Class Schedules (2018-2019)

You are viewing:

Semester: Fall Semester 2018-2019    Campus: East Grand Forks    Last Updated: Friday May 25th, 2018 - 5:00pm

Need help reading this course schedule?

ACCT - Accounting
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ACCT–1100 01 Prin of Bookkeeping 000001 3 6 30 M W 2:30pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–226 Stephanie LeDuc
ACCT–1104 01 Payroll 000002 3 7 30 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–150 Thomas Clement
ACCT–1108 01 Busn Math/Calculators 000003 3 12 30 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–356 Thomas Clement
ACCT–2204 01 Intermediate Acct I 000004 4 5 30 M W 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 Tracy Boman
ACCT–2210 01 Income Tax II 000727 3 5 30 M W 2:30pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–238 Thomas Clement
ADMS - Administrative Support
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ADMS–1100 01 Keyboarding I 000006 3 8 30 W 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–226 Nancy Poxleitner
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online; stacked with ADMS 2213; use a Microsoft computer vs a Mac
ADMS–1116 01 Business Communications 000007 3 9 30 T 12pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 Nancy Poxleitner
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
ADMS–1121 01 Business Office Mgmt 000732 3 6 30 W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–238 Nancy Poxleitner
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
ADMS–2213 01 Advanced Office Apps 000733 3 1 0 W 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–226 Nancy Poxleitner
Advanced Office Apps, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online; stacked with ADMS 1100; see instructor to enroll
ADMS–2281 01 Internship 000010 2-4 0 30 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–INTER Nancy Poxleitner
Course Notes: See instructor to enroll
AGRI - Farm Operations & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AGRI–1104 01 Ag Economics 000011 2 5 30 M W 8am – 9:50am 11.5.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–236 Ryan Sobolik
              F 8am – 10:50am 11.9.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–552 Ryan Sobolik  
AGRI–1130 01 Machinery Management 000012 2 4 30 M W 11am – 12:20pm 11.5.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–TBA Jade Klein
              T H 1pm – 2:20pm 11.6.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–510 Jade Klein  
AGRI–1172 01 Corn Production 000013 1 2 45 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 11.5.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–510 Jade Klein
AGRI–1192 01 Soybean Production 000014 1 4 30 M W 10am – 10:50am 11.5.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–236 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–2202 01 Dry Bean Production 000018 1 2 45 T H 8am – 9:20am 11.6.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–356 Jade Klein
Course Notes: This course offered even fall semester in rotation with AGRI 2222 "Sugar Beet Production"
AGRI–2206 01 Rural Leadership 000017 1 0 45 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 11.6.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–254 Jade Klein
AGRI–2230 01 Farmstead Improvement 000015 2 0 30 M W 8am – 10:50am 11.5.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–238 Jade Klein
              T H 11am – 12:20pm 11.6.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–238 Jade Klein  
AGRI–2280 01 Farm Tax & Estate Plan 000016 3 0 30 M W 11am – 12:20pm 11.5.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–236 Ryan Sobolik
              F 1pm – 3:20pm 11.9.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–510 Ryan Sobolik  
              M W 2:30pm – 4:20pm 11.5.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–510 Ryan Sobolik  
ANTH - Anthropology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ANTH–2202 01 Cultural Anthropology 000019 3 14 40 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
ARCH - Architectural Technology & Design
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ARCH–1105 01 Building Technology I 000441 4 5 20 MTWH 8:30am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–1111 01 Architectural Tech I 000440 3 5 20 M W 12:30pm – 1:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
              T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren  
ARCH–1121 01 CAD I 000442 5 5 20 M W 10am – 11:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515B Erin Bulger
              T H 10:30am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515B Erin Bulger  
ARCH–1125 01 Design Limitations 000443 3 5 20 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–2211 01 Architectural Tech III 000444 3 7 20 M W 1:30pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren
ARCH–2213 01 Building Technology II 000445 4 7 20 M W 10am – 11:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren
              T H 10:30am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren  
ARCH–2215 01 Building Systems 000446 3 7 20 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
              M W 12:30pm – 1:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515A Erin Bulger  
ARCH–2220 01 CAD 3D 000447 4 7 20 T H 8:30am – 10:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
              M W 8:30am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515A Erin Bulger  
ARCH–2224 01 Content & Project Mgmt 000709 3 6 20 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
ARTS - Arts
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ARTS–1111 01 Basic Drawing I 000020 3 6 19 T H 12:30pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–232 Dyan Rey
ARTS–1125 01 Intro Art I - 2D Design 000021 3 7 19 M W 11am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–232 Dyan Rey
BIOL - Biology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BIOL–1111 01 Biological Prin I 000022 4 16 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Jeffrey Bell
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required. NOTE-lab book will still be required.
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–334 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–1111 02 Biological Prin I 000023 4 0 0 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Jeffrey Bell
Course Notes: Reserve section; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required. NOTE-lab book will still be required.
