Class Schedules (2019-2020)

You are viewing:

Semester: Fall Semester 2019-2020    Campus: Thief River Falls    Last Updated: Saturday May 25th, 2019 - 5:00pm

Need help reading this course schedule?

ACCT - Accounting
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ACCT–1104 21 Payroll 000704 3 1 15 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–735 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV
ACCT–1124 01 Spreadsheet Concepts 000703 3 1 30 M W 8:30am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–603 Tracy Boman
ACCT–2204 21 Intermediate Acct I 000705 4 0 15 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–601 Tracy Boman
Course Notes: ITV
AGRG - General Agriculture
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AGRG–1100 01 Intro to Agriculture 000121 3 11 24 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
AGRG–1105 01 Agribusiness & Records 000123 3 5 24 MTW 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
AGRG–1110 01 Intro to Animal Science 000122 4 4 24 MTW 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
              H 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson  
AGRG–1500 01 Careers in Ag Educ 000213 1 1 24 M 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
Course Notes: Course is completely aligned with UMC: AGED 1001 Careers in Agriculture/Extension Education, Farm Business Management
AGRI - Farm Operations & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AGRI–2250 01 Welding I 000137 1 5 30 F 12:30pm – 3:20pm 9.6.19 – 11.15.19 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              F 12:30pm – 3:20pm 9.6.19 – 11.15.19 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
ANSC - Animal Science
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ANSC–1200 01 Animal Evaluation 000124 1 3 24 T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
ANSC–2200 01 Animal Feeds/Nutrition 000125 4 1 24 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
              F 11am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson  
ANSC–2960 01 Animal Anat & Phys 000126 4 1 24 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
              H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson  
ANTH - Anthropology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ANTH–2202 01 Cultural Anthropology 000002 3 8 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF
ARTS - Arts
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ARTS–1111 01 Basic Drawing I 000003 3 6 15 F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–431 Christine Foster
              M W 2pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–431 Christine Foster  
ARTS–1125 01 Intro Art I - 2D Design 000004 3 6 24 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–445 Christine Foster
AUBO - Auto Body Collision Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AUBO–1100 01 Intro to Auto Body 000096 2 6 20 MTWHF 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 8.30.19 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTWHF 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 8.30.19 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
              MTWHF 1pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 8.30.19 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
              MTWHF 1pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 8.30.19 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–1102 01 Off Car Repair 000097 4 1 20 MTW 8am – 11:50am 9.3.19 – 11.6.19 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTW 8am – 11:50am 9.3.19 – 11.6.19 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–1106 01 Plastic Welding 000098 1 1 20 MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 10.14.19 – 11.6.19 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 10.14.19 – 11.6.19 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–1113 01 Auto Body Lab I 000099 3 1 20 MTW 8am – 11:50am 11.12.19 – 12.11.19 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTW 8am – 11:50am 11.12.19 – 12.11.19 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 11.12.19 – 12.11.19 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 11.12.19 – 12.11.19 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–1131 01 Auto Body Welding I 000100 2 1 20 MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 9.3.19 – 10.9.19 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 9.3.19 – 10.9.19 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–2205 01 Unibody & Frame 000102 4 8 20 M 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              M 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
AUBO–2214 01 General Auto Body Lab 000104 4 8 20 W 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              W 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              H 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              H 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
AUBO–2216 01 Shop Operations 000101 2 8 20 H 2pm – 3:50pm 9.5.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              H 2pm – 3:50pm 9.5.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–2228 01 Auto Body Mechanical 000103 6 8 20 T 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              H 8am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              T 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              H 8am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
AUMO - Automotive Service Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AUMO–1103 01 Intro to Auto Service 000127 2 4 23 MTWH 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 9.5.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 9.5.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 9.5.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 9.5.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–1109 01 Steering & Suspension 000128 3 4 23 T H 8:30am – 11:50am 10.31.19 – 11.7.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              M W 8:30am – 11:50am 11.4.19 – 12.9.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              M W 8:30am – 11:50am 11.4.19 – 12.9.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              T H 8:30am – 11:50am 10.31.19 – 11.7.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 11.4.19 – 12.9.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 11.4.19 – 12.9.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 10.31.19 – 11.7.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 10.31.19 – 11.7.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–1111 01 Brakes 000129 5 4 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.26.19 – 10.30.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.26.19 – 10.30.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.26.19 – 10.30.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.26.19 – 10.30.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–1116 01 Basic Electricity 000130 3 2 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.9.19 – 9.25.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.9.19 – 9.25.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.9.19 – 9.25.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.9.19 – 9.25.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–1118 01 Starting and Charging 000132 3 9 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 9.17.19 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 9.17.19 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 9.17.19 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 9.17.19 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
