Class Schedules (2020-2021)

You are viewing:

Semester: Fall Semester 2020-2021    Campus: Thief River Falls    Last Updated: Friday April 3rd, 2020 - 9:00pm

Need help reading this course schedule?

ACCT - Accounting
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ACCT–1104 21 Payroll 000002 3 0 15 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–735 Trisha Stromsodt
Course Notes: ITV
ACCT–2204 21 Intermediate Acct I 000003 4 0 15 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–601 Tracy Boman
Course Notes: ITV
ACCT–2210 21 Income Tax II 000654 3 0 15 M W 10:30am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–601 Trisha Stromsodt
Course Notes: ITV
AGRG - General Agriculture
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AGRG–1100 01 Intro to Agriculture 000617 3 0 24 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
AGRG–1105 01 Agribusiness & Records 000619 3 0 24 MTW 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
AGRG–1110 01 Intro to Animal Science 000618 4 0 24 H 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
              MTW 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson  
AGRG–1500 01 Careers in Ag Educ 000620 1 0 24 M 2pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
Course Notes: Course is completely aligned with UMC: AGED 1001 Careers in Agriculture/Extension Education, Farm Business Management
AGRI - Farm Operations & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AGRI–2250 01 Welding I 000704 1 0 25 F 8am – 11:50am 9.4.20 – 10.23.20 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
ANSC - Animal Science
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ANSC–1200 01 Animal Evaluation 000621 1 0 24 T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
ANSC–2200 01 Animal Feeds/Nutrition 000622 4 0 24 MTW 12pm – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
              W 2pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson  
ANSC–2960 01 Animal Anat & Phys 000623 4 0 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson  
ANTH - Anthropology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ANTH–2202 01 Cultural Anthropology 000004 3 0 40 T H 10am – 11:20am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–201 Jenelle Swenberger
ARTS - Arts
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ARTS–1111 01 Basic Drawing I 000005 3 0 24 F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–431 Christine Foster
              M W 2pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–431 Christine Foster  
ARTS–1125 01 Intro Art I - 2D Design 000006 3 0 24 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–445 Christine Foster
AUBO - Auto Body Collision Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AUBO–1100 01 Intro to Auto Body 000308 2 0 20 MTWHF 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 8.28.20 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTWHF 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 8.28.20 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
              MTWHF 1pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 8.28.20 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
              MTWHF 1pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 8.28.20 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–1102 01 Off Car Repair 000309 4 0 20 MTW 8am – 11:50am 8.31.20 – 11.4.20 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTW 8am – 11:50am 8.31.20 – 11.4.20 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–1106 01 Plastic Welding 000310 1 0 20 MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 10.14.20 – 11.4.20 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 10.14.20 – 11.4.20 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–1113 01 Auto Body Lab I 000311 3 0 20 MTW 8am – 11:50am 11.9.20 – 12.9.20 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTW 8am – 11:50am 11.9.20 – 12.9.20 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 11.9.20 – 12.9.20 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 11.9.20 – 12.9.20 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–1131 01 Auto Body Welding I 000312 2 0 20 MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 8.31.20 – 10.7.20 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 8.31.20 – 10.7.20 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–2205 01 Unibody & Frame 000314 4 0 20 M 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              M 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
AUBO–2214 01 General Auto Body Lab 000316 4 0 20 W 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              W 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              H 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              H 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
AUBO–2216 01 Shop Operations 000313 2 0 20 H 2pm – 3:50pm 9.3.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              H 2pm – 3:50pm 9.3.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–2228 01 Auto Body Mechanical 000315 6 0 20 T 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              H 8am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              T 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              H 8am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
