Class Schedules (2019-2020)

You are viewing:

  • Fall Semester 2019 – 2020
  • East Grand Forks
  • Last Updated: Wednesday October 16th, 2019 - 5:00pm

Need help reading this course schedule?

Do you have your Registration Access Code?

An access code is REQUIRED to register for classes. Have questions? Ask an academic advisor or counselor in Student Services for more information.

ACCT - Accounting
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ACCT–1100 01 Prin of Bookkeeping 000149 3 5 15 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–226 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Hybrid: multi-modal delivery; students may participate online or in-person.
ACCT–1104 21 Payroll 000150 3 8 15 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–292 Trisha Stromsodt
Course Notes: ITV
ACCT–1108 01 Busn Math/Calculators 000151 3 15 30 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–356 Trisha Stromsodt
ACCT–2204 21 Intermediate Acct I 000152 4 9 15 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–149 Tracy Boman
Course Notes: ITV
ACCT–2210 01 Income Tax II 000153 3 9 30 M W 10:30am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–256 Trisha Stromsodt
ADMS - Administrative Support
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ADMS–1100 01 Keyboarding I 000154 3 5 20 M W 9am – 10:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–226 Bobbie Taylor
Course Notes: Hybrid; stacked with ADMS 2213; use a Microsoft computer vs a Mac
ADMS–1116 01 Business Communications 000155 3 8 30 T H 12pm – 1:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–366 Bobbie Taylor
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
ADMS–1121 01 Business Office Mgmt 000157 3 4 15 M W 12pm – 1:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–238 Bobbie Taylor
Course Notes: Hybrid: multi-modal delivery; students may participate online or in-person.
ADMS–2213 01 Advanced Office Apps 000158 3 3 5 M W 9am – 10:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–226 Bobbie Taylor
Course Notes: Hybrid: multi-modal delivery; students may participate online or in-person; stacked with ADMS 1100
ADMS–2281 01 Internship 000156 2-4 0 0 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–INTER Bobbie Taylor
Course Notes: Contact instructor to enroll
AGRI - Farm Operations & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AGRI–1104 01 Ag Economics 000159 2 6 30 F 8am – 10:50am 11.4.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–552 Ryan Sobolik
              M W 8am – 9:50am 11.4.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–238 Ryan Sobolik  
AGRI–1130 01 Machinery Management 000160 2 6 30 M W 11am – 12:20pm 11.4.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–710 Jade Klein
              T H 1pm – 2:20pm 11.4.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–256 Jade Klein  
AGRI–1172 01 Corn Production 000161 1 6 45 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 11.4.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–510 Jade Klein
AGRI–1192 01 Soybean Production 000162 1 5 30 M W 10am – 10:50am 11.4.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–250 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–2206 01 Rural Leadership 000166 1 4 45 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 11.4.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–254 Jade Klein
AGRI–2222 01 Sugar Beet Production 000163 1 6 45 T H 8am – 9:20am 11.4.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–356 Jade Klein
Course Notes: This course offered odd fall semester in rotation with AGRI 2202 "Dry Bean Production"
AGRI–2230 01 Farmstead Improvement 000164 2 4 30 M W 8am – 10:50am 11.4.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–236 Jade Klein
              T H 11am – 12:20pm 11.4.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–238 Jade Klein  
AGRI–2280 01 Farm Tax & Estate Plan 000165 3 4 30 M W 11am – 12:20pm 11.4.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–236 Ryan Sobolik
              F 1pm – 3:20pm 11.4.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–236 Ryan Sobolik  
              M W 2:30pm – 4:20pm 11.4.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–510 Ryan Sobolik  
ANTH - Anthropology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ANTH–2202 80 Cultural Anthropology 000167 3 23 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
ARCH - Architectural Technology & Design
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ARCH–1105 01 Building Technology I 000476 4 16 20 MTWH 8:30am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–1111 01 Architectural Tech I 000475 3 15 20 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
              M W 12:30pm – 1:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren  
ARCH–1121 01 CAD I 000477 5 17 20 M W 10am – 11:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515B Katie Kvamme
              T H 10:30am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515B Katie Kvamme  
ARCH–1125 01 Design Limitations 000478 3 15 20 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–2211 01 Architectural Tech III 000479 3 6 20 M W 1:30pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren
ARCH–2213 01 Building Technology II 000480 4 6 20 M W 10am – 11:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren
              T H 10:30am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren  
ARCH–2215 01 Building Systems 000481 3 6 20 M W 12:30pm – 1:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515A Katie Kvamme
              T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515A Katie Kvamme  
ARCH–2220 01 CAD 3D 000482 4 6 20 T H 8:30am – 10:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515A Joshua Tanke
              M W 8:30am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515A Joshua Tanke  
ARCH–2224 01 Content & Project Mgmt 000483 3 6 20 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–515A Zachary Scott
ARTS - Arts
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ARTS–1111 01 Basic Drawing I 000168 3 16 19 T H 12:30pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–232 Dyan Rey
ARTS–1125 01 Intro Art I - 2D Design 000169 3 13 19 M W 11am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–232 Dyan Rey
BIOL - Biology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BIOL–1111 01 Biological Prin I 000191 4 7 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Robert Jung
              M 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–1111 02 Biological Prin I 000170 4 0 0 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2131 80 Nutrition 000171 3 19 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–280 Tina Moody
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
BIOL–2221 01 Microbiology 000172 3 8 24 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–552 Robert Jung
              T 3pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2221 02 Microbiology 000173 3 0 0 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–552 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2221 03 Microbiology 000174 3 13 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              M 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2221 04 Microbiology 000175 3 0 0 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2252 01 Anatomy & Phys I 000176 3 24 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
Anatomy & Phys I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              M 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2252 02 Anatomy & Phys I 000177 3 24 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
Anatomy & Phys I, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              W 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2252 03 Anatomy & Phys I 000178 3 23 24 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–552 Dawn Eickman