AUMO–1134 01 Wheel Alignment 000131 3 4 23 M W 8:30am – 11:50am 12.11.19 – 12.18.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              T H 8:30am – 11:50am 11.12.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              M W 8:30am – 11:50am 12.11.19 – 12.18.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              T H 8:30am – 11:50am 11.12.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 11.12.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 12.11.19 – 12.18.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 11.12.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 12.11.19 – 12.18.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–2202 01 Body Electrical 000133 3 9 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.18.19 – 10.10.19 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.18.19 – 10.10.19 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.18.19 – 10.10.19 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.18.19 – 10.10.19 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
AUMO–2204 01 Auto Computers 000134 3 9 23 MTWH 8am – 11:50am 10.14.19 – 11.7.19 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 8am – 11:50am 10.14.19 – 11.7.19 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 10.14.19 – 11.7.19 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 10.14.19 – 11.7.19 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
AUMO–2212 01 Auto Transmission/axel I 000135 5 9 23 MTWH 8am – 11:50am 11.12.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 8am – 11:50am 11.12.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 11.12.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 11.12.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
AVIA - Aviation Maintenance Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AVIA–1101 01 Aviation Basics 000706 6 6 25 M W F 12:30pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              M W F 12:30pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein  
AVIA–1102 01 Math & Physics 000707 2 6 25 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
AVIA–1104 01 Weight & Balance 000708 2 8 25 T H 1pm – 3:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T H 1pm – 3:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein  
AVIA–1105 01 Basic Electricity 000709 5 7 25 T 8am – 11:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC06 Thomas Biller
              H 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC06 Thomas Biller  
AVIA–1110 01 Shop Tools/Hardware 000710 1 7 25 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
Course Notes: 1st half
              T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein  
AVIA–1121 01 Nonmetallic Structures 000711 5 6 25 F 8:30am – 10:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC22 Jeffery Krein
              F 8:30am – 10:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein  
              M W 9am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC22 Jeffery Krein  
              M W 9am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein  
AVIA–1801 01 Aviation Make-Up 000712 1 0 12 F 10:30am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC06 Thomas Biller
AVIA–2201 01 Reciprocating Theory/Main 000713 7 12 25 T H 10:30am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              T H 10:30am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman  
              T H 12:30pm – 4:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman  
              T H 12:30pm – 4:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman  
AVIA–2203 01 Turbine Eng Theory/Maint 000714 7 12 25 T H 8am – 10:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              T H 8am – 10:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold  
              M W F 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold  
              M W F 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold  
AVIA–2205 01 Ign/Fuel Metering Pwrplt 000715 8 12 25 M W F 11am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              M W F 11am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman  
              F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman  
              F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman  
              M W 1pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman  
              M W 1pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman  
BIOL - Biology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BIOL–1120 01 Human Biology 000006 4 6 24 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–201 Timothy Gabor
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–105 Timothy Gabor  
BIOL–2131 01 Nutrition 000007 3 8 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–117 Timothy Gabor
BIOL–2252 01 Anatomy & Phys I 000008 3 12 24 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
              M 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–105 Richard Johnson  
BIOL–2252 03 Anatomy & Phys I 000009 3 10 24 W 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–105 Richard Johnson
              M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–515 Richard Johnson  
BIOL–2254 01 Anatomy & Phys II 000010 3 8 24 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
              W 2pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–105 Richard Johnson  
BIOL–2256 01 Advanced Physiology 000012 2 5 40 H 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–117 Terry Wiseth
BUSN - Business
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BUSN–1110 80 Intro to Business 000011 3 11 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–654 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
BUSN–2221 01 Prin Accounting I 000014 4 5 40 M W 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–635 Tracy Boman
