Class Schedules (2020-2021)

You are viewing:

Semester: Fall Semester 2020-2021    Campus: East Grand Forks    Last Updated: Friday April 3rd, 2020 - 9:00pm

Need help reading this course schedule?

ACCT - Accounting
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ACCT–1100 01 Prin of Bookkeeping 000092 3 0 15 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–226 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Hybrid; Hyflex delivery-students may participate online or in-person.
ACCT–1104 21 Payroll 000093 3 2 15 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–292 Trisha Stromsodt
Course Notes: ITV
ACCT–1108 01 Busn Math/Calculators 000094 3 1 30 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–356 Trisha Stromsodt
ACCT–2204 21 Intermediate Acct I 000095 4 2 15 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–149 Tracy Boman
Course Notes: ITV
ACCT–2210 21 Income Tax II 000096 3 2 15 M W 10:30am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–149 Trisha Stromsodt
Course Notes: ITV
ADMS - Administrative Support
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ADMS–1100 01 Keyboarding I 000097 3 0 20 M W 9am – 10:20am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–226 Bobbie Taylor
Course Notes: Hybrid; stacked with ADMS 2213; use a Microsoft computer vs a Mac
ADMS–1116 01 Business Communications 000098 3 0 30 T H 12pm – 1:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–366 Bobbie Taylor
Course Notes: Hybrid-25%, expectations for attendance will be provided within the first week of class; if necessary, contact instructor for more information.
ADMS–1121 01 Business Office Mgmt 000100 3 0 15 M W 12pm – 1:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–238 Bobbie Taylor
Course Notes: Hybrid; Hyflex delivery-students may participate online or in-person.
ADMS–2213 01 Advanced Office Apps 000101 3 1 5 M W 9am – 10:20am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–226 Bobbie Taylor
Course Notes: Hybrid; Hyflex delivery-students may participate online or in-person; stacked with ADMS 1100
ADMS–2282 01 Internship 000234 3 1 30 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–INTER Bobbie Taylor
AGRI - Farm Operations & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AGRI–1104 01 Ag Economics 000102 2 0 30 F 8am – 10:50am 11.2.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–552 Ryan Sobolik
              M W 8am – 9:50am 11.2.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–236 Ryan Sobolik  
AGRI–1130 01 Machinery Management 000103 2 0 30 M W 11am – 12:20pm 11.2.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–292 Jade Klein
              T H 1pm – 2:20pm 11.2.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–510 Jade Klein  
AGRI–1172 01 Corn Production 000104 1 0 45 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 11.2.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–510 Jade Klein
AGRI–1192 01 Soybean Production 000105 1 0 30 M W 10am – 10:50am 11.2.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–236 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–2202 01 Dry Bean Production 000109 1 0 45 T H 8am – 9:20am 11.2.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–356 Jade Klein
Course Notes: This course offered even fall semester in rotation with AGRI 2222 "Sugar Beet Production"
AGRI–2206 01 Rural Leadership 000108 1 0 45 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 11.2.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–254 Jade Klein
AGRI–2230 01 Farmstead Improvement 000106 2 0 30 M W 8am – 10:50am 11.2.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–238 Jade Klein
              T H 11am – 12:20pm 11.2.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–238 Jade Klein  
AGRI–2280 01 Farm Tax & Estate Plan 000107 3 0 30 M W 11am – 12:20pm 11.2.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–236 Ryan Sobolik
              F 1pm – 3:20pm 11.2.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–510 Ryan Sobolik  
              M W 2:30pm – 4:20pm 11.2.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–510 Ryan Sobolik  
ANTH - Anthropology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ANTH–2202 01 Cultural Anthropology 000110 3 1 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: Hybrid-25%, expectations for attendance will be provided within the first week of class; if necessary, contact instructor for more information. This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
ARCH - Architectural Technology & Design
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ARCH–1105 01 Building Technology I 000538 4 0 20 MTWH 8:30am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–1111 01 Architectural Tech I 000537 3 0 20 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
              M W 12:30pm – 1:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren  
ARCH–1121 01 CAD I 000539 5 0 20 M W 10am – 11:20am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–515B Erin Bulger
              T H 10:30am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–515B Erin Bulger  
ARCH–1125 01 Design Limitations 000540 3 0 20 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–2211 01 Architectural Tech III 000541 3 0 20 M W 1:30pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren
ARCH–2213 01 Building Technology II 000542 4 0 20 M W 10am – 11:20am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren
              T H 10:30am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren  
ARCH–2215 01 Building Systems 000543 3 0 20 M W 12:30pm – 1:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
              T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–515A Erin Bulger  
ARCH–2220 01 CAD 3D 000544 4 0 20 M W 8:30am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
              T H 8:30am – 10:20am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–515A Erin Bulger  
ARCH–2224 01 Content & Project Mgmt 000545 3 0 20 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
ARTS - Arts
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ARTS–1111 01 Basic Drawing I 000111 3 1 19 T H 12:30pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–232 Dyan Rey
ARTS–1125 01 Intro Art I - 2D Design 000112 3 1 19 M W 11am – 12:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–232 Dyan Rey
BIOL - Biology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BIOL–1111 01 Biological Prin I 000014 4 3 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–326 Jeffrey Bell
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required. NOTE-lab book will still be required.
