Class Schedules (2019-2020)

You are viewing:

Semester: Fall Semester 2019-2020    Campus: East Grand Forks    Last Updated: Saturday May 25th, 2019 - 5:00pm

Need help reading this course schedule?

ACCT - Accounting
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ACCT–1100 01 Prin of Bookkeeping 000149 3 3 15 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–226 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Hybrid: multi-modal delivery; students may participate online or in-person.
ACCT–1104 21 Payroll 000150 3 8 15 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–292 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV
ACCT–1108 01 Busn Math/Calculators 000151 3 8 30 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–356 TBA2 STAFF
ACCT–2204 21 Intermediate Acct I 000152 4 6 15 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–149 Tracy Boman
Course Notes: ITV
ACCT–2210 01 Income Tax II 000153 3 7 30 M W 10:30am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
ADMS - Administrative Support
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ADMS–1100 01 Keyboarding I 000154 3 4 20 M W 9am – 10:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–226 Bobbie Taylor
Course Notes: Hybrid; stacked with ADMS 2213; use a Microsoft computer vs a Mac
ADMS–1116 01 Business Communications 000155 3 4 30 T H 12pm – 1:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–366 Bobbie Taylor
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
ADMS–1121 01 Business Office Mgmt 000157 3 4 15 M W 12pm – 1:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–238 Bobbie Taylor
Course Notes: Hybrid: multi-modal delivery; students may participate online or in-person.
ADMS–2213 01 Advanced Office Apps 000158 3 3 5 M W 9am – 10:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–226 Bobbie Taylor
Course Notes: Hybrid: multi-modal delivery; students may participate online or in-person; stacked with ADMS 1100
ADMS–2281 01 Internship 000156 2-4 0 0 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–INTER Bobbie Taylor
Course Notes: Contact instructor to enroll
AGRI - Farm Operations & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AGRI–1104 01 Ag Economics 000159 2 1 30 F 8am – 10:50am 11.4.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–552 Ryan Sobolik
              M W 8am – 9:50am 11.4.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–238 Ryan Sobolik  
AGRI–1130 01 Machinery Management 000160 2 1 30 M W 11am – 12:20pm 11.4.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–292 Jade Klein
              T H 1pm – 2:20pm 11.4.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–256 Jade Klein  
AGRI–1172 01 Corn Production 000161 1 2 45 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 11.4.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–510 Jade Klein
AGRI–1192 01 Soybean Production 000162 1 1 30 M W 10am – 10:50am 11.4.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–2206 01 Rural Leadership 000166 1 2 45 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 11.4.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–254 Jade Klein
AGRI–2222 01 Sugar Beet Production 000163 1 2 45 T H 8am – 9:20am 11.4.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–356 Jade Klein
Course Notes: This course offered odd fall semester in rotation with AGRI 2202 "Dry Bean Production"
AGRI–2230 01 Farmstead Improvement 000164 2 2 30 M W 8am – 10:50am 11.4.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–236 Jade Klein
              T H 11am – 12:20pm 11.4.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–238 Jade Klein  
AGRI–2280 01 Farm Tax & Estate Plan 000165 3 2 30 M W 11am – 12:20pm 11.4.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–236 Ryan Sobolik
              F 1pm – 3:20pm 11.4.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–236 Ryan Sobolik  
              M W 2:30pm – 4:20pm 11.4.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–510 Ryan Sobolik  
ANTH - Anthropology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ANTH–2202 80 Cultural Anthropology 000167 3 13 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
ARCH - Architectural Technology & Design
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ARCH–1105 01 Building Technology I 000476 4 4 20 MTWH 8:30am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–1111 01 Architectural Tech I 000475 3 5 20 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
              M W 12:30pm – 1:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren  
ARCH–1121 01 CAD I 000477 5 4 20 M W 10am – 11:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515B Erin Bulger
              T H 10:30am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515B Erin Bulger  
ARCH–1125 01 Design Limitations 000478 3 4 20 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–2211 01 Architectural Tech III 000479 3 6 20 M W 1:30pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren
ARCH–2213 01 Building Technology II 000480 4 6 20 M W 10am – 11:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren
              T H 10:30am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren  
ARCH–2215 01 Building Systems 000481 3 6 20 M W 12:30pm – 1:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
              T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515A Erin Bulger  
ARCH–2220 01 CAD 3D 000482 4 6 20 T H 8:30am – 10:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
              M W 8:30am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515A Erin Bulger  
ARCH–2224 01 Content & Project Mgmt 000483 3 6 20 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
ARTS - Arts
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ARTS–1111 01 Basic Drawing I 000168 3 6 19 T H 12:30pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–232 Dyan Rey
ARTS–1125 01 Intro Art I - 2D Design 000169 3 6 19 M W 11am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–232 Dyan Rey
BIOL - Biology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BIOL–1111 01 Biological Prin I 000191 4 5 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Robert Jung
              M 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–1111 02 Biological Prin I 000170 4 0 0 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2131 80 Nutrition 000171 3 9 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–280 Tina Moody
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
BIOL–2221 01 Microbiology 000172 3 6 24 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–552 Robert Jung
              T 3pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2221 02 Microbiology 000173 3 0 0 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–552 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2221 03 Microbiology 000174 3 11 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              M 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2221 04 Microbiology 000175 3 0 0 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2252 01 Anatomy & Phys I 000176 3 14 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
              M 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2252 02 Anatomy & Phys I 000177 3 14 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
              W 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2252 03 Anatomy & Phys I 000178 3 5 24 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–552 Dawn Eickman
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–330 Dawn Eickman  
BIOL–2252 04 Anatomy & Phys I 000179 3 5 24 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–552 Dawn Eickman
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–330 Dawn Eickman  
BIOL–2252 05 Anatomy & Phys I 000180 3 4 24 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              T 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–330 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2252 06 Anatomy & Phys I 000181 3 1 24 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–330 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2252 07 Anatomy & Phys I 000182 3 0 0 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 3pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2252 08 Anatomy & Phys I 000183 3 0 0 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2252 09 Anatomy & Phys I 000184 3 4 24 T H 5pm – 6:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–250 Sarina Bauer