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–330 Dawn Eickman  
BIOL–2252 04 Anatomy & Phys I 000179 3 24 24 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–552 Dawn Eickman
Anatomy & Phys I, Section 04, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–330 Dawn Eickman  
BIOL–2252 05 Anatomy & Phys I 000180 3 23 24 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              T 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–330 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2252 07 Anatomy & Phys I 000182 3 0 0 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 3pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2252 08 Anatomy & Phys I 000183 3 0 0 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2252 09 Anatomy & Phys I 000184 3 24 24 T H 5pm – 6:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–250 Sarina Bauer
Anatomy & Phys I, Section 09, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: 1st half
              T H 7pm – 8:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–330 Sarina Bauer  
BIOL–2254 01 Anatomy & Phys II 000185 3 23 24 T H 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–250 Dawn Eickman
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–330 Dawn Eickman  
BIOL–2254 02 Anatomy & Phys II 000186 3 0 0 T H 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–250 Dawn Eickman
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–330 Dawn Eickman  
BIOL–2254 03 Anatomy & Phys II 000187 3 26 24 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–250 Jeffrey Bell
Anatomy & Phys II, Section 03, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              M 3pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2254 04 Anatomy & Phys II 000188 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–250 Jeffrey Bell
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2254 05 Anatomy & Phys II 000190 3 23 24 T H 5pm – 6:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–250 Sarina Bauer
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T H 7pm – 8:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–330 Sarina Bauer  
BIOL–2256 01 Advanced Physiology 000189 2 15 40 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–236 Robert Jung
BLDG - Building Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BLDG–1102 01 Construction Safety 000484 1 20 32 H 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–234 Jack Hanson
BLDG–1106 01 Grades/Cap/Elec Calc 000485 3 7 32 W 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 Jack Hanson
              W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–344 Jack Hanson  
BLDG–1106 02 Grades/Cap/Elec Calc 000486 3 14 32 W 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Karl Krogfoss
              T 2:30pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–238 Karl Krogfoss  
BLDG–1114 01 Blueprint Reading I 000487 2 20 32 H 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–344 Jack Hanson
BLDG–1114 02 Blueprint Reading I 000488 2 13 32 M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson
BUSN - Business
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BUSN–1110 01 Intro to Business 000736 3 30 40 M W 11am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–280 Yusuf Marafa
BUSN–2210 01 Prin of Management 000215 3 33 40 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–150 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
BUSN–2218 01 Legal Environment Busn 000216 3 19 40 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Yusuf Marafa
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
BUSN–2221 01 Prin Accounting I 000217 4 25 40 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Trisha Stromsodt
CARP - Carpentry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CARP–1102 01 Prin of Framing 000490 3 13 18 H 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 1st half
              H 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–1104 01 Framing I 000489 6 13 18 W 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson
              T 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              T 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              H 8am – 11:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              H 8am – 11:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              W 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–1106 01 Footings & Foundations 000491 2 13 18 T 8am – 11:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 8am – 11:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–2204 01 Concrete Technology 000492 2 13 18 M 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
              M 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
CDEV - Early Childhood & Paraprofessional
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CDEV–1105 01 Development/Guidance 000218 3 14 30 T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–238 Marie Remz
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
CDEV–1107 01 Intro to Early Educ 000219 3 13 15 T 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–352 Marie Remz
              H 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–238 Marie Remz  
CDEV–2238 01 Special Needs 000220 3 6 30 W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–254 Marie Remz
Course Notes: 32 hrs off-campus lab to be arranged with instructor
CDEV–2240 01 Observing & Assessing 000221 2 6 30 W 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–352 Marie Remz
              M 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–254 Marie Remz  
CDEV–2242 01 Infant/Toddler Program 000222 3 6 15 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–254 Marie Remz
Course Notes: 16 hrs off-campus lab to be arranged with instructor
              M 3pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–352 Marie Remz  
CDEV–2244 01 Parent & Professional 000223 3 9 30 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–366 Marie Remz
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online - one hour of a research-based project every week along with the two hours of on-campus time
CDEV–2290 01 Internship 000224 2 1 15 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–INTER Marie Remz
Course Notes: 96 off-campus lab hours to be arranged with instructor
CHEM - Chemistry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CHEM–1020 01 Intro to Chemistry 000227 4 9 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/26-8/30 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CHEM–1020 02 Intro to Chemistry 000228 4 15 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/26-8/30 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              F 1pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CHEM–2205 01 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000229 4 14 24 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/26-8/30 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CHEM–2205 02 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000230 4 20 24 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/26-8/30 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              H 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CONE - Construction Electricity
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CONE–1100 01 Elec Construct Safety 000495 1 23 23 T 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
Elec Construct Safety, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
CONE–1102 01 Intro Elec Circuit Theory 000496 4 23 23 M 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
Intro Elec Circuit Theory, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              M 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–556 Stanley Kovarik  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–556 Stanley Kovarik  
