Class Schedules (2018-2019)

You are viewing:

  • Spring Semester 2018 – 2019
  • East Grand Forks
  • Last Updated: Saturday December 15th, 2018 - 7:00am

Need help reading this course schedule?

Do you have your Registration Access Code?

An access code is REQUIRED to register for classes. Have questions? Ask an academic advisor or counselor in Student Services for more information.

ACCT - Accounting
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ACCT–1124 01 Spreadsheet Concepts 000011 3 17 30 T H 8am – 9:20am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–220 Don Campbell
ACCT–1128 01 Computerized Acct I 000012 3 11 30 T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–220 Mark Lehrer
Course Notes: Hybrid
ACCT–2200 01 Income Tax 000013 3 13 30 M W 8:30am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–250 Mark Lehrer
ACCT–2214 21 Intermediate Acct II 000014 4 2 15 M W 10am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–292 Tracy Boman
Course Notes: ITV
ACCT–2220 21 Accounting Capstone 000015 4 4 15 M W 1:30pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–292 Tracy Boman
Course Notes: ITV; Hybrid
ADMS - Administrative Support
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ADMS–1114 01 Desktop Pub/Pres Graph 000016 3 8 30 H 10am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–226 Bobbie Taylor
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
ADMS–2250 01 Office Technologies 000715 3 6 30 H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–226 Bobbie Taylor
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
ADMS–2281 01 Internship 000018 2-4 1 30 ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–INTER Bobbie Taylor
AGRI - Farm Operations & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AGRI–1110 01 Farm Records & Budgeting 000019 2 14 30 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 4.4.19 EGF–256 Jade Klein
              M W 11am – 12:20pm 1.14.19 – 4.4.19 EGF–312 Jade Klein  
AGRI–1120 01 Crops Marketing I 000020 2 14 30 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 4.5.19 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–1140 01 Cereal Production 000021 2 14 30 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.14.19 – 4.5.19 EGF–238 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–1150 21 Soil Maint & Fertility 000022 3 14 25 T H 8am – 9:20am 1.14.19 – 4.4.19 EGF–292 Jade Klein
Course Notes: ITV, hybrid
              T H 8am – 9:20am 1.14.19 – 4.4.19 TRF–WebEx Jade Klein  
              M 1pm – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 4.4.19 EGF–250 Jade Klein  
AGRI–1160 01 Establishment in Farming 000023 2 14 30 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 4.5.19 EGF–238 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–2210 01 Farm Analysis & Finance 000024 3 11 30 M W 8am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 4.4.19 EGF–280 Jade Klein
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 4.4.19 EGF–236 Jade Klein  
AGRI–2220 01 Crops Marketing II 000025 2 11 30 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 4.5.19 EGF–226 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–2240 01 Farm Computerized Records 000026 1 11 30 M W 10am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 4.4.19 EGF–250 Jade Klein
              T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.14.19 – 4.4.19 EGF–236 Jade Klein  
AGRI–2250 01 Welding I 000027 1 12 30 F 12pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 4.5.19 EGF–530 Cody Johnson
AGRI–2260 01 Agricultural Chemicals 000028 2 11 30 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 1.14.19 – 4.3.19 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–2290 01 Internship 000029 1 11 30 M W 2:30pm – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 4.3.19 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
ANTH - Anthropology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ANTH–2202 80 Cultural Anthropology 000031 3 25 40 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–356 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
ARCH - Architectural Technology & Design
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ARCH–1112 01 Architectural Tech II 000395 4 11 20 M W 12:30pm – 2:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
              T H 12:30pm – 1:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren  
ARCH–1123 01 CAD II 000396 5 11 20 M W 8:30am – 10:20am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–515B Erin Bulger
              T H 8:30am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–515B Erin Bulger  
ARCH–1128 01 Environmental Design 000397 3 12 20 T H 10am – 11:20am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
              M W 10:30am – 11:20am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren  
ARCH–1131 01 Model Construction 000398 2 11 20 T H 1:30pm – 3:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–1201 01 Estimating Tech I 000399 2 11 20 M W 2:30pm – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–2212 01 Architectural Tech IV 000400 4 9 20 M W 8:30am – 10:20am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren
              T H 8:30am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren  
ARCH–2223 01 CAD 3D Advanced 000401 4 7 20 M W 1pm – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
ARCH–2226 01 Presentation 000402 4 7 20 T H 1pm – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
ARCH–2241 01 Architectural Design 000403 4 9 20 MTWH 10:30am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
Course Notes: Hybrid-12-25% online, variable; no class meetings 3/18-3/28; 4/1-5/9 class times vary
ARCH–2295 01 Portfolio 000404 1 9 20 MTWH 10:30am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
Course Notes: Hybrid-60%, class meetings 3/18-3/28; additional lab time required as arranged with instructor
ARTS - Arts
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ARTS–1101 01 Art Appreciation 000032 3 9 40 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–362 Dyan Rey
ARTS–1156 01 Intro to Painting 000033 3 13 19 T H 12:30pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–232 Dyan Rey
BIOL - Biology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BIOL–1004 01 Intro Anatomy & Phys 000034 3 13 40 T H 8am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Course Notes: 1st half
BIOL–1112 01 Biological Prin II 000035 4 13 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–250 Jeffrey Bell
Course Notes: Course combines OER and purchased lab manual: reduced book expenses.