CHEM - Chemistry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CHEM–1121 01 General Chemistry I 000015 5 5 24 H 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–113 Kristel Kizer
              MTW F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–117 Kristel Kizer  
CHEM–2205 01 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000016 4 5 24 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–117 Kristel Kizer
              W 2:30pm – 4:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–113 Kristel Kizer  
CHEM–2211 01 Organic Chemistry I 000017 5 1 0 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–ARR Kristel Kizer
Organic Chemistry I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Independent study
CPTR - Computer & Network Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CPTR–1100 01 Computer Basics 000018 1 2 30 T 3pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-50% online
CPTR–1104 01 Intro to Computer Tech 000019 3 9 30 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
CRJU - Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRJU–1107 01 Law Enf & Community 000114 3 17 30 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison
              M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison  
CRJU–1107 21 Law Enf & Community 000136 3 5 18 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–735 Teresa Mattison
Course Notes: ITV
CRJU–1126 01 L.E. Fitness I 000115 1 21 40 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–315 James Jesme
Course Notes: Law enforcement skills students only
CRJU–2200 01 Minnesota Statutes 000118 3 22 40 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–654 Christopher Bjerken
              M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–654 James Jesme  
              M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–655 Christopher Bjerken  
              M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–655 James Jesme  
CRJU–2206 01 Criminal Investigations 000119 3 22 40 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–655 James Jesme
              T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–654 James Jesme  
CRJU–2209 01 Law Enforcement Skills I 000333 6 21 40 T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison  
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–655 James Jesme  
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–654 James Jesme  
CRJU–2295 01 Internship 000117 3 0 20 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–INTER James Jesme
CRLT - Career Related Topics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRLT–0100 99 Service Learning 000020 0 17 50 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–ARR Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: For course information go to: http://www.northlandcollege.edu/academics/service-learning. A service learning reflection paper must be submitted in D2L Brightspace by November 29th.
CRLT–2103 01 Job Seeking/Keeping 000021 1 1 35 M 3pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-50% online
ECON - Economics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ECON–2201 80 Microeconomics 000023 3 11 40 M W 3pm – 4:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–515 Kristofor Paulson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
ENGL - English
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ENGL–0085 01 Int Reading & Writing 000024 3 11 25 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–623 Ruth Christensen
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-33% online
              T H 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–605 Ruth Christensen  
ENGL–0085 02 Int Reading & Writing 000022 3 1 25 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–623 Ruth Christensen
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-33% online
              T H 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–605 Ruth Christensen  
ENGL–0095 01 Adv Reading & Writing 000025 3 11 25 T H 11am – 11:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–605 Adam Paulson
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-33% online
              M W 11am – 11:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–623 Adam Paulson  
ENGL–0095 02 Adv Reading & Writing 000026 3 3 25 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–623 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-33% online
              M W 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–603 Scott Mueller  
ENGL–0095 03 Adv Reading & Writing 000027 3 0 0 MT H 12pm – 12:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–TBA TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-33% online; reserve section
              W 12pm – 12:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–605 TBA1 STAFF  
ENGL–1111 01 Composition I 000028 3 10 28 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–605 Scott Mueller
ENGL–1111 02 Composition I 000029 3 4 28 T H 11am – 11:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–623 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-33% online
              M W 11am – 11:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–605 Scott Mueller  
ENGL–1111 03 Composition I 000030 3 7 28 T H 2:30pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–605 Ruth Christensen
ENGL–1111 21 Composition I 000031 3 5 13 M 6pm – 8:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–735 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV
ENGL–1111 25 Composition I 000755 3 0 4 M 6pm – 8:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 OC–Ros-616 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV; at Roseau
ENGL–1112 01 Composition II 000032 3 12 28 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–603 Ruth Christensen
ENGL–1126 01 Intro to Literature 000034 3 5 40 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–623 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
ENGL–2231 01 Literature & Film 000033 3 5 40 T H 2:30pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–623 Adam Paulson
ETAS - Electronic Technology - Automated Systems
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ETAS–1101 01 DC Power 000105 3 1 24 M W 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman
Course Notes: 1st Half
              M W 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–1103 01 AC Power 000106 3 1 24 M W 8am – 11:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman
Course Notes: 2nd Half
              M W 8am – 11:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–1105 01 Applied Electronics 000111 3 1 24 T H 1pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–706 Thomas Biller
              T H 1pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–703 Thomas Biller  
