Class Schedules (2019-2020)

You are viewing:

  • Spring Semester 2019 – 2020
  • East Grand Forks
  • Last Updated: Wednesday October 16th, 2019 - 5:00pm

Need help reading this course schedule?

Do you have your Registration Access Code?

An access code is REQUIRED to register for classes. Have questions? Ask an academic advisor or counselor in Student Services for more information.

ACCT - Accounting
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ACCT–1124 01 Spreadsheet Concepts 000109 3 3 30 T H 8am – 9:20am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–220 Don Campbell
ACCT–1128 21 Computerized Acct I 000110 3 2 15 T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–292 Trisha Stromsodt
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-50% online
ACCT–2200 21 Income Tax 000111 3 2 15 M W 8:30am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–149 Trisha Stromsodt
Course Notes: ITV
ACCT–2214 01 Intermediate Acct II 000112 4 2 30 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–238 Trisha Stromsodt
ACCT–2221 21 Accounting Capstone 000715 4 1 15 M W 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–292 Tracy Boman
Course Notes: ITV
ADMS - Administrative Support
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ADMS–1114 01 Desktop Pub/Pres Graph 000149 3 2 15 T H 10am – 11:20am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–226 Bobbie Taylor
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
ADMS–2250 01 Office Technologies 000150 3 3 15 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–226 Bobbie Taylor
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
ADMS–2281 01 Internship 000151 2-4 0 0 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–INTER Bobbie Taylor
Course Notes: Contact instructor to enroll
AGRI - Farm Operations & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AGRI–1110 01 Farm Records & Budgeting 000114 2 0 30 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 4.2.20 EGF–256 Jade Klein
              M W 11am – 12:20pm 1.13.20 – 4.1.20 EGF–312 Jade Klein  
AGRI–1120 01 Crops Marketing I 000115 2 0 30 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 4.3.20 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–1140 01 Cereal Production 000116 2 0 30 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 4.3.20 EGF–238 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–1150 21 Soil Maint & Fertility 000117 3 0 20 T H 8am – 9:20am 1.13.20 – 4.2.20 TRF–WebEx Jade Klein
Course Notes: ITV, hybrid
              T H 8am – 9:20am 1.13.20 – 4.2.20 EGF–292 Jade Klein  
              M 1pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.30.20 EGF–250 Jade Klein  
AGRI–1160 01 Establishment in Farming 000118 2 0 30 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 4.3.20 EGF–238 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–2210 01 Farm Analysis & Finance 000119 3 0 30 M W 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 4.1.20 EGF–280 Jade Klein
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 4.2.20 EGF–238 Jade Klein  
AGRI–2220 01 Crops Marketing II 000120 2 0 30 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 4.3.20 EGF–226 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–2240 01 Farm Computerized Records 000121 1 0 30 M W 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 4.1.20 EGF–250 Jade Klein
              T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.13.20 – 4.2.20 EGF–236 Jade Klein  
AGRI–2250 01 Welding I 000122 1 0 30 F 12pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 4.3.20 EGF–530 Cody Johnson
AGRI–2260 01 Agricultural Chemicals 000123 2 0 30 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 1.13.20 – 4.1.20 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–2290 01 Internship 000124 1 0 30 M W 2:30pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 4.1.20 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
ANTH - Anthropology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ANTH–2202 80 Cultural Anthropology 000125 3 2 40 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–356 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
ARCH - Architectural Technology & Design
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ARCH–1112 01 Architectural Tech II 000422 4 0 20 T H 12:30pm – 1:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
              M W 12:30pm – 2:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren  
ARCH–1123 01 CAD II 000423 5 0 20 T H 8:30am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–515B Katie Kvamme
              M W 8:30am – 10:20am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–515B Katie Kvamme  
ARCH–1128 01 Environmental Design 000424 3 0 20 T H 10am – 11:20am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
              M W 10:30am – 11:20am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren  
ARCH–1131 01 Model Construction 000425 2 0 20 T H 1:30pm – 3:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–1201 01 Estimating Tech I 000426 2 0 20 M W 2:30pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–2212 01 Architectural Tech IV 000427 4 0 20 M W 8:30am – 10:20am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren
              T H 8:30am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren  
ARCH–2223 01 CAD 3D Advanced 000428 4 0 20 M W 1pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–515A Joshua Tanke
ARCH–2226 01 Presentation 000429 4 0 20 T H 1pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–515A Zachary Scott
ARCH–2241 01 Architectural Design 000430 4 0 20 MTWH 10:30am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–515A Katie Kvamme
Course Notes: Hybrid-12-25% online, variable; no class meetings 3/16-3/27; 3/30-5/7 class times vary
ARCH–2295 01 Portfolio 000431 1 0 20 MTWH 10:30am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–515A Katie Kvamme
Course Notes: Hybrid-60%, class meetings 3/16-3/27; additional lab time required as arranged with instructor
ARTS - Arts
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ARTS–1101 01 Art Appreciation 000126 3 1 40 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–362 Dyan Rey
ARTS–1156 01 Intro to Painting 000127 3 1 19 T H 12:30pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–232 Dyan Rey
BIOL - Biology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BIOL–1004 01 Intro Anatomy & Phys 000128 3 0 40 T H 8am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–250 Dawn Eickman
Course Notes: 1st half
BIOL–1112 01 Biological Prin II 000129 4 0 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              M 12pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–1112 02 Biological Prin II 000130 4 0 0 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2131 21 Nutrition 000645 3 0 13 W 6pm – 8:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–292 Sarina Bauer
Course Notes: ITV
BIOL–2221 01 Microbiology 000131 3 3 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–150 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Additional required evening lab hours: 2/3 6:00-10:00 pm, 2/24 6:00-10:00 pm, 3/30 6:00-10:00 pm, reserved for rescheduling due to class cancellations for weather
              M 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2221 02 Microbiology 000132 3 0 0 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–150 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Additional required evening lab hours: 2/3 6:00-10:00 pm, 2/24 6:00-10:00 pm, 3/30 6:00-10:00 pm, reserved for rescheduling due to class cancellations for weather; reserve section
              W 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2221 03 Microbiology 000714 3 1 24 T 5pm – 6:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Additional required evening lab hours: 2/3 6:00-10:00 pm, 2/24 6:00-10:00 pm, 3/30 6:00-10:00 pm, reserved for rescheduling due to class cancellations for weather
