Class Schedules (2018-2019)

You are viewing:

  • Fall Semester 2018 – 2019
  • East Grand Forks
  • Last Updated: Sunday October 21st, 2018 - 7:00am

Need help reading this course schedule?

Do you have your Registration Access Code?

An access code is REQUIRED to register for classes. Have questions? Ask an academic advisor or counselor in Student Services for more information.

ACCT - Accounting
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ACCT–1100 01 Prin of Bookkeeping 000001 3 5 30 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–226 Stephanie LeDuc
ACCT–1104 01 Payroll 000002 3 15 30 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–150 Mark Lehrer
ACCT–1108 01 Busn Math/Calculators 000003 3 22 30 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–356 Mark Lehrer
ACCT–2204 01 Intermediate Acct I 000004 4 8 30 M W 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 Tracy Boman
ACCT–2210 01 Income Tax II 000727 3 7 30 M W 2:30pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–238 Mark Lehrer
ADMS - Administrative Support
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ADMS–1100 01 Keyboarding I 000006 3 8 30 M W 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–226 Bobbie Taylor
Course Notes: Stacked with ADMS 2213; use a Microsoft computer vs a Mac
ADMS–1116 01 Business Communications 000007 3 20 30 T 12pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 Bobbie Taylor
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
ADMS–1121 01 Business Office Mgmt 000732 3 8 30 M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–238 Bobbie Taylor
ADMS–2213 01 Advanced Office Apps 000733 3 2 0 M W 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–226 Bobbie Taylor
Advanced Office Apps, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Stacked with ADMS 1100; see instructor to enroll
ADMS–2281 01 Internship 000010 2-4 0 30 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–INTER Bobbie Taylor
Course Notes: See instructor to enroll
AGRI - Farm Operations & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
AGRI–1104 01 Ag Economics 000011 2 11 30 M W 8am – 9:50am 11.5.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–236 Ryan Sobolik
              F 8am – 10:50am 11.9.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–552 Ryan Sobolik  
AGRI–1130 01 Machinery Management 000012 2 11 30 M W 11am – 12:20pm 11.5.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–TBA Jade Klein
              T H 1pm – 2:20pm 11.6.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–510 Jade Klein  
AGRI–1172 01 Corn Production 000013 1 6 45 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 11.5.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–510 Jade Klein
AGRI–1192 01 Soybean Production 000014 1 9 30 M W 10am – 10:50am 11.5.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–236 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–2202 01 Dry Bean Production 000018 1 15 45 T H 8am – 9:20am 11.6.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–356 Jade Klein
Course Notes: This course offered even fall semester in rotation with AGRI 2222 "Sugar Beet Production"
AGRI–2206 01 Rural Leadership 000017 1 8 45 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 11.6.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–254 Jade Klein
AGRI–2230 01 Farmstead Improvement 000015 2 8 30 M W 8am – 10:50am 11.5.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–238 Jade Klein
              T H 11am – 12:20pm 11.6.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–238 Jade Klein  
AGRI–2280 01 Farm Tax & Estate Plan 000016 3 8 30 M W 11am – 12:20pm 11.5.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–236 Ryan Sobolik
              F 1pm – 3:20pm 11.9.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–510 Ryan Sobolik  
              M W 2:30pm – 4:20pm 11.5.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–510 Ryan Sobolik  
ANTH - Anthropology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ANTH–2202 01 Cultural Anthropology 000019 3 30 40 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
ARCH - Architectural Technology & Design
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ARCH–1105 01 Building Technology I 000441 4 11 20 MTWH 8:30am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–1111 01 Architectural Tech I 000440 3 11 20 M W 12:30pm – 1:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
              T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren  
ARCH–1121 01 CAD I 000442 5 11 20 M W 10am – 11:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515B Erin Bulger
              T H 10:30am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515B Erin Bulger  
ARCH–1125 01 Design Limitations 000443 3 11 20 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–2211 01 Architectural Tech III 000444 3 10 20 M W 1:30pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren
ARCH–2213 01 Building Technology II 000445 4 11 20 M W 10am – 11:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren
              T H 10:30am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren  
ARCH–2215 01 Building Systems 000446 3 10 20 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
              M W 12:30pm – 1:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515A Erin Bulger  
ARCH–2220 01 CAD 3D 000447 4 11 20 T H 8:30am – 10:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
              M W 8:30am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515A Erin Bulger  
ARCH–2224 01 Content & Project Mgmt 000709 3 8 20 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
ARTS - Arts
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ARTS–1111 01 Basic Drawing I 000020 3 10 19 T H 12:30pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–232 Dyan Rey
ARTS–1125 01 Intro Art I - 2D Design 000021 3 18 19 M W 11am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–232 Dyan Rey
BIOL - Biology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BIOL–1111 01 Biological Prin I 000022 4 25 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Jeffrey Bell
Biological Prin I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required. NOTE-lab book will still be required.
