Class Schedules (2019-2020)

You are viewing:

  • Fall Semester 2019 – 2020
  • Thief River Falls
  • Last Updated: Wednesday October 16th, 2019 - 5:00pm

Need help reading this course schedule?

Do you have your Registration Access Code?

An access code is REQUIRED to register for classes. Have questions? Ask an academic advisor or counselor in Student Services for more information.

ACCT - Accounting
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ACCT–1104 21 Payroll 000704 3 2 15 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–735 Trisha Stromsodt
Course Notes: ITV
ACCT–1124 01 Spreadsheet Concepts 000703 3 2 0 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–ARR Tracy Boman
Spreadsheet Concepts, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Independent Study
ACCT–2204 21 Intermediate Acct I 000705 4 0 15 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–601 Tracy Boman
Course Notes: ITV
AGRG - General Agriculture
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AGRG–1100 01 Intro to Agriculture 000121 3 9 24 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
AGRG–1105 01 Agribusiness & Records 000123 3 13 24 MTW 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
AGRG–1110 01 Intro to Animal Science 000122 4 8 24 H 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
              MTW 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson  
AGRG–1500 01 Careers in Ag Educ 000213 1 0 0 M ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–ARR ADawn Nelson
Course Notes: Course is completely aligned with UMC: AGED 1001 Careers in Agriculture/Extension Education, Farm Business Management
Independent Study
ANSC - Animal Science
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ANSC–1200 01 Animal Evaluation 000124 1 1 0 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–ARR ADawn Nelson
Animal Evaluation, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Independent Study
ANSC–2200 01 Animal Feeds/Nutrition 000125 4 1 0 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–ARR ADawn Nelson
Animal Feeds/Nutrition, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Independent Study
ANSC–2960 01 Animal Anat & Phys 000126 4 1 0 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–ARR ADawn Nelson
Animal Anat & Phys, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Independent Study
ANTH - Anthropology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ANTH–2202 01 Cultural Anthropology 000002 3 36 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–551 Jenelle Swenberger
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
ARTS - Arts
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ARTS–1111 01 Basic Drawing I 000003 3 12 15 M W 2pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–431 Christine Foster
              F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–431 Christine Foster  
ARTS–1125 01 Intro Art I - 2D Design 000004 3 24 24 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–445 Christine Foster
Intro Art I - 2D Design, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
AUBO - Auto Body Collision Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AUBO–1100 01 Intro to Auto Body 000096 2 6 20 MTWHF 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 8.30.19 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTWHF 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 8.30.19 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
              MTWHF 1pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 8.30.19 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
              MTWHF 1pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 8.30.19 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–1102 01 Off Car Repair 000097 4 5 20 MTW 8am – 11:50am 9.3.19 – 11.6.19 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTW 8am – 11:50am 9.3.19 – 11.6.19 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–1106 01 Plastic Welding 000098 1 6 20 MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 10.14.19 – 11.6.19 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 10.14.19 – 11.6.19 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–1113 01 Auto Body Lab I 000099 3 17 20 MTW 8am – 11:50am 11.12.19 – 12.11.19 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTW 8am – 11:50am 11.12.19 – 12.11.19 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 11.12.19 – 12.11.19 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 11.12.19 – 12.11.19 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–1131 01 Auto Body Welding I 000100 2 5 20 MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 9.3.19 – 10.9.19 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 9.3.19 – 10.9.19 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–2205 01 Unibody & Frame 000102 4 8 20 M 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              M 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
AUBO–2214 01 General Auto Body Lab 000104 4 8 20 W 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              W 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              H 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              H 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
AUBO–2216 01 Shop Operations 000101 2 8 20 H 2pm – 3:50pm 9.5.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              H 2pm – 3:50pm 9.5.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–2228 01 Auto Body Mechanical 000103 6 8 20 T 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              H 8am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              T 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              H 8am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
AUMO - Automotive Service Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AUMO–1103 01 Intro to Auto Service 000127 2 9 23 MTWH 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 9.5.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 9.5.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 9.5.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 9.5.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–1109 01 Steering & Suspension 000128 3 9 23 M W 8:30am – 11:50am 11.4.19 – 12.9.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              T H 8:30am – 11:50am 10.31.19 – 11.7.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              M W 8:30am – 11:50am 11.4.19 – 12.9.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              T H 8:30am – 11:50am 10.31.19 – 11.7.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 10.31.19 – 11.7.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 11.4.19 – 12.9.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 10.31.19 – 11.7.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 11.4.19 – 12.9.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–1111 01 Brakes 000129 5 9 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.26.19 – 10.30.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.26.19 – 10.30.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.26.19 – 10.30.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.26.19 – 10.30.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–1116 01 Basic Electricity 000130 3 8 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.9.19 – 9.25.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.9.19 – 9.25.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.9.19 – 9.25.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.9.19 – 9.25.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–1118 01 Starting and Charging 000132 3 9 23 MTWH 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 9.17.19 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 9.17.19 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 9.17.19 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 9.17.19 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
