Class Schedules (2018-2019)

You are viewing:

Semester: Spring Semester 2017-2018    Campus: Thief River Falls    Last Updated: Friday November 24th, 2017 - 5:00pm

Need help reading this course schedule?

ACCT - Accounting
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ACCT–2214 51 Intermediate Acct II 000903 4 0 15 M W 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–735 Tracy Boman
Course Notes: ITV
ADMS - Administrative Support
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ADMS–1116 51 Business Communications 000150 3 0 10 T 6pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–735 Nancy Poxleitner
Course Notes: ITV
ADMS–1116 71 Business Communications 000151 3 0 5 T 6pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 OC–Ros-616 Nancy Poxleitner
Course Notes: ITV
AGRG - General Agriculture
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AGRG–1115 01 Intro to Agronomy 000737 4 1 24 MTW 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson  
AGRG–1120 01 Intro to Food Products 000736 4 3 24 M WH 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
              T 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson  
AGRI - Farm Operations & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AGRI–1150 51 Soil Maint & Fertility 000197 3 3 5 T H 8am – 9:20am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–735 Jade Klein
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid
              T H 8am – 9:20am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–WebEx Jade Klein  
              M 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–706 Jade Klein  
ANTH - Anthropology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ANTH–2202 01 Cultural Anthropology 000072 3 12 40 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–201 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
ARTS - Arts
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ARTS–1126 01 Intro Art II - 3D Design 000073 3 11 24 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–445 John Leopold
ARTS–1156 01 Intro to Painting 000074 3 12 15 M W F 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–431 John Leopold
ARTS–2000 01 Adv Studios-Drawing 000075 3 2 6 MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–431 John Leopold
Course Notes: Class time as arranged with instructor
              MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–445 John Leopold  
              F 4pm – 5:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–431 John Leopold  
              F 4pm – 5:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–445 John Leopold  
ARTS–2000 02 Adv Studios-Painting 000076 3 1 8 F 4pm – 5:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–431 John Leopold
Course Notes: Class time as arranged with instructor
              MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–431 John Leopold  
ARTS–2000 03 Adv Studios-Printmaking 000077 3 1 2 F 4pm – 5:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–431 John Leopold
Course Notes: Class time as arranged with instructor
              MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–431 John Leopold  
ARTS–2000 04 Adv Studios-Photo/Visual 000078 3 2 5 F 4pm – 5:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–431 John Leopold
Course Notes: Class time as arranged with instructor
              MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–431 John Leopold  
ARTS–2000 05 Adv Studios-Sculpture 000079 3 2 3 MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–431 John Leopold
Course Notes: Class time as arranged with instructor
              F 4pm – 5:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–431 John Leopold  
AUBO - Auto Body Collision Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AUBO–1114 01 Auto Body Lab II 000001 4 8 20 MTWHF 8am – 11:50am 4.9.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTWHF 8am – 11:50am 4.9.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
              MTWHF 1pm – 3:50pm 4.9.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
              MTWHF 1pm – 3:50pm 4.9.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–1121 01 Auto Body Refinishing 000002 6 8 20 MTW 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 4.4.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTW 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 4.4.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–1123 01 Glass & Trim 000004 2 5 20 MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 2.14.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 2.14.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–1132 01 Auto Body Welding II 000003 2 5 20 MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 2.21.18 – 4.4.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 2.21.18 – 4.4.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–2201 01 Collision/Damage/Estimate 000005 4 11 20 W 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              W 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              T 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              T 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
AUBO–2208 01 Major Collision Lab 000006 4 11 20 H 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              T 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              T 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              H 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
AUBO–2221 01 Simulated Auto Body I 000007 4 11 20 W 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              W 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              M 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              M 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              W 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              M 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              M 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              W 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
AUBO–2222 01 Simulated Auto Body II 000009 2 10 20 H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              TW 3pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              TW 3pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
AUBO–2225 01 Panel Replacement 000008 2 11 20 M 8am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              M 8am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