CONE–1104 01 Intro to NEC 000497 2 23 23 H 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
Intro to NEC, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
CONE–1107 01 Intro Residential Wiring 000498 3 23 23 H 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
Intro Residential Wiring, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              H 11am – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik  
CONE–1118 01 Electrical Services 000508 3 23 23 W 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
Electrical Services, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik  
CONE–1122 01 Intro to Materials 000499 1 23 23 W 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
Intro to Materials, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
CONE–1124 01 Intro Elec Blueprint Read 000500 2 23 23 T 9am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
Intro Elec Blueprint Read, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
CONE–2114 01 National Electrical Code 000501 2 22 23 H 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–556 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 1st half
CONE–2205 01 Intro Commercial Wiring 000502 3 22 23 MT 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–226 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 1st half
              M 9am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
              T 9am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2206 01 Intro Motor Control Applc 000503 3 22 23 W 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–236 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 1st half
              W 12pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2208 01 Prog Logic Controllers 000504 2 22 23 H 8am – 11:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–556 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 2nd half
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–556 Richard Simon  
CONE–2211 01 Electronic Motor Control 000505 3 22 23 W 8am – 11:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–556 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 2nd half
              W 12pm – 3:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2212 01 Commercial Wiring 000506 3 22 23 MT 8am – 8:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–226 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 2nd half
              M 9am – 12:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
              T 9am – 11:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2250 01 Special Topics/Projects 000507 2 22 23 M 1pm – 3:20pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 2pm – 3:20pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Richard Simon  
CPTR - Computer & Network Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CPTR–1104 01 Intro to Computer Tech 000231 3 8 30 M W 10am – 11:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–220 Donald Fischer
CPTR–1104 02 Intro to Computer Tech 000232 3 25 30 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–220 Donald Fischer
CPTR–1104 03 Intro to Computer Tech 000234 3 15 30 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–220 Yusuf Marafa
CPTR–1104 04 Intro to Computer Tech 000233 3 0 0 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
CPTR–1106 01 Microcomputer Databases 000235 3 8 30 T H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–234 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–1110 01 Visual Basic Programming 000236 3 21 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–552 Don Campbell
CPTR–1132 01 Microcomputer Maintenance 000724 3 19 25 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–248 Donald Fischer
CPTR–1132 02 Microcomputer Maintenance 000839 3 9 25 T H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–248 Donald Fischer
Course Notes: Hybrid-60% online
CPTR–1136 01 Networking I 000237 4 24 25 M W 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–224 Don Campbell
              F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–224 Don Campbell  
CPTR–1136 02 Networking I 000837 4 8 25 M W 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–224 Don Campbell
              F 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–224 Don Campbell  
CPTR–1148 01 Micro Operating Systems 000239 3 23 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–224 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–1148 02 Micro Operating Systems 000838 3 9 25 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–224 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–1171 01 Fund of Network Security 000240 3 18 25 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–234 Don Campbell
CPTR–2226 01 Networking III 000241 3 14 25 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–2294 01 Internship 000242 3 0 25 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–INTER Don Campbell
CRJU - Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRJU–1107 21 Law Enf & Community 000205 3 4 12 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–292 Teresa Mattison
Course Notes: ITV
CRLT - Career Related Topics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRLT–0100 99 Service Learning 000244 0 33 50 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Michelle Lucia-Ingle
Course Notes: For course information go to: http://www.northlandcollege.edu/academics/service-learning. A service learning reflection paper must be submitted in D2L Brightspace by November 29th.
CRLT–2103 01 Job Seeking/Keeping 000243 1 27 35 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Yusuf Marafa
Course Notes: 2nd half
ECON - Economics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ECON–2201 80 Microeconomics 000245 3 33 40 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–150 Kristofor Paulson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
EMTB - Emergency Med Tech Basics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
EMTB–1101 01 Emergency Medical Tech 000558 6 20 20 M W 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–715 Kelly Mikkelsen
Emergency Medical Tech, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Clinical time by arrangement
EMTB–1101 02 Emergency Medical Tech 000559 6 6 20 MT 6pm – 9:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–715 Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: Clinical time by arrangement
EMTP - Paramedicine
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
EMTP–1130 01 BLS Ambulance Clinical 000560 1 7 10 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–1130 02 BLS Ambulance Clinical 000797 1 2 10 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–1400 01 Paramedic Assessment 2 000561 3 2 10 T H 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 9.12.19 EGF–710 Kelly Mikkelsen
              MTWH 1pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.10.19 EGF–710 Kelly Mikkelsen  
EMTP–1405 01 ACLS/PALS/PHTLS 000562 3 2 20 F 8am – 4:50pm 10.25.19 – 10.25.19 EGF–710 Kelly Mikkelsen
              T H 8am – 11:50am 10.14.19 – 10.24.19 EGF–710 Kelly Mikkelsen  
              MTWH 1pm – 4:50pm 10.14.19 – 10.24.19 EGF–710 Kelly Mikkelsen  
EMTP–1410 01 Paramedic Capstone 000563 6 2 10 ARR 10.28.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Dennis Labahn
EMTP–1415 01 FF/Paramedic Capstone 000564 6 0 10 ARR 10.28.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Kelly Mikkelsen
ENGL - English
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ENGL–0085 01 Int Reading & Writing 000246 3 16 25 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–214 Sara Dupree
ENGL–0085 02 Int Reading & Writing 000247 3 21 25 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–214 Sara Dupree
ENGL–0085 04 Int Reading & Writing 000249 3 0 0 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online; reserve section