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–334 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2131 01 Nutrition 000024 3 34 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–280 Tina Moody
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
BIOL–2221 01 Microbiology 000025 3 16 24 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–552 Robert Jung
              T 3pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2221 02 Microbiology 000026 3 0 0 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–552 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2221 03 Microbiology 000027 3 19 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              M 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2221 04 Microbiology 000028 3 0 0 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–334 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2252 01 Anatomy & Phys I 000029 3 24 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–552 Dawn Eickman
Anatomy & Phys I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              M 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–330 Dawn Eickman  
BIOL–2252 02 Anatomy & Phys I 000030 3 25 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–552 Dawn Eickman
Anatomy & Phys I, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              W 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–330 Dawn Eickman  
BIOL–2252 03 Anatomy & Phys I 000031 3 23 24 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–552 Robert Jung
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–330 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2252 04 Anatomy & Phys I 000032 3 24 24 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–552 Robert Jung
Anatomy & Phys I, Section 04, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–330 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2252 05 Anatomy & Phys I 000033 3 24 24 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Anatomy & Phys I, Section 05, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              T 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–330 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2252 06 Anatomy & Phys I 000034 3 24 24 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Anatomy & Phys I, Section 06, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–330 Robert Jung  
BIOL–2252 07 Anatomy & Phys I 000035 3 0 0 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 3pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2252 08 Anatomy & Phys I 000036 3 0 0 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF  
BIOL–2252 09 Anatomy & Phys I 000037 3 22 24 T H 5pm – 6:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–250 Sarina Bauer
Course Notes: 1st half
              T H 7pm – 8:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–330 Sarina Bauer  
BIOL–2254 01 Anatomy & Phys II 000038 3 20 24 T H 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 Dawn Eickman
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–330 Dawn Eickman  
BIOL–2254 02 Anatomy & Phys II 000039 3 0 0 T H 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 Dawn Eickman
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–330 Dawn Eickman  
BIOL–2254 03 Anatomy & Phys II 000040 3 21 24 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 Jeffrey Bell
              M 3pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2254 04 Anatomy & Phys II 000041 3 9 24 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 Jeffrey Bell
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell  
BIOL–2254 09 Anatomy & Phys II 000713 3 22 24 T H 5pm – 6:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 Sarina Bauer
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T H 7pm – 8:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–330 Sarina Bauer  
BIOL–2256 01 Advanced Physiology 000042 2 23 40 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–280 Justin Berry
BLDG - Building Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BLDG–1102 01 Construction Safety 000476 1 15 32 H 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–236 Jack Hanson
BLDG–1106 01 Grades/Cap/Elec Calc 000477 3 4 32 W 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–312 Jack Hanson
              W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–236 Jack Hanson  
BLDG–1106 02 Grades/Cap/Elec Calc 000478 3 11 32 W 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Karl Krogfoss
              T 2:30pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–238 Karl Krogfoss  
BLDG–1114 01 Blueprint Reading I 000479 2 14 32 H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–344 Jack Hanson
BLDG–1114 02 Blueprint Reading I 000480 2 9 32 M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson
BUSN - Business
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
BUSN–2203 21 Business Statistics 000043 4 1 2 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as MATH2203.21; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
BUSN–2210 01 Prin of Management 000044 3 19 40 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–150 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
BUSN–2218 01 Legal Environment Busn 000045 3 16 40 M W 8:30am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Mark Lehrer
BUSN–2221 01 Prin Accounting I 000046 4 39 40 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Tracy Boman
CARP - Carpentry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CARP–1102 01 Prin of Framing 000603 3 9 18 H 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 1st half
              H 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–1104 01 Framing I 000602 6 9 18 H 8am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson
              H 8am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              W 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              T 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              W 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              T 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–1106 01 Footings & Foundations 000604 2 9 18 T 8am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 8am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
CARP–2204 01 Concrete Technology 000605 2 9 18 M 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
              M 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson  
CDEV - Early Childhood & Paraprofessional
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CDEV–1105 01 Development/Guidance 000047 3 12 30 T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–238 Marie Remz
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
CDEV–1107 01 Intro to Early Educ 000048 3 13 15 T 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–352 Marie Remz
              H 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–238 Marie Remz  
CDEV–2238 01 Special Needs 000050 3 12 30 W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–254 Marie Remz
Course Notes: 32 hrs off-campus lab to be arranged with instructor
CDEV–2240 01 Observing & Assessing 000051 2 14 30 W 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–352 Marie Remz
              M 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–254 Marie Remz  
CDEV–2242 01 Infant/Toddler Program 000052 3 14 30 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–254 Marie Remz
Course Notes: 16 hrs off-campus lab to be arranged with instructor
              M 3pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–352 Marie Remz  
CDEV–2242 02 Infant/Toddler Program 000056 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–254 Marie Remz
Course Notes: 16 hrs off-campus lab to be arranged with instructor; reserve section
              W 3pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–352 Marie Remz  
CDEV–2244 01 Parent & Professional 000053 3 13 30 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 Marie Remz
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online - one hour of a research-based project every week along with the two hours of on-campus time
CDEV–2290 01 Internship 000054 2 2 15 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–INTER Marie Remz
Course Notes: 96 off-campus lab hours to be arranged with instructor