              T 7pm – 8:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2252 01 Anatomy & Phys I 000133 3 0 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
Course Notes: Additional required evening lab hours: 2/3 6:00-10:00 pm, 2/24 6:00-10:00 pm, 3/30 6:00-10:00 pm, reserved for rescheduling due to class cancellations for weather
              M 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2252 02 Anatomy & Phys I 000134 3 1 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
Course Notes: Additional required evening lab hours: 2/3 6:00-10:00 pm, 2/24 6:00-10:00 pm, 3/30 6:00-10:00 pm, reserved for rescheduling due to class cancellations for weather
              W 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2252 03 Anatomy & Phys I 000135 3 2 24 T H 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Additional required evening lab hours: 2/3 6:00-10:00 pm, 2/24 6:00-10:00 pm, 3/30 6:00-10:00 pm, reserved for rescheduling due to class cancellations for weather
              T 12pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–330 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2252 04 Anatomy & Phys I 000136 3 0 24 T H 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Additional required evening lab hours: 2/3 6:00-10:00 pm, 2/24 6:00-10:00 pm, 3/30 6:00-10:00 pm, reserved for rescheduling due to class cancellations for weather
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–330 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2252 05 Anatomy & Phys I 000137 3 0 24 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Additional required evening lab hours: 2/3 6:00-10:00 pm, 2/24 6:00-10:00 pm, 3/30 6:00-10:00 pm, reserved for rescheduling due to class cancellations for weather
              T 3pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–330 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2252 06 Anatomy & Phys I 000138 3 0 0 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Additional required evening lab hours: 2/3 6:00-10:00 pm, 2/24 6:00-10:00 pm, 3/30 6:00-10:00 pm, reserved for rescheduling due to class cancellations for weather; reserve section
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–330 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2254 01 Anatomy & Phys II 000139 3 10 24 T H 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
Course Notes: Additional required evening lab hours: 2/3 6:00-10:00 pm, 2/24 6:00-10:00 pm, 3/30 6:00-10:00 pm, reserved for rescheduling due to class cancellations for weather
              T 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2254 02 Anatomy & Phys II 000140 3 5 24 T H 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
Course Notes: Additional required evening lab hours: 2/3 6:00-10:00 pm, 2/24 6:00-10:00 pm, 3/30 6:00-10:00 pm, reserved for rescheduling due to class cancellations for weather
              H 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2254 03 Anatomy & Phys II 000142 3 1 24 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–552 Dawn Eickman
Course Notes: Additional required evening lab hours: 2/3 6:00-10:00 pm, 2/24 6:00-10:00 pm, 3/30 6:00-10:00 pm, reserved for rescheduling due to class cancellations for weather
              M 3pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–330 Dawn Eickman  
BIOL–2254 04 Anatomy & Phys II 000143 3 0 24 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–552 Dawn Eickman
Course Notes: Additional required evening lab hours: 2/3 6:00-10:00 pm, 2/24 6:00-10:00 pm, 3/30 6:00-10:00 pm, reserved for rescheduling due to class cancellations for weather
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–330 Dawn Eickman  
BIOL–2254 05 Anatomy & Phys II 000141 3 0 0 M W 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
Course Notes: Additional required evening lab hours: 2/3 6:00-10:00 pm, 2/24 6:00-10:00 pm, 3/30 6:00-10:00 pm, reserved for rescheduling due to class cancellations for weather; reserve section
              M 12pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2256 01 Advanced Physiology 000144 2 2 40 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–356 Dawn Eickman
BLDG - Building Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BLDG–1120 01 Construction Estimating I 000432 2 0 25 H 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 1st half
              F 8am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
BUSN - Business
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BUSN–2203 80 Business Statistics 000613 4 0 5 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as MATH2203.80; this course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
BUSN–2210 21 Prin of Management 000839 3 1 15 T H 9:30am – 10:20am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–292 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-33% online
BUSN–2218 01 Legal Environment Busn 000152 3 0 40 M W 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–150 Yusuf Marafa
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
BUSN–2222 01 Prin Accounting II 000153 4 3 40 T H 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–150 Trisha Stromsodt
CARP - Carpentry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CARP–1108 01 Interior Finish I 000433 4 0 18 W 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 1st half
              W 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              WH 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              WH 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              T H 1pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              T H 1pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–1110 01 Intro to Cabinets 000434 3 0 18 MT 8am – 11:50am 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 2nd half
              MT 8am – 11:50am 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–1112 01 Exterior Finish I 000435 3 0 18 MT 8am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 1st half
              MT 8am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–2214 01 Exterior Siding 000436 2 0 18 W 1pm – 2:50pm 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T H 1pm – 3:50pm 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              T H 1pm – 3:50pm 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–2216 01 Deck Construction 000437 2 0 18 WH 8am – 11:50am 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 2nd half
              WH 8am – 11:50am 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
CDEV - Early Childhood & Paraprofessional
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CDEV–2200 01 Integrating Play 000157 3 4 15 W 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–352 Marie Remz
              M 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–344 Marie Remz  
CDEV–2229 01 Imaginative Learning 000159 3 5 15 M 11am – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–318 Marie Remz
              W 11am – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–352 Marie Remz  
CDEV–2236 01 Occupational Experience 000161 1 5 15 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–INTER Marie Remz
Course Notes: 44 off-campus hours to be arranged with instructor; 3 required on-campus meetings: TBA
CDEV–2246 01 Foundations of Literacy 000154 3 0 30 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–254 Marie Remz
CDEV–2252 01 Paraprofessional Role 000155 1 1 30 T H 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–254 Marie Remz
Course Notes: 1st half
CDEV–2290 01 Internship 000156 2 0 15 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–INTER Marie Remz
Course Notes: 96 off-campus hrs to be arranged with instructor; contact instructor to schedule
CHEM - Chemistry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CHEM–1020 01 Intro to Chemistry 000163 4 0 24 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 1/13-1/17 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive an FN or FW in the course.