              F 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–334 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2131 01 Nutrition 000024 3 11 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–280 Tina Moody
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
BIOL–2221 01 Microbiology 000025 3 8 24 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–552 Robert Jung
              T 3pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2221 02 Microbiology 000026 3 0 0 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–552 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2221 03 Microbiology 000027 3 14 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              M 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2221 04 Microbiology 000028 3 0 0 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2252 01 Anatomy & Phys I 000029 3 12 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–552 TBA2 STAFF
              M 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2252 02 Anatomy & Phys I 000030 3 7 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–552 TBA2 STAFF
              W 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2252 03 Anatomy & Phys I 000031 3 15 24 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–552 Robert Jung
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–330 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2252 04 Anatomy & Phys I 000032 3 10 24 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–552 Robert Jung
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–330 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2252 05 Anatomy & Phys I 000033 3 11 24 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              T 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–330 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2252 06 Anatomy & Phys I 000034 3 3 24 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–330 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2252 07 Anatomy & Phys I 000035 3 0 0 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 3pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2252 08 Anatomy & Phys I 000036 3 0 0 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2252 09 Anatomy & Phys I 000037 3 13 24 T H 5pm – 6:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–250 Sarina Bauer
Course Notes: 1st half
              T H 7pm – 8:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–330 Sarina Bauer  
BIOL–2254 01 Anatomy & Phys II 000038 3 11 24 T H 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2254 02 Anatomy & Phys II 000039 3 0 0 T H 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2254 03 Anatomy & Phys II 000040 3 23 24 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 Jeffrey Bell
              M 3pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2254 04 Anatomy & Phys II 000041 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 Jeffrey Bell
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2254 09 Anatomy & Phys II 000713 3 13 24 T H 5pm – 6:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 Sarina Bauer
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T H 7pm – 8:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–330 Sarina Bauer  
BIOL–2256 01 Advanced Physiology 000042 2 21 40 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–280 TBA2 STAFF
BLDG - Building Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BLDG–1102 01 Construction Safety 000476 1 3 32 H 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–236 Jack Hanson
BLDG–1106 01 Grades/Cap/Elec Calc 000477 3 2 32 W 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–312 Jack Hanson
              W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–236 Jack Hanson  
BLDG–1106 02 Grades/Cap/Elec Calc 000478 3 1 32 W 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Karl Krogfoss
              T 2:30pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–238 Karl Krogfoss  
BLDG–1114 01 Blueprint Reading I 000479 2 3 32 H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–344 Jack Hanson
BLDG–1114 02 Blueprint Reading I 000480 2 5 32 M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson
BUSN - Business
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BUSN–2203 21 Business Statistics 000043 4 0 5 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as MATH2203.21; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
BUSN–2210 01 Prin of Management 000044 3 16 40 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–150 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
BUSN–2210 21 Prin of Management 000265 3 1 13 T 6pm – 8:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–149 Tracy Boman
Course Notes: ITV
BUSN–2218 01 Legal Environment Busn 000045 3 8 40 M W 8:30am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Thomas Clement
BUSN–2221 01 Prin Accounting I 000046 4 19 40 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Tracy Boman
CARP - Carpentry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CARP–1102 01 Prin of Framing 000603 3 5 18 H 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 1st half
              H 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–1104 01 Framing I 000602 6 5 18 W 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
              T 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              W 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              T 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              H 8am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              H 8am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–1106 01 Footings & Foundations 000604 2 5 18 T 8am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 8am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–2204 01 Concrete Technology 000605 2 5 18 M 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
              M 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
CDEV - Early Childhood & Paraprofessional
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CDEV–1105 01 Development/Guidance 000047 3 3 30 T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–238 Marie Remz
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
CDEV–1107 01 Intro to Early Educ 000048 3 2 10 T 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–352 Marie Remz
              H 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–238 Marie Remz  
CDEV–1107 02 Intro to Early Educ 000049 3 1 10 H 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–352 Marie Remz
              H 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–238 Marie Remz  
CDEV–2238 01 Special Needs 000050 3 12 30 W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–254 Marie Remz
Course Notes: 32 hrs off-campus lab to be arranged with instructor
CDEV–2240 01 Observing & Assessing 000051 2 13 30 W 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–352 Marie Remz
              M 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–254 Marie Remz  
CDEV–2242 01 Infant/Toddler Program 000052 3 13 30 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–254 Marie Remz
Course Notes: 16 hrs off-campus lab to be arranged with instructor
              M 3pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–352 Marie Remz  
CDEV–2242 02 Infant/Toddler Program 000056 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–254 Marie Remz
Course Notes: 16 hrs off-campus lab to be arranged with instructor; reserve section
              W 3pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–352 Marie Remz  
CDEV–2244 01 Parent & Professional 000053 3 13 30 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 Marie Remz
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online - one hour of a research-based project every week along with the two hours of on-campus time
CDEV–2250 21 Sign Language I 000055 1 3 15 W 4pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–292 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-50% online
CDEV–2290 01 Internship 000054 2 0 15 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–INTER Marie Remz
Course Notes: 96 off-campus lab hours to be arranged with instructor