              M 12pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–334 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–1111 02 Biological Prin I 000113 4 0 0 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–326 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–334 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2131 01 Nutrition 000114 3 0 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–280 Tina Moody
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
BIOL–2221 01 Microbiology 000115 3 0 24 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–552 Tina Moody
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
              T 3pm – 4:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–334 Tina Moody  
BIOL–2221 02 Microbiology 000116 3 0 0 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–552 Tina Moody
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required; reserve section
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–334 Tina Moody  
BIOL–2221 03 Microbiology 000117 3 2 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–250 Jeffrey Bell
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required; NOTE- Lab book still required
              M 9am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–334 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2221 04 Microbiology 000118 3 0 0 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–250 Jeffrey Bell
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required; NOTE- Lab book still required; reserve section
              W 9am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–334 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2252 01 Anatomy & Phys I 000119 3 1 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–552 TBA2 STAFF
              M 9am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2252 02 Anatomy & Phys I 000120 3 0 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–552 TBA2 STAFF
              W 9am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2252 03 Anatomy & Phys I 000121 3 0 24 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–552 TBA2 STAFF
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2252 04 Anatomy & Phys I 000122 3 1 24 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–552 TBA2 STAFF
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2252 05 Anatomy & Phys I 000123 3 0 24 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
              T 12pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2252 07 Anatomy & Phys I 000124 3 0 0 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 3pm – 4:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2252 08 Anatomy & Phys I 000125 3 0 0 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2252 09 Anatomy & Phys I 000126 3 1 24 T H 5pm – 6:50pm 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half
              T H 7pm – 8:50pm 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2254 01 Anatomy & Phys II 000127 3 1 24 T H 8am – 8:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2254 02 Anatomy & Phys II 000128 3 0 24 T H 8am – 8:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 9am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2254 03 Anatomy & Phys II 000129 3 0 24 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
              M 3pm – 4:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2254 04 Anatomy & Phys II 000130 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2254 05 Anatomy & Phys II 000132 3 0 24 T H 5pm – 6:50pm 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T H 7pm – 8:50pm 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2256 01 Advanced Physiology 000131 2 1 40 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–236 TBA2 STAFF
BLDG - Building Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BLDG–1102 01 Construction Safety 000546 1 0 32 H 9am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–234 Jack Hanson
BLDG–1106 01 Grades/Cap/Elec Calc 000547 3 0 32 W 8am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–312 Jack Hanson
              W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–344 Jack Hanson  
BLDG–1106 02 Grades/Cap/Elec Calc 000548 3 0 32 W 8am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–318 Karl Krogfoss
              T 2:30pm – 3:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–238 Karl Krogfoss  
BLDG–1114 01 Blueprint Reading I 000549 2 0 32 H 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–344 Jack Hanson
BLDG–1114 02 Blueprint Reading I 000550 2 0 32 M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson
BUSN - Business
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BUSN–1110 01 Intro to Business 000136 3 1 40 M W 11am – 12:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–280 TBA2 STAFF
BUSN–2210 01 Prin of Management 000133 3 1 40 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–150 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Hybrid-33%, meets as stated with the unscheduled time conducted in an online or independent study model.
BUSN–2218 01 Legal Environment Busn 000134 3 1 40 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–326 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Hybrid-33%, meets as stated with the unscheduled time conducted in an online or independent study model.
BUSN–2221 01 Prin Accounting I 000135 4 2 40 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–326 Trisha Stromsodt
CARP - Carpentry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CARP–1102 01 Prin of Framing 000579 3 0 18 H 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 1st half
              H 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–1104 01 Framing I 000578 6 0 18 W 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
              T 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              T 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              H 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              W 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              H 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–1106 01 Footings & Foundations 000580 2 0 18 T 8am – 11:50am 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 8am – 11:50am 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–2204 01 Concrete Technology 000581 2 0 18 M 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
              M 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
CDEV - Early Childhood & Paraprofessional
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CDEV–1103 01 Intro Early Education 000137 3 0 10 T 9am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–352 Marie Remz
              H 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–238 Marie Remz  
CDEV–1103 02 Intro Early Education 000138 3 0 10 H 9am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–352 Marie Remz
              H 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–238 Marie Remz  
CDEV–1109 01 Child Growth/Develop 000139 3 0 30 T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–238 Marie Remz
Course Notes: Hybrid-33%, meets as stated with the unscheduled time conducted in an online or independent study model.
