Class Schedules (2017-2018)

You are viewing:

Semester: Fall Semester 2017-2018    Campus: East Grand Forks    Last Updated: Saturday June 24th, 2017 - 5:00pm

Need help reading this course schedule?

ACCT - Accounting
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ACCT–1100 01 Prin of Bookkeeping 000049 3 4 30 M W 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–226 Bridget Brooks
ACCT–1104 01 Payroll 000050 3 14 30 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–150 Mark Lehrer
ACCT–1108 01 Busn Math/Calculators 000051 3 12 30 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–356 Mark Lehrer
ACCT–2204 01 Intermediate Acct I 000052 4 8 30 M W 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Tracy Boman
ACCT–2208 01 Cost Accounting 000053 3 8 30 M W 2:30pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–238 Mark Lehrer
ADMS - Administrative Support
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ADMS–1100 01 Keyboarding I 000054 3 2 30 M W 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–226 Nancy Poxleitner
Course Notes: Stacked with ADMS 2212; use a Microsoft computer vs a Mac
ADMS–1116 01 Business Communications 000056 3 10 30 M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–238 Nancy Poxleitner
ADMS–1120 01 Office Procedures 000057 3 4 30 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–234 Nancy Poxleitner
ADMS–2212 01 Integrated Elec Office 000058 3 7 0 M W 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–226 Nancy Poxleitner
Integrated Elec Office, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Stacked with ADMS 1100; see instructor to enroll
ADMS–2281 01 Internship 000059 2-4 1 30 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–INTER Nancy Poxleitner
Course Notes: See instructor to enroll
AGRI - Farm Operations & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AGRI–1104 01 Ag Economics 000060 2 5 30 M W 8am – 9:50am 11.6.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–238 Ryan Sobolik
              F 8am – 10:50am 11.6.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–552 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–1130 01 Machinery Management 000061 2 5 30 M W 11am – 12:20pm 11.6.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–256 Jade Klein
              T H 1pm – 2:20pm 11.6.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–256 Jade Klein
AGRI–1172 01 Corn Production 000062 1 5 45 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 11.6.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–256 Jade Klein
AGRI–1192 01 Soybean Production 000063 1 5 30 M W 10am – 10:50am 11.6.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–2206 01 Rural Leadership 000067 1 0 45 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 11.6.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–254 Jade Klein
AGRI–2222 01 Sugar Beet Production 000064 1 0 45 T H 8am – 9:20am 11.6.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–356 Jade Klein
Course Notes: This course offered odd fall semester in rotation with AGRI 2202 "Dry Bean Production"
AGRI–2230 01 Farmstead Improvement 000065 2 0 30 M W 8am – 10:50am 11.6.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–254 Jade Klein
              T H 11am – 12:20pm 11.6.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–238 Jade Klein
AGRI–2280 01 Farm Tax & Estate Plan 000066 3 0 30 M W 11am – 12:20pm 11.6.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–254 Ryan Sobolik
              F 1pm – 3:20pm 11.6.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
              M W 2:30pm – 4:20pm 11.6.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
ANTH - Anthropology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ANTH–2202 01 Cultural Anthropology 000068 3 18 40 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–362 Brittany Love
ARCH - Architectural Technology & Design
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ARCH–1105 01 Building Technology I 000236 4 9 20 MTWH 8:30am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–1111 01 Architectural Tech I 000235 3 9 20 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
              M W 12:30pm – 1:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–1121 01 CAD I 000237 5 9 20 M W 10am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515B Erin Bulger
              T H 10:30am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515B Erin Bulger
ARCH–1125 01 Design Limitations 000238 3 9 20 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–2211 01 Architectural Tech III 000239 3 13 20 M W 1:30pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren
ARCH–2213 01 Building Technology II 000240 4 13 20 M W 10am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren
              T H 10:30am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren
ARCH–2215 01 Building Systems 000241 3 13 20 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
              M W 12:30pm – 1:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
ARCH–2220 01 CAD 3D 000242 4 13 20 T H 8:30am – 10:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
              M W 8:30am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
ARCH–2221 01 CAD III 000243 3 13 20 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
ARTS - Arts
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ARTS–1111 01 Basic Drawing I 000069 3 10 19 T H 12:30pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–232 Dyan Rey
ARTS–1125 01 Intro Art I - 2D Design 000070 3 10 19 M W 11am – 12:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–232 Dyan Rey
BIOL - Biology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
BIOL–1101 51 Concepts of Biology 000674 4 8 12 W 6pm – 8:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–292 Timothy Gabor
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid
BIOL–1111 01 Biological Prin I 000381 4 10 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Robert Jung
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–334 Robert Jung
BIOL–1111 02 Biological Prin I 000382 4 0 0 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              F 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–334 Robert Jung
BIOL–2131 01 Nutrition 000383 3 24 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–280 Tina Moody
BIOL–2221 01 Microbiology 000384 3 9 24 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–552 Robert Jung
              T 3pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–334 Robert Jung
BIOL–2221 02 Microbiology 000402 3 0 0 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–552 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–334 Robert Jung
BIOL–2221 03 Microbiology 000385 3 13 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              M 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–334 Robert Jung
BIOL–2221 04 Microbiology 000386 3 0 0 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–334 Robert Jung
BIOL–2252 01 Anatomy & Phys I 000387 3 19 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–552 Tina Moody
              M 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–330 Tina Moody
BIOL–2252 02 Anatomy & Phys I 000388 3 8 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–552 Tina Moody
              W 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–330 Tina Moody
BIOL–2252 03 Anatomy & Phys I 000389 3 23 24 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–552 Dawn Eickman
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–330 Dawn Eickman
BIOL–2252 04 Anatomy & Phys I 000390 3 16 24 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–552 Dawn Eickman
