Class Schedules (2018-2019)

You are viewing:

Semester: Spring Semester 2017-2018    Campus: East Grand Forks    Last Updated: Friday September 22nd, 2017 - 5:00pm

Need help reading this course schedule?

ACCT - Accounting
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ACCT–1124 01 Spreadsheet Concepts 000282 3 0 30 T H 8am – 9:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–220 Don Campbell
ACCT–1128 01 Computerized Acct I 000283 3 0 30 T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–220 TBA2 STAFF
ACCT–2200 01 Income Tax 000284 3 0 30 M W 8:30am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
ACCT–2214 01 Intermediate Acct II 000285 4 0 30 M W 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–238 TBA2 STAFF
ACCT–2220 01 Accounting Capstone 000286 4 0 30 M W 1:30pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–238 TBA2 STAFF
ADMS - Administrative Support
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ADMS–1102 01 Keyboarding II 000287 3 0 30 T H 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–226 Nancy Poxleitner
ADMS–1114 01 Desktop Pub/Pres Graph 000288 3 0 30 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–226 Nancy Poxleitner
ADMS–1116 51 Business Communications 000149 3 0 15 T 6pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–292 Nancy Poxleitner
Course Notes: ITV
ADMS–1128 01 Records/Database Mgmt 000289 3 0 30 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–226 Nancy Poxleitner
ADMS–2281 01 Internship 000290 2-4 0 30 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–INTER Nancy Poxleitner
AGRI - Farm Operations & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AGRI–1110 01 Farm Records & Budgeting 000271 2 0 30 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–256 Jade Klein
              M W 11am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–312 Jade Klein  
AGRI–1120 01 Crops Marketing I 000272 2 0 30 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–1140 01 Cereal Production 000273 2 0 30 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–238 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–1150 51 Soil Maint & Fertility 000274 3 0 20 T H 8am – 9:20am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–292 Jade Klein
Course Notes: ITV, hybrid
              T H 8am – 9:20am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–WebEx Jade Klein  
              M 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–250 Jade Klein  
AGRI–1160 01 Establishment in Farming 000275 2 0 30 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–238 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–2210 01 Farm Analysis & Finance 000276 3 0 30 M W 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–256 Jade Klein
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–256 Jade Klein  
AGRI–2220 01 Crops Marketing II 000277 2 0 30 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–2240 01 Farm Computerized Records 000278 1 0 30 M W 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–250 Jade Klein
              T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–256 Jade Klein  
AGRI–2250 01 Welding I 000279 1 0 30 F 12pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–530 Cody Johnson
AGRI–2260 01 Agricultural Chemicals 000280 2 0 30 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–2290 01 Internship 000281 1 0 30 M W 2:30pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
ANTH - Anthropology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ANTH–2202 01 Cultural Anthropology 000291 3 0 40 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–356 TBA2 STAFF
ARCH - Architectural Technology & Design
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ARCH–1112 01 Architectural Tech II 000346 4 0 20 T H 12:30pm – 1:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
              M W 12:30pm – 2:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren  
ARCH–1123 01 CAD II 000347 5 0 20 M W 8:30am – 10:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515B Erin Bulger
              T H 8:30am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515B Erin Bulger  
ARCH–1128 01 Environmental Design 000348 3 0 20 T H 10am – 11:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
              M W 10:30am – 11:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren  
ARCH–1131 01 Model Construction 000349 2 0 20 T H 1:30pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–1201 01 Estimating Tech I 000350 2 0 20 M W 2:30pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–2212 01 Architectural Tech IV 000351 4 0 20 T H 8:30am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren
              M W 8:30am – 10:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren  
ARCH–2223 01 CAD 3D Advanced 000352 4 0 20 M W 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
ARCH–2226 01 Presentation 000353 4 0 20 T H 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
ARCH–2241 01 Architectural Design 000354 4 0 20 MTWH 10:30am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
Course Notes: Hybrid-12-25% online, variable; no class meetings 3/12-3/22; 3/27-5/11 class times vary
ARCH–2295 01 Portfolio 000355 1 0 20 MTWH 10:30am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
Course Notes: Hybrid-60%, class meetings 3/12-3/22; additional lab time required as arranged with instructor
ARTS - Arts
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ARTS–1101 01 Art Appreciation 000292 3 0 40 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–362 Dyan Rey
ARTS–1156 01 Intro to Painting 000293 3 0 19 T H 12:30pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–232 Dyan Rey
BIOL - Biology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BIOL–1004 01 Intro Anatomy & Phys 000294 3 0 40 T H 8am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–250 Tina Moody
Course Notes: 1st half
BIOL–1112 01 Biological Prin II 000295 4 0 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–1112 02 Biological Prin II 000296 4 0 0 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              F 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–1120 01 Human Biology 000312 4 0 24 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 Robert Jung
              M 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–330 Robert Jung  
BIOL–1120 02 Human Biology 000313 4 0 0 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–330 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2221 01 Microbiology 000297 3 0 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 Robert Jung
              M 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2221 02 Microbiology 000298 3 0 0 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2252 01 Anatomy & Phys I 000299 3 0 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
              M 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2252 02 Anatomy & Phys I 000300 3 0 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