              T 1pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CHEM–1020 02 Intro to Chemistry 000164 4 0 24 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 1/13-1/17 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive an FN or FW in the course.
              F 1pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CHEM–2205 01 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000165 4 2 24 M W 12pm – 1:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 1/13-1/17 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive an FN or FW in the course.
              M 2pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CHEM–2205 02 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000166 4 1 24 M W 12pm – 1:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 1/13-1/17 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive an FN or FW in the course.
              W 2pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CONE - Construction Electricity
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CONE–1108 01 Electrical Circuit Theory 000438 4 0 23 M 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–556 Stanley Kovarik
              M 1pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–556 Stanley Kovarik  
CONE–1110 01 AC/DC Motors/Generators 000439 4 0 23 T 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
              T 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik  
CONE–1112 01 Residential Wiring 000440 3 0 23 H 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–226 Stanley Kovarik
              H 9am – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik  
CONE–1116 01 Conduit/Tool Applications 000441 2 0 23 W 1pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1120 01 Electrical Blueprints 000442 3 0 23 W 8am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–2202 01 Heating/Cooling Controls 000443 3 0 23 MT 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–254 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 1st half
              MT 9am – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2214 01 Industrial Wiring 000444 2 0 23 W 8am – 9:50am 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–556 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 2nd half
              W 10am – 1:50pm 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2216 01 Motor Control Application 000445 3 0 23 MT 8am – 8:50am 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–254 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 2nd half
              MT 9am – 12:50pm 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2225 01 Transformers 000446 2 0 23 H 8am – 9:50am 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–236 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 2nd half
              H 10am – 1:50pm 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2228 01 Troubleshooting 000447 1 0 23 MT 1pm – 2:50pm 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–502C Richard Simon
Course Notes: 2nd half
CONE–2230 01 Load Management Controls 000448 2 0 23 W 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–556 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 1st half
              W 10am – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2238 01 Low Voltage Wiring 000449 2 0 23 H 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–556 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 1st half
              H 10am – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2248 01 Code Applications 000450 2 0 23 MT 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–236 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 1st half
              MT 2pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CPTR - Computer & Network Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CPTR–1100 01 Computer Basics 000171 1 1 30 M 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–220 Donald Fischer
Course Notes: 1st half
CPTR–1104 01 Intro to Computer Tech 000172 3 0 30 M W 12:30pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–220 Donald Fischer
CPTR–1104 02 Intro to Computer Tech 000173 3 0 30 T H 10:30am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–220 Don Campbell
CPTR–1104 03 Intro to Computer Tech 000174 3 0 30 TWH 3:30pm – 5:20pm 1.13.20 – 4.2.20 EGF–220 Yusuf Marafa
Course Notes: Farm Operations students only
CPTR–1128 01 Help Desk Concepts 000854 3 10 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–TBA Mark Meuleners
CPTR–1147 01 Networking II 000176 4 9 25 M W 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–224 Don Campbell
              F 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–224 Don Campbell  
CPTR–1171 01 Fund of Network Security 000853 3 9 25 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–220 Don Campbell
CPTR–1500 01 Intro Web Concepts 000181 3 1 25 M W 3pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–224 Donald Fischer
CPTR–2214 01 Network Operating Sys 000177 3 11 25 T H 3pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–224 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–2227 01 Networking IV 000178 3 1 25 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–2231 01 Unix/Linux 000182 3 2 25 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–224 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–2252 01 Micro Systems Project 000179 3 2 25 T H 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–248 Donald Fischer
Course Notes: Hybrid
CPTR–2294 01 Internship 000180 3 0 25 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–INTER Don Campbell
CRJU - Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRJU–1102 21 Law Enf & Human Behavior 000271 3 0 15 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–292 Teresa Mattison
Course Notes: ITV
CRLT - Career Related Topics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRLT–0100 99 Service Learning 000169 0 3 50 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–ARR Michelle Lucia-Ingle
Course Notes: For course information go to: http://www.northlandcollege.edu/academics/service-learning. A service learning reflection paper must be submitted in D2L Brightspace by May 1st..