AUMO - Automotive Service Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AUMO–1103 01 Intro to Auto Service 000525 2 0 23 MTWH 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 9.3.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 9.3.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 9.3.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 9.3.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–1109 01 Steering & Suspension 000526 3 0 23 M W 8:30am – 11:50am 11.2.20 – 12.9.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              T H 8:30am – 11:50am 11.3.20 – 11.5.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              T H 8:30am – 11:50am 11.3.20 – 11.5.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              M W 8:30am – 11:50am 11.2.20 – 12.9.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 11.3.20 – 11.5.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 11.3.20 – 11.5.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 11.2.20 – 12.9.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 11.2.20 – 12.9.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–1111 01 Brakes 000527 5 0 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.29.20 – 10.29.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.29.20 – 10.29.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.29.20 – 10.29.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.29.20 – 10.29.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–1116 01 Basic Electricity 000528 3 0 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.8.20 – 9.24.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.8.20 – 9.24.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.8.20 – 9.24.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.8.20 – 9.24.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–1118 01 Starting and Charging 000530 3 0 23 MTWH 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 9.15.20 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 9.15.20 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 9.15.20 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 9.15.20 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
AUMO–1134 01 Wheel Alignment 000529 3 0 23 M W 8:30am – 11:50am 12.14.20 – 12.16.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              T H 8:30am – 11:50am 11.10.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              T H 8:30am – 11:50am 11.10.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              M W 8:30am – 11:50am 12.14.20 – 12.16.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 12.14.20 – 12.16.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 12.14.20 – 12.16.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 11.10.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 11.10.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–2202 01 Body Electrical 000531 3 0 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.16.20 – 10.8.20 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.16.20 – 10.8.20 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.16.20 – 10.8.20 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.16.20 – 10.8.20 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
AUMO–2204 01 Auto Computers 000532 3 0 23 MTWH 8am – 11:50am 10.12.20 – 11.5.20 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 8am – 11:50am 10.12.20 – 11.5.20 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 10.12.20 – 11.5.20 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 10.12.20 – 11.5.20 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
AUMO–2212 01 Auto Transmission/axel I 000533 5 0 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 11.9.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 11.9.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 11.9.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 11.9.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
BIOL - Biology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BIOL–1101 01 Concepts of Biology 000013 4 0 24 T 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–109 Timothy Gabor
              M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–201 Timothy Gabor  
BIOL–2131 01 Nutrition 000008 3 1 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–117 Timothy Gabor
BIOL–2252 01 Anatomy & Phys I 000009 3 0 24 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
              M 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–105 Richard Johnson  
BIOL–2252 03 Anatomy & Phys I 000010 3 0 24 W 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–105 Richard Johnson
              M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–515 Richard Johnson  
BIOL–2254 01 Anatomy & Phys II 000011 3 1 24 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
              W 2pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–105 Richard Johnson  
BIOL–2256 01 Advanced Physiology 000012 2 0 40 H 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–117 Terry Wiseth
BUSN - Business
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BUSN–1110 01 Intro to Business 000016 3 0 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–654 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
BUSN–2221 01 Prin Accounting I 000017 4 0 40 M W 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–635 Tracy Boman
CHEM - Chemistry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CHEM–1121 01 General Chemistry I 000018 5 0 24 MTW F 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–117 Kristel Kizer
              H 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–113 Kristel Kizer  
CHEM–2205 01 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000019 4 0 24 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–117 Kristel Kizer
              W 2:30pm – 4:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–113 Kristel Kizer  
CHEM–2211 01 Organic Chemistry I 000020 5 0 0 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–ARR Kristel Kizer
Course Notes: Independent study
CPTR - Computer & Network Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CPTR–1100 01 Computer Basics 000021 1 0 30 T 3pm – 4:50pm 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-50%, expectations for attendance will be provided within the first week of class; if necessary, contact instructor for more information.