AUMO–1134 01 Wheel Alignment 000131 3 9 23 T H 8:30am – 11:50am 11.12.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              T H 8:30am – 11:50am 11.12.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              M W 8:30am – 11:50am 12.11.19 – 12.18.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              M W 8:30am – 11:50am 12.11.19 – 12.18.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 11.12.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 12.11.19 – 12.18.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 11.12.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 12.11.19 – 12.18.19 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–2202 01 Body Electrical 000133 3 9 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.18.19 – 10.10.19 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.18.19 – 10.10.19 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.18.19 – 10.10.19 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.18.19 – 10.10.19 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
AUMO–2204 01 Auto Computers 000134 3 9 23 MTWH 8am – 11:50am 10.14.19 – 11.7.19 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 8am – 11:50am 10.14.19 – 11.7.19 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 10.14.19 – 11.7.19 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 10.14.19 – 11.7.19 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
AUMO–2212 01 Auto Transmission/axel I 000135 5 9 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 11.12.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 11.12.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 11.12.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 11.12.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
AVIA - Aviation Maintenance Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AVIA–1101 01 Aviation Basics 000706 6 14 25 M W F 12:30pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
              M W F 12:30pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein  
AVIA–1102 01 Math & Physics 000707 2 13 25 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
AVIA–1104 01 Weight & Balance 000708 2 17 25 T H 12:30pm – 3:20pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T H 12:30pm – 3:20pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein  
AVIA–1105 01 Basic Electricity 000709 5 15 25 T 8am – 11:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC06 Thomas Biller
              H 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC06 Thomas Biller  
AVIA–1110 01 Shop Tools/Hardware 000710 1 16 25 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
Course Notes: 1st half
              T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein  
AVIA–1121 01 Nonmetallic Structures 000711 5 13 25 M W 9am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC22 Jeffery Krein
              M W 9am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein  
              F 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein  
              F 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC22 Jeffery Krein  
AVIA–1801 01 Aviation Make-Up 000712 1 0 12 F 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC06 Thomas Biller
AVIA–2201 01 Reciprocating Theory/Main 000713 7 12 25 T H 10:30am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              T H 10:30am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman  
              T H 12:30pm – 4:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman  
              T H 12:30pm – 4:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman  
AVIA–2203 01 Turbine Eng Theory/Maint 000714 7 12 25 M W F 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              T H 8am – 10:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold  
              M W F 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold  
              T H 8am – 10:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold  
AVIA–2205 01 Ign/Fuel Metering Pwrplt 000715 8 12 25 M W F 10am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              M W F 10am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman  
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman  
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman  
              F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman  
              F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman  
BIOL - Biology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BIOL–1120 01 Human Biology 000006 4 12 24 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–201 Timothy Gabor
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–105 Timothy Gabor  
BIOL–2131 01 Nutrition 000007 3 28 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–117 Timothy Gabor
BIOL–2252 01 Anatomy & Phys I 000008 3 22 24 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
              M 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–105 Richard Johnson  
BIOL–2252 03 Anatomy & Phys I 000009 3 16 24 W 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–105 Richard Johnson
              M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–515 Richard Johnson  
BIOL–2254 01 Anatomy & Phys II 000010 3 11 24 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
              W 2pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–105 Richard Johnson  
BIOL–2256 01 Advanced Physiology 000012 2 7 40 H 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–117 Terry Wiseth
BUSN - Business
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BUSN–1110 80 Intro to Business 000011 3 35 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–654 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
BUSN–2221 01 Prin Accounting I 000014 4 12 40 M W 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–635 Tracy Boman
CHEM - Chemistry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CHEM–1121 01 General Chemistry I 000015 5 10 24 H 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–113 Kristel Kizer
              MTW F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–117 Kristel Kizer  