CHEM - Chemistry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CHEM–1020 01 Intro to Chemistry 000057 4 8 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/27-8/31 will be reported as a "No Show" and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CHEM–1020 02 Intro to Chemistry 000058 4 8 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/27-8/31 will be reported as a "No Show" and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              F 1pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CHEM–2205 01 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000060 4 18 24 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/27-8/31 will be reported as a "No Show" and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CHEM–2205 02 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000061 4 8 24 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/27-8/31 will be reported as a "No Show" and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CMAE - Manufacturing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CMAE–1514 01 Safety Awareness 000595 2 2 30 M W 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
CMAE–1518 01 Manufacture Process/Prod 000596 2 2 30 M W 10am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
CONE - Construction Electricity
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CONE–1100 01 Elec Construct Safety 000449 1 20 23 T 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1102 01 Intro Elec Circuit Theory 000450 4 20 23 M 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
              M 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–556 Stanley Kovarik  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–556 Stanley Kovarik  
CONE–1104 01 Intro to NEC 000451 2 20 23 H 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1107 01 Intro Residential Wiring 000452 3 20 23 H 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
              H 11am – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik  
CONE–1118 01 Electrical Services 000462 3 20 23 W 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik  
CONE–1122 01 Intro to Materials 000453 1 20 23 W 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1124 01 Intro Elec Blueprint Read 000454 2 20 23 T 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–2114 01 National Electrical Code 000455 2 20 23 H 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–556 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 1st half
CONE–2205 01 Intro Commercial Wiring 000456 3 20 23 MT 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–226 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 1st half
              T 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–502C Daniel Edman  
              M 9am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–502C Daniel Edman  
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–502C Daniel Edman  
CONE–2206 01 Intro Motor Control Applc 000457 3 20 23 W 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–236 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 1st half
              W 12pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–502C Daniel Edman  
CONE–2208 01 Prog Logic Controllers 000458 2 20 23 H 8am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–556 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–556 Daniel Edman  
CONE–2211 01 Electronic Motor Control 000459 3 20 23 W 8am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–556 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
              W 12pm – 3:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502C Daniel Edman  
CONE–2212 01 Commercial Wiring 000460 3 20 23 MT 8am – 8:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–226 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 9am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502C Daniel Edman  
              M 9am – 12:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502C Daniel Edman  
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502C Daniel Edman  
CONE–2250 01 Special Topics/Projects 000461 2 19 23 M 1pm – 3:20pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 2pm – 3:20pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Daniel Edman  
CPTR - Computer & Network Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CPTR–1104 01 Intro to Computer Tech 000073 3 6 30 M W 10am – 11:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–220 Donald Fischer
CPTR–1104 02 Intro to Computer Tech 000074 3 11 30 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–220 Stephanie LeDuc
CPTR–1104 03 Intro to Computer Tech 000076 3 9 30 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–220 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–1104 04 Intro to Computer Tech 000075 3 0 0 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
CPTR–1106 01 Microcomputer Databases 000063 3 3 30 T H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–234 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–1110 01 Visual Basic Programming 000064 3 12 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–248 Don Campbell
CPTR–1128 01 Help Desk Concepts 000719 3 2 25 T H 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–224 Donald Fischer
CPTR–1136 01 Networking I 000066 4 17 25 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–224 Don Campbell
              F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–224 Don Campbell  
CPTR–1138 01 Information Systems 000067 2 17 25 M W 3pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–1148 01 Micro Operating Systems 000068 3 16 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–224 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–1171 01 Fund of Network Security 000069 3 11 25 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–2226 01 Networking III 000071 3 8 25 M W 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–2294 01 Internship 000072 3 1 25 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–INTER Don Campbell
CRJU - Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRJU–1107 21 Law Enf & Community 000729 3 3 15 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–292 Teresa Mattison
Course Notes: ITV
CRLT - Career Related Topics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRLT–0100 99 Service Learning 000675 0 10 50 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Michelle Lucia-Ingle
Course Notes: For course information go to: http://www.northlandcollege.edu/academics/service-learning. A service learning reflection paper must be submitted in D2L Brightspace by November 30th.
CRLT–2103 01 Job Seeking/Keeping 000077 1 25 35 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Donald Fischer
Course Notes: 2nd half
CVOP - Commercial Vehicle Operations
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CVOP–1100 01 State/Federal Regulation 000481 4 2 20 MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 8.27.18 – 9.4.18 EGF–510 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              F 12pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 9.4.18 EGF–510 Davis Hamilton  
              MTWHF ARR 9.18.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton  
CVOP–1105 01 Safe Operation/Regulation 000482 4 2 20 F 12pm – 4:50pm 9.5.18 – 9.12.18 EGF–510 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP 1110; Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 9.5.18 – 9.12.18 EGF–510 Davis Hamilton  
              MTWHF ARR 9.18.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton  
CVOP–1110 01 Trip Planning 000483 3 2 20 MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 9.5.18 – 9.12.18 EGF–510 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP 1105; Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              F 12pm – 4:50pm 9.5.18 – 9.12.18 EGF–510 Davis Hamilton  
              MTWHF ARR 9.18.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton  
CVOP–1115 01 Commercial Op I 000484 4 2 20 F 12pm – 4:50pm 9.13.18 – 9.17.18 EGF–510 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP 1120; Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 9.13.18 – 9.17.18 EGF–510 Davis Hamilton  
              MTWHF ARR 9.18.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton  
CVOP–1120 01 Commercial Op II 000485 3 2 20 MTWHF ARR 9.18.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP 1115; Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