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–330 Dawn Eickman
BIOL–2252 05 Anatomy & Phys I 000391 3 23 24 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Jeffrey Bell
              T 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2252 06 Anatomy & Phys I 000392 3 20 24 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Jeffrey Bell
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2252 07 Anatomy & Phys I 000393 3 6 24 T 5pm – 6:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Jeffrey Bell
              T 7pm – 8:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2254 01 Anatomy & Phys II 000395 3 22 24 T H 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–552 Robert Jung
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–330 Robert Jung
BIOL–2254 02 Anatomy & Phys II 000396 3 0 0 T H 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–552 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–330 Robert Jung
BIOL–2254 03 Anatomy & Phys II 000397 3 14 24 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              M 3pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–330 Robert Jung
BIOL–2254 04 Anatomy & Phys II 000398 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–330 Robert Jung
BIOL–2256 01 Advanced Physiology 000399 2 20 40 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–280 Dawn Eickman
BLDG - Building Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
BLDG–1102 01 Construction Safety 000271 1 14 32 H 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Jack Hanson
BLDG–1106 01 Grades/Cap/Elec Calc 000272 3 8 25 W 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–312 Jack Hanson
              W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Jack Hanson
BLDG–1106 02 Grades/Cap/Elec Calc 000273 3 6 25 W 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Karl Krogfoss
              T 2:30pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–238 Karl Krogfoss
BLDG–1114 01 Blueprint Reading I 000274 2 14 32 H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 Jack Hanson
BLDG–1114 02 Blueprint Reading I 000275 2 5 32 M 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–570 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half
BUSN - Business
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
BUSN–1110 51 Intro to Business 000448 3 9 13 T 6pm – 8:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–149 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Telepresence
              T 6pm – 8:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–149 Shannon Nelson
BUSN–2203 51 Business Statistics 000074 4 2 5 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as MATH2203.51
BUSN–2210 01 Prin of Management 000071 3 13 40 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–150 Bridget Brooks
BUSN–2218 01 Legal Environment Busn 000072 3 10 40 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Mark Lehrer
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
BUSN–2221 01 Prin Accounting I 000073 4 25 40 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Tracy Boman
CARP - Carpentry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CARP–1102 01 Prin of Framing 000643 3 6 18 H 8am – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–570 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half
CARP–1104 01 Framing I 000642 6 6 18 MTWH 8am – 1:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–570 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half
CARP–1106 01 Footings & Foundations 000644 2 6 18 W 8am – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–570 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half
CARP–2204 01 Concrete Technology 000645 2 6 18 T 8am – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–570 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half
              M 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–570 TBA2 STAFF
CDEV - Early Childhood & Paraprofessional
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CDEV–1105 01 Development/Guidance 000078 3 18 30 T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–238 Marie Remz
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
CDEV–1107 01 Intro to Early Educ 000079 3 9 12 T 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–352 Marie Remz
              H 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–238 Marie Remz
CDEV–1107 02 Intro to Early Educ 000080 3 8 12 H 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–352 Marie Remz
              H 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–238 Marie Remz
CDEV–2238 01 Special Needs 000081 3 12 30 W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Marie Remz
Course Notes: 32 hrs off-campus lab to be arranged with instructor
CDEV–2240 01 Observing & Assessing 000082 2 10 30 W 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–352 Marie Remz
              M 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Marie Remz
CDEV–2242 01 Infant/Toddler Program 000083 3 11 30 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–254 Marie Remz
Course Notes: 16 hrs off-campus lab to be arranged with instructor
              M 3pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–352 Marie Remz
CDEV–2244 01 Parent & Professional 000084 3 11 30 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–366 Marie Remz
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online - one hour of a research-based project every week along with the two hours of on-campus time
CDEV–2250 51 Sign Language I 000086 1 6 20 W 4pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–292 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-50% online
CDEV–2290 01 Internship 000085 2 0 15 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–INTER Peggy Rogers
Course Notes: 96 off-campus lab hours to be arranged with instructor
CHEM - Chemistry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CHEM–1020 01 Intro to Chemistry 000120 4 12 18 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/21-8/25 will be reported as a "No Show" and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              F 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CHEM–1020 02 Intro to Chemistry 000121 4 12 18 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/21-8/25 will be reported as a "No Show" and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CHEM–1020 03 Intro to Chemistry 000122 4 0 0 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/21-8/25 will be reported as a "No Show" and receive a FN or FW in the course; reserve section
              M 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CHEM–2205 01 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000123 4 17 16 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Erin Almlie
Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/21-8/25 will be reported as a "No Show" and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CHEM–2205 02 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000124 4 18 16 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Erin Almlie
Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/21-8/25 will be reported as a "No Show" and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CHEM–2205 03 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000750 4 12 12 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Erin Almlie
Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/21-8/25 will be reported as a "No Show" and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CMAE - Manufacturing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CMAE–1514 01 Safety Awareness 000720 2 1 24 M W 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
