Administration

Northland Announces Fall 2019 President's & Dean's List

Northland honors its students' academic achievements each semester through the publication of the President's and Dean's list.

January 08, 2020 — Northland Community & Technical College is proud to announce the fall 2019 semester academic honors lists. Northland honors its students’ academic achievements each semester through the publication of the President's and Dean's list.

PRESIDENT'S LIST: Fall 2019 Semester

The President's List for students earning academic honors for the fall 2019 semester at Northland Community and Technical College - East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester and a semester grade-point average of 3.75 to 4.0 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community and Technical College President's List.

Congratulations to the following students: (listed alphabetically by hometown)
CITYSTATELAST NAMEFIRST NAMEMAJOR
AdaMNVesledahlGretchenOccupational Therapy Assistant
AlvaradoMNTrevino-ValdezMarielaPractical Nursing
ArdochNDBielawskiStephaniePractical Nursing
ArgyleMNHesseAlecCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
ArgyleMNWehriClaireLiberal Arts & Sciences
ArgyleMNWehriKarissaLiberal Arts & Sciences
ArgyleMNYutrzenkaMaxRadiologic Technology
AustinTXWichnerKariLiberal Arts & Sciences
Battle LakeMNRillaZacharyArchitectural Technology & Design
BemidjiMNAdamsGracePractical Nursing
BismarckNDBrosseauLoganAuto Body Collision Technology
BismarckNDNgomaAchillePractical Nursing
BrainerdMNRamerthMeganPractical Nursing
BrooksMNBakkenAdriel
BuxtonNDGonzalezMelissaConstruction Plumbing
CarringtonNDLymanBrettConstruction Electricity
CasseltonNDJacobsonChaseHeating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
CasseltonNDMuschaRyanHeating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
CavalierNDMoeJordenPractical Nursing
ColumbusGAKarowHannahLiberal Arts & Sciences
CrookstonMNAdamsShawnElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
CrookstonMNEdevoldLorenCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
CrookstonMNGartnerBrandonComputer & Network Technology
CrookstonMNJanuszewskiConnorWelding Technology
CrookstonMNReichertBruceHeating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
CrookstonMNSaiz-DeleonDanielCarpentry-Residential
CrookstonMNSolheimEthanComputer & Network Technology
Devils LakeNDYoderCordellConstruction Electricity
DraytonNDPriggeJadenPractical Nursing
East Grand ForksMNAitchisonMcKennaBusiness Transfer Pathway
East Grand ForksMNAliKamaludinCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
East Grand ForksMNBeauchampConnorBusiness
East Grand ForksMNBrandnerDustinLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNBrundinTannerSales Marketing & Management
East Grand ForksMNCamposAustinCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
East Grand ForksMNChappuisJessicaSurgical Technology
East Grand ForksMNChristiansenAnnaEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
East Grand ForksMNCooleyAustinUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNCorbidRossHeating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
East Grand ForksMNCortezSandyCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
East Grand ForksMNDelisleMackenzieUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNHallawayNolanArchitectural Technology & Design
East Grand ForksMNJohnsonSamanthaPractical Nursing
East Grand ForksMNMcwalterAbbyUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNMorinChelseaRespiratory Therapist
East Grand ForksMNNelsonCourtneyRadiologic Technology
East Grand ForksMNObergNicholasUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNPeabodyNathanielSales Marketing & Management
East Grand ForksMNPeschLiviaLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNPipilesDiamondCollision & Refinishing Technician
East Grand ForksMNPoolmanMasonUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNRasmussenKyleLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNRielCaseyConstruction Electricity
East Grand ForksMNSkybergMacyLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNSoenksenLindseyRadiologic Technology
EdinburgNDGemmillAmberPractical Nursing
ErskineMNBratagerTapangaEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
FairgroveMIOdetteJacquelineDietetic Technician
FargoNDKruegerJuliaRadiologic Technology
fargoNDObahCharlesNursing
FarmingtonMNBurnettMorganPractical Nursing
FertileMNDufaultEmilyLiberal Arts & Sciences
FertileMNMottebergEmilyLiberal Arts & Sciences
FordvilleNDMatthiasMandyPractical Nursing
Forest RiverNDJohnsenSuzanneAccounting
GlenwoodMNPaulsonMatthewConstruction Electricity
GonvickMNEngbergSawyerWelding Process Technology
GonvickMNStraabeBriannaPractical Nursing