CPTR–1104 01 Intro to Computer Tech 000022 3 0 30 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
CRJU - Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRJU–1107 01 Law Enf & Community 000300 3 0 40 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison
              M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison  
CRJU–1107 21 Law Enf & Community 000305 3 0 15 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–735 Teresa Mattison
Course Notes: ITV
CRJU–1126 01 L.E. Fitness I 000301 1 0 40 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–315 James Jesme
Course Notes: Law enforcement skills students only
CRJU–2200 01 Minnesota Statutes 000303 3 0 40 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–654 James Jesme
              M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–655 Christopher Bjerken  
              M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–654 Christopher Bjerken  
              M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–655 James Jesme  
CRJU–2206 01 Criminal Investigations 000304 3 0 40 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–654 James Jesme
              T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–655 James Jesme  
CRJU–2209 01 Law Enforcement Skills I 000626 6 0 40 T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
Course Notes: Students required to meet with Program Director prior to enrollment
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison  
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–654 James Jesme  
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–655 James Jesme  
CRJU–2295 01 Internship 000302 3 0 20 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–INTER James Jesme
CRLT - Career Related Topics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRLT–0100 99 Service Learning 000024 0 0 50 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–ARR Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: For course information go to: http://www.northlandcollege.edu/academics/service-learning.
CRLT–2103 01 Job Seeking/Keeping 000023 1 0 35 M 3pm – 4:50pm 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-50%, expectations for attendance will be provided within the first week of class; if necessary, contact instructor for more information.
ECON - Economics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ECON–2201 01 Microeconomics 000025 3 1 40 M W 3pm – 4:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–515 Kristofor Paulson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
ENGL - English
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ENGL–0085 01 Reading & Writing I 000026 3 0 25 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 TRF–623 Ruth Christensen
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-33%, meets as stated with the unscheduled time conducted in an online or independent study model.
              T H 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 TRF–605 Ruth Christensen  
ENGL–0095 01 Reading & Writing II 000027 3 0 25 M W 11am – 11:50am 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–623 Adam Paulson
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-33%, meets as stated with the unscheduled time conducted in an online or independent study model.
              T H 11am – 11:50am 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–605 Adam Paulson  
ENGL–0095 02 Reading & Writing II 000698 3 0 25 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 TRF–623 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-33%, meets as stated with the unscheduled time conducted in an online or independent study model.
              M W 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 TRF–603 Scott Mueller  
ENGL–0095 03 Reading & Writing II 000028 3 0 0 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–623 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-33%, meets as stated with the unscheduled time conducted in an online or independent study model; reserve section
              M W 12pm – 12:50pm 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–605 TBA1 STAFF  
ENGL–1111 01 Composition I 000029 3 0 28 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–605 Scott Mueller
ENGL–1111 02 Composition I 000030 3 0 28 M W 11am – 11:50am 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–605 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-33% online, meets as stated with the unscheduled time conducted in an online or independent study model.
              T H 11am – 11:50am 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–623 Scott Mueller  
ENGL–1111 03 Composition I 000031 3 0 28 T H 2:30pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–605 Ruth Christensen
ENGL–1111 21 Composition I 000033 3 0 13 M 6pm – 8:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–735 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV
ENGL–1111 25 Composition I 000037 3 0 2 M 6pm – 8:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 OC–Ros-616 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV
ENGL–1112 01 Composition II 000034 3 0 28 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–603 Ruth Christensen
ENGL–2262 01 Intro to Film 000036 3 0 40 T H 2:30pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–623 Adam Paulson
ENGL–2263 01 Intro to Short Stories 000032 3 0 40 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–623 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: Hybrid-33%, meets as stated with the unscheduled time conducted in an online or independent study model.