ECON - Economics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ECON–2201 01 Microeconomics 000078 3 21 40 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–150 Kristofor Paulson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
EMTB - Emergency Med Tech Basics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
EMTB–1101 01 Emergency Medical Tech 000606 6 10 20 M W 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–715 Daniel Sponsler
Course Notes: Clinical time by arrangement
EMTB–1101 02 Emergency Medical Tech 000607 6 7 20 MT 6pm – 9:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–715 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Clinical time by arrangement
EMTP - Paramedicine
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
EMTP–1130 01 BLS Ambulance Clinical 000608 1 8 10 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–SITE TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–1130 02 BLS Ambulance Clinical 000609 1 0 10 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–SITE TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–1130 03 BLS Ambulance Clinical 000610 1 0 0 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–SITE TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled; reserve until section 2 fills
EMTP–1130 04 BLS Ambulance Clinical 000611 1 0 0 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–SITE TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled; reserve until section 3 fills
EMTP–2150 01 Paramedic II 000613 4 7 20 M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–710 Daniel Sponsler
EMTP–2155 01 Paramedic Skills II 000614 4 7 20 T H 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–715 Daniel Sponsler
EMTP–2212 01 EMS Hazardous Materials 000612 1 6 20 F 9am – 11:50am 9.28.18 – 10.26.18 EGF–710 TBA2 STAFF
ENGL - English
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ENGL–0085 01 Int Reading & Writing 000079 3 7 25 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–214 Paula Davis
ENGL–0085 02 Int Reading & Writing 000080 3 8 25 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–214 Sherry Mattison
ENGL–0085 03 Int Reading & Writing 000081 3 6 25 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–214 Sherry Mattison
ENGL–0085 04 Int Reading & Writing 000082 3 0 0 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–0085 05 Int Reading & Writing 000098 3 0 0 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–0095 01 Adv Reading & Writing 000084 3 12 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–214 Neal Gilbert Redman
ENGL–0095 02 Adv Reading & Writing 000083 3 6 25 M W F 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–214 Paula Davis
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-40% online
ENGL–0095 03 Adv Reading & Writing 000085 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1111 01 Composition I 000086 3 21 28 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–234 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–1111 02 Composition I 000091 3 8 28 M W F 9am – 10:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–214 Paula Davis
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-40% online
ENGL–1111 03 Composition I 000088 3 9 28 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–150 TBA2 STAFF
ENGL–1111 04 Composition I 000089 3 10 16 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–234 Jennifer Dahlen
Course Notes: PSEO section
ENGL–1111 05 Composition I 000090 3 13 28 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–226 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–1111 06 Composition I 000087 3 21 28 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–254 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–1111 07 Composition I 000092 3 16 28 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–234 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–1111 08 Composition I 000093 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1111 21 Composition I 000263 3 5 12 M 6pm – 8:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–292 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV
ENGL–1112 01 Composition II 000094 3 16 28 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–356 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–1112 02 Composition II 000095 3 11 28 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–238 Neal Gilbert Redman
ENGL–1112 03 Composition II 000096 3 0 0 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–552 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–2263 01 Intro to Short Stories 000714 3 5 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–356 Bonita Andrys
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online; required dates of attendance will be provided within the first week of class; if necessary, contact the instructor for more information; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
ETAS - Electronic Technology - Automated Systems
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ETAS–1105 01 Applied Electronics 000597 3 2 24 M W 1pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
ETAS–2230 01 Motor Controls 000599 3 3 24 T H 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
ETAS–2580 01 Hydraulics & Pneumatics 000600 3 3 24 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
FIRE - Fire Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
FIRE–1102 01 Firefighter Fitness 000667 2 5 24 H 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–710 Christopher Carlson
FIRE–1124 01 Fire Protection System 000668 2 12 24 W 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–710 Charles Marcott
FIRE–2206 01 Inspection & Code Enforce 000669 3 12 24 T 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–710 Jason Swope
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–710 Charles Marcott  
FIRE–2240 01 Company Functions 000670 3 12 12 F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–715 Jeffrey Boushee
Company Functions, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–715 Daniel Walz  
              F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–715 Charles Marcott  
FIRE–2250 01 Fire Instructor Basic 000671 2 12 24 M 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–710 Scott Nicola
FIRE–2265 01 Adv Trench/Struc Rescue 000672 3 7 12 T 12pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–710 Jeffrey Boushee
              T 12pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–710 Jason Swope  
FIRE–2267 01 Adv Con Space/Rope Rescue 000673 3 8 12 H 12pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–710 Jeffrey Boushee
              H 12pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–710 Christopher Carlson  
FYEC - Pathways to Success
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
FYEC–1110 01 Pathways to Success 000101 1 4 28 W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
FYEC–1110 02 Pathways to Success 000102 1 7 28 H 9:30am – 10:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
FYEC–1110 03 Pathways to Success 000103 1 0 0 M 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
GTEC - General Course
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
GTEC–1108 01 Internet Literacy Skills 000104 1 19 30 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–234 Donald Fischer
Course Notes: 1st half
HEAT - HVAC Heating, Ventilation & AC
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HEAT–1101 01 HVAC Circuit Theory 000463 4 3 23 T 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–280 Karl Krogfoss
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–556 Karl Krogfoss  
              T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–556 Karl Krogfoss  
HEAT–1104 01 Control Electricity 000464 2 3 23 M 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 Karl Krogfoss
              M 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HEAT–1110 01 Refrig, A/C & Htg Prin 000466 3 3 23 M 2pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 Karl Krogfoss
HEAT–1128 01 Heat Sys Design & Install 000465 3 3 23 M 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 Karl Krogfoss
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HIST - History
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HIST–2201 01 US History Pre-1865 000105 3 8 40 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–362 Jack Haymond