Course Notes: 1st half
              T H 7pm – 8:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–330 Sarina Bauer  
BIOL–2254 01 Anatomy & Phys II 000185 3 8 24 T H 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–250 Dawn Eickman
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–330 Dawn Eickman  
BIOL–2254 02 Anatomy & Phys II 000186 3 0 0 T H 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–250 Dawn Eickman
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–330 Dawn Eickman  
BIOL–2254 03 Anatomy & Phys II 000187 3 23 24 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–250 Jeffrey Bell
              M 3pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2254 04 Anatomy & Phys II 000188 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–250 Jeffrey Bell
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2254 05 Anatomy & Phys II 000190 3 6 24 T H 5pm – 6:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–250 Sarina Bauer
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T H 7pm – 8:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–330 Sarina Bauer  
BIOL–2256 01 Advanced Physiology 000189 2 11 40 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–280 Robert Jung
BLDG - Building Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BLDG–1102 01 Construction Safety 000484 1 9 32 H 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–236 Jack Hanson
BLDG–1106 01 Grades/Cap/Elec Calc 000485 3 2 32 W 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 Jack Hanson
              W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–236 Jack Hanson  
BLDG–1106 02 Grades/Cap/Elec Calc 000486 3 7 32 W 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Karl Krogfoss
              T 2:30pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–238 Karl Krogfoss  
BLDG–1114 01 Blueprint Reading I 000487 2 9 32 H 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–344 Jack Hanson
BLDG–1114 02 Blueprint Reading I 000488 2 2 32 M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson
BUSN - Business
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BUSN–1110 01 Intro to Business 000736 3 7 40 M W 11am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–280 Yusuf Marafa
BUSN–2210 01 Prin of Management 000215 3 10 40 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–150 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
BUSN–2218 01 Legal Environment Busn 000216 3 14 40 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Yusuf Marafa
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
BUSN–2221 01 Prin Accounting I 000217 4 14 40 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 TBA2 STAFF
CARP - Carpentry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CARP–1102 01 Prin of Framing 000490 3 2 18 H 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 1st half
              H 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–1104 01 Framing I 000489 6 2 18 W 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson
              H 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              H 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              T 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              W 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              T 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–1106 01 Footings & Foundations 000491 2 2 18 T 8am – 11:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 8am – 11:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–2204 01 Concrete Technology 000492 2 2 18 M 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
              M 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
CDEV - Early Childhood & Paraprofessional
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CDEV–1105 01 Development/Guidance 000218 3 6 30 T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–238 Marie Remz
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
CDEV–1107 01 Intro to Early Educ 000219 3 7 10 T 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–352 Marie Remz
              H 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–238 Marie Remz  
CDEV–1107 02 Intro to Early Educ 000226 3 2 10 H 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–352 Marie Remz
              H 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–238 Marie Remz  
CDEV–2238 01 Special Needs 000220 3 6 30 W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–254 Marie Remz
Course Notes: 32 hrs off-campus lab to be arranged with instructor
CDEV–2240 01 Observing & Assessing 000221 2 6 30 W 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–352 Marie Remz
              M 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–254 Marie Remz  
CDEV–2242 01 Infant/Toddler Program 000222 3 7 15 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–254 Marie Remz
Course Notes: 16 hrs off-campus lab to be arranged with instructor
              M 3pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–352 Marie Remz  
CDEV–2242 02 Infant/Toddler Program 000225 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–254 Marie Remz
Course Notes: 16 hrs off-campus lab to be arranged with instructor; reserve section
              W 3pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–352 Marie Remz  
CDEV–2244 01 Parent & Professional 000223 3 8 30 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–366 Marie Remz
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online - one hour of a research-based project every week along with the two hours of on-campus time
CDEV–2290 01 Internship 000224 2 1 15 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–INTER Marie Remz
Course Notes: 96 off-campus lab hours to be arranged with instructor
CHEM - Chemistry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CHEM–1020 01 Intro to Chemistry 000227 4 7 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/26-8/30 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CHEM–1020 02 Intro to Chemistry 000228 4 8 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/26-8/30 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              F 1pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CHEM–2205 01 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000229 4 15 24 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/26-8/30 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CHEM–2205 02 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000230 4 13 24 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/26-8/30 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              H 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CMAE - Manufacturing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CMAE–1514 01 Safety Awareness 000493 2 2 30 M W 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
CMAE–1518 01 Manufacture Process/Prod 000494 2 2 30 M W 9am – 10:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
CONE - Construction Electricity
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CONE–1100 01 Elec Construct Safety 000495 1 13 23 T 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1102 01 Intro Elec Circuit Theory 000496 4 13 23 M 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
              M 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–556 Stanley Kovarik  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–556 Stanley Kovarik  
CONE–1104 01 Intro to NEC 000497 2 13 23 H 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1107 01 Intro Residential Wiring 000498 3 13 23 H 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
              H 11am – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik  
CONE–1118 01 Electrical Services 000508 3 13 23 W 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik  
