Class Schedules (2017-2018)

You are viewing:

Semester: Fall Semester 2017-2018    Campus: Thief River Falls    Last Updated: Saturday June 24th, 2017 - 5:00pm

Need help reading this course schedule?

AGRG - General Agriculture
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AGRG–1100 01 Intro to Agriculture 000669 3 4 24 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–TBA ADawn Nelson
AGRG–1105 01 Agribusiness & Records 000671 3 3 24 MTW 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–TBA ADawn Nelson
AGRG–1110 01 Intro to Animal Science 000670 4 5 24 H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–TBA ADawn Nelson
              MTW 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–TBA ADawn Nelson
AGRI - Farm Operations & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AGRI–2250 01 Welding I 000289 1 8 25 F 12:30pm – 3:20pm 9.1.17 – 11.17.17 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              F 12:30pm – 3:20pm 9.1.17 – 11.17.17 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
ANTH - Anthropology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ANTH–2202 01 Cultural Anthropology 000419 3 15 40 T H 10am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–201 Gabriel Kilzer
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
ARTS - Arts
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ARTS–1111 01 Basic Drawing I 000420 3 9 15 M W F 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–431 John Leopold
ARTS–1125 01 Intro Art I - 2D Design 000421 3 18 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–445 John Leopold
ARTS–1130 01 Intro to Photography 000422 3 10 15 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–445 John Leopold
Course Notes: Class may also be taken "by arrangement"
AUBO - Auto Body Collision Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AUBO–1100 01 Intro to Auto Body 000028 2 4 20 MTWHF 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 8.25.17 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTWHF 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 8.25.17 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTWHF 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 8.25.17 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTWHF 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 8.25.17 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
AUBO–1102 01 Off Car Repair 000029 4 7 20 MTW 8am – 11:50am 8.28.17 – 10.31.17 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTW 8am – 11:50am 8.28.17 – 10.31.17 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
AUBO–1106 01 Plastic Welding 000030 1 4 20 MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 10.9.17 – 10.31.17 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 10.9.17 – 10.31.17 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
AUBO–1113 01 Auto Body Lab I 000031 3 7 20 MTW 8am – 11:50am 11.6.17 – 12.11.17 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTW 8am – 11:50am 11.6.17 – 12.11.17 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 11.6.17 – 12.11.17 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 11.6.17 – 12.11.17 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
AUBO–1131 01 Auto Body Welding I 000032 2 4 20 MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 8.28.17 – 10.3.17 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 8.28.17 – 10.3.17 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
AUBO–2205 01 Unibody & Frame 000034 4 11 20 M 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              M 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
AUBO–2214 01 General Auto Body Lab 000036 4 11 20 W 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              W 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              H 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              H 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
AUBO–2216 01 Shop Operations 000033 2 11 20 H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.31.17 – 12.14.17 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.31.17 – 12.14.17 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
AUBO–2228 01 Auto Body Mechanical 000035 6 11 20 T 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              H 8am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              H 8am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              T 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
AUMO - Automotive Service Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AUMO–1103 01 Intro to Auto Service 000646 2 11 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 8.31.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 8.31.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 8.31.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 8.31.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
AUMO–1109 01 Steering & Suspension 000647 3 12 23 M W 8:30am – 11:50am 11.6.17 – 12.6.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              T H 8:30am – 11:50am 11.2.17 – 11.9.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              M W 8:30am – 11:50am 11.6.17 – 12.6.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              T H 8:30am – 11:50am 11.2.17 – 11.9.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 11.6.17 – 12.6.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 11.2.17 – 12.6.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 11.2.17 – 11.9.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 11.2.17 – 11.9.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
AUMO–1111 01 Brakes 000648 5 11 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.5.17 – 10.5.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.5.17 – 10.5.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.5.17 – 10.5.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.5.17 – 10.5.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
AUMO–1116 01 Basic Electricity 000649 3 12 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 10.9.17 – 11.1.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 10.9.17 – 11.1.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 10.9.17 – 11.1.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 10.9.17 – 11.1.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
AUMO–1118 01 Starting and Charging 000651 3 13 23 TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 9.13.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 9.13.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 9.13.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 9.13.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 9.13.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 9.13.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
