Class Schedules (2019-2020)

You are viewing:

  • Spring Semester 2019 – 2020
  • Thief River Falls
  • Last Updated: Wednesday October 16th, 2019 - 5:00pm

Need help reading this course schedule?

Do you have your Registration Access Code?

An access code is REQUIRED to register for classes. Have questions? Ask an academic advisor or counselor in Student Services for more information.

ACCT - Accounting
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ACCT–1128 21 Computerized Acct I 000726 3 0 15 T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–735 Trisha Stromsodt
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-50% online
ACCT–2200 21 Income Tax 000727 3 0 15 M W 8:30am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–601 Trisha Stromsodt
Course Notes: ITV
ACCT–2221 21 Accounting Capstone 000728 4 0 15 M W 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–735 Tracy Boman
Course Notes: ITV
AGRG - General Agriculture
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AGRG–1115 01 Intro to Agronomy 000517 4 1 24 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              H 2:30pm – 4:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
AGRG–1120 80 Intro to Food Products 000516 4 1 24 T 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
              M WH 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson  
AGRG–2500 01 Early Experience Ag Ed 000518 1 0 24 W 11am – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
Course Notes: Course is completely aligned with UMC: AGED 2001 Early Experience in Agriculture Education
AGRI - Farm Operations & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AGRI–1150 21 Soil Maint & Fertility 000615 3 0 10 T H 8am – 9:20am 1.13.20 – 4.2.20 TRF–735 Jade Klein
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid
              M 1pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.30.20 TRF–706 Jade Klein  
ANSC - Animal Science
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ANSC–2300 01 Animal Hlth/Disease 000519 4 0 24 T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
              M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson  
ANSC–2400 80 Livestock Management 000520 3 0 24 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
ANSC–2950 01 Beef Production 000521 4 0 24 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
              T 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson  
ANTH - Anthropology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ANTH–2202 01 Cultural Anthropology 000001 3 5 40 M W 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–201 Jenelle Swenberger
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
ARTS - Arts
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ARTS–1126 01 Intro Art II - 3D Design 000002 3 2 24 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–445 Christine Foster
ARTS–1131 01 Digital Photography 000883 3 0 15 T 2pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–603 Scott DCamp
Course Notes: No textbook required; student must provide own digital camera; additional 2 hrs/week required as arranged with instructor
              H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–603 Scott DCamp  
ARTS–1156 01 Intro to Painting 000003 3 1 15 F 2pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–431 Christine Foster
              M W 2pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–431 Christine Foster  
AUBO - Auto Body Collision Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AUBO–1114 01 Auto Body Lab II 000522 4 0 20 MTWHF 8am – 11:50am 4.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTWHF 8am – 11:50am 4.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
              MTWHF 1pm – 3:50pm 4.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
              MTWHF 1pm – 3:50pm 4.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–1121 01 Auto Body Refinishing 000523 6 0 20 MTW 8am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 4.8.20 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTW 8am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 4.8.20 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–1123 01 Glass & Trim 000525 2 0 20 MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 2.19.20 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 2.19.20 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–1132 01 Auto Body Welding II 000524 2 0 20 MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 2.26.20 – 4.8.20 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 2.26.20 – 4.8.20 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–2201 01 Collision/Damage/Estimate 000526 4 0 20 M W 8am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              M W 8am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
AUBO–2208 01 Major Collision Lab 000527 4 0 20 T H 8am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              T H 8am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
AUBO–2221 01 Simulated Auto Body I 000528 4 0 20 W 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              W 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
AUBO–2222 01 Simulated Auto Body II 000530 2 0 20 MTWH 3pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              MTWH 3pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
AUBO–2225 01 Panel Replacement 000529 2 0 20 M 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              M 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              M 1pm – 2pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
AUMO - Automotive Service Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AUMO–1112 01 Ignition/Tune-Up 000531 3 0 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 2.5.20 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 2.5.20 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 2.5.20 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 2.5.20 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
AUMO–1125 01 Driveline/Clutch/Manual 000532 4 0 23 H 8:30am – 11:50am 4.9.20 – 5.7.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              H 8:30am – 11:50am 4.9.20 – 5.7.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              MTW 9am – 11:50am 4.6.20 – 5.6.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              MTW 9am – 11:50am 4.6.20 – 5.6.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 4.6.20 – 5.6.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 4.6.20 – 5.6.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–1133 01 Auto HVAC 000533 3 0 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 4.21.20 – 5.13.20 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 4.21.20 – 5.13.20 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 4.21.20 – 5.13.20 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 4.21.20 – 5.13.20 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