AUMO - Automotive Service Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AUMO–1112 01 Ignition/Tune-Up 000064 3 9 23 TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 1.31.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 1.31.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              M 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 1.31.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              M 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 1.31.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 1.31.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 1.31.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
AUMO–1125 01 Driveline/Clutch/Manual 000065 4 8 23 H 8:30am – 11:50am 4.2.18 – 5.3.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              H 8:30am – 11:50am 4.2.18 – 5.3.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              MTW 9am – 11:50am 4.2.18 – 5.3.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              MTW 9am – 11:50am 4.2.18 – 5.3.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 4.2.18 – 5.3.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 4.2.18 – 5.3.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–1133 01 Auto HVAC 000066 3 9 23 TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 4.17.18 – 5.9.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 4.17.18 – 5.9.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              M 9am – 11:50am 4.17.18 – 5.9.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              M 9am – 11:50am 4.17.18 – 5.9.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 4.17.18 – 5.9.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 4.17.18 – 5.9.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
AUMO–1138 01 Hybrid Vehicle Systems 000067 1 8 23 MTW 9am – 11:50am 5.7.18 – 5.9.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTW 9am – 11:50am 5.7.18 – 5.9.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 5.7.18 – 5.9.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 5.7.18 – 5.9.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–2207 01 Fuels/Injection/Emissions 000068 5 9 23 TWH 8am – 11:50am 2.1.18 – 3.19.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              TWH 8am – 11:50am 2.1.18 – 3.19.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              M 9am – 11:50am 2.1.18 – 3.19.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              M 9am – 11:50am 2.1.18 – 3.19.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 2.1.18 – 3.19.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 2.1.18 – 3.19.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
AUMO–2208 01 Engine Theory/Diagnostics 000069 4 9 23 H 8:30am – 11:50am 1.11.18 – 1.25.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              H 8:30am – 11:50am 1.11.18 – 1.25.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              TW 9am – 11:50am 1.9.18 – 1.10.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              TW 9am – 11:50am 1.9.18 – 1.10.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              M 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 3.26.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              M 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 3.26.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.26.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              TW 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.18 – 1.10.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              TW 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.18 – 1.10.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.26.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–2210 01 Driveability 000070 4 9 23 TWH 8am – 11:50am 3.20.18 – 4.16.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              TWH 8am – 11:50am 3.20.18 – 4.16.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              M 9am – 11:50am 3.20.18 – 4.16.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              M 9am – 11:50am 3.20.18 – 4.16.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 3.20.18 – 4.16.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 3.20.18 – 4.16.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
AUMO–2233 01 Engine Overhaul Lab 000071 4 9 23 H 8:30am – 11:50am 2.1.18 – 3.29.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              H 8:30am – 11:50am 2.1.18 – 3.29.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              TW 9am – 11:50am 1.16.18 – 3.28.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              TW 9am – 11:50am 1.16.18 – 3.28.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              TW 1pm – 2:50pm 1.16.18 – 3.28.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              TW 1pm – 2:50pm 1.16.18 – 3.28.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
AVET - Aviation Electronics Technician
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AVET–2131 01 Avionics I 000063 5 3 25 T H 8am – 9:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC06 Thomas Biller
AVIA - Aviation Maintenance Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AVIA–1107 01 Inspection/Treatment 000060 3 19 25 H 12:30pm – 4:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              H 12:30pm – 4:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein  
AVIA–1120 01 Airframe Inspection 000051 3 18 25 H 8:30am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              H 8:30am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold  
              F 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold  
              F 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold  
              W 1:30pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold  
              W 1:30pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold  
AVIA–1123 01 Sheet Metal 000052 6 19 25 F 8am – 10:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              M W 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman  
              M W 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman  
              F 8am – 10:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman  
AVIA–1125 01 Hydraulics/Landing Gear 000053 6 19 25 H 8am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              T 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein  
              H 8am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein  
              T 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein  