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–334 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–1112 02 Biological Prin II 000036 4 0 0 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–250 Jeffrey Bell
Course Notes: Course combines OER and purchased lab manual: reduced book expenses; reserve section
              F 12pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–334 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2221 01 Microbiology 000037 3 20 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–150 Robert Jung
              M 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2221 02 Microbiology 000038 3 0 0 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–150 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2252 01 Anatomy & Phys I 000039 3 8 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–552 Dawn Eickman
              M 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–330 Dawn Eickman  
BIOL–2252 02 Anatomy & Phys I 000040 3 3 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–552 Dawn Eickman
              W 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–330 Dawn Eickman  
BIOL–2252 03 Anatomy & Phys I 000041 3 9 24 T H 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              T 12pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–330 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2252 04 Anatomy & Phys I 000042 3 4 24 T H 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–330 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2252 05 Anatomy & Phys I 000043 3 22 24 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–250 Jeffrey Bell
              T 3pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2252 06 Anatomy & Phys I 000044 3 0 0 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–250 Jeffrey Bell
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2252 07 Anatomy & Phys I 000705 3 6 24 T H 5pm – 6:50pm 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–250 Sarina Bauer
Course Notes: 1st half
              T H 7pm – 8:50pm 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–330 Sarina Bauer  
BIOL–2254 01 Anatomy & Phys II 000045 3 24 24 T H 8am – 8:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
Anatomy & Phys II, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              T 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2254 02 Anatomy & Phys II 000046 3 23 24 T H 8am – 8:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
              H 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2254 03 Anatomy & Phys II 000048 3 8 24 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
              M 3pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2254 04 Anatomy & Phys II 000049 3 13 24 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2254 05 Anatomy & Phys II 000047 3 0 0 M W 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–552 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M 12pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2254 07 Anatomy & Phys II 000051 3 9 24 T H 5pm – 6:50pm 3.18.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–250 Sarina Bauer
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T H 7pm – 8:50pm 3.18.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–330 Sarina Bauer  
BIOL–2256 01 Advanced Physiology 000050 2 13 40 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–356 Robert Jung
BLDG - Building Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BLDG–1120 01 Construction Estimating I 000439 2 6 25 H 8am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 1st half
              F 8am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
BUSN - Business
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BUSN–2203 80 Business Statistics 000874 4 1 5 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as MATH2203.80; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
BUSN–2218 01 Legal Environment Busn 000052 3 19 40 M W 10am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–150 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Hybrid
BUSN–2222 01 Prin Accounting II 000053 4 24 40 T H 10am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–150 Mark Lehrer
CARP - Carpentry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CARP–1108 01 Interior Finish I 000405 4 6 18 W 8am – 8:50am 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 1st half
              WH 10am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              T H 1pm – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–1110 01 Intro to Cabinets 000406 3 6 18 MT 8am – 8:50am 3.18.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 2nd half
              MT 9am – 11:50am 3.18.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 3.18.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–1112 01 Exterior Finish I 000407 3 6 18 MT 8am – 8:50am 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 1st half
              MT 9am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–2214 01 Exterior Siding 000408 2 6 18 W 1pm – 2:50pm 3.18.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T H 1pm – 3:50pm 3.18.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–2216 01 Deck Construction 000409 2 6 18 WH 8am – 11:50am 3.18.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 2nd half
CDEV - Early Childhood & Paraprofessional
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CDEV–2200 01 Integrating Play 000056 3 8 15 M 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–344 Marie Remz
              W 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–352 Marie Remz  
CDEV–2200 02 Integrating Play 000057 3 0 0 M 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–344 Marie Remz
Course Notes: Reserve section
              F 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–352 Marie Remz  
CDEV–2229 01 Imaginative Learning 000058 3 9 15 M 11am – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–318 Marie Remz
              W 11am – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–352 Marie Remz  
CDEV–2236 01 Occupational Experience 000060 1 9 15 ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–INTER Marie Remz
Course Notes: 44 off-campus hours to be arranged with instructor; 3 required on-campus meetings: TBA
CDEV–2246 01 Foundations of Literacy 000054 3 14 30 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–254 Marie Remz
CDEV–2252 80 Paraprofessional Role 000055 1 12 30 T H 10am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–254 Marie Remz
Course Notes: 1st half; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
CDEV–2290 01 Internship 000010 2 12 15 ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–INTER Marie Remz
Course Notes: 96 off-campus hrs to be arranged with instructor; contact instructor to schedule
CHEM - Chemistry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CHEM–1020 01 Intro to Chemistry 000064 4 13 24 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 1/14-1/18 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive an FN or FW in the course.
              T 1pm – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CHEM–1020 02 Intro to Chemistry 000065 4 5 24 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 1/14-1/18 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive an FN or FW in the course.
              F 1pm – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CHEM–2205 01 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000067 4 19 24 M W 12pm – 1:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 1/14-1/18 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive an FN or FW in the course.
              M 2pm – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CHEM–2205 02 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000069 4 19 24 M W 12pm – 1:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 1/14-1/18 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive an FN or FW in the course.
              W 2pm – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CONE - Construction Electricity
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CONE–1108 01 Electrical Circuit Theory 000410 4 18 23 M 10am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–556 Stanley Kovarik
              M 1pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–556 Stanley Kovarik  
CONE–1110 01 AC/DC Motors/Generators 000411 4 16 23 T 8am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
              T 10am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik  
CONE–1112 01 Residential Wiring 000412 3 18 23 H 8am – 8:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–226 Stanley Kovarik
              H 9am – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik  
CONE–1116 01 Conduit/Tool Applications 000413 2 18 23 W 1pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1120 01 Electrical Blueprints 000414 3 18 23 W 8am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–2202 01 Heating/Cooling Controls 000415 3 20 23 MT 8am – 8:50am 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–254 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 1st half
              MT 9am – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2214 01 Industrial Wiring 000416 2 20 23 W 8am – 9:50am 3.18.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–556 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 2nd half
              W 10am – 1:50pm 3.18.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2216 01 Motor Control Application 000417 3 19 23 MT 8am – 8:50am 3.18.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–254 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 2nd half
              MT 9am – 12:50pm 3.18.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2225 01 Transformers 000418 2 20 23 H 8am – 9:50am 3.18.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–236 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 2nd half
              H 10am – 1:50pm 3.18.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2228 01 Troubleshooting 000419 1 20 23 MT 1pm – 2:50pm 3.18.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–502C Richard Simon
Course Notes: 2nd half
CONE–2230 01 Load Management Controls 000420 2 19 23 W 8am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–556 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 1st half
              W 10am – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2238 01 Low Voltage Wiring 000421 2 20 23 H 8am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–556 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 1st half
              H 10am – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2248 01 Code Applications 000422 2 20 23 MT 1pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–236 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 1st half
              MT 2pm – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CPTR - Computer & Network Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CPTR–1100 01 Computer Basics 000078 1 30 30 M 8am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–220 Donald Fischer
Computer Basics, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: 1st half
CPTR–1104 01 Intro to Computer Tech 000079 3 17 30 M W 12:30pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–220 Stephanie LeDuc
CPTR–1104 02 Intro to Computer Tech 000080 3 4 30 M W 10:30am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–220 Yusuf Marafa
CPTR–1104 03 Intro to Computer Tech 000081 3 15 30 TWH 3:30pm – 5:20pm 1.14.19 – 4.4.19 EGF–220 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Farm Operations students only
CPTR–1131 21 Microcomputer Maintenance 000070 4 19 19 M W F 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–248 Donald Fischer
Microcomputer Maintenance, Section 21, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: ITV, hybrid: variable by site and modality
CPTR–1147 01 Networking II 000071 4 18 25 F 10am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–224 Don Campbell
              T H 10am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–224 Don Campbell  
CPTR–1500 01 Intro Web Concepts 000072 3 3 25 M W 3pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–224 Donald Fischer
CPTR–2214 01 Network Operating Sys 000077 3 15 25 T H 3pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–224 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–2227 01 Networking IV 000073 3 7 25 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–2231 01 Unix/Linux 000074 3 8 25 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–224 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–2252 01 Micro Systems Project 000075 3 6 25 T H 10am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–248 Donald Fischer
Course Notes: Hybrid
CPTR–2294 01 Internship 000076 3 0 25 ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–INTER Don Campbell
CRJU - Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRJU–1102 21 Law Enf & Human Behavior 000009 3 5 10 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–292 Teresa Mattison
Course Notes: ITV
CRLT - Career Related Topics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRLT–0100 99 Service Learning 000084 0 31 50 ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–ARR Michelle Lucia-Ingle
Course Notes: For course information go to: http://www.northlandcollege.edu/academics/service-learning. A service learning reflection paper must be submitted in D2L Brightspace by May 3rd.