CONE–1122 01 Intro to Materials 000499 1 13 23 W 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1124 01 Intro Elec Blueprint Read 000500 2 13 23 T 9am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–2114 01 National Electrical Code 000501 2 21 23 H 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–556 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 1st half
CONE–2205 01 Intro Commercial Wiring 000502 3 21 23 MT 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–226 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 1st half
              M 9am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
              T 9am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2206 01 Intro Motor Control Applc 000503 3 21 23 W 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–236 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 1st half
              W 12pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2208 01 Prog Logic Controllers 000504 2 21 23 H 8am – 11:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–556 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 2nd half
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–556 Richard Simon  
CONE–2211 01 Electronic Motor Control 000505 3 20 23 W 8am – 11:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–556 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 2nd half
              W 12pm – 3:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2212 01 Commercial Wiring 000506 3 21 23 MT 8am – 8:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–226 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 2nd half
              M 9am – 12:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
              T 9am – 11:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2250 01 Special Topics/Projects 000507 2 21 23 M 1pm – 3:20pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 2pm – 3:20pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Richard Simon  
CPTR - Computer & Network Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CPTR–1104 01 Intro to Computer Tech 000231 3 6 30 M W 10am – 11:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–220 Donald Fischer
CPTR–1104 02 Intro to Computer Tech 000232 3 11 30 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–220 Donald Fischer
CPTR–1104 03 Intro to Computer Tech 000234 3 2 30 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–220 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–1104 04 Intro to Computer Tech 000233 3 0 0 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
CPTR–1106 01 Microcomputer Databases 000235 3 8 30 T H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–234 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–1110 01 Visual Basic Programming 000236 3 11 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–248 Don Campbell
CPTR–1132 01 Microcomputer Maintenance 000724 3 11 25 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–248 Donald Fischer
CPTR–1136 01 Networking I 000237 4 13 25 M W 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–224 Don Campbell
              F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–224 Don Campbell  
CPTR–1148 01 Micro Operating Systems 000239 3 12 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–224 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–1171 01 Fund of Network Security 000240 3 12 25 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–2226 01 Networking III 000241 3 10 25 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–2294 01 Internship 000242 3 0 25 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–INTER Don Campbell
CRJU - Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRJU–1107 21 Law Enf & Community 000205 3 3 12 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–292 Teresa Mattison
Course Notes: ITV
CRLT - Career Related Topics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRLT–0100 99 Service Learning 000244 0 14 50 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Michelle Lucia-Ingle
Course Notes: For course information go to: http://www.northlandcollege.edu/academics/service-learning. A service learning reflection paper must be submitted in D2L Brightspace by November 29th.
CRLT–2103 01 Job Seeking/Keeping 000243 1 22 35 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half
CVOP - Commercial Vehicle Operations
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CVOP–1100 01 State/Federal Regulation 000509 4 0 20 MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 8.26.19 – 9.3.19 EGF–510 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              F 12pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 9.3.19 EGF–510 Davis Hamilton  
              MTWHF ARR 9.17.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton  
CVOP–1105 01 Safe Operation/Regulation 000510 4 0 20 MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 9.4.19 – 9.11.19 EGF–510 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP 1110; Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              F 12pm – 4:50pm 9.4.19 – 9.11.19 EGF–510 Davis Hamilton  
              MTWHF ARR 9.17.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton  
CVOP–1110 01 Trip Planning 000511 3 0 20 MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 9.4.19 – 9.11.19 EGF–510 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP 1105; Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              F 12pm – 4:50pm 9.4.19 – 9.11.19 EGF–510 Davis Hamilton  
              MTWHF ARR 9.17.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton  
CVOP–1115 01 Commercial Op I 000512 4 0 20 MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 9.12.19 – 9.16.19 EGF–510 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP 1120; Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              F 12pm – 4:50pm 9.12.19 – 9.16.19 EGF–510 Davis Hamilton  
              MTWHF ARR 9.17.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton  
CVOP–1120 01 Commercial Op II 000513 3 0 20 MTWHF ARR 9.17.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP 1115; Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
ECON - Economics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ECON–2201 80 Microeconomics 000245 3 17 40 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–150 Kristofor Paulson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
EMTB - Emergency Med Tech Basics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
EMTB–1101 01 Emergency Medical Tech 000558 6 6 20 M 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–715 Daniel Sponsler
Course Notes: Clinical time by arrangement
              W 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–705 Daniel Sponsler  
EMTB–1101 02 Emergency Medical Tech 000559 6 1 20 MT 6pm – 9:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–715 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Clinical time by arrangement
EMTP - Paramedicine
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
EMTP–1130 01 BLS Ambulance Clinical 000560 1 4 10 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–SITE TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–1400 01 Paramedic Assessment 2 000561 3 0 10 T H 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 9.12.19 EGF–710 TBA2 STAFF
              MTWH 1pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.10.19 EGF–710 TBA2 STAFF  
EMTP–1405 01 ACLS/PALS/PHTLS 000562 3 0 20 F 8am – 4:50pm 10.25.19 – 10.25.19 EGF–710 TBA2 STAFF
              T H 8am – 11:50am 10.14.19 – 10.24.19 EGF–710 TBA2 STAFF  
              MTWH 1pm – 4:50pm 10.14.19 – 10.24.19 EGF–710 TBA2 STAFF  
EMTP–1410 01 Paramedic Capstone 000563 6 0 10 12am – 12am 10.28.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
EMTP–1415 01 FF/Paramedic Capstone 000564 6 0 10 12am – 12am 10.28.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
ENGL - English
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ENGL–0085 01 Int Reading & Writing 000246 3 7 25 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–214 Sara Dupree