ETAS - Electronic Technology - Automated Systems
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ETAS–1101 01 DC Power 000586 3 1 24 M W 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman
Course Notes: 1st Half
              M W 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–1103 01 AC Power 000587 3 1 24 M W 8am – 11:50am 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman
Course Notes: 2nd Half
              M W 8am – 11:50am 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–1110 01 Elec Design & Fabrication 000588 3 1 24 M W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman
              M W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–1560 01 Robotic Programming I 000589 2 2 24 T 8am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman
              H 8am – 8:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
              H 8am – 8:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
              T 8am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–2221 01 Sensor Technology 000590 4 2 24 H 9am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman
              H 9am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–2224 01 Program Logic Controllers 000591 4 2 24 T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman
              H 1pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
              H 1pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
FYEC - Pathways to Success
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
FYEC–1111 01 Pathways to Success 000038 1 0 28 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 TRF–603 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: 1st half; this course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
FYEC–1111 02 Pathways to Success 000041 1 0 28 T H 9am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 TRF–605 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half; this course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required
FYEC–1111 03 Pathways to Success 000040 1 0 28 T H 9am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 TRF–603 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: 1st half; this course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
FYEC–1111 04 Pathways to Success 000039 1 0 0 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 TRF–605 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half; this course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required; reserve section
HIST - History
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HIST–1103 01 World History Pre-1500 000042 3 0 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF
HIST–2125 21 World Wars 1914-1945 000043 3 0 15 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–735 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH - Health Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HLTH–1106 21 Medical Terminology 000628 2 1 15 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–601 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH–1110 01 Nursing Assistant 000636 3 1 10 MT 3pm – 6:20pm 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half; Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; class attendance mandatory for ALL scheduled meeting times; 16 hrs clinical time required: Dates TBA-6:30am-3:00pm at TRF Care Center
              ARR 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 TRF–CLINI TBA1 STAFF  
HPER - Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HPER–1127 01 Strength Conditioning 000046 1 0 20 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–325 Samuel Schumacher
HPER–1182 01 Varsity Volleyball 000049 1 0 16 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–315 Courtney Nordby
HPER–1183 01 Varsity Basketball 000050 1 0 15 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–315 Richard Nikunen
Course Notes: Men's basketball
HPER–1183 02 Varsity Basketball 000051 1 0 15 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–315 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Women's basketball
HPER–1187 01 Varsity Wrestling 000052 1 0 25 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–321 Scott DCamp
HPER–1410 01 First Aid/CPR 000044 1 0 24 M 12pm – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–635 Chad Zerr
HPER–2182 01 Varsity Volleyball II 000054 1 0 16 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–315 Courtney Nordby
HPER–2183 01 Varsity Basketball II 000055 1 0 15 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–315 Richard Nikunen
Course Notes: Men's basketball
HPER–2183 02 Varsity Basketball II 000056 1 0 15 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–315 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Women's basketball
HPER–2187 01 Varsity Wrestling II 000057 1 0 25 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–321 Scott DCamp
HPER–2201 01 Psychology of Sports 000047 2 0 40 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 TRF–735 Samuel Schumacher
Course Notes: 1st half
HPER–2235 01 Coaching Young Athletes 000058 3 0 40 T H 12pm – 1:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–109 TBA1 STAFF
HPER–2244 01 First Responder 000045 3 0 30 M 3pm – 5:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–655 Chad Zerr
              M 3pm – 5:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–654 Chad Zerr  
MATH - Mathematics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MATH–0080 01 Math Foundations 000059 3 0 25 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 11.12.20 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 02 Math Foundations 000060 3 0 25 MTWH 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 11.12.20 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0090 01 Introductory Algebra 000061 3 0 25 MTWH 9am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-33%, meets as stated with the unscheduled time conducted in an online or independent study model
MATH–0094 01 Pre-College Algebra 000062 4 1 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: Hybrid-20%, expectations for attendance will be provided within the first week of class; if necessary, contact instructor for more information.
MATH–0098 01 Intermediate Algebra 000063 3 0 25 MTWH 9am – 9:50am 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-33%, meets as stated with the unscheduled time conducted in an online or independent study model
MATH–1003 01 Math Applications Nurses 000064 2 1 35 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
MATH–1003 21 Math Applications Nurses 000068 2 0 14 T 6pm – 7:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–735 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-50%, expectations for attendance will be provided within the first week of class; if necessary, contact instructor for more information.