AUMO–1138 01 Hybrid Vehicle Systems 000534 1 0 23 MTW 9am – 11:50am 5.11.20 – 5.13.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              MTW 9am – 11:50am 5.11.20 – 5.13.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 5.11.20 – 5.13.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 5.11.20 – 5.13.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–2207 01 Fuels/Injection/Emissions 000535 5 0 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 2.6.20 – 3.23.20 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 2.6.20 – 3.23.20 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 2.6.20 – 3.23.20 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 2.6.20 – 3.23.20 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
AUMO–2208 01 Engine Theory/Diagnostics 000536 4 0 23 H 8:30am – 11:50am 1.16.20 – 1.23.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              H 8:30am – 11:50am 1.16.20 – 1.23.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              M 9am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 3.30.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              TW 9am – 11:50am 1.14.20 – 1.21.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              TW 9am – 11:50am 1.14.20 – 1.21.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              M 9am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 3.30.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.30.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.30.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              TW 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.20 – 1.21.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              TW 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.20 – 1.21.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–2210 01 Driveability 000537 4 0 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 3.24.20 – 4.20.20 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 3.24.20 – 4.20.20 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 3.24.20 – 4.20.20 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 3.24.20 – 4.20.20 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
AUMO–2233 01 Engine Overhaul Lab 000538 4 0 23 H 8:30am – 11:50am 1.30.20 – 4.2.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              H 8:30am – 11:50am 1.30.20 – 4.2.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              TW 9am – 11:50am 1.22.20 – 4.1.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              TW 9am – 11:50am 1.22.20 – 4.1.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              TW 1pm – 2:50pm 1.22.20 – 4.1.20 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              TW 1pm – 2:50pm 1.22.20 – 4.1.20 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
AVIA - Aviation Maintenance Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AVIA–1107 01 Inspection/Treatment 000753 3 0 25 H 12:30pm – 4:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
              H 12:30pm – 4:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein  
AVIA–1120 01 Airframe Inspection 000744 3 1 25 H 8am – 9:20am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold
              H 8am – 9:20am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold  
              W 1:30pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold  
              M 1:30pm – 3:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold  
              M 1:30pm – 3:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold  
              W 1:30pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold  
AVIA–1123 01 Sheet Metal 000745 6 0 25 M W F 8am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              M W F 8am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman  
AVIA–1125 01 Hydraulics/Landing Gear 000746 6 0 25 T 8am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
              H 8am – 12:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein  
              T 8am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein  
              H 8am – 12:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein  
AVIA–1127 01 Environ/Assembly/Rigging 000747 6 0 25 TW 12:30pm – 4:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
              M 12:30pm – 2:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein  
              TW 12:30pm – 4:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein  
              M 12:30pm – 2:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein  
AVIA–1801 01 Aviation Make-Up 000748 1 0 12 T 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              H 4pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold  
AVIA–1801 02 Aviation Make-Up 000749 1 0 12 H 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman  
AVIA–2207 01 Propellers/Pwrplt Inspec 000750 5 1 25 T 11:30am – 2:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              T 11:30am – 2:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC24 Robert Wold  
              M W 12pm – 1:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC24 Robert Wold  
              M W 12pm – 1:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold  
              H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC24 Robert Wold  
              H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold  
AVIA–2223 01 Fire/Fuel/Instr Systems 000751 4 0 25 T 8am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC40 Richard Chapman
              T 8am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman  
              H 9:30am – 12:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC40 Richard Chapman  
              H 9:30am – 12:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman  
AVIA–2225 01 Electric Troubleshooting 000752 8 1 25 M W 8am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC06 Robert Wold
              F 8am – 11:20am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC06 Robert Wold  
BIOL - Biology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BIOL–1131 01 Intro to Natural Resource 000015 3 1 40 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–515 Timothy Gabor
BIOL–2131 01 Nutrition 000010 3 3 40 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–117 Timothy Gabor