CDEV–2238 01 Special Needs 000140 3 0 30 W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–254 Marie Remz
Course Notes: 32 hrs off-campus lab to be arranged with instructor
CDEV–2240 01 Observing & Assessing 000141 2 0 30 W 9am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–352 Marie Remz
              M 12pm – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–254 Marie Remz  
CDEV–2242 01 Infant/Toddler Program 000142 3 0 30 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–254 Marie Remz
Course Notes: 16 hrs off-campus lab to be arranged with instructor; reserve section
              M 3pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–352 Marie Remz  
CDEV–2242 02 Infant/Toddler Program 000143 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–254 Marie Remz
Course Notes: 16 hrs off-campus lab to be arranged with instructor; reserve section
              W 3pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–352 Marie Remz  
CDEV–2244 01 Parent & Professional 000145 3 0 30 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–366 Marie Remz
Course Notes: Hybrid-33%, one hour of a research-based project every week along with the two hours of on-campus time
CDEV–2290 01 Internship 000144 2 0 15 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–INTER Marie Remz
Course Notes: 96 off-campus lab hours to be arranged with instructor
CHEM - Chemistry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CHEM–1020 01 Intro to Chemistry 000158 4 1 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/24-8/28 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CHEM–1020 02 Intro to Chemistry 000159 4 0 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/24-8/28 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              F 1pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CHEM–2205 01 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000160 4 2 24 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/24-8/28 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CHEM–2205 02 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000161 4 1 24 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/24-8/28 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              H 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CONE - Construction Electricity
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CONE–1100 01 Elec Construct Safety 000551 1 0 23 T 8am – 8:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1102 01 Intro Elec Circuit Theory 000552 4 0 23 M 8am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
              M 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–556 Stanley Kovarik  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–556 Stanley Kovarik  
CONE–1104 01 Intro to NEC 000553 2 0 23 H 8am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1107 01 Intro Residential Wiring 000554 3 0 23 H 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
              H 11am – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik  
CONE–1118 01 Electrical Services 000564 3 0 23 W 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik  
CONE–1122 01 Intro to Materials 000555 1 0 23 W 8am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1124 01 Intro Elec Blueprint Read 000556 2 0 23 T 9am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–2114 01 National Electrical Code 000557 2 0 23 H 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 EGF–556 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 1st half
CONE–2205 01 Intro Commercial Wiring 000558 3 0 23 MT 8am – 8:50am 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 EGF–226 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 1st half
              M 9am – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
              T 9am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2206 01 Intro Motor Control Applc 000559 3 0 23 W 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 EGF–236 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 1st half
              W 12pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2208 01 Prog Logic Controllers 000560 2 0 23 H 8am – 11:50am 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–556 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 2nd half
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–556 Richard Simon  
CONE–2211 01 Electronic Motor Control 000561 3 0 23 W 8am – 11:50am 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–556 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 2nd half
              W 12pm – 3:50pm 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2212 01 Commercial Wiring 000562 3 0 23 MT 8am – 8:50am 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–226 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 9am – 11:50am 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
              M 9am – 12:50pm 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2250 01 Special Topics/Projects 000563 2 0 23 M 1pm – 3:20pm 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–318 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 2pm – 3:20pm 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–318 Richard Simon  
CPTR - Computer & Network Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CPTR–1104 01 Intro to Computer Tech 000162 3 0 30 M W 10am – 11:20am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–220 Donald Fischer
CPTR–1104 02 Intro to Computer Tech 000163 3 0 30 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–220 Donald Fischer
CPTR–1104 03 Intro to Computer Tech 000165 3 1 30 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–220 Donald Fischer
CPTR–1104 04 Intro to Computer Tech 000164 3 0 0 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
CPTR–1106 01 Microcomputer Databases 000166 3 0 30 T H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–220 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–1110 01 Visual Basic Programming 000167 3 0 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–552 Don Campbell
CPTR–1132 01 Microcomputer Maintenance 000173 3 0 25 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–248 Donald Fischer
CPTR–1132 02 Microcomputer Maintenance 000176 3 1 25 T H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–248 Donald Fischer
CPTR–1136 01 Networking I 000168 4 1 25 F 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–224 Don Campbell
              M W 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–224 Don Campbell  
CPTR–1136 02 Networking I 000174 4 0 0 M W 8am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–224 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              F 9am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–224 TBA2 STAFF  
CPTR–1148 01 Micro Operating Systems 000169 3 1 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–224 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–1148 02 Micro Operating Systems 000175 3 0 0 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
CPTR–2101 01 Ethical Hacking 000663 3 2 25 T H 8am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–2121 01 Network Defense 000664 3 2 25 M W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–2226 01 Networking III 000171 3 1 25 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–2231 01 Unix/Linux 000665 3 1 25 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–224 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–2294 01 Internship 000172 3 0 25 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–INTER Don Campbell
CRJU - Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRJU–1107 21 Law Enf & Community 000306 3 0 15 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–292 Teresa Mattison
Course Notes: ITV
CRLT - Career Related Topics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRLT–0100 99 Service Learning 000177 0 0 50 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–ARR TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: For course information go to: http://www.northlandcollege.edu/academics/service-learning.