AUMO–1134 01 Wheel Alignment 000650 3 11 23 M W 8:30am – 11:50am 12.11.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              T H 8:30am – 11:50am 11.14.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              M W 8:30am – 11:50am 12.11.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              T H 8:30am – 11:50am 11.14.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 12.11.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 11.14.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 12.11.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 11.14.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
AUMO–2202 01 Body Electrical 000652 3 13 23 TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.14.17 – 10.9.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.14.17 – 10.9.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 9.14.17 – 10.9.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 9.14.17 – 10.9.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.14.17 – 10.9.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.14.17 – 10.9.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
AUMO–2204 01 Auto Computers 000653 3 13 23 TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 10.10.17 – 11.7.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 10.10.17 – 11.7.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 10.10.17 – 11.7.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 10.10.17 – 11.7.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 10.10.17 – 11.7.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 10.10.17 – 11.7.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
AUMO–2212 01 Auto Transmission/axel I 000654 5 13 23 TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 11.8.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 11.8.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 11.8.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 11.8.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 11.8.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 11.8.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
AVIA - Aviation Maintenance Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AVIA–1101 01 Aviation Basics 000290 6 14 25 M W F 1:30pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              M W F 1:30pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
              M W F 2:30pm – 4:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              M W F 2:30pm – 4:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
AVIA–1102 01 Math & Physics 000291 2 14 25 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC11 Zackary Nicklin
AVIA–1104 01 Weight & Balance 000292 2 14 25 T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 11.7.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
              T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 11.7.17 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              T 2:30pm – 4:20pm 8.21.17 – 11.7.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
              T 2:30pm – 4:20pm 8.21.17 – 11.7.17 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
AVIA–1105 01 Basic Electricity 000293 5 15 25 T 8am – 10:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC06 Zackary Nicklin
              H 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC06 Zackary Nicklin
              T 10:30am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC06 Zackary Nicklin
AVIA–1110 01 Shop Tools/Hardware 000295 1 14 25 T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 11.14.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
              T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 11.14.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              T 2:30pm – 4:20pm 11.14.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              T 2:30pm – 4:20pm 11.14.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
AVIA–1121 01 Nonmetallic Structures 000296 5 15 25 M W 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              M W 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC22 Jeffery Krein
              M W F 11am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC22 Jeffery Krein
              M W F 11am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
AVIA–1801 01 Aviation Make-Up 000297 1 0 12 H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
AVIA–1801 02 Aviation Make-Up 000298 1 0 12 F 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
AVIA–2201 01 Reciprocating Theory/Main 000299 7 17 25 H 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              H 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              H 9:30am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              H 9:30am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              T 10:30am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              T 10:30am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              T 12:30pm – 4:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              T 12:30pm – 4:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
AVIA–2203 01 Turbine Eng Theory/Maint 000300 7 16 25 T 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              F 8am – 10:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              W 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold
              W 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              F 8am – 10:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold
              T 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold
              M 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold
              M 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              M 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold
              M 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
AVIA–2205 01 Ign/Fuel Metering Pwrplt 000301 8 16 25 M 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              M 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              M 9:30am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              M 9:30am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              W 10am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              W 10am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              F 10:30am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              F 10:30am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              W 12pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              W 12pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              F 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              F 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
BIOL - Biology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