HLTH - Health Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HLTH–1106 01 Medical Terminology 000388 2 21 40 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–150 Alan Gunderson
HLTH–1106 02 Medical Terminology 000386 2 5 40 M W 3pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Anthony Sorum
HLTH–1106 03 Medical Terminology 000387 2 14 40 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 Alan Gunderson
HLTH–1106 04 Medical Terminology 000385 2 0 0 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
HLTH–1106 21 Medical Terminology 000384 2 10 15 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–292 Cassie Hilts
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH–1110 01 Nursing Assistant 000394 3 4 10 M 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–416 Colette Greek
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: 11/19 & 11/26-7:30am-4:00pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 Colette Greek  
HLTH–1110 02 Nursing Assistant 000395 3 9 10 M 1pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–416 Colette Greek
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: 12/3 & 12/10-7:30am-4:00pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 Colette Greek  
HLTH–1110 03 Nursing Assistant 000396 3 4 10 W 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–416 Colette Greek
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: 11/21 & 11/28-7:30am-4:00pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 Colette Greek  
HLTH–1110 04 Nursing Assistant 000397 3 0 0 W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–416 Colette Greek
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: 12/5 & 12/12-7:30am-4:00pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN; reserve section
              12am – 12am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 Colette Greek  
HLTH–2002 01 Pharmacology 000389 2 7 40 T H 3pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–344 TBA2 STAFF
HLTH–2208 01 Pathophysiology 000390 3 11 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–344 Anthony Sorum
HPER - Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HPER–1122 01 Yoga 000731 1 5 24 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–299D Heidi Lamb Castle
HPER–1127 01 Strength Conditioning 000106 1 2 20 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–299C Christopher Carlson
HPER–1410 01 First Aid/CPR 000108 1 22 24 F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 9.21.18 EGF–366 Peggy Rogers
Course Notes: 1st half; 4-weeks
HPER–1410 02 First Aid/CPR 000109 1 3 24 F 12pm – 3:50pm 10.26.18 – 11.16.18 EGF–366 Peggy Rogers
Course Notes: 2nd half; 4-weeks
HPER–1410 03 First Aid/CPR 000110 1 12 24 T 4pm – 5:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–366 Daniel Sponsler
Course Notes: 1st half
HUMN - Humanities
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HUMN–1101 01 Intro to Humanities 000111 3 13 40 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–356 Michelle Lucia-Ingle
MAPT - Manufacturing Process Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MAPT–1101 01 Manufacturing Cmptr Apps 000598 2 2 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
MAPT–2110 01 Mechanical Systems II 000601 3 2 24 T H 1pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
MATH - Mathematics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MATH–0080 01 Math Foundations 000113 3 10 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–312 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 02 Math Foundations 000114 3 3 25 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–256 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 03 Math Foundations 000115 3 5 25 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–220 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 04 Math Foundations 000116 3 0 0 M W F 12pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible; reserve section
MATH–0090 01 Introductory Algebra 000117 3 7 25 MTWH 2pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–280 Farah Rahnama
Course Notes: 1st half
MATH–0090 02 Introductory Algebra 000118 3 0 0 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–256 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0090 03 Introductory Algebra 000119 3 13 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–256 Anita Lesmeister
MATH–0090 04 Introductory Algebra 000120 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0094 01 Pre-College Algebra 000121 4 3 25 MTWH 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–280 Farah Rahnama
MATH–0094 02 Pre-College Algebra 000122 4 0 0 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0098 01 Intermediate Algebra 000123 3 8 25 MTWH 2pm – 3:20pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–280 Farah Rahnama
Course Notes: 2nd half
MATH–0098 02 Intermediate Algebra 000125 3 8 25 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–256 Anita Lesmeister
MATH–0098 03 Intermediate Algebra 000124 3 0 0 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–256 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–1001 01 Technical Mathematics 000126 3 11 40 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–280 Alexandar Sidles
Course Notes: Construction Electricity students only
MATH–1003 01 Math Applications Nurses 000127 2 18 35 M W 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Anita Lesmeister
Course Notes: Nursing & Allied Health students only
MATH–1003 02 Math Applications Nurses 000135 2 18 35 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Alexandar Sidles
Course Notes: Nursing & Allied Health students only
MATH–1102 21 Contemporary Math 000274 3 11 13 H 6pm – 8:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–292 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV
MATH–1110 01 College Algebra 000130 3 8 35 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–256 Alexandar Sidles
MATH–1110 02 College Algebra 000131 3 22 35 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–256 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
MATH–1110 03 College Algebra 000132 3 0 0 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–1110 04 College Algebra 000133 3 0 0 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–256 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–1113 21 Pre-Calculus 000134 5 3 15 MTWHF 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV
MATH–2203 21 Statistics 000112 4 7 10 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as BUSN2203.21; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
MKTG - Sales, Marketing & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MKTG–2200 01 Prin of Marketing 000136 3 16 40 M W 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2201 01 Prin of Sales 000137 3 7 40 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2205 01 Prin of Retailing 000138 3 8 40 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2306 01 Small Business Mgmt 000139 3 7 40 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–150 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2900 01 Internship I 000140 3 0 40 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–INTER Cathy Brenan
MKTG–2920 01 Internship II 000141 3 0 40 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–INTER Cathy Brenan
MUSC - Music
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MUSC–1101 01 Musical Experience 000142 3 7 40 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–362 Michelle Lucia-Ingle
NURS - Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
NURS–0001 99 Nursing Information 000355 0 55 50 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
Nursing Information, Section 99, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
NURS–0003 99 NACE Entrance Exam 000369 0 2 100 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Course fee - $65
NURS–2110 01 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000356 3 15 1 W 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–346 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
NURS–2110 02 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000357 3 15 1 W 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–346 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson  