CRLT–1103 21 Career Explorations 000170 1 0 15 T 9am – 10:50am 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–149 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half; ITV
CRLT–2103 01 Job Seeking/Keeping 000168 1 1 35 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–238 Yusuf Marafa
Course Notes: 2nd half;
CRLT–2103 02 Job Seeking/Keeping 000167 1 0 0 T 3pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half; reserve section
ECON - Economics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ECON–2202 80 Macroeconomics 000184 3 0 40 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–362 Kristofor Paulson
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
EDUC - Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
EDUC–2250 21 Intro to Education 000186 3 1 15 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–149 Peggy Rogers
Course Notes: ITV
EMTB - Emergency Med Tech Basics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
EMTB–1101 01 Emergency Medical Tech 000506 6 0 20 MT 8am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–715 TBA2 STAFF
EMTP - Paramedicine
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
EMTP–1200 01 Intro to EMS 000507 1 0 20 M 8am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 2.3.20 EGF–710 Kelly Mikkelsen
EMTP–1205 01 EMS Trauma Care 000508 1 0 20 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 2.6.20 EGF–710 Kelly Mikkelsen
EMTP–1210 01 EMS Pharmacology 000509 1 0 20 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 2.5.20 EGF–710 Kelly Mikkelsen
EMTP–1215 01 EMS Med Emergencies 000514 3 0 20 MTWH 12pm – 1:50pm 3.16.20 – 4.23.20 EGF–710 Kelly Mikkelsen
EMTP–1220 01 EMS Cardiac Care 000510 1 0 20 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 2.10.20 – 3.4.20 EGF–710 Kelly Mikkelsen
EMTP–1225 01 EMS Special Populations 000515 1 0 20 M 8am – 11:50am 2.10.20 – 3.2.20 EGF–710 Kelly Mikkelsen
EMTP–1230 01 EMS HazMat 000511 1 0 20 F 8am – 11:50am 3.20.20 – 4.17.20 EGF–710 Kelly Mikkelsen
EMTP–1235 01 Paramedic Skills 000512 2 0 10 T H 8am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–710 Kelly Mikkelsen
EMTP–1240 01 Paramedic Assessment 1 000513 2 0 10 MT H 8am – 10:50am 3.16.20 – 5.7.20 EGF–710 Kelly Mikkelsen
ENGL - English
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ENGL–0085 01 Int Reading & Writing 000203 3 1 25 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–214 Neal Gilbert Redman
ENGL–0085 02 Int Reading & Writing 000187 3 0 0 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–254 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–0095 01 Adv Reading & Writing 000188 3 5 25 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–214 Sara Dupree
ENGL–0095 02 Adv Reading & Writing 000189 3 0 0 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–356 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1012 01 Applied Communications 000190 3 0 28 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 4.2.20 EGF–238 Paula Davis
Course Notes: 11-weeks; includes 8 hrs arranged
ENGL–1111 01 Composition I 000191 3 1 28 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–214 Paula Davis
ENGL–1111 02 Composition I 000192 3 1 28 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–214 Sara Dupree
Course Notes: PSEO section
ENGL–1111 03 Composition I 000194 3 0 28 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–234 Sara Dupree
Course Notes: PSEO section
ENGL–1111 04 Composition I 000193 3 1 28 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–234 Neal Gilbert Redman
ENGL–1111 05 Composition I 000196 3 0 0 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1112 01 Composition II 000195 3 0 28 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–238 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–1112 02 Composition II 000197 3 2 28 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–280 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–1112 03 Composition II 000198 3 1 18 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–234 Kerry Jaeger
Course Notes: PSEO section
ENGL–1112 04 Composition II 000199 3 0 0 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1112 21 Composition II 000761 3 0 13 M 6pm – 8:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–292 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: ITV
ENGL–2203 01 Creative Writing 000200 3 3 28 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–234 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–2207 01 Technical Writing 000204 3 0 0 W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–232 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Hybrid; reserve section
ENGL–2207 21 Technical Writing 000201 3 0 14 W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–149 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-50% online
ENGL–2258 01 World Literature 000202 3 3 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–356 Kerry Jaeger
FIRE - Fire Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
FIRE–1104 01 Job Skills 000633 1 0 24 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–SITE Charles Marcott
FIRE–1110 01 Firefighter Basic 000634 6 0 12 W 9am – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–715 Christopher Carlson
              W 9am – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–715 Scott Nicola  
              F 9am – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–715 Scott Nicola  
              F 9am – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–715 Jason Swope  
              W 9am – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–715 Jason Swope  
              F 9am – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–715 Christopher Carlson  
FIRE–1112 01 Fire Apparatus 000635 3 0 12 W 9am – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–710 Charles Marcott
              W 9am – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–710 Jeffrey Boushee  
FIRE–1150 01 HazMat Operational 000636 2 0 12 H 9am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–715 Daniel Walz
FIRE–1152 01 Building Construction 000637 3 0 24 M 9am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–705 Jason Swope
FIRE–1165 01 Technical Rescue 000638 2 0 12 T 9am – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–730 Jason Swope
              T 9am – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–730 Christopher Carlson  
FIRE–2208 01 Firefighter Practical 000639 3 0 12 M 9am – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–730 Daniel Walz
              M 9am – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–730 Charles Marcott  
              M 9am – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–730 Jeffrey Boushee  
FIRE–2230 01 Fire Investigation 000640 2 0 24 F 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–705 Daniel Walz
FIRE–2256 01 HazMat Technician 000641 4 0 12 T 9am – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–TBA Charles Marcott
FIRE–2263 01 Adv Vehicle/H2O Rescue 000642 3 0 12 H 9am – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–705 Jeffrey Boushee
              H 9am – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–705 Christopher Carlson  
FYEC - Pathways to Success
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
FYEC–1111 80 Pathways to Success 000732 1 1 28 T 9:30am – 10:20am 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–TBA Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: 1st half
FYEC–1111 81 Pathways to Success 000734 1 0 0 W 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half; reserve section
HEAT - HVAC Heating, Ventilation & AC
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HEAT–1102 01 Sheet Metal Design 000456 3 0 23 H 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–280 Karl Krogfoss
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HEAT–2202 01 Air Handling 000457 2 0 23 M 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–236 Karl Krogfoss
              M 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HEAT–2206 01 Heating Sys Maintenance 000458 2 0 23 T 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–226 Karl Krogfoss
