDokkenJamesConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDDusterhoftLyndseyRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDEvansJuliaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDFordMaryBusiness Transfer Pathway
Grand ForksNDFunkBrittanyPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDGamboa-BairdDianaAcct Clerk-Microcmptr Applic
Grand ForksNDGardnerBaileyPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDGeisingerMadisonLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDGrimesBryarComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDHairstonBrieannaMarketing & Management
Grand ForksNDHansonJayConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDHassanSundusLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDHolmesFelicityLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDJankowskiTeresaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDJenkinsIsabellNursing
Grand ForksNDKnudsonMaggieLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDLaturnusMatthewArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDLemayLauraPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDLommenSamanthaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDMahoneyBrookeRespiratory Therapist
Grand ForksNDMathsonLukeConstruction Plumbing
Grand ForksNDMattsonJacobPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDMcGregorRyanLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDMishraMadhavAcct Clerk-Microcmptr Applic
Grand ForksNDMorneauNadiaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDNelsonLauraLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDNepalRajeshAccounting
Grand ForksNDNgoNgocBusiness Transfer Pathway
Grand ForksNDNordlundTraceComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDNukwuAlexComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDNwachukwuOsunguPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDOrtegaJoseLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDOtehMosesComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDPetersenMcKenzieLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDPribylJacobMarketing & Management
Grand ForksNDRookerSurayaAccounting
Grand ForksNDRoseSarahLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDSawadogoRakietaAccounting
Grand ForksNDSchwanzJaredLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDSemmensAnneMarieEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDSteinSethPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDStevensonJaredComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDStinsonAlexaSurgical Technology
Grand ForksNDTaboEmmanuelaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDTamburinoJosephHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
Grand ForksNDTomomewoModupeoluwaNursing
Grand ForksNDTorgersonToriPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDTrippLanceMedical Coding Specialist
Grand ForksNDUlnessCarrieMedical Coding Specialist
Grand ForksNDUptonEmilySociology Transfer Pathway
Grand ForksNDVolkHeathCarpentry-Residential
Grand ForksNDVonhagelSophiaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDWavraRileyConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDWinklerMaximusLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDYasinAyanPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDYousifAmirIT Cybersecurity
Grand Forks AFBNDHaasJacquelineDietetic Technician
GrandforksNDKinyuyMariabelPractical Nursing
GreenbushMNHlucnyRyanUndeclared
GreenbushMNKilenBradyAccounting
GreenbushMNLiebergKjerstieLiberal Arts & Sciences
GreenbushMNMekashCarlyLiberal Arts & Sciences
GreenbushMNOpdahlMadisynPractical Nursing
GreenbushMNWicklundEmilyRadiologic Technology
GreerSCSmithAnastasiaLiberal Arts & Sciences
GryglaMNBakkenMaci
GullyMNCarlinKelseyPractical Nursing
HastingsMNChamberlainDylanHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
HenselNDSottTristenHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
HillsboroNDDiehlMadisonLiberal Arts & Sciences
HumboldtMNLybergPaigeUndeclared
KelliherMNLossingKristinaUndeclared
Lake ParkMNMunsonWestinConstruction Electricity
LankinNDBenedaBaileyRadiologic Technology
LarimoreNDFarrellJasonFarm Operations & Management
LarimoreNDSchemppEvaPractical Nursing
LengbyMNAndersonKristerConstruction Electricity
LengbyMNJacobsonKyleUndeclared
LeonardMNSyversonAlexandraLiberal Arts & Sciences
Little FallsMNHoltzKaitlynOccupational Therapy Assistant
MandanNDStrindenErikaLiberal Arts & Sciences