AVIA–1127 01 Environ/Assembly/Rigging 000054 6 19 25 M 12:30pm – 2:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
              TW 12:30pm – 4:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein  
              TW 12:30pm – 4:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein  
              M 12:30pm – 2:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein  
AVIA–1801 01 Aviation Make-Up 000055 1-3 0 12 T 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              H 4:30pm – 5:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold  
AVIA–1801 02 Aviation Make-Up 000056 1-3 0 12 H 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman  
AVIA–2207 01 Propellers/Pwrplt Inspec 000057 5 17 25 M W 12pm – 1:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              M W 12pm – 1:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC24 Robert Wold  
              T 1:30pm – 4:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold  
              T 1:30pm – 4:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC24 Robert Wold  
              H 1:30pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold  
              H 1:30pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC24 Robert Wold  
AVIA–2223 01 Fire/Fuel/Instr Systems 000058 4 18 25 T H 10am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Richard Chapman
              T H 10am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman  
AVIA–2225 01 Electric Troubleshooting 000059 8 17 25 F 8am – 11:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC06 Robert Wold
              M W 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC06 Robert Wold  
BIOL - Biology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BIOL–1131 01 Intro to Natural Resource 000741 3 1 24 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–515 Timothy Gabor
BIOL–2131 01 Nutrition 000080 3 16 40 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–201 Timothy Gabor
BIOL–2221 01 Microbiology 000081 3 8 24 M W 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–117 Timothy Gabor
              M W 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–105 Timothy Gabor  
BIOL–2252 01 Anatomy & Phys I 000083 3 14 24 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
              M 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–105 Richard Johnson  
BIOL–2254 01 Anatomy & Phys II 000085 3 12 24 W 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–109 Richard Johnson
Course Notes: Hybrid labs
              M W 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–515 Richard Johnson  
BIOL–2254 03 Anatomy & Phys II 000086 3 8 24 M W 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
Course Notes: Hybrid labs
              M 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–109 Richard Johnson  
BUSN - Business
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BUSN–2203 51 Business Statistics 000156 4 0 5 M 5pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–601 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as MATH2203.51
BUSN–2203 71 Business Statistics 000792 4 0 1 M 5pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 OC–Ros-616 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: At Roseau; ITV; cross-listed as MATH2203.71
BUSN–2210 01 Prin of Management 000091 3 6 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–115 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
BUSN–2218 01 Legal Environment Busn 000092 3 3 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–115 Tracy Boman
BUSN–2222 01 Prin Accounting II 000093 4 5 40 T H 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–117 Tracy Boman
CDEV - Early Childhood & Paraprofessional
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CDEV–2251 51 Sign Language II 000754 1 1 5 W 4pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–735 Terence Brenner
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-50% online
CHEM - Chemistry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CHEM–1122 01 General Chemistry II 000094 5 5 24 MTW F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–115 Kristel Kizer
              H 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–113 Kristel Kizer  
CHEM–2212 01 Organic Chemistry II 000095 5 0 0 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–ARR Kristel Kizer
Course Notes: Independent study
CPTR - Computer & Network Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CPTR–1100 01 Computer Basics 000096 1 3 30 T 3pm – 4:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–605 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online; 2nd half
CPTR–1104 01 Intro to Computer Tech 000097 3 3 30 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
CPTR–1131 51 Microcomputer Maintenance 000735 4 4 5 M W F 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–WebEx Donald Fischer
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid
CRJU - Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRJU–1102 01 Law Enf & Human Behavior 000738 3 13 40 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
              M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison  
CRJU–1102 51 Law Enf & Human Behavior 000730 3 14 20 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–735 Teresa Mattison
Course Notes: ITV
CRJU–1103 01 Juvenile Justice 000715 3 23 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison
              M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison  
CRJU–1106 01 Corrections/Probation 000718 3 18 40 T H 10am – 11:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
              T H 10am – 11:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison  
CRJU–2126 01 L.E. Fitness II 000722 1 6 40 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–315 James Jesme
CRJU–2202 01 Criminal Procedures 000719 3 16 40 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–654 Alan Rogalla
              M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–655 Alan Rogalla  
CRJU–2215 01 Traffic Law 000720 2 18 40 T H 12pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 2.8.18 TRF–654 Christopher Bjerken
Course Notes: 5-weeks
              T H 12pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 2.8.18 TRF–655 Christopher Bjerken  
CRJU–2223 01 Law Enforce Skills II 000721 6 20 40 T H 12pm – 3:50pm 2.13.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–654 James Jesme
Course Notes: Additional lab time required as arranged with instructor.