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HEAT–2210 01 Com Air Conditioning 000459 2 0 23 M 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–318 Karl Krogfoss
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HEAT–2214 01 Hydronic Heating Sys 000460 4 0 23 H 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–510 Karl Krogfoss
              H 2pm – 5:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HEAT–2214 02 Hydronic Heating Sys 000461 4 0 23 T 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–326 Jack Hanson
              T 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–502A Jack Hanson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–502A Jack Hanson  
HEAT–2220 01 HVAC Troubleshooting 000462 3 0 23 T 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–226 Karl Krogfoss
              T 10am – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HIST - History
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HIST–1114 80 World History Post-1500 000779 3 2 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–318 Caleb Curfman
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
HLTH - Health Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HLTH–1106 01 Medical Terminology 000620 2 0 40 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–326 Alvin Shervold
HLTH–1106 02 Medical Terminology 000619 2 0 0 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
HLTH–1106 21 Medical Terminology 000621 2 0 15 M W 3pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–292 Kara Welke
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH–1110 01 Nursing Assistant 000765 3 1 10 M 9am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–416 Colette Greek
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus beginning Monday, 1/14-lab attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: dates & times TBA at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 Colette Greek  
HLTH–1110 02 Nursing Assistant 000767 3 2 10 M 1pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–416 Colette Greek
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus beginning Monday, 1/14-lab attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: dates & times TBA at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 Colette Greek  
HLTH–1110 03 Nursing Assistant 000766 3 2 10 W 9am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–416 Colette Greek
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus beginning Wednesday, 1/16-lab attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: dates & times TBA at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 Colette Greek  
HLTH–1110 04 Nursing Assistant 000768 3 0 10 W 1pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–346 Colette Greek
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus beginning Wednesday, 1/16-lab attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: dates & times TBA at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 Colette Greek  
HLTH–2002 01 Pharmacology 000622 2 3 40 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–356 Danika Johnson
HPER - Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HPER–1122 01 Yoga 000209 1 1 24 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–299D Heidi Lamb Castle
HPER–1410 01 First Aid/CPR 000210 1 2 24 F 12pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 2.7.20 EGF–366 Peggy Rogers
Course Notes: 1st half; 4-weeks
HPER–1410 02 First Aid/CPR 000212 1 0 24 T 3pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–366 Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: 1st half
HPER–1410 03 First Aid/CPR 000211 1 0 0 F 12pm – 3:50pm 3.20.20 – 4.10.20 EGF–366 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half; 4-weeks; reserve section
MATH - Mathematics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MATH–0080 01 Math Foundations 000216 3 1 25 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–256 James Parker
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 02 Math Foundations 000232 3 2 25 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–TBA James Parker
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible
MATH–0090 01 Introductory Algebra 000218 3 3 25 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–TBA James Parker
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible
MATH–0090 02 Introductory Algebra 000217 3 0 25 MTWH 11am – 12:20pm 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–256 Anita Lesmeister
Course Notes: 1st half
MATH–0090 03 Introductory Algebra 000219 3 0 0 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0094 01 Pre-College Algebra 000220 4 2 25 MTWH 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–280 Farah Rahnama
MATH–0094 02 Pre-College Algebra 000221 4 0 0 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–280 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0098 01 Intermediate Algebra 000222 3 0 25 MTWH 11am – 12:20pm 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–256 Anita Lesmeister
Course Notes: 2nd half
MATH–0098 02 Intermediate Algebra 000223 3 3 25 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–238 James Parker
MATH–0098 03 Intermediate Algebra 000224 3 0 0 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–1003 01 Math Applications Nurses 000214 2 2 35 M W 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–326 Alexandar Sidles
Course Notes: For nursing and allied health students only
MATH–1003 02 Math Applications Nurses 000230 2 0 0 T H 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–552 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: For nursing and allied health students only; reserve section
MATH–1003 21 Math Applications Nurses 000231 2 0 15 T 6pm – 7:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–149 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid; for nursing and allied health students only
MATH–1102 21 Contemporary Math 000215 3 2 15 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–149 Anita Lesmeister
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-30% online
MATH–1110 01 College Algebra 000226 3 3 35 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–280 Farah Rahnama
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
MATH–1110 02 College Algebra 000228 3 0 35 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–362 James Parker
MATH–1110 03 College Algebra 000227 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–280 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–2203 80 Statistics 000213 4 0 10 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as BUSN2203.80; this course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
MATH–2231 80 Calculus I 000229 4 0 15 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; this course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
MKTG - Sales, Marketing & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MKTG–1108 01 Customer Relations Mgmt 000233 3 2 20 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–150 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Hybrid: multi-modal delivery; students may participate online or in-person.
MKTG–2116 01 Advertising 000234 3 0 40 M W 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2120 01 Supervisory Leadership 000235 3 2 40 M W 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–356 Cathy Brenan
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2300 01 Marketing Research 000847 3 0 15 T H 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–316 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Hybrid: multi-modal delivery; students may participate online or in-person.
MKTG–2304 01 Applied Sales Techniques 000236 3 1 40 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–280 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2320 01 Marketing Management 000237 3 0 40 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–150 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2900 01 Internship I 000238 3 0 40 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–INTER Cathy Brenan