ENGL–0085 02 Int Reading & Writing 000247 3 3 25 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–214 TBA2 STAFF
ENGL–0085 03 Int Reading & Writing 000248 3 6 25 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–214 Sara Dupree
ENGL–0085 04 Int Reading & Writing 000249 3 0 0 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online; reserve section
ENGL–0085 05 Int Reading & Writing 000265 3 0 0 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–0095 01 Adv Reading & Writing 000251 3 12 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–214 Neal Gilbert Redman
ENGL–0095 02 Adv Reading & Writing 000250 3 8 25 M W F 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–214 Paula Davis
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-40% online
ENGL–0095 03 Adv Reading & Writing 000252 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1111 01 Composition I 000253 3 6 28 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–234 Sara Dupree
ENGL–1111 02 Composition I 000258 3 7 28 M W F 9am – 10:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–214 Paula Davis
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-40% online
ENGL–1111 03 Composition I 000255 3 13 28 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–150 Neal Gilbert Redman
ENGL–1111 04 Composition I 000256 3 0 16 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–234 Jennifer Dahlen
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online; PSEO section
ENGL–1111 05 Composition I 000257 3 1 28 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–226 Neal Gilbert Redman
ENGL–1111 06 Composition I 000254 3 14 28 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–254 TBA2 STAFF
ENGL–1111 07 Composition I 000259 3 18 28 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–234 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–1111 08 Composition I 000260 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1111 21 Composition I 000754 3 0 13 M 6pm – 8:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–292 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV
ENGL–1112 01 Composition II 000261 3 7 28 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–356 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–1112 02 Composition II 000262 3 12 28 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–238 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–1112 03 Composition II 000263 3 0 0 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1126 01 Intro to Literature 000264 3 5 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–356 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–2231 01 Literature & Film 000266 3 11 40 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–356 Kerry Jaeger
ETAS - Electronic Technology - Automated Systems
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ETAS–1105 01 Applied Electronics 000739 3 1 24 M W 1pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–558 Andrew Dahlen
              M W 1pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen  
ETAS–2230 01 Motor Controls 000740 3 2 24 T H 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
              T H 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–558 Andrew Dahlen  
ETAS–2580 01 Hydraulics & Pneumatics 000741 3 3 24 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
              T H 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–558 Andrew Dahlen  
FIRE - Fire Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
FIRE–1100 01 Intro to Fire Service 000694 1 3 24 T 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–705 Charles Marcott
FIRE–1102 01 Firefighter Fitness 000696 2 4 24 H 9am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–715 Christopher Carlson
FIRE–1124 01 Fire Protection System 000697 2 1 24 W 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–705 Charles Marcott
FIRE–1130 01 Rescue Theory & Practices 000695 1 3 24 T 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–705 Jeffrey Boushee
FIRE–2206 01 Inspection & Code Enforce 000698 3 1 24 T 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–715 Charles Marcott
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–715 Jason Swope  
FIRE–2240 01 Company Functions 000699 3 1 12 F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–715 Daniel Walz
              F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–715 Jeffrey Boushee  
              F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–715 Charles Marcott  
FIRE–2250 01 Fire Instructor Basic 000700 2 1 24 M 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–705 Daniel Walz
FIRE–2265 01 Adv Trench/Struc Rescue 000701 3 1 12 T 12pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–715 Jeffrey Boushee
              T 12pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–715 Jason Swope  
FIRE–2267 01 Adv Con Space/Rope Rescue 000702 3 1 12 H 12pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–715 Jeffrey Boushee
              H 12pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–715 Christopher Carlson  
FYEC - Pathways to Success
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
FYEC–1111 80 Pathways to Success 000725 1 6 28 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–250 Caleb Curfman
Course Notes: 1st half
FYEC–1111 81 Pathways to Success 000726 1 2 28 T H 9:30am – 10:20am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–250 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: 1st half
FYEC–1111 82 Pathways to Success 000727 1 0 0 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half; reserve section
GTEC - General Course
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
GTEC–1108 01 Internet Literacy Skills 000299 1 18 30 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–TBA Donald Fischer
Course Notes: 1st half
HEAT - HVAC Heating, Ventilation & AC
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HEAT–1101 01 HVAC Circuit Theory 000514 4 8 23 T 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–280 Karl Krogfoss
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–556 Karl Krogfoss  
              T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–556 Karl Krogfoss  
HEAT–1104 01 Control Electricity 000515 2 8 23 M 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–366 Karl Krogfoss
              M 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HEAT–1110 01 Refrig, A/C & Htg Prin 000517 3 8 23 M 1pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–366 Karl Krogfoss
HEAT–1128 01 Heat Sys Design & Install 000516 3 8 23 M 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–366 Karl Krogfoss
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HIST - History
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HIST–1103 01 World History Pre-1500 000738 3 7 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–250 Caleb Curfman
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
HIST–2125 21 World Wars 1914-1945 000735 3 5 15 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–292 Paul Boone
Course Notes: ITV
HIST–2250 01 American Minorities 000737 3 6 40 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–256 Caleb Curfman
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
HLTH - Health Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HLTH–1106 01 Medical Terminology 000621 2 15 40 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–150 Kara Welke
HLTH–1106 02 Medical Terminology 000619 2 5 40 M W 3pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Alvin Shervold
HLTH–1106 03 Medical Terminology 000620 2 16 40 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–366 Alvin Shervold
HLTH–1106 04 Medical Terminology 000618 2 0 0 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
HLTH–1106 21 Medical Terminology 000617 2 13 15 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–149 Danika Johnson
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH–1110 01 Nursing Assistant 000719 3 5 10 M 8:30am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–416 Colette Greek