BIOL–2131 21 Nutrition 000643 3 1 13 W 6pm – 8:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–735 Sarina Bauer
Course Notes: ITV
BIOL–2131 25 Nutrition 000644 3 0 4 W 6pm – 8:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 OC–Ros-616 Sarina Bauer
Course Notes: ITV, at Roseau
BIOL–2221 80 Microbiology 000011 3 3 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–117 Timothy Gabor
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
              M W 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–105 Timothy Gabor  
BIOL–2252 01 Anatomy & Phys I 000012 3 0 24 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
              M 2pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–105 Richard Johnson  
BIOL–2254 01 Anatomy & Phys II 000013 3 5 24 W 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–105 Richard Johnson
              M W 12pm – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–515 Richard Johnson  
BIOL–2254 03 Anatomy & Phys II 000014 3 2 24 M W 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
              M 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–105 Richard Johnson  
BUSN - Business
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BUSN–2203 80 Business Statistics 000614 4 0 5 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–601 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as MATH2203.80; this course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
BUSN–2210 21 Prin of Management 000016 3 1 15 T H 9:30am – 10:20am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–735 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-33% online
BUSN–2218 01 Legal Environment Busn 000017 3 1 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–635 Tracy Boman
BUSN–2222 01 Prin Accounting II 000018 4 2 40 T H 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–635 Tracy Boman
CHEM - Chemistry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CHEM–1122 01 General Chemistry II 000019 5 0 24 MTW F 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–117 Kristel Kizer
              H 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–113 Kristel Kizer  
CHEM–2212 01 Organic Chemistry II 000020 5 0 0 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–ARR Kristel Kizer
Course Notes: Independent study
CPTR - Computer & Network Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CPTR–1104 01 Intro to Computer Tech 000023 3 2 30 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
CRJU - Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRJU–1102 01 Law Enf & Human Behavior 000264 3 2 40 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
              M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison  
CRJU–1102 21 Law Enf & Human Behavior 000265 3 1 15 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–735 Teresa Mattison
Course Notes: ITV
CRJU–1103 01 Juvenile Justice 000266 3 3 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison
              M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison  
CRJU–1106 01 Corrections/Probation 000267 3 2 40 T H 10am – 11:20am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison
              T H 10am – 11:20am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison  
CRJU–2126 01 L.E. Fitness II 000268 1 1 40 M W 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–315 James Jesme
CRJU–2210 01 Criminal Procedures 000269 3 2 40 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–655 James Jesme
              M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–654 James Jesme  
CRJU–2219 01 Law Enforcement Skills II 000183 6 1 40 T H 12pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–655 James Jesme
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–654 James Jesme  
CRJU–2295 01 Internship 000270 3 0 20 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–INTER James Jesme
CRLT - Career Related Topics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRLT–0100 99 Service Learning 000024 0 5 50 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–ARR Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: For course information go to: http://www.northlandcollege.edu/academics/service-learning. A service learning reflection paper must be submitted in D2L Brightspace by May 1st.
CRLT–1103 21 Career Explorations 000025 1 0 15 T 9am – 10:50am 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–601 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half; ITV
CRLT–2103 01 Job Seeking/Keeping 000026 1 0 35 M 3pm – 4:50pm 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC10 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: 2nd half
ECON - Economics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ECON–2202 80 Macroeconomics 000027 3 3 40 M W 3pm – 4:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–515 Kristofor Paulson
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
EDUC - Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
EDUC–2250 21 Intro to Education 000028 3 0 15 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–601 Peggy Rogers
Course Notes: ITV
ENGL - English
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ENGL–0085 01 Int Reading & Writing 000029 3 0 25 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 TRF–605 Ruth Christensen
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-33% online
              M W 12pm – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 TRF–623 Ruth Christensen  
ENGL–0095 01 Adv Reading & Writing 000030 3 1 25 MT H 12pm – 12:50pm 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–623 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-33% online
              W 12pm – 12:50pm 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–603 Scott Mueller  
ENGL–1111 01 Composition I 000031 3 2 28 T H 10am – 11:20am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–603 Ruth Christensen
ENGL–1111 02 Composition I 000032 3 0 28 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–623 Adam Paulson
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
ENGL–1112 01 Composition II 000033 3 2 28 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–603 Ruth Christensen
ENGL–1112 02 Composition II 000034 3 1 28 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–603 Adam Paulson
ENGL–1112 21 Composition II 000035 3 1 13 M 6pm – 8:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–735 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: ITV
ENGL–1112 25 Composition II 000036 3 0 2 M 6pm – 8:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 OC–Ros-616 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: At Roseau; ITV