ManvelNDHuttonMeganPractical Nursing
Maple GroveMNMandtBrekkenUndeclared
McIntoshMNNessKiraMedical Coding Specialist
MekinockNDButtersAllisonLiberal Arts & Sciences
Middle RiverMNPetersonTessaniLiberal Arts & Sciences
Middle RiverMNStromsodtO'BrienLiberal Arts & Sciences
Middle RiverMNTaralaEmilyLiberal Arts & Sciences
MinotNDConeSamanthaEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
MonticelloMNKrauseLawrenceWelding Technology
NewfoldenMNAdamekEllertConstruction Electricity
NewfoldenMNBillerLisaLiberal Arts & Sciences
NewfoldenMNHansonBrookeLiberal Arts & Sciences
NorthwoodNDMooreMichaelConstruction Electricity
OkleeMNFiedlerBridgetNursing
OkleeMNKolstoeEmily
OkleeMNLambRandyAutomotive Service Technology
OkleeMNMelbyKarena
OkleeMNOlsonJanae
OkleeMNWojciechowskiMichaelElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Park RiverNDBrandvoldAustinBusiness Transfer Pathway
PembinaNDColegroveChadwickUndeclared
PlummerMNEskeliCalyssaLiberal Arts & Sciences
PlummerMNSuchyKatelyn
Powers LakeNDEckertHarleyPractical Nursing
Red Lake FallsMNFlageKariPhysical Therapist Assistant
Red Lake FallsMNScheieJohnElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
RochesterMNPurrierEmmaPractical Nursing
RoseauMNBennettZacharyPractical Nursing
RoseauMNGeroyNicholasConstruction Electricity
RoseauMNNovacekRenataUndeclared
RoseauMNNovacekCarterLiberal Arts & Sciences
RoseauMNOlsonIzaakRadiologic Technology
Saint HilaireMNAndersonJosiahLiberal Arts & Sciences
SartellMNShawNathanHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
SchertzTXCrowellEmilyMedical Coding Specialist
ShevlinMNJohnshoyNathanPrecision Agriculture Equipment Tech
St. HilaireMNFladelandHannahOccupational Therapy Assistant
StephenMNEftaLexusLiberal Arts & Sciences
StephenMNKuzniaKaylaRadiologic Technology
StephenMNRominskiEmmaAccounting
StephenMNSzklarskiHannahOccupational Therapy Assistant
TampaFLArzenoJosePhysical Therapist Assistant
Thief River FallsMNAndersonJacobIT Cybersecurity
Thief River FallsMNAudetteAlyssaSurgical Technology
Thief River FallsMNBimlerJamesElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNBorchardtJulieComputer & Network Technology
Thief River FallsMNButlerKiaraPractical Nursing
Thief River FallsMNCalderonLuisLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNDyrudCalebSmall Unmanned Aircraft Systems Tech
Thief River FallsMNDziengelChadElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNEllefsonTylerCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Thief River FallsMNGeorgesonGretchenLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNHalsaMollyUndeclared
Thief River FallsMNHinrichsJennaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNHuotCarinaUndeclared
Thief River FallsMNJacobsonAaronElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNJesmeMarisaUndeclared
Thief River FallsMNJohnsonAsiaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNJohnsonStevenElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNJohnsonNicholasElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNJohnsrudBrandonElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNKempertKeadenLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNKnottElainaUndeclared
Thief River FallsMNKnutsonJaydenCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Thief River FallsMNLeeJustenElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNLiljaTylerComputer & Network Technology
Thief River FallsMNMcLeanEmilyLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNMottaJohnElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNPaschAllieLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNSandiganKiannaSurgical Technology
Thief River FallsMNSturreMelanieElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNSzymanskiKathrynNursing
Thief River FallsMNTabattHunterLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNThornJonathanElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNTullyHannahLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNWheatNicholasElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
ThompsonNDHoglundStacyMedical Coding Specialist
ThompsonNDOlsonTrevorIT Cybersecurity
Twin ValleyMNPurringtonAlissaSurgical Technology
VirginiaMNGalbraithRobertGeospatial Intelligence Analysis
WarrenMNOlsonGraceLiberal Arts & Sciences
WarrenMNVestergaardNerissaParamedic
WarroadMNMartyCatherineAnimal Science
WaubunMNKappedalPattiCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
West FargoNDBrownKaylaPractical Nursing