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; class attendance mandatory for ALL scheduled meeting times; 16 hrs clinical time required: Dates TBA-7:30am-4:00pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              M 11am – 11:29am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–214 Colette Greek  
              12am – 12am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 Colette Greek  
HLTH–1110 02 Nursing Assistant 000720 3 1 10 M 1pm – 4:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–416 Colette Greek
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; class attendance mandatory for ALL scheduled meeting times; 16 hrs clinical time required: Dates TBA-7:30am-4:00pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              M 3:30pm – 4:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–214 Colette Greek  
              12am – 12am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 Colette Greek  
HLTH–1110 03 Nursing Assistant 000722 3 7 10 W 8:30am – 11:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–416 DeLoris Larson
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; class attendance mandatory for ALL scheduled meeting times; 16 hrs clinical time required: Dates TBA-7:30am-4:00pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              W 11am – 11:29am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–214 DeLoris Larson  
              12am – 12am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 DeLoris Larson  
HLTH–1110 04 Nursing Assistant 000721 3 2 10 W 1pm – 4:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–416 DeLoris Larson
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; class attendance mandatory for ALL scheduled meeting times; 16 hrs clinical time required: Dates TBA-7:30am-4:00pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              W 3:30pm – 4:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–214 DeLoris Larson  
              12am – 12am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 DeLoris Larson  
HLTH–2002 01 Pharmacology 000622 2 5 40 T H 3pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–344 Danika Johnson
HLTH–2208 01 Pathophysiology 000623 3 10 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–344 Anthony Sorum
HPER - Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HPER–1122 01 Yoga 000304 1 4 24 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–299D Heidi Lamb Castle
HPER–1127 01 Strength Conditioning 000305 1 1 20 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–299C TBA2 STAFF
HPER–1410 01 First Aid/CPR 000301 1 7 24 F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 9.20.19 EGF–366 Peggy Rogers
Course Notes: 1st half; 4-weeks
HPER–1410 02 First Aid/CPR 000302 1 4 24 F 12pm – 3:50pm 10.25.19 – 11.15.19 EGF–366 Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: 2nd half; 4-weeks
HPER–1410 03 First Aid/CPR 000303 1 19 24 T 4pm – 5:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–366 Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: 1st half
HUMN - Humanities
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HUMN–1101 21 Intro to Humanities 000634 3 3 13 W 6pm – 8:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–292 Michelle Lucia-Ingle
Course Notes: ITV
MAPT - Manufacturing Process Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MAPT–1101 01 Manufacturing Cmptr Apps 000518 2 1 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
MAPT–2110 01 Mechanical Systems II 000519 3 2 24 T H 1pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
MATH - Mathematics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MATH–0080 01 Math Foundations 000268 3 7 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 James Parker
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 02 Math Foundations 000269 3 3 25 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–256 James Parker
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 03 Math Foundations 000270 3 7 25 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–220 James Parker
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 04 Math Foundations 000271 3 0 0 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible; reserve section
MATH–0090 01 Introductory Algebra 000272 3 5 25 MTWH 2pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–TBA Farah Rahnama
Course Notes: 1st half
MATH–0090 02 Introductory Algebra 000273 3 0 0 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–256 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0090 03 Introductory Algebra 000274 3 9 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–234 Anita Lesmeister
MATH–0090 04 Introductory Algebra 000275 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0094 01 Pre-College Algebra 000276 4 4 25 MTWH 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–280 Farah Rahnama
MATH–0094 02 Pre-College Algebra 000277 4 0 0 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0098 01 Intermediate Algebra 000278 3 4 25 MTWH 2pm – 3:20pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA Farah Rahnama
Course Notes: 2nd half
MATH–0098 02 Intermediate Algebra 000280 3 9 25 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA Michael Simmers
MATH–0098 03 Intermediate Algebra 000279 3 0 0 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–1001 01 Technical Mathematics 000281 3 10 40 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–280 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Construction Electricity students only
MATH–1003 01 Math Applications Nurses 000282 2 1 35 M W 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Alexandar Sidles
Course Notes: Nursing & Allied Health students only
MATH–1003 02 Math Applications Nurses 000289 2 16 35 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Alexandar Sidles
Course Notes: Nursing & Allied Health students only
MATH–1003 21 Math Applications Nurses 000751 2 1 14 T 6pm – 7:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–292 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-50% online
MATH–1102 01 Contemporary Math 000290 3 8 35 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–250 Anita Lesmeister
MATH–1110 01 College Algebra 000284 3 4 35 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA Michael Simmers
MATH–1110 02 College Algebra 000285 3 8 35 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–256 Michael Simmers
MATH–1110 03 College Algebra 000286 3 7 35 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–280 James Parker
MATH–1110 04 College Algebra 000287 3 0 0 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–1113 21 Pre-Calculus 000288 5 0 15 MTWHF 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV
MKTG - Sales, Marketing & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MKTG–2200 01 Prin of Marketing 000306 3 6 40 M W 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2201 01 Prin of Sales 000307 3 6 40 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2205 01 Prin of Retailing 000308 3 5 40 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–150 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2306 01 Small Business Mgmt 000309 3 6 40 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–150 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2900 01 Internship I 000310 3 1 40 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–INTER Cathy Brenan
MKTG–2920 01 Internship II 000311 3 0 40 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–INTER Cathy Brenan
MUSC - Music
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MUSC–2108 01 Jazz History 000718 3 0 40 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–362 Michelle Lucia-Ingle
NURS - Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
NURS–0001 99 Nursing Information 000431 0 58 50 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
Nursing Information, Section 99, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
NURS–0003 99 NACE Entrance Exam 000445 0 2 100 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Course fee - $70
NURS–2110 01 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000432 3 15 1 W 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–346 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