BIOL–1101 51 Concepts of Biology 000675 4 12 12 W 6pm – 8:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–735 Timothy Gabor
Concepts of Biology, Section 51, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid
BIOL–1120 01 Human Biology 000676 4 10 24 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–115 Timothy Gabor
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–105 Timothy Gabor
BIOL–2131 01 Nutrition 000429 3 19 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–201 Timothy Gabor
BIOL–2252 01 Anatomy & Phys I 000431 3 9 24 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
              M 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–109 Richard Johnson
BIOL–2252 02 Anatomy & Phys I 000432 3 0 0 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M 4pm – 5:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–109 Richard Johnson
BIOL–2252 03 Anatomy & Phys I 000433 3 16 24 W 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–109 Richard Johnson
              M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
BIOL–2254 01 Anatomy & Phys II 000434 3 14 24 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
              W 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–105 Richard Johnson
BIOL–2256 01 Advanced Physiology 000435 2 13 40 H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–515 Terry Wiseth
BUSN - Business
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
BUSN–1110 51 Intro to Business 000436 3 5 12 T 6pm – 8:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–601 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Telepresence
              T 6pm – 8pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–601 Stephanie LeDuc
BUSN–1110 71 Intro to Business 000449 3 0 5 T 6pm – 8:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 OC–Ros-616 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: ITV
              T 6pm – 8:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 OC–Ros-616 Stephanie LeDuc
BUSN–2203 51 Business Statistics 000076 4 0 5 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–601 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as MATH2203.51
BUSN–2221 01 Prin Accounting I 000437 4 5 40 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–117 Tracy Boman
CHEM - Chemistry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CHEM–1121 01 General Chemistry I 000438 5 10 48 H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–113 Kristel Kizer
              MTW F 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–115 Kristel Kizer
CHEM–2205 01 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000440 4 12 48 W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–113 Kristel Kizer
              M W 3pm – 4:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–115 Kristel Kizer
CHEM–2211 01 Organic Chemistry I 000442 5 0 0 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–ARR Kristel Kizer
Course Notes: Independent study
CPTR - Computer & Network Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CPTR–1100 01 Computer Basics 000444 1 11 30 T 3pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-75% online
CPTR–1100 02 Computer Basics 000445 1 0 0 T 3pm – 4:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-50% online; reserve section
CPTR–1104 01 Intro to Computer Tech 000446 3 4 30 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Hybrid-75% online
CPTR–1131 51 Microcomputer Maintenance 000443 4 1 12 M W F 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC15 Donald Fischer
Course Notes: Telepresence, hybrid: variable by site and modality
              M W F 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–WebEx Donald Fischer
CRJU - Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CRJU–1107 01 Law Enf & Community 000738 3 26 40 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison
              M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
CRJU–1126 01 L.E. Fitness I 000735 1 15 40 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–315 James Jesme
Course Notes: Law enforcement skills students only
CRJU–2201 01 Criminal Law 000729 3 21 40 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–654 Alan Rogalla
              M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–655 Alan Rogalla
CRJU–2208 01 Criminal Investigations 000730 3 19 40 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–654 James Jesme
              T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–655 James Jesme
CRJU–2221 01 Law Enforce Skills I 000731 6 22 40 T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–655 James Jesme
Course Notes: Additional lab time required as arranged with instructor
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–654 James Jesme
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
CRJU–2295 01 Internship 000734 3 1 20 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–INTER James Jesme
CRLT - Career Related Topics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CRLT–2103 01 Job Seeking/Keeping 000662 1 9 28 M 3pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-75% online
ECON - Economics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ECON–2201 01 Microeconomics 000447 3 23 40 M W 3pm – 4:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–117 Kristofor Paulson
ENGL - English
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ENGL–0085 01 Int Reading & Writing 000450 3 4 25 T 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–605 Ruth Christensen
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-30% online
              M WH 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–225 Ruth Christensen
ENGL–0085 02 Int Reading & Writing 000451 3 10 25 T 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–605 Ruth Christensen
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-30% online
              M WH 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–219 Ruth Christensen
ENGL–0095 01 Adv Reading & Writing 000452 3 12 25 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–115 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-30% online
              W 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–605 Scott Mueller
ENGL–0095 02 Adv Reading & Writing 000453 3 3 25 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–225 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-30% online
              W 12pm – 12:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–605 Scott Mueller
ENGL–0095 03 Adv Reading & Writing 000454 3 12 25 M WH 11am – 11:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–219 Adam Paulson
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-30% online
              T 11am – 11:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–605 Adam Paulson
ENGL–1111 01 Composition I 000456 3 10 28 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–225 Adam Paulson
