Class Schedules (2018-2019)

You are viewing:

  • Fall Semester 2018 – 2019
  • Thief River Falls
  • Last Updated: Tuesday December 18th, 2018 - 11:00am

Need help reading this course schedule?

Do you have your Registration Access Code?

An access code is REQUIRED to register for classes. Have questions? Ask an academic advisor or counselor in Student Services for more information.

AGRG - General Agriculture
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AGRG–1100 01 Intro to Agriculture 000486 3 11 24 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–705 Jessica Hanson
AGRG–1105 01 Agribusiness & Records 000488 3 9 24 MTW 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
AGRG–1110 01 Intro to Animal Science 000487 4 8 24 H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
              MTW 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson  
AGRI - Farm Operations & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AGRI–2250 01 Welding I 000739 1 3 30 F 12:30pm – 3:20pm 9.7.18 – 11.16.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              F 12:30pm – 3:20pm 9.7.18 – 11.16.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
ANSC - Animal Science
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ANSC–1200 01 Animal Evaluation 000489 1 5 24 T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
ANSC–2200 01 Animal Feeds/Nutrition 000490 4 5 24 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
              F 11am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson  
ANSC–2960 01 Animal Anat & Phys 000491 4 4 24 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
              H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson  
ANTH - Anthropology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ANTH–2202 01 Cultural Anthropology 000169 3 17 40 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–407 Jenelle Swenberger
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
ARTS - Arts
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ARTS–1111 01 Basic Drawing I 000170 3 15 15 M W F 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–431 John Leopold
Basic Drawing I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
ARTS–1125 01 Intro Art I - 2D Design 000171 3 24 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–445 John Leopold
Intro Art I - 2D Design, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
ARTS–1130 01 Intro to Photography 000172 3 12 15 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–445 John Leopold
Course Notes: Additional hour of lab time required per week as arranged with instructor; class may also be taken "by arrangement"
AUBO - Auto Body Collision Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AUBO–1100 01 Intro to Auto Body 000281 2 12 20 MTWHF 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 8.31.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTWHF 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 8.31.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
              MTWHF 1pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 8.31.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
              MTWHF 1pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 8.31.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–1102 01 Off Car Repair 000282 4 11 20 MTW 8am – 11:50am 9.4.18 – 11.7.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTW 8am – 11:50am 9.4.18 – 11.7.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–1106 01 Plastic Welding 000283 1 12 20 MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 10.15.18 – 11.7.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 10.15.18 – 11.7.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–1113 01 Auto Body Lab I 000284 3 11 20 MTW 8am – 11:50am 11.12.18 – 12.12.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTW 8am – 11:50am 11.12.18 – 12.12.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 11.12.18 – 12.12.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 11.12.18 – 12.12.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–1131 01 Auto Body Welding I 000285 2 12 20 MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 9.4.18 – 10.10.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 9.4.18 – 10.10.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–2205 01 Unibody & Frame 000287 4 5 20 M 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              M 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
AUBO–2214 01 General Auto Body Lab 000289 4 5 20 W 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              W 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              H 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              H 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
AUBO–2216 01 Shop Operations 000286 2 5 20 H 2pm – 3:50pm 9.6.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              H 2pm – 3:50pm 9.6.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson  
AUBO–2228 01 Auto Body Mechanical 000288 6 5 20 T 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              H 8am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              H 8am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              T 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner  
AUMO - Automotive Service Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AUMO–1103 01 Intro to Auto Service 000615 2 9 23 MTWH 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 9.6.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 9.6.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 9.6.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 9.6.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–1109 01 Steering & Suspension 000616 3 11 23 M W 8:30am – 11:50am 11.5.18 – 12.10.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              T H 8:30am – 11:50am 11.1.18 – 11.8.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              T H 8:30am – 11:50am 11.1.18 – 11.8.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              M W 8:30am – 11:50am 11.5.18 – 12.10.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 11.5.18 – 12.10.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 11.5.18 – 12.10.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 11.1.18 – 11.8.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 11.1.18 – 11.8.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–1111 01 Brakes 000617 5 11 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.10.18 – 10.10.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.10.18 – 10.10.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.10.18 – 10.10.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.10.18 – 10.10.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–1116 01 Basic Electricity 000618 3 10 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 10.11.18 – 10.31.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 10.11.18 – 10.31.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 10.11.18 – 10.31.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 10.11.18 – 10.31.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–1118 01 Starting and Charging 000620 3 9 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 9.20.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 9.20.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 9.20.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 9.20.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