NURS–2110 02 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000433 3 15 1 W 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–346 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Kari Koenig  
NURS–2110 03 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000749 3 8 10 W 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–346 Nancy Carda
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Colette Greek  
NURS–2121 01 Psychosocial Integrity 000434 2 29 1 W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Kari Koenig
Psychosocial Integrity, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Hybrid; class meets: TBA
NURS–2123 01 Nurs Interventions I 000435 3 20 1 F 9am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Candace Seyfried
Nurs Interventions I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
NURS–2123 02 Nurs Interventions I 000436 3 20 1 F 9am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Candace Seyfried
Nurs Interventions I, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              F 11am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Karen Znajda  
NURS–2123 03 Nurs Interventions I 000437 3 17 1 W 9am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–344 Candace Seyfried
Nurs Interventions I, Section 03, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              W 11am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Candace Seyfried  
NURS–2123 04 Nurs Interventions I 000438 3 0 0 W 11am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–344 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 11am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF  
NURS–2125 01 Clinical I 000439 4 10 1 M ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Karen Znajda
Clinical I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: At Altru in GF-days
NURS–2125 02 Clinical I 000440 4 9 1 M ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Candace Seyfried
Clinical I, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: At Altru in GF-days
              M ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Nancy Carda  
NURS–2125 03 Clinical I 000441 4 10 1 T ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Nancy Carda
Clinical I, Section 03, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: At Altru in GF-days
NURS–2125 04 Clinical I 000442 4 10 1 T ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Candace Seyfried
Clinical I, Section 04, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2125 05 Clinical I 000444 4 10 1 W ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Frieda Larson
Clinical I, Section 05, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2125 06 Clinical I 000443 4 10 1 H ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Frieda Larson
Clinical I, Section 06, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2125 07 Clinical I 000446 4 10 1 H ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Colette Greek
Clinical I, Section 07, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-evenings
OTAC - Occupational Therapy Assistant
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
OTAC–1001 01 Intro to OT 000462 2 11 30 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–356 Cassie Hilts
OTAC–2015 01 Ped Community Practice 000455 2 9 12 W 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–302 TBA2 STAFF
              W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts  
OTAC–2015 02 Ped Community Practice 000456 2 0 0 F 10:30am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–360 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–236 Cassie Hilts  
OTAC–2025 01 Ped Physical Health 000457 5 9 12 T H 8:30am – 9:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–238 Kara Welke
              T H 9:30am – 11:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–360 Kara Welke  
              ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2025 02 Ped Physical Health 000458 5 0 0 T H 8:30am – 9:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–238 Kara Welke
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T H 1:30pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–302 Kara Welke  
              ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2035 01 Ped Psychosocial 000459 5 9 12 H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts  
              T 1:30pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts  
              ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2035 02 Ped Psychosocial 000460 5 0 0 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–226 Cassie Hilts
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–360 Cassie Hilts  
              ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2045 01 Scholarship II 000461 2 9 24 T 11:30am – 1:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–302 Kara Welke
OTAC–2225 01 Physical Health FW 000463 6 1 12 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–SITE Kara Welke
OTAC–2225 02 Physical Health FW 000465 6 1 12 ARR 10.28.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–SITE Kara Welke
OTAC–2235 01 Psychosocial Fieldwork 000464 6 1 12 ARR 9.3.19 – 10.25.19 EGF–SITE Kara Welke
OTAC–2235 02 Psychosocial Fieldwork 000466 6 2 12 ARR 10.28.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–SITE Kara Welke
PHIL - Philosophy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PHIL–1102 01 Intro to Ethics 000313 3 10 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–362 Brent Braga
PHIL–1102 02 Intro to Ethics 000314 3 12 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–356 Brent Braga
PHIL–1102 03 Intro to Ethics 000315 3 0 0 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–362 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PHIL–2210 01 Morals and Medicine 000316 3 0 0 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–356 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PHIL–2210 80 Morals and Medicine 000318 3 16 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–356 Brent Braga
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
PHIL–2220 21 Environmental Ethics 000317 3 4 15 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–149 Brent Braga
Course Notes: ITV
PHRM - Pharmacy Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PHRM–1001 01 Fund Concepts of Pharmacy 000532 1 4 30 M 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–344 Danika Johnson
PHRM–1002 01 Pharmacy Calculations 000533 2 4 30 M 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–344 Danika Johnson
PHRM–2001 01 Pharmacy Prin/Prac I 000534 4 5 10 W 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–354 Danika Johnson
              H 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–256 Danika Johnson  
PHRM–2001 02 Pharmacy Prin/Prac I 000535 4 0 0 W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–256 Danika Johnson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
PHRM–2001 03 Pharmacy Prin/Prac I 000536 4 0 0 F 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–354 Danika Johnson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–256 Danika Johnson  
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
PLBG - Plumbing Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PLBG–1104 01 Bldg Sewers/Drainage Sys 000520 3 2 20 T 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–234 Jack Hanson
              T 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
              T 12pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLBG–1108 01 Plumbing/Piping Drawings 000521 2 2 20 M 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–510 Jack Hanson
              M 11am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLBG–1110 01 Copper Pipe Proc 000522 2 2 20 M 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–280 Jack Hanson
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLBG–1112 01 Plastic Pipe Procedures 000523 2 2 20 M 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 Jack Hanson