ENGL–1111 02 Composition I 000457 3 16 28 T H 8:30am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–603 Scott Mueller
ENGL–1111 03 Composition I 000458 3 11 28 M WH 11am – 11:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–605 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-30% online
              T 11am – 11:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–219 Scott Mueller
ENGL–1111 04 Composition I 000455 3 0 0 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–219 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1112 01 Composition II 000459 3 25 28 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–603 Ruth Christensen
ENGL–2231 01 Literature & Film 000460 3 7 40 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–225 Adam Paulson
ENGL–2241 01 American Lit Pre-1865 000461 3 3 40 T H 3pm – 4:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–225 Ruth Christensen
ETAS - Electronic Technology - Automated Systems
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ETAS–1101 01 DC Power 000043 3 9 24 M W 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF_AV–AC31 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st Half
              M W 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF_AV–AC28 TBA1 STAFF
ETAS–1103 01 AC Power 000044 3 9 24 M W 8am – 11:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC31 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd Half
              M W 8am – 11:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC28 TBA1 STAFF
ETAS–1105 01 Applied Electronics 000288 3 8 24 F 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–706 Thomas Biller
              F 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–703 Thomas Biller
              M W 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–706 Thomas Biller
              M W 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–703 Thomas Biller
ETAS–1110 01 Elec Design & Fabrication 000045 3 9 25 M W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC28 TBA1 STAFF
              M W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC31 TBA1 STAFF
ETAS–1560 01 Robotic Programming I 000046 2 10 25 H 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
              T 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
              H 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
              T 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
ETAS–2221 01 Sensor Technology 000047 4 10 24 H 9am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
              H 9am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
ETAS–2224 01 Program Logic Controllers 000048 4 9 24 T 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
              T 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
FYEC - Pathways to Success
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
FYEC–1110 01 Pathways to Success 000462 1 12 28 F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–603 Kenneth Cox
FYEC–1110 02 Pathways to Success 000463 1 3 28 W 3pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–603 Kenneth Cox
FYEC–1110 03 Pathways to Success 000464 1 15 28 T 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–605 Kenneth Cox
FYEC–1110 04 Pathways to Success 000465 1 0 0 M 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–TBA TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
HIST - History
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HIST–2201 01 US History Pre-1865 000466 3 4 40 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–201 Jack Haymond
HIST–2210 01 Minnesota History 000467 3 7 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–201 Jack Haymond
HLTH - Health Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HLTH–1106 51 Medical Terminology 000641 2 14 15 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–735 Alvin Shervold
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH–1110 01 Nursing Assistant 000640 3 9 10 M H 3pm – 6:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–635 DeLoris Larson
Course Notes: 1st half; clinicals at TRF Care Center: TBA
              12am – 12am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson
HPER - Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HPER–1108 01 Martial Arts 000468 1 3 16 T H 4pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–323 John Leopold
HPER–1127 01 Strength Conditioning 000475 1 2 20 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–325 Kenneth Cox
HPER–1181 01 Varsity Football 000476 1 6 66 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–ARR Kenneth Cox
HPER–1182 01 Varsity Volleyball 000477 1 1 16 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–315 Abdul Nour Chamma
HPER–1183 01 Varsity Basketball 000478 1 0 15 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–315 Richard Nikunen
Course Notes: Men's basketball
HPER–1183 02 Varsity Basketball 000479 1 1 15 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–315 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Women's basketball
HPER–1187 01 Varsity Wrestling 000480 1 0 25 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–321 Scott DCamp
HPER–1410 01 First Aid/CPR 000470 1 16 24 M 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–635 Chad Zerr
HPER–1410 02 First Aid/CPR 000471 1 0 0 H 3pm – 6:50pm 8.21.17 – 9.14.17 TRF–TBA TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: 4-weeks; reserve section
HPER–2181 01 Varsity Football II 000481 1 0 66 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–ARR Kenneth Cox
HPER–2182 01 Varsity Volleyball II 000482 1 0 16 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–315 Abdul Nour Chamma
HPER–2183 01 Varsity Basketball II 000483 1 1 15 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–315 Richard Nikunen
Course Notes: Men's basketball
HPER–2183 02 Varsity Basketball II 000484 1 0 15 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–315 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Women's basketball
HPER–2187 01 Varsity Wrestling II 000485 1 0 25 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–321 Scott DCamp
HPER–2201 01 Psychology of Sports 000472 2 0 40 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–225 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half
HPER–2244 01 First Responder 000473 3 11 30 M 3pm – 5:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–654 Chad Zerr
              M 3pm – 5:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–655 Chad Zerr
HPER–2250 01 Prevent/Care Athletic Inj 000474 3 5 24 T H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–219 Jaclyn Rudoni