CHEM–2205 01 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000016 4 11 24 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–117 Kristel Kizer
              W 2:30pm – 4:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–113 Kristel Kizer  
CHEM–2211 01 Organic Chemistry I 000017 5 1 0 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–ARR Kristel Kizer
Organic Chemistry I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Independent study
CPTR - Computer & Network Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CPTR–1100 01 Computer Basics 000018 1 9 30 T 3pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-50% online
CPTR–1104 01 Intro to Computer Tech 000019 3 11 30 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
CRJU - Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRJU–1107 01 Law Enf & Community 000114 3 23 30 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
              M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison  
CRJU–1107 21 Law Enf & Community 000136 3 13 18 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–735 Teresa Mattison
Course Notes: ITV
CRJU–1126 01 L.E. Fitness I 000115 1 23 40 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–315 James Jesme
Course Notes: Law enforcement skills students only
CRJU–2200 01 Minnesota Statutes 000118 3 26 40 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–655 James Jesme
              M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–655 Christopher Bjerken  
              M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–654 James Jesme  
              M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–654 Christopher Bjerken  
CRJU–2206 01 Criminal Investigations 000119 3 26 40 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–654 James Jesme
              T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–655 James Jesme  
CRJU–2209 01 Law Enforcement Skills I 000333 6 24 40 T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–655 James Jesme
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison  
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–654 James Jesme  
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison  
CRJU–2295 01 Internship 000117 3 0 20 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–INTER James Jesme
CRLT - Career Related Topics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRLT–0100 99 Service Learning 000020 0 20 50 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–ARR Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: For course information go to: http://www.northlandcollege.edu/academics/service-learning. A service learning reflection paper must be submitted in D2L Brightspace by November 29th.
CRLT–2103 01 Job Seeking/Keeping 000021 1 5 35 M 3pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-50% online
ECON - Economics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ECON–2201 80 Microeconomics 000023 3 25 40 M W 3pm – 4:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–515 Kristofor Paulson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
ENGL - English
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ENGL–0085 01 Int Reading & Writing 000024 3 21 25 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–605 Ruth Christensen
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-33% online
              M W 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–623 Ruth Christensen  
ENGL–0095 01 Adv Reading & Writing 000025 3 17 25 T H 11am – 11:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–605 Adam Paulson
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-33% online
              M W 11am – 11:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–623 Adam Paulson  
ENGL–0095 02 Adv Reading & Writing 000026 3 26 25 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–623 Scott Mueller
Adv Reading & Writing, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-33% online
              M W 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–603 Scott Mueller  
ENGL–0095 03 Adv Reading & Writing 000027 3 0 0 MT H 12pm – 12:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–TBA TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-33% online; reserve section
              W 12pm – 12:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–605 TBA1 STAFF  
ENGL–1111 01 Composition I 000028 3 29 28 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–605 Scott Mueller
Composition I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
ENGL–1111 02 Composition I 000029 3 18 28 T H 11am – 11:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–623 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-33% online
              M W 11am – 11:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–605 Scott Mueller  
ENGL–1111 03 Composition I 000030 3 27 28 T H 2:30pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–605 Ruth Christensen
ENGL–1111 21 Composition I 000031 3 7 13 M 6pm – 8:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–735 Sara Dupree
Course Notes: ITV
ENGL–1112 01 Composition II 000032 3 22 28 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–603 Ruth Christensen
ENGL–1126 01 Intro to Literature 000034 3 8 40 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–623 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
ENGL–2231 01 Literature & Film 000033 3 9 40 T H 2:30pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–623 Adam Paulson
ETAS - Electronic Technology - Automated Systems
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ETAS–1101 01 DC Power 000105 3 14 24 M W 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman
Course Notes: 1st Half
              M W 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–1103 01 AC Power 000106 3 14 24 M W 8am – 11:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman
Course Notes: 2nd Half
              M W 8am – 11:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–1110 01 Elec Design & Fabrication 000107 3 13 24 M W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman
              M W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–1560 01 Robotic Programming I 000108 2 11 24 T 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman
              H 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
              H 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
              T 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–2221 01 Sensor Technology 000109 4 11 24 H 9am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman
              H 9am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–2224 01 Program Logic Controllers 000110 4 7 24 H 1pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
              H 1pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
FYEC - Pathways to Success
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
FYEC–1111 80 Pathways to Success 000728 1 28 28 H 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–603 Tracy Boman