              W 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2252 03 Anatomy & Phys I 000301 3 0 24 T H 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              T 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–330 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2252 04 Anatomy & Phys I 000302 3 0 24 T H 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–330 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2252 05 Anatomy & Phys I 000303 3 0 24 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              T 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–330 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2252 06 Anatomy & Phys I 000304 3 0 0 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–330 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2254 01 Anatomy & Phys II 000305 3 0 24 T H 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
              T 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2254 02 Anatomy & Phys II 000306 3 0 24 T H 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
              H 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2254 03 Anatomy & Phys II 000307 3 0 0 M W 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2254 05 Anatomy & Phys II 000309 3 0 24 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
              M 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–334 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2254 06 Anatomy & Phys II 000310 3 0 24 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–334 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2254 07 Anatomy & Phys II 000776 3 0 24 T 5pm – 6:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–250 Sarina Bauer
              T 7pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–330 Sarina Bauer  
BIOL–2256 01 Advanced Physiology 000311 2 0 40 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–356 Jeffrey Bell
BLDG - Building Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BLDG–1120 01 Construction Estimating I 000531 2 0 25 F 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 1st half
              H 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
BUSN - Business
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BUSN–2203 51 Business Statistics 000157 4 0 5 M 5pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as MATH2203.51
BUSN–2218 01 Legal Environment Busn 000314 3 0 40 M W 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 TBA2 STAFF
BUSN–2222 01 Prin Accounting II 000315 4 0 40 T H 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 TBA2 STAFF
CARP - Carpentry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CARP–1108 01 Interior Finish I 000526 4 0 18 W 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 1st half
              WH 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              T H 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–1110 01 Intro to Cabinets 000527 3 0 18 MT 8am – 8:50am 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 2nd half
              MT 9am – 11:50am 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–1112 01 Exterior Finish I 000528 3 0 18 MT 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 1st half
              MT 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–2214 01 Exterior Siding 000529 2 0 18 W 1pm – 2:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T H 1pm – 3:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–2216 01 Deck Construction 000530 2 0 18 WH 8am – 11:50am 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 2nd half
CDEV - Early Childhood & Paraprofessional
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CDEV–2200 01 Integrating Play 000319 3 0 15 M 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–344 TBA2 STAFF
              W 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–352 TBA2 STAFF  
CDEV–2200 02 Integrating Play 000320 3 0 15 F 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–352 TBA2 STAFF
              M 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–344 TBA2 STAFF  
CDEV–2229 01 Imaginative Learning 000321 3 0 15 M 11am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–318 TBA2 STAFF
              W 11am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–352 TBA2 STAFF  
CDEV–2229 02 Imaginative Learning 000322 3 0 15 M 11am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–318 TBA2 STAFF
              F 11am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–352 TBA2 STAFF  
CDEV–2236 01 Occupational Experience 000323 1 0 15 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–INTER TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 44 off-campus hours to be arranged with instructor; 3 required on-campus meetings: TBA
CDEV–2236 02 Occupational Experience 000324 1 0 15 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–INTER TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 44 off-campus hours to be arranged with instructor; 3 required on-campus meetings: TBA
CDEV–2246 01 Foundations of Literacy 000316 3 0 30 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–254 TBA2 STAFF
CDEV–2251 51 Sign Language II 000325 1 0 15 W 4pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–292 Terence Brenner
Course Notes: ITV, hybrid-50% online
CDEV–2252 01 Paraprofessional Role 000317 1 0 30 T H 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–254 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half
CDEV–2290 01 Internship 000318 2 0 15 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–INTER TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 96 off-campus hrs to be arranged with instructor; contact instructor to schedule
CHEM - Chemistry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CHEM–1020 01 Intro to Chemistry 000326 4 0 18 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 1/8-1/12 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive an FN or FW in the course.
              T 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CHEM–1020 02 Intro to Chemistry 000327 4 0 18 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 1/8-1/12 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive an FN or FW in the course.
              F 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CHEM–1020 03 Intro to Chemistry 000328 4 0 0 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 1/8-1/12 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive an FN or FW in the course; reserve section
              H 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CHEM–2205 01 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000329 4 0 18 F 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 1/8-1/12 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive an FN or FW in the course.
              T H 8am – 9:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 Erin Almlie  
CHEM–2205 02 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000330 4 0 18 T H 8am – 9:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 1/8-1/12 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive an FN or FW in the course.
              F 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CHEM–2205 03 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000753 4 0 12 T H 8am – 9:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 1/8-1/12 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive an FN or FW in the course.