CMAE–1518 01 Manufacture Process/Prod 000721 2 1 24 M W 10am – 11:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
CONE - Construction Electricity
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CONE–1100 01 Elec Construct Safety 000244 1 22 23 T 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1102 01 Intro Elec Circuit Theory 000245 4 22 23 M 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
              M 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–556 Stanley Kovarik
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–556 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1104 01 Intro to NEC 000246 2 22 23 H 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–226 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1107 01 Intro Residential Wiring 000247 3 22 23 H 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
              H 11am – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1118 01 Electrical Services 000257 3 22 23 W 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1122 01 Intro to Materials 000248 1 22 23 W 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1124 01 Intro Elec Blueprint Read 000249 2 22 23 T 9am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–2114 01 National Electrical Code 000250 2 14 23 H 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–556 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 1st half
CONE–2205 01 Intro Commercial Wiring 000251 3 14 23 MT 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–226 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 1st half
              MT 9am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
CONE–2206 01 Intro Motor Control Applc 000252 3 14 23 W 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–256 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 1st half
              W 12pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
CONE–2208 01 Prog Logic Controllers 000253 2 14 23 H 8am – 11:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–556 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–556 Daniel Edman
CONE–2211 01 Electronic Motor Control 000254 3 14 23 W 8am – 11:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–556 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
              W 12pm – 3:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
CONE–2212 01 Commercial Wiring 000255 3 14 23 MT 8am – 8:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–226 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
              M 9am – 12:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
              T 9am – 11:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
CONE–2250 01 Special Topics/Projects 000256 2 14 23 M 1pm – 3:20pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 2pm – 3:20pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Daniel Edman
CPTR - Computer & Network Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CPTR–1104 01 Intro to Computer Tech 000125 3 13 30 M W 10am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–220 Bridget Brooks
CPTR–1104 02 Intro to Computer Tech 000126 3 10 30 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–220 Nancy Poxleitner
CPTR–1104 03 Intro to Computer Tech 000128 3 9 30 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–220 Stephanie LeDuc
CPTR–1104 04 Intro to Computer Tech 000127 3 0 0 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
CPTR–1106 01 Microcomputer Databases 000129 3 9 30 T H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–234 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–1110 01 Visual Basic Programming 000130 3 6 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Don Campbell
CPTR–1128 01 Help Desk Concepts 000131 3 3 25 T H 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–224 Donald Fischer
CPTR–1131 51 Microcomputer Maintenance 000132 4 5 13 M W F 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–248 Donald Fischer
CPTR–1136 01 Networking I 000133 4 8 25 F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–224 Don Campbell
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–1138 01 Information Systems 000134 2 7 25 M W 3pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–1148 01 Micro Operating Systems 000135 3 14 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–224 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–1171 01 Fund of Network Security 000136 3 6 25 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Don Campbell
CPTR–2214 01 Network Operating Sys 000137 3 8 25 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–224 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–2226 01 Networking III 000138 3 9 25 M W 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–2294 01 Internship 000139 3 0 15 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–INTER Don Campbell
CRLT - Career Related Topics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CRLT–2103 01 Job Seeking/Keeping 000140 1 19 35 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Tanya Butler
Course Notes: 2nd half
CVOP - Commercial Vehicle Operations
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CVOP–1100 01 State/Federal Regulation 000258 4 3 20 MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 8.21.17 – 8.28.17 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              F 12pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 8.28.17 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
              MTWHF ARR 9.20.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
CVOP–1105 01 Safe Operation/Regulation 000259 4 3 10 F 12pm – 4:50pm 8.29.17 – 9.14.17 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP 1110; Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 8.29.17 – 9.14.17 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
              MTWHF ARR 9.20.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
CVOP–1110 01 Trip Planning 000260 3 3 10 MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 8.29.17 – 9.14.17 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP 1105; Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              F 12pm – 4:50pm 8.29.17 – 9.14.17 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
              MTWHF ARR 9.20.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
CVOP–1115 01 Commercial Op I 000261 4 3 10 MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 9.15.17 – 9.19.17 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP 1120; Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              F 12pm – 4:50pm 9.15.17 – 9.19.17 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
              MTWHF ARR 9.20.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
CVOP–1120 01 Commercial Op II 000262 3 3 10 MTWHF ARR 9.15.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP 1115; Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
ECON - Economics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ECON–2201 01 Microeconomics 000141 3 16 40 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–150 Kristofor Paulson
EMTB - Emergency Med Tech Basics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
EMTB–1101 01 Emergency Medical Tech 000087 6 11 20 M W 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–715 Daniel Sponsler
Course Notes: Clinical time by arrangement
EMTB–1101 02 Emergency Medical Tech 000088 6 4 20 MT 6pm – 9:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–715 Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: Clinical time by arrangement
EMTP - Paramedicine
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