MKTG–2920 01 Internship II 000239 3 0 40 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–INTER Cathy Brenan
MUSC - Music
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MUSC–2203 01 World Music 000240 3 0 40 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–356 Michelle Lucia-Ingle
NSCI - Natural Sciences
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
NSCI–1123 80 Astronomy 000861 4 0 24 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–TBA Jeffrey Bell
Course Notes: 12 off-campus hours to be arranged with instructor; this course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–TBA Jeffrey Bell  
NURS - Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
NURS–0001 99 Nursing Information 000392 0 0 50 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
NURS–0003 99 NACE Entrance Exam 000376 0 1 100 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Course fee - $70
NURS–2110 01 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000377 3 0 1 W 8am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–346 Nancy Carda
NURS–2110 02 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000378 3 0 1 W 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–346 Nancy Carda
              W 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–418 Colette Greek  
NURS–2121 01 Psychosocial Integrity 000379 2 0 1 W 2pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–250 Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Hybrid-75% online; class meets: 1/16,2/27,3/20,4/3,4/24
NURS–2131 01 Nurs Interventions II 000382 3 0 1 F 9am – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–318 Karen Znajda
NURS–2131 02 Nurs Interventions II 000383 3 0 1 F 9am – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–318 TBA2 STAFF
              F 9am – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–318 Karen Znajda  
NURS–2131 03 Nurs Interventions II 000384 3 0 1 W 9am – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–344 Karen Znajda
NURS–2131 04 Nurs Interventions II 000385 3 0 0 W 9am – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–344 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
NURS–2133 01 Professional Role 000380 2 0 1 F 1:30pm – 3:20pm 2.14.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–318 Kari Koenig
Course Notes: 12-weeks; hybrid-75% online; meets on campus: TBA
NURS–2133 02 Professional Role 000381 2 0 1 W 1:30pm – 3:20pm 2.12.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–366 Kari Koenig
Course Notes: 12-weeks; hybrid-75% online; meets on campus: TBA
NURS–2135 01 Clinical II 000386 4 0 1 M ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–CLINI Nancy Carda
Course Notes: Altru in GF-days
NURS–2135 02 Clinical II 000387 4 0 1 M ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–CLINI Karen Znajda
Course Notes: Altru in GF-days
NURS–2135 03 Clinical II 000388 4 0 1 T ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–CLINI Nancy Carda
Course Notes: Altru in GF-days
NURS–2135 04 Clinical II 000389 4 0 1 T ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–CLINI Colette Greek
Course Notes: Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2135 05 Clinical II 000391 4 0 1 W ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2135 06 Clinical II 000390 4 0 1 H ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–CLINI Colette Greek
Course Notes: Riverview in Crookston-evenings
NURS–2135 07 Clinical II 000393 4 0 1 M ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Riverview in Crookston-days
OTAC - Occupational Therapy Assistant
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
OTAC–1115 01 Disability/Disease Proc 000402 2 5 24 T H 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–366 Cassie Hilts
OTAC–1125 01 Phys Hlth Foundations 000403 3 5 24 T 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–366 Kara Welke
              H 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–366 Kara Welke  
OTAC–1135 01 Psychosocial Foundations 000405 3 5 12 W 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–234 Cassie Hilts
              M 12pm – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–316 Cassie Hilts  
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts  
OTAC–1135 02 Psychosocial Foundations 000404 3 0 0 W 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–234 Cassie Hilts  
              M 12pm – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–316 Cassie Hilts  
OTAC–1145 01 Scholarship I 000406 1 5 24 T 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–326 Kara Welke
OTAC–1155 01 Movement for Occupations 000407 3 5 12 M 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–316 Kara Welke
              W 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–306 Kara Welke  
              M 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–306 Kara Welke  
OTAC–1155 02 Movement for Occupations 000408 3 0 0 M 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–316 Kara Welke
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–306 Kara Welke  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–306 Kara Welke  
OTAC–2115 01 Adult Community Practice 000409 2 1 12 W 8:30am – 10:20am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–306 TBA2 STAFF
              M 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts  
OTAC–2125 01 Adult Physical Health 000410 5 1 12 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–302 Kara Welke
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–306 Kara Welke  
              ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2135 01 Adult Psychosocial 000411 5 1 12 T H 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts
              M 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts  
              W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts  
              ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2145 01 Scholarship III 000412 1 1 24 W 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–316 Kara Welke
OTAC–2155 01 Professional Topics 000413 2 1 24 M 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts
PHIL - Philosophy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PHIL–1101 80 Intro to Philosophy 000241 3 0 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–356 Brent Braga
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
PHIL–1102 01 Intro to Ethics 000242 3 1 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–254 Brent Braga
PHIL–1102 02 Intro to Ethics 000246 3 3 40 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–362 Brent Braga
PHIL–1102 21 Intro to Ethics 000649 3 1 13 H 6pm – 8:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–149 Marie Feldmeier
Course Notes: ITV
PHIL–1111 21 Philosophy of Religion 000243 3 1 15 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–292 Kerry Jaeger
Course Notes: ITV
PHIL–2000 21 Logic 000244 3 1 15 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–292 Marie Feldmeier
Course Notes: ITV
PHIL–2210 80 Morals and Medicine 000245 3 4 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–254 Brent Braga
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
PHLB - Phlebotomy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PHLB–1104 01 Phlebotomy Procedures 000630 2 1 10 MTWH 8am – 9:50am 3.16.20 – 4.9.20 EGF–340 Debra Beland
Course Notes: Completion of/or current enrollment in BIOL1004, CPTR1100, HLTH1106, HLTH1108, SSCI1101, PHLB1104, PHLB1105 and PHLB1106 is required to register for this course.
PHLB–1105 01 Phlebotomy Lab Skills 000631 1 1 10 MTWH 10am – 11:50am 3.16.20 – 4.9.20 EGF–340 Debra Beland
Course Notes: Completion of/or current enrollment in BIOL1004, CPTR1100, HLTH1106, HLTH1108, SSCI1101, PHLB1104, PHLB1105 and PHLB1106 is required to register for this course.
PHLB–1106 01 Clinical Phlebotomy Inter 000632 3 1 10 ARR 4.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–INTER Debra Beland
Course Notes: Completion of/or current enrollment in BIOL1004, CPTR1100, HLTH1106, HLTH1108, SSCI1101, PHLB1104, PHLB1105 and PHLB1106 is required to register for this course.