              H 5pm – 6:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CMAE - Manufacturing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CMAE–1522 01 Quality Practices 000724 2 0 24 M W 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
CMAE–1526 01 Maintenance Awareness 000742 2 0 24 M W 10am – 11:50am 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
CONE - Construction Electricity
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CONE–1108 01 Electrical Circuit Theory 000242 4 0 23 M 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–556 Stanley Kovarik
              M 1pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–556 Stanley Kovarik  
CONE–1110 01 AC/DC Motors/Generators 000243 4 0 23 T 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
              T 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik  
CONE–1112 01 Residential Wiring 000244 3 0 23 H 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–226 Stanley Kovarik
              H 9am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik  
CONE–1116 01 Conduit/Tool Applications 000245 2 0 23 W 1pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1120 01 Electrical Blueprints 000246 3 0 23 W 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–2202 01 Heating/Cooling Controls 000247 3 0 23 MT 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–254 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 1st half
              MT 9am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–502C Daniel Edman  
CONE–2214 01 Industrial Wiring 000248 2 0 23 W 8am – 9:50am 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–556 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
              W 10am – 1:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502C Daniel Edman  
CONE–2216 01 Motor Control Application 000249 3 0 23 MT 8am – 8:50am 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–254 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
              MT 9am – 12:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502C Daniel Edman  
CONE–2225 01 Transformers 000250 2 0 23 H 8am – 9:50am 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–236 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
              H 10am – 1:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502C Daniel Edman  
CONE–2228 01 Troubleshooting 000251 1 0 23 MT 1pm – 2:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
CONE–2230 01 Load Management Controls 000252 2 0 23 W 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–556 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 1st half
              W 10am – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–502C Daniel Edman  
CONE–2238 01 Low Voltage Wiring 000253 2 0 23 H 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–556 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 1st half
              H 10am – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–502C Daniel Edman  
CONE–2248 01 Code Applications 000254 2 0 23 MT 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–236 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 1st half
              MT 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–502C Daniel Edman  
CPTR - Computer & Network Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CPTR–1100 01 Computer Basics 000342 1 0 30 M 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–220 Donald Fischer
Course Notes: 1st half
CPTR–1104 01 Intro to Computer Tech 000343 3 0 30 M W 12:30pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–220 TBA2 STAFF
CPTR–1104 02 Intro to Computer Tech 000344 3 0 30 M W 10:30am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–220 Don Campbell
CPTR–1104 03 Intro to Computer Tech 000345 3 0 30 TWH 3:30pm – 5:20pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–220 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Farm Operations students only
CPTR–1131 51 Microcomputer Maintenance 000331 4 0 20 M W F 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–248 Donald Fischer
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid
CPTR–1147 01 Networking II 000333 4 0 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–224 Don Campbell
              F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–224 Don Campbell  
CPTR–1500 01 Intro Web Concepts 000336 3 0 25 M W 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–224 Donald Fischer
CPTR–2214 01 Network Operating Sys 000341 3 0 25 T H 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–224 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–2227 01 Networking IV 000337 3 0 25 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–2231 01 Unix/Linux 000338 3 0 25 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–224 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–2252 01 Micro Systems Project 000339 3 0 25 T H 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–248 Donald Fischer
Course Notes: Hybrid
CPTR–2294 01 Internship 000340 3 0 25 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–INTER Don Campbell
CRJU - Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRJU–1102 51 Law Enf & Human Behavior 000739 3 0 20 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–292 Teresa Mattison
Course Notes: ITV
CRLT - Career Related Topics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRLT–1103 51 Career Explorations 000358 1 0 15 T 9am – 10:50am 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–149 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV; 2nd half
CRLT–2103 01 Job Seeking/Keeping 000357 1 0 35 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–238 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half;
CRLT–2103 51 Job Seeking/Keeping 000356 1 0 0 T 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–149 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half; ITV; reserve section
CVOP - Commercial Vehicle Operations
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CVOP–1100 01 State/Federal Regulation 000237 4 0 20 F 12pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 1.16.18 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Simulation/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 1.8.18 – 1.16.18 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton  
              MTWHF ARR 2.7.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton  
CVOP–1105 01 Safe Operation/Regulation 000238 4 0 10 MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 1.17.18 – 1.24.18 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacKed with CVOP1110; Simulation/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              F 12pm – 4:50pm 1.17.18 – 1.24.18 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton  
              MTWHF ARR 2.7.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton  
CVOP–1110 01 Trip Planning 000239 3 0 10 F 12pm – 4:50pm 1.25.18 – 2.1.18 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP1105; Simulation/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 1.25.18 – 2.1.18 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton  
              MTWHF ARR 2.7.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton  
CVOP–1115 01 Commercial Op I 000240 4 0 10 F 12pm – 4:50pm 2.2.18 – 2.6.18 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP1120; Simulation/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 2.2.18 – 2.6.18 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton  
              MTWHF ARR 2.7.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton  
CVOP–1120 01 Commercial Op II 000241 3 0 10 MTWHF ARR 2.7.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP1115; Simulation/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
ECON - Economics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ECON–2202 01 Macroeconomics 000359 3 0 40 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–362 Kristofor Paulson
EDUC - Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
EDUC–2250 51 Intro to Education 000360 3 0 15 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–149 Peggy Rogers
Course Notes: ITV
EMTB - Emergency Med Tech Basics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
EMTB–1101 01 Emergency Medical Tech 000198 6 0 20 MT 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–715 Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: Clinical time by arrangement
EMTP - Paramedicine