EMTP–1130 01 BLS Ambulance Clinical 000089 1 8 10 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–1130 02 BLS Ambulance Clinical 000090 1 0 10 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–1130 03 BLS Ambulance Clinical 000091 1 0 10 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–1130 04 BLS Ambulance Clinical 000092 1 0 0 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled; reserve until section 3 fills
EMTP–2114 01 EMS Technical Rescue 000095 1 0 12 F 9am – 11:50am 9.1.17 – 9.22.17 EGF–710 Jeffrey Boushee
EMTP–2150 01 Paramedic II 000094 4 5 20 M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–710 Daniel Sponsler
EMTP–2155 01 Paramedic Skills II 000096 4 5 10 T H 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–715 Daniel Sponsler
EMTP–2212 01 EMS Hazardous Materials 000093 1 7 20 F 9am – 11:50am 9.29.17 – 10.27.17 EGF–710 Daniel Walz
ENGL - English
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ENGL–0085 01 Int Reading & Writing 000142 3 6 25 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–150 TBA2 STAFF
ENGL–0085 02 Int Reading & Writing 000143 3 18 25 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–214 Andrew Kalsnes
ENGL–0085 03 Int Reading & Writing 000144 3 14 25 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–214 Andrew Kalsnes
ENGL–0085 04 Int Reading & Writing 000145 3 0 0 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–0085 05 Int Reading & Writing 000161 3 0 0 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–0095 01 Adv Reading & Writing 000146 3 12 25 M W F 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–214 Sherry Mattison
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-40% online
ENGL–0095 02 Adv Reading & Writing 000147 3 17 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–214 Paula Davis
ENGL–0095 03 Adv Reading & Writing 000148 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1111 01 Composition I 000149 3 14 28 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
ENGL–1111 02 Composition I 000150 3 28 28 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–254 Kerry Jaeger
Composition I, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ENGL–1111 03 Composition I 000151 3 23 28 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–150 Paula Davis
ENGL–1111 04 Composition I 000152 3 11 14 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–234 Jennifer Dahlen
Course Notes: PSEO section
ENGL–1111 05 Composition I 000153 3 21 28 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–226 Andrew Kalsnes
ENGL–1111 06 Composition I 000154 3 8 28 M W F 9am – 10:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–214 Sherry Mattison
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-40% online
ENGL–1111 07 Composition I 000155 3 20 28 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–234 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–1111 08 Composition I 000156 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1112 01 Composition II 000157 3 16 28 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–356 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–1112 02 Composition II 000158 3 18 28 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–238 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–1112 03 Composition II 000159 3 0 0 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–552 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1126 01 Intro to Literature 000160 3 10 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–356 Andrew Kalsnes
ENGL–2231 01 Literature & Film 000163 3 19 40 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–356 Kerry Jaeger
ETAS - Electronic Technology - Automated Systems
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ETAS–1105 01 Applied Electronics 000723 3 1 24 M W 1pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
FIRE - Fire Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
FIRE–1102 01 Firefighter Fitness 000677 2 11 24 H 9am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–710 Christopher Carlson
FIRE–1124 01 Fire Protection System 000678 2 5 24 W 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–710 Charles Marcott
FIRE–2206 01 Inspection & Code Enforce 000679 3 5 24 T 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–710 Charles Marcott
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–710 Jason Swope
FIRE–2240 01 Company Functions 000680 3 5 12 F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–715 Jeffrey Boushee
              F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–715 Charles Marcott
              F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–715 Daniel Walz
FIRE–2250 01 Fire Instructor Basic 000681 2 5 24 M 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–710 Scott Nicola
FIRE–2265 01 Adv Trench/Struc Rescue 000682 3 1 12 T 12pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–710 Jeffrey Boushee
              T 12pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–710 Jason Swope
FIRE–2267 01 Adv Con Space/Rope Rescue 000683 3 1 12 H 12pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–710 Christopher Carlson
              H 12pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–710 Jeffrey Boushee
FYEC - Pathways to Success
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
FYEC–1110 01 Pathways to Success 000165 1 24 28 W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Andrew Kalsnes
FYEC–1110 02 Pathways to Success 000166 1 14 28 H 9:30am – 10:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–366 Andrew Kalsnes
FYEC–1110 03 Pathways to Success 000167 1 0 0 M 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
GTEC - General Course
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
GTEC–1108 01 Internet Literacy Skills 000403 1 13 30 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half
HEAT - HVAC Heating, Ventilation & AC
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HEAT–1101 01 HVAC Circuit Theory 000263 4 12 23 T 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–280 Karl Krogfoss
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–556 Karl Krogfoss
              T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–556 Karl Krogfoss
HEAT–1104 01 Control Electricity 000264 2 12 23 M 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–366 Karl Krogfoss
              M 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss
HEAT–1110 01 Refrig, A/C & Htg Prin 000266 3 12 23 M 2pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–366 Karl Krogfoss
HEAT–1128 01 Heat Sys Design & Install 000265 3 12 23 M 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–366 Karl Krogfoss
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss
HIST - History
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HIST–1101 01 Western Civ Pre-1500 000168 4 11 40 T H 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–362 Jack Haymond
HLTH - Health Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HLTH–1106 01 Medical Terminology 000637 2 19 40 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Anthony Sorum
HLTH–1106 02 Medical Terminology 000635 2 20 40 M W 3pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Alan Gunderson
HLTH–1106 03 Medical Terminology 000636 2 39 40 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–366 Debra Beland
HLTH–1106 04 Medical Terminology 000634 2 0 0 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
HLTH–1106 51 Medical Terminology 000633 2 15 15 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–292 Alvin Shervold
Medical Terminology, Section 51, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH–1110 01 Nursing Assistant 000665 3 10 10 M 9am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–416 Lisa Anderson