MATH - Mathematics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MATH–0080 01 Math Foundations 000486 3 9 25 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 11.9.17 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: 12-weeks; not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 02 Math Foundations 000487 3 7 25 MTWH 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 11.9.17 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: 12-weeks; not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0090 01 Introductory Algebra 000488 3 10 25 MTWHF 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-20% online
MATH–0094 01 Pre-College Algebra 000489 4 7 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: Hybrid-20% online
MATH–0098 01 Intermediate Algebra 000490 3 3 25 MTWHF 9am – 9:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-20% online
MATH–1003 01 Math Applications Nurses 000491 2 17 35 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
MATH–1003 51 Math Applications Nurses 000492 2 0 15 W 6pm – 7:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–601 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: ITV; 50% online
MATH–1102 01 Contemporary Math 000493 3 6 35 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–219 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
MATH–1110 01 College Algebra 000494 3 16 35 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–263 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
MATH–1113 51 Pre-Calculus 000495 5 5 15 MTWHF 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–601 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV
MATH–2203 51 Statistics 000077 4 9 10 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC15 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as BUSN2203.51
              MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–601 Michael Simmers
MKTG - Sales, Marketing & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MKTG–2200 01 Prin of Marketing 000496 3 7 40 T H 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–117 Tracy Boman
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MUSC - Music
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MUSC–1101 01 Musical Experience 000497 3 13 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
MUSC–1181 01 Chamber Choir 000498 1 4 40 M W F 12pm – 12:45pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MUSC–1189 01 Special Ensem-Comm Band 000499 1 1 20 M 7pm – 8:50pm 9.11.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
MUSC–2108 01 Jazz History 000500 3 7 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
MUSC–2251 01 Private Voice Lessons 000501 1 0 15 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–ARR TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition.
MUSC–2261 01 Private Piano Lessons 000502 1 0 15 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–ARR TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition.
MUSC–2271 04 Private Instrum-Guitar 000507 1 0 12 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–ARR TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition.
NURS - Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
NURS–0001 99 Nursing Information 000016 0 23 50 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–ARR Kari Koenig
NURS–0003 99 NACE Entrance Exam 000615 0 2 100 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–ARR Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Course fee - $65; Exam dates TBA
NURS–2110 01 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000018 3 12 1 H 9am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–604 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
NURS–2110 02 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000019 3 0 1 H 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF
              H 11am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF
NURS–2121 01 Psychosocial Integrity 000020 2 7 1 T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–701 Kari Koenig
Psychosocial Integrity, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid; class meets: 8/29,10/3,10/24,11/21,11/28
NURS–2123 01 Nurs Interventions I 000021 3 12 1 T 9am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–604 Mei-Wen Sather
Nurs Interventions I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
NURS–2123 02 Nurs Interventions I 000022 3 9 1 T 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF
Nurs Interventions I, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T 11am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF
NURS–2125 01 Clinical I 000023 4 10 1 H ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–CLINI Mei-Wen Sather
Clinical I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Sanford-days
NURS–2125 02 Clinical I 000024 4 10 1 F ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–CLINI Mei-Wen Sather
Clinical I, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Sanford-days
PAET - Precision Agriculture Equipment Technician
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PAET–1100 01 Intro Precision Ag 000281 3 11 25 M W 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              M W 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
PAET–1110 01 Equipment Operations 000282 3 8 25 T H 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              T H 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
PAET–1115 01 Shop Tools/Practices 000283 2 8 25 M W 9:30am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
              M W 9:30am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
PAET–2200 01 Advanced Farming Sys 000284 3 3 25 M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
PAET–2205 01 Heavy Duty Engines 000285 3 3 25 T H 10:30am – 12:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
              T H 10:30am – 12:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
PAET–2210 01 Ag Drive Systems 000286 3 3 25 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
PAET–2230 01 Internship 000287 1 3 25 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–INTER Carr Smeby
PHIL - Philosophy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PHIL–1101 01 Intro to Philosophy 000511 3 9 40 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–201 Stephen Nelson
PHIL–1102 01 Intro to Ethics 000512 3 13 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–201 Stephen Nelson
PHIL–1102 02 Intro to Ethics 000513 3 16 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–515 Stephen Nelson
PHIL–1102 51 Intro to Ethics 000655 3 3 13 H 6pm – 8:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–601 Stephen Nelson
Course Notes: ITV
PHIL–1102 71 Intro to Ethics 000740 3 1 4 H 6pm – 8:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 OC–Ros-616 Stephen Nelson
Course Notes: ITV
PHIL–2220 51 Environmental Ethics 000672 3 4 15 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–601 Brent Braga
Course Notes: ITV
PLSC - Political Science
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PLSC–1102 51 American Govt/Politics 000514 3 5 15 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–601 Jack Haymond