CRLT–1103 21 Career Explorations 000085 1 0 15 T 9am – 10:50am 3.18.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–149 Dawn Gallardo
Course Notes: ITV; 2nd half
              T 9am – 10:50am 3.18.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–149 Kelsy Blowers  
CRLT–2103 01 Job Seeking/Keeping 000083 1 12 35 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 3.18.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–238 Tanya Butler
Course Notes: 2nd half;
CRLT–2103 02 Job Seeking/Keeping 000082 1 0 0 T 3pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–149 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half; reserve section
CVOP - Commercial Vehicle Operations
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CVOP–1100 01 State/Federal Regulation 000440 4 3 20 MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 1.14.19 – 1.22.19 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Simulation/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              F 12pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 1.22.19 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton  
              MTWHF ARR 2.13.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton  
CVOP–1105 01 Safe Operation/Regulation 000441 4 3 20 MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 1.23.19 – 1.30.19 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacKed with CVOP1110; Simulation/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              F 12pm – 4:50pm 1.23.19 – 1.30.19 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton  
              MTWHF ARR 2.13.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton  
CVOP–1110 01 Trip Planning 000442 3 3 20 F 12pm – 4:50pm 1.31.19 – 2.7.19 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP1105; Simulation/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 1.31.19 – 2.7.19 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton  
              MTWHF ARR 2.13.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton  
CVOP–1115 01 Commercial Op I 000443 4 3 20 F 12pm – 4:50pm 2.8.19 – 2.12.19 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP1120; Simulation/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 2.8.19 – 2.12.19 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton  
              MTWHF ARR 2.13.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton  
CVOP–1120 01 Commercial Op II 000444 3 3 20 MTWHF ARR 2.13.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP1115; Simulation/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
ECON - Economics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ECON–2202 80 Macroeconomics 000090 3 27 40 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–362 Kristofor Paulson
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
EDUC - Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
EDUC–2250 21 Intro to Education 000092 3 2 15 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–149 Peggy Rogers
Course Notes: ITV
EMTB - Emergency Med Tech Basics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
EMTB–1101 01 Emergency Medical Tech 000508 6 5 20 MT 8am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–715 Dennis Labahn
EMTP - Paramedicine
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
EMTP–1200 01 Intro to EMS 000509 1 3 1 M W 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 2.6.19 EGF–710 Daniel Sponsler
Intro to EMS, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
EMTP–1205 01 EMS Trauma Care 000510 1 3 1 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 2.7.19 EGF–710 Daniel Sponsler
EMS Trauma Care, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
EMTP–1210 01 EMS Pharmacology 000511 1 3 1 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 2.6.19 EGF–710 Daniel Sponsler
EMS Pharmacology, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
EMTP–1215 01 EMS Med Emergencies 000512 3 3 1 MTWH 12pm – 1:50pm 3.18.19 – 4.25.19 EGF–710 Daniel Sponsler
EMS Med Emergencies, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
EMTP–1220 01 EMS Cardiac Care 000513 1 3 1 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 2.11.19 – 3.6.19 EGF–710 Daniel Sponsler
EMS Cardiac Care, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
EMTP–1225 01 EMS Special Populations 000514 1 3 1 M 8am – 11:50am 2.11.19 – 3.6.19 EGF–710 Daniel Sponsler
EMS Special Populations, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
EMTP–1230 01 EMS HazMat 000515 1 3 20 F 8am – 11:50am 3.1.19 – 4.12.19 EGF–710 Charles Marcott
EMTP–1235 01 Paramedic Skills 000516 2 3 1 T H 8am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–710 Daniel Sponsler
Paramedic Skills, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
EMTP–1240 01 Paramedic Assessment 1 000517 2 3 1 MT H 8am – 10:50am 3.18.19 – 5.2.19 EGF–710 Daniel Sponsler
Paramedic Assessment 1, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
EMTP–2230 01 ACLS 000527 1 8 25 F 8am – 4:50pm 1.18.19 – 1.25.19 EGF–710 Daniel Sponsler
EMTP–2230 02 ACLS 000829 1 8 25 M 2pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum
EMTP–2232 01 PHTLS 000831 1 8 20 F 8am – 4:50pm 2.15.19 – 2.22.19 EGF–710 Daniel Sponsler
EMTP–2234 01 Pediatric Adv Life Suppor 000528 1 8 25 F 8am – 4:50pm 2.1.19 – 2.8.19 EGF–710 Daniel Sponsler
EMTP–2234 02 Pediatric Adv Life Suppor 000830 1 8 25 W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum
EMTP–2240 01 Emergency Room Clinical 000856 3 8 10 ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 144 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–2250 01 Acute Care Clinical 000857 3 8 10 ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 144 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–2260 01 Paramedic Internship 000858 6 7 10 ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 288 hrs to be scheduled
ENGL - English
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ENGL–0085 01 Int Reading & Writing 000094 3 11 25 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–214 Sara Dupree
ENGL–0085 02 Int Reading & Writing 000095 3 0 0 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–254 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–0095 01 Adv Reading & Writing 000096 3 22 25 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–214 Sara Dupree
ENGL–0095 02 Adv Reading & Writing 000097 3 0 0 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–356 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1012 01 Applied Communications 000098 3 5 28 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 4.4.19 EGF–238 Paula Davis
Course Notes: 11-weeks; includes 8 hrs arranged
ENGL–1111 01 Composition I 000099 3 8 28 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–214 Paula Davis
ENGL–1111 02 Composition I 000100 3 19 28 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–214 Sara Dupree
Course Notes: PSEO section
ENGL–1111 03 Composition I 000101 3 4 28 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–234 Neal Gilbert Redman
Course Notes: PSEO section
ENGL–1111 04 Composition I 000102 3 23 28 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–220 Neal Gilbert Redman
ENGL–1111 05 Composition I 000103 3 0 0 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1112 01 Composition II 000104 3 28 28 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–234 Kerry Jaeger
Composition II, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
ENGL–1112 02 Composition II 000105 3 28 28 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–280 Kerry Jaeger
Composition II, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: PSEO section; hybrid-33% online