AUMO–1134 01 Wheel Alignment 000619 3 10 23 T H 8:30am – 11:50am 11.13.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              T H 8:30am – 11:50am 11.13.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              M W 8:30am – 11:50am 12.12.18 – 12.18.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              M W 8:30am – 11:50am 12.12.18 – 12.18.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 12.12.18 – 12.18.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 11.13.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson  
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 11.13.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 12.12.18 – 12.18.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson  
AUMO–2202 01 Body Electrical 000621 3 9 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.24.18 – 10.16.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.24.18 – 10.16.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.24.18 – 10.16.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.24.18 – 10.16.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
AUMO–2204 01 Auto Computers 000622 3 9 23 MTWH 8am – 11:50am 10.17.18 – 11.12.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 8am – 11:50am 10.17.18 – 11.12.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 10.17.18 – 11.12.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 10.17.18 – 11.12.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
AUMO–2212 01 Auto Transmission/axel I 000623 5 9 23 MTWH 8am – 11:50am 11.13.18 – 12.18.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 8am – 11:50am 11.13.18 – 12.18.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 11.13.18 – 12.18.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin  
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 11.13.18 – 12.18.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin  
AVIA - Aviation Maintenance Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AVIA–1101 01 Aviation Basics 000634 6 13 25 M W F 12:30pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
              M W F 12:30pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein  
AVIA–1102 01 Math & Physics 000635 2 13 25 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC11 Zackary Nicklin
AVIA–1104 01 Weight & Balance 000636 2 11 25 T H 1pm – 3:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T H 1pm – 3:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein  
AVIA–1105 01 Basic Electricity 000637 5 13 25 T 8am – 11:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC06 Zackary Nicklin
              H 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC06 Zackary Nicklin  
AVIA–1110 01 Shop Tools/Hardware 000639 1 12 25 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
Course Notes: 1st half
              T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein  
AVIA–1121 01 Nonmetallic Structures 000640 5 15 25 F 8:30am – 10:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC22 Jeffery Krein
              F 8:30am – 10:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein  
              M W 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein  
              M W 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC22 Jeffery Krein  
AVIA–1801 01 Aviation Make-Up 000641 1 0 12 F 10:30am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC06 Zackary Nicklin
AVIA–2201 01 Reciprocating Theory/Main 000643 7 24 25 T H 10:30am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              T H 10:30am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman  
              T H 12:30pm – 4:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman  
              T H 12:30pm – 4:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman  
AVIA–2203 01 Turbine Eng Theory/Maint 000644 7 25 25 T H 8am – 10:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold
Turbine Eng Theory/Maint, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              T H 8am – 10:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold  
              M W F 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold  
              M W F 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold  
AVIA–2205 01 Ign/Fuel Metering Pwrplt 000645 8 25 25 M W F 11am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
Ign/Fuel Metering Pwrplt, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              M W F 11am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman  
              F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman  
              M W 1pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman  
              F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman  
              M W 1pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman  
BIOL - Biology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BIOL–1101 01 Concepts of Biology 000260 4 20 24 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–201 Timothy Gabor
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–109 Timothy Gabor  
BIOL–2131 01 Nutrition 000174 3 32 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–117 Timothy Gabor
BIOL–2252 01 Anatomy & Phys I 000175 3 24 24 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
Anatomy & Phys I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              M 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–105 Richard Johnson  
BIOL–2252 03 Anatomy & Phys I 000177 3 23 24 W 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–109 Richard Johnson
              M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–515 Richard Johnson  
BIOL–2254 01 Anatomy & Phys II 000178 3 15 24 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
              W 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–105 Richard Johnson  
BIOL–2256 01 Advanced Physiology 000179 2 7 40 H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–117 Terry Wiseth
BUSN - Business
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BUSN–1110 01 Intro to Business 000182 3 27 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–654 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
BUSN–2203 21 Business Statistics 000183 4 2 5 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–601 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as MATH2203.21; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
BUSN–2221 01 Prin Accounting I 000181 4 9 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–635 Tracy Boman
CHEM - Chemistry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CHEM–1121 01 General Chemistry I 000185 5 12 24 MTW F 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–117 Kristel Kizer
              H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–113 Kristel Kizer  
CHEM–2205 01 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000186 4 17 24 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–117 Kristel Kizer
              W 2:30pm – 4:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–113 Kristel Kizer  