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 2.13.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–321 James Jesme  
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 2.13.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–655 James Jesme  
CRJU–2295 01 Internship 000723 3 1 20 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–INTER James Jesme
CRLT - Career Related Topics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRLT–0100 99 Service Learning 000782 0 1 50 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–ARR Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: For course information go to: http://www.northlandcollege.edu/academics/service-learning. A service learning reflection paper must be submitted in D2L Brightspace by April 27th.
CRLT–1103 51 Career Explorations 000100 1 0 15 T 9am – 10:50am 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–601 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV; 2nd half
CRLT–2103 01 Job Seeking/Keeping 000098 1 21 35 M 3pm – 4:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC11 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: 2nd half
CRLT–2103 51 Job Seeking/Keeping 000099 1 0 0 T 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 TRF–601 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half; ITV; reserve section
ECON - Economics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ECON–2202 01 Macroeconomics 000101 3 14 40 M W 3pm – 4:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–117 Kristofor Paulson
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
EDUC - Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
EDUC–2250 51 Intro to Education 000102 3 2 15 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–601 Peggy Rogers
Course Notes: ITV
ENGL - English
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ENGL–0085 01 Int Reading & Writing 000104 3 4 25 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 TRF–219 Ruth Christensen
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-33% online
              W 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 TRF–603 Ruth Christensen  
ENGL–0095 01 Adv Reading & Writing 000103 3 4 25 W 12pm – 12:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–603 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-33% online
              MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–219 Scott Mueller  
ENGL–1111 01 Composition I 000112 3 14 28 T H 10am – 11:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–603 Ruth Christensen
ENGL–1111 02 Composition I 000105 3 10 28 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–225 Adam Paulson
Course Notes: Hybrid-30% online
              F 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–605 Adam Paulson  
ENGL–1111 03 Composition I 000106 3 0 0 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–603 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1112 01 Composition II 000107 3 16 28 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–603 Ruth Christensen
ENGL–1112 02 Composition II 000108 3 18 28 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–603 Ruth Christensen
ENGL–1112 03 Composition II 000109 3 6 28 T H 2:30pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–603 Adam Paulson
Course Notes: Hybrid-30% online
ENGL–1126 01 Intro to Literature 000847 3 9 40 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–219 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
ENGL–2203 01 Creative Writing 000110 3 4 28 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–605 Adam Paulson
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
ENGL–2207 51 Technical Writing 000111 3 12 14 W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC15 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online; ITV
              W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–601 Scott Mueller  
ETAS - Electronic Technology - Automated Systems
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ETAS–1104 01 Analog Circuits 000016 3 9 24 T H 9:30am – 11:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Biller
              T H 9:30am – 11:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Biller  
ETAS–1106 01 Digital Electronics 000017 3 9 24 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Biller
              T H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Biller  
ETAS–2220 01 Microcontrollers I 000018 4 9 24 F 8am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC31 TBA1 STAFF
              T H 8am – 9:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC28 TBA1 STAFF  
              T H 8am – 9:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC31 TBA1 STAFF  
              F 8am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC28 TBA1 STAFF  
ETAS–2228 01 New & Emerging Technology 000019 3 7 24 M W 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
              M W 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen  
ETAS–2230 01 Motor Controls 000020 3 10 24 T H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Biller
              T H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Biller  
ETAS–2232 01 Microcontrollers II 000021 4 8 24 M W 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC28 TBA1 STAFF
              M W 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC31 TBA1 STAFF  
ETAS–2580 01 Hydraulics & Pneumatics 000022 3 10 20 M W 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
              M W 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen  
FYEC - Pathways to Success
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
FYEC–1110 01 Pathways to Success 000113 1 8 28 T 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–603 Kenneth Cox
FYEC–1110 02 Pathways to Success 000114 1 0 0 F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–605 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
HIST - History
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HIST–2202 01 US History Post-1865 000115 3 6 40 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–201 Jack Haymond