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
EMTP–1150 01 Paramedic I 000206 4 0 1 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–715 Daniel Sponsler
Course Notes: Initial class cap of "0" until seats assigned
EMTP–1155 01 Paramedic Skills I 000207 4 0 1 T H 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–710 Daniel Sponsler
Course Notes: Initial class cap of "0" until seats assigned
EMTP–1155 02 Paramedic Skills I 000208 4 0 0 T H 12pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–710 Daniel Sponsler
Course Notes: Initial class cap of "0" until seats assigned; reserve section
EMTP–2230 01 ACLS 000199 1 1 25 F 8am – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Daniel Sponsler
EMTP–2230 02 ACLS 000209 1 0 25 M 2pm – 2:50pm 1.12.18 – 1.19.18 EGF–326 TBA2 STAFF
EMTP–2232 01 PHTLS 000200 1 1 20 F 8am – 3:50pm 2.9.18 – 2.16.18 EGF–552 Daniel Sponsler
EMTP–2234 01 Pediatric Adv Life Suppor 000201 1 1 25 F 8am – 3:50pm 1.26.18 – 2.2.18 EGF–552 Daniel Sponsler
EMTP–2234 02 Pediatric Adv Life Suppor 000210 1 0 25 M 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–362 TBA2 STAFF
EMTP–2240 01 Emergency Room Clinical 000202 3 1 10 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 144 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–2250 01 Acute Care Clinical 000203 3 1 10 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 144 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–2260 01 Paramedic Internship 000204 6 1 10 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 288 hrs to be scheduled
ENGL - English
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ENGL–0085 01 Int Reading & Writing 000362 3 0 25 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–214 TBA2 STAFF
ENGL–0085 02 Int Reading & Writing 000363 3 0 0 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–254 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–0095 01 Adv Reading & Writing 000364 3 0 25 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–214 Paula Davis
ENGL–0095 02 Adv Reading & Writing 000365 3 0 0 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–356 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1012 01 Applied Communications 000366 3 0 28 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–238 Paula Davis
Course Notes: 11-weeks; includes 8 hrs arranged
ENGL–1111 01 Composition I 000368 3 0 28 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–226 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–1111 02 Composition I 000369 3 0 28 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–214 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: PSEO section
ENGL–1111 03 Composition I 000370 3 0 28 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–234 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–1111 04 Composition I 000371 3 0 28 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–220 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1111 05 Composition I 000367 3 0 0 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1112 01 Composition II 000372 3 0 28 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–234 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–1112 02 Composition II 000373 3 0 28 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–280 Kerry Jaeger
Course Notes: PSEO section
ENGL–1112 03 Composition II 000374 3 0 28 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–234 Jennifer Dahlen
Course Notes: PSEO section
ENGL–1112 04 Composition II 000375 3 0 0 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–238 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–2203 01 Creative Writing 000376 3 0 28 T H 12:30pm – 1:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
ENGL–2207 01 Technical Writing 000377 3 0 0 W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–232 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–2207 51 Technical Writing 000361 3 0 14 W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–149 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-50% online
ENGL–2258 01 World Literature 000379 3 0 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–356 Kerry Jaeger
ETAS - Electronic Technology - Automated Systems
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ETAS–2224 01 Program Logic Controllers 000726 4 0 24 M W 1pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
FIRE - Fire Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
FIRE–1104 01 Job Skills 000555 1 0 24 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE TBA2 STAFF
FIRE–1110 01 Firefighter Basic 000556 6 0 12 F 9am – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–715 TBA2 STAFF
              W 9am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–715 TBA2 STAFF  
FIRE–1112 01 Fire Apparatus 000557 3 0 12 W 9am – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–710 TBA2 STAFF
FIRE–1150 01 HazMat Operational 000558 2 0 12 H 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–715 TBA2 STAFF
FIRE–1152 01 Building Construction 000559 3 0 24 M 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–705 TBA2 STAFF
FIRE–1165 01 Technical Rescue 000560 2 0 12 T 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–705 TBA2 STAFF
              T 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–730 TBA2 STAFF  
FIRE–2208 01 Firefighter Practical 000561 3 0 12 M 9am – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–710 TBA2 STAFF
FIRE–2230 01 Fire Investigation 000562 2 0 24 T 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–715 TBA2 STAFF
FIRE–2256 01 HazMat Technician 000563 4 0 12 F 9am – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–710 TBA2 STAFF
FIRE–2263 01 Adv Vehicle/H2O Rescue 000564 3 0 12 H 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–705 TBA2 STAFF
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–730 TBA2 STAFF  
FYEC - Pathways to Success
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
FYEC–1110 01 Pathways to Success 000382 1 0 28 T 9:30am – 10:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–280 TBA2 STAFF
FYEC–1110 02 Pathways to Success 000383 1 0 0 W 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
HEAT - HVAC Heating, Ventilation & AC
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HEAT–1102 01 Sheet Metal Design 000255 3 0 23 H 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–280 Karl Krogfoss
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HEAT–2202 01 Air Handling 000256 2 0 23 M 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–236 Karl Krogfoss
              M 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HEAT–2206 01 Heating Sys Maintenance 000257 2 0 23 T 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–226 Karl Krogfoss
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HEAT–2210 01 Com Air Conditioning 000258 2 0 23 M 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–318 Karl Krogfoss
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HEAT–2214 01 Hydronic Heating Sys 000259 4 0 23 H 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–292 Karl Krogfoss
              H 2pm – 5:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HEAT–2214 02 Hydronic Heating Sys 000260 4 0 23 T 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Jack Hanson
              T 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502A Jack Hanson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502A Jack Hanson  
HEAT–2220 01 HVAC Troubleshooting 000261 3 0 23 T 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–226 Karl Krogfoss
              T 10am – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HIST - History
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HIST–1102 01 Western Civ Post-1500 000384 4 0 40 T H 12:30pm – 2:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–256 Jack Haymond
HIST–2250 01 American Minorities 000385 3 0 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–318 Jack Haymond
HLTH - Health Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HLTH–1106 01 Medical Terminology 000534 2 0 40 M W 3pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Alan Gunderson
HLTH–1106 02 Medical Terminology 000533 2 0 0 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–TBA Alvin Shervold
Course Notes: Reserve section
HLTH–1106 51 Medical Terminology 000532 2 0 15 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–292 Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH–1110 01 Nursing Assistant 000536 3 0 10 M 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–416 Lisa Anderson