ENGL–1112 03 Composition II 000106 3 28 28 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–234 Kerry Jaeger
Composition II, Section 03, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: PSEO section; hybrid-33% online
ENGL–1112 04 Composition II 000107 3 0 0 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1112 21 Composition II 000111 3 8 13 M 6pm – 8:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–292 Sara Dupree
Course Notes: ITV
ENGL–2203 01 Creative Writing 000108 3 26 28 T H 12:30pm – 1:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–234 Kerry Jaeger
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
ENGL–2203 21 Creative Writing 000285 3 0 13 W 6pm – 8:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–292 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: ITV
ENGL–2207 01 Technical Writing 000109 3 0 0 W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–232 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Hybrid; reserve section
ENGL–2207 21 Technical Writing 000093 3 4 14 W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–149 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-50% online
ENGL–2248 01 Multicultural Literature 000110 3 11 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–356 Kerry Jaeger
ETAS - Electronic Technology - Automated Systems
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ETAS–1560 01 Robotic Programming I 000569 2 3 24 T H 8am – 9:20am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
ETAS–2224 01 Program Logic Controllers 000566 4 3 24 M W 10:30am – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
FIRE - Fire Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
FIRE–1104 01 Job Skills 000738 1 10 24 ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–SITE Charles Marcott
FIRE–1110 01 Firefighter Basic 000739 6 6 12 W 9am – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–715 Jason Swope
              F 9am – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–715 Christopher Carlson  
              W 9am – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–715 Christopher Carlson  
              F 9am – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–715 Jason Swope  
              F 9am – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–715 Scott Nicola  
              W 9am – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–715 Scott Nicola  
FIRE–1112 01 Fire Apparatus 000740 3 10 12 W 9am – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–705 Jeffrey Boushee
              W 9am – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–705 Charles Marcott  
FIRE–1150 01 HazMat Operational 000741 2 7 12 H 9am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–715 Daniel Walz
FIRE–1152 01 Building Construction 000742 3 5 24 M 9am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–705 Jason Swope
FIRE–1165 01 Technical Rescue 000743 2 6 12 T 9am – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–730 Christopher Carlson
              T 9am – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–730 Jason Swope  
FIRE–2208 01 Firefighter Practical 000744 3 10 12 M 9am – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–730 Daniel Walz
              M 9am – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–730 Jeffrey Boushee  
              M 9am – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–730 Charles Marcott  
FIRE–2230 01 Fire Investigation 000745 2 10 24 F 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–705 Daniel Walz
FIRE–2256 01 HazMat Technician 000746 4 9 12 T 9am – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–705 Charles Marcott
FIRE–2263 01 Adv Vehicle/H2O Rescue 000747 3 5 12 H 9am – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–705 Christopher Carlson
              H 9am – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–705 Jeffrey Boushee  
FYEC - Pathways to Success
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
FYEC–1110 02 Pathways to Success 000113 1 0 0 W 1pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
FYEC–1110 80 Pathways to Success 000112 1 17 28 T 9:30am – 10:20am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–280 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
HEAT - HVAC Heating, Ventilation & AC
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HEAT–1102 01 Sheet Metal Design 000423 3 7 23 H 8am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–280 Karl Krogfoss
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HEAT–2202 01 Air Handling 000424 2 7 23 M 8am – 8:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–236 Karl Krogfoss
              M 10am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HEAT–2206 01 Heating Sys Maintenance 000425 2 8 23 T 9am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–226 Karl Krogfoss
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HEAT–2210 01 Com Air Conditioning 000426 2 7 23 M 9am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–318 Karl Krogfoss
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HEAT–2214 01 Hydronic Heating Sys 000427 4 7 23 H 10am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–292 Karl Krogfoss
              H 2pm – 5:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HEAT–2214 02 Hydronic Heating Sys 000428 4 4 23 T 8am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–326 Jack Hanson
              T 10am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–502A Jack Hanson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–502A Jack Hanson  
HEAT–2220 01 HVAC Troubleshooting 000429 3 8 23 T 8am – 8:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–226 Karl Krogfoss
              T 10am – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HIST - History
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HIST–2202 01 US History Post-1865 000114 3 18 40 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–256 Jack Haymond
HIST–2250 01 American Minorities 000115 3 19 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–318 Jack Haymond
HLTH - Health Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HLTH–1106 01 Medical Terminology 000447 2 0 0 M W 3pm – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–326 Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: Reserve section
HLTH–1106 02 Medical Terminology 000446 2 21 40 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–326 Debra Beland
HLTH–1106 21 Medical Terminology 000445 2 3 15 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–292 Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH–1110 01 Nursing Assistant 000603 3 10 10 M 9am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–416 Colette Greek
Nursing Assistant, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; Monday, 1/14 class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: dates TBA - 8:00am-12:00noon at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 Colette Greek  
HLTH–1110 02 Nursing Assistant 000604 3 10 10 M 1pm – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–416 Colette Greek
Nursing Assistant, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; Monday, 1/14 class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: dates TBA - 12:30pm-4:30pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 Colette Greek  
HLTH–1110 03 Nursing Assistant 000605 3 7 10 W 9am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–416 Colette Greek
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; Wednesday, 1/16 class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: dates TBA - 8:00am-12:30pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 Colette Greek  