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PNSG - Practical Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PNSG–0001 99 Prac Nursing Information 000603 0 97 100 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1250 01 Intro Practical Nursing 000574 1 35 1 W 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–366 Colette Greek
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1254 01 Nursing Foundations 000575 4 11 1 T 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Melissa Marcott
              T HF 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–366 Melissa Marcott  
PNSG–1254 02 Nursing Foundations 000576 4 13 1 T 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Mary Amundson
              T HF 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–366 Melissa Marcott  
PNSG–1254 03 Nursing Foundations 000577 4 11 1 T HF 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–366 Melissa Marcott
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Melissa Marcott  
PNSG–1258 01 Psychosocial 000578 2 35 1 W 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–254 Melissa Marcott
PNSG–1262 01 Nursing Concepts I 000581 5 12 1 T HF 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–366 Mary Amundson
              HF 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Mary Amundson  
PNSG–1262 02 Nursing Concepts I 000580 5 13 1 HF 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Melissa Marcott
              T HF 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–366 Mary Amundson  
PNSG–1262 03 Nursing Concepts I 000579 5 11 1 HF 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Mary Amundson
              T HF 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–366 Melissa Marcott  
PNSG–1266 01 Clinical Care I 000582 1 0 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.28.19 – 12.2.19 EGF–CLINI Lisa Anderson
Course Notes: In Crookston-Villa
PNSG–1266 02 Clinical Care I 000583 1 0 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.28.19 – 12.2.19 EGF–CLINI Bethany Bailly
Course Notes: In Grand Forks-Valley ElderCare
PNSG–1266 03 Clinical Care I 000584 1 0 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.28.19 – 12.2.19 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: In Grand Forks-Valley ElderCare
PNSG–1266 04 Clinical Care I 000585 1 0 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.28.19 – 12.2.19 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: In Crookston-Riverview
PNSG–1266 05 Clinical Care I 000604 1 0 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.28.19 – 12.2.19 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: In Grand Forks-Valley 4000
PNSG–1266 06 Clinical Care I 000587 1 0 1 SN 7am – 1:30pm 11.16.19 – 11.17.19 EGF–CLINI Karen Znajda
Course Notes: In Crookston-Villa
              SN 7am – 1:30pm 10.26.19 – 10.27.19 EGF–CLINI Karen Znajda  
              F 1pm – 7:30pm 10.25.19 – 10.25.19 EGF–CLINI Karen Znajda  
PNSG–1266 07 Clinical Care I 000586 1 0 1 SN 7am – 1:30pm 11.16.19 – 11.17.19 EGF–CLINI Colette Greek
Course Notes: In Crookston-Riverview
              SN 7am – 1:30pm 10.26.19 – 10.27.19 EGF–CLINI Colette Greek  
              F 1pm – 7:30pm 10.25.19 – 10.25.19 EGF–CLINI Colette Greek  
PNSG–1266 08 Clinical Care I 000605 1 0 1 M 3pm – 9:30pm 10.28.19 – 12.2.19 EGF–CLINI Tami Byklum
Course Notes: In Grand Forks - evenings
PNSG–1270 01 Transition to Practice 000588 1 35 1 F 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
Course Notes: 1st half
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
PNSG–1274 01 Maternal / Newborn 000589 1 35 1 H 12pm – 12:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Mary Amundson
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Mary Amundson  
PNSG–1278 01 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000590 2 12 1 H 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Karen Znajda
              T 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Karen Znajda  
PNSG–1278 02 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000591 2 12 1 H 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Lisa Anderson
              T 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Karen Znajda  
PNSG–1278 03 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000592 2 11 1 F 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Colette Greek
              T 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Karen Znajda  
PNSG–1282 01 Nursing Concepts II 000593 6 12 1 H 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              F 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Lisa Anderson  
PNSG–1282 02 Nursing Concepts II 000594 6 11 1 F 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              H 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Melissa Marcott  
PNSG–1282 03 Nursing Concepts II 000595 6 12 1 F 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              H 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Karen Znajda  
PNSG–1286 01 Clinical Care II 000596 5 0 1 M ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Mary Amundson
PNSG–1286 02 Clinical Care II 000597 5 0 1 M ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Melissa Marcott
PNSG–1286 03 Clinical Care II 000598 5 0 1 W ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1286 04 Clinical Care II 000599 5 0 1 W ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Margaret Colenso
PNSG–1286 05 Clinical Care II 000600 5 0 1 FSN ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
PNSG–1286 06 Clinical Care II 000601 5 0 1 FSN ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Margaret Colenso
PNSG–1286 07 Clinical Care II 000602 5 0 0 FSN ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Tami Byklum
Course Notes: Reserve section
PSYC - Psychology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PSYC–1105 01 Intro to Psychology 000320 3 6 40 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–1105 02 Intro to Psychology 000321 3 3 40 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–1105 03 Intro to Psychology 000322 3 9 40 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–356 David Christian
PSYC–1105 04 Intro to Psychology 000323 3 0 0 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PSYC–2201 01 Developmental Psychology 000324 3 12 40 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–2201 02 Developmental Psychology 000325 3 14 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–2215 01 Abnormal Psychology 000326 3 5 40 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–362 David Christian
PTAS - Physical Therapist Assistant
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PTAS–1101 01 Introduction to PTA 000447 3 13 18 T 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–236 Shelley Koerber
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–236 Shelley Koerber  
PTAS–1105 01 Fundamentals of PTA 000448 4 13 18 T H 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–344 Justin Berry
              T H 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–314 Justin Berry  
PTAS–2101 01 Orthopedics for PTA 000449 2 12 18 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–314 Justin Berry
PTAS–2105 01 Neurology for PTA 000450 5 12 18 M 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–344 Shelley Koerber
              M W 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 Shelley Koerber  
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–314 Shelley Koerber  
PTAS–2111 01 Therapeutic Exercise II 000451 3 12 18 T H 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–234 Shelley Koerber
              T H 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–314 Shelley Koerber  
PTAS–2115 01 Advanced Techniques 000452 4 12 18 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 Justin Berry
              T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–314 Justin Berry  
PTAS–2125 01 PTA Ethics and Issues 000453 2 12 18 T H 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Shelley Koerber
RADT - Radiologic Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
RADT–1110 01 Intro Rad Tech/ Pat Care 000468 3 13 30 W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–344 Debra Beland
Course Notes: Course open to all students.