Pathways to Success, Section 80, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: 1st half; this course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
              H 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–603 Linda Samuelson  
              T 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–201 Linda Samuelson  
              T 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–201 Tracy Boman  
FYEC–1111 81 Pathways to Success 000729 1 24 28 H 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–605 Tracy Boman
Course Notes: 1st half; this course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
              T 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–201 Linda Samuelson  
              H 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–605 Linda Samuelson  
              T 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–201 Tracy Boman  
FYEC–1111 82 Pathways to Success 000730 1 27 28 W 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–605 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: 1st half; this course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
              M 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–201 Linda Samuelson  
              W 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–605 Tracy Boman  
              M 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–201 Tracy Boman  
FYEC–1111 83 Pathways to Success 000731 1 0 0 M 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–201 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: 1st half; this course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required; reserve section
              W 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–735 Linda Samuelson  
GINT - Geospatial Intelligence Analysis
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
GINT–2300 01 GEOINT Analysis 000646 4 1 0 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–ARR Stephen Sorenson
GEOINT Analysis, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Hybrid and distance learning structured; synchronous attendance available; class session will be recorded (webcam required-if offsite); Independent Study
GINT–2301 01 GEOINT Collection Mgmt 000647 4 1 0 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–ARR Stephen Sorenson
GEOINT Collection Mgmt, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Hybrid and distance learning structured; synchronous attendance available; class session will be recorded (webcam required-if offsite); Independent Study
HIST - History
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HIST–2125 21 World Wars 1914-1945 000734 3 11 18 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–735 Paul Boone
Course Notes: ITV
HIST–2201 01 US History Pre-1865 000039 3 28 40 T H 10am – 11:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–201 Paul Boone
HLTH - Health Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HLTH–1106 21 Medical Terminology 000120 2 14 15 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–601 Danika Johnson
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH–1110 01 Nursing Assistant 000631 3 10 10 MT 3pm – 6:20pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson
Nursing Assistant, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: 1st half; clinicals at TRF Care Center: TBA
              ARR 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson  
HPER - Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HPER–1127 01 Strength Conditioning 000046 1 11 20 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–325 Samuel Schumacher
HPER–1181 01 Varsity Football 000047 1 19 66 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–ARR Jeremy Richardson
HPER–1182 01 Varsity Volleyball 000048 1 1 16 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–315 Abdul Nour Chamma
HPER–1183 01 Varsity Basketball 000049 1 4 15 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–315 Richard Nikunen
Course Notes: Men's basketball
HPER–1183 02 Varsity Basketball 000050 1 0 15 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–315 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Women's basketball
HPER–1187 01 Varsity Wrestling 000051 1 2 25 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–321 Scott DCamp
HPER–1410 01 First Aid/CPR 000043 1 13 24 M 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–635 Chad Zerr
HPER–2181 01 Varsity Football II 000052 1 3 66 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–ARR Jeremy Richardson
HPER–2182 01 Varsity Volleyball II 000053 1 0 16 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–315 Abdul Nour Chamma
HPER–2183 01 Varsity Basketball II 000054 1 1 15 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–315 Richard Nikunen
Course Notes: Men's basketball
HPER–2183 02 Varsity Basketball II 000055 1 2 15 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–315 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Women's basketball
HPER–2187 01 Varsity Wrestling II 000056 1 1 25 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–321 Scott DCamp
HPER–2201 01 Psychology of Sports 000057 2 17 24 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–735 Samuel Schumacher
Course Notes: 1st half
HPER–2244 01 First Responder 000044 3 23 30 M 3pm – 5:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–654 Chad Zerr
              M 3pm – 5:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–655 Chad Zerr  
HUMN - Humanities
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HUMN–1101 21 Intro to Humanities 000632 3 6 13 W 6pm – 8:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–735 Michelle Lucia-Ingle
Course Notes: ITV
HUMN–1101 25 Intro to Humanities 000633 3 1 4 W 6pm – 8:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 OC–Ros-616 Michelle Lucia-Ingle
Course Notes: ITV, at Roseau
IMAG - Imagery Analysis
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
IMAG–1100 01 Imagery Intelligence 000640 3 0 7 M W 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC10 Francisco Nix
Course Notes: Hybrid and distance learning structured; synchronous attendance available; class session will be recorded (webcam required-if offsite)
IMAG–1101 01 Remote Sensing 000641 3 2 7 T H 1:30pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC10 Francisco Nix
Course Notes: Hybrid and distance learning structured; synchronous attendance available; class session will be recorded (webcam required-if offsite)
IMAG–1103 01 Imagery Software/Mapping 000642 4 3 7 M W 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF_AV–AC10 Francisco Nix
Course Notes: Hybrid and distance learning structured; synchronous attendance available; class session will be recorded (webcam required-if offsite)
MATH - Mathematics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MATH–0080 01 Math Foundations 000059 3 20 25 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 11.14.19 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: 12-weeks; not financial aid eligible.
              MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 8.29.19 – 9.13.19 TRF–203  
MATH–0080 02 Math Foundations 000060 3 5 25 MTWH 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 11.14.19 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: 12-weeks; not financial aid eligible.
              M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.29.19 – 9.13.19 TRF–605  
              T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.29.19 – 9.13.19 TRF–203  
MATH–0090 01 Introductory Algebra 000061 3 10 25 MTWHF 9am – 9:50am 8.29.19 – 9.13.19 TRF–203
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-20% online
              MTWHF 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–263 Ralph Cox  
MATH–0094 01 Pre-College Algebra 000062 4 16 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.29.19 – 9.13.19 TRF–203
Course Notes: Hybrid-20% online
              T H 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–263 Ralph Cox  
MATH–0098 01 Intermediate Algebra 000063 3 17 25 MTWHF 9am – 9:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-20% online
MATH–1003 01 Math Applications Nurses 000064 2 16 35 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.29.19 – 9.13.19 TRF–203
              M W 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–263 Ralph Cox  
MATH–1003 21 Math Applications Nurses 000147 2 2 14 T 6pm – 7:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–735 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
MATH–1102 01 Contemporary Math 000065 3 12 35 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–263 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
              M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.29.19 – 9.13.19 TRF–203  
MATH–1110 01 College Algebra 000066 3 24 35 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.29.19 – 9.13.19 TRF–203
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
              M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–263 Lyle Batton  
MATH–1113 21 Pre-Calculus 000067 5 6 15 MTWHF 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–601 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV
MKTG - Sales, Marketing & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MKTG–2200 01 Prin of Marketing 000068 3 15 40 T H 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–117 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MUSC - Music
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MUSC–1101 80 Musical Experience 000069 3 9 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
MUSC–1175 01 Class Guitar 000144 2 6 25 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Equipment furnished-no previous experience required
MUSC–1183 01 Community Band 000143 1 10 50 M 7pm – 9pm 9.9.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
MUSC–2108 80 Jazz History 000071 3 12 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
MUSC–2251 01 Private Voice Lessons 000139 1 1 15 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–ARR Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition.
MUSC–2271 01 Private Instrument 000140 1 0 12 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–ARR Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition.
NURS - Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
NURS–0001 99 Nursing Information 000422 0 28 50 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–ARR Kari Koenig
NURS–0003 99 NACE Entrance Exam 000428 0 7 100 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–ARR Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Course fee - $70
NURS–2123 01 Nurs Interventions I 000425 3 19 1 T 9am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–604 Mei-Wen Sather
Nurs Interventions I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              T 11am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–631 Mei-Wen Sather  
NURS–2123 02 Nurs Interventions I 000429 3 18 1 T 9am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–604 Mei-Wen Sather
Nurs Interventions I, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              T 11am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–631 Kari Koenig  
NURS–2125 01 Clinical I 000426 4 10 1 W ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–CLINI Mei-Wen Sather
Clinical I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Sanford-days
NURS–2125 02 Clinical I 000427 4 10 1 H ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–CLINI Mei-Wen Sather
Clinical I, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Sanford-days
PAET - Precision Agriculture Equipment Technician
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PAET–1100 01 Intro Precision Ag 000206 3 11 25 M W 8am – 9:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              M W 8am – 9:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
PAET–2200 01 Advanced Farming Sys 000209 3 8 25 M W 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–707 Carr Smeby
              M W 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–703 Carr Smeby  
              M W 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
PAET–2205 01 Heavy Duty Engines 000210 3 3 25 M W 9:30am – 11:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              M W 9:30am – 11:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–707 Carr Smeby  
              M W 9:30am – 11:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
PAET–2210 01 Ag Drive Systems 000211 3 7 25 M W 2:30pm – 4:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
              M W 2:30pm – 4:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–707 Carr Smeby  
              M W 2:30pm – 4:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–703 Carr Smeby  
PAET–2230 01 Internship 000212 1 4 25 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–INTER Carr Smeby
PHIL - Philosophy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PHIL–1101 80 Intro to Philosophy 000148 3 11 40 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–635 Marie Feldmeier
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
PHIL–1102 01 Intro to Ethics 000072 3 34 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–515 Marie Feldmeier
