information icon

Registration for Fall 2024 classes is now open. You can register today!

Northland Announces Fall 2021 President’s & Dean’s Lists

Academics

Northland Announces Fall 2021 President’s & Dean’s Lists

The President's and Dean's lists honor Northland students and their academic achievements

January 24, 2022 – Northland Community & Technical College proudly announces the fall 2021 semester academic honors lists. Northland honors its students’ academic achievements each semester by publishing the President’s and Dean’s lists.

PRESIDENT’S LIST: Fall 2021 Semester

The President’s List for students earning academic honors for the fall 2021 semester at Northland Community & Technical College – East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester and a semester grade-point average of 3.75 to 4.0 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community & Technical College President’s List.

Congratulations to the following students: (Students listed alphabetically by hometown)

CITYSTATELAST NAMEFIRST NAMEMAJOR
Ada MN Mathsen Nicholas Construction Electricity
Adams ND Fettig Heather Practical Nursing
Alpine TX Wooten Colby Liberal Arts & Sciences
Argyle MN Pietruszewski Brody Construction Electricity
Argyle MN Youngstrand Logan
Audubon MN Dickelman Molly Marketing & Management
Badger MN Lee Greta
Baudette MN Nordlof Tanner Collision & Refinishing Technician
Baudette MN Stephani Isaac Collision & Refinishing Technician
Bejou MN Flakne Hunter Welding Process Technology
Bella Vista AR Farris Rebekah Medical Coding Specialist
Bemidji MN Sautbine Taylor Respiratory Therapy
Bottineau ND Wilmot Colin Construction Electricity
Brooks MN Morinville Taya
Brooks MN Neste Clarissa Practical Nursing
Cavalier ND LeTexier Laney Practical Nursing
Circle Pines MN Stidham Louis Construction Electricity
Coram NY Lee Tamara Dietetic Technician
Courtenay ND Sprague Ethan Aviation Maintenance Technology
Crookston MN Barlow Isaiah Carpentry-Residential
Crookston MN Dorman Robert Welding Technology
Crookston MN LaFrance Alexavier IT Cybersecurity
Crookston MN Magsam Rylie Acct Clerk-Microcmptr Applications
Dalton MN Swonger Trevor
Devils Lake ND Frelich Joseph Construction Electricity
Devils Lake ND Johnson Aaron Construction Electricity
Devils Lake ND Reiger Breanna Radiologic Technology
Drayton ND Stegman Kasey Liberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand Forks MN Anderson Mariah Radiologic Technology
East Grand Forks MN Beauchamp Garret Business Transfer Pathway
East Grand Forks MN Dugan Christian Business Transfer Pathway
East Grand Forks MN Holien Colton IT Cybersecurity
East Grand Forks MN Lomen Connor Surgical Technology
East Grand Forks MN Lubinski Madison Radiologic Technology
East Grand Forks MN Martin Torey Marketing & Management
East Grand Forks MN McDonald Harley Nursing
East Grand Forks MN Moncada Hallie Marketing & Management
East Grand Forks MN Mykleseth Eric Liberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand Forks MN Peters Adria Liberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand Forks MN Qualley Sara Early Childhood & Paraprofessional
East Grand Forks MN Skyberg Macy Early Childhood & Paraprofessional
East Grand Forks MN Vatnsdal Hailey Liberal Arts & Sciences
Elbow Lake MN Porter Nicholas Aviation Maintenance Technology
Erskine MN Bachand Cari
Erskine MN Osland Dustin Heating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
Fertile MN Fuglseth Dawson Carpentry-Residential
Fisher MN Conley Dana Liberal Arts & Sciences
Fisher MN Curran Paige Liberal Arts & Sciences
Fisher MN Medicraft Abigail Early Childhood & Paraprofessional
Fort Myers FL Price Zachary Digital Marketing
Fosston MN Radtke Matthew Heating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
Goodridge MN Groven Katerina Liberal Arts & Sciences
Goodridge MN Jensen Kansas Liberal Arts & Sciences
Goodridge MN Kiesow Jaden Construction Electricity
Goodridge MN Manderud Riley Sheet Metal Repair Technician
Goodridge MN Paulson Madison Liberal Arts & Sciences
Goodridge MN Wiskow Amy Business Transfer Pathway