ETAS–1110 01 Elec Design & Fabrication 000107 3 2 24 M W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman
              M W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–1560 01 Robotic Programming I 000108 2 8 24 T 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman
              T 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
              H 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
              H 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–2221 01 Sensor Technology 000109 4 8 24 H 9am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman
              H 9am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–2224 01 Program Logic Controllers 000110 4 7 24 T 1pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
              T 1pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
FYEC - Pathways to Success
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
FYEC–1111 80 Pathways to Success 000728 1 12 28 H 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–603 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: 1st half; this course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
              T 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–201 Linda Samuelson  
              H 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–603 Tracy Boman  
              T 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–201 Tracy Boman  
FYEC–1111 81 Pathways to Success 000729 1 2 28 T 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–201 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: 1st half; this course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
              T 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–201 Tracy Boman  
              H 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–605 Tracy Boman  
              H 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–605 Linda Samuelson  
FYEC–1111 82 Pathways to Success 000730 1 4 28 M 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–201 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: 1st half; this course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
              W 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–605 TBA1 STAFF  
              M 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–201 TBA1 STAFF  
              W 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–605 Linda Samuelson  
FYEC–1111 83 Pathways to Success 000731 1 0 0 M 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–201 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half; this course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required; reserve section
              M 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–201 Linda Samuelson  
              W 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–735 TBA1 STAFF  
              W 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–735 Linda Samuelson  
GINT - Geospatial Intelligence Analysis
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
GINT–2300 01 GEOINT Analysis 000646 4 0 7 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC09 Stephen Sorenson
Course Notes: Hybrid and distance learning structured; synchronous attendance available; class session will be recorded (webcam required-if offsite)
GINT–2301 01 GEOINT Collection Mgmt 000647 4 0 7 T H 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC10 Francisco Nix
Course Notes: Hybrid and distance learning structured; synchronous attendance available; class session will be recorded (webcam required-if offsite)
HIST - History
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HIST–2125 21 World Wars 1914-1945 000734 3 8 15 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–735 Paul Boone
Course Notes: ITV
HIST–2201 01 US History Pre-1865 000039 3 10 40 T H 10am – 11:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–201 Paul Boone
HLTH - Health Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HLTH–1106 21 Medical Terminology 000120 2 7 15 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–601 Danika Johnson
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH–1110 01 Nursing Assistant 000631 3 7 10 MT 3pm – 6:20pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson
Course Notes: 1st half; clinicals at TRF Care Center: TBA
              ARR 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson  
HPER - Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HPER–1127 01 Strength Conditioning 000046 1 8 20 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–325 Samuel Schumacher
HPER–1181 01 Varsity Football 000047 1 1 66 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–ARR TBA1 STAFF
HPER–1182 01 Varsity Volleyball 000048 1 1 16 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–315 Courtney Nordby
HPER–1183 01 Varsity Basketball 000049 1 1 15 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–315 Richard Nikunen
Course Notes: Men's basketball
HPER–1183 02 Varsity Basketball 000050 1 0 15 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–315 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Women's basketball
HPER–1187 01 Varsity Wrestling 000051 1 0 25 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–321 Scott DCamp
HPER–1410 01 First Aid/CPR 000043 1 7 24 M 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–635 Chad Zerr
HPER–2181 01 Varsity Football II 000052 1 0 66 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–ARR TBA1 STAFF
HPER–2182 01 Varsity Volleyball II 000053 1 0 16 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–315 Courtney Nordby
HPER–2183 01 Varsity Basketball II 000054 1 2 15 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–315 Richard Nikunen
Course Notes: Men's basketball
HPER–2183 02 Varsity Basketball II 000055 1 1 15 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–315 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Women's basketball
HPER–2187 01 Varsity Wrestling II 000056 1 1 25 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–321 Scott DCamp
HPER–2201 01 Psychology of Sports 000057 2 2 24 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–735 Samuel Schumacher
Course Notes: 1st half
HPER–2244 01 First Responder 000044 3 14 30 M 3pm – 5:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–654 Chad Zerr
              M 3pm – 5:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–655 Chad Zerr  
HUMN - Humanities
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HUMN–1101 21 Intro to Humanities 000632 3 1 13 W 6pm – 8:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–735 Michelle Lucia-Ingle
Course Notes: ITV
HUMN–1101 25 Intro to Humanities 000633 3 0 4 W 6pm – 8:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 OC–Ros-616 Michelle Lucia-Ingle