Nursing Assistant, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; Monday, 8/21 class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: TBA at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 Karen Znajda
              12am – 12am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 Lisa Anderson
HLTH–1110 02 Nursing Assistant 000666 3 10 10 M 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–416 Lisa Anderson
Nursing Assistant, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; Monday, 8/21 class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: TBA at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 Lisa Anderson
HLTH–1110 03 Nursing Assistant 000667 3 6 10 W 9am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–416 Karen Znajda
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; Wednesday, 8/23 class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: TBA at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 Karen Znajda
              12am – 12am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 Lisa Anderson
HLTH–1110 04 Nursing Assistant 000668 3 0 0 W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–416 Karen Znajda
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; Wednesday, 8/23 class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: TBA at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN; reserve section
              12am – 12am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 Karen Znajda
              12am – 12am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 Lisa Anderson
HLTH–2002 01 Pharmacology 000638 2 6 40 T H 3pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 Debra Beland
HLTH–2208 01 Pathophysiology 000639 3 8 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 Debra Beland
HPER - Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HPER–1127 01 Strength Conditioning 000173 1 1 20 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–305 TBA2 STAFF
HPER–1143 01 Self Defense 000174 1 1 24 M W 3:30pm – 4:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–305 Andrew Kalsnes
HPER–1410 01 First Aid/CPR 000169 1 17 24 F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 9.15.17 EGF–366 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half; 4-weeks
HPER–1410 02 First Aid/CPR 000170 1 5 24 F 12pm – 3:50pm 10.27.17 – 11.17.17 EGF–366 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half; 4-weeks
HPER–1410 03 First Aid/CPR 000171 1 22 24 T 4pm – 5:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–366 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half
MAPT - Manufacturing Process Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MAPT–1101 01 Manufacturing Cmptr Apps 000722 2 1 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
MATH - Mathematics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MATH–0080 01 Math Foundations 000177 3 18 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–312 Dewitt Johnson
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 02 Math Foundations 000178 3 13 25 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–340 Dewitt Johnson
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 03 Math Foundations 000179 3 12 25 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–220 Alexandar Sidles
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 04 Math Foundations 000180 3 0 0 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–340 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible; reserve section
MATH–0090 01 Introductory Algebra 000181 3 1 25 MTWH 2pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–280 Farah Rahnama
Course Notes: 1st half
MATH–0090 02 Introductory Algebra 000182 3 22 25 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–340 Michael Simmers
MATH–0090 03 Introductory Algebra 000183 3 7 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–340 Anita Lesmeister
MATH–0090 04 Introductory Algebra 000184 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0094 01 Pre-College Algebra 000185 4 14 25 MTWH 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–280 Farah Rahnama
MATH–0094 02 Pre-College Algebra 000186 4 0 0 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0098 01 Intermediate Algebra 000187 3 6 25 MTWH 2pm – 3:20pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–280 Farah Rahnama
Course Notes: 2nd half
MATH–0098 02 Intermediate Algebra 000189 3 14 25 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–340 Anita Lesmeister
MATH–0098 03 Intermediate Algebra 000188 3 0 0 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–340 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–1001 01 Technical Mathematics 000190 3 15 40 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–280 Dewitt Johnson
Course Notes: Construction Electricity students only
MATH–1003 01 Math Applications Nurses 000191 2 34 35 M W 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Alexandar Sidles
Course Notes: Nursing & Allied Health students only
MATH–1003 02 Math Applications Nurses 000199 2 10 35 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Alexandar Sidles
Course Notes: Nursing & Allied Health students only
MATH–1003 51 Math Applications Nurses 000192 2 15 15 W 6pm – 7:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–149 Lyle Batton
Math Applications Nurses, Section 51, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: ITV; online-50%
MATH–1102 01 Contemporary Math 000193 3 7 35 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Anita Lesmeister
MATH–1110 01 College Algebra 000194 3 10 35 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–340 Michael Simmers
MATH–1110 02 College Algebra 000195 3 13 35 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–340 Barbara Weber
MATH–1110 03 College Algebra 000196 3 10 35 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–340 Barbara Weber
MATH–1110 04 College Algebra 000197 3 0 0 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–340 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–1113 51 Pre-Calculus 000198 5 3 15 MTWHF 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV
MATH–2203 51 Statistics 000075 4 8 10 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as BUSN2203.51
MKTG - Sales, Marketing & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MKTG–2200 01 Prin of Marketing 000200 3 15 40 M W 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
MKTG–2201 01 Prin of Sales 000201 3 8 40 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
MKTG–2205 01 Prin of Retailing 000202 3 10 40 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
MKTG–2306 01 Small Business Mgmt 000203 3 8 40 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–150 Bridget Brooks
MKTG–2900 01 Internship I 000204 3 0 40 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–INTER Cathy Brenan
MKTG–2920 01 Internship II 000205 3 2 40 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–INTER Cathy Brenan
MUSC - Music
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MUSC–2108 01 Jazz History 000207 3 13 40 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–362 Michelle Lucia-Ingle
NURS - Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
NURS–0001 99 Nursing Information 000001 0 57 50 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
Nursing Information, Section 99, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
NURS–0003 99 NACE Entrance Exam 000613 0 2 100 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Course fee - $65; Exam dates TBA
NURS–2110 01 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000003 3 15 1 W 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–346 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