ENGL–2203 01 Creative Writing 000646 3 0 28 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–515 Adam Paulson
ENGL–2207 21 Technical Writing 000037 3 0 14 W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–601 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-50% online
              W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC15 Scott Mueller  
ENGL–2221 01 Women's Literature 000038 3 0 28 T H 2:30pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–623 Ruth Christensen
ETAS - Electronic Technology - Automated Systems
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ETAS–1104 01 Analog Circuits 000737 3 0 24 T H 9:30am – 11:20am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Biller
              T H 9:30am – 11:20am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Biller  
ETAS–1106 01 Digital Electronics 000738 3 0 24 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Biller
              T H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Biller  
ETAS–2220 01 Microcontrollers I 000739 4 0 24 F 8am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman
              T H 8am – 9:20am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
              T H 8am – 9:20am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
              F 8am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–2228 01 New & Emerging Technology 000740 3 0 24 M W 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman
              M W 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–2230 01 Motor Controls 000741 3 0 24 T H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman
              T H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–2232 01 Microcontrollers II 000742 4 0 24 M W 1pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman
              M W 1pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–2580 01 Hydraulics & Pneumatics 000743 3 0 24 M W 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman
              M W 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
FYEC - Pathways to Success
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
FYEC–1111 80 Pathways to Success 000731 1 2 28 H 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 TRF–603 Tracy Boman
Course Notes: 1st half; this course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
              T 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 TRF–201 Tracy Boman  
              H 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 TRF–603 Linda Samuelson  
              T 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 TRF–201 Linda Samuelson  
GINT - Geospatial Intelligence Analysis
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
GINT–2400 01 Open Src Collection Mgmt 000654 5 0 7 T 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC09 Stephen Sorenson
Course Notes: Hybrid
              M W 12:30pm – 3:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC09 Stephen Sorenson  
GINT–2402 01 GEOINT Operations 000655 5 0 7 T 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC09 Stephen Sorenson
Course Notes: Hybrid
              M WH 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC09 Stephen Sorenson  
GINT–2403 01 GIS Interoperability 000656 3 0 7 T 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC09 Stephen Sorenson
Course Notes: Hybrid
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC09 Stephen Sorenson  
HIST - History
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HIST–2202 01 US History Post-1865 000040 3 0 40 T H 10am – 11:20am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–201 Paul Boone
HIST–2213 01 Civil War/Reconstruction 000041 3 0 40 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–201 Paul Boone
HLTH - Health Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HLTH–1106 21 Medical Terminology 000624 2 0 15 M W 3pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–735 Kara Welke
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH–1110 01 Nursing Assistant 000629 3 1 10 WH 3pm – 6:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 TRF–631 DeLoris Larson
Course Notes: 1st half; 100% class attendance mandatory; Clinicals: TBA
              WH 3pm – 6:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson  
              FSN ARR 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson  
HPER - Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HPER–1127 01 Strength Conditioning 000043 1 0 20 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–325 Samuel Schumacher
HPER–1183 01 Varsity Basketball 000049 1 0 15 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–315 Richard Nikunen
Course Notes: Men's basketball; can take only once per year for credit
HPER–1183 02 Varsity Basketball 000050 1 1 15 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–315 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Women's basketball; can take only once per year for credit
HPER–1184 01 Varsity Baseball 000051 1 0 24 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–ARR Samuel Schumacher
HPER–1185 01 Varsity Softball 000052 1 0 18 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–ARR Paul Peterson
HPER–1187 01 Varsity Wrestling 000053 1 0 25 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–321 Scott DCamp
Course Notes: Can take only once per year for credit
HPER–2183 01 Varsity Basketball II 000054 1 0 15 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–315 Richard Nikunen
Course Notes: Men's basketball; can take only once per year for credit
HPER–2183 02 Varsity Basketball II 000055 1 0 15 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–315 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Women's basketball; can take only once per year for credit
HPER–2184 01 Varsity Baseball II 000056 1 0 24 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–ARR Samuel Schumacher
HPER–2185 01 Varsity Softball II 000057 1 1 18 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–ARR Paul Peterson
HPER–2187 01 Varsity Wrestling II 000058 1 0 25 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–321 Scott DCamp
Course Notes: Can take only once per year for credit
HPER–2200 01 Intro to Sport Mgmt 000044 3 2 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–201 Samuel Schumacher
HPER–2244 01 First Responder 000045 3 2 30 M 3pm – 5:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–654 Chad Zerr
              M 3pm – 5:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–655 Chad Zerr  