Course Notes: ITV, at Roseau
IMAG - Imagery Analysis
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
IMAG–1100 01 Imagery Intelligence 000640 3 0 7 M W 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC10 Francisco Nix
Course Notes: Hybrid and distance learning structured; synchronous attendance available; class session will be recorded (webcam required-if offsite)
IMAG–1101 01 Remote Sensing 000641 3 1 7 T H 1:30pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC10 Francisco Nix
Course Notes: Hybrid and distance learning structured; synchronous attendance available; class session will be recorded (webcam required-if offsite)
IMAG–1103 01 Imagery Software/Mapping 000642 4 1 7 M W 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC10 Francisco Nix
Course Notes: Hybrid and distance learning structured; synchronous attendance available; class session will be recorded (webcam required-if offsite)
MATH - Mathematics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MATH–0080 01 Math Foundations 000059 3 9 25 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 11.14.19 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: 12-weeks; not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 02 Math Foundations 000060 3 6 25 MTWH 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 11.14.19 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: 12-weeks; not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0090 01 Introductory Algebra 000061 3 7 25 MTWHF 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-20% online
MATH–0094 01 Pre-College Algebra 000062 4 6 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: Hybrid-20% online
MATH–0098 01 Intermediate Algebra 000063 3 2 25 MTWHF 9am – 9:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-20% online
MATH–1003 01 Math Applications Nurses 000064 2 10 35 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
MATH–1003 21 Math Applications Nurses 000147 2 1 14 T 6pm – 7:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–735 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
MATH–1003 25 Math Applications Nurses 000750 2 0 2 T 6pm – 7:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 OC–Ros-616 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-50% online; at Roseau
MATH–1102 01 Contemporary Math 000065 3 1 35 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–263 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
MATH–1110 01 College Algebra 000066 3 10 35 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–263 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
MATH–1113 21 Pre-Calculus 000067 5 2 15 MTWHF 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–601 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV
MKTG - Sales, Marketing & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MKTG–2200 01 Prin of Marketing 000068 3 4 40 T H 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–117 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MUSC - Music
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MUSC–1101 80 Musical Experience 000069 3 4 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
MUSC–1175 01 Class Guitar 000144 2 4 25 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Equipment furnished-no previous experience required
MUSC–1183 01 Community Band 000143 1 1 50 M 7pm – 9pm 9.9.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
MUSC–2108 80 Jazz History 000071 3 5 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
MUSC–2251 01 Private Voice Lessons 000139 1 0 15 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–ARR Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition.
MUSC–2271 01 Private Instrument 000140 1 0 12 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–ARR Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition.
NURS - Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
NURS–0001 99 Nursing Information 000422 0 31 50 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–ARR Kari Koenig
NURS–0003 99 NACE Entrance Exam 000428 0 0 100 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–ARR Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Course fee - $70
NURS–2123 01 Nurs Interventions I 000425 3 19 1 T 9am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–604 Mei-Wen Sather
Nurs Interventions I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              T 11am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–631 Mei-Wen Sather  
NURS–2123 02 Nurs Interventions I 000429 3 10 1 T 11am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–631 Kari Koenig
Nurs Interventions I, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              T 11am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–604 Mei-Wen Sather  
NURS–2125 01 Clinical I 000426 4 10 1 W ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–CLINI Mei-Wen Sather
Clinical I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Sanford-days
NURS–2125 02 Clinical I 000427 4 10 1 H ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–CLINI Mei-Wen Sather
Clinical I, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Sanford-days
PAET - Precision Agriculture Equipment Technician
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PAET–1100 01 Intro Precision Ag 000206 3 6 25 M W 8am – 9:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              M W 8am – 9:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
PAET–1110 01 Equipment Operations 000207 3 1 25 T H 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
              T H 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–703 Carr Smeby  
PAET–1115 01 Shop Tools/Practices 000208 2 1 25 M W 9:30am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–707 Carr Smeby
              M W 9:30am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
              M W 9:30am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–703 Carr Smeby  
PAET–2200 01 Advanced Farming Sys 000209 3 4 25 M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–703 Carr Smeby  
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–707 Carr Smeby  
PAET–2205 01 Heavy Duty Engines 000210 3 3 25 T H 10:30am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              T H 10:30am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–707 Carr Smeby  
              T H 10:30am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
PAET–2210 01 Ag Drive Systems 000211 3 3 25 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–707 Carr Smeby  
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
PAET–2230 01 Internship 000212 1 3 25 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–INTER Carr Smeby