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; Monday, 1/8 class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: TBA at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 Lisa Anderson  
              12am – 12am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 Karen Znajda  
HLTH–1110 02 Nursing Assistant 000537 3 0 10 M 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–416 Lisa Anderson
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; Monday, 1/8 class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: TBA at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 Karen Znajda  
              12am – 12am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 Lisa Anderson  
HLTH–1110 03 Nursing Assistant 000538 3 0 10 W 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–416 Karen Znajda
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; Wednesday, 1/10 class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: TBA at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 Lisa Anderson  
              12am – 12am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 Karen Znajda  
HLTH–1110 04 Nursing Assistant 000539 3 0 0 W 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–346 Karen Znajda
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; Wednesday, 1/10 class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: TBA at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN; reserve section
              12am – 12am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 Karen Znajda  
              12am – 12am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 Lisa Anderson  
HLTH–2002 01 Pharmacology 000535 2 0 40 T H 3:30pm – 4:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–344 Danika Braaten
HPER - Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HPER–1122 01 Yoga 000386 1 0 24 M W 10:30am – 11:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–305B TBA2 STAFF
HPER–1143 01 Self Defense 000390 1 0 24 T 5pm – 6:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–305B TBA2 STAFF
HPER–1410 01 First Aid/CPR 000387 1 0 24 F 12pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 2.2.18 EGF–366 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half; 4-weeks
HPER–1410 02 First Aid/CPR 000389 1 0 24 M 1:30pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–346 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half
HPER–1410 03 First Aid/CPR 000388 1 0 0 F 12pm – 3:50pm 3.16.18 – 4.6.18 EGF–366 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half; 4-weeks; reserve section
MAPT - Manufacturing Process Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MAPT–1110 01 Mechanical Systems I 000727 3 0 24 M W 8am – 10:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
MAPT–2200 01 Fabrication Techniques 000728 4 0 24 F 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
              F 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen  
MATH - Mathematics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MATH–0080 01 Math Foundations 000393 3 0 25 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–340 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 02 Math Foundations 000394 3 0 25 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–340 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0090 01 Introductory Algebra 000395 3 0 25 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 TBA2 STAFF
MATH–0090 02 Introductory Algebra 000396 3 0 25 MTWH 11am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–340 Barbara Weber
Course Notes: 1st half
MATH–0090 03 Introductory Algebra 000397 3 0 0 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0094 01 Pre-College Algebra 000399 4 0 25 MTWH 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–280 Farah Rahnama
MATH–0094 02 Pre-College Algebra 000400 4 0 0 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–280 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0098 01 Intermediate Algebra 000401 3 0 25 MTWH 11am – 12:20pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–340 Barbara Weber
Course Notes: 2nd half
MATH–0098 02 Intermediate Algebra 000402 3 0 25 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–238 TBA2 STAFF
MATH–0098 03 Intermediate Algebra 000403 3 0 0 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–1003 01 Math Applications Nurses 000404 2 0 35 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–254 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: For nursing and allied health students only
MATH–1003 02 Math Applications Nurses 000391 2 0 35 M W 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Anita Lesmeister
Course Notes: For nursing and allied health students only
MATH–1003 03 Math Applications Nurses 000411 2 0 0 T H 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–318 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: For nursing and allied health students only; reserve section
MATH–1003 51 Math Applications Nurses 000412 2 0 15 T 6pm – 7:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–149 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV; for nursing and allied health students only
MATH–1102 51 Contemporary Math 000392 3 0 15 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–149 Anita Lesmeister
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-30% online
MATH–1110 01 College Algebra 000406 3 0 35 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–280 Farah Rahnama
MATH–1110 02 College Algebra 000408 3 0 35 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–362 Michael Simmers
MATH–1110 03 College Algebra 000407 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–280 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–2203 51 Statistics 000155 4 0 10 M 5pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as BUSN2203.51
MATH–2231 51 Calculus I 000410 4 0 15 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV
MKTG - Sales, Marketing & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MKTG–1108 01 Customer Relations Mgmt 000413 3 0 40 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
MKTG–2116 01 Advertising 000414 3 0 40 M W 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
MKTG–2120 01 Supervisory Leadership 000415 3 0 40 M W 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–356 Cathy Brenan
MKTG–2304 01 Applied Sales Techniques 000416 3 0 40 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–280 TBA2 STAFF
MKTG–2320 01 Marketing Management 000417 3 0 40 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 TBA2 STAFF
MKTG–2900 01 Internship I 000418 3 0 40 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–INTER Cathy Brenan
MKTG–2920 01 Internship II 000419 3 0 40 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–INTER Cathy Brenan
MUSC - Music
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MUSC–1102 01 Rock History 000171 3 0 40 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–356 Michelle Lucia-Ingle
MUSC–2203 51 World Music 000153 3 0 15 H 6pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–292 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: ITV
NURS - Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
NURS–0001 99 Nursing Information 000458 0 0 50 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
NURS–0003 99 NACE Entrance Exam 000036 0 0 100 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Course fee - $65; Exam dates TBA
NURS–2110 01 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000443 3 0 1 W 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–346 Nancy Carda
NURS–2110 02 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000444 3 0 1 W 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–346 Nancy Carda
              W 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF  
NURS–2121 01 Psychosocial Integrity 000445 2 0 1 W 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Hybrid-75% online; class meets: TBA
NURS–2131 01 Nurs Interventions II 000448 3 0 1 M 9am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–346 Candace Seyfried
NURS–2131 02 Nurs Interventions II 000449 3 0 1 M 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF
              M 11am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–346 Candace Seyfried  