CHEM–2211 01 Organic Chemistry I 000187 5 0 0 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–ARR Kristel Kizer
Course Notes: Independent study
CPTR - Computer & Network Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CPTR–1100 01 Computer Basics 000189 1 6 30 T 3pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-50% online
CPTR–1104 01 Intro to Computer Tech 000191 3 8 30 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
CRJU - Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRJU–1107 01 Law Enf & Community 000377 3 21 30 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison
              M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison  
CRJU–1107 21 Law Enf & Community 000728 3 17 18 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–735 Teresa Mattison
Course Notes: ITV
CRJU–1126 01 L.E. Fitness I 000378 1 27 40 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–315 James Jesme
Course Notes: Law enforcement skills students only
CRJU–2200 01 Minnesota Statutes 000381 3 30 40 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–654 Christopher Bjerken
              M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–655 James Jesme  
              M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–654 James Jesme  
              M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–655 Christopher Bjerken  
CRJU–2206 01 Criminal Investigations 000382 3 29 40 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–654 James Jesme
              T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–655 James Jesme  
CRJU–2209 01 Law Enforcement Skills I 000383 6 29 40 T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–654 James Jesme
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison  
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–655 James Jesme  
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison  
CRJU–2295 01 Internship 000380 3 0 20 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–INTER James Jesme
CRLT - Career Related Topics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRLT–0100 99 Service Learning 000676 0 9 50 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–ARR Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: For course information go to: http://www.northlandcollege.edu/academics/service-learning. A service learning reflection paper must be submitted in D2L Brightspace by November 30th.
CRLT–2103 01 Job Seeking/Keeping 000192 1 15 35 M 3pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-50% online
ECON - Economics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ECON–2201 01 Microeconomics 000193 3 32 40 M W 3pm – 4:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–515 Kristofor Paulson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
ENGL - English
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ENGL–0085 01 Int Reading & Writing 000194 3 11 25 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–623 Ruth Christensen
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-30% online
              T H 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–605 Ruth Christensen  
ENGL–0085 02 Int Reading & Writing 000195 3 25 25 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–605 Ruth Christensen
Int Reading & Writing, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-30% online
              M W 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–623 Ruth Christensen  
ENGL–0095 01 Adv Reading & Writing 000198 3 23 25 M W 11am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–623 Adam Paulson
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-30% online
              T H 11am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–605 Adam Paulson  
ENGL–0095 02 Adv Reading & Writing 000196 3 19 25 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–603 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-30% online
              T H 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–623 Scott Mueller  
ENGL–0095 03 Adv Reading & Writing 000197 3 0 0 W 12pm – 12:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–605 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-30% online; reserve section
              MT H 12pm – 12:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–623 TBA1 STAFF  
ENGL–1111 01 Composition I 000200 3 27 28 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–623 Scott Mueller
ENGL–1111 03 Composition I 000202 3 20 28 M W 11am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–605 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-33% online
              T H 11am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–623 Scott Mueller  
ENGL–1111 04 Composition I 000199 3 27 28 T H 2:30pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–605 Ruth Christensen
ENGL–1111 21 Composition I 000261 3 11 12 M 6pm – 8:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–735 Sara Dupree
Course Notes: ITV
ENGL–1112 01 Composition II 000203 3 28 28 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–603 Ruth Christensen
Composition II, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
ENGL–2262 01 Intro to Film 000346 3 12 40 T H 2:30pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–623 Adam Paulson
ENGL–2263 01 Intro to Short Stories 000347 3 13 40 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–623 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
ETAS - Electronic Technology - Automated Systems
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ETAS–1101 01 DC Power 000290 3 9 24 M W 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman
Course Notes: 1st Half
              M W 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–1103 01 AC Power 000291 3 9 24 M W 8am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman
Course Notes: 2nd Half
              M W 8am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–1105 01 Applied Electronics 000296 3 3 24 F 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–703 Thomas Biller
              F 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–706 Thomas Biller  
              T H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–706 Thomas Biller  
              T H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–703 Thomas Biller  
ETAS–1110 01 Elec Design & Fabrication 000292 3 10 24 M W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman
              M W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–1560 01 Robotic Programming I 000293 2 9 24 T 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman
              H 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
              H 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
              T 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–2221 01 Sensor Technology 000294 4 9 24 H 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman
              H 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
ETAS–2224 01 Program Logic Controllers 000295 4 9 24 T 1pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Pittman  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
              T 1pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Pittman  