CHEM - Chemistry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CHEM–1020 01 Intro to Chemistry 000057 4 14 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/27-8/31 will be reported as a "No Show" and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CHEM–1020 02 Intro to Chemistry 000058 4 15 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/27-8/31 will be reported as a "No Show" and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              F 1pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CHEM–2205 01 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000060 4 21 24 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/27-8/31 will be reported as a "No Show" and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CHEM–2205 02 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000061 4 22 24 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/27-8/31 will be reported as a "No Show" and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–338 Erin Almlie  
CMAE - Manufacturing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CMAE–1514 01 Safety Awareness 000595 2 4 30 M W 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
CMAE–1518 01 Manufacture Process/Prod 000596 2 4 30 M W 10am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
CONE - Construction Electricity
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CONE–1100 01 Elec Construct Safety 000449 1 22 23 T 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1102 01 Intro Elec Circuit Theory 000450 4 22 23 M 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
              M 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–556 Stanley Kovarik  
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–556 Stanley Kovarik  
CONE–1104 01 Intro to NEC 000451 2 22 23 H 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1107 01 Intro Residential Wiring 000452 3 22 23 H 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
              H 11am – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik  
CONE–1118 01 Electrical Services 000462 3 22 23 W 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik  
CONE–1122 01 Intro to Materials 000453 1 22 23 W 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1124 01 Intro Elec Blueprint Read 000454 2 22 23 T 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–510 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–2114 01 National Electrical Code 000455 2 22 23 H 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–556 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 1st half
CONE–2205 01 Intro Commercial Wiring 000456 3 22 23 MT 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–226 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 1st half
              M 9am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
              T 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2206 01 Intro Motor Control Applc 000457 3 22 23 W 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–236 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 1st half
              W 12pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2208 01 Prog Logic Controllers 000458 2 22 23 H 8am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–556 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 2nd half
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–556 Richard Simon  
CONE–2211 01 Electronic Motor Control 000459 3 22 23 W 8am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–556 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 2nd half
              W 12pm – 3:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2212 01 Commercial Wiring 000460 3 22 23 MT 8am – 8:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–226 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 9am – 11:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
              M 9am – 12:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502C Richard Simon  
CONE–2250 01 Special Topics/Projects 000461 2 22 23 M 1pm – 3:20pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Richard Simon
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 2pm – 3:20pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Richard Simon  
CPTR - Computer & Network Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CPTR–1104 01 Intro to Computer Tech 000073 3 26 30 M W 10am – 11:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–220 Donald Fischer
CPTR–1104 02 Intro to Computer Tech 000074 3 28 30 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–220 Stephanie LeDuc
CPTR–1104 03 Intro to Computer Tech 000076 3 22 30 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–220 Donald Fischer
CPTR–1104 04 Intro to Computer Tech 000075 3 0 0 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
CPTR–1106 01 Microcomputer Databases 000063 3 10 30 T H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–234 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–1110 01 Visual Basic Programming 000064 3 16 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–248 Don Campbell
CPTR–1136 01 Networking I 000066 4 27 25 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–224 Don Campbell
Networking I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–224 Don Campbell  
CPTR–1138 01 Information Systems 000067 2 25 25 M W 3pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–224 Don Campbell
Information Systems, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
CPTR–1148 01 Micro Operating Systems 000068 3 25 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–224 Mark Meuleners
Micro Operating Systems, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
CPTR–1171 01 Fund of Network Security 000069 3 13 25 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–2226 01 Networking III 000071 3 11 25 M W 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–2294 01 Internship 000072 3 1 25 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–INTER Don Campbell
CRJU - Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRJU–1107 21 Law Enf & Community 000729 3 8 12 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–292 Teresa Mattison
Course Notes: ITV
CRLT - Career Related Topics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CRLT–0100 99 Service Learning 000675 0 17 50 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Michelle Lucia-Ingle
Course Notes: For course information go to: http://www.northlandcollege.edu/academics/service-learning. A service learning reflection paper must be submitted in D2L Brightspace by November 30th.
CRLT–2103 01 Job Seeking/Keeping 000077 1 32 35 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Donald Fischer
Course Notes: 2nd half
CVOP - Commercial Vehicle Operations
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
CVOP–1100 01 State/Federal Regulation 000481 4 7 20 MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 8.27.18 – 9.4.18 EGF–510 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              F 12pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 9.4.18 EGF–510 Davis Hamilton  
              MTWHF ARR 9.18.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton  
CVOP–1105 01 Safe Operation/Regulation 000482 4 7 20 MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 9.5.18 – 9.12.18 EGF–510 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP 1110; Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              F 12pm – 4:50pm 9.5.18 – 9.12.18 EGF–510 Davis Hamilton  
              MTWHF ARR 9.18.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton  
CVOP–1110 01 Trip Planning 000483 3 7 20 MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 9.5.18 – 9.12.18 EGF–510 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP 1105; Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              F 12pm – 4:50pm 9.5.18 – 9.12.18 EGF–510 Davis Hamilton  
              MTWHF ARR 9.18.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton  
CVOP–1115 01 Commercial Op I 000484 4 7 20 MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 9.13.18 – 9.17.18 EGF–510 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP 1120; Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              F 12pm – 4:50pm 9.13.18 – 9.17.18 EGF–510 Davis Hamilton  
              MTWHF ARR 9.18.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton  
CVOP–1120 01 Commercial Op II 000485 3 7 20 MTWHF ARR 9.18.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP 1115; Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
ECON - Economics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ECON–2201 01 Microeconomics 000078 3 34 40 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–150 Kristofor Paulson
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
EMTB - Emergency Med Tech Basics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
EMTB–1101 01 Emergency Medical Tech 000606 6 20 20 M W 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–715 Daniel Sponsler
Emergency Medical Tech, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Clinical time by arrangement