PHRM - Pharmacy Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PHRM–2002 01 Pharmacy Prin/Prac II 000477 5 1 10 W 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–552 Danika Johnson
              W 11am – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
              H 12:30pm – 3:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
PHRM–2002 02 Pharmacy Prin/Prac II 000478 5 0 0 W 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–552 Danika Johnson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 12:30pm – 3:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
              W 2pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
PHRM–2002 03 Pharmacy Prin/Prac II 000479 5 0 0 W 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–552 Danika Johnson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              F 9am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
              H 3:30pm – 6:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
PHRM–2004 01 Professional Prac/Law 000480 3 1 10 M 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–552 Danika Johnson
              M 12pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
PHRM–2004 02 Professional Prac/Law 000481 3 0 0 M 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–552 Danika Johnson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M 2pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
PHRM–2004 03 Professional Prac/Law 000482 3 0 0 M 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–552 Danika Johnson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M 4pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
PLBG - Plumbing Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PLBG–1114 01 Steel Pipe Procedures 000463 3 0 20 W 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–326 Jack Hanson
              W 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLBG–1116 01 Plumbing Theory/Sys 000464 3 0 20 M 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–236 Jack Hanson
              M 11am – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLBG–1118 01 State Plbg Code Interpret 000465 1 0 20 M 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–292 Jack Hanson
PLBG–1120 01 Residential Plbg Install 000466 3 0 20 H 8am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLBG–1122 01 Plbg Repair/Service Work 000467 2 0 20 W 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–236 Jack Hanson
              W 2pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLSC - Political Science
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PLSC–1103 80 State/Local Government 000247 3 0 15 T H 3pm – 4:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–292 Caleb Curfman
Course Notes: ITV; this course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
PNSG - Practical Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PNSG–0001 99 Prac Nursing Information 000597 0 0 100 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–ARR Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1250 01 Intro Practical Nursing 000568 1 0 1 W 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–366 Colette Greek
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1254 01 Nursing Foundations 000569 4 0 1 T 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–418 Melissa Marcott
              H 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–326 Melissa Marcott  
              T F 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–366 Melissa Marcott  
PNSG–1254 02 Nursing Foundations 000570 4 0 1 T 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–418 Mary Amundson
              H 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–326 Melissa Marcott  
              T F 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–366 Melissa Marcott  
PNSG–1254 03 Nursing Foundations 000571 4 0 1 H 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–326 Melissa Marcott
              T F 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–366 Melissa Marcott  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–418 Melissa Marcott  
PNSG–1258 01 Psychosocial 000572 2 0 1 W 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–366 Melissa Marcott
PNSG–1262 01 Nursing Concepts I 000575 5 0 1 T HF 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–326 Mary Amundson
              HF 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–418 Mary Amundson  
PNSG–1262 02 Nursing Concepts I 000574 5 0 1 HF 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–418 Melissa Marcott
              T HF 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–326 Mary Amundson  
PNSG–1262 03 Nursing Concepts I 000573 5 0 1 HF 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–418 Lisa Anderson
              T HF 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–326 Mary Amundson  
PNSG–1266 01 Clinical Care I 000576 1 0 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 3.23.20 – 4.20.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: In Crookston-Riverview
PNSG–1266 02 Clinical Care I 000577 1 0 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 3.23.20 – 4.20.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: In Grand Forks-Valley ElderCare
PNSG–1266 03 Clinical Care I 000578 1 0 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 3.23.20 – 4.20.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: In Grand Forks-Valley ElderCare
PNSG–1266 04 Clinical Care I 000579 1 0 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 3.23.20 – 4.20.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: In Crookston-Villa
PNSG–1266 05 Clinical Care I 000598 1 0 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 3.23.20 – 4.20.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: In Grand Forks-Valley 4000
PNSG–1266 06 Clinical Care I 000581 1 0 1 SN 7am – 1:30pm 3.21.20 – 3.22.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: In Crookston-Villa
              SN 7am – 1:30pm 4.11.20 – 4.12.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF  
              F 1pm – 7:30pm 3.20.20 – 3.20.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1266 07 Clinical Care I 000580 1 0 1 SN 7am – 1:30pm 3.21.20 – 3.22.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: In Crookston-Riverview
              SN 7am – 1:30pm 4.11.20 – 4.12.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF  
              F 1pm – 7:30pm 3.20.20 – 3.20.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1266 08 Clinical Care I 000599 1 0 1 M ARR 3.23.20 – 4.20.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: In Grand Forks - evenings
PNSG–1270 01 Transition to Practice 000582 1 0 1 T 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
Course Notes: 1st half
              H 2pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 3.6.20 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson  
PNSG–1274 01 Maternal / Newborn 000583 1 0 1 H 12pm – 12:50pm 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–326 Mary Amundson
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 3.16.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–326 Mary Amundson  
PNSG–1279 01 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000720 3 0 1 H 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–326 TBA2 STAFF  
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1279 02 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000721 3 0 1 H 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–326 TBA2 STAFF  
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1279 03 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000722 3 0 1 F 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF
              T 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF  
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–326 TBA2 STAFF  
PNSG–1283 01 Nursing Concepts II 000719 5 0 1 T H 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
              F 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
PNSG–1286 01 Clinical Care II 000590 5 0 1 M ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–CLINI Melissa Marcott
PNSG–1286 02 Clinical Care II 000591 5 0 1 M ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–CLINI Mary Amundson
PNSG–1286 03 Clinical Care II 000592 5 0 1 W ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–CLINI Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1286 04 Clinical Care II 000593 5 0 1 W ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
PNSG–1286 05 Clinical Care II 000594 5 0 1 FSN ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
PNSG–1286 06 Clinical Care II 000595 5 0 1 FSN ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
PNSG–1286 07 Clinical Care II 000596 5 0 1 FSN ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PSYC - Psychology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PSYC–1105 01 Intro to Psychology 000248 3 2 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–254 David Christian
PSYC–1105 02 Intro to Psychology 000249 3 1 40 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–254 David Christian
PSYC–1105 03 Intro to Psychology 000250 3 0 0 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–254 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PSYC–2201 01 Developmental Psychology 000251 3 8 40 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–2201 02 Developmental Psychology 000252 3 0 0 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–362 David Christian
Course Notes: Reserve section
PTAS - Physical Therapist Assistant
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PTAS–1108 01 PTA Pathophysiology 000394 2 0 18 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–312 Justin Berry
PTAS–1110 01 Physical Agents 000395 4 0 18 T H 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–316 Shelley Koerber