Grand Forks ND Arends Nicole Physical Therapist Assistant
Grand Forks ND Backes Susanne Practical Nursing
Grand Forks ND Bair Arther Auto Body Collision Technology
Grand Forks ND Barbeau Cole Intro Architectural Technology & Design
Grand Forks ND Boekhoff Joshua Mechatronics
Grand Forks ND Butkowski Christopher Intro Architectural Technology & Design
Grand Forks ND Chine Noah Computer & Network Technology
Grand Forks ND Crooks John Practical Nursing
Grand Forks ND Delvo Amanda Liberal Arts & Sciences
Grand Forks ND Everson Jessica Heating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
Grand Forks ND Fontaine Travis Mechatronics
Grand Forks ND Ford Paul Liberal Arts & Sciences
Grand Forks ND Giesbrecht Chase Welding Technology
Grand Forks ND Grinde Dylan Marketing & Management
Grand Forks ND Hand Jordan Practical Nursing
Grand Forks ND Hugo Cynthia Practical Nursing
Grand Forks ND Jelinek Makayla Radiologic Technology
Grand Forks ND Kim Haley Liberal Arts & Sciences
Grand Forks ND Kossan Tylden Intro Architectural Technology & Design
Grand Forks ND Kyle Kelly Pharmacy Technology
Grand Forks ND LaBine Ross Marketing & Management
Grand Forks ND Longtine Kayle Construction Electricity
Grand Forks ND McGregor Ryan Business Transfer Pathway
Grand Forks ND Mudge Jill Practical Nursing
Grand Forks ND Mullane Brietta Radiologic Technology
Grand Forks ND Nelson Laura Liberal Arts & Sciences
Grand Forks ND Nepal Rajesh Accounting
Grand Forks ND Novak Halley Marketing & Management
Grand Forks ND Pathak Durga Nursing
Grand Forks ND Pfaff Kylie Radiologic Technology
Grand Forks ND Popic Rada Medical Coding Specialist
Grand Forks ND Reed Chase Liberal Arts & Sciences
Grand Forks ND Rhondeau Alyssa Respiratory Therapy
Grand Forks ND Richards Shaley Administrative Professional
Grand Forks ND Rick Andrea Practical Nursing
Grand Forks ND Rose Deanna Liberal Arts & Sciences
Grand Forks ND SAYLOR SAM Marketing & Management
Grand Forks ND Schempp Eva Nursing
Grand Forks ND Schuman Taylor Practical Nursing
Grand Forks ND Schwanz Jared Liberal Arts & Sciences
Grand Forks ND Seager Zachary Architectural Technology & Design
Grand Forks ND Shea Adam Liberal Arts & Sciences
Grand Forks ND Skallet Brenna Liberal Arts & Sciences
Grand Forks ND Sturges Abbigayle Early Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand Forks ND Swoll Crystal Administrative Professional
Grand Forks ND Sylvester Madisen Radiologic Technology
grand forks ND Tsotse Paustine Nursing
Grand Forks ND Walker Ryan Aviation Maintenance Technology
Grand Forks ND Wallace Rachael Surgical Technology
Grand Forks ND Walsh Nathaniel IT Cybersecurity
Grand Forks ND Winkler Maximus Liberal Arts & Sciences
Grand Forks ND Ylitalo Alexander Architectural Technology & Design
Grandforks ND Itoe Anthony Practical Nursing
Greenbush MN Bergsnev Jacob Animal Science
Greenbush MN Evans Zachery Construction Electricity
Greenbush MN Foss Jamee Occupational Therapy Assistant
Greenbush MN Novacek Greta Surgical Technology
Greenbush MN Westling Aaron Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
Grygla MN Kuznia Chloe Practical Nursing
Gully MN Thompson Halie
Hastings MN Westman Isaac IT Cybersecurity
Hawley MN Zingraf Nicholas Aviation Maintenance Technology
Hillsboro ND Ochoa Rachel Practical Nursing
Hinton IA Bales Gage Aviation Maintenance Technology
Hugo MN Jaques Parker Aviation Maintenance Technology
Karlstad MN Barth Hailey Liberal Arts & Sciences
Karlstad MN Dagen Jerica Marketing & Management
Kennedy MN Langen Cade Welding Technology
Lakota ND Anderson Carter Construction Electricity
Lancaster MN Weleski April Accounting
Langdon ND Hoffarth Regan Surgical Technology
Lisbon ND Shelton Keaten Aviation Maintenance Technology
Litchfield MN Sangren Ashley Radiologic Technology
Mahnomen MN Clark Sydney Liberal Arts & Sciences
Mahnomen MN Eiynck Garret Construction Plumbing
Mayville ND Koshney Lydia Nursing
Mayville ND Meyer Kiana Administrative Professional
McIntosh MN Breckel Paige Business Transfer Pathway
McIntosh MN Breckel Lily Nursing
McIntosh MN Sander Carlie Accounting
Middle River MN Benke Lexie Liberal Arts & Sciences