HPER–2270 01 Health & Wellness 000046 3 2 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–201 Samuel Schumacher
IMAG - Imagery Analysis
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
IMAG–2100 01 Writing/Presentation 000660 4 0 7 W 12:30pm – 2:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC10 Francisco Nix
Course Notes: Hybrid
              M 1:30pm – 3:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC09 Francisco Nix  
IMAG–2102 01 Practical IA 000661 5 0 7 H 8am – 9:20am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC10 Francisco Nix
Course Notes: Hybrid
              T 10am – 11:20am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC10 Francisco Nix  
              M 12:30pm – 1:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC10 Francisco Nix  
IMAG–2305 01 Practical Imagery Applic 000662 4 0 7 M W 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC09 Stephen Sorenson
Course Notes: Hybrid
MATH - Mathematics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MATH–0080 01 Math Foundations 000059 3 0 25 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 4.9.20 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: 12-weeks; Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0090 01 Introductory Algebra 000060 3 1 25 MTWHF 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: Hybrid-20% online; 1st half
MATH–0094 01 Pre-College Algebra 000061 4 0 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: Hybrid-20% online
MATH–0098 01 Intermediate Algebra 000062 3 1 25 MTWHF 1pm – 1:50pm 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: Hybrid-20% online; 2nd half
MATH–1003 01 Math Applications Nurses 000063 2 1 35 M W 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
MATH–1003 21 Math Applications Nurses 000067 2 0 15 T 6pm – 7:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–601 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid
MATH–1102 21 Contemporary Math 000064 3 0 15 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–601 Anita Lesmeister
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-30% online
MATH–1110 01 College Algebra 000066 3 0 35 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: Hybrid-20% online
MATH–1110 02 College Algebra 000065 3 0 35 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–117 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
MATH–2203 80 Statistics 000612 4 1 10 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–601 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as BUSN2203.80; this course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
MATH–2231 80 Calculus I 000068 4 0 15 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–601 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; this course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
MUSC - Music
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MUSC–1102 80 Rock History 000069 3 0 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
MUSC–1183 01 Community Band 000070 1 0 20 M 7pm – 9pm 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: 2nd half
MUSC–1189 01 Special Ensem-World Drums 000650 1 0 20 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Equipment furnished-no previous experience required.
MUSC–2203 80 World Music 000071 3 3 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
MUSC–2251 01 Private Voice Lessons 000073 1 0 10 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–ARR Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition.
MUSC–2271 01 Private Instrument 000072 1 0 10 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–ARR Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition.
NSCI - Natural Sciences
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
NSCI–1103 01 Geology 000074 4 0 24 H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–109 Kristel Kizer
              T H 2:30pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–117 Kristel Kizer  
NSCI–2203 01 Environmental Science 000075 4 2 24 T 12pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–109 Timothy Gabor
              M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–201 Timothy Gabor  
NSCI–2203 02 Environmental Science 000076 4 0 0 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–201 Timothy Gabor
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–109 Timothy Gabor  
NURS - Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
NURS–0001 99 Nursing Information 000374 0 0 50 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–ARR Kari Koenig
NURS–0003 99 NACE Entrance Exam 000366 0 1 100 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–ARR Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Course fee - $70
NURS–2110 01 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000367 3 0 1 H 9am – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–604 Nancy Carda
NURS–2110 02 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000375 3 0 1 H 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF
              H 11am – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF  
NURS–2121 01 Psychosocial Integrity 000368 2 0 1 H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–515 Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Hybrid-75% online; class meets: 1/17,2/28,3/21,4/4,4/25
NURS–2131 01 Nurs Interventions II 000370 3 0 1 T 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–631 Mei-Wen Sather
              T 9am – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–604 Mei-Wen Sather  
NURS–2131 02 Nurs Interventions II 000371 3 0 1 T 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF
              T 11am – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF  
NURS–2133 01 Professional Role 000369 2 0 1 T 2pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–604 Kari Koenig
Course Notes: 12-weeks; hybrid-75% online; meets on campus: 2/19,3/5,3/26,4/16,4/30
NURS–2135 01 Clinical II 000372 4 0 1 W ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–CLINI Mei-Wen Sather
Course Notes: Sanford-days
NURS–2135 02 Clinical II 000373 4 0 1 H ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–CLINI Mei-Wen Sather
Course Notes: Sanford-days
PAET - Precision Agriculture Equipment Technician
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PAET–2230 01 Internship 000804 1 0 25 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–INTER Carr Smeby
PAET–2235 01 On-the-Job Training 000549 3 0 25 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–ARR Carr Smeby
PHIL - Philosophy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PHIL–1102 01 Intro to Ethics 000077 3 3 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–623 Marie Feldmeier