GoodridgeMNBeckMeganNursing
GoodridgeMNGrovenBenjaminAuto Body Collision Technology
GoodridgeMNManderudDylanAuto Body Collision Technology
GoodridgeMNSkibickiJordanConstruction Electricity
GoodridgeMNSmithNolanUndeclared
GraftonNDLarsonAndrewHeating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
Grand ForksNDAipperspachRubyEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDAliIkranLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDBialikArielRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDBostadKyraRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDBrekkenAbbigailBusiness Transfer Pathway
Grand ForksNDBrownSummerNursing
Grand ForksNDCarlsonJadeArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDCaulfieldCollinBusiness Transfer Pathway
Grand ForksNDCavettCalvinAviation Maintenance Technology
Grand ForksNDClemetsonLauraPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDCrawfordCaitlinBusiness Transfer Pathway
Grand ForksNDDelormeEricHeating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
Grand ForksNDDelormeLeandraAdministrative Professional
Grand ForksNDDesaiNikolasArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDDoernbachBrianLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDDoernbachJillLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDDokkenJamesConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDDuttonMaryNursing
Grand ForksNDElshaugJoshuaArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDEsquivelSoniaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDGardnerBaileyPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDGrindeStephaniePractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDHansenKurtArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDHansonJayConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDHansonMollyLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDHassanAishaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDHassanSundusLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDHendricksonAnnaArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDHoldenMariePractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDJelinekMakaylaRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDKlockAllisonPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDKowalskiMariahDigital Marketing
Grand ForksNDKrasinskiBrookeRespiratory Therapist
Grand ForksNDLoudenZakeryAutomotive Service Technology
Grand ForksNDLuchsingerColeWelding Technology
Grand ForksNDMagnusonDonnaAccounting
Grand ForksNDMcMullenErinAccounting
Grand ForksNDMorneauNadiaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDMurphTyreseSales Marketing & Management
Grand ForksNDNelsonMargueriteLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDOrtegaJoseLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDOtehMosesComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDPangleRebeccaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDPathakDurgaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDPoitra-WetchieJackieWelding Technology
Grand ForksNDQuinnHannahPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDRookerSurayaAccounting
Grand ForksNDRoseSarahLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDRussellWadeLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDSchindlerKariPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDScottRobynPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDSemmensAnneMarieEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDStaussHunterCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Grand ForksNDStinsonAlexaSurgical Technology
Grand ForksNDStrongDrakePractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDSwensonKristinaEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDTamburinoJosephHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
Grand ForksNDTomomewoModupeoluwaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDTongueuElsiePractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDTrippLanceMedical Coding Specialist
Grand ForksNDUlnessCarrieMedical Coding Specialist
Grand ForksNDVolkHeathCarpentry-Residential
Grand ForksNDWavraRileyConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDWolfeHaleyPractical Nursing
Grand Forks AFBNDHaasJacquelineDietetic Technician
GreenbushMNLiebergKjerstieLiberal Arts & Sciences
GreenbushMNMekashCarlyLiberal Arts & Sciences
GreenbushMNWicklundEmilyRadiologic Technology
GullyMNCarlinKelseyPractical Nursing
HastingsMNChamberlainDylanHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
HattonNDCareyDaniellePractical Nursing
HattonNDMeierBrettLiberal Arts & Sciences
HendrumMNHallandJillRadiologic Technology
HopeNDFuglestadMcKenzieParamedic
HumboldtMNLybergPaigeUndeclared
KarlstadMNBassElliaLiberal Arts & Sciences