Middle River MN Loerzel Brandon Automotive Service Technology
Middle River MN Peterson Tessani Liberal Arts & Sciences
Middle River MN Wagner Abigail Radiologic Technology
Middletown OH Hoit Samantha Health Sciences Broad Field
Minneapolis MN Brunelle Colette Respiratory Therapy
Moorhead MN Korsmo Anna Radiologic Technology
Newfolden MN Bakke Addison
Newfolden MN Bengtson Rebecca Animal Science
Newfolden MN Dagenais SkyeLyn
Newfolden MN Hoglin Isaiah Architectural Technology & Design
Newfolden MN Jacobson Ruby Liberal Arts & Sciences
Newfolden MN Shetler Kylie Practical Nursing
Ogema MN Swedberg Nicole Business Transfer Pathway
Oklee MN Mitzner Aurora
Oklee MN Peterson Leah
Oklee MN Peterson Alex Criminal Justice – Law Enforcement
Orem UT Ledyard Kailey Dietetic Technician
Pembina ND Peters Kassidy Administrative Professional
Plummer MN Cater Zachary
Plummer MN Fish Peyton
Plummer MN Inda Valdez Madeline
Red Lake Falls MN Dahle Logan
Red Lake Falls MN Ellefson RyLee Practical Nursing
Red Lake Falls MN Halvorson Jozi Architectural Technology & Design
Red Lake Falls MN Knott Hollie Practical Nursing
Red Lake Falls MN McGlynn Kia Liberal Arts & Sciences
Red Lake Falls MN Violette Kylar Construction Electricity
Rochester MN Zenke Trichel Radiologic Technology
Roseau MN Kirchoffner Logan Construction Electricity
Roseau MN O’Leary Hayden Liberal Arts & Sciences
Saint Cloud MN Glass Laura Dietetic Technician
Sauk Rapids MN Freeman Abbey Radiologic Technology
Shelly MN Okroi Aubrey Medical Administrative Assistant
St Cloud MN Hashi Anwar Respiratory Therapy
St. Cloud MN Bashir Abdirashid Respiratory Therapy
St. Hilaire MN Zuniga Brandon Liberal Arts & Sciences
Staples MN Sandberg Elliott Aviation Maintenance Technology
Stephen MN Kasprowicz Hannah Early Childhood & Paraprofessional
Strandquist MN Bring Leokadia Nursing Assistant
Strathcona MN Gust Tucker Construction Electricity
Strathcona MN Zak Gage Liberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River Falls MN Anderson Kinsey Health Sciences Broad Field
Thief River Falls MN Barnes Lauren Liberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River Falls MN Benitt Jocelynn Liberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River Falls MN Bruggeman Brandon Carpentry-Residential
Thief River Falls MN Dyrud Samuel Liberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River Falls MN Ek Isabella
Thief River Falls MN Erickson Janae Liberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River Falls MN Forst Max Liberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River Falls MN Gangl Anya Liberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River Falls MN German Danielle
Thief River Falls MN Huot Jeannette Practical Nursing
Thief River Falls MN Iverson Mason Carpentry-Residential
Thief River Falls MN Oistad Madison Nursing
Thief River Falls MN Osowski Jayde Liberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River Falls MN Petrescue Tia Liberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River Falls MN Sailor Richard Automotive Service Technology
Thief River Falls MN Sam Robert Auto Body Collision Technology
Thief River Falls MN Selvig Andrew Liberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River Falls MN Stephens Katelyn
Thief River Falls MN Wallner Victoria Electronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River Falls MN Weets Jenna Liberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River Falls MN Westlin Amber Liberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River Falls MN Wojciechowski Chesnie
Thief River Falls MN Zawchenuk Taylor Radiologic Technology
Vero Beach FL Jennings Antoine Business Transfer Pathway
Viking MN Bolstad Trenton
Viking MN Sieckert DeVyne
Walcott ND Hudson Joshua Aviation Maintenance Technology
Warren MN Maruska Carter Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
Warren MN Qualley Kjarsti Practical Nursing
Warren MN Smith Kelsey Practical Nursing
Waumandee WI Krzyszton Philip Aviation Maintenance Technology
West Fargo ND Haaland Randi Respiratory Therapy
Ypsilanti ND Huebner Coty Auto Body Collision Technology