HIST–2213 01 Civil War/Reconstruction 000116 3 7 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–201 Jack Haymond
HLTH - Health Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HLTH–1106 51 Medical Terminology 000117 2 9 15 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–735 Cassie Hilts
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH–1110 01 Nursing Assistant 000118 3 10 10 M W 3pm – 6:20pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson
Nursing Assistant, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: 1st half; 100% class attendance mandatory; Clinicals: TBA
              M W 3pm – 6:20pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 TRF–631 DeLoris Larson  
              FSN ARR 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson  
HPER - Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HPER–1108 01 Martial Arts 000119 1 6 16 T H 4pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–323 John Leopold
HPER–1127 01 Strength Conditioning 000125 1 2 20 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–325 Kenneth Cox
HPER–1183 01 Varsity Basketball 000126 1 0 15 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–315 Richard Nikunen
Course Notes: Men's basketball; can take only once per year for credit
HPER–1183 02 Varsity Basketball 000127 1 1 15 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–315 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Women's basketball; can take only once per year for credit
HPER–1184 01 Varsity Baseball 000128 1 2 24 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–ARR Samuel Schumacher
HPER–1185 01 Varsity Softball 000129 1 2 18 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–ARR Paul Peterson
HPER–1187 01 Varsity Wrestling 000130 1 2 25 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–321 Scott DCamp
Course Notes: Can take only once per year for credit
HPER–1410 01 First Aid/CPR 000121 1 0 24 M 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–635 Chad Zerr
HPER–2183 01 Varsity Basketball II 000131 1 0 15 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–315 Richard Nikunen
Course Notes: Men's basketball; can take only once per year for credit
HPER–2183 02 Varsity Basketball II 000132 1 2 15 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–315 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Women's basketball; can take only once per year for credit
HPER–2184 01 Varsity Baseball II 000133 1 0 24 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–ARR Samuel Schumacher
HPER–2185 01 Varsity Softball II 000134 1 1 18 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–ARR Paul Peterson
HPER–2187 01 Varsity Wrestling II 000135 1 0 25 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–321 Scott DCamp
Course Notes: Can take only once per year for credit
HPER–2200 01 Intro to Sport Mgmt 000124 3 6 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–225 Samuel Schumacher
HPER–2235 01 Coaching Young Athletes 000122 3 3 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–201 Samuel Schumacher
HPER–2244 01 First Responder 000123 3 7 30 M 3pm – 5:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–655 Chad Zerr
              M 3pm – 5:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–654 Chad Zerr  
HPER–2270 01 Health & Wellness 000136 3 10 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–225 Samuel Schumacher
HPER–2281 01 Officiating Sports 000773 2 5 40 H 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–225 Kenneth Cox
MATH - Mathematics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MATH–0080 01 Math Foundations 000137 3 3 25 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible; hybrid-33% online; 1st half
MATH–0090 01 Introductory Algebra 000138 3 4 25 MTWHF 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: Hybrid-20% online; 1st half
MATH–0094 01 Pre-College Algebra 000140 4 8 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: Hybrid-20% online
MATH–0098 01 Intermediate Algebra 000141 3 5 25 MTWHF 9am – 9:50am 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: Hybrid-20% online; 2nd half
MATH–1003 01 Math Applications Nurses 000143 2 15 35 M W 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
MATH–1003 51 Math Applications Nurses 000147 2 1 15 T 6pm – 7:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–601 Alexandar Sidles
Course Notes: ITV
MATH–1102 51 Contemporary Math 000144 3 3 15 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–601 Anita Lesmeister
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-30% online
MATH–1110 01 College Algebra 000146 3 13 35 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–117 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: Hybrid-20% online
MATH–1110 02 College Algebra 000145 3 4 35 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–117 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
MATH–2203 51 Statistics 000154 4 1 9 M 5pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–601 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as BUSN2203.51
MATH–2203 71 Statistics 000791 4 0 1 M 5pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 OC–Ros-616 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: At Roseau; ITV; cross-listed as BUSN2203.71
MATH–2231 51 Calculus I 000148 4 3 15 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–601 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV
MUSC - Music
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MUSC–1102 01 Rock History 000160 3 14 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
MUSC–1181 01 Chamber Choir 000161 1 2 40 M W F 12pm – 12:45pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MUSC–1189 01 Spec Ensemble-Comm Band 000162 1 1 20 M 7pm – 8:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: 2nd half
MUSC–2203 01 World Music 000170 3 10 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
MUSC–2203 51 World Music 000152 3 4 14 H 6pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–735 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: ITV
MUSC–2203 71 World Music 000790 3 2 2 H 6pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 OC–Ros-616 Linda Samuelson