NURS–2110 02 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000004 3 14 1 W 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–346 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Kari Koenig
NURS–2121 01 Psychosocial Integrity 000005 2 25 1 M 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–346 Kari Koenig
Psychosocial Integrity, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid; class meets: 8/28,10/2,10/23,11/20,11/27
NURS–2123 01 Nurs Interventions I 000006 3 20 1 M 9am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–346 Candace Seyfried
Nurs Interventions I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
NURS–2123 02 Nurs Interventions I 000007 3 18 1 M 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Kari Koenig
Nurs Interventions I, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 11am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–346 Candace Seyfried
NURS–2123 03 Nurs Interventions I 000008 3 20 1 W 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 Candace Seyfried
Nurs Interventions I, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 11am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 Candace Seyfried
NURS–2123 04 Nurs Interventions I 000009 3 0 0 W 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 11am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 TBA2 STAFF
NURS–2125 01 Clinical I 000010 4 10 1 M ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–CLINI Nancy Carda
Clinical I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Altru in GF-days
NURS–2125 02 Clinical I 000011 4 10 1 M ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–CLINI Karen Znajda
Clinical I, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Altru in GF-days
NURS–2125 03 Clinical I 000012 4 10 1 T ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–CLINI Nancy Carda
Clinical I, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Altru in GF-days
NURS–2125 04 Clinical I 000013 4 10 1 T ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–CLINI Frieda Larson
Clinical I, Section 04, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2125 05 Clinical I 000014 4 10 1 H ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–CLINI Candace Seyfried
Clinical I, Section 05, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2125 06 Clinical I 000015 4 10 1 W ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–CLINI Frieda Larson
Clinical I, Section 06, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-days
OTAC - Occupational Therapy Assistant
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
OTAC–1001 01 Intro to OT 000416 2 13 30 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Cassie Hilts
OTAC–2015 01 Ped Community Practice 000409 2 7 7 F 8:30am – 10:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–360 TBA2 STAFF
Ped Community Practice, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Cassie Hilts
OTAC–2015 02 Ped Community Practice 000410 2 5 7 F 10:30am – 12:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–360 TBA2 STAFF
              M 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Cassie Hilts
OTAC–2025 01 Ped Physical Health 000411 5 7 7 T H 8:30am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–238 Kara Welke
Ped Physical Health, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T H 9:30am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–360 Kara Welke
              ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Kara Welke
OTAC–2025 02 Ped Physical Health 000412 5 5 7 T H 8:30am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–238 Kara Welke
              T H 1:30pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–360 Kara Welke
              ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Kara Welke
OTAC–2035 01 Ped Psychosocial 000413 5 7 7 M W 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–360 Cassie Hilts
Ped Psychosocial, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M W 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–226 Cassie Hilts
              ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Kara Welke
OTAC–2035 02 Ped Psychosocial 000414 5 5 7 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–226 Cassie Hilts
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–360 Cassie Hilts
              ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Kara Welke
OTAC–2045 01 Scholarship II 000415 2 15 24 T 11:30am – 1:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–366 Kara Welke
OTAC–2225 01 Physical Health FW 000417 6 3 12 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–SITE Kara Welke
OTAC–2235 01 Psychosocial Fieldwork 000418 6 3 12 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–SITE Kara Welke
PHIL - Philosophy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PHIL–1102 01 Intro to Ethics 000209 3 28 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–362 Brent Braga
PHIL–1102 02 Intro to Ethics 000210 3 18 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–356 Brent Braga
PHIL–1102 03 Intro to Ethics 000211 3 0 0 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–362 Brent Braga
Course Notes: Reserve section
PHIL–1102 51 Intro to Ethics 000656 3 5 13 H 6pm – 8:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–149 Stephen Nelson
Course Notes: ITV
PHIL–2210 01 Morals and Medicine 000212 3 35 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–356 Brent Braga
PHIL–2210 02 Morals and Medicine 000213 3 0 0 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–356 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PHIL–2220 51 Environmental Ethics 000673 3 3 15 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–149 Brent Braga
Course Notes: ITV
PHRM - Pharmacy Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PHRM–1001 01 Fund Concepts of Pharmacy 000097 1 6 30 M 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 Danika Braaten
PHRM–1002 01 Pharmacy Calculations 000098 2 6 30 M 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 Danika Braaten
PHRM–2001 01 Pharmacy Prin/Prac I 000099 4 3 10 H 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 Danika Braaten
PHRM–2001 02 Pharmacy Prin/Prac I 000100 4 3 10 W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 Danika Braaten
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
PHRM–2001 03 Pharmacy Prin/Prac I 000101 4 0 0 F 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 Danika Braaten
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
PLBG - Plumbing Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PLBG–1104 01 Bldg Sewers/Drainage Sys 000267 3 4 20 T 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–256 Jack Hanson
              T 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
              T 12pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
PLBG–1108 01 Plumbing/Piping Drawings 000268 2 4 20 M 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–312 Jack Hanson
              M 11am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
PLBG–1110 01 Copper Pipe Proc 000269 2 4 20 M 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–280 Jack Hanson
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
PLBG–1112 01 Plastic Pipe Procedures 000270 2 4 20 M 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–312 Jack Hanson
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
PLSC - Political Science
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PLSC–1102 51 American Govt/Politics 000215 3 10 15 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–149 Jack Haymond
Course Notes: ITV