MATH–1003 25 Math Applications Nurses 000655 2 0 2 T 6am – 7:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 OC–Ros-616 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-50%, expectations for attendance will be provided within the first week of class; if necessary, contact instructor for more information.
MATH–1102 01 Contemporary Math 000065 3 0 35 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–263 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: Hybrid-50%, expectations for attendance will be provided within the first week of class; if necessary, contact instructor for more information.
MATH–1110 01 College Algebra 000066 3 0 35 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–263 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: Hybrid-50%, expectations for attendance will be provided within the first week of class; if necessary, contact instructor for more information.
MATH–1113 21 Pre-Calculus 000067 5 0 15 MTWHF 12pm – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–601 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV
MKTG - Sales, Marketing & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MKTG–2200 01 Prin of Marketing 000069 3 0 40 T H 9am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–117 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Hybrid-33%, meets as stated with the unscheduled time conducted in an online or independent study model.
MUSC - Music
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MUSC–1101 01 Musical Experience 000070 3 0 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
MUSC–1175 01 Class Guitar 000075 2 0 25 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Equipment furnished-no previous experience required
MUSC–1183 01 Community Band 000074 1 0 50 M 7pm – 9pm 9.14.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
MUSC–2108 01 Jazz History 000071 3 0 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
MUSC–2251 01 Private Voice Lessons 000072 1 0 15 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–ARR Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition.
MUSC–2271 01 Private Instrument 000073 1 0 12 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–ARR Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition.
NURS - Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
NURS–0001 99 Nursing Information 000609 0 0 50 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–ARR Kari Koenig
NURS–0003 99 NACE Entrance Exam 000613 0 0 100 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–ARR Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Course fee - $70
NURS–2110 01 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000615 3 0 1 H 9am – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF
              H 11am – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF  
NURS–2121 01 Psychosocial Integrity 000616 2 0 1 T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Hybrid; class meets: TBA
NURS–2123 01 Nurs Interventions I 000610 3 0 1 T 9am – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF
              T 11am – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF  
NURS–2123 02 Nurs Interventions I 000614 3 0 1 T 9am – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF
              T 11am – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF  
NURS–2125 01 Clinical I 000611 4 0 1 W ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–CLINI TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Sanford-days
NURS–2125 02 Clinical I 000612 4 0 1 H ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–CLINI TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Sanford-days
PAET - Precision Agriculture Equipment Technician
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PAET–1100 01 Intro Precision Ag 000582 3 0 25 M W 8am – 9:20am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
PAET–1125 01 Light/Medium Engines 000585 3 0 25 T H 8am – 8:50am 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              T H 9am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 TRF–707 Carr Smeby  
              T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 TRF–707 Carr Smeby  
PAET–1131 01 Basic Hydraulic Systems 000700 2 0 25 9:30am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–707 Carr Smeby  
PAET–1141 01 Ag Electrical Systems 000701 4 0 25 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–707 Carr Smeby  
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
PAET–2205 01 Heavy Duty Engines 000702 3 0 25 T H 8am – 8:50am 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T H 9am – 11:50am 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–707 Carr Smeby  
              T H 1pm – 1:50pm 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–707 Carr Smeby  
PAET–2210 01 Ag Drive Systems 000703 3 0 25 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–707 Carr Smeby
              T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
              M W 3pm – 3:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–703 Carr Smeby  
PHIL - Philosophy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PHIL–1101 01 Intro to Philosophy 000079 3 0 40 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–635 Stephen Nelson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
PHIL–1102 01 Intro to Ethics 000076 3 0 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–515 Stephen Nelson
PHIL–1102 02 Intro to Ethics 000077 3 0 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–515 Stephen Nelson
PHIL–1111 21 Philosophy of Religion 000695 3 0 13 W 6pm – 8:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–601 Stephen Nelson
Course Notes: ITV