CRLT–2103 01 Job Seeking/Keeping 000178 1 2 35 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–318 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half
ECON - Economics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ECON–2201 01 Microeconomics 000179 3 0 40 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–150 Kristofor Paulson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
EMTB - Emergency Med Tech Basics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
EMTB–1101 01 Emergency Medical Tech 000332 6 0 20 M W 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–715 Kelly Mikkelsen
Course Notes: Clinical time by arrangement
EMTB–1101 02 Emergency Medical Tech 000333 6 0 20 MT 6pm – 9:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–715 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Clinical time by arrangement
EMTP - Paramedicine
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
EMTP–1130 01 BLS Ambulance Clinical 000334 1 0 10 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–SITE TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–1130 02 BLS Ambulance Clinical 000339 1 0 10 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–SITE TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–1400 01 Paramedic Assessment 2 000335 3 0 10 T H 9am – 10:50am 8.25.20 – 9.10.20 EGF–710 Kelly Mikkelsen
              MTWH 1pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 10.8.20 EGF–710 Kelly Mikkelsen  
EMTP–1405 01 ACLS/PALS/PHTLS 000336 3 0 20 F 8am – 4:50pm 10.23.20 – 10.23.20 EGF–710 Kelly Mikkelsen
              T H 8am – 11:50am 8.25.20 – 10.22.20 EGF–710 Kelly Mikkelsen  
              MTWH 1pm – 4:50pm 8.24.20 – 10.22.20 EGF–710 Kelly Mikkelsen  
EMTP–1410 01 Paramedic Capstone 000337 6 0 10 ARR 10.26.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–ARR TBA2 STAFF
EMTP–1415 01 FF/Paramedic Capstone 000338 6 0 10 ARR 10.26.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–ARR Kelly Mikkelsen
ENGL - English
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ENGL–0085 01 Reading & Writing I 000180 3 0 25 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–214 TBA2 STAFF
ENGL–0085 02 Reading & Writing I 000181 3 1 25 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–214 TBA2 STAFF
ENGL–0085 03 Reading & Writing I 000182 3 0 0 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–0085 04 Reading & Writing I 000183 3 0 0 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–0095 01 Reading & Writing II 000185 3 0 25 M W F 9am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 EGF–214 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half
ENGL–0095 02 Reading & Writing II 000184 3 0 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–214 TBA2 STAFF
ENGL–0095 03 Reading & Writing II 000186 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1111 01 Composition I 000187 3 1 28 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
ENGL–1111 02 Composition I 000188 3 0 28 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–214 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half
ENGL–1111 03 Composition I 000189 3 0 28 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–150 TBA2 STAFF
ENGL–1111 04 Composition I 000190 3 1 16 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Hybrid-33%, expectations for attendance will be provided within the first week of class; if necessary, contact instructor for more information; PSEO section
ENGL–1111 05 Composition I 000191 3 0 28 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–226 TBA2 STAFF
ENGL–1111 06 Composition I 000192 3 0 28 M W F 9am – 10:50am 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–254 TBA2 STAFF
ENGL–1111 07 Composition I 000193 3 1 28 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
ENGL–1111 08 Composition I 000194 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1111 21 Composition I 000653 3 0 13 M 6pm – 8:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–292 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV
ENGL–1112 01 Composition II 000195 3 0 28 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–356 TBA2 STAFF
ENGL–1112 02 Composition II 000196 3 0 28 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–238 TBA2 STAFF
ENGL–1112 03 Composition II 000197 3 0 0 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1126 01 Intro to Literature 000198 3 0 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–356 TBA2 STAFF
FIRE - Fire Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
FIRE–1100 01 Intro to Fire Service 000348 1 0 24 T 9am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–715 TBA2 STAFF
FIRE–1102 01 Firefighter Fitness 000350 2 0 24 H 9am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–715 TBA2 STAFF
FIRE–1124 01 Fire Protection System 000351 2 0 24 T 9am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–705 TBA2 STAFF
FIRE–1130 01 Rescue Theory & Practices 000349 1 0 24 T 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–715 TBA2 STAFF
FIRE–2206 01 Inspection & Code Enforce 000352 3 0 24 W 9am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–705 TBA2 STAFF
FIRE–2240 01 Company Functions 000353 3 0 12 F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–715 TBA2 STAFF
FIRE–2250 01 Fire Instructor Basic 000354 2 0 24 H 9am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–705 TBA2 STAFF
FIRE–2265 01 Adv Trench/Struc Rescue 000661 3 0 12 T 12pm – 4:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–715 TBA2 STAFF
FIRE–2267 01 Adv Con Space/Rope Rescue 000662 3 0 12 H 12pm – 4:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–715 TBA2 STAFF
FYEC - Pathways to Success
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
FYEC–1111 01 Pathways to Success 000199 1 1 28 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half; this course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
FYEC–1111 02 Pathways to Success 000200 1 0 28 T H 9:30am – 10:20am 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 EGF–250 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: 1st half; this course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
FYEC–1111 03 Pathways to Success 000201 1 0 0 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half; this course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required; reserve section
GTEC - General Course
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
GTEC–1108 01 Internet Literacy Skills 000202 1 0 30 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 EGF–248 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half
HEAT - HVAC Heating, Ventilation & AC
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HEAT–1101 01 HVAC Circuit Theory 000565 4 0 23 T 8am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–280 Karl Krogfoss
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–556 Karl Krogfoss  
              T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–556 Karl Krogfoss  
HEAT–1104 01 Control Electricity 000566 2 0 23 M 9am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–366 Karl Krogfoss
              M 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HEAT–1110 01 Refrig, A/C & Htg Prin 000568 3 0 23 M 1pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–366 Karl Krogfoss
HEAT–1128 01 Heat Sys Design & Install 000567 3 0 23 M 8am – 8:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–366 Karl Krogfoss
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HIST - History
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HIST–2125 21 World Wars 1914-1945 000203 3 1 15 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–292 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV
HIST–2201 01 US History Pre-1865 000204 3 0 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