NURS–2131 03 Nurs Interventions II 000450 3 0 1 W 9am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–344 Candace Seyfried
NURS–2131 04 Nurs Interventions II 000451 3 0 0 W 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 11am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–344 TBA2 STAFF  
NURS–2133 01 Professional Role 000446 2 0 1 M 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–366 Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Hybrid-75% online; meets on campus: TBA
NURS–2133 02 Professional Role 000447 2 0 1 W 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–366 Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Hybrid-75% online; meets on campus: TBA
NURS–2135 01 Clinical II 000452 4 0 1 M ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI Nancy Carda
Course Notes: Altru in GF-days
NURS–2135 02 Clinical II 000453 4 0 1 M ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI Karen Znajda
Course Notes: Altru in GF-days
NURS–2135 03 Clinical II 000454 4 0 1 T ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI Candace Seyfried
Course Notes: Altru in GF-days
NURS–2135 04 Clinical II 000455 4 0 1 T ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2135 05 Clinical II 000456 4 0 1 H ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI Candace Seyfried
Course Notes: Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2135 06 Clinical II 000457 4 0 1 F ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Riverview in Crookston-days
OTAC - Occupational Therapy Assistant
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
OTAC–1115 01 Disability/Disease Proc 000540 2 0 24 T H 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–366 Cassie Hilts
OTAC–1125 01 Phys Hlth Foundations 000541 3 0 24 H 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–366 Kara Welke
              T 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–366 Kara Welke  
OTAC–1135 01 Psychosocial Foundations 000542 3 0 12 W 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–360 Cassie Hilts
              M W 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–316 Cassie Hilts  
OTAC–1135 02 Psychosocial Foundations 000543 3 0 12 M W 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–316 Cassie Hilts
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–360 Cassie Hilts  
OTAC–1145 01 Scholarship I 000544 1 0 24 T 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Kara Welke
OTAC–1155 01 Movement for Occupations 000545 3 0 12 M 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–344 Kara Welke
              M 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–344 TBA2 STAFF  
              M W 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–280 TBA2 STAFF  
OTAC–1155 02 Movement for Occupations 000546 3 0 12 M 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–344 TBA2 STAFF
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Kara Welke  
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 TBA2 STAFF  
OTAC–2115 01 Adult Community Practice 000547 2 0 12 F 8:30am – 10:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–360 TBA2 STAFF
              M 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Cassie Hilts  
OTAC–2115 02 Adult Community Practice 000548 2 0 12 M 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Cassie Hilts
              F 10:30am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–360 TBA2 STAFF  
OTAC–2125 01 Adult Physical Health 000549 5 0 12 M W 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–356 Kara Welke
              M W 11am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–234 Kara Welke  
              ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2125 02 Adult Physical Health 000550 5 0 12 M W 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–356 Kara Welke
              M W 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–360 Kara Welke  
              ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2135 01 Adult Psychosocial 000551 5 0 12 T H 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–360 Cassie Hilts
              H 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–316 Cassie Hilts  
              M 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–366 Cassie Hilts  
              ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2135 02 Adult Psychosocial 000552 5 0 12 H 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–316 Cassie Hilts
              M 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–366 Cassie Hilts  
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–360 Cassie Hilts  
              ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2145 01 Scholarship III 000553 1 0 24 T 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Kara Welke
Course Notes: Hybrid
OTAC–2155 01 Professional Topics 000554 2 0 24 T 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–316 Cassie Hilts
PHIL - Philosophy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PHIL–1101 01 Intro to Philosophy 000420 3 0 40 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–356 Brent Braga
PHIL–1102 01 Intro to Ethics 000421 3 0 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–254 Brent Braga
PHIL–1102 02 Intro to Ethics 000422 3 0 40 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–362 Brent Braga
PHIL–1111 51 Philosophy of Religion 000423 3 0 15 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–149 Stephen Nelson
Course Notes: ITV
PHIL–2000 51 Logic 000178 3 0 15 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–292 Stephen Nelson
Course Notes: ITV
PHIL–2210 01 Morals and Medicine 000424 3 0 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–254 Brent Braga
PHLB - Phlebotomy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PHLB–1104 01 Phlebotomy Procedures 000731 2 0 10 MTWH 8am – 9:50am 3.12.18 – 4.5.18 EGF–338 Debra Beland
PHLB–1105 01 Phlebotomy Lab Skills 000732 1 0 10 MTWH 10am – 11:50am 3.12.18 – 4.5.18 EGF–338 Debra Beland
PHLB–1106 01 Clinical Phlebotomy Inter 000733 3 0 10 ARR 4.9.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–INTER Debra Beland
PHRM - Pharmacy Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PHRM–2002 01 Pharmacy Prin/Prac II 000211 5 0 10 W 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–340 Danika Braaten
              W 11am – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–354 Danika Braaten  
              H 12:30pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–354 Danika Braaten  
PHRM–2002 02 Pharmacy Prin/Prac II 000212 5 0 0 W 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–340 Danika Braaten
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 12:30pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–354 Danika Braaten  
              W 2pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–354 Danika Braaten  
PHRM–2002 03 Pharmacy Prin/Prac II 000213 5 0 0 W 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–340 Danika Braaten
Course Notes: Reserve section
              F 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–354 Danika Braaten  
              H 3:30pm – 6:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–354 Danika Braaten  
PHRM–2004 01 Professional Prac/Law 000214 3 0 10 M 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–340 Danika Braaten
              M 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–354 Danika Braaten  
PHRM–2004 02 Professional Prac/Law 000215 3 0 0 M 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–340 Danika Braaten
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–354 Danika Braaten  
PHRM–2004 03 Professional Prac/Law 000216 3 0 0 M 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–340 Danika Braaten
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M 4pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–354 Danika Braaten  
PLBG - Plumbing Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PLBG–1114 01 Steel Pipe Procedures 000262 3 0 20 W 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Jack Hanson
              W 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLBG–1116 01 Plumbing Theory/Sys 000263 3 0 20 M 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–TBA Jack Hanson
              M 11am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLBG–1118 01 State Plbg Code Interpret 000264 1 0 20 M 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–292 Jack Hanson