ENGL–0085 05 Int Reading & Writing 000265 3 0 0 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–0095 01 Adv Reading & Writing 000251 3 24 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–214 Neal Gilbert Redman
ENGL–0095 02 Adv Reading & Writing 000250 3 26 25 M W F 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–214 Paula Davis
Adv Reading & Writing, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-40% online
ENGL–0095 03 Adv Reading & Writing 000252 3 9 25 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–234 Paula Davis
ENGL–1111 01 Composition I 000253 3 28 28 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–234 Sara Dupree
Composition I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
ENGL–1111 02 Composition I 000258 3 23 28 M W F 9am – 10:50am 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–214 Paula Davis
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-40% online
ENGL–1111 03 Composition I 000255 3 27 28 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–150 Neal Gilbert Redman
ENGL–1111 04 Composition I 000256 3 17 28 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–234 Jennifer Dahlen
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online; PSEO section
ENGL–1111 05 Composition I 000257 3 20 28 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–226 Neal Gilbert Redman
ENGL–1111 06 Composition I 000254 3 27 28 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–254 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–1111 07 Composition I 000259 3 28 28 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–234 Kerry Jaeger
Composition I, Section 07, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
ENGL–1111 08 Composition I 000260 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1111 21 Composition I 000754 3 10 13 M 6pm – 8:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–292 Sara Dupree
Course Notes: ITV
ENGL–1112 01 Composition II 000261 3 16 28 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–356 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–1112 02 Composition II 000262 3 21 28 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–238 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–1112 03 Composition II 000263 3 0 0 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1126 01 Intro to Literature 000264 3 36 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–356 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–2231 01 Literature & Film 000266 3 28 40 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–356 Kerry Jaeger
FIRE - Fire Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
FIRE–1100 01 Intro to Fire Service 000694 1 18 24 T 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–705 Jeffrey Boushee
FIRE–1102 01 Firefighter Fitness 000696 2 23 24 H 9am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–715 Christopher Carlson
FIRE–1124 01 Fire Protection System 000697 2 3 24 T 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–715 Daniel Walz
FIRE–1130 01 Rescue Theory & Practices 000695 1 18 24 T 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–705 Jeffrey Boushee
FIRE–2206 01 Inspection & Code Enforce 000698 3 3 24 T 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–715 Daniel Walz
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–715 Charles Marcott  
FIRE–2240 01 Company Functions 000699 3 3 12 F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–715 Jeffrey Boushee
              F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–715 Charles Marcott  
FIRE–2250 01 Fire Instructor Basic 000700 2 3 24 F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–715 Daniel Walz
FYEC - Pathways to Success
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
FYEC–1111 80 Pathways to Success 000725 1 22 28 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–552 Caleb Curfman
Course Notes: 1st half
FYEC–1111 81 Pathways to Success 000726 1 20 28 T H 9:30am – 10:20am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–250 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: 1st half
FYEC–1111 82 Pathways to Success 000727 1 0 0 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half; reserve section
GTEC - General Course
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
GTEC–1108 01 Internet Literacy Skills 000299 1 20 30 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–248 Donald Fischer
Course Notes: 1st half
HEAT - HVAC Heating, Ventilation & AC
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HEAT–1101 01 HVAC Circuit Theory 000514 4 16 23 T 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–280 Karl Krogfoss
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–556 Karl Krogfoss  
              T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–556 Karl Krogfoss  
HEAT–1104 01 Control Electricity 000515 2 16 23 M 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–366 Karl Krogfoss
              M 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HEAT–1110 01 Refrig, A/C & Htg Prin 000517 3 15 23 M 1pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–366 Karl Krogfoss
HEAT–1128 01 Heat Sys Design & Install 000516 3 16 23 M 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–366 Karl Krogfoss
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HIST - History
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HIST–1103 01 World History Pre-1500 000738 3 16 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–250 Caleb Curfman
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
HIST–2125 21 World Wars 1914-1945 000735 3 11 12 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–292 Paul Boone
Course Notes: ITV
HIST–2250 01 American Minorities 000737 3 15 40 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–552 Caleb Curfman
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
HLTH - Health Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HLTH–1106 01 Medical Terminology 000621 2 38 40 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–150 Kara Welke
HLTH–1106 02 Medical Terminology 000619 2 23 40 M W 3pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Alvin Shervold
HLTH–1106 03 Medical Terminology 000620 2 40 40 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–366 Alvin Shervold
Medical Terminology, Section 03, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
HLTH–1106 04 Medical Terminology 000618 2 0 0 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
HLTH–1106 21 Medical Terminology 000617 2 15 15 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–149 Danika Johnson
Medical Terminology, Section 21, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH–1110 01 Nursing Assistant 000719 3 10 10 M 8:30am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–416 Colette Greek
Nursing Assistant, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; class attendance mandatory for ALL scheduled meeting times; 16 hrs clinical time required: Dates TBA-7:30am-4:00pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              M 11am – 11:29am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–214 Colette Greek  
              12am – 12am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 Colette Greek  
HLTH–1110 02 Nursing Assistant 000720 3 10 10 M 1pm – 4:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–416 Colette Greek
Nursing Assistant, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; class attendance mandatory for ALL scheduled meeting times; 16 hrs clinical time required: Dates TBA-7:30am-4:00pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              M 3:30pm – 4:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–214 Colette Greek  
              12am – 12am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 Colette Greek  
HLTH–1110 03 Nursing Assistant 000722 3 10 10 12am – 12am 9.30.19 – 12.19.19 Karen Znajda