HLTH–1110 04 Nursing Assistant 000606 3 10 10 W 1pm – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–346 Colette Greek
Nursing Assistant, Section 04, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; Wednesday, 1/16 class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: dates TBA - 12:30pm-4:30pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 Colette Greek  
HLTH–2002 01 Pharmacology 000448 2 7 40 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–356 Danika Johnson
HPER - Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HPER–1122 01 Yoga 000116 1 13 24 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–299D Heidi Lamb Castle
HPER–1410 01 First Aid/CPR 000117 1 22 24 F 12pm – 3:50pm 1.18.19 – 2.8.19 EGF–366 Peggy Rogers
Course Notes: 1st half; 4-weeks
HPER–1410 02 First Aid/CPR 000119 1 6 24 T 3pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–366 Daniel Sponsler
Course Notes: 1st half
HPER–1410 03 First Aid/CPR 000118 1 0 0 F 12pm – 3:50pm 3.22.19 – 4.12.19 EGF–366 Daniel Sponsler
Course Notes: 2nd half; 4-weeks; reserve section
MAPT - Manufacturing Process Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MAPT–1110 01 Mechanical Systems I 000567 3 3 24 M W 8am – 10:20am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
MAPT–2200 01 Fabrication Techniques 000568 4 3 24 F 8am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
              F 1pm – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen  
MAPT–2400 01 Quality & Lean Manufactur 000571 4 4 24 T H 3pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
MAPT–2585 01 Adv Hydraulic & Pneumatic 000572 3 4 24 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
MAPT–2800 01 Automated Systems 000570 3 3 24 T H 9:30am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
MATH - Mathematics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MATH–0080 01 Math Foundations 000134 3 4 25 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–256 James Parker
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 02 Math Foundations 000135 3 5 25 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–256 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0090 01 Introductory Algebra 000137 3 4 25 MTWH 11am – 12:20pm 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–238 Anita Lesmeister
Course Notes: 1st half
MATH–0090 02 Introductory Algebra 000136 3 24 25 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–150 Michael Simmers
MATH–0090 03 Introductory Algebra 000138 3 0 0 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0094 01 Pre-College Algebra 000139 4 7 25 MTWH 1pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–280 Farah Rahnama
MATH–0094 02 Pre-College Algebra 000140 4 0 0 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–280 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0098 01 Intermediate Algebra 000141 3 4 25 MTWH 11am – 12:20pm 3.18.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–256 Anita Lesmeister
Course Notes: 2nd half
MATH–0098 02 Intermediate Algebra 000142 3 7 25 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–238 James Parker
MATH–0098 03 Intermediate Algebra 000143 3 0 0 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–1003 01 Math Applications Nurses 000144 2 6 35 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–254 Alexandar Sidles
Course Notes: For nursing and allied health students only
MATH–1003 02 Math Applications Nurses 000132 2 23 35 M W 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–326 Alexandar Sidles
Course Notes: For nursing and allied health students only
MATH–1003 03 Math Applications Nurses 000149 2 0 0 T H 10am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–318 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: For nursing and allied health students only; reserve section
MATH–1003 21 Math Applications Nurses 000150 2 2 15 T 6pm – 7:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–149 James Parker
Course Notes: ITV; for nursing and allied health students only
MATH–1102 21 Contemporary Math 000133 3 8 15 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–149 Anita Lesmeister
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-30% online
MATH–1110 01 College Algebra 000145 3 28 35 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–280 Farah Rahnama
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
MATH–1110 03 College Algebra 000146 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–280 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–1110 80 College Algebra 000147 3 16 35 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–362 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
MATH–2203 80 Statistics 000131 4 4 10 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as BUSN2203.80; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
MATH–2231 21 Calculus I 000148 4 3 15 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV
MKTG - Sales, Marketing & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MKTG–1108 01 Customer Relations Mgmt 000151 3 10 40 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2116 01 Advertising 000152 3 6 40 M W 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2120 01 Supervisory Leadership 000153 3 17 40 M W 10am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–356 Cathy Brenan
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2304 01 Applied Sales Techniques 000154 3 9 40 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–280 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2320 01 Marketing Management 000155 3 7 40 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–150 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2900 01 Internship I 000156 3 1 40 ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–INTER Cathy Brenan
MKTG–2920 01 Internship II 000157 3 1 40 ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–INTER Cathy Brenan
MUSC - Music
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MUSC–1102 01 Rock History 000159 3 13 40 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–356 Michelle Lucia-Ingle
NSCI - Natural Sciences
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
NSCI–2203 01 Environmental Science 000160 4 3 24 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–150 Robert Jung
              M 3pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
NSCI–2203 02 Environmental Science 000161 4 0 0 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–150 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
NURS - Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
NURS–0001 99 Nursing Information 000623 0 82 50 ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
Nursing Information, Section 99, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
NURS–0003 99 NACE Entrance Exam 000607 0 19 100 ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Course fee - $65
NURS–2110 01 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000608 3 15 1 W 8am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–346 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
NURS–2110 02 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000609 3 15 1 W 8am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–346 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              W 10am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson  
NURS–2121 01 Psychosocial Integrity 000610 2 30 1 W 2pm – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–250 Kari Koenig
Psychosocial Integrity, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Hybrid-75% online; class meets: 1/16,2/27,3/20,4/3,4/24
NURS–2131 01 Nurs Interventions II 000613 3 14 1 F 9am – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–318 Candace Seyfried