PLBG–1120 01 Residential Plbg Install 000265 3 0 20 H 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLBG–1122 01 Plbg Repair/Service Work 000266 2 0 20 W 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–292 Jack Hanson
              W 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLSC - Political Science
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PLSC–1103 51 State/Local Government 000425 3 0 15 T H 3pm – 4:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–292 Jack Haymond
Course Notes: ITV
PNSG - Practical Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PNSG–0001 99 Prac Nursing Information 000524 0 0 100 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1250 01 Intro Practical Nursing 000486 1 0 1 W 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–366 Lisa Anderson
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1254 01 Nursing Foundations 000487 4 0 1 T 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 Lisa Anderson
              T F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–366 Lisa Anderson  
              H 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
PNSG–1254 02 Nursing Foundations 000488 4 0 1 T 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF
              H 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              T F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–366 Lisa Anderson  
PNSG–1254 03 Nursing Foundations 000489 4 0 1 H 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              T F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–366 Lisa Anderson  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 Mary Amundson  
PNSG–1258 01 Psychosocial 000490 2 0 1 W 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–366 Mary Amundson
PNSG–1262 01 Nursing Concepts I 000491 5 0 1 HF 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 Mary Amundson
              T HF 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Mary Amundson  
PNSG–1262 02 Nursing Concepts I 000492 5 0 1 HF 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF
              T HF 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Mary Amundson  
PNSG–1262 03 Nursing Concepts I 000493 5 0 1 T HF 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Mary Amundson
              HF 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1266 01 Clinical Care I 000494 1 0 1 M ARR 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI Mary Amundson
Course Notes: 2nd half; in Crookston-Riverview
PNSG–1266 02 Clinical Care I 000495 1 0 1 M ARR 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half; in Grand Forks-Valley ElderCare
PNSG–1266 03 Clinical Care I 000496 1 0 1 M ARR 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half; in Grand Forks-Valley ElderCare
PNSG–1266 04 Clinical Care I 000497 1 0 1 M ARR 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half; in Crookston-Villa
PNSG–1266 05 Clinical Care I 000498 1 0 1 FSN ARR 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half; in Crookston-Riverview
PNSG–1266 06 Clinical Care I 000499 1 0 1 FSN ARR 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half; in Crookston-Villa
PNSG–1266 07 Clinical Care I 000525 1 0 1 M ARR 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half; in Grand Forks-Valley 4000
PNSG–1270 01 Transition to Practice 000500 1 0 1 F 8am – 8:50am 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson  
PNSG–1274 01 Maternal / Newborn 000501 1 0 1 H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–318 Mary Amundson
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1278 01 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000502 2 0 1 T 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–362 Karen Znajda
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 Karen Znajda  
PNSG–1278 02 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000503 2 0 1 T 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–362 Karen Znajda
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1278 03 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000504 2 0 1 T 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–362 Karen Znajda
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1282 01 Nursing Concepts II 000505 6 0 1 H 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
              H 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              T 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Karen Znajda  
              F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda  
              T 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Lisa Anderson  
              H 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 Karen Znajda  
PNSG–1282 02 Nursing Concepts II 000506 6 0 1 H 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              H 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda  
              F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda  
              T 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Karen Znajda  
              F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              T 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Lisa Anderson  
              H 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1282 03 Nursing Concepts II 000507 6 0 1 H 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              H 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda  
              T 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Lisa Anderson  
              F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda  
              T 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Karen Znajda  
              F 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1286 01 Clinical Care II 000508 5 0 1 M ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
PNSG–1286 02 Clinical Care II 000509 5 0 1 M ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
PNSG–1286 03 Clinical Care II 000510 5 0 1 W ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
PNSG–1286 04 Clinical Care II 000511 5 0 1 W ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
PNSG–1286 05 Clinical Care II 000512 5 0 1 FSN ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
PNSG–1286 06 Clinical Care II 000513 5 0 1 FSN ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
PNSG–1286 07 Clinical Care II 000514 5 0 0 FSN ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PSYC - Psychology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PSYC–1105 01 Intro to Psychology 000427 3 0 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–254 David Christian
PSYC–1105 02 Intro to Psychology 000428 3 0 40 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–254 David Christian
PSYC–1105 03 Intro to Psychology 000429 3 0 40 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–254 David Christian
PSYC–2201 01 Developmental Psychology 000430 3 0 40 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–2201 02 Developmental Psychology 000431 3 0 0 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–362 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PTAS - Physical Therapist Assistant
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PTAS–1108 01 PTA Pathophysiology 000217 2 0 18 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–312 Justin Berry
PTAS–1110 01 Physical Agents 000218 4 0 18 T H 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–316 Shelley Koerber
              T H 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–314 Shelley Koerber  
PTAS–1114 01 Clinical Kinesiology 000219 3 0 18 M W 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–312 Justin Berry
              M W 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–314 Justin Berry  
PTAS–1116 01 Therapeutic Exercise I 000220 2 0 18 T 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–366 Shelley Koerber
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–314 Shelley Koerber  
PTAS–1120 01 Clinical Introduction 000221 1 0 18 MTWHF ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Shelley Koerber
PTAS–2140 01 Clinical Education II 000222 5 0 18 TWHF ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Shelley Koerber
PTAS–2150 01 Clinical Education III 000223 5 0 18 MTWHF ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Shelley Koerber
PTAS–2160 01 Professional Integration 000224 3 0 18 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Shelley Koerber
              ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Justin Berry  
RADT - Radiologic Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
RADT–1124 01 Radiographic Proc II 000228 4 0 8 M 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Debra King
              W 8am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–350 Debra King  
              M 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–350 Debra King  
RADT–1124 02 Radiographic Proc II 000232 4 0 8 M 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Debra King
              W 11am – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–350 Debra King  
              M 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–350 Debra King  
RADT–1127 01 Image Production & Eval 000713 3 0 8 M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–316 Alvin Shervold
              M 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–350 Alvin Shervold  
RADT–1127 02 Image Production & Eval 000714 3 0 8 M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–316 Alvin Shervold
              W 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–350 Alvin Shervold  
RADT–1128 01 Clinic Radiography II 000229 5 0 16 T H 7:30am – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Alvin Shervold
RADT–2220 01 Radiation Biology/Protect 000230 2 0 16 T 11:30am – 1:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–312 Alvin Shervold
RADT–2228 01 Clinic Radiography V 000231 7 0 16 M W F 7:30am – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Debra King
RADT–2240 01 Registry Prep 000226 2 0 16 T 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–344 Debra King
RESP - Respiratory Therapist
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
RESP–1110 01 Adult Critical Care 000755 4 0 12 T 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–TBA Alan Gunderson
              H 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–TBA Alan Gunderson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson  
RESP–1110 02 Adult Critical Care 000756 4 0 12 T 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–TBA Alan Gunderson
              H 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–TBA Alan Gunderson  
              H 11am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson  
RESP–2208 01 Clinical II 000759 1 0 6 M 6:20am – 10:20am 2.5.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Alan Gunderson
RESP–2208 02 Clinical II 000760 1 0 6 W 6:20am – 10:20am 2.7.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Alan Gunderson
RESP–2208 03 Clinical II 000761 1 0 0 F 6:20am – 10:20am 2.9.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Alan Gunderson
Course Notes: Reserve section
RESP–2212 01 Diagnostic Procedures 000762 3 0 12 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–318 Anthony Sorum
              M 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum  
RESP–2212 02 Diagnostic Procedures 000763 3 0 0 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–318 Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum  
RESP–2236 01 Neonatal Resuscitation Pr 000764 1 0 25 M 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 2.12.18 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 4 hrs TBA
RESP–2242 01 Neo/Peds Critical Care 000757 4 0 12 H 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–TBA Alan Gunderson
              T 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–TBA Alan Gunderson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson  
RESP–2242 02 Neo/Peds Critical Care 000758 4 0 12 H 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–TBA Alan Gunderson
              T 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–TBA Alan Gunderson  
              T 11am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson  
RESP–2258 01 Clinical IV 000765 3 0 6 T ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: 8 hr shift: Tuesday 6:30am-2:30pm
RESP–2258 02 Clinical IV 000766 3 0 6 H ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: 8 hr shift: Thursday 6:30am-2:30pm
RESP–2260 01 Neonatal Internship II 000767 1 0 6 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–INTER Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
RESP–2260 02 Neonatal Internship II 000768 1 0 6 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–INTER Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
RESP–2260 03 Neonatal Internship II 000769 1 0 6 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–INTER Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
RESP–2276 01 Adv Prac Registry Review 000770 3 0 24 W 11am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–318 Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: Hybrid
              W 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–312 Anthony Sorum  
SOCI - Sociology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SOCI–1101 01 Intro Sociology 000433 3 0 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–254 TBA2 STAFF
SOCI–1101 02 Intro Sociology 000434 3 0 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
SOCI–1101 03 Intro Sociology 000432 3 0 0 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
SOCI–1102 51 Social Problems in US 000158 3 0 15 W 6pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–149 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV
SOCI–2212 01 Sex, Gender & Society 000749 3 0 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
SPCH - Speech
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SPCH–1101 01 Intro to Public Speaking 000436 3 0 25 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–226 Jennifer Dahlen
SPCH–1101 02 Intro to Public Speaking 000437 3 0 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–220 Bonita Andrys
Course Notes: Hybrid-40% online
SPCH–1101 03 Intro to Public Speaking 000438 3 0 25 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–226 Jacob Bell
SPCH–1101 04 Intro to Public Speaking 000439 3 0 25 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–280 Bonita Andrys
Course Notes: Hybrid-40% online
SPCH–1103 01 Interpersonal Communicati 000440 3 0 30 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–234 Jennifer Dahlen
SSCI - General Courses
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SSCI–1101 01 Human Relations 000441 3 0 40 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–234 Bonita Andrys
SSCI–1101 02 Human Relations 000442 3 0 0 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–234 Bonita Andrys
Course Notes: Reserve section
SURT - Surgical Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SURT–0001 99 SURT Comprehensive Exam 000233 0 0 50 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Ruth LeTexier
SURT–2212 01 Operative Procedures 000234 5 0 24 F ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Ruth LeTexier
Course Notes: Hybrid
SURT–2216 01 Clinical I 000235 6 0 24 MTWHF ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Ruth LeTexier
SURT–2220 01 Clinical II 000236 7 0 24 MTWHF ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Ruth LeTexier
WELD - Welding
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
WELD–1112 01 Advanced SMAW 000267 4 0 23 MT 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
WELD–1114 01 Basic Fabrication 000268 4 0 23 M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–344 Brian Suckow
              T 1pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–530 Brian Suckow  
WELD–1116 01 Gas Shielded Processes 000269 5 0 23 W 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              W 1pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–530 Brian Suckow  
              M 3pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–344 Brian Suckow  
WELD–1120 01 SMAW Pipe 000270 3 0 23 H 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–530 Brian Suckow  


Course Schedule Help

  • Course ID - The course code number you need to enter to register for a course.
  • Cr. - The number of credits for a course.
  • Current Enroll - The number of students currently enrolled in a course.
  • Max Enroll - The maximum number of students that will be allowed to enroll in a course.
  • ITV - The course is delivered via interactive television between two or more campuses.
  • Hybrid - The course is a blend of face-to-face instruction with online learning that promotes active independent learning. Classroom seat time is reduced.
×