PNSG - Practical Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PNSG–0001 99 Prac Nursing Information 000338 0 115 100 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1250 01 Intro Practical Nursing 000322 1 40 1 W 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1254 01 Nursing Foundations 000323 4 14 1 T 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Mary Amundson
              T HF 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1254 02 Nursing Foundations 000324 4 13 1 T 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson
              T HF 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1254 03 Nursing Foundations 000325 4 13 1 T HF 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1258 01 Psychosocial 000326 2 40 1 W 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–366 Mary Amundson
PNSG–1262 01 Nursing Concepts I 000327 5 13 1 HF 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Mary Amundson
              T HF 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Mary Amundson
PNSG–1262 02 Nursing Concepts I 000328 5 13 1 HF 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson
              T HF 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Mary Amundson
PNSG–1262 03 Nursing Concepts I 000329 5 14 1 T HF 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Mary Amundson
              HF 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1266 01 Clinical Care I 000330 1 0 1 M ARR 10.23.17 – 11.20.17 EGF–CLINI Bethany Bailly
PNSG–1266 02 Clinical Care I 000331 1 0 1 M ARR 10.23.17 – 11.20.17 EGF–CLINI Racheal Fuller
PNSG–1266 03 Clinical Care I 000332 1 0 1 M ARR 10.23.17 – 11.20.17 EGF–CLINI Frieda Larson
PNSG–1266 04 Clinical Care I 000333 1 0 1 M ARR 10.23.17 – 11.20.17 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
PNSG–1266 05 Clinical Care I 000027 1 0 1 FSN ARR 10.27.17 – 11.19.17 EGF–CLINI Margaret Colenso
PNSG–1266 06 Clinical Care I 000334 1 0 1 FSN ARR 10.27.17 – 11.19.17 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
PNSG–1270 01 Transition to Practice 000339 1 38 1 F 8am – 8:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Lisa Anderson
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1274 01 Maternal / Newborn 000340 1 38 1 H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–318 Mary Amundson
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1278 01 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000341 2 13 1 T 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Karen Znajda
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Karen Znajda
PNSG–1278 02 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000342 2 13 1 T 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Karen Znajda
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1278 03 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000343 2 12 1 T 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Karen Znajda
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson
PNSG–1282 01 Nursing Concepts II 000344 6 12 1 H 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Karen Znajda
              H 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Lisa Anderson
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              F 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
              F 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Karen Znajda
              H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Karen Znajda
PNSG–1282 02 Nursing Concepts II 000345 6 13 1 H 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Karen Znajda
              H 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Lisa Anderson
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
              F 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
              F 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Karen Znajda
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson
PNSG–1282 03 Nursing Concepts II 000346 6 13 1 H 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Karen Znajda
              H 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Lisa Anderson
              F 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Karen Znajda
              F 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
              F 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson
PNSG–1286 01 Clinical Care II 000347 5 8 1 M ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–CLINI Jennifer Johnson
PNSG–1286 02 Clinical Care II 000348 5 10 1 M ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–CLINI Deneille Haberstroh
PNSG–1286 03 Clinical Care II 000349 5 10 1 W ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–CLINI Jennifer Johnson
PNSG–1286 04 Clinical Care II 000350 5 10 1 W ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–CLINI Cassandra Olson
PNSG–1286 05 Clinical Care II 000351 5 10 1 W ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–CLINI Margaret Colenso
PNSG–1286 06 Clinical Care II 000352 5 8 1 FSN ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–CLINI Tami Byklum
PSYC - Psychology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PSYC–1105 01 Intro to Psychology 000216 3 16 40 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–1105 02 Intro to Psychology 000217 3 10 40 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–1105 03 Intro to Psychology 000218 3 22 40 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–356 David Christian
PSYC–1105 04 Intro to Psychology 000219 3 0 0 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PSYC–2201 01 Developmental Psychology 000220 3 26 40 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–2201 02 Developmental Psychology 000221 3 31 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–2215 01 Abnormal Psychology 000222 3 12 40 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–362 David Christian
PTAS - Physical Therapist Assistant
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PTAS–1101 01 Introduction to PTA 000102 3 17 1 T 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Shelley Koerber
Introduction to PTA, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Shelley Koerber
PTAS–1105 01 Fundamentals of PTA 000103 4 17 1 T H 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 Justin Berry
Fundamentals of PTA, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T H 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–314 Justin Berry
PTAS–2101 01 Orthopedics for PTA 000104 2 12 1 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–314 Justin Berry
Orthopedics for PTA, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
PTAS–2105 01 Neurology for PTA 000105 5 12 1 M 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Shelley Koerber
Neurology for PTA, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M W 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–312 Shelley Koerber
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–314 Shelley Koerber
PTAS–2111 01 Therapeutic Exercise II 000106 3 12 1 T H 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–234 Shelley Koerber
Therapeutic Exercise II, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T H 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–314 Shelley Koerber
PTAS–2115 01 Advanced Techniques 000107 4 12 1 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Justin Berry
Advanced Techniques, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–314 Justin Berry
PTAS–2125 01 PTA Ethics and Issues 000108 2 12 1 T H 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Shelley Koerber
PTA Ethics and Issues, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
RADT - Radiologic Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