EMTB–1101 02 Emergency Medical Tech 000607 6 12 20 MT 6pm – 9:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–715 Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: Clinical time by arrangement
EMTP - Paramedicine
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
EMTP–1130 01 BLS Ambulance Clinical 000608 1 8 10 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–1130 02 BLS Ambulance Clinical 000609 1 10 10 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
BLS Ambulance Clinical, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–1130 03 BLS Ambulance Clinical 000610 1 2 10 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–1130 04 BLS Ambulance Clinical 000611 1 0 0 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled; reserve until section 3 fills
EMTP–2150 01 Paramedic II 000613 4 9 20 M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–710 Daniel Sponsler
EMTP–2155 01 Paramedic Skills II 000614 4 9 20 T H 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–715 Daniel Sponsler
EMTP–2212 01 EMS Hazardous Materials 000612 1 8 20 F 9am – 11:50am 9.28.18 – 10.26.18 EGF–710 Daniel Walz
ENGL - English
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ENGL–0085 01 Int Reading & Writing 000079 3 23 25 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–214 Paula Davis
ENGL–0085 02 Int Reading & Writing 000080 3 25 25 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–214 Sherry Mattison
Int Reading & Writing, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Hybrid-40% online
ENGL–0085 03 Int Reading & Writing 000081 3 15 25 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–214 Sherry Mattison
Course Notes: Hybrid-40% online
ENGL–0085 04 Int Reading & Writing 000082 3 0 0 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–0085 05 Int Reading & Writing 000098 3 0 0 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–0095 01 Adv Reading & Writing 000084 3 21 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–214 Neal Gilbert Redman
ENGL–0095 02 Adv Reading & Writing 000083 3 10 25 M W F 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–214 Paula Davis
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-40% online
ENGL–0095 03 Adv Reading & Writing 000085 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1111 01 Composition I 000086 3 28 28 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–234 Kerry Jaeger
Composition I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
ENGL–1111 02 Composition I 000091 3 19 28 M W F 9am – 10:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–214 Paula Davis
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-40% online
ENGL–1111 03 Composition I 000088 3 28 28 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–150 Neal Gilbert Redman
Composition I, Section 03, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
ENGL–1111 04 Composition I 000089 3 28 28 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–234 Jennifer Dahlen
Composition I, Section 04, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: PSEO section
ENGL–1111 05 Composition I 000090 3 26 28 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–226 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–1111 06 Composition I 000087 3 28 28 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–254 Kerry Jaeger
Composition I, Section 06, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
ENGL–1111 07 Composition I 000092 3 28 28 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–234 Kerry Jaeger
Composition I, Section 07, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
ENGL–1111 08 Composition I 000093 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1111 21 Composition I 000263 3 12 16 M 6pm – 8:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–292 Sara Dupree
Course Notes: ITV
ENGL–1112 01 Composition II 000094 3 27 28 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–356 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–1112 02 Composition II 000095 3 21 28 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–238 Sara Dupree
ENGL–1112 03 Composition II 000096 3 0 0 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–552 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–2263 01 Intro to Short Stories 000714 3 11 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–356 Bonita Andrys
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online; required dates of attendance will be provided within the first week of class; if necessary, contact the instructor for more information; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
ETAS - Electronic Technology - Automated Systems
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
ETAS–1105 01 Applied Electronics 000597 3 4 24 M W 1pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
ETAS–2230 01 Motor Controls 000599 3 5 24 T H 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
ETAS–2580 01 Hydraulics & Pneumatics 000600 3 5 24 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
FIRE - Fire Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
FIRE–1102 01 Firefighter Fitness 000667 2 15 24 H 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–710 Christopher Carlson
FIRE–1124 01 Fire Protection System 000668 2 14 24 W 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–710 Charles Marcott
FIRE–2206 01 Inspection & Code Enforce 000669 3 13 24 T 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–710 Charles Marcott
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–710 Jason Swope  
FIRE–2240 01 Company Functions 000670 3 13 12 F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–715 Charles Marcott
Company Functions, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–715 Daniel Walz  
              F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–715 Jeffrey Boushee  
FIRE–2250 01 Fire Instructor Basic 000671 2 14 24 M 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–710 Scott Nicola
FIRE–2265 01 Adv Trench/Struc Rescue 000672 3 7 12 T 12pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–710 Jeffrey Boushee
              T 12pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–710 Jason Swope  
FIRE–2267 01 Adv Con Space/Rope Rescue 000673 3 8 12 H 12pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–710 Christopher Carlson
              H 12pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–710 Jeffrey Boushee  
FYEC - Pathways to Success
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
FYEC–1110 01 Pathways to Success 000101 1 17 28 W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
FYEC–1110 02 Pathways to Success 000102 1 20 28 H 9:30am – 10:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 Tina Moody
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
FYEC–1110 03 Pathways to Success 000103 1 0 0 M 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
GTEC - General Course
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
GTEC–1108 01 Internet Literacy Skills 000104 1 23 30 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–234 Donald Fischer
Course Notes: 1st half
HEAT - HVAC Heating, Ventilation & AC
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HEAT–1101 01 HVAC Circuit Theory 000463 4 12 23 T 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–280 Karl Krogfoss
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–556 Karl Krogfoss  
              T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–556 Karl Krogfoss  
HEAT–1104 01 Control Electricity 000464 2 12 23 M 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 Karl Krogfoss
              M 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HEAT–1110 01 Refrig, A/C & Htg Prin 000466 3 12 23 M 1pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 Karl Krogfoss
HEAT–1128 01 Heat Sys Design & Install 000465 3 12 23 M 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 Karl Krogfoss
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss  
HIST - History
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HIST–2201 01 US History Pre-1865 000105 3 29 40 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–362 Jack Haymond
HLTH - Health Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HLTH–1106 01 Medical Terminology 000388 2 39 40 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–150 Alan Gunderson
HLTH–1106 02 Medical Terminology 000386 2 29 40 M W 3pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Anthony Sorum
HLTH–1106 03 Medical Terminology 000387 2 40 40 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 Alan Gunderson
Medical Terminology, Section 03, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