FYEC - Pathways to Success
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
FYEC–1110 01 Pathways to Success 000205 1 28 28 F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–603 Kenneth Cox
Pathways to Success, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
FYEC–1110 02 Pathways to Success 000206 1 11 28 W 3pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–603 Kenneth Cox
FYEC–1110 03 Pathways to Success 000207 1 28 28 T 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–605 Kenneth Cox
Pathways to Success, Section 03, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
FYEC–1110 04 Pathways to Success 000208 1 0 0 M 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–TBA TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
HIST - History
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HIST–1101 01 Western Civ Pre-1500 000210 4 9 40 M W 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–201 Jack Haymond
HIST–2250 01 American Minorities 000209 3 5 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–201 Jack Haymond
HLTH - Health Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HLTH–1106 21 Medical Terminology 000392 2 13 15 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–735 Cassie Hilts
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH–1110 01 Nursing Assistant 000393 3 10 10 M H 3pm – 6:20pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson
Nursing Assistant, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: 1st half; clinicals at TRF Care Center: TBA
              ARR 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson  
HPER - Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HPER–1108 01 Martial Arts 000760 1 10 16 T H 4pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–323 John Leopold
              T H 4pm – 4:50pm 11.20.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–323 David Johnson  
HPER–1127 01 Strength Conditioning 000215 1 21 20 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–325 Kenneth Cox
Strength Conditioning, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
HPER–1181 01 Varsity Football 000216 1 23 66 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–ARR Kenneth Cox
HPER–1182 01 Varsity Volleyball 000217 1 1 16 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–315 Courtney Nordby
HPER–1183 01 Varsity Basketball 000218 1 11 15 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–315 Richard Nikunen
Course Notes: Men's basketball
HPER–1183 02 Varsity Basketball 000219 1 2 15 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–315 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Women's basketball
HPER–1187 01 Varsity Wrestling 000220 1 4 25 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–321 Scott DCamp
HPER–1410 01 First Aid/CPR 000212 1 5 24 M 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–635 Chad Zerr
HPER–2181 01 Varsity Football II 000221 1 8 66 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–ARR Kenneth Cox
HPER–2182 01 Varsity Volleyball II 000222 1 0 16 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–315 Courtney Nordby
HPER–2183 01 Varsity Basketball II 000223 1 1 15 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–315 Richard Nikunen
Course Notes: Men's basketball
HPER–2183 02 Varsity Basketball II 000224 1 0 15 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–315 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Women's basketball
HPER–2187 01 Varsity Wrestling II 000225 1 2 25 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–321 Scott DCamp
HPER–2201 01 Psychology of Sports 000226 2 12 40 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–203 Samuel Schumacher
Course Notes: 1st half
HPER–2244 01 First Responder 000213 3 15 30 M 3pm – 5:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–654 Chad Zerr
              M 3pm – 5:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–655 Chad Zerr  
HPER–2250 01 Prevent/Care Athletic Inj 000214 3 17 24 T H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–109 Jaclyn Rudoni
IMAG - Imagery Analysis
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
IMAG–1100 01 Imagery Intelligence 000646 3 3 7 M W 8am – 9:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC10 Francisco Nix
Course Notes: Hybrid
IMAG–1101 01 Remote Sensing 000647 3 3 7 T H 1:30pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC10 Francisco Nix
Course Notes: Hybrid
IMAG–1103 01 Imagery Software/Mapping 000648 4 3 7 M W 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC10 Francisco Nix
Course Notes: Hybrid
MATH - Mathematics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MATH–0080 01 Math Foundations 000228 3 25 25 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 11.15.18 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Math Foundations, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: 12 weeks; not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 02 Math Foundations 000229 3 19 25 MTWH 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 11.15.18 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: 12-weeks; not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0090 01 Introductory Algebra 000230 3 16 25 MTWHF 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-20% online
MATH–0094 01 Pre-College Algebra 000231 4 14 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: Hybrid-20% online
MATH–0098 01 Intermediate Algebra 000232 3 15 25 MTWHF 9am – 9:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-20% online
MATH–1003 01 Math Applications Nurses 000233 2 23 35 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
MATH–1102 21 Contemporary Math 000272 3 6 8 H 6pm – 8:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–735 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: ITV
MATH–1102 25 Contemporary Math 000273 3 2 4 H 6pm – 8:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 OC–Ros-616 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: ITV
MATH–1110 01 College Algebra 000235 3 23 35 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–263 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
MATH–1113 21 Pre-Calculus 000236 5 7 15 MTWHF 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–601 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV
MATH–2203 21 Statistics 000227 4 4 10 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–601 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as BUSN2203.21; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
MKTG - Sales, Marketing & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MKTG–2200 01 Prin of Marketing 000237 3 19 40 T H 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–117 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MUSC - Music
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MUSC–1101 01 Musical Experience 000238 3 22 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
MUSC–1189 01 Special Ensem-Comm Band 000240 1 11 20 M 7pm – 8:50pm 9.10.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
MUSC–1189 02 Special Ensem-Drum Group 000752 1 1 20 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 11.12.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–407
Course Notes: Equipment furnished-no previous experience required.