Nursing Assistant, Section 03, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; class attendance mandatory for ALL scheduled meeting times; 16 hrs clinical time required: Dates TBA-7:30am-4:00pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 9.30.19 – 12.19.19 Colette Greek  
              W 8:30am – 11:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–416 DeLoris Larson  
              W 11am – 11:29am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–214 DeLoris Larson  
              12am – 12am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 DeLoris Larson  
HLTH–1110 04 Nursing Assistant 000721 3 10 10 12am – 12am 9.30.19 – 12.19.19 Colette Greek
Nursing Assistant, Section 04, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; class attendance mandatory for ALL scheduled meeting times; 16 hrs clinical time required: Dates TBA-7:30am-4:00pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 9.30.19 – 12.19.19 Karen Znajda  
              W 1pm – 4:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–416 DeLoris Larson  
              W 3:30pm – 4:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–214 DeLoris Larson  
              12am – 12am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 DeLoris Larson  
HLTH–2002 01 Pharmacology 000622 2 8 40 T H 3pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–344 Danika Johnson
HLTH–2208 01 Pathophysiology 000623 3 5 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–344 Anthony Sorum
HPER - Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HPER–1122 01 Yoga 000304 1 12 24 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–299D Heidi Lamb Castle
HPER–1410 01 First Aid/CPR 000301 1 22 24 F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 9.20.19 EGF–366 Peggy Rogers
Course Notes: 1st half; 4-weeks
HPER–1410 02 First Aid/CPR 000302 1 12 24 F 12pm – 3:50pm 10.25.19 – 11.15.19 EGF–366 Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: 2nd half; 4-weeks
HPER–1410 03 First Aid/CPR 000303 1 24 24 T 4pm – 5:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–366 Anthony Sorum
First Aid/CPR, Section 03, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: 1st half
HUMN - Humanities
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HUMN–1101 21 Intro to Humanities 000634 3 6 13 W 6pm – 8:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–292 Michelle Lucia-Ingle
Course Notes: ITV
MATH - Mathematics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MATH–0080 01 Math Foundations 000268 3 20 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 James Parker
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 03 Math Foundations 000270 3 17 25 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–220 James Parker
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 04 Math Foundations 000271 3 0 0 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible; reserve section
MATH–0090 01 Introductory Algebra 000272 3 10 25 MTWH 2pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–280 Farah Rahnama
Course Notes: 1st half
MATH–0090 02 Introductory Algebra 000273 3 0 0 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–256 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0090 03 Introductory Algebra 000274 3 18 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–234 Anita Lesmeister
MATH–0090 04 Introductory Algebra 000275 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0094 01 Pre-College Algebra 000276 4 25 25 MTWH 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–280 Farah Rahnama
Pre-College Algebra, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
MATH–0094 02 Pre-College Algebra 000277 4 0 0 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0098 01 Intermediate Algebra 000278 3 11 25 MTWH 2pm – 3:20pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–280 Farah Rahnama
Course Notes: 2nd half
MATH–0098 02 Intermediate Algebra 000280 3 25 25 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–238 Michael Simmers
Intermediate Algebra, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
MATH–0098 03 Intermediate Algebra 000279 3 0 0 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–1001 01 Technical Mathematics 000281 3 18 40 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–280 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: Construction Electricity students only
MATH–1003 01 Math Applications Nurses 000282 2 30 35 M W 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Alexandar Sidles
Course Notes: Nursing & Allied Health students only
MATH–1003 02 Math Applications Nurses 000289 2 35 35 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Alexandar Sidles
Math Applications Nurses, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Nursing & Allied Health students only
MATH–1003 21 Math Applications Nurses 000751 2 5 14 T 6pm – 7:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–292 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-50% online
MATH–1102 01 Contemporary Math 000290 3 19 35 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–250 Anita Lesmeister
MATH–1110 01 College Algebra 000284 3 14 32 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–238 James Parker
MATH–1110 02 College Algebra 000285 3 19 35 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–256 Michael Simmers
MATH–1110 03 College Algebra 000286 3 23 35 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–280 James Parker
MATH–1110 04 College Algebra 000287 3 0 0 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–1113 21 Pre-Calculus 000288 5 1 15 MTWHF 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV
MKTG - Sales, Marketing & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MKTG–2200 01 Prin of Marketing 000306 3 15 40 M W 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2201 01 Prin of Sales 000307 3 10 40 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2205 01 Prin of Retailing 000308 3 13 40 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–150 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2306 01 Small Business Mgmt 000309 3 11 40 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–150 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2900 01 Internship I 000310 3 5 40 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–INTER Cathy Brenan
MKTG–2920 01 Internship II 000311 3 0 40 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–INTER Cathy Brenan
NURS - Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
NURS–0001 99 Nursing Information 000431 0 59 50 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
Nursing Information, Section 99, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
NURS–0003 99 NACE Entrance Exam 000445 0 49 100 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Course fee - $70
NURS–2110 01 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000432 3 15 1 W 8am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–346 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
NURS–2110 02 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000433 3 15 1 W 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–346 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Kari Koenig  
NURS–2110 03 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000749 3 10 10 W 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–346 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 03, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Colette Greek  
NURS–2121 01 Psychosocial Integrity 000434 2 32 1 W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Kari Koenig
Psychosocial Integrity, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Hybrid; class meets: 8/28,10/9,11/6,11/20,12/4
NURS–2123 01 Nurs Interventions I 000435 3 20 1 F 9am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Candace Seyfried