World Music, Section 71, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Roseau; ITV
NSCI - Natural Sciences
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
NSCI–1103 01 Geology 000172 4 7 24 H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–109 Kristel Kizer
              T H 2:30pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–117 Kristel Kizer  
NSCI–2203 01 Environmental Science 000747 4 4 24 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–219 Timothy Gabor
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–109 Timothy Gabor  
NSCI–2203 02 Environmental Science 000748 4 4 24 T 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–109 Timothy Gabor
              M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–219 Timothy Gabor  
NURS - Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
NURS–0001 99 Nursing Information 000467 0 41 50 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–ARR Kari Koenig
NURS–0003 99 NACE Entrance Exam 000037 0 10 100 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–ARR Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Course fee - $65; Exam dates TBA
NURS–2110 01 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000459 3 13 1 H 9am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–604 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
NURS–2110 02 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000902 3 10 1 H 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–604 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              H 11am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–631 Kari Koenig  
NURS–2121 01 Psychosocial Integrity 000460 2 23 1 H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–604 Kari Koenig
Psychosocial Integrity, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid; class meets: TBA
NURS–2131 01 Nurs Interventions II 000462 3 18 1 T 9am – 10am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–631 Mei-Wen Sather
Nurs Interventions II, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T 9am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–604 Mei-Wen Sather  
NURS–2131 02 Nurs Interventions II 000463 3 0 0 T 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 11am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF  
NURS–2133 01 Professional Role 000461 2 18 1 T 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 TRF–604 Kari Koenig
Professional Role, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-75% online; meets on campus: TBA
NURS–2135 01 Clinical II 000464 4 10 1 H ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–CLINI Mei-Wen Sather
Clinical II, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Sanford-days
NURS–2135 02 Clinical II 000465 4 8 1 W ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–CLINI Mei-Wen Sather
Clinical II, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Sanford-days
PAET - Precision Agriculture Equipment Technician
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PAET–1120 01 Air Conditioning 000192 2 4 25 W 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              M 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
              M 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby  
              W 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
PAET–1125 01 Light/Medium Engines 000193 3 4 25 M 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              M 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
              W 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby  
              W 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
PAET–1130 01 Hydraulic Systems 000194 4 4 25 T H 8am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              T H 8am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
PAET–1140 01 Ag Electrical Systems 000195 3 4 25 M 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              M 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby  
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
PAET–2235 01 On-the-Job Training 000196 3 3 25 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–ARR Carr Smeby
PHIL - Philosophy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PHIL–1101 01 Intro to Philosophy 000174 3 8 40 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–225 Stephen Nelson
PHIL–1102 01 Intro to Ethics 000175 3 17 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–117 Stephen Nelson
PHIL–1102 02 Intro to Ethics 000176 3 9 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–117 Stephen Nelson
PHIL–1111 51 Philosophy of Religion 000750 3 13 15 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–601 Stephen Nelson
Course Notes: ITV
PHIL–2000 51 Logic 000177 3 15 20 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–735 Stephen Nelson
Course Notes: ITV
PLSC - Political Science
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PLSC–1103 51 State/Local Government 000751 3 5 15 T H 3pm – 4:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–735 Jack Haymond
Course Notes: ITV
PNSG - Practical Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PNSG–0001 99 Prac Nursing Information 000485 0 29 100 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–ARR Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1250 01 Intro Practical Nursing 000468 1 15 1 F 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1254 01 Nursing Foundations 000469 4 15 1 H 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–551 DeLoris Larson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–551 DeLoris Larson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–631 DeLoris Larson  
PNSG–1254 02 Nursing Foundations 000470 4 0 0 H 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF  
PNSG–1258 01 Psychosocial 000471 2 15 1 W 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1262 01 Nursing Concepts I 000472 5 15 1 W 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
              F 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds  
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds  
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds  