              M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 11.9.18 TRF–415 Linda Samuelson  
MUSC–2108 01 Jazz History 000241 3 16 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
MUSC–2251 01 Private Voice Lessons 000753 1 1 10 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–ARR Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition; 1-30 minute lesson per week.
MUSC–2271 01 Private Instrument 000754 1 0 10 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–ARR Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition; 1-30 minute lesson per week. Some instruments available to rent if needed.
NURS - Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
NURS–0001 99 Nursing Information 000348 0 32 50 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–ARR Kari Koenig
NURS–0003 99 NACE Entrance Exam 000354 0 14 100 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–ARR Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Course fee - $65
NURS–2110 01 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000349 3 14 1 H 9am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              H 11am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–631 Nancy Carda  
NURS–2110 02 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000774 3 5 1 H 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              H 11am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–631 Dorinda Sorvig  
NURS–2121 01 Psychosocial Integrity 000350 2 17 1 T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–551 Kari Koenig
Psychosocial Integrity, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Hybrid; class meets: 9/4,10/9,10/30,11/20,12/.4
NURS–2123 01 Nurs Interventions I 000351 3 17 1 T 9am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 Mei-Wen Sather
Nurs Interventions I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–631 Mei-Wen Sather  
NURS–2123 02 Nurs Interventions I 000741 3 15 1 T 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–631 Kari Koenig
Nurs Interventions I, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              T 11am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 Mei-Wen Sather  
NURS–2125 01 Clinical I 000352 4 10 1 W ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–CLINI Mei-Wen Sather
Clinical I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Sanford-days
NURS–2125 02 Clinical I 000353 4 10 1 H ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–CLINI Mei-Wen Sather
Clinical I, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Sanford-days
PAET - Precision Agriculture Equipment Technician
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PAET–1100 01 Intro Precision Ag 000370 3 8 25 M W 8am – 9:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              M W 8am – 9:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
PAET–1110 01 Equipment Operations 000371 3 4 25 T H 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              T H 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
PAET–1115 01 Shop Tools/Practices 000372 2 3 25 M W 9:30am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              M W 9:30am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
PAET–2200 01 Advanced Farming Sys 000373 3 5 25 M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
PAET–2205 01 Heavy Duty Engines 000374 3 5 25 T H 10:30am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
              T H 10:30am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby  
PAET–2210 01 Ag Drive Systems 000375 3 5 25 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby  
PAET–2230 01 Internship 000376 1 5 25 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–INTER Carr Smeby
PHIL - Philosophy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PHIL–1102 01 Intro to Ethics 000243 3 33 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–201 Stephen Nelson
PHIL–1102 02 Intro to Ethics 000244 3 40 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–515 Stephen Nelson
Intro to Ethics, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
PHIL–1111 21 Philosophy of Religion 000269 3 6 13 W 6pm – 8:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–601 Stephen Nelson
Course Notes: ITV
PHIL–2220 21 Environmental Ethics 000245 3 3 15 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–601 Brent Braga
Course Notes: ITV; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
PLSC - Political Science
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PLSC–1102 21 American Govt/Politics 000246 3 2 15 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–735 Jack Haymond
Course Notes: ITV
PNSG - Practical Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PNSG–0001 99 Prac Nursing Information 000314 0 28 100 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–ARR Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1250 01 Intro Practical Nursing 000297 1 15 1 F 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1254 01 Nursing Foundations 000298 4 15 1 H 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–551 DeLoris Larson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–631 DeLoris Larson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson  
PNSG–1254 02 Nursing Foundations 000299 4 0 0 H 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF  
PNSG–1258 01 Psychosocial 000300 2 16 1 W 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1262 01 Nursing Concepts I 000301 5 15 1 W 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
              F 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds  
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds  
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds  
PNSG–1262 02 Nursing Concepts I 000302 5 0 0 W 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              F 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF  
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF  
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF  
PNSG–1266 01 Clinical Care I 000303 1 8 1 M 7am – 1pm 10.22.18 – 11.26.18 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1266 02 Clinical Care I 000304 1 8 1 T 7am – 1:30pm 10.23.18 – 11.20.18 TRF–CLINI Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1270 01 Transition to Practice 000305 1 13 1 H 2pm – 3:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