Nurs Interventions II, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
NURS–2131 02 Nurs Interventions II 000614 3 20 1 F 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–418 Karen Znajda
Nurs Interventions II, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              F 11am – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–318 Candace Seyfried  
NURS–2131 03 Nurs Interventions II 000615 3 18 1 W 9am – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–344 Candace Seyfried
Nurs Interventions II, Section 03, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
NURS–2131 04 Nurs Interventions II 000616 3 0 0 W 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 11am – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–344 TBA2 STAFF  
NURS–2133 01 Professional Role 000611 2 34 1 F 1:30pm – 3:20pm 2.15.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–318 Kari Koenig
Professional Role, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: 12-weeks; hybrid-75% online; meets on campus: 2/22,3/8,3/29,4/19,5/3
NURS–2133 02 Professional Role 000612 2 18 1 W 1:30pm – 3:20pm 2.13.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–366 Kari Koenig
Professional Role, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: 12-weeks; hybrid-75% online; meets on campus: 2/20,3/6,3/27,4/17,5/1
NURS–2135 01 Clinical II 000617 4 10 1 M ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–CLINI Nancy Carda
Clinical II, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Altru in GF-days
NURS–2135 02 Clinical II 000618 4 9 1 M ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–CLINI Karen Znajda
Clinical II, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Altru in GF-days
NURS–2135 03 Clinical II 000619 4 9 1 T ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–CLINI Nancy Carda
Clinical II, Section 03, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Altru in GF-days
NURS–2135 04 Clinical II 000620 4 9 1 T ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–CLINI Candace Seyfried
Clinical II, Section 04, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2135 05 Clinical II 000622 4 8 1 W ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–CLINI Frieda Larson
Clinical II, Section 05, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2135 06 Clinical II 000621 4 9 1 H ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–CLINI Colette Greek
Clinical II, Section 06, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2135 07 Clinical II 000772 4 10 1 M ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–CLINI Jennifer Johnson
Clinical II, Section 07, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Altru in GF-days
OTAC - Occupational Therapy Assistant
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
OTAC–1115 01 Disability/Disease Proc 000450 2 15 24 T H 9am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–366 Cassie Hilts
OTAC–1125 01 Phys Hlth Foundations 000451 3 15 24 T 10am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–366 Kara Welke
              H 10am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–366 Kara Welke  
OTAC–1135 01 Psychosocial Foundations 000452 3 8 8 W 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts
Psychosocial Foundations, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              W 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–234 Cassie Hilts  
              M 12pm – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–316 Cassie Hilts  
OTAC–1135 02 Psychosocial Foundations 000453 3 7 8 W 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–234 Cassie Hilts
              M 12pm – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–316 Cassie Hilts  
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts  
OTAC–1145 01 Scholarship I 000454 1 15 24 T 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–326 Kara Welke
OTAC–1155 01 Movement for Occupations 000455 3 8 8 W 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–306 Kara Welke
Movement for Occupations, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              M 9am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–316 Kara Welke  
              M 10am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–306 Kara Welke  
OTAC–1155 02 Movement for Occupations 000456 3 8 8 M 9am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–316 Kara Welke
Movement for Occupations, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–306 Kara Welke  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–306 Kara Welke  
OTAC–2115 01 Adult Community Practice 000457 2 5 12 W 8:30am – 10:20am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–306 Wanda Lauer
              M 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts  
OTAC–2125 01 Adult Physical Health 000458 5 5 12 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–302 Kara Welke
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–306 Kara Welke  
              ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2135 01 Adult Psychosocial 000459 5 6 12 T H 10am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts
              M 1pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts  
              W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts  
              ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2145 01 Scholarship III 000460 1 6 24 W 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–316 Kara Welke
OTAC–2155 01 Professional Topics 000461 2 5 24 M 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts
PHIL - Philosophy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PHIL–1101 80 Intro to Philosophy 000163 3 12 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–356 Brent Braga
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
PHIL–1102 01 Intro to Ethics 000164 3 31 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–254 Brent Braga
PHIL–1102 02 Intro to Ethics 000165 3 40 40 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–362 Brent Braga
Intro to Ethics, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
PHIL–1111 01 Philosophy of Religion 000166 3 39 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–356 Kerry Jaeger
PHIL–2000 80 Logic 000162 3 2 6 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–292 Stephen Nelson
Course Notes: ITV; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
PHIL–2210 80 Morals and Medicine 000167 3 34 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–254 Brent Braga
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
PHLB - Phlebotomy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PHLB–1104 01 Phlebotomy Procedures 000463 2 10 1 MTWH 8am – 9:50am 3.18.19 – 4.11.19 EGF–340 Debra Beland
Phlebotomy Procedures, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Completion of/or current enrollment in BIOL1004, CPTR1100, HLTH1106, HLTH1108, SSCI1101, PHLB1104, PHLB1105 and PHLB1106 is required to register for this course.
PHLB–1105 01 Phlebotomy Lab Skills 000464 1 10 1 MTWH 10am – 11:50am 3.18.19 – 4.11.19 EGF–340 Debra Beland
Phlebotomy Lab Skills, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Completion of/or current enrollment in BIOL1004, CPTR1100, HLTH1106, HLTH1108, SSCI1101, PHLB1104, PHLB1105 and PHLB1106 is required to register for this course.
PHLB–1106 01 Clinical Phlebotomy Inter 000465 3 10 1 ARR 4.15.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–INTER Debra Beland
Clinical Phlebotomy Inter, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Completion of/or current enrollment in BIOL1004, CPTR1100, HLTH1106, HLTH1108, SSCI1101, PHLB1104, PHLB1105 and PHLB1106 is required to register for this course.