RADT–1110 01 Intro Rad Tech/ Pat Care 000110 3 19 30 W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 Alvin Shervold
              M 3pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 Alvin Shervold
RADT–1114 01 Radiographic Proc I 000111 4 8 8 W 8am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–350 Debra King
Radiographic Proc I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Debra King
              M 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–350 Debra King
RADT–1114 02 Radiographic Proc I 000112 4 7 8 M 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Debra King
              W 11am – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–350 Debra King
              M 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–350 Debra King
RADT–1119 01 Clinical Radiography I 000113 5 15 16 T H 7:30am – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–SITE Alvin Shervold
RADT–1122 01 Radiographic Physics 000725 3 15 16 M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–312 Alvin Shervold
              W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–312 Alvin Shervold
RADT–2216 01 Imaging Equipment / QA 000109 3 13 16 T H 9am – 10:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–316 Alvin Shervold
RADT–2218 01 Clinic Radiography IV 000115 8 13 16 M W F 7:30am – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–SITE Debra King
RADT–2234 01 Radiographic Pathology 000116 2 13 16 T 11am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–256 Debra King
RESP - Respiratory Therapist
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
RESP–1104 01 Non Acute Resp Care 000745 4 3 12 H 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Anthony Sorum
              T 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Anthony Sorum
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum
RESP–1104 02 Non Acute Resp Care 000746 4 0 0 H 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Anthony Sorum
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum
RESP–1120 01 Cardio Physiology/Asses 000747 3 3 24 H 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Anthony Sorum
              T 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA Anthony Sorum
RESP–1126 01 Clinical I 000742 1 0 6 M 6:20am – 10:20am 9.18.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Anthony Sorum
RESP–1126 02 Clinical I 000743 1 3 6 W 6:20am – 10:20am 9.20.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Anthony Sorum
RESP–1126 03 Clinical I 000744 1 0 0 F 6:20am – 10:20am 9.22.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: Reserve section
RESP–2242 01 Pediatric/Neonatal Care 000628 4 9 12 M 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson
              M 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
              M 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–366 Alan Gunderson
              M 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson
              W 3pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
RESP–2248 01 Clinical III 000629 3 6 6 T ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–SITE Alan Gunderson
Clinical III, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: 8 hr shift: Tuesday 6:30am-2:30pm
RESP–2248 02 Clinical III 000630 3 3 6 H ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–SITE Alan Gunderson
Course Notes: 8 hr shift: Thursday 6:30am-2:30pm
RESP–2252 01 Advanced Critical Care 000631 4 9 12 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–220 Alan Gunderson
              M W 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson
              W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson
SOCI - Sociology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SOCI–1101 01 Intro Sociology 000223 3 14 40 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–362 Lacey Anderson
SOCI–1101 02 Intro Sociology 000224 3 17 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–254 Lacey Anderson
SOCI–1101 51 Intro Sociology 000657 3 3 13 M 6pm – 8:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–149 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV
SOCI–1102 01 Social Problems in US 000226 3 10 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–362 Brittany Love
SPCH - Speech
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SPCH–1101 01 Intro to Public Speaking 000227 3 21 25 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–234 Jennifer Dahlen
SPCH–1101 02 Intro to Public Speaking 000228 3 25 25 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–226 Jacob Bell
Intro to Public Speaking, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
SPCH–1101 03 Intro to Public Speaking 000229 3 21 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–220 Bonita Andrys
Course Notes: Hybrid-40% online
SPCH–1101 05 Intro to Public Speaking 000231 3 0 0 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
SPCH–1103 01 Interpersonal Communicati 000232 3 9 30 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–234 Jacob Bell
SPCH–1103 51 Interpersonal Communicati 000736 3 8 15 T 6pm – 8:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–292 Jacob Bell
Course Notes: ITV
SSCI - General Courses
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SSCI–1101 01 Human Relations 000233 3 12 40 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–150 Bonita Andrys
SSCI–1101 02 Human Relations 000234 3 3 40 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–150 Bonita Andrys
SURT - Surgical Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SURT–2204 01 Operating Room Theory 000117 4 10 24 M W 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–316 Ruth LeTexier
SURT–2206 01 Operating Room Practices 000118 5 10 12 M W 11am – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–316 Ruth LeTexier
Course Notes: 2 hrs/week practice lab assigned
              M W 11am – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–322 Ruth LeTexier
SURT–2206 02 Operating Room Practices 000119 5 0 12 T H 11am – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–316 Ruth LeTexier
Course Notes: 2 hrs/week practice lab assigned
              T H 11am – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–322 Ruth LeTexier
WELD - Welding
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
WELD–1102 01 Weld Fundamentals 000276 3 9 23 M 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–150 Brian Suckow
              M 9am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
WELD–1104 01 Basic SMAW 000277 4 9 23 T 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–220 Brian Suckow
              W 8am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              T 9am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
WELD–1106 01 Flux Cored Arc Welding 000278 2 9 23 H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              W 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–238 Brian Suckow
WELD–1110 01 Blueprint Reading/Symbols 000279 2 9 23 H 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–256 Brian Suckow
WELD–1124 01 Cutting Processes 000280 1 9 23 T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–530 Brian Suckow


Course Schedule Help

  • Course ID - The course code number you need to enter to register for a course.
  • Cr. - The number of credits for a course.
  • Current Enroll - The number of students currently enrolled in a course.
  • Max Enroll - The maximum number of students that will be allowed to enroll in a course.
  • ITV - The course is delivered via interactive television between two or more campuses.
  • Hybrid - The course is a blend of face-to-face instruction with online learning that promotes active independent learning. Classroom seat time is reduced.
×