              M 3pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–344 Debra Beland  
RADT–1114 01 Radiographic Proc I 000469 4 8 8 M 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Debra King
Radiographic Proc I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              W 8am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–336 Debra King  
              M 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–336 Debra King  
RADT–1114 02 Radiographic Proc I 000470 4 4 8 M 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Debra King
              W 11am – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–336 Debra King  
              M 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–336 Debra King  
RADT–1119 01 Clinical Radiography I 000471 5 12 16 T H 7:30am – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–SITE Alvin Shervold
RADT–1122 01 Radiographic Physics 000474 3 12 16 M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 Alvin Shervold
              W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 Alvin Shervold  
RADT–2217 01 Imaging Equipment / QA 000467 3 11 16 T H 9am – 10:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–316 Alvin Shervold
RADT–2218 01 Clinic Radiography IV 000472 8 11 16 M W F 7:30am – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–SITE Debra King
RADT–2234 01 Radiographic Pathology 000473 2 11 16 T 11am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–226 Debra King
RESP - Respiratory Therapist
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
RESP–1104 01 Non Acute Resp Care 000541 4 2 12 H 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 Heather Koland
              T 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 Heather Koland  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–368 Heather Koland  
RESP–1104 02 Non Acute Resp Care 000542 4 0 0 H 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 Heather Koland
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 Heather Koland  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–368 Heather Koland  
RESP–1120 01 Cardio Physiology/Asses 000543 3 2 24 T 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 Anthony Sorum
              H 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 Anthony Sorum  
RESP–1126 01 Clinical I 000538 1 1 6 M 6:20am – 10:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Anthony Sorum
RESP–1126 02 Clinical I 000539 1 1 6 W 6:20am – 10:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Anthony Sorum
RESP–1126 03 Clinical I 000540 1 0 0 F 6:20am – 10:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Heather Koland
Course Notes: Reserve section
RESP–2212 01 Diagnostic Procedures 000544 3 6 12 F 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–368 Heather Koland
              M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–220 Heather Koland  
RESP–2244 01 Integrated Pract I 000545 1 6 12 F 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum
RESP–2246 01 Neonatal Internship I 000546 1 6 6 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–SITE Heather Koland
Neonatal Internship I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
RESP–2246 02 Neonatal Internship I 000549 1 0 6 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–SITE Heather Koland
RESP–2250 01 Internship I 000547 5 5 6 T 6:20am – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Heather Koland
              H 2:20pm – 10:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Heather Koland  
RESP–2250 02 Internship I 000548 5 1 6 H 6:20am – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Heather Koland
              T 2:20pm – 10:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Heather Koland  
RESP–2252 01 Advanced Critical Care 000537 4 6 12 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–356 Anthony Sorum
              M 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–220 Anthony Sorum  
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum  
SOCI - Sociology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SOCI–1101 80 Intro Sociology 000327 3 9 40 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SOCI–1101 81 Intro Sociology 000328 3 14 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–254 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SOCI–1101 82 Intro Sociology 000329 3 0 0 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–356 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required; reserve section
SOCI–1102 80 Social Problems in US 000330 3 7 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH - Speech
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SPCH–1101 01 Intro to Public Speaking 000294 3 0 0 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–234 Amanda Pasierb
Course Notes: Reserve section
SPCH–1101 21 Intro to Public Speaking 000637 3 7 11 H 6pm – 8:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–149 Jacob Bell
Course Notes: ITV
SPCH–1101 80 Intro to Public Speaking 000293 3 11 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–220 Bonita Andrys
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH–1101 81 Intro to Public Speaking 000291 3 8 25 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–234 Jennifer Dahlen
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH–1101 82 Intro to Public Speaking 000292 3 10 25 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–226 Jennifer Dahlen
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH–1103 01 Interpersonal Communicati 000295 3 5 30 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
SSCI - General Courses
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SSCI–1101 01 Human Relations 000331 3 8 40 M W 3pm – 4:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–150 Bonita Andrys
SSCI–1101 02 Human Relations 000332 3 4 40 T H 3pm – 4:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–220 Bonita Andrys
SURT - Surgical Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SURT–2204 01 Operating Room Theory 000529 4 18 24 M W 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–316 Ruth LeTexier
SURT–2206 01 Operating Room Practices 000530 5 12 12 M W 11am – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–322 Ruth LeTexier
Operating Room Practices, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: 2 hrs/week practice lab assigned
              M W 11am – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–316 Ruth LeTexier  
SURT–2206 02 Operating Room Practices 000531 5 5 12 T H 7:30am – 11:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–322 Ruth LeTexier
Course Notes: 2 hrs/week practice lab assigned
              T H 7:30am – 11:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–316 Ruth LeTexier  
WELD - Welding
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
WELD–1102 01 Weld Fundamentals 000524 3 7 23 M 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–150 Brian Suckow
              M 9am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–530 Brian Suckow  
WELD–1104 01 Basic SMAW 000525 4 7 23 T 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–220 Brian Suckow
              W 8am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–530 Brian Suckow  
              T 9am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–530 Brian Suckow  
WELD–1106 01 Flux Cored Arc Welding 000526 2 7 23 H 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              W 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–238 Brian Suckow  
WELD–1110 01 Blueprint Reading/Symbols 000527 2 7 23 H 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–226 Brian Suckow
WELD–1124 01 Cutting Processes 000528 1 7 23 T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–530 Brian Suckow


Course Schedule Help

  • Course ID - The course code number you need to enter to register for a course.
  • Cr. - The number of credits for a course.
  • Current Enroll - The number of students currently enrolled in a course.
  • Max Enroll - The maximum number of students that will be allowed to enroll in a course.
  • ITV - The course is delivered via interactive television between two or more campuses.
  • Hybrid - The course is a blend of face-to-face instruction with online learning that promotes active independent learning. Classroom seat time is reduced.
×