HIST–2250 01 American Minorities 000205 3 0 40 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–552 TBA2 STAFF
HLTH - Health Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HLTH–1106 01 Medical Terminology 000633 2 0 40 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–150 TBA2 STAFF
HLTH–1106 02 Medical Terminology 000631 2 0 40 M W 3pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–326 TBA2 STAFF
HLTH–1106 03 Medical Terminology 000632 2 1 40 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–366 TBA2 STAFF
HLTH–1106 04 Medical Terminology 000630 2 0 0 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
HLTH–1106 21 Medical Terminology 000629 2 0 15 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–149 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH–1110 01 Nursing Assistant 000637 3 0 10 M 8:30am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–416 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; class attendance mandatory for ALL scheduled meeting times; 16 hrs clinical time required: Dates TBA-7:30am-4:00pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TBA2 STAFF  
HLTH–1110 02 Nursing Assistant 000638 3 0 10 M 1pm – 4:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–416 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; class attendance mandatory for ALL scheduled meeting times; 16 hrs clinical time required: Dates TBA-7:30am-4:00pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TBA2 STAFF  
HLTH–1110 03 Nursing Assistant 000640 3 0 10 W 8:30am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–416 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; class attendance mandatory for ALL scheduled meeting times; 16 hrs clinical time required: Dates TBA-7:30am-4:00pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TBA2 STAFF  
HLTH–1110 04 Nursing Assistant 000639 3 1 10 W 1pm – 4:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–416 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; class attendance mandatory for ALL scheduled meeting times; 16 hrs clinical time required: Dates TBA-7:30am-4:00pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 TBA2 STAFF  
HLTH–2002 01 Pharmacology 000634 2 1 40 T H 3pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–344 TBA2 STAFF
HLTH–2208 01 Pathophysiology 000635 3 1 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–344 TBA2 STAFF
HPER - Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HPER–1122 01 Yoga 000209 1 0 24 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–299D Heidi Lamb Castle
HPER–1127 01 Strength Conditioning 000210 1 1 20 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–299C
HPER–1410 01 First Aid/CPR 000206 1 1 24 F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 9.18.20 EGF–366 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half; 4-weeks
HPER–1410 02 First Aid/CPR 000207 1 0 24 F 12pm – 3:50pm 10.23.20 – 11.13.20 EGF–366 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half; 4-weeks
HPER–1410 03 First Aid/CPR 000208 1 0 24 T 4pm – 5:50pm 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 EGF–366 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half
HUMN - Humanities
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HUMN–1101 01 Intro to Humanities 000211 3 0 40 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–356 TBA2 STAFF
MATH - Mathematics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MATH–0080 01 Math Foundations 000212 3 1 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–312 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 02 Math Foundations 000213 3 0 25 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–220 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 03 Math Foundations 000214 3 0 0 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible; reserve section
MATH–0090 01 Introductory Algebra 000215 3 0 25 MTWH 2pm – 3:20pm 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 EGF–280 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half
MATH–0090 02 Introductory Algebra 000216 3 0 0 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0090 03 Introductory Algebra 000217 3 0 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
MATH–0090 04 Introductory Algebra 000218 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0094 01 Pre-College Algebra 000219 4 0 25 MTWH 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–280 TBA2 STAFF
MATH–0094 02 Pre-College Algebra 000220 4 0 0 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0098 01 Intermediate Algebra 000221 3 0 25 MTWH 2pm – 3:20pm 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–280 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half
MATH–0098 02 Intermediate Algebra 000223 3 0 25 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–238 TBA2 STAFF
MATH–0098 03 Intermediate Algebra 000222 3 0 0 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–1001 01 Technical Mathematics 000224 3 0 40 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–280 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Construction Electricity students only
MATH–1003 01 Math Applications Nurses 000225 2 0 35 T H 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–326 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Nursing & Allied Health students only
MATH–1003 02 Math Applications Nurses 000231 2 1 35 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–318 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Nursing & Allied Health students only
MATH–1003 21 Math Applications Nurses 000233 2 0 14 T 6pm – 7:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–292 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-50%, expectations for attendance will be provided within the first week of class; if necessary, contact instructor for more information.
MATH–1102 01 Contemporary Math 000232 3 2 35 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
MATH–1110 01 College Algebra 000226 3 1 35 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–238 TBA2 STAFF
MATH–1110 02 College Algebra 000227 3 1 35 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–256 TBA2 STAFF
MATH–1110 03 College Algebra 000228 3 0 0 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–280 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–1110 04 College Algebra 000229 3 0 0 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–1113 21 Pre-Calculus 000230 5 0 15 MTWHF 12pm – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–149 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV
MKTG - Sales, Marketing & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MKTG–1108 01 Customer Relations Mgmt 000645 3 1 15 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–150 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Hybrid-33%, meets as stated with the unscheduled time conducted in an online or independent study model; hyflex delivery-students may participate online or in-person.
MKTG–2116 01 Advertising 000646 3 1 15 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–150 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Hybrid-33%, meets as stated with the unscheduled time conducted in an online or independent study model; hyflex delivery-students may participate online or in-person.
MKTG–2200 01 Prin of Marketing 000649 3 1 15 M W 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–150 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Hybrid-33%, meets as stated with the unscheduled time conducted in an online or independent study model; hyflex delivery-students may participate online or in-person.
MKTG–2306 01 Small Business Mgmt 000650 3 1 15 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–150 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Hybrid-33%, meets as stated with the unscheduled time conducted in an online or independent study model; hyflex delivery-students may participate online or in-person.