PHIL - Philosophy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PHIL–1101 80 Intro to Philosophy 000148 3 4 40 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–201 Marie Feldmeier
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
PHIL–1102 01 Intro to Ethics 000072 3 14 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–201 Marie Feldmeier
PHIL–1102 02 Intro to Ethics 000073 3 22 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–515 Marie Feldmeier
PHIL–2220 21 Environmental Ethics 000074 3 0 15 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–601 Brent Braga
Course Notes: ITV
PNSG - Practical Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PNSG–0001 99 Prac Nursing Information 000565 0 15 100 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–ARR Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1250 01 Intro Practical Nursing 000566 1 14 1 W 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1254 01 Nursing Foundations 000567 4 14 1 H 9am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–551 DeLoris Larson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–631 DeLoris Larson  
PNSG–1254 02 Nursing Foundations 000572 4 0 0 H 9am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF  
PNSG–1258 01 Psychosocial 000568 2 14 1 F 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1262 01 Nursing Concepts I 000573 5 14 1 W 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
              F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds  
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds  
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds  
PNSG–1262 02 Nursing Concepts I 000569 5 0 0 W 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF  
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF  
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF  
PNSG–1266 01 Clinical Care I 000571 1 7 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.28.19 – 12.2.19 TRF–CLINI Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1266 02 Clinical Care I 000570 1 7 1 T 7am – 1:30pm 10.29.19 – 11.26.19 TRF–CLINI Lisa Lemonds
PSYC - Psychology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PSYC–1105 01 Intro to Psychology 000076 3 2 40 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–515 Richard Nikunen
PSYC–1105 02 Intro to Psychology 000077 3 13 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–551 Richard Nikunen
PSYC–2201 01 Developmental Psychology 000078 3 14 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–201 Richard Nikunen
SOCI - Sociology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SOCI–1101 01 Intro Sociology 000001 3 11 40 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–201 Jenelle Swenberger
SOCI–1102 01 Social Problems in US 000079 3 17 40 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–551 Jenelle Swenberger
SOCI–1107 01 Intro Criminal Justice 000080 3 18 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–203 Teresa Mattison
SOCI–2215 01 Criminology 000116 3 12 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
              M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison  
SPCH - Speech
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SPCH–1101 01 Intro to Public Speaking 000083 3 11 25 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–623 Ruth Christensen
SPCH–1101 21 Intro to Public Speaking 000635 3 3 11 H 6pm – 8:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–601 Jacob Bell
Course Notes: ITV
SPCH–1101 25 Intro to Public Speaking 000636 3 0 3 H 6pm – 8:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 OC–Ros-616 Jacob Bell
Course Notes: ITV, at Roseau
SPCH–1101 80 Intro to Public Speaking 000081 3 7 25 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–623 Adam Paulson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH–1101 81 Intro to Public Speaking 000082 3 5 25 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–604 Adam Paulson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH–1103 01 Interpersonal Communicati 000084 3 8 30 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–515 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
THTR - Theater
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
THTR–1102 01 Beginning Acting 000085 3 13 28 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–117 Ruth Christensen
              T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–415 Ruth Christensen  
UAST - Unmanned Aerial Systems Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
UAST–2110 01 Foundations of UAS 000638 3 0 25 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC15 Jonathan Beck
Course Notes: Hybrid and distance learning structured; synchronous attendance available; class session will be recorded (webcam required-if offsite)
UAST–2180 01 sUAS Ground School 000639 3 0 25 M W 3pm – 4:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC15 Jonathan Beck
Course Notes: Hybrid and distance learning structured; synchronous attendance available; class session will be recorded (webcam required-if offsite)
WELD - Welding
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
WELD–1100 01 Weld Orientation 000743 1 5 23 MTWH 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 8.29.19 TRF–651
Course Notes: 1-week; 100% attendance mandatory
WELD–1104 01 Basic SMAW 000744 4 4 23 M W 8:30am – 8:55am 9.4.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              M W 9am – 11:50am 9.4.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
WELD–1110 01 Blueprint Reading/Symbols 000094 2 5 23 H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1117 01 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 000748 3 4 23 T 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              TW 2pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
WELD–1123 01 Fabrication Math 000745 2 4 23 M W 1am – 1:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1124 01 Cutting Processes 000746 1 4 23 M 2pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1130 01 Gas Metal Arc Welding 000747 4 4 23 T H 8:30am – 8:55am 9.3.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              T H 9am – 11:50am 9.3.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  


Course Schedule Help

  • Course ID - The course code number you need to enter to register for a course.
  • Cr. - The number of credits for a course.
  • Current Enroll - The number of students currently enrolled in a course.
  • Max Enroll - The maximum number of students that will be allowed to enroll in a course.
  • ITV - The course is delivered via interactive television between two or more campuses.
  • Hybrid - The course is a blend of face-to-face instruction with online learning that promotes active independent learning. Classroom seat time is reduced.
×