PNSG–1262 02 Nursing Concepts I 000473 5 0 0 W 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              F 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF  
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF  
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF  
PNSG–1266 01 Clinical Care I 000474 1 0 1 M 7am – 1pm 3.19.18 – 4.16.18 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1266 02 Clinical Care I 000475 1 0 1 T 7am – 1:30pm 3.20.18 – 4.17.18 TRF–CLINI Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1270 01 Transition to Practice 000476 1 14 1 F 10am – 11:50am 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–551 Dorinda Sorvig
Course Notes: 2nd half
PNSG–1274 01 Maternal / Newborn 000477 1 14 1 H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 TRF–219 Lisa Lemonds
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1278 01 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000478 2 14 1 H 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
              H 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds  
              H 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–635 Lisa Lemonds  
PNSG–1278 02 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000479 2 0 0 H 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–635 TBA1 STAFF  
              H 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF  
PNSG–1282 01 Nursing Concepts II 000480 6 14 1 F 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds
              F 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds  
              W 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds  
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds  
PNSG–1282 02 Nursing Concepts II 000481 6 0 0 F 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              F 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF  
              W 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF  
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF  
PNSG–1286 01 Clinical Care II 000482 5 0 1 M ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–CLINI Julie Dahlman
PNSG–1286 02 Clinical Care II 000483 5 0 1 T ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1286 03 Clinical Care II 000484 5 0 0 T ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–CLINI TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PSYC - Psychology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PSYC–1105 01 Intro to Psychology 000179 3 6 40 T H 8:30am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–515 Richard Nikunen
PSYC–2201 01 Developmental Psychology 000180 3 24 40 T H 10am – 11:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–515 Richard Nikunen
SOCI - Sociology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SOCI–1101 01 Intro Sociology 000184 3 19 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–201 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
SOCI–1102 51 Social Problems in US 000159 3 2 14 W 6pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–601 Brittany Love
Course Notes: ITV
SOCI–1102 71 Social Problems in US 000793 3 1 2 W 6pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 OC–Ros-616 Brittany Love
Course Notes: At Roseau; ITV
SOCI–2212 01 Sex, Gender & Society 000185 3 13 40 T H 10am – 11:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–201 Lynette Neppel
SPCH - Speech
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SPCH–1101 01 Intro to Public Speaking 000186 3 13 25 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–225 Adam Paulson
SPCH–1101 02 Intro to Public Speaking 000187 3 18 25 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–225 Ruth Christensen
SPCH–1101 03 Intro to Public Speaking 000188 3 8 25 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–219 Adam Paulson
SPCH–1101 51 Intro to Public Speaking 000189 3 4 13 M 6pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–735 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: ITV
SSCI - General Courses
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SSCI–1101 01 Human Relations 000190 3 14 40 W 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–515 Tracy Boman
Course Notes: Hybrid
UAST - Unmanned Aerial Systems Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
UAST–2190 01 sUAS Lab 000061 3 0 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC06 Thomas Biller
WELD - Welding
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
WELD–1104 01 Basic SMAW 000010 4 1 23 M W 9am – 9:35am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              F 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
              M W 9:45am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
WELD–1117 01 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 000011 3 1 23 T H 1:30pm – 2:05pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              T H 2:15pm – 4:20pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
WELD–1121 01 Oxy-Acetylene Weld/Cut 000012 2 1 23 W 1pm – 2pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              W 2:10pm – 4:20pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
WELD–1123 01 Fabrication Math 000013 2 2 23 M W F 8am – 8:45am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1124 01 Cutting Processes 000014 1 2 23 M 1pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1130 01 Gas Metal Arc Welding 000015 4 1 23 T H 8am – 8:35am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              T H 8:45am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  


Course Schedule Help

  • Course ID - The course code number you need to enter to register for a course.
  • Cr. - The number of credits for a course.
  • Current Enroll - The number of students currently enrolled in a course.
  • Max Enroll - The maximum number of students that will be allowed to enroll in a course.
  • ITV - The course is delivered via interactive television between two or more campuses.
  • Hybrid - The course is a blend of face-to-face instruction with online learning that promotes active independent learning. Classroom seat time is reduced.
×