HLTH–1106 04 Medical Terminology 000385 2 0 0 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
HLTH–1106 21 Medical Terminology 000384 2 13 15 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–292 Cassie Hilts
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH–1110 01 Nursing Assistant 000394 3 9 9 M 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–416 Colette Greek
Nursing Assistant, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; class attendance mandatory for ALL scheduled meeting times; 16 hrs clinical time required: 11/19 & 11/26-7:30am-4:00pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              M 11am – 11:29am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–214 Colette Greek  
              12am – 12am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 Colette Greek  
HLTH–1110 02 Nursing Assistant 000395 3 10 10 M 1pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–416 Colette Greek
Nursing Assistant, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; class attendance mandatory for ALL scheduled meeting times; 16 hrs clinical time required: 12/3 & 12/10-7:30am-4:00pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              M 3:30pm – 3:59pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 Colette Greek  
              12am – 12am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 Colette Greek  
HLTH–1110 03 Nursing Assistant 000396 3 8 9 W 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–416 Colette Greek
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; class attendance mandatory for ALL scheduled meeting times; 16 hrs clinical time required: 11/21 & 11/28-7:30am-4:00pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              W 11am – 11:29am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–214 Colette Greek  
              12am – 12am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 Colette Greek  
HLTH–1110 04 Nursing Assistant 000397 3 10 10 W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–416 Colette Greek
Nursing Assistant, Section 04, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; class attendance mandatory for ALL scheduled meeting times; 16 hrs clinical time required: 12/5 & 12/12-7:30am-4:00pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              W 3:30pm – 3:59pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–214 Colette Greek  
              12am – 12am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 Colette Greek  
HLTH–2002 01 Pharmacology 000389 2 9 40 T H 3pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–344 Danika Johnson
HLTH–2208 01 Pathophysiology 000390 3 13 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–344 Anthony Sorum
HPER - Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HPER–1122 01 Yoga 000731 1 12 24 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–299D Heidi Lamb Castle
HPER–1410 01 First Aid/CPR 000108 1 20 24 F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 9.21.18 EGF–366 Peggy Rogers
Course Notes: 1st half; 4-weeks
HPER–1410 02 First Aid/CPR 000109 1 12 24 F 12pm – 3:50pm 10.26.18 – 11.16.18 EGF–366 Peggy Rogers
Course Notes: 2nd half; 4-weeks
HPER–1410 03 First Aid/CPR 000110 1 22 24 T 4pm – 5:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–366 Daniel Sponsler
Course Notes: 1st half
HUMN - Humanities
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
HUMN–1101 01 Intro to Humanities 000111 3 29 40 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–356 Michelle Lucia-Ingle
MAPT - Manufacturing Process Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MAPT–1101 01 Manufacturing Cmptr Apps 000598 2 4 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
MAPT–2110 01 Mechanical Systems II 000601 3 4 24 T H 1pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
MATH - Mathematics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MATH–0080 01 Math Foundations 000113 3 22 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–312 James Parker
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 02 Math Foundations 000114 3 14 25 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–256 James Parker
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 03 Math Foundations 000115 3 19 25 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–220 James Parker
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 04 Math Foundations 000116 3 0 0 M W F 12pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible; reserve section
MATH–0090 01 Introductory Algebra 000117 3 16 25 MTWH 2pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–280 Farah Rahnama
Course Notes: 1st half
MATH–0090 02 Introductory Algebra 000118 3 0 0 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–256 James Parker
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0090 03 Introductory Algebra 000119 3 22 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–256 Anita Lesmeister
MATH–0090 04 Introductory Algebra 000120 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–TBA James Parker
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0094 01 Pre-College Algebra 000121 4 22 25 MTWH 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–280 Farah Rahnama
MATH–0094 02 Pre-College Algebra 000122 4 0 0 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0098 01 Intermediate Algebra 000123 3 17 25 MTWH 2pm – 3:20pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–280 Farah Rahnama
Course Notes: 2nd half
MATH–0098 02 Intermediate Algebra 000125 3 17 25 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–256 Anita Lesmeister
MATH–0098 03 Intermediate Algebra 000124 3 0 0 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–256 James Parker
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–1001 01 Technical Mathematics 000126 3 14 40 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–280 Alexandar Sidles
Course Notes: Construction Electricity students only
MATH–1003 01 Math Applications Nurses 000127 2 27 35 M W 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Anita Lesmeister
Course Notes: Nursing & Allied Health students only
MATH–1003 02 Math Applications Nurses 000135 2 34 35 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Alexandar Sidles
Course Notes: Nursing & Allied Health students only
MATH–1102 21 Contemporary Math 000274 3 13 18 H 6pm – 8:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–292 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: ITV
MATH–1110 01 College Algebra 000130 3 26 35 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–256 Alexandar Sidles
MATH–1110 02 College Algebra 000131 3 34 35 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–256 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
MATH–1110 03 College Algebra 000132 3 11 35 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–280 James Parker
MATH–1110 04 College Algebra 000133 3 0 0 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–256 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–1113 21 Pre-Calculus 000134 5 7 15 MTWHF 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV
MATH–2203 21 Statistics 000112 4 8 13 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as BUSN2203.21; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
MKTG - Sales, Marketing & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MKTG–2200 01 Prin of Marketing 000136 3 35 40 M W 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2201 01 Prin of Sales 000137 3 13 40 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2205 01 Prin of Retailing 000138 3 14 40 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2306 01 Small Business Mgmt 000139 3 9 40 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–150 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2900 01 Internship I 000140 3 2 40 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–INTER Cathy Brenan
MKTG–2920 01 Internship II 000141 3 0 40 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–INTER Cathy Brenan
MUSC - Music
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
MUSC–1101 01 Musical Experience 000142 3 9 40 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–362 Michelle Lucia-Ingle
NURS - Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
NURS–0001 99 Nursing Information 000355 0 54 50 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
Nursing Information, Section 99, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
NURS–0003 99 NACE Entrance Exam 000369 0 35 100 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Course fee - $65
NURS–2110 01 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000356 3 14 1 W 8am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–346 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