PHRM - Pharmacy Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PHRM–2002 01 Pharmacy Prin/Prac II 000466 5 8 10 H 9am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–354 Danika Johnson
              W 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–552 Danika Johnson  
              W 11am – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
PHRM–2002 02 Pharmacy Prin/Prac II 000467 5 0 0 W 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–552 Danika Johnson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 12:30pm – 3:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
              W 2pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
PHRM–2002 03 Pharmacy Prin/Prac II 000468 5 0 0 F 9am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–354 Danika Johnson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–552 Danika Johnson  
              H 3:30pm – 6:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
PHRM–2004 01 Professional Prac/Law 000469 3 8 10 M 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–552 Danika Johnson
              M 12pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
PHRM–2004 02 Professional Prac/Law 000470 3 0 0 M 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–552 Danika Johnson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M 2pm – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
PHRM–2004 03 Professional Prac/Law 000471 3 0 0 M 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–552 Danika Johnson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M 4pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
PLBG - Plumbing Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PLBG–1114 01 Steel Pipe Procedures 000430 3 8 20 W 8am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–326 Jack Hanson
              W 10am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLBG–1116 01 Plumbing Theory/Sys 000431 3 8 20 M 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–236 Jack Hanson
              M 11am – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLBG–1118 01 State Plbg Code Interpret 000432 1 8 20 M 8am – 8:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–292 Jack Hanson
PLBG–1120 01 Residential Plbg Install 000433 3 8 20 H 8am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLBG–1122 01 Plbg Repair/Service Work 000434 2 8 20 W 1pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–238 Jack Hanson
              W 2pm – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLSC - Political Science
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PLSC–1103 21 State/Local Government 000168 3 11 15 T H 3pm – 4:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–292 Aimee Williamson
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-25% online
PNSG - Practical Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PNSG–0001 99 Prac Nursing Information 000653 0 110 100 ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–ARR Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1250 01 Intro Practical Nursing 000624 1 40 1 W 8am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–366 Jennifer Johnson
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1254 01 Nursing Foundations 000625 4 14 1 T 8am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–418 Melissa Marcott
              H 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–326 Melissa Marcott  
              T F 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–366 Melissa Marcott  
PNSG–1254 02 Nursing Foundations 000626 4 13 1 T 8am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson
              T F 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–366 Melissa Marcott  
              H 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–326 Melissa Marcott  
PNSG–1254 03 Nursing Foundations 000627 4 13 1 H 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–326 Melissa Marcott
              T F 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–366 Melissa Marcott  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–418 Melissa Marcott  
PNSG–1258 01 Psychosocial 000628 2 40 1 W 10am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–366 Melissa Marcott
PNSG–1262 01 Nursing Concepts I 000631 5 13 1 T HF 10am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–326 Mary Amundson
              HF 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–418 Mary Amundson  
PNSG–1262 02 Nursing Concepts I 000630 5 14 1 HF 8am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson
              T HF 10am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–326 Mary Amundson  
PNSG–1262 03 Nursing Concepts I 000629 5 13 1 HF 8am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–418 Melissa Marcott
              T HF 10am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–326 Mary Amundson  
PNSG–1266 01 Clinical Care I 000632 1 8 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 3.25.19 – 4.22.19 EGF–CLINI Frieda Larson
Course Notes: In Crookston-Riverview
PNSG–1266 02 Clinical Care I 000633 1 8 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 3.25.19 – 4.22.19 EGF–CLINI Bethany Bailly
Course Notes: In Grand Forks-Valley ElderCare
PNSG–1266 03 Clinical Care I 000634 1 8 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 3.25.19 – 4.22.19 EGF–CLINI Christine Iseminger
Course Notes: In Grand Forks-Valley ElderCare
PNSG–1266 04 Clinical Care I 000635 1 6 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 3.25.19 – 4.22.19 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: In Crookston-Villa
PNSG–1266 05 Clinical Care I 000654 1 7 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 3.25.19 – 4.22.19 EGF–CLINI Sue Beavis
Course Notes: In Grand Forks-Valley 4000
PNSG–1266 06 Clinical Care I 000637 1 8 1 SN 7am – 1:30pm 4.13.19 – 4.14.19 EGF–CLINI Mary Amundson
Course Notes: In Crookston-Villa
              SN 7am – 1:30pm 3.23.19 – 3.24.19 EGF–CLINI Mary Amundson  
              F 1pm – 7:30pm 3.22.19 – 3.22.19 EGF–CLINI Mary Amundson  
PNSG–1266 07 Clinical Care I 000636 1 9 1 SN 7am – 1:30pm 4.13.19 – 4.14.19 EGF–CLINI Jennifer Johnson
Course Notes: In Crookston-Riverview
              SN 7am – 1:30pm 3.23.19 – 3.24.19 EGF–CLINI Jennifer Johnson  
              F 1pm – 7:30pm 3.22.19 – 3.22.19 EGF–CLINI Jennifer Johnson  
PNSG–1266 08 Clinical Care I 000876 1 8 1 M ARR 3.25.19 – 4.22.19 EGF–CLINI Tami Byklum
Course Notes: In Grand Forks - evenings
PNSG–1270 01 Transition to Practice 000638 1 34 1 F 9am – 9:50am 3.18.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 3.18.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson  
PNSG–1274 01 Maternal / Newborn 000639 1 34 1 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 3.8.19 EGF–318 Jennifer Johnson
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1278 01 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000640 2 12 1 H 10am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–418 Karen Znajda
              T 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–362 Karen Znajda  
PNSG–1278 02 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000641 2 12 1 H 10am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson
              T 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–362 Karen Znajda  
PNSG–1278 03 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000642 2 11 1 F 10am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson
              T 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–362 Karen Znajda  
PNSG–1282 01 Nursing Concepts II 000643 6 12 1 F 8am – 8:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              H 8am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              T 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–552 Lisa Anderson  
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–418 Lisa Anderson  
PNSG–1282 02 Nursing Concepts II 000644 6 12 1 F 8am – 8:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              H 8am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              T 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–552 Lisa Anderson  
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–418 Melissa Marcott  
PNSG–1282 03 Nursing Concepts II 000645 6 10 1 F 8am – 8:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              H 8am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              T 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–552 Lisa Anderson  
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson  
PNSG–1286 01 Clinical Care II 000646 5 8 1 M ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–CLINI Mary Amundson
PNSG–1286 02 Clinical Care II 000647 5 8 1 M ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–CLINI Melissa Marcott
PNSG–1286 03 Clinical Care II 000648 5 8 1 W ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–CLINI Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1286 04 Clinical Care II 000649 5 7 1 W ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–CLINI Margaret Colenso
PNSG–1286 05 Clinical Care II 000650 5 6 1 FSN ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–CLINI Margaret Colenso
PNSG–1286 06 Clinical Care II 000651 5 7 1 FSN ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–CLINI Tami Byklum
PNSG–1286 07 Clinical Care II 000652 5 0 0 FSN ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PSYC - Psychology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PSYC–1105 01 Intro to Psychology 000169 3 31 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–254 David Christian
PSYC–1105 02 Intro to Psychology 000170 3 19 40 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–254 David Christian
PSYC–1105 03 Intro to Psychology 000171 3 0 0 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–254 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PSYC–2201 01 Developmental Psychology 000172 3 40 40 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–362 David Christian