DEAN'S LIST: Spring 2020 Semester

The Dean's List for students earning academic honors during the spring 2020 semester at Northland Community and Technical College - East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester and a semester grade-point average of 3.5 to 3.74 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community and Technical College Dean's List.

Congratulations to the following students: (Students listed alphabetically by hometown)

CITYSTATELAST NAMEFIRST NAMEMAJOR
ArgyleMNMatthewKyleeLiberal Arts & Sciences
ArgyleMNWehriClaireLiberal Arts & Sciences
ArgyleMNWehriKarissaLiberal Arts & Sciences
BadgerMNMarciniakJustinLiberal Arts & Sciences
BadgerMNNelsonKyleManufacturing Process Technology
BadgerMNWalshGracePractical Nursing
BagleyMNNelsonBreannaLiberal Arts & Sciences
BagleyMNPrestonAubreySurgical Technology
BelcourtNDMartinDesaraePractical Nursing
BemidjiMNMellemaJennaHealth Sciences Broad Field
BemidjiMNMrazekMarciRadiologic Technology
CasseltonNDMuschaRyanHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
CrayNDHornsteinJosephConstruction Electricity
CrookstonMNIverson-BushSamanthaEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
CrookstonMNJanuszewskiConnorWelding Technology
Devils LakeNDBesseMatthewConstruction Electricity
Devils LakeNDRichardsJacobConstruction Electricity
Devils LakeNDRoedRileyConstruction Electricity
Devils LakeNDRoemmichCobyConstruction Electricity
East Grand ForksMNDragichDrydenLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNHajiNaimaBusiness Transfer Pathway
East Grand ForksMNHoltLauraPractical Nursing
East Grand ForksMNLiebergJulianaUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNMohamedAmalPractical Nursing
East Grand ForksMNNeilBrittneyCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
East Grand ForksMNPankoninMadisonLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNRomuldSethBusiness Transfer Pathway
EastsoundWANicholsJessicaLiberal Arts & Sciences
EmeradoNDAarhusKianaBusiness Transfer Pathway
EmeradoNDJensenVeronicaPractical Nursing
EuclidMNAltepeterAbbiePractical Nursing
EuclidMNLarsonPerryFarm Operations & Management
FertileMNRanzAshleyEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
FordvilleNDZawistowskiBrittanyPractical Nursing
FosstonMNEckmanKendraLiberal Arts & Sciences
GraftonNDGalarzaAmandaPractical Nursing
GraftonNDThompsonAustinConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDAemiseggerDerrickRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDBarthHeatherSurgical Technology
Grand ForksNDBergeBrennaEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDBrownRyanBusiness Transfer Pathway
Grand ForksNDCollingsTuckerArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDCrainHannahPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDDelormeLeandraAdministrative Professional
Grand ForksNDGardinerJordanConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDGreerZyanLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDGrossIbrahimComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDHassanAishaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDJohnsonZacharyHealth Sciences Broad Field
Grand ForksNDKeenenZacharyBusiness Transfer Pathway
Grand ForksNDKleinChristineEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDKlockAllisonPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDLoudenZakeryAutomotive Service Technology
Grand ForksNDMorishitaMayLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDMyrvikPaigePractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDOlmedoManfredPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDPoitra-WetchieJackieWelding Technology
Grand ForksNDPurcellLoganConstruction Plumbing
Grand ForksNDSantos Da CostaVivianeNursing
Grand ForksNDSchindlerKariPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDSpiveyAlexanderConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDSteffanTateConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDSylvesterMadisenRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDTowersSethLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDWarnkeRebeccaMarketing & Management
GreenbushMNBlackHannaPractical Nursing
GreenbushMNConverseKirstiPractical Nursing
GreenbushMNMooreHayleyBusiness Transfer Pathway
GryglaMNJelleTrystanSurgical Technology
HallockMNSugdenBenConstruction Electricity
HillboroNDBuethnerShaunaRespiratory Therapist
Jersey CityNJMooreDerranceSociology Transfer Pathway
LarimoreNDLehmanAshleyPractical Nursing
LeedsNDEberleReedConstruction Electricity
LeonardMNTollefsonMichaelCarpentry-Residential
McIntoshMNSoltvedtKaitlynLiberal Arts & Sciences
MoorheadMNKrierCarterBusiness Transfer Pathway
NewfoldenMNAndersonZakaryConstruction Electricity
NewfoldenMNLundEmmaleahUndeclared
NewfoldenMNSwensonAutumnUndeclared
North MankatoMNMeyerIanConstruction Electricity
NorthomeMNHendricksAllysonRespiratory Therapist
OsloMNBushawDezireeUndeclared
Park RiverNDHellZacharyFire Technology
PerhamMNWunderlichJaneLiberal Arts & Sciences
PlazaNDBangenJustusFarm Operations & Management
PlummerMNPahlenJennaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Red Lake FallsMNDudenEmmaBusiness Transfer Pathway
Red Lake FallsMNDufaultDavidPrecision Agriculture Equipment Tech
Red Lake FallsMNGuenthnerCrystalMarketing & Management
Red Lake FallsMNHalvorsonJoziLiberal Arts & Sciences
ReynoldsNDAndersonAmyPractical Nursing
RoseauMNGrensteinerGraydonConstruction Plumbing
RoseauMNWellsJasonLiberal Arts & Sciences
Saint HilaireMNPiersonHunterLiberal Arts & Sciences
San AntonioTXGarciaNealLiberal Arts & Sciences
SeymourINWallKaleeLiberal Arts & Sciences
StrathconaMNLockenJoseeLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNAquinoZaryahRadiologic Technology
Thief River FallsMNCarverNikkolePractical Nursing
Thief River FallsMNFortunoAlthea ColleenePractical Nursing
Thief River FallsMNGreenCaliEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Thief River FallsMNJohnsonCaitlinPractical Nursing
Thief River FallsMNKoricIrfanElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNLaneParkerLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNLarsonStevenBusiness Transfer Pathway
Thief River FallsMNRetkaErinLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNSeleCindyEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Thief River FallsMNTverstolSuzanneLiberal Arts & Sciences
UlenMNMooreMartyFarm Operations & Management
Waite ParkMNOumarKhalidLiberal Arts & Sciences
WalhallaNDHeidlerCorbettConstruction Electricity
WalhallaNDNelsonAlexusConstruction Electricity
WarrenMNWurtzelMadelinePractical Nursing
PetersonDerekLiberal Arts & Sciences

Northland Community and Technical College (Northland) is a comprehensive college with campuses in Thief River Falls, Minnesota, and East Grand Forks, Minnesota. Northland also has an aerospace site in Thief River Falls, Minnesota, and a satellite site in Roseau, Minnesota. Northland offers certificates, diplomas, transfer courses, two-year degrees (A.A.S., A.S., A.A.) in more than 80 areas of study, workforce training and education programs. Northland is a member of Minnesota State, the fourth-largest system of two-year colleges and four-year universities in the United States, and is accredited by the Higher Learning Commission of the North Central Association. For more information about Northland Community & Technical College, visit www.northlandcollege.edu or call 1.800.959.6282.

An affirmative action, equal opportunity employer and educator.
This document is available in alternative formats to individuals with disabilities, consumers with hearing or speech disabilities may contact us via their preferred Telecommunications Relay Service.