MKTG–2900 01 Internship I 000647 3 0 40 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–INTER Stephanie LeDuc
MKTG–2920 01 Internship II 000648 3 0 40 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–INTER Stephanie LeDuc
MUSC - Music
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MUSC–1101 01 Musical Experience 000235 3 2 40 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–362 Michelle Lucia-Ingle
NURS - Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
NURS–0001 99 Nursing Information 000592 0 0 50 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
NURS–0003 99 NACE Entrance Exam 000606 0 1 100 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Course fee - $70
NURS–2110 01 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000593 3 0 1 W 8am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–346 TBA2 STAFF
NURS–2110 02 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000594 3 0 1 W 8am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–346 TBA2 STAFF
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF  
NURS–2110 03 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000608 3 0 1 W 8am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–346 TBA2 STAFF
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF  
NURS–2121 01 Psychosocial Integrity 000595 2 0 1 W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–318 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Hybrid; class meets: TBA
NURS–2123 01 Nurs Interventions I 000596 3 0 1 F 9am – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–318 TBA2 STAFF
NURS–2123 02 Nurs Interventions I 000597 3 0 1 F 9am – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–318 TBA2 STAFF
              F 11am – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF  
NURS–2123 03 Nurs Interventions I 000598 3 0 1 W 9am – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–344 TBA2 STAFF
              W 11am – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF  
NURS–2123 04 Nurs Interventions I 000599 3 0 0 W 9am – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–344 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 11am – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF  
NURS–2125 01 Clinical I 000600 4 0 1 M ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: At Altru in GF-days
NURS–2125 02 Clinical I 000601 4 0 1 M ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: At Altru in GF-days
NURS–2125 03 Clinical I 000602 4 0 1 T ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: At Altru in GF-days
NURS–2125 04 Clinical I 000603 4 0 1 T ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2125 05 Clinical I 000605 4 0 1 W ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2125 06 Clinical I 000604 4 0 1 H ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2125 07 Clinical I 000607 4 0 1 H ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-evenings
OTAC - Occupational Therapy Assistant
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
OTAC–1001 01 Intro to OT 000383 2 0 30 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–356 Cassie Hilts
OTAC–2015 01 Ped Community Practice 000376 2 2 12 W 9am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts
              W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts  
OTAC–2015 02 Ped Community Practice 000377 2 0 0 F 10:30am – 12:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M 2pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–TBA Cassie Hilts  
OTAC–2025 01 Ped Physical Health 000378 5 2 12 T H 8:30am – 9:20am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–238 Kara Welke
              T H 9:30am – 11:20am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–360 Kara Welke  
              ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2025 02 Ped Physical Health 000379 5 0 12 T H 8:30am – 9:20am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–238 Kara Welke
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T H 1:30pm – 3:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–302 Kara Welke  
              ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2035 01 Ped Psychosocial 000380 5 2 12 H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts  
              T 1:30pm – 3:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts  
              ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2035 02 Ped Psychosocial 000381 5 0 0 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–TBA Cassie Hilts
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–TBA Cassie Hilts  
              ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2045 01 Scholarship II 000382 2 2 24 T 11:30am – 1:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–302 Kara Welke
OTAC–2225 01 Physical Health FW 000384 6 1 12 ARR 8.31.20 – 10.23.20 EGF–SITE Kara Welke
OTAC–2225 02 Physical Health FW 000386 6 1 12 ARR 10.26.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–SITE Kara Welke
OTAC–2235 01 Psychosocial Fieldwork 000385 6 1 12 ARR 8.31.20 – 10.23.20 EGF–SITE Kara Welke
OTAC–2235 02 Psychosocial Fieldwork 000387 6 0 12 ARR 10.26.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–SITE Kara Welke
PHIL - Philosophy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PHIL–1102 01 Intro to Ethics 000236 3 2 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–254 Brent Braga
PHIL–1102 02 Intro to Ethics 000237 3 2 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–356 Brent Braga
PHIL–1102 03 Intro to Ethics 000238 3 0 0 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–362 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PHIL–1111 21 Philosophy of Religion 000696 3 0 13 W 6pm – 8:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–149 Stephen Nelson
Course Notes: ITV
PHIL–2210 01 Morals and Medicine 000241 3 1 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–356 Brent Braga
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
PHIL–2210 02 Morals and Medicine 000239 3 0 0 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–356 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PHIL–2220 21 Environmental Ethics 000240 3 0 15 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–149 Brent Braga
Course Notes: ITV
PHRM - Pharmacy Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PHRM–1001 01 Fund Concepts of Pharmacy 000355 1 1 30 M 2pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–344 Danika Johnson
PHRM–1002 01 Pharmacy Calculations 000356 2 1 30 M 12pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–344 Danika Johnson
PHRM–2001 01 Pharmacy Prin/Prac I 000357 4 1 10 W 9am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–354 Danika Johnson
              H 9am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–256 Danika Johnson  
PHRM–2001 02 Pharmacy Prin/Prac I 000358 4 0 0 W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–256 Danika Johnson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
PHRM–2001 03 Pharmacy Prin/Prac I 000359 4 0 0 F 9am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–354 Danika Johnson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–256 Danika Johnson  
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
PLBG - Plumbing Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PLBG–1104 01 Bldg Sewers/Drainage Sys 000569 3 0 20 T 8am – 8:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–234 Jack Hanson
              T 9am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
              T 12pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLBG–1108 01 Plumbing/Piping Drawings 000570 2 0 20 M 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–510 Jack Hanson
              M 11am – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLBG–1110 01 Copper Pipe Proc 000571 2 0 20 M 8am – 8:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–280 Jack Hanson
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLBG–1112 01 Plastic Pipe Procedures 000572 2 0 20 M 9am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–312 Jack Hanson
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PNSG - Practical Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PNSG–0001 99 Prac Nursing Information 000298 0 0 100 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–ARR Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1250 01 Intro Practical Nursing 000268 1 0 1 T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 EGF–318 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1254 01 Nursing Foundations 000269 4 0 1 T 8am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF
              T HF 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1254 02 Nursing Foundations 000270 4 0 1 T 8am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF
              T HF 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1254 03 Nursing Foundations 000271 4 1 1 T HF 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1258 01 Psychosocial 000272 2 0 1 W 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
PNSG–1262 01 Nursing Concepts I 000275 5 1 1 T F 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–366 TBA2 STAFF
              H 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–326 TBA2 STAFF  
              HF 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1262 02 Nursing Concepts I 000274 5 0 1 HF 8am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF
              T F 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–366 TBA2 STAFF  
              H 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–326 TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1262 03 Nursing Concepts I 000273 5 0 1 HF 8am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF
              H 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–326 TBA2 STAFF  
              T F 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–366 TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1266 01 Clinical Care I 000276 1 0 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.26.20 – 11.23.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: In Crookston-Riverview
PNSG–1266 02 Clinical Care I 000277 1 1 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.26.20 – 11.23.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: In Grand Forks-Valley Senior Living
PNSG–1266 03 Clinical Care I 000278 1 0 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.26.20 – 11.23.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: In Grand Forks-Valley Senior Living
PNSG–1266 04 Clinical Care I 000279 1 0 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.26.20 – 11.23.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: In Crookston-Villa
PNSG–1266 05 Clinical Care I 000291 1 0 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.26.20 – 11.23.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: In Grand Forks-Valley 4000
PNSG–1266 06 Clinical Care I 000281 1 0 1 SN 7am – 1:30pm 10.24.20 – 10.25.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: In Crookston-Villa
              SN 7am – 1:30pm 11.14.20 – 11.15.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF  
              F 1pm – 7:30pm 10.23.20 – 10.23.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1266 07 Clinical Care I 000280 1 0 1 SN 7am – 1:30pm 11.14.20 – 11.15.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: In Crookston-Riverview
              SN 7am – 1:30pm 10.24.20 – 10.25.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF  
              F 1pm – 7:30pm 10.23.20 – 10.23.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1266 08 Clinical Care I 000292 1 0 1 M 3pm – 9:30pm 10.26.20 – 11.23.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: In Grand Forks-Valley Senior Living - evenings
PNSG–1270 01 Transition to Practice 000282 1 0 1 T 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 EGF–318 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half
              H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 10.14.20 EGF–318 TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1274 01 Maternal / Newborn 000283 1 0 1 H 10am – 10:50am 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–318 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 10.19.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–326 TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1279 01 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000294 3 0 1 H 11am – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–326 TBA2 STAFF  
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1279 02 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000295 3 0 1 H 11am – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–326 TBA2 STAFF  
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1279 03 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000296 3 0 1 T 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF
              F 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF  
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–326 TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1283 01 Nursing Concepts II 000293 5 0 1 T H 8am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
              F 9am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–326 TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1286 01 Clinical Care II 000284 5 0 1 M ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
PNSG–1286 02 Clinical Care II 000285 5 0 1 M ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
PNSG–1286 03 Clinical Care II 000286 5 0 1 W ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
PNSG–1286 04 Clinical Care II 000287 5 0 1 W ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
PNSG–1286 05 Clinical Care II 000288 5 0 1 FSN ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
PNSG–1286 06 Clinical Care II 000289 5 0 1 FSN ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
PNSG–1286 07 Clinical Care II 000290 5 0 0 FSN ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PSYC - Psychology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PSYC–1105 01 Intro to Psychology 000242 3 0 40 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–1105 02 Intro to Psychology 000243 3 0 40 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–1105 03 Intro to Psychology 000244 3 0 40 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–356 David Christian
PSYC–2201 01 Developmental Psychology 000245 3 0 40 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–2201 02 Developmental Psychology 000246 3 0 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–2215 01 Abnormal Psychology 000247 3 0 40 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–362 David Christian
PTAS - Physical Therapist Assistant
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PTAS–1101 01 Introduction to PTA 000340 3 0 18 T 12pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–236 Shelley Koerber
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–236 Shelley Koerber  
PTAS–1105 01 Fundamentals of PTA 000341 4 0 18 T H 8am – 8:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–344 Justin Berry
              T H 9am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–314 Justin Berry  
PTAS–1118 01 Clinical Skills Review 000347 1 0 0 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–ARR Shelley Koerber
Course Notes: Independent study
              ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–ARR Justin Berry  
PTAS–2101 01 Orthopedics for PTA 000342 2 14 18 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–314 Justin Berry
PTAS–2105 01 Neurology for PTA 000343 5 14 18 M 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–344 Shelley Koerber
              M W 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–312 Shelley Koerber  
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–314 Shelley Koerber  
PTAS–2111 01 Therapeutic Exercise II 000344 3 14 18 T H 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–234 Shelley Koerber
              T H 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–314 Shelley Koerber  
PTAS–2115 01 Advanced Techniques 000345 4 14 18 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–312 Justin Berry
              T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–314 Justin Berry  
PTAS–2125 01 PTA Ethics and Issues 000346 2 14 18 T H 9am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–318 Shelley Koerber
RADT - Radiologic Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
RADT–1110 01 Intro Rad Tech/ Pat Care 000325 3 2 30 W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–344 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Course open to all students.