Nurs Interventions I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
NURS–2123 02 Nurs Interventions I 000436 3 19 1 F 9am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Candace Seyfried
Nurs Interventions I, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              F 11am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Karen Znajda  
NURS–2123 03 Nurs Interventions I 000437 3 20 1 W 9am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–344 Candace Seyfried
Nurs Interventions I, Section 03, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              W 11am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Candace Seyfried  
NURS–2123 04 Nurs Interventions I 000438 3 0 0 W 11am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–344 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 11am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF  
NURS–2125 01 Clinical I 000439 4 10 1 M ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Karen Znajda
Clinical I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: At Altru in GF-days
NURS–2125 02 Clinical I 000440 4 10 1 M ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Nancy Carda
Clinical I, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: At Altru in GF-days
              M ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Candace Seyfried  
NURS–2125 03 Clinical I 000441 4 10 1 T ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Nancy Carda
Clinical I, Section 03, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: At Altru in GF-days
NURS–2125 04 Clinical I 000442 4 10 1 T ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Candace Seyfried
Clinical I, Section 04, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2125 05 Clinical I 000444 4 10 1 W ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Frieda Larson
Clinical I, Section 05, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2125 06 Clinical I 000443 4 10 1 H ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Frieda Larson
Clinical I, Section 06, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2125 07 Clinical I 000446 4 10 1 H ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Colette Greek
Clinical I, Section 07, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-evenings
OTAC - Occupational Therapy Assistant
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
OTAC–1001 01 Intro to OT 000462 2 16 30 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–356 Cassie Hilts
OTAC–2015 01 Ped Community Practice 000455 2 9 12 W 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts
              W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts  
OTAC–2015 02 Ped Community Practice 000456 2 0 0 F 10:30am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA Cassie Hilts  
OTAC–2025 01 Ped Physical Health 000457 5 9 12 T H 8:30am – 9:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–238 Kara Welke
              T H 9:30am – 11:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–360 Kara Welke  
              ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2025 02 Ped Physical Health 000458 5 0 0 T H 8:30am – 9:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–238 Kara Welke
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T H 1:30pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–302 Kara Welke  
              ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2035 01 Ped Psychosocial 000459 5 9 12 H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts  
              T 1:30pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts  
              ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2035 02 Ped Psychosocial 000460 5 0 0 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA Cassie Hilts
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA Cassie Hilts  
              ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2045 01 Scholarship II 000461 2 9 24 T 11:30am – 1:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–302 Kara Welke
OTAC–2225 01 Physical Health FW 000463 6 2 12 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–SITE Kara Welke
OTAC–2225 02 Physical Health FW 000465 6 2 12 ARR 10.28.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–SITE Kara Welke
OTAC–2235 01 Psychosocial Fieldwork 000464 6 3 12 ARR 9.3.19 – 10.25.19 EGF–SITE Kara Welke
OTAC–2235 02 Psychosocial Fieldwork 000466 6 1 12 ARR 10.28.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–SITE Kara Welke
PHIL - Philosophy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PHIL–1102 01 Intro to Ethics 000313 3 36 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–362 Brent Braga
PHIL–1102 02 Intro to Ethics 000314 3 31 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–356 Brent Braga
PHIL–1102 03 Intro to Ethics 000315 3 0 0 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–362 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PHIL–2210 01 Morals and Medicine 000316 3 0 0 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–356 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PHIL–2210 80 Morals and Medicine 000318 3 40 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–356 Brent Braga
Morals and Medicine, Section 80, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
PHIL–2220 21 Environmental Ethics 000317 3 7 15 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–149 Brent Braga
Course Notes: ITV
PHRM - Pharmacy Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PHRM–1001 01 Fund Concepts of Pharmacy 000532 1 10 30 M 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–344 Danika Johnson
PHRM–1002 01 Pharmacy Calculations 000533 2 9 30 M 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–344 Danika Johnson
PHRM–2001 01 Pharmacy Prin/Prac I 000534 4 10 10 W 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–354 Danika Johnson
Pharmacy Prin/Prac I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              H 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–256 Danika Johnson  
PHRM–2001 02 Pharmacy Prin/Prac I 000535 4 0 0 W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–256 Danika Johnson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
PHRM–2001 03 Pharmacy Prin/Prac I 000536 4 0 0 F 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–354 Danika Johnson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–256 Danika Johnson  
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
PLBG - Plumbing Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PLBG–1104 01 Bldg Sewers/Drainage Sys 000520 3 7 20 T 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–234 Jack Hanson
              T 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
              T 12pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLBG–1108 01 Plumbing/Piping Drawings 000521 2 7 20 M 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–510 Jack Hanson
              M 11am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLBG–1110 01 Copper Pipe Proc 000522 2 7 20 M 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–280 Jack Hanson
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLBG–1112 01 Plastic Pipe Procedures 000523 2 7 20 M 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 Jack Hanson
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PNSG - Practical Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PNSG–0001 99 Prac Nursing Information 000603 0 104 100 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1250 01 Intro Practical Nursing 000574 1 36 1 W 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–366 Colette Greek
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1254 01 Nursing Foundations 000575 4 11 1 T 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Melissa Marcott
              T HF 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–366 Melissa Marcott  