              T H 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–314 Shelley Koerber  
PTAS–1114 01 Clinical Kinesiology 000396 3 0 18 M W 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–312 Justin Berry
              M W 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–314 Justin Berry  
PTAS–1116 01 Therapeutic Exercise I 000397 2 0 18 T 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–366 Shelley Koerber
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–314 Shelley Koerber  
PTAS–1120 01 Clinical Introduction 000398 1 0 18 MTWHF ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–SITE Shelley Koerber
PTAS–2140 01 Clinical Education II 000399 5 0 18 TWHF ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–SITE Shelley Koerber
PTAS–2150 01 Clinical Education III 000400 5 0 18 MTWHF ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–SITE Shelley Koerber
PTAS–2160 01 Professional Integration 000401 3 0 18 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–ARR Justin Berry
              ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–ARR Shelley Koerber  
RADT - Radiologic Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
RADT–1124 01 Radiographic Proc II 000415 4 1 8 M 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–326 Debra King
              W 8am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–336 Debra King  
              M 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–336 Debra King  
RADT–1124 02 Radiographic Proc II 000419 4 1 8 M 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–326 Debra King
              M 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–336 Debra King  
              W 11am – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–336 Debra King  
RADT–1127 01 Image Production & Eval 000420 3 1 8 M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–316 Alvin Shervold
              M 3pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–336 Alvin Shervold  
RADT–1127 02 Image Production & Eval 000421 3 1 8 M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–316 Alvin Shervold
              W 2pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–336 Alvin Shervold  
RADT–1128 01 Clinic Radiography II 000416 5 2 16 T H 7:30am – 3:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–SITE Alvin Shervold
RADT–2220 01 Radiation Biology/Protect 000417 2 2 16 T 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–344 Alvin Shervold
RADT–2228 01 Clinic Radiography V 000418 7 2 16 M W F 7:30am – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–SITE Debra King
RADT–2240 01 Registry Prep 000414 2 2 16 T 12pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–312 Debra Beland
RESP - Respiratory Therapist
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
RESP–1110 01 Adult Critical Care 000487 4 0 12 H 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–312 Heather Koland
              T 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–312 Heather Koland  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–368 Heather Koland  
RESP–1110 02 Adult Critical Care 000488 4 0 0 H 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–312 Heather Koland
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 8am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–312 Heather Koland  
              H 11am – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–368 Heather Koland  
RESP–2207 01 Clinical II 000491 2 0 6 M 6:20am – 2:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–SITE Heather Koland
RESP–2207 02 Clinical II 000492 2 0 6 W 6:20am – 2:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–SITE Heather Koland
RESP–2207 03 Clinical II 000493 2 0 0 F 6:20am – 2:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–SITE Heather Koland
Course Notes: Reserve section
RESP–2230 01 ACLS 000856 1 3 25 M 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
RESP–2232 01 Pediatric AdvLife Support 000857 1 3 25 F 2pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
RESP–2236 01 Neonatal Resuscitation Pr 000494 1 3 25 F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–368 Heather Koland
RESP–2242 01 Neo/Peds Critical Care 000489 4 0 12 H 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–312 Heather Koland
              T 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–312 Heather Koland  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–368 Heather Koland  
RESP–2242 02 Neo/Peds Critical Care 000490 4 0 0 H 9am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–312 Heather Koland
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 10am – 10:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–312 Heather Koland  
              T 11am – 12:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–368 Heather Koland  
RESP–2254 01 Internship II 000498 5 3 6 T 6:20am – 2:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–ARR Heather Koland
              H 2:20pm – 10:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–ARR Heather Koland  
RESP–2254 02 Internship II 000499 5 0 6 H 6:20am – 2:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–ARR Heather Koland
              T 2:20pm – 10:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–ARR Heather Koland  
RESP–2260 01 Neonatal Internship II 000495 1 3 6 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–INTER Heather Koland
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
RESP–2260 02 Neonatal Internship II 000496 1 0 6 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–INTER Heather Koland
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
RESP–2264 01 Integrated Pract II 000500 1 3 12 F 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum
RESP–2276 01 Adv Prac Registry Review 000497 3 3 24 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–256 Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: Hybrid
RESP–2278 01 Patient Ed & Wellness 000876 2 3 24 W 10am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–238
SOCI - Sociology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SOCI–1101 01 Intro Sociology 000253 3 0 0 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–150 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
SOCI–1101 80 Intro Sociology 000256 3 7 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–254 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SOCI–1101 81 Intro Sociology 000254 3 1 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SOCI–2212 01 Sex, Gender & Society 000255 3 0 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
SPCH - Speech
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SPCH–1101 80 Intro to Public Speaking 000257 3 1 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–234 Bonita Andrys
Course Notes: Hybrid - 33% online; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH–1101 81 Intro to Public Speaking 000259 3 5 25 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–280 Amanda Pasierb
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH–1101 82 Intro to Public Speaking 000261 3 4 25 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–226 Amanda Pasierb
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH–1101 83 Intro to Public Speaking 000258 3 0 25 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–226 Amanda Pasierb
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH–1103 01 Interpersonal Communicati 000260 3 2 30 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–236 Amanda Pasierb
SSCI - General Courses
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SSCI–1101 01 Human Relations 000262 3 0 40 M W 3pm – 4:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–150 Bonita Andrys
SSCI–1101 02 Human Relations 000263 3 0 40 T H 3pm – 4:20pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–234 Bonita Andrys
SURT - Surgical Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SURT–0001 99 SURT Comprehensive Exam 000483 0 0 50 ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–ARR Ruth LeTexier
SURT–2212 01 Operative Procedures 000484 5 0 24 F ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–SITE Ruth LeTexier
Course Notes: Hybrid-75% online
SURT–2216 01 Clinical I 000485 6 0 24 MTWHF ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–SITE Ruth LeTexier
SURT–2220 01 Clinical II 000486 7 0 24 MTWHF ARR 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–SITE Ruth LeTexier
WELD - Welding
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
WELD–1112 01 Advanced SMAW 000468 4 1 23 MT 8am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
WELD–1114 01 Basic Fabrication 000469 4 1 23 M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–344 Brian Suckow
              T 1pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–530 Brian Suckow  
WELD–1116 01 Gas Shielded Processes 000470 5 1 23 W 8am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              W 1pm – 4:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–530 Brian Suckow  
              M 3pm – 3:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–344 Brian Suckow  
WELD–1120 01 SMAW Pipe 000471 3 1 23 H 8am – 11:50am 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.13.20 – 5.14.20 EGF–530 Brian Suckow  


Course Schedule Help

  • Course ID - The course code number you need to enter to register for a course.
  • Cr. - The number of credits for a course.
  • Current Enroll - The number of students currently enrolled in a course.
  • Max Enroll - The maximum number of students that will be allowed to enroll in a course.
  • ITV - The course is delivered via interactive television between two or more campuses.
  • Hybrid - The course is a blend of face-to-face instruction with online learning that promotes active independent learning. Classroom seat time is reduced.
×