NURS–2110 02 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000357 3 15 1 W 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–346 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson  
NURS–2121 01 Psychosocial Integrity 000358 2 24 1 W 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Kari Koenig
Psychosocial Integrity, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: Hybrid; class meets: 9/5,10/10,10/31,11/21,12/5
NURS–2123 01 Nurs Interventions I 000359 3 19 1 F 9am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Candace Seyfried
Nurs Interventions I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
NURS–2123 02 Nurs Interventions I 000360 3 18 1 F 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 Karen Znajda
Nurs Interventions I, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              F 9am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Candace Seyfried  
NURS–2123 03 Nurs Interventions I 000361 3 19 1 W 9am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–344 Candace Seyfried
Nurs Interventions I, Section 03, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              W 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 Candace Seyfried  
NURS–2123 04 Nurs Interventions I 000362 3 0 0 W 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 11am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–344 TBA2 STAFF  
NURS–2125 01 Clinical I 000363 4 10 1 M ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI Candace Seyfried
Clinical I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: At Altru in GF-days
NURS–2125 02 Clinical I 000364 4 10 1 M ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI Karen Znajda
Clinical I, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: At Altru in GF-days
NURS–2125 03 Clinical I 000365 4 9 1 T ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI Nancy Carda
Clinical I, Section 03, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: At Altru in GF-days
NURS–2125 04 Clinical I 000366 4 10 1 T ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI Candace Seyfried
Clinical I, Section 04, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2125 05 Clinical I 000367 4 9 1 H ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI Colette Greek
Clinical I, Section 05, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2125 06 Clinical I 000368 4 8 1 W ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI Frieda Larson
Clinical I, Section 06, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2125 07 Clinical I 000744 4 10 1 M ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI Jennifer Johnson
Clinical I, Section 07, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: At Altru in GF-days
OTAC - Occupational Therapy Assistant
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
OTAC–1001 01 Intro to OT 000405 2 15 30 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–356 Cassie Hilts
OTAC–2015 01 Ped Community Practice 000398 2 11 12 W 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–302 Wanda Lauer
              M 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts  
OTAC–2015 02 Ped Community Practice 000399 2 0 0 F 10:30am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–360 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–236 Cassie Hilts  
OTAC–2025 01 Ped Physical Health 000400 5 11 12 T H 8:30am – 9:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–238 Kara Welke
              T H 9:30am – 11:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–360 Kara Welke  
              ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2025 02 Ped Physical Health 000401 5 0 0 T H 8:30am – 9:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–238 Kara Welke
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T H 1:30pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–302 Kara Welke  
              ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2035 01 Ped Psychosocial 000402 5 12 12 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts
Ped Psychosocial, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts  
              ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2035 02 Ped Psychosocial 000403 5 0 0 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–226 Cassie Hilts
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–360 Cassie Hilts  
              ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Kara Welke  
OTAC–2045 01 Scholarship II 000404 2 12 24 T 11:30am – 1:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–302 Kara Welke
OTAC–2225 01 Physical Health FW 000406 6 2 12 ARR 9.4.18 – 10.26.18 EGF–SITE Kara Welke
OTAC–2225 02 Physical Health FW 000734 6 4 12 ARR 10.29.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–SITE Kara Welke
OTAC–2235 01 Psychosocial Fieldwork 000407 6 9 12 ARR 9.4.18 – 10.26.18 EGF–SITE Kara Welke
OTAC–2235 02 Psychosocial Fieldwork 000735 6 0 12 ARR 10.29.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–SITE Kara Welke
PHIL - Philosophy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PHIL–1102 01 Intro to Ethics 000143 3 40 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–362 Brent Braga
Intro to Ethics, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
PHIL–1102 02 Intro to Ethics 000144 3 40 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–356 Brent Braga
Intro to Ethics, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
PHIL–1102 03 Intro to Ethics 000145 3 0 0 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–362 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PHIL–1111 21 Philosophy of Religion 000271 3 9 13 W 6pm – 8:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–149 Stephen Nelson
Course Notes: ITV
PHIL–2210 01 Morals and Medicine 000146 3 41 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–356 Brent Braga
Morals and Medicine, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
PHIL–2210 02 Morals and Medicine 000147 3 0 0 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–356 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PHIL–2220 21 Environmental Ethics 000148 3 14 15 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–149 Brent Braga
Course Notes: ITV; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
PHRM - Pharmacy Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PHRM–1001 01 Fund Concepts of Pharmacy 000408 1 7 30 M 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–344 Danika Johnson
PHRM–1002 01 Pharmacy Calculations 000409 2 6 30 M 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–344 Danika Johnson
PHRM–2001 01 Pharmacy Prin/Prac I 000410 4 5 10 H 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–354 Danika Johnson
              W 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–256 Danika Johnson  
PHRM–2001 02 Pharmacy Prin/Prac I 000411 4 3 10 W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–256 Danika Johnson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
PHRM–2001 03 Pharmacy Prin/Prac I 000412 4 0 0 F 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–354 Danika Johnson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–256 Danika Johnson  
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–354 Danika Johnson  
PLBG - Plumbing Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PLBG–1104 01 Bldg Sewers/Drainage Sys 000467 3 8 20 T 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–234 Jack Hanson
              T 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
              T 12pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLBG–1108 01 Plumbing/Piping Drawings 000468 2 8 20 M 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–510 Jack Hanson
              M 11am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLBG–1110 01 Copper Pipe Proc 000469 2 8 20 M 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–280 Jack Hanson
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLBG–1112 01 Plastic Pipe Procedures 000470 2 8 20 M 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–312 Jack Hanson
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–502B Jack Hanson  
PLSC - Political Science
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PLSC–1102 21 American Govt/Politics 000149 3 13 15 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–292 Jack Haymond
Course Notes: ITV
PNSG - Practical Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PNSG–0001 99 Prac Nursing Information 000344 0 122 100 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1250 01 Intro Practical Nursing 000315 1 38 1 W 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–254 Jennifer Johnson