PNSG–1254 02 Nursing Foundations 000576 4 13 1 T 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Mary Amundson
              T HF 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–366 Melissa Marcott  
PNSG–1254 03 Nursing Foundations 000577 4 12 1 T HF 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–366 Melissa Marcott
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Melissa Marcott  
PNSG–1258 01 Psychosocial 000578 2 36 1 W 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–254 Melissa Marcott
PNSG–1262 01 Nursing Concepts I 000581 5 12 1 T HF 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–366 Mary Amundson
              HF 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Mary Amundson  
PNSG–1262 02 Nursing Concepts I 000580 5 14 1 HF 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Melissa Marcott
              T HF 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–366 Mary Amundson  
PNSG–1262 03 Nursing Concepts I 000579 5 13 1 HF 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Mary Amundson
              T HF 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–366 Mary Amundson  
PNSG–1266 01 Clinical Care I 000582 1 6 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.28.19 – 12.2.19 EGF–CLINI Lisa Anderson
Course Notes: In Crookston-Villa
PNSG–1266 02 Clinical Care I 000583 1 8 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.28.19 – 12.2.19 EGF–CLINI Bethany Bailly
Course Notes: In Grand Forks-Valley ElderCare
PNSG–1266 03 Clinical Care I 000584 1 8 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.28.19 – 12.2.19 EGF–CLINI Crystal Bies
Course Notes: In Grand Forks-Valley ElderCare
PNSG–1266 04 Clinical Care I 000585 1 0 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.28.19 – 12.2.19 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: In Crookston-Riverview
PNSG–1266 05 Clinical Care I 000604 1 0 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.28.19 – 12.2.19 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: In Grand Forks-Valley 4000
PNSG–1266 06 Clinical Care I 000587 1 7 1 SN 7am – 1:30pm 11.16.19 – 11.17.19 EGF–CLINI Karen Znajda
Course Notes: In Crookston-Villa
              SN 7am – 1:30pm 10.26.19 – 10.27.19 EGF–CLINI Karen Znajda  
              F 1pm – 7:30pm 10.25.19 – 10.25.19 EGF–CLINI Karen Znajda  
PNSG–1266 07 Clinical Care I 000586 1 6 1 SN 7am – 1:30pm 11.16.19 – 11.17.19 EGF–CLINI Colette Greek
Course Notes: In Crookston-Riverview
              SN 7am – 1:30pm 10.26.19 – 10.27.19 EGF–CLINI Colette Greek  
              F 1pm – 7:30pm 10.25.19 – 10.25.19 EGF–CLINI Colette Greek  
PNSG–1266 08 Clinical Care I 000605 1 8 1 M 3pm – 9:30pm 10.28.19 – 12.2.19 EGF–CLINI Tami Byklum
Course Notes: In Grand Forks - evenings; Woodside Village @ 4000 Valley Square
PNSG–1270 01 Transition to Practice 000588 1 37 1 F 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
Course Notes: 1st half
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 10.16.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
PNSG–1274 01 Maternal / Newborn 000589 1 37 1 H 12pm – 12:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Mary Amundson
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 10.21.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Mary Amundson  
PNSG–1278 01 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000590 2 13 1 H 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Karen Znajda
              T 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Karen Znajda  
PNSG–1278 02 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000591 2 13 1 H 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Lisa Anderson
              T 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Karen Znajda  
PNSG–1278 03 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000592 2 11 1 F 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Colette Greek
              T 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Karen Znajda  
PNSG–1282 01 Nursing Concepts II 000593 6 12 1 H 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              F 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Lisa Anderson  
PNSG–1282 02 Nursing Concepts II 000594 6 13 1 H 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              F 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Melissa Marcott  
PNSG–1282 03 Nursing Concepts II 000595 6 12 1 H 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              F 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–418 Karen Znajda  
PNSG–1286 01 Clinical Care II 000596 5 8 1 M ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Mary Amundson
PNSG–1286 02 Clinical Care II 000597 5 8 1 M ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Melissa Marcott
PNSG–1286 03 Clinical Care II 000598 5 8 1 W ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1286 04 Clinical Care II 000599 5 8 1 W ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Margaret Colenso
PNSG–1286 05 Clinical Care II 000600 5 10 1 FSN ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Tami Byklum
PNSG–1286 06 Clinical Care II 000601 5 10 1 FSN ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI Margaret Colenso
PNSG–1286 07 Clinical Care II 000602 5 0 0 FSN ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PSYC - Psychology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PSYC–1105 01 Intro to Psychology 000320 3 23 40 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–1105 02 Intro to Psychology 000321 3 15 40 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–1105 03 Intro to Psychology 000322 3 29 40 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–356 David Christian
PSYC–1105 04 Intro to Psychology 000323 3 0 0 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PSYC–2201 01 Developmental Psychology 000324 3 22 40 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–2201 02 Developmental Psychology 000325 3 38 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–2215 01 Abnormal Psychology 000326 3 11 40 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–362 David Christian
PTAS - Physical Therapist Assistant
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PTAS–1101 01 Introduction to PTA 000447 3 18 18 T 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–236 Shelley Koerber
Introduction to PTA, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–236 Shelley Koerber  
PTAS–1105 01 Fundamentals of PTA 000448 4 18 18 T H 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–344 Justin Berry
Fundamentals of PTA, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              T H 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–314 Justin Berry  
PTAS–2101 01 Orthopedics for PTA 000449 2 12 18 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–314 Justin Berry
PTAS–2105 01 Neurology for PTA 000450 5 12 18 M 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–344 Shelley Koerber
              M W 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 Shelley Koerber  
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–314 Shelley Koerber  
PTAS–2111 01 Therapeutic Exercise II 000451 3 12 18 T H 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–234 Shelley Koerber
              T H 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–314 Shelley Koerber  
PTAS–2115 01 Advanced Techniques 000452 4 12 18 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 Justin Berry
              T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–314 Justin Berry  
PTAS–2125 01 PTA Ethics and Issues 000453 2 12 18 T H 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Shelley Koerber
RADT - Radiologic Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
RADT–1110 01 Intro Rad Tech/ Pat Care 000468 3 25 30 W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–344 Debra Beland
Course Notes: Course open to all students.