Course Notes: ITV
PNSG - Practical Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PNSG–0001 99 Prac Nursing Information 000354 0 26 100 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–ARR Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1250 01 Intro Practical Nursing 000355 1 15 1 F 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1254 01 Nursing Foundations 000356 4 15 1 H 9am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–701 DeLoris Larson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–701 DeLoris Larson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–631 DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1258 01 Psychosocial 000358 2 15 1 W 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1262 01 Nursing Concepts I 000359 5 15 1 W 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
              F 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–701 Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1266 01 Clinical Care I 000361 1 0 1 M ARR 10.23.17 – 11.20.17 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1266 02 Clinical Care I 000362 1 0 1 T ARR 10.24.17 – 11.21.17 TRF–CLINI Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1270 01 Transition to Practice 000363 1 11 1 F 10am – 11:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–701 Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1274 01 Maternal / Newborn 000364 1 11 1 H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1278 01 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000365 2 11 1 H 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–635 Lisa Lemonds
              H 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–635 Lisa Lemonds
              H 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1282 01 Nursing Concepts II 000366 6 11 1 F 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–635 Lisa Lemonds
              F 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds
              W 9am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–701 Lisa Lemonds
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–203 Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1286 01 Clinical Care II 000367 5 10 1 T ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson
PSYC - Psychology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PSYC–1105 01 Intro to Psychology 000515 3 13 40 T H 12pm – 1:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–515 Richard Nikunen
PSYC–1105 02 Intro to Psychology 000516 3 22 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–201 Richard Nikunen
PSYC–2201 01 Developmental Psychology 000517 3 11 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–115 Richard Nikunen
SOCI - Sociology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SOCI–1101 51 Intro Sociology 000658 3 7 13 M 6pm – 8:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–601 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV
SOCI–1101 71 Intro Sociology 000741 3 0 4 M 6pm – 8:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 OC–Ros-616 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV
SOCI–1102 01 Social Problems in US 000519 3 15 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–115 Gabriel Kilzer
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
SOCI–1107 01 Intro Criminal Justice 000727 3 23 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
              M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison
SOCI–2215 01 Criminology 000733 3 24 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison
              M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
SPCH - Speech
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SPCH–1101 01 Intro to Public Speaking 000520 3 15 25 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–225 Adam Paulson
SPCH–1101 02 Intro to Public Speaking 000521 3 20 25 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–225 Adam Paulson
SPCH–1101 03 Intro to Public Speaking 000522 3 15 25 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–219 Ruth Christensen
SPCH–1103 01 Interpersonal Communicati 000523 3 15 30 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–117 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
SPCH–1103 51 Interpersonal Communicati 000661 3 3 15 T 6pm – 8:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–735 Jacob Bell
Course Notes: ITV
THTR - Theater
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
THTR–1102 01 Beginning Acting 000524 3 7 28 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–415 Ruth Christensen
UAST - Unmanned Aerial Systems Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
UAST–2110 01 Foundations of UAS 000302 3 1 25 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC15 Zackary Nicklin
              M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–WebEx Zackary Nicklin
UAST–2180 01 sUAS Ground School 000303 3 1 18 T 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC15 Jonathan Beck
              T 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–WebEx Jonathan Beck
WELD - Welding
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
WELD–1106 01 Flux Cored Arc Welding 000037 2 2 23 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
Course Notes: 1st half
              T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1107 01 GTAW -- Alum & SS 000038 3 2 23 M 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
              M 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1108 01 GMAW -- Manufacturing 000039 4 2 23 H 8am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
              T 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              T 9am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1109 01 Weld Fabrication 000040 4 2 23 W 9am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
              M 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              F 9:30am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
              M 10am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1110 01 Blueprint Reading/Symbols 000041 2 2 23 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1150 01 Weld Qualification 000042 1 2 23 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
Course Notes: 2nd half


Course Schedule Help

  • Course ID - The course code number you need to enter to register for a course.
  • Cr. - The number of credits for a course.
  • Current Enroll - The number of students currently enrolled in a course.
  • Max Enroll - The maximum number of students that will be allowed to enroll in a course.
  • ITV - The course is delivered via interactive television between two or more campuses.
  • Hybrid - The course is a blend of face-to-face instruction with online learning that promotes active independent learning. Classroom seat time is reduced.
×