NURS–2121 01 Psychosocial Integrity 000358 2 25 1 W 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Kari Koenig
Psychosocial Integrity, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid; class meets: 8/28,10/2,10/23,11/20,11/27
NURS–2123 01 Nurs Interventions I 000359 3 19 1 F 9am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Candace Seyfried
Nurs Interventions I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
NURS–2123 02 Nurs Interventions I 000360 3 18 1 F 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 Karen Znajda
Nurs Interventions I, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              F 9am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Candace Seyfried  
NURS–2123 03 Nurs Interventions I 000361 3 20 1 W 9am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–344 Candace Seyfried
Nurs Interventions I, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 Candace Seyfried  
NURS–2123 04 Nurs Interventions I 000362 3 0 0 W 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 11am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–344 TBA2 STAFF  
NURS–2125 01 Clinical I 000363 4 10 1 M ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI Nancy Carda
Clinical I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Altru in GF-days
NURS–2125 02 Clinical I 000364 4 10 1 M ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI Karen Znajda
Clinical I, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Altru in GF-days
NURS–2125 03 Clinical I 000365 4 10 1 T ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI Nancy Carda
Clinical I, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Altru in GF-days
NURS–2125 04 Clinical I 000366 4 10 1 T ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI Candace Seyfried
Clinical I, Section 04, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2125 05 Clinical I 000367 4 10 1 H ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI Colette Greek
Clinical I, Section 05, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2125 06 Clinical I 000368 4 9 1 W ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI Frieda Larson
Clinical I, Section 06, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2125 07 Clinical I 000744 4 10 1 M ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI Jennifer Johnson
Clinical I, Section 07, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Altru in GF-days
OTAC - Occupational Therapy Assistant
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
OTAC–1001 01 Intro to OT 000405 2 15 30 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–356 TBA2 STAFF
OTAC–2015 01 Ped Community Practice 000398 2 10 12 F 8:30am – 10:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–360 TBA2 STAFF
              M 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–236 Cassie Hilts  
OTAC–2015 02 Ped Community Practice 000399 2 0 0 F 10:30am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–360 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–236 Cassie Hilts  
OTAC–2025 01 Ped Physical Health 000400 5 10 12 T H 8:30am – 9:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–238 Kara Welke
              T H 9:30am – 11:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–360 Kara Welke  
              ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2025 02 Ped Physical Health 000401 5 0 0 T H 8:30am – 9:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–238 Kara Welke
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T H 1:30pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–360 Kara Welke  
              ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2035 01 Ped Psychosocial 000402 5 11 12 M W 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–360 Cassie Hilts
              M W 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–226 Cassie Hilts  
              ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2035 02 Ped Psychosocial 000403 5 0 0 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–226 Cassie Hilts
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–360 Cassie Hilts  
              ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2045 01 Scholarship II 000404 2 11 24 T 11:30am – 1:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–TBA Kara Welke
OTAC–2225 01 Physical Health FW 000406 6 2 12 ARR 9.4.18 – 10.26.18 EGF–SITE Kara Welke
OTAC–2225 02 Physical Health FW 000734 6 3 12 ARR 10.29.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–SITE Kara Welke
OTAC–2235 01 Psychosocial Fieldwork 000407 6 8 12 ARR 9.4.18 – 10.26.18 EGF–SITE Kara Welke
OTAC–2235 02 Psychosocial Fieldwork 000735 6 0 12 ARR 10.29.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–SITE Kara Welke
PHIL - Philosophy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PHIL–1102 01 Intro to Ethics 000143 3 22 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–362 Brent Braga
PHIL–1102 02 Intro to Ethics 000144 3 23 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–356 Brent Braga
PHIL–1102 03 Intro to Ethics 000145 3 0 0 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–362 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PHIL–1111 21 Philosophy of Religion 000271 3 4 13 W 6pm – 8:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–292 Stephen Nelson
Course Notes: ITV
PHIL–2210 01 Morals and Medicine 000146 3 16 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–356 Brent Braga
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
PHIL–2210 02 Morals and Medicine 000147 3 0 0 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–356 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PHIL–2220 21 Environmental Ethics 000148 3 7 15 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–149 Brent Braga
Course Notes: ITV; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
PHRM - Pharmacy Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PHRM–1001 01 Fund Concepts of Pharmacy 000408 1 5 30 M 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–344 Danika Braaten
PHRM–1002 01 Pharmacy Calculations 000409 2 4 30 M 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–344 Danika Braaten
PHRM–2001 01 Pharmacy Prin/Prac I 000410 4 5 10 W 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
              H 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–354 Danika Braaten  
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–TBA Danika Braaten  
PHRM–2001 02 Pharmacy Prin/Prac I 000411 4 2 10 W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–TBA Danika Braaten
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–354 Danika Braaten  
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–354 Danika Braaten  
PHRM–2001 03 Pharmacy Prin/Prac I 000412 4 0 0 F 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–TBA Danika Braaten  
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–354 Danika Braaten  
PLBG - Plumbing Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PLBG–1104 01 Bldg Sewers/Drainage Sys 000467 3 5 20 T 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–234 Jack Hanson
              T 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
              T 12pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLBG–1108 01 Plumbing/Piping Drawings 000468 2 5 20 M 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–510 Jack Hanson
              M 11am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLBG–1110 01 Copper Pipe Proc 000469 2 5 20 M 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–280 Jack Hanson
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLBG–1112 01 Plastic Pipe Procedures 000470 2 5 20 M 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–312 Jack Hanson
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLSC - Political Science
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PLSC–1102 21 American Govt/Politics 000149 3 6 15 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–292 Jack Haymond
Course Notes: ITV
PLSC–2221 21 Civil Liberties 000268 3 1 15 T 6pm – 8:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–292 Cody Stanley
Course Notes: ITV
PNSG - Practical Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PNSG–0001 99 Prac Nursing Information 000344 0 116 100 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1250 01 Intro Practical Nursing 000315 1 36 1 W 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–254 Jennifer Johnson