PHIL–1102 02 Intro to Ethics 000073 3 40 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–515 Marie Feldmeier
Intro to Ethics, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
PHIL–2220 21 Environmental Ethics 000074 3 1 15 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–601 Brent Braga
Course Notes: ITV
PNSG - Practical Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PNSG–0001 99 Prac Nursing Information 000565 0 15 100 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–ARR Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1250 01 Intro Practical Nursing 000566 1 15 1 W 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1254 01 Nursing Foundations 000567 4 15 1 12am – 12am 9.30.19 – 12.19.19 Dorinda Sorvig
              H 9am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–551 DeLoris Larson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–631 DeLoris Larson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson  
PNSG–1254 02 Nursing Foundations 000572 4 0 0 H 9am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF  
PNSG–1258 01 Psychosocial 000568 2 15 1 12am – 12am 9.30.19 – 12.19.19 Lisa Lemonds
              F 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson  
PNSG–1262 01 Nursing Concepts I 000573 5 15 1 W 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
              F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds  
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds  
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds  
PNSG–1262 02 Nursing Concepts I 000569 5 0 0 W 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF  
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF  
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF  
PNSG–1266 01 Clinical Care I 000571 1 8 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.28.19 – 12.2.19 TRF–CLINI Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1266 02 Clinical Care I 000570 1 8 1 T 7am – 1:30pm 10.29.19 – 11.26.19 TRF–CLINI Lisa Lemonds
PSYC - Psychology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PSYC–1105 01 Intro to Psychology 000076 3 25 40 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–515 Richard Nikunen
PSYC–1105 02 Intro to Psychology 000077 3 41 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–551 Richard Nikunen
Intro to Psychology, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
PSYC–2201 01 Developmental Psychology 000078 3 21 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–201 Richard Nikunen
SOCI - Sociology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SOCI–1101 01 Intro Sociology 000001 3 31 40 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–201 Jenelle Swenberger
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
SOCI–1102 01 Social Problems in US 000079 3 42 40 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–551 Jenelle Swenberger
Social Problems in US, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online; this course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SOCI–1107 01 Intro Criminal Justice 000080 3 35 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–203 Teresa Mattison
SOCI–2215 01 Criminology 000116 3 35 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
              M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison  
SPCH - Speech
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SPCH–1101 01 Intro to Public Speaking 000083 3 23 25 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–623 Ruth Christensen
SPCH–1101 21 Intro to Public Speaking 000635 3 3 8 H 6pm – 8:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–601 Jacob Bell
Course Notes: ITV
SPCH–1101 80 Intro to Public Speaking 000081 3 25 25 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–623 Adam Paulson
Intro to Public Speaking, Section 80, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH–1101 81 Intro to Public Speaking 000082 3 18 25 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–604 Adam Paulson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH–1103 01 Interpersonal Communicati 000084 3 18 30 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–515 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
THTR - Theater
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
THTR–1102 01 Beginning Acting 000085 3 27 28 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–117 Ruth Christensen
              T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–415 Ruth Christensen  
WELD - Welding
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
WELD–1100 01 Weld Orientation 000743 1 12 23 MTWH 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 8.29.19 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
Course Notes: 1-week; 100% attendance mandatory
WELD–1104 01 Basic SMAW 000744 4 11 23 M W 8:30am – 8:55am 9.4.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              M W 9am – 11:50am 9.4.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
WELD–1110 01 Blueprint Reading/Symbols 000094 2 10 23 H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1117 01 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 000748 3 9 23 T 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              TW 2pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
WELD–1123 01 Fabrication Math 000745 2 8 23 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1124 01 Cutting Processes 000746 1 9 23 M 2pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1130 01 Gas Metal Arc Welding 000747 4 11 23 T H 8:30am – 8:55am 9.3.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              T H 9am – 11:50am 9.3.19 – 12.19.19 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  


Course Schedule Help

  • Course ID - The course code number you need to enter to register for a course.
  • Cr. - The number of credits for a course.
  • Current Enroll - The number of students currently enrolled in a course.
  • Max Enroll - The maximum number of students that will be allowed to enroll in a course.
  • ITV - The course is delivered via interactive television between two or more campuses.
  • Hybrid - The course is a blend of face-to-face instruction with online learning that promotes active independent learning. Classroom seat time is reduced.
×