KarlstadMNPetersonAlauraPatient Access Specialist
KeewatinMNCarrollChelsieMedical Office Specialist
KenmareNDPetersenDakotaAviation Maintenance Technology
Lake ParkMNMunsonWestinConstruction Electricity
LarimoreNDSolsengHannahPractical Nursing
LengbyMNBodensteinerAlexCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
LitchfieldMNSangrenAshleyRadiologic Technology
Little FallsMNHoltzKaitlynOccupational Therapy Assistant
MahnomenMNAgnewMichaelAuto Body Collision Technology
McIntoshMNHallandMarlyPractical Nursing
McIntoshMNNessKiraMedical Coding Specialist
MonticelloMNKrauseLawrenceWelding Technology
MoorheadMNKrierCarterBusiness Transfer Pathway
NevadaMOAubertDebraDietetic Technician
NewfoldenMNAdamekEllertConstruction Electricity
NewfoldenMNAndersonZakaryConstruction Electricity
NewfoldenMNHansonBrookeUndeclared
NewfoldenMNJohnsonMarkAuto Engine Repair, Suspension, Brakes
NorthwoodNDMooreMichaelConstruction Electricity
OkleeMNJonesAdrianne
OsloMNHaakensonAbigailAdministrative Professional
Park RiverNDBrandvoldAustinBusiness Transfer Pathway
PerhamMNHonerJessicaMedical Administrative Assistant
PerhamMNWunderlichJaneLiberal Arts & Sciences
PlummerMNEskeliCalyssa
PlummerMNNemecJustinAutomotive Service Technology
PlummerMNPahlenJenna
PlummerMNSuchyKatelyn
Powers LakeNDBolenKayleeParamedic
Powers LakeNDEckertHarleyPractical Nursing
PrincetonMNKnoxDakotahAviation Maintenance Technology
Red Lake FallsMNFlageKariPhysical Therapist Assistant
Red Lake FallsMNLaCoursiereJohnUndeclared
Red Lake FallsMNLandmanKelseyLiberal Arts & Sciences
Red Lake FallsMNSCHEIEJOHNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Red Lake FallsMNSistadSethLiberal Arts & Sciences
ReynoldsNDAndersonAmyPractical Nursing
RoseauMNBennettZacharyPractical Nursing
RoseauMNGrindahlDaleAuto Body Collision Technology
RoseauMNNelsonHunterBusiness Transfer Pathway
RoseauMNOlsonIzaakRadiologic Technology
RoseauMNWalingEmmaBusiness Transfer Pathway
Saint HilaireMNAndersonJosiahUndeclared
SartellMNShawNathanHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
SeymourINWallKaleeLiberal Arts & Sciences
ShevlinMNJohnshoyNathanPrecision Agriculture Equipment Tech
St. JohnNDRhamCapriNursing
StephenMNKuzniaKaylaRadiologic Technology
TampaFLArzenoJosePhysical Therapist Assistant
Thief River FallsMNAndersonJacobIT Cybersecurity
Thief River FallsMNBimlerJamesElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNBorchardtJulieComputer & Network Technology
Thief River FallsMNCobbCalebLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNDeBoerMicahUndeclared
Thief River FallsMNDyrudCalebsUnmanned Aircraft Sy Field Service Tech
Thief River FallsMNDziengelChadElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNEllefsonTylerCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Thief River FallsMNGeorgeAmandaPractical Nursing
Thief River FallsMNGeorgesonGretchenLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNHuotCarinaUndeclared
Thief River FallsMNJacobsonAaronElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNJohnsonCaitlinPractical Nursing
Thief River FallsMNJohnsonAsiaUndeclared
Thief River FallsMNJohnsonStevenElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNJohnsrudBrandonElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNKasprickAlyssaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNKlossnerIsaacIT Cybersecurity
Thief River FallsMNKoricIrfanElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNLambRandyAutomotive Service Technology
Thief River FallsMNLaneParkerLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNLeeJustenElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNMaroltAvaPractical Nursing
Thief River FallsMNMcLeanEmilyLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNMottaJohnElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNPaschAllieUndeclared
Thief River FallsMNSloanCassieEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Thief River FallsMNSturreMelanieElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNSzymanskiKathrynNursing
Thief River FallsMNTabattHunterLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNTerrellHunterLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNThornJonathanElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNWheatNicholasElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
ThompsonNDOlsonTrevorIT Cybersecurity
TiogaNDBatzerRileyWelding Technology
Twin ValleyMNBentleyMaicieNursing
Twin ValleyMNStrumRyan
VirginiaMNGalbraithRobertGeospatial Intelligence Analysis
WarrenMNJacklitch-KuikenDebbieParamedic
WarrenMNOlsonGraceLiberal Arts & Sciences
WarroadMNClevenNeikoCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
WarroadMNMartyCatherineAnimal Science
WaubunMNKappedalPattiCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement

DEAN'S LIST: Fall 2019 Semester

The Dean's List for students earning academic honors during the fall 2019 semester at Northland Community and Technical College - East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester and a semester grade-point average of 3.5 to 3.74 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community and Technical College Dean's List.

Congratulations to the following students: (listed alphabetically by hometown)
CITYSTATELAST NAMEFIRST NAMEMAJOR
AberdeenSDBrennanAbbygailOccupational Therapy Assistant
AdaMNEggenDestinyOccupational Therapy Assistant
AngusMNFordMaryBusiness
ArgusvilleNDTandsaterLoganRadiologic Technology
ArgyleMNRiopelleSavannahLiberal Arts & Sciences
BadgerMNMarciniakJustinLiberal Arts & Sciences
BadgerMNMelbyMorganOccupational Therapy Assistant
BadgerMNWalshGracePractical Nursing
BemidjiMNForteDavidWelding Process Technology
BottineauNDCeglowskiJacieRadiologic Technology
CooperstownNDCarlsonCarolNursing
CrookstonMNBaranskiHunterCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
CrookstonMNKostrzewskiBenjaminConstruction Plumbing
CrookstonMNNELSONSHAUNSales Marketing & Management
CrookstonMNPahlenSarahPractical Nursing
CrookstonMNPorterDylanRadiologic Technology
Detroit LakesMNFlodingAlexisOccupational Therapy Assistant
Devils LakeNDBesseMatthewConstruction Electricity
Devils LakeNDRoedRileyConstruction Electricity
Devils LakeNDRoemmichCobyConstruction Electricity
DresserWINelsonTheodoreRadiologic Technology
East Grand ForksMNDevineEmilyPractical Nursing
East Grand ForksMNDezielAleishaOccupational Therapy Assistant
East Grand ForksMNDiggsZionLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNGarciaOdalisCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
East Grand ForksMNHajiNaimaBusiness
East Grand ForksMNHelgelandJosephineEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
East Grand ForksMNHoltLauraPractical Nursing
East Grand ForksMNKadereitKeithRespiratory Therapist
East Grand ForksMNLarsonJennaBusiness Transfer Pathway
East Grand ForksMNMartinJonathanRespiratory Therapist
East Grand ForksMNNeilBrittneyCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
East Grand ForksMNRiopelleKaydenUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNRudolphKatelynPractical Nursing
East Grand ForksMNSitzerSherryAccounting
East Grand ForksMNSpencerKadeBusiness Transfer Pathway
East Grand ForksMNTrainerRebeccaNursing
EmeradoNDBraatenLindseyOccupational Therapy Assistant
FertileMNBrynKristenNursing
GoodridgeMNArvesonNicholeRadiologic Technology
GoodridgeMNJohnsonLibertyEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDAllenGinaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDAssongachaDorothyPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDBachmeierBrookePatient Access Specialist
Grand ForksNDBorgenEthanLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDButtersAllisonLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDCarrierWhitleyBusiness Transfer Pathway
Grand ForksNDFournierNicoleAccounting
Grand ForksNDGamboa-BairdDianaAcct Clerk-Microcmptr Applic
Grand ForksNDGarzaAliciaRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDHolmesFelicityLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDHornCalebBusiness Transfer Pathway
Grand ForksNDIngramCorinComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDJohnsonJustinSmall Unmanned Aircraft Systems Tech
Grand ForksNDKellyKatlinPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDKlefstadConniRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDKlinglerPaulComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDMathsonLukeConstruction Plumbing
Grand ForksNDMillerSusanAcct Clerk-Microcmptr Applic
Grand ForksNDMishraMadhavAcct Clerk-Microcmptr Applic
Grand ForksNDOenColeWelding Technology
Grand ForksNDRainsTiffanyEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDRamonMichaelDigital Marketing
Grand ForksNDRandallDamienHealth Sciences Broad Field
Grand ForksNDRodningenKatieRespiratory Therapist
Grand ForksNDRodriguez-LopezAngeloArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDSampelJohnNursing
Grand ForksNDSaustadCourtneyPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDSpiveyAlexanderConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDSteinSethPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDTorgersonToriPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDWarnkeRebeccaSales Marketing & Management
Grand ForksNDWilliamsCarsonLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand MaraisMNCurranHannahPractical Nursing
GreenbushMNEricksonErikaPractical Nursing
GreenbushMNMooreHayleyBusiness Transfer Pathway
HarveyNDHornbacherJeremiahWelding Technology
HattonNDGramSheilaPractical Nursing
HattonNDJohnsonIdelePractical Nursing
HenselNDSottTristenHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
HillboroNDBuethnerShaunaRespiratory Therapist
HillsboroNDDiehlMadisonLiberal Arts & Sciences
KarlstadMNBassDanikaRadiologic Technology
Lake BronsonMNRichCoreyCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Lake CityMNKranzGageAviation Maintenance Technology
LarimoreNDSchemppEvaPractical Nursing
LengbyMNAndersonKristerConstruction Electricity
LeonardMNSyversonAlexandraLiberal Arts & Sciences
LeonardMNTollefsonMichaelCarpentry-Residential
McIntoshMNBreckelLilyPractical Nursing
McIntoshMNKieckerAlecCarpentry-Residential
McVilleNDReinhartAlecWelding Technology
MentorMNLofgrenKelseyEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Middle RiverMNPetersonTessaniLiberal Arts & Sciences
NecheNDCarrierConleyHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
NewfoldenMNAndersonColeLiberal Arts & Sciences
OkleeMNFiedlerBridgetNursing
OkleeMNMelbyKarena
OkleeMNPendeltonLaceyLiberal Arts & Sciences
OkleeMNWojciechowskiMichaelElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
PlummerMNJohnsonNicholasElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Red Lake FallsMNHalvorsonJoziLiberal Arts & Sciences
Red Lake FallsMNLaCoursierePearlUndeclared
RochesterMNPurrierEmmaPractical Nursing
RoseauMNGeroyNicholasConstruction Electricity
RoseauMNGrensteinerGraydonConstruction Plumbing
SalolMNSkappelCameronComputer & Network Technology
SchertzTXCrowellEmilyMedical Coding Specialist
St. HilaireMNFladelandHannahOccupational Therapy Assistant
StanleyNDAndersonJaredConstruction Electricity
StephenMNSzklarskiHannahOccupational Therapy Assistant
StrandquistMNLefroothEdwinNursing
Thief River FallsMNAlbyMeganGeneral Agriculture
Thief River FallsMNEngelstadAziahPractical Nursing
Thief River FallsMNGreeneBaileyLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNHamreLoganCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Thief River FallsMNKainzLeahLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNNelsonMarleyBusiness
Thief River FallsMNStavenesBrookeLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNTverstolSuzanneLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNWestlinMadelynAnimal Science
Thief RiverfallsMNWangPohanAviation Maintenance Technology
ThompsonNDLitchyKathrynOccupational Therapy Assistant
VikingMNNicklinJennaDietetic Technician
WalhallaNDAmbBennettNursing
WalhallaNDHeidlerCorbettConstruction Electricity
WarrenMNSteerHollyLiberal Arts & Sciences
WarrenMNWurtzelMadelinePractical Nursing
WarroadMNLaznickaVictoriaPractical Nursing
West Saint PaulMNMatos VelazquezWalterLiberal Arts & Sciences
WillistonNDWiltNicholasConstruction Electricity
WoodburyMNCurtisEthanBusiness Transfer Pathway

Northland Community and Technical College (Northland) is a comprehensive college with campuses in Thief River Falls, Minnesota, and East Grand Forks, Minnesota. Northland also has an aerospace site in Thief River Falls, Minnesota, and a satellite site in Roseau, Minnesota. Northland offers certificates, diplomas, transfer courses, two-year degrees (A.A.S., A.S., A.A.) in more than 80 areas of study, workforce training and education programs. Northland is a member of Minnesota State, the fourth-largest system of two-year colleges and four-year universities in the United States, and is accredited by the Higher Learning Commission of the North Central Association. For more information about Northland Community & Technical College, visit www.northlandcollege.edu or call 1.800.959.6282.

An affirmative action, equal opportunity employer and educator.
This document is available in alternative formats to individuals with disabilities, consumers with hearing or speech disabilities may contact us via their preferred Telecommunications Relay Service.