PHIL–1111 25 Philosophy of Religion 000697 3 0 4 W 6pm – 8:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 OC–Ros-616 Stephen Nelson
Course Notes: ITV
PHIL–2220 21 Environmental Ethics 000078 3 0 15 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–601 Brent Braga
Course Notes: ITV
PNSG - Practical Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PNSG–0001 99 Prac Nursing Information 000297 0 0 100 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–ARR Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1250 01 Intro Practical Nursing 000260 1 0 1 W 8am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1254 01 Nursing Foundations 000261 4 0 1 H 9am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF  
PNSG–1254 02 Nursing Foundations 000266 4 0 0 H 9am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF  
PNSG–1258 01 Psychosocial 000262 2 0 1 F 9am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF
PNSG–1262 01 Nursing Concepts I 000267 5 0 1 W 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF
              F 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF  
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF  
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF  
PNSG–1262 02 Nursing Concepts I 000263 5 0 0 W 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              F 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF  
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF  
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF  
PNSG–1266 01 Clinical Care I 000265 1 0 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.26.20 – 11.23.20 TRF–CLINI TBA1 STAFF
PNSG–1266 02 Clinical Care I 000264 1 0 1 T 7am – 1:30pm 10.27.20 – 11.24.20 TRF–CLINI TBA1 STAFF
PSYC - Psychology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PSYC–1105 01 Intro to Psychology 000080 3 0 40 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–515 Richard Nikunen
PSYC–1105 02 Intro to Psychology 000081 3 0 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–551 Richard Nikunen
PSYC–2201 01 Developmental Psychology 000082 3 0 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–201 Richard Nikunen
SOCI - Sociology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SOCI–1101 01 Intro Sociology 000084 3 0 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–201 Jenelle Swenberger
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SOCI–1102 01 Social Problems in US 000083 3 0 40 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–201 Jenelle Swenberger
SOCI–1107 01 Intro Criminal Justice 000299 3 0 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–203 Teresa Mattison
SOCI–2215 01 Criminology 000085 3 0 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison
              M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison  
SPCH - Speech
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SPCH–1101 01 Intro to Public Speaking 000087 3 0 25 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–604 Adam Paulson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH–1101 02 Intro to Public Speaking 000088 3 0 25 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–623 Ruth Christensen
SPCH–1101 03 Intro to Public Speaking 000086 3 0 25 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–623 Adam Paulson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH–1101 21 Intro to Public Speaking 000090 3 0 12 H 6pm – 8:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–601 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV
SPCH–1101 25 Intro to Public Speaking 000656 3 0 2 H 6pm – 8:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 OC–Ros-616 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV
SPCH–1103 01 Interpersonal Communicati 000089 3 0 30 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–515 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: Hybrid-33%, meets as stated with the unscheduled time conducted in an online or independent study model.
THTR - Theater
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
THTR–1102 01 Beginning Acting 000091 3 0 28 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–117 Ruth Christensen
              T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF–415 Ruth Christensen  
UAST - Unmanned Aerial Systems Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
UAST–2110 01 Foundations of UAS 000624 3 0 25 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF_AV–AC15 Zackary Nicklin
UAST–2180 01 sUAS Ground School 000625 3 0 25 M W 3pm – 4:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TRF_AV–AC15 Zackary Nicklin
WELD - Welding
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
WELD–0000 99 TRF Welding Notice 000705 0 0 0 12am – 12am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Thief River Falls Welding Program is going through a redesign during the 2020-2021 academic year. The revised program curriculum will be available for students starting Fall 2021.


Course Schedule Help

  • Course ID - The course code number you need to enter to register for a course.
  • Cr. - The number of credits for a course.
  • Current Enroll - The number of students currently enrolled in a course.
  • Max Enroll - The maximum number of students that will be allowed to enroll in a course.
  • ITV - The course is delivered via interactive television between two or more campuses.
  • Hybrid - The course is a blend of face-to-face instruction with online learning that promotes active independent learning. Classroom seat time is reduced.
  • Hyflex - The course offers multiple delivery modes so that a student may choose the delivery mode(s) to use for their learning on an ongoing basis within the course.
×