Course Notes: 2nd half
PNSG–1274 01 Maternal / Newborn 000306 1 13 1 H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1278 01 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000307 2 14 1 H 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
              H 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds  
              H 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–735 Lisa Lemonds  
PNSG–1278 02 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000308 2 0 0 H 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–735 TBA1 STAFF  
              H 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF  
PNSG–1282 01 Nursing Concepts II 000309 6 13 1 F 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds
              F 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds  
              W 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds  
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds  
PNSG–1282 02 Nursing Concepts II 000310 6 0 0 F 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              F 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF  
              W 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF  
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF  
PNSG–1286 01 Clinical Care II 000311 5 10 1 M ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–CLINI
PNSG–1286 02 Clinical Care II 000312 5 9 1 T ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1286 03 Clinical Care II 000313 5 0 0 T ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–CLINI TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PSYC - Psychology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PSYC–1105 01 Intro to Psychology 000247 3 20 40 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–515 Richard Nikunen
PSYC–1105 02 Intro to Psychology 000248 3 41 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–201 Richard Nikunen
Intro to Psychology, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
PSYC–2201 01 Developmental Psychology 000249 3 20 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–201 Richard Nikunen
SOCI - Sociology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SOCI–1101 01 Intro Sociology 000250 3 38 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–515 Jenelle Swenberger
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
SOCI–1102 01 Social Problems in US 000251 3 32 40 T H 10am – 11:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–515 Jenelle Swenberger
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
SOCI–1107 01 Intro Criminal Justice 000252 3 38 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–203 Teresa Mattison
SOCI–2215 01 Criminology 000379 3 27 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
              M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison  
SPCH - Speech
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SPCH–1101 01 Intro to Public Speaking 000253 3 25 25 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–623 Adam Paulson
Intro to Public Speaking, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
SPCH–1101 02 Intro to Public Speaking 000254 3 25 25 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–604 Adam Paulson
Intro to Public Speaking, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
SPCH–1101 03 Intro to Public Speaking 000255 3 25 25 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–623 Ruth Christensen
Intro to Public Speaking, Section 03, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
SPCH–1103 01 Interpersonal Communicati 000256 3 27 30 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–515 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
THTR - Theater
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
THTR–1102 01 Beginning Acting 000258 3 19 28 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 11.12.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–203
              T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 11.9.18 TRF–415 Ruth Christensen  
              T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–117 Ruth Christensen  
UAST - Unmanned Aerial Systems Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
UAST–2110 01 Foundations of UAS 000649 3 2 25 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC15 Zackary Nicklin
UAST–2180 01 sUAS Ground School 000650 3 2 18 T 1pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF_AV–AC15 Jonathan Beck
WELD - Welding
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
WELD–1106 01 Flux Cored Arc Welding 000275 2 16 23 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–603 Joel Ziegler
Course Notes: 1st half
              T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
WELD–1107 01 GTAW -- Alum & SS 000276 3 16 23 W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–735 Joel Ziegler
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
              W 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
WELD–1108 01 GMAW -- Manufacturing 000277 4 13 23 T 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              H 8am – 11:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
              T 9am – 11:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
WELD–1109 01 Weld Fabrication 000278 4 12 23 M 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              W 9am – 11:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
              F 9:30am – 11:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
              M 10am – 11:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler  
WELD–1110 01 Blueprint Reading/Symbols 000279 2 12 23 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1150 01 Weld Qualification 000280 1 15 23 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
Course Notes: 2nd half


Course Schedule Help

  • Course ID - The course code number you need to enter to register for a course.
  • Cr. - The number of credits for a course.
  • Current Enroll - The number of students currently enrolled in a course.
  • Max Enroll - The maximum number of students that will be allowed to enroll in a course.
  • ITV - The course is delivered via interactive television between two or more campuses.
  • Hybrid - The course is a blend of face-to-face instruction with online learning that promotes active independent learning. Classroom seat time is reduced.
×