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1254 01 Nursing Foundations 000316 4 13 1 T 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 Melissa Marcott
              T F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 Melissa Marcott  
              H 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 Melissa Marcott  
PNSG–1254 02 Nursing Foundations 000317 4 13 1 T 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 Colette Greek
              H 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 Melissa Marcott  
              T F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 Melissa Marcott  
PNSG–1254 03 Nursing Foundations 000318 4 13 1 T F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 Melissa Marcott
              H 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 Melissa Marcott  
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 Melissa Marcott  
PNSG–1258 01 Psychosocial 000319 2 38 1 W 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–254 Melissa Marcott
PNSG–1262 01 Nursing Concepts I 000320 5 13 1 HF 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 Melissa Marcott
              T HF 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 Mary Amundson  
PNSG–1262 02 Nursing Concepts I 000321 5 13 1 HF 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson
              T HF 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 Mary Amundson  
PNSG–1262 03 Nursing Concepts I 000322 5 13 1 T HF 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–366 Mary Amundson
              HF 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 Mary Amundson  
PNSG–1266 01 Clinical Care I 000323 1 10 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.22.18 – 11.26.18 EGF–CLINI Frieda Larson
Course Notes: In Crookston-Riverview
PNSG–1266 02 Clinical Care I 000324 1 8 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.22.18 – 11.26.18 EGF–CLINI Bethany Bailly
Course Notes: In Grand Forks-Valley ElderCare
PNSG–1266 03 Clinical Care I 000325 1 8 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.22.18 – 11.26.18 EGF–CLINI Christine Iseminger
Course Notes: In Grand Forks-Valley ElderCare
PNSG–1266 04 Clinical Care I 000326 1 10 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.22.18 – 11.26.18 EGF–CLINI Lisa Anderson
Course Notes: In Crookston-Villa
PNSG–1266 05 Clinical Care I 000345 1 6 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 10.22.18 – 11.26.18 EGF–CLINI Sue Beavis
Course Notes: In Grand Forks-Valley 4000
PNSG–1266 07 Clinical Care I 000327 1 9 1 SN 7am – 1:30pm 10.27.18 – 12.2.18 EGF–CLINI Colette Greek
Course Notes: In Crookston-Riverview
              F 1pm – 7:30pm 10.26.18 – 11.30.18 EGF–CLINI Colette Greek  
PNSG–1270 01 Transition to Practice 000329 1 37 1 F 9am – 9:50am 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 10.22.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
PNSG–1274 01 Maternal / Newborn 000330 1 38 1 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 10.17.18 EGF–318 Jennifer Johnson
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1278 01 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000331 2 14 1 T 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Karen Znajda
              T 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson  
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 Karen Znajda  
PNSG–1278 02 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000332 2 13 1 T 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
              T 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Karen Znajda  
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 Melissa Marcott  
PNSG–1278 03 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000333 2 13 1 T 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Karen Znajda
              T 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson  
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson  
PNSG–1282 01 Nursing Concepts II 000334 6 14 1 F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
              F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              H 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda  
              H 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda  
              H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 Karen Znajda  
PNSG–1282 02 Nursing Concepts II 000335 6 14 1 H 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
              F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda  
              H 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda  
              H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson  
PNSG–1282 03 Nursing Concepts II 000336 6 12 1 H 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
              F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda  
              F 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              H 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda  
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson  
              F 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson  
PNSG–1286 01 Clinical Care II 000337 5 10 1 M ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI Mary Amundson
PNSG–1286 02 Clinical Care II 000338 5 8 1 M ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI Melissa Marcott
PNSG–1286 03 Clinical Care II 000339 5 10 1 W ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1286 04 Clinical Care II 000340 5 10 1 W ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI Margaret Colenso
PNSG–1286 05 Clinical Care II 000341 5 10 1 FSN ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI Margaret Colenso
PNSG–1286 06 Clinical Care II 000342 5 10 1 FSN ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI Tami Byklum
PNSG–1286 07 Clinical Care II 000343 5 0 0 FSN ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PSYC - Psychology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PSYC–1105 01 Intro to Psychology 000150 3 36 40 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–1105 02 Intro to Psychology 000151 3 27 40 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–1105 03 Intro to Psychology 000152 3 37 40 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–356 David Christian
PSYC–1105 04 Intro to Psychology 000153 3 0 0 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PSYC–2201 01 Developmental Psychology 000154 3 39 40 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–2201 02 Developmental Psychology 000155 3 40 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–362 David Christian
Developmental Psychology, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
PSYC–2215 01 Abnormal Psychology 000156 3 19 40 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–362 David Christian
PTAS - Physical Therapist Assistant
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
PTAS–1101 01 Introduction to PTA 000413 3 18 18 T 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–236 Shelley Koerber
Introduction to PTA, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–236 Shelley Koerber  
PTAS–1105 01 Fundamentals of PTA 000414 4 18 18 T H 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–344 Justin Berry
Fundamentals of PTA, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              T H 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–314 Justin Berry  
PTAS–2101 01 Orthopedics for PTA 000415 2 13 18 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–314 Justin Berry
PTAS–2105 01 Neurology for PTA 000416 5 13 18 M 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–344 Shelley Koerber
              M W 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–312 Shelley Koerber  
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–314 Shelley Koerber  
PTAS–2111 01 Therapeutic Exercise II 000417 3 13 18 T H 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–234 Shelley Koerber
              T H 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–314 Shelley Koerber  
PTAS–2115 01 Advanced Techniques 000418 4 13 18 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–312 Justin Berry
              T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–314 Justin Berry  
PTAS–2125 01 PTA Ethics and Issues 000419 2 13 18 T H 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Shelley Koerber
RADT - Radiologic Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
RADT–1110 01 Intro Rad Tech/ Pat Care 000421 3 28 30 M 3pm – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–344 Debra Beland
Course Notes: Course open to all students
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–344 Debra Beland  