              M 3pm – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–344 Debra Beland  
RADT–1114 01 Radiographic Proc I 000469 4 8 8 M 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Debra King
Radiographic Proc I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              W 8am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–336 Debra King  
              M 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–336 Debra King  
RADT–1114 02 Radiographic Proc I 000470 4 8 8 M 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–318 Debra King
Radiographic Proc I, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              M 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–336 Debra King  
              W 11am – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–336 Debra King  
RADT–1119 01 Clinical Radiography I 000471 5 16 16 T H 7:30am – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–SITE Alvin Shervold
Clinical Radiography I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
RADT–1122 01 Radiographic Physics 000474 3 16 16 M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 Alvin Shervold
Radiographic Physics, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 Alvin Shervold  
RADT–2217 01 Imaging Equipment / QA 000467 3 14 16 T H 9am – 10:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–236 Alvin Shervold
RADT–2218 01 Clinic Radiography IV 000472 8 14 16 M W F 7:30am – 3:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–SITE Debra King
RADT–2234 01 Radiographic Pathology 000473 2 14 16 T 11am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–226 Debra King
RESP - Respiratory Therapist
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
RESP–1104 01 Non Acute Resp Care 000541 4 9 12 H 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 Heather Koland
              T 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 Heather Koland  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–368 Heather Koland  
RESP–1104 02 Non Acute Resp Care 000542 4 0 0 H 9am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 Heather Koland
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 Heather Koland  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–TBA Heather Koland  
RESP–1120 01 Cardio Physiology/Asses 000543 3 8 24 T 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 Anthony Sorum
              H 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 Anthony Sorum  
RESP–1126 01 Clinical I 000538 1 4 6 M 6:20am – 10:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Anthony Sorum
RESP–1126 02 Clinical I 000539 1 5 6 W 6:20am – 10:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Anthony Sorum
RESP–1126 03 Clinical I 000540 1 0 0 F 6:20am – 10:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Heather Koland
Course Notes: Reserve section
RESP–2212 01 Diagnostic Procedures 000544 3 8 12 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–356 Heather Koland
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–368 Heather Koland  
RESP–2244 01 Integrated Pract I 000545 1 8 12 F 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum
              H 2:30pm – 3:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 Anthony Sorum  
RESP–2246 01 Neonatal Internship I 000546 1 5 6 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–SITE Heather Koland
RESP–2246 02 Neonatal Internship I 000549 1 3 6 ARR 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–SITE Heather Koland
RESP–2250 01 Internship I 000547 5 5 6 T 6:20am – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Heather Koland
              H 2:20pm – 10:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Heather Koland  
RESP–2250 02 Internship I 000548 5 3 6 H 6:20am – 2:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Heather Koland
              T 2:20pm – 10:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–ARR Heather Koland  
RESP–2252 01 Advanced Critical Care 000537 4 8 12 F 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–312 Anthony Sorum
              F 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum  
              M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–220 Anthony Sorum  
SOCI - Sociology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SOCI–1101 80 Intro Sociology 000327 3 30 40 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SOCI–1101 81 Intro Sociology 000328 3 24 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–254 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SOCI–1101 82 Intro Sociology 000329 3 0 0 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–356 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required; reserve section
SOCI–1102 80 Social Problems in US 000330 3 22 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH - Speech
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SPCH–1101 01 Intro to Public Speaking 000294 3 0 0 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
SPCH–1101 21 Intro to Public Speaking 000637 3 16 17 H 6pm – 8:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–149 Jacob Bell
Course Notes: ITV
SPCH–1101 80 Intro to Public Speaking 000293 3 21 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–220 Bonita Andrys
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH–1101 81 Intro to Public Speaking 000291 3 20 25 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–234 Amanda Pasierb
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH–1101 82 Intro to Public Speaking 000292 3 23 25 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–226 Jennifer Dahlen
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH–1103 01 Interpersonal Communicati 000295 3 21 30 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–220 Amanda Pasierb
SSCI - General Courses
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SSCI–1101 01 Human Relations 000331 3 21 40 M W 3pm – 4:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–150 Bonita Andrys
SSCI–1101 02 Human Relations 000332 3 10 40 T H 3pm – 4:20pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–220 Bonita Andrys
SURT - Surgical Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SURT–2204 01 Operating Room Theory 000529 4 15 24 M W 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–316 Ruth LeTexier
SURT–2206 01 Operating Room Practices 000530 5 10 12 M W 11am – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–316 Ruth LeTexier
Course Notes: 2 hrs/week practice lab assigned
              M W 11am – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–322 Ruth LeTexier  
SURT–2206 02 Operating Room Practices 000531 5 5 12 T H 7:30am – 11:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–322 Ruth LeTexier
Course Notes: 2 hrs/week practice lab assigned
              T H 7:30am – 11:20am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–316 Ruth LeTexier  
WELD - Welding
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
WELD–1102 01 Weld Fundamentals 000524 3 18 23 M 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–150 Brian Suckow
              M 9am – 12:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–530 Brian Suckow  
WELD–1104 01 Basic SMAW 000525 4 17 23 W 8am – 10:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              T 8am – 8:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–220 Brian Suckow  
              T 9am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–530 Brian Suckow  
WELD–1106 01 Flux Cored Arc Welding 000526 2 18 23 H 10am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              W 11am – 11:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–292 Brian Suckow  
WELD–1110 01 Blueprint Reading/Symbols 000527 2 19 23 H 8am – 9:50am 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–226 Brian Suckow
WELD–1124 01 Cutting Processes 000528 1 17 23 T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.26.19 – 12.19.19 EGF–530 Brian Suckow


Course Schedule Help

  • Course ID - The course code number you need to enter to register for a course.
  • Cr. - The number of credits for a course.
  • Current Enroll - The number of students currently enrolled in a course.
  • Max Enroll - The maximum number of students that will be allowed to enroll in a course.
  • ITV - The course is delivered via interactive television between two or more campuses.
  • Hybrid - The course is a blend of face-to-face instruction with online learning that promotes active independent learning. Classroom seat time is reduced.
×