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1254 01 Nursing Foundations 000316 4 11 1 T 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF
              T F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 TBA2 STAFF  
              H 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1254 02 Nursing Foundations 000317 4 12 1 T 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 Colette Greek
              H 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 TBA2 STAFF  
              T F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1254 03 Nursing Foundations 000318 4 13 1 T F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 TBA2 STAFF
              H 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 TBA2 STAFF  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1258 01 Psychosocial 000319 2 36 1 W 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–254 TBA2 STAFF
PNSG–1262 01 Nursing Concepts I 000320 5 13 1 HF 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF
              T HF 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 Mary Amundson  
PNSG–1262 02 Nursing Concepts I 000321 5 11 1 HF 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson
              T HF 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 Mary Amundson  
PNSG–1262 03 Nursing Concepts I 000322 5 12 1 T HF 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 Mary Amundson
              HF 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 Mary Amundson  
PNSG–1266 01 Clinical Care I 000323 1 9 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.22.18 – 11.26.18 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: In Crookston-Riverview
PNSG–1266 02 Clinical Care I 000324 1 8 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.22.18 – 11.26.18 EGF–CLINI Bethany Bailly
Course Notes: In Grand Forks-Valley ElderCare
PNSG–1266 03 Clinical Care I 000325 1 8 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.22.18 – 11.26.18 EGF–CLINI Christine Iseminger
Course Notes: In Grand Forks-Valley ElderCare
PNSG–1266 04 Clinical Care I 000326 1 10 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.22.18 – 11.26.18 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: In Crookston-Villa
PNSG–1266 05 Clinical Care I 000345 1 8 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.22.18 – 11.26.18 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: In Grand Forks-Valley 4000
PNSG–1266 06 Clinical Care I 000328 1 0 1 SN 7am – 1:30pm 10.27.18 – 12.2.18 EGF–CLINI Jennifer Johnson
Course Notes: In Crookston-Villa
              F 1pm – 7:30pm 10.26.18 – 11.30.18 EGF–CLINI Jennifer Johnson  
PNSG–1266 07 Clinical Care I 000327 1 7 1 SN 7am – 1:30pm 10.27.18 – 12.2.18 EGF–CLINI Colette Greek
Course Notes: In Crookston-Riverview
              F 1pm – 7:30pm 10.26.18 – 11.30.18 EGF–CLINI Colette Greek  
PNSG–1270 01 Transition to Practice 000329 1 39 1 F 9am – 9:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
PNSG–1274 01 Maternal / Newborn 000330 1 39 1 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–318 Jennifer Johnson
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1278 01 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000331 2 13 1 T 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Karen Znajda
              T 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson  
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 Karen Znajda  
PNSG–1278 02 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000332 2 13 1 T 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
              T 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Karen Znajda  
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1278 03 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000333 2 13 1 T 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Karen Znajda
              T 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson  
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson  
PNSG–1282 01 Nursing Concepts II 000334 6 13 1 H 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda  
              H 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda  
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda  
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 Karen Znajda  
PNSG–1282 02 Nursing Concepts II 000335 6 13 1 H 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
              F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              H 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda  
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda  
              H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson  
PNSG–1282 03 Nursing Concepts II 000336 6 13 1 F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              H 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda  
              F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda  
              H 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda  
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              F 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson  
PNSG–1286 01 Clinical Care II 000337 5 10 1 M ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI Mary Amundson
PNSG–1286 02 Clinical Care II 000338 5 10 1 M ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
PNSG–1286 03 Clinical Care II 000339 5 10 1 W ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1286 04 Clinical Care II 000340 5 10 1 W ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI Margaret Colenso
PNSG–1286 05 Clinical Care II 000341 5 10 1 FSN ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI Margaret Colenso
PNSG–1286 06 Clinical Care II 000342 5 10 1 FSN ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI Tami Byklum
PNSG–1286 07 Clinical Care II 000343 5 0 0 FSN ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PSYC - Psychology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PSYC–1105 01 Intro to Psychology 000150 3 8 40 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–1105 02 Intro to Psychology 000151 3 9 40 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–1105 03 Intro to Psychology 000152 3 22 40 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–356 David Christian
PSYC–1105 04 Intro to Psychology 000153 3 0 0 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PSYC–2201 01 Developmental Psychology 000154 3 15 40 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–2201 02 Developmental Psychology 000155 3 24 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–2215 01 Abnormal Psychology 000156 3 11 40 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–362 David Christian
PTAS - Physical Therapist Assistant
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PTAS–1101 01 Introduction to PTA 000413 3 17 18 T 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–236 Shelley Koerber
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–236 Shelley Koerber  
PTAS–1105 01 Fundamentals of PTA 000414 4 17 18 T H 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–344 Justin Berry
              T H 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–314 Justin Berry  
PTAS–2101 01 Orthopedics for PTA 000415 2 13 18 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–314 Justin Berry
PTAS–2105 01 Neurology for PTA 000416 5 13 18 M 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–344 Shelley Koerber
              M W 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–312 Shelley Koerber  
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–314 Shelley Koerber  
PTAS–2111 01 Therapeutic Exercise II 000417 3 13 18 T H 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–234 Shelley Koerber
              T H 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–314 Shelley Koerber  
PTAS–2115 01 Advanced Techniques 000418 4 13 18 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–312 Justin Berry
              T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–314 Justin Berry  
PTAS–2125 01 PTA Ethics and Issues 000419 2 13 18 T H 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Shelley Koerber
RADT - Radiologic Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