DEAN’S LIST: Fall 2021 Semester

The Dean’s List for students earning academic honors during the fall 2021 semester at Northland Community & Technical College – East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester, and a semester grade-point average of 3.5 to 3.74 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community & Technical College Dean’s List.

Congratulations to the following students: (Students listed alphabetically by hometown)

CITYSTATELAST NAMEFIRST NAMEMAJOR
ArgyleMNLindgrenJasonConstruction Electricity
BadgerMN Rybakowski Deanna Liberal Arts & Sciences
Belcourt ND Larocque Evan Carpentry-Residential
Columbia Heights MN Raymond Camila Dietetic Technician
Crookston MN Carlson Maison Carpentry-Residential
Crookston MN Fogarty Delainey Liberal Arts & Sciences
Crookston MN Iverson-Bush Samantha Early Childhood & Paraprofessional
Crystal ND Erlendson Jaiden Practical Nursing
Cummings ND Miller Tatum Construction Electricity
Devils Lake ND Olson Abbey Radiologic Technology
East Grand Forks MN Dahlen Adam Liberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand Forks MN Dyrdahl Amber Welding Technology
East Grand Forks MN Hamilton Tessie Liberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand Forks MN Kompelien Aiden Construction Electricity
East Grand Forks MN Schake Tiana Radiologic Technology
East Grand Forks MN Yussuf Abdinajib Liberal Arts & Sciences
Eugene OR Weld Maren Health Sciences Broad Field
Glasgow MT Nielsen Jaycie Radiologic Technology
Gonvick MN Larson Mykenzie Liberal Arts & Sciences
Goodridge MN Smith Emma
Grafton ND Burns Stephanie Radiologic Technology
Grafton ND Galarza Amanda Nursing
Grand Forks ND Abler Nova Physical Therapist Assistant
Grand Forks ND Davis Bailey Surgical Technology
Grand Forks ND Faller Tanner Construction Electricity
Grand Forks ND Fowler Hunter Carpentry-Residential
Grand Forks ND Frieson Courtney Practical Nursing
Grand Forks ND Giauque Noelle Practical Nursing
Grand Forks ND Horachek Jordan Construction Electricity
Grand Forks ND Jalan Yolanda Paramedic
Grand Forks ND Khadka Udaya Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
Grand Forks ND Klock Allison Nursing
Grand Forks ND Larson Lexie Nursing
Grand Forks ND Lazur Aaron Radiologic Technology
Grand Forks ND Lund Jordyn Practical Nursing
Grand Forks ND McGee April Administrative Professional
Grand Forks ND Ott Jessica Business Transfer Pathway
Grand Forks ND Ridpath Landon IT Cybersecurity
Grand Forks ND Russell Melanie Pharmacy Technology
Grand Forks ND Stauss Kyle Construction Plumbing
Grand Forks ND Ullrich Lindsey Practical Nursing
Grand Forks ND Wall Christine Pharmacy Technology
Grand Forks AFB ND Lewis Karmen Radiologic Technology
Hensel ND Sott Tristen Heating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
Hillsboro ND Pastian Kody Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
Loman MN Malapitan Irish Practical Nursing
Middle River MN Fish Anthony Electronics Tech-Automated Sys
Middle River MN Olson Lisa Practical Nursing
Milton ND Haslekaas Greta Physical Therapist Assistant
Minneapolis MN Peterson Cullen Business Transfer Pathway
Newfolden MN Grove Noah Business Transfer Pathway
Nisswa MN Boozell Dane Architectural Technology & Design
Plummer MN Sherman Bailey
Red Lake Falls MN Sistad Seth Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
Reynolds ND Richardson Tyler Marketing & Management
Roosevelt MN Nordine Katelynn General Agriculture
Roseau MN Bersaba Shane Practical Nursing
Roseau MN Hulst Jace Construction Electricity
Roseau MN Janicke Masynn Liberal Arts & Sciences
Roseau MN Lund Greta Practical Nursing
Roseau MN Zimmerman Emma Practical Nursing
Rush City MN Guptill Brandon Heating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
Salol MN Dahl Jordan Construction Electricity
Thief River Falls MN Barry Jonathan Liberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River Falls MN Borgen Nicholas Electronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River Falls MN Huot Connor Aviation Maintenance Technology
Thompson ND Anderson Drew Computer & Network Technology
Trail MN Burns Morgan Animal Science
Ulen MN Rodewald Danielle Animal Science
West Fargo ND Gabbert Kendra Practical Nursing
West Fargo ND Langowski LaurinRadiologic Technology