              M 3pm – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–344 TBA2 STAFF  
RADT–1114 01 Radiographic Proc I 000326 4 5 8 W 8am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–336 Debra King
              M 8am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–318 Debra King  
              M 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–336 Debra King  
RADT–1114 02 Radiographic Proc I 000327 4 0 8 M 8am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–318 Debra King
              M 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–336 Debra King  
              W 11am – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–336 Debra King  
RADT–1119 01 Clinical Radiography I 000328 5 5 16 T H 7:30am – 3:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–SITE Alvin Shervold
RADT–1122 01 Radiographic Physics 000331 3 5 16 M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–312 Alvin Shervold
              W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–312 Alvin Shervold  
RADT–2217 01 Imaging Equipment / QA 000324 3 7 16 T H 9am – 10:20am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–236 Alvin Shervold
RADT–2218 01 Clinic Radiography IV 000329 8 7 16 M W F 7:30am – 3:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–SITE Debra King
RADT–2234 01 Radiographic Pathology 000330 2 7 16 T 11am – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–226 Debra King
RESP - Respiratory Therapist
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
RESP–1104 01 Non Acute Resp Care 000364 4 1 12 H 9am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–312 Heather Koland
              T 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–312 Heather Koland  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–368 Heather Koland  
RESP–1104 02 Non Acute Resp Care 000365 4 0 0 H 9am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–312 Heather Koland
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–312 Heather Koland  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–TBA Heather Koland  
RESP–1120 01 Cardio Physiology/Asses 000366 3 1 24 T 8am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–312 Anthony Sorum
              H 8am – 8:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–312 Anthony Sorum  
RESP–1126 01 Clinical I 000361 1 0 6 M 6:20am – 10:20am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–ARR Anthony Sorum
RESP–1126 02 Clinical I 000362 1 1 6 W 6:20am – 10:20am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–ARR Anthony Sorum
RESP–1126 03 Clinical I 000363 1 0 0 F 6:20am – 10:20am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–ARR Heather Koland
Course Notes: Reserve section
RESP–2212 01 Diagnostic Procedures 000367 3 0 12 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–356 Heather Koland
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–368 Heather Koland  
RESP–2244 01 Integrated Pract I 000368 1 0 12 H 7am – 7:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–312 Anthony Sorum
              T 7am – 7:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum  
RESP–2246 01 Neonatal Internship I 000369 1 0 6 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–SITE Heather Koland
RESP–2246 02 Neonatal Internship I 000372 1 0 6 ARR 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–SITE Heather Koland
RESP–2250 01 Internship I 000370 5 0 6 T 6:20am – 2:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–ARR Heather Koland
              H 2:20pm – 10:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–ARR Heather Koland  
RESP–2250 02 Internship I 000371 5 0 6 H 6:20am – 2:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–ARR Heather Koland
              T 2:20pm – 10:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–ARR Heather Koland  
RESP–2252 01 Advanced Critical Care 000360 4 0 12 F 9am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–312 Anthony Sorum
              F 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum  
              M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–220 Anthony Sorum  
SOCI - Sociology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SOCI–1101 01 Intro Sociology 000248 3 0 40 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: Hybrid-25%, expectations for attendance will be provided within the first week of class; if necessary, contact instructor for more information. This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SOCI–1101 02 Intro Sociology 000249 3 1 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: Hybrid-25%, expectations for attendance will be provided within the first week of class; if necessary, contact instructor for more information. This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SOCI–1101 03 Intro Sociology 000250 3 0 0 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–356 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required; reserve section
SOCI–1102 01 Social Problems in US 000251 3 1 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: Hybrid-25%, expectations for attendance will be provided within the first week of class; if necessary, contact instructor for more information. This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH - Speech
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SPCH–1101 01 Intro to Public Speaking 000252 3 0 25 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH–1101 02 Intro to Public Speaking 000253 3 0 25 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–226 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH–1101 03 Intro to Public Speaking 000254 3 0 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–220 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Hybrid-33%, expectations for attendance will be provided within the first week of class; if necessary, contact instructor for more information. This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH–1101 04 Intro to Public Speaking 000255 3 0 25 T 6pm – 8:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–226 TBA2 STAFF
SPCH–1101 05 Intro to Public Speaking 000256 3 0 0 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
SPCH–1101 21 Intro to Public Speaking 000657 3 0 11 H 6pm – 8:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–149 TBA2 STAFF
SPCH–1103 01 Interpersonal Communicati 000257 3 1 30 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–220 TBA2 STAFF
SSCI - General Courses
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SSCI–1101 01 Human Relations 000258 3 0 40 M W 3pm – 4:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–150 Bonita Andrys
SSCI–1101 02 Human Relations 000259 3 0 40 T H 3pm – 4:20pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–234 Bonita Andrys
SURT - Surgical Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SURT–2204 01 Operating Room Theory 000373 4 9 24 M W 8am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–316 Ruth LeTexier
SURT–2206 01 Operating Room Practices 000374 5 8 12 M W 11am – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–322 Ruth LeTexier
Course Notes: 2 hrs/week practice lab assigned
              M W 11am – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–316 Ruth LeTexier  
SURT–2206 02 Operating Room Practices 000375 5 1 12 T H 7:30am – 11:20am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–322 Ruth LeTexier
Course Notes: 2 hrs/week practice lab assigned
              T H 7:30am – 11:20am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–316 Ruth LeTexier  
WELD - Welding
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
WELD–1102 01 Weld Fundamentals 000573 3 0 23 M 8am – 8:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–150 Brian Suckow
              M 9am – 12:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–530 Brian Suckow  
WELD–1104 01 Basic SMAW 000574 4 0 23 W 8am – 10:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              T 8am – 8:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–220 Brian Suckow  
              T 9am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–530 Brian Suckow  
WELD–1106 01 Flux Cored Arc Welding 000575 2 0 23 H 10am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              W 11am – 11:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–292 Brian Suckow  
WELD–1110 01 Blueprint Reading/Symbols 000576 2 0 23 H 8am – 9:50am 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–226 Brian Suckow
WELD–1124 01 Cutting Processes 000577 1 0 23 T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.24.20 – 12.17.20 EGF–530 Brian Suckow


Course Schedule Help

  • Course ID - The course code number you need to enter to register for a course.
  • Cr. - The number of credits for a course.
  • Current Enroll - The number of students currently enrolled in a course.
  • Max Enroll - The maximum number of students that will be allowed to enroll in a course.
  • ITV - The course is delivered via interactive television between two or more campuses.
  • Hybrid - The course is a blend of face-to-face instruction with online learning that promotes active independent learning. Classroom seat time is reduced.
  • Hyflex - The course offers multiple delivery modes so that a student may choose the delivery mode(s) to use for their learning on an ongoing basis within the course.
×