RADT–1110 01 Intro Rad Tech/ Pat Care 000421 3 22 30 M 3pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–344 Debra Beland
Course Notes: Course open to all students
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–344 Debra Beland  
RADT–1114 01 Radiographic Proc I 000422 4 7 8 M 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Debra King
              W 8am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–350 Debra King  
              M 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–350 Debra King  
RADT–1114 02 Radiographic Proc I 000423 4 8 8 M 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Debra King
Radiographic Proc I, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–350 Debra King  
              W 11am – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–350 Debra King  
RADT–1119 01 Clinical Radiography I 000424 5 15 16 T H 7:30am – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–SITE Debra Beland
              T H 7:30am – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–SITE Debra King  
RADT–1122 01 Radiographic Physics 000427 3 15 16 M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–312 Debra Beland
              W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–312 Debra Beland  
RADT–2217 01 Imaging Equipment / QA 000420 3 12 16 T H 9am – 10:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–316 Debra Beland
RADT–2218 01 Clinic Radiography IV 000425 8 12 16 M W F 7:30am – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–SITE Debra King
RADT–2234 01 Radiographic Pathology 000426 2 12 16 T 11am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–226 Debra King
RESP - Respiratory Therapist
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
RESP–1104 01 Non Acute Resp Care 000435 4 8 12 H 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
              T 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson  
RESP–1104 02 Non Acute Resp Care 000436 4 0 0 H 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson  
RESP–1120 01 Cardio Physiology/Asses 000437 3 8 24 T 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–312 Anthony Sorum
              H 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–312 Anthony Sorum  
RESP–1126 01 Clinical I 000432 1 2 6 M 6:20am – 10:20am 9.24.18 – 12.10.18 EGF–ARR Anthony Sorum
RESP–1126 02 Clinical I 000433 1 6 6 W 6:20am – 10:20am 9.26.18 – 12.12.18 EGF–ARR Anthony Sorum
Clinical I, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
RESP–1126 03 Clinical I 000434 1 0 0 F 6:20am – 10:20am 9.28.18 – 12.14.18 EGF–ARR Alan Gunderson
Course Notes: Reserve section
RESP–2212 01 Diagnostic Procedures 000651 3 8 12 F 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum
              M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–220 Anthony Sorum  
RESP–2244 01 Integrated Pract I 000652 1 8 12 F 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum
RESP–2246 01 Neonatal Internship I 000653 1 6 6 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–SITE Alan Gunderson
Neonatal Internship I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
RESP–2246 02 Neonatal Internship I 000756 1 1 6 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–SITE Alan Gunderson
RESP–2250 01 Internship I 000654 5 5 6 T 6:20am – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Alan Gunderson
              H 2:20pm – 10:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Alan Gunderson  
RESP–2250 02 Internship I 000655 5 3 6 H 6:20am – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Alan Gunderson
              T 2:20pm – 10:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Alan Gunderson  
RESP–2252 01 Advanced Critical Care 000431 4 8 12 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–356 Alan Gunderson
              M 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–220 Alan Gunderson  
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson  
SOCI - Sociology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SOCI–1101 01 Intro Sociology 000157 3 10 40 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SOCI–1101 02 Intro Sociology 000158 3 10 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–254 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SOCI–1101 03 Intro Sociology 000159 3 19 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–356 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SOCI–1102 01 Social Problems in US 000160 3 10 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH - Speech
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SPCH–1101 01 Intro to Public Speaking 000161 3 14 25 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–234 Jennifer Dahlen
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH–1101 02 Intro to Public Speaking 000162 3 25 25 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–226 Jacob Bell
Intro to Public Speaking, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
SPCH–1101 03 Intro to Public Speaking 000163 3 9 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–220 Bonita Andrys
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online; required dates of attendance will be provided within the first week of class; if necessary, contact the instructor for more information; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH–1101 04 Intro to Public Speaking 000164 3 7 25 T 6pm – 8:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–226 Jacob Bell
SPCH–1101 05 Intro to Public Speaking 000165 3 0 0 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
SPCH–1103 01 Interpersonal Communicati 000166 3 9 30 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–234 Jennifer Dahlen
SSCI - General Courses
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SSCI–1101 01 Human Relations 000167 3 9 40 M W 3pm – 4:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–150 Bonita Andrys
SSCI–1101 02 Human Relations 000168 3 11 40 T H 3pm – 4:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–TBA Bonita Andrys
SURT - Surgical Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SURT–2204 01 Operating Room Theory 000438 4 12 24 M W 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–316 Ruth LeTexier
SURT–2206 01 Operating Room Practices 000439 5 12 12 M W 11am – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–322 Ruth LeTexier
Operating Room Practices, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: 2 hrs/week practice lab assigned
              M W 11am – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–316 Ruth LeTexier  
SURT–2206 02 Operating Room Practices 000725 5 0 12 T H 11am – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–322 Ruth LeTexier
Course Notes: 2 hrs/week practice lab assigned
              T H 11am – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–316 Ruth LeTexier  
WELD - Welding
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
WELD–1102 01 Weld Fundamentals 000471 3 8 23 M 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–150 Brian Suckow
              M 9am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–530 Brian Suckow  
WELD–1104 01 Basic SMAW 000472 4 8 23 T 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–220 Brian Suckow
              W 8am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–530 Brian Suckow  
              T 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–530 Brian Suckow  
WELD–1106 01 Flux Cored Arc Welding 000473 2 8 23 H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              W 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–238 Brian Suckow  
WELD–1110 01 Blueprint Reading/Symbols 000474 2 8 23 H 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–226 Brian Suckow
WELD–1124 01 Cutting Processes 000475 1 8 23 T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–530 Brian Suckow


Course Schedule Help

  • Course ID - The course code number you need to enter to register for a course.
  • Cr. - The number of credits for a course.
  • Current Enroll - The number of students currently enrolled in a course.
  • Max Enroll - The maximum number of students that will be allowed to enroll in a course.
  • ITV - The course is delivered via interactive television between two or more campuses.
  • Hybrid - The course is a blend of face-to-face instruction with online learning that promotes active independent learning. Classroom seat time is reduced.
×