PHIL–1102 02 Intro to Ethics 000078 3 2 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–117 Marie Feldmeier
PHIL–1102 21 Intro to Ethics 000647 3 0 13 H 6pm – 8:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–601 Marie Feldmeier
Course Notes: ITV
PHIL–1102 25 Intro to Ethics 000648 3 0 4 H 6pm – 8:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 OC–Ros-616 Marie Feldmeier
Course Notes: ITV, at Roseau
PHIL–1111 21 Philosophy of Religion 000081 3 4 15 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–735 Kerry Jaeger
Course Notes: ITV
PHIL–2000 21 Logic 000079 3 6 15 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–735 Marie Feldmeier
Course Notes: ITV
PLSC - Political Science
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PLSC–1103 80 State/Local Government 000082 3 0 15 T H 3pm – 4:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–735 Caleb Curfman
Course Notes: ITV; this course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
PNSG - Practical Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PNSG–0001 99 Prac Nursing Information 000567 0 0 100 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–ARR Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1266 01 Clinical Care I 000556 1 0 1 M 7am – 1pm 3.23.20 – 4.20.20 TRF–CLINI Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1266 02 Clinical Care I 000557 1 0 1 T 7am – 1:30pm 3.23.20 – 4.20.20 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1270 01 Transition to Practice 000558 1 0 1 H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1274 01 Maternal / Newborn 000559 1 0 1 H 2pm – 3:50pm 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds
Course Notes: 2nd half
PNSG–1279 01 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000716 3 0 1 F 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds
              H 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds  
              F 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds  
              H 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds  
              H 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–623 Lisa Lemonds  
PNSG–1279 02 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000717 3 0 1 F 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF
              F 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF  
              H 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF  
              H 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF  
              H 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–623 TBA1 STAFF  
PNSG–1283 01 Nursing Concepts II 000718 5 0 1 W 9am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds  
PNSG–1286 01 Clinical Care II 000564 5 0 1 M ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1286 02 Clinical Care II 000565 5 0 1 T ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–CLINI TBA1 STAFF
PNSG–1286 03 Clinical Care II 000566 5 0 1 T ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–CLINI TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PSYC - Psychology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PSYC–1105 01 Intro to Psychology 000083 3 2 40 T H 8:30am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–515 Richard Nikunen
PSYC–2201 01 Developmental Psychology 000084 3 1 40 T H 10am – 11:20am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–515 Richard Nikunen
SOCI - Sociology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SOCI–1101 01 Intro Sociology 000085 3 2 40 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–201 Jenelle Swenberger
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
SOCI–2212 01 Sex, Gender & Society 000087 3 9 40 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–117 Jenelle Swenberger
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
SPCH - Speech
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SPCH–1101 01 Intro to Public Speaking 000092 3 0 25 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–623 Ruth Christensen
SPCH–1101 02 Intro to Public Speaking 000090 3 0 25 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–623 Ruth Christensen
SPCH–1101 80 Intro to Public Speaking 000091 3 3 25 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–623 Adam Paulson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SSCI - General Courses
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SSCI–1101 80 Human Relations 000088 3 2 40 W 3pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–551 Tracy Boman
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
UAST - Unmanned Aerial Systems Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
UAST–2190 01 sUAS Lab 000653 3 0 25 M W 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF_AV–AC06 Thomas Biller
WELD - Welding
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
WELD–1106 01 Flux Cored Arc Welding 000754 2 0 23 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 TRF–603 Joel Ziegler
Course Notes: 1st half
              T H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
WELD–1107 01 GTAW -- Alum & SS 000755 3 0 23 M W 1pm – 1:25pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              W 1:30pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
              M 1:30pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
WELD–1108 01 GMAW -- Manufacturing 000756 4 0 23 T H 8:30am – 8:55am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              T H 9am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
WELD–1109 01 Weld Fabrication 000757 4 0 23 M W 8:30am – 8:55am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              M W 9am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
WELD–1125 01 CNC Plasma Cutting 000544 2 0 23 F 8:30am – 9:20am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–603 Joel Ziegler
              F 9:30am – 11:20am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
WELD–1150 01 Weld Qualification 000758 1 0 23 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
Course Notes: 2nd half


Course Schedule Help

  • Course ID - The course code number you need to enter to register for a course.
  • Cr. - The number of credits for a course.
  • Current Enroll - The number of students currently enrolled in a course.
  • Max Enroll - The maximum number of students that will be allowed to enroll in a course.
  • ITV - The course is delivered via interactive television between two or more campuses.
  • Hybrid - The course is a blend of face-to-face instruction with online learning that promotes active independent learning. Classroom seat time is reduced.
×