RADT–1114 01 Radiographic Proc I 000422 4 8 8 M 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Debra King
Radiographic Proc I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              W 8am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–336 Debra King  
              M 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–336 Debra King  
RADT–1114 02 Radiographic Proc I 000423 4 7 8 M 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–318 Debra King
              W 11am – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–336 Debra King  
              M 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–336 Debra King  
RADT–1119 01 Clinical Radiography I 000424 5 15 16 T H 7:30am – 3:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–SITE Debra King
RADT–1122 01 Radiographic Physics 000427 3 15 16 M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–312 Debra Beland
              W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–312 Debra Beland  
RADT–2217 01 Imaging Equipment / QA 000420 3 13 16 T H 9am – 10:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–316 Debra Beland
RADT–2218 01 Clinic Radiography IV 000425 8 13 16 M W F 7:30am – 3:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–SITE Debra King
RADT–2234 01 Radiographic Pathology 000426 2 13 16 T 11am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–226 Debra King
RESP - Respiratory Therapist
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
RESP–1104 01 Non Acute Resp Care 000435 4 12 12 H 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
Non Acute Resp Care, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
              T 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson  
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson  
RESP–1104 02 Non Acute Resp Care 000436 4 0 0 H 9am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson  
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson  
RESP–1120 01 Cardio Physiology/Asses 000437 3 12 24 H 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–312 Anthony Sorum
              T 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–312 Anthony Sorum  
RESP–1126 01 Clinical I 000432 1 6 6 M 6:20am – 10:20am 9.24.18 – 12.10.18 EGF–ARR Anthony Sorum
Clinical I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
RESP–1126 02 Clinical I 000433 1 6 6 W 6:20am – 10:20am 9.26.18 – 12.12.18 EGF–ARR Anthony Sorum
Clinical I, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
RESP–1126 03 Clinical I 000434 1 0 0 F 6:20am – 10:20am 9.28.18 – 12.14.18 EGF–ARR Alan Gunderson
Course Notes: Reserve section
RESP–2212 01 Diagnostic Procedures 000651 3 8 12 F 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum
              M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–220 Anthony Sorum  
RESP–2244 01 Integrated Pract I 000652 1 8 12 F 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum
RESP–2246 01 Neonatal Internship I 000653 1 6 6 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–SITE Alan Gunderson
Neonatal Internship I, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
RESP–2246 02 Neonatal Internship I 000756 1 2 6 ARR 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–SITE Alan Gunderson
RESP–2250 01 Internship I 000654 5 4 6 T 6:20am – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Alan Gunderson
              H 2:20pm – 10:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Alan Gunderson  
RESP–2250 02 Internship I 000655 5 4 6 H 6:20am – 2:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Alan Gunderson
              T 2:20pm – 10:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–ARR Alan Gunderson  
RESP–2252 01 Advanced Critical Care 000431 4 8 12 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–356 Alan Gunderson
              M 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–220 Alan Gunderson  
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson  
SOCI - Sociology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SOCI–1101 01 Intro Sociology 000157 3 29 40 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SOCI–1101 02 Intro Sociology 000158 3 29 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–254 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SOCI–1101 03 Intro Sociology 000159 3 40 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–356 Lynette Neppel
Intro Sociology, Section 03, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SOCI–1102 01 Social Problems in US 000160 3 18 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH - Speech
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SPCH–1101 01 Intro to Public Speaking 000161 3 25 25 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–234 Jennifer Dahlen
Intro to Public Speaking, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
Course Notes: This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH–1101 02 Intro to Public Speaking 000162 3 25 25 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–226 Jacob Bell
Intro to Public Speaking, Section 02, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
SPCH–1101 03 Intro to Public Speaking 000163 3 24 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–220 Bonita Andrys
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online; required dates of attendance will be provided within the first week of class; if necessary, contact the instructor for more information; This course uses open educational resources (OER). No textbook purchase required.
SPCH–1101 04 Intro to Public Speaking 000164 3 21 25 T 6pm – 8:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–226 Jacob Bell
SPCH–1101 05 Intro to Public Speaking 000165 3 0 0 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
SPCH–1103 01 Interpersonal Communicati 000166 3 30 30 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–234 Jennifer Dahlen
Interpersonal Communicati, Section 01, is FULL.       Add Course to Your Wait List
SSCI - General Courses
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SSCI–1101 01 Human Relations 000167 3 20 40 M W 3pm – 4:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–150 Bonita Andrys
SSCI–1101 02 Human Relations 000168 3 14 40 T H 3pm – 4:20pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–220 Bonita Andrys
SURT - Surgical Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
SURT–2204 01 Operating Room Theory 000438 4 11 24 M W 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–316 Ruth LeTexier
SURT–2206 01 Operating Room Practices 000439 5 11 12 M W 11am – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–316 Ruth LeTexier
Course Notes: 2 hrs/week practice lab assigned
              M W 11am – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–322 Ruth LeTexier  
SURT–2206 02 Operating Room Practices 000725 5 0 12 T H 11am – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–322 Ruth LeTexier
Course Notes: 2 hrs/week practice lab assigned
              T H 11am – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–316 Ruth LeTexier  
WELD - Welding
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor  
WELD–1102 01 Weld Fundamentals 000471 3 12 23 M 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–150 Brian Suckow
              M 9am – 12:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–530 Brian Suckow  
WELD–1104 01 Basic SMAW 000472 4 12 23 T 8am – 8:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–220 Brian Suckow
              W 8am – 10:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–530 Brian Suckow  
              T 9am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–530 Brian Suckow  
WELD–1106 01 Flux Cored Arc Welding 000473 2 12 23 H 10am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              W 11am – 11:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–238 Brian Suckow  
WELD–1110 01 Blueprint Reading/Symbols 000474 2 12 23 H 8am – 9:50am 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–226 Brian Suckow
WELD–1124 01 Cutting Processes 000475 1 12 23 T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.27.18 – 12.20.18 EGF–530 Brian Suckow


Course Schedule Help

  • Course ID - The course code number you need to enter to register for a course.
  • Cr. - The number of credits for a course.
  • Current Enroll - The number of students currently enrolled in a course.
  • Max Enroll - The maximum number of students that will be allowed to enroll in a course.
  • ITV - The course is delivered via interactive television between two or more campuses.
  • Hybrid - The course is a blend of face-to-face instruction with online learning that promotes active independent learning. Classroom seat time is reduced.
×