Developmental Psychology, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
PSYC–2201 02 Developmental Psychology 000173 3 0 0 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–362 David Christian
Course Notes: Reserve section
PTAS - Physical Therapist Assistant
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PTAS–1108 01 PTA Pathophysiology 000472 2 16 18 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–312 Justin Berry
PTAS–1110 01 Physical Agents 000473 4 16 18 T H 9am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–316 Shelley Koerber
              T H 10am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–314 Shelley Koerber  
PTAS–1114 01 Clinical Kinesiology 000474 3 17 18 M W 9am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–312 Justin Berry
              M W 10am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–314 Justin Berry  
PTAS–1116 01 Therapeutic Exercise I 000475 2 16 18 H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–314 Shelley Koerber
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–366 Shelley Koerber  
PTAS–1120 01 Clinical Introduction 000476 1 16 18 MTWHF ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–SITE Shelley Koerber
PTAS–2140 01 Clinical Education II 000477 5 11 18 TWHF ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–SITE Shelley Koerber
PTAS–2150 01 Clinical Education III 000478 5 11 18 MTWHF ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–SITE Shelley Koerber
PTAS–2160 01 Professional Integration 000479 3 11 18 ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–ARR Justin Berry
              ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–ARR Shelley Koerber  
RADT - Radiologic Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
RADT–1124 01 Radiographic Proc II 000481 4 8 8 W 8am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–336 Debra King
Radiographic Proc II, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              M 8am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–326 Debra King  
              M 10am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–336 Debra King  
RADT–1124 02 Radiographic Proc II 000485 4 7 8 M 8am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–326 Debra King
              W 11am – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–336 Debra King  
              M 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–336 Debra King  
RADT–1127 01 Image Production & Eval 000486 3 7 8 M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–316 Debra Beland
              M 3pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–336 Debra Beland  
RADT–1127 02 Image Production & Eval 000487 3 8 8 M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–316 Debra Beland
Image Production & Eval, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              W 2pm – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–336 Debra Beland  
RADT–1128 01 Clinic Radiography II 000482 5 15 16 T H 7:30am – 3:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–SITE Debra King
RADT–2220 01 Radiation Biology/Protect 000483 2 13 16 T 11:30am – 1:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–312 Debra Beland
RADT–2228 01 Clinic Radiography V 000484 7 13 16 M W F 7:30am – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–SITE Debra King
RADT–2240 01 Registry Prep 000480 2 13 16 T 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–344 Debra King
RESP - Respiratory Therapist
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
RESP–1110 01 Adult Critical Care 000488 4 11 12 T 8am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
              H 8am – 8:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson  
RESP–1110 02 Adult Critical Care 000489 4 0 0 T 8am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 8am – 8:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson  
              H 11am – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson  
RESP–2207 01 Clinical II 000492 2 5 6 M 6:20am – 2:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–SITE Alan Gunderson
RESP–2207 02 Clinical II 000493 2 6 6 W 6:20am – 2:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–SITE Alan Gunderson
Clinical II, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
RESP–2207 03 Clinical II 000494 2 0 0 F 6:20am – 2:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–SITE Alan Gunderson
Course Notes: Reserve section
RESP–2236 01 Neonatal Resuscitation Pr 000497 1 8 25 M 1pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: 2nd half; 4 hrs TBA
RESP–2242 01 Neo/Peds Critical Care 000490 4 11 12 H 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
              T 10am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson  
RESP–2242 02 Neo/Peds Critical Care 000491 4 0 0 H 9am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 10am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson  
              T 11am – 12:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson  
RESP–2254 01 Internship II 000523 5 3 6 T 6:20am – 2:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–ARR Alan Gunderson
              H 2:20pm – 10:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–ARR Alan Gunderson  
RESP–2254 02 Internship II 000524 5 5 6 H 6:20am – 2:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–ARR Alan Gunderson
              T 2:20pm – 10:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–ARR Alan Gunderson  
RESP–2260 01 Neonatal Internship II 000500 1 4 6 ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–INTER Alan Gunderson
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
RESP–2260 02 Neonatal Internship II 000501 1 4 6 ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–INTER Alan Gunderson
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
RESP–2264 01 Integrated Pract II 000525 1 8 12 F 10am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum
RESP–2276 01 Adv Prac Registry Review 000503 3 8 24 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–558 Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: Hybrid
SOCI - Sociology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SOCI–1101 03 Intro Sociology 000176 3 0 0 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–150 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
SOCI–1101 80 Intro Sociology 000174 3 32 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–254 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SOCI–1101 81 Intro Sociology 000175 3 18 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SOCI–2212 21 Sex, Gender & Society 000281 3 9 14 T 6pm – 8:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–292 Jenelle Swenberger
Course Notes: ITV
SOCI–2220 80 Intimacy, Family & Divers 000177 3 13 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH - Speech
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SPCH–1101 01 Intro to Public Speaking 000182 3 19 25 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–226 Jacob Bell
SPCH–1101 03 Intro to Public Speaking 000179 3 23 25 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–226 Jacob Bell
SPCH–1101 80 Intro to Public Speaking 000178 3 25 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–220 Bonita Andrys
Intro to Public Speaking, Section 80, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Hybrid-35% online; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH–1101 81 Intro to Public Speaking 000180 3 8 25 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–280 Bonita Andrys
Course Notes: Hybrid-35% online; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH–1103 01 Interpersonal Communicati 000181 3 12 30 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–234 Jacob Bell
SSCI - General Courses
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SSCI–1101 01 Human Relations 000183 3 17 40 M W 3pm – 4:20pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–150 Bonita Andrys
SSCI–1101 02 Human Relations 000184 3 0 0 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–234 Bonita Andrys
Course Notes: Reserve section
SURT - Surgical Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SURT–0001 99 SURT Comprehensive Exam 000504 0 10 50 ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–ARR Ruth LeTexier
SURT–2212 01 Operative Procedures 000505 5 10 24 F ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–SITE Ruth LeTexier
Course Notes: Hybrid-75% online
SURT–2216 01 Clinical I 000506 6 9 24 MTWHF ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–SITE Ruth LeTexier
SURT–2220 01 Clinical II 000507 7 9 24 MTWHF ARR 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–SITE Ruth LeTexier
WELD - Welding
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
WELD–1112 01 Advanced SMAW 000435 4 10 23 MT 8am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
WELD–1114 01 Basic Fabrication 000436 4 10 23 T 1pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–344 Brian Suckow  
WELD–1116 01 Gas Shielded Processes 000437 5 10 23 W 8am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              W 1pm – 4:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–530 Brian Suckow  
              M 3pm – 3:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–344 Brian Suckow  
WELD–1120 01 SMAW Pipe 000438 3 10 23 H 8am – 11:50am 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.14.19 – 5.16.19 EGF–530 Brian Suckow  


Course Schedule Help

  • Course ID - The course code number you need to enter to register for a course.
  • Cr. - The number of credits for a course.
  • Current Enroll - The number of students currently enrolled in a course.
  • Max Enroll - The maximum number of students that will be allowed to enroll in a course.
  • ITV - The course is delivered via interactive television between two or more campuses.
  • Hybrid - The course is a blend of face-to-face instruction with online learning that promotes active independent learning. Classroom seat time is reduced.
×