Class Schedules (2017-2018)

You are viewing:

  • Spring Semester 2017 – 2018
  • Thief River Falls
  • Last Updated: Tuesday December 12th, 2017 - 5:00pm

Need help reading this course schedule?

Do you have your Registration Access Code?

An access code is REQUIRED to register for classes. Have questions? Ask an academic advisor or counselor in Student Services for more information.

ACCT - Accounting
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ACCT–2214 51 Intermediate Acct II 000903 4 0 15 M W 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–735 Tracy Boman
Course Notes: ITV
ADMS - Administrative Support
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ADMS–1116 51 Business Communications 000150 3 0 10 T 6pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–735 Nancy Poxleitner
Course Notes: ITV
ADMS–1116 71 Business Communications 000151 3 0 5 T 6pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 OC–Ros-616 Nancy Poxleitner
Course Notes: ITV
AGRG - General Agriculture
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AGRG–1115 01 Intro to Agronomy 000737 4 3 24 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
AGRG–1120 01 Intro to Food Products 000736 4 4 24 T 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
              M WH 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
AGRI - Farm Operations & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AGRI–1150 51 Soil Maint & Fertility 000197 3 3 5 T H 8am – 9:20am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–735 Jade Klein
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid
              T H 8am – 9:20am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–WebEx Jade Klein
              M 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–706 Jade Klein
ANTH - Anthropology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ANTH–2202 01 Cultural Anthropology 000072 3 15 40 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–201 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
ARTS - Arts
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ARTS–1126 01 Intro Art II - 3D Design 000073 3 14 24 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–445 John Leopold
ARTS–1156 01 Intro to Painting 000074 3 11 15 M W F 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–431 John Leopold
ARTS–2000 01 Adv Studios-Drawing 000075 3 3 6 MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–431 John Leopold
Course Notes: Class time as arranged with instructor
              F 4pm – 5:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–431 John Leopold
              F 4pm – 5:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–445 John Leopold
              MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–445 John Leopold
ARTS–2000 02 Adv Studios-Painting 000076 3 1 7 F 4pm – 5:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–431 John Leopold
Course Notes: Class time as arranged with instructor
              MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–431 John Leopold
ARTS–2000 03 Adv Studios-Printmaking 000077 3 2 3 F 4pm – 5:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–431 John Leopold
Course Notes: Class time as arranged with instructor
              MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–431 John Leopold
ARTS–2000 04 Adv Studios-Photo/Visual 000078 3 2 5 F 4pm – 5:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–431 John Leopold
Course Notes: Class time as arranged with instructor
              MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–431 John Leopold
ARTS–2000 05 Adv Studios-Sculpture 000079 3 2 3 MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–431 John Leopold
Course Notes: Class time as arranged with instructor
              F 4pm – 5:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–431 John Leopold
AUBO - Auto Body Collision Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AUBO–1114 01 Auto Body Lab II 000001 4 9 20 MTWHF 8am – 11:50am 4.9.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTWHF 8am – 11:50am 4.9.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTWHF 1pm – 3:50pm 4.9.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTWHF 1pm – 3:50pm 4.9.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
AUBO–1121 01 Auto Body Refinishing 000002 6 9 20 MTW 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 4.4.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTW 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 4.4.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
AUBO–1123 01 Glass & Trim 000004 2 6 20 MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 2.14.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 2.14.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
AUBO–1132 01 Auto Body Welding II 000003 2 6 20 MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 2.21.18 – 4.4.18 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 2.21.18 – 4.4.18 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
AUBO–2201 01 Collision/Damage/Estimate 000005 4 11 20 W 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              W 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              T 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              T 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
AUBO–2208 01 Major Collision Lab 000006 4 11 20 T 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              H 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              H 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              T 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
AUBO–2221 01 Simulated Auto Body I 000007 4 11 20 W 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              W 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              M 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              M 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              W 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              W 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              M 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              M 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
AUBO–2222 01 Simulated Auto Body II 000009 2 10 20 H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              TW 3pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              TW 3pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
AUBO–2225 01 Panel Replacement 000008 2 11 20 M 8am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              M 8am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
AUMO - Automotive Service Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AUMO–1112 01 Ignition/Tune-Up 000064 3 10 23 TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 1.31.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 1.31.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 1.31.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 1.31.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 1.31.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 1.31.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
AUMO–1125 01 Driveline/Clutch/Manual 000065 4 8 23 H 8:30am – 11:50am 4.2.18 – 5.3.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              H 8:30am – 11:50am 4.2.18 – 5.3.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTW 9am – 11:50am 4.2.18 – 5.3.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              MTW 9am – 11:50am 4.2.18 – 5.3.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 4.2.18 – 5.3.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 4.2.18 – 5.3.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
AUMO–1133 01 Auto HVAC 000066 3 10 23 TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 4.17.18 – 5.9.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 4.17.18 – 5.9.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 4.17.18 – 5.9.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 4.17.18 – 5.9.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 4.17.18 – 5.9.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 4.17.18 – 5.9.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
AUMO–1138 01 Hybrid Vehicle Systems 000067 1 8 23 MTW 9am – 11:50am 5.7.18 – 5.9.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTW 9am – 11:50am 5.7.18 – 5.9.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 5.7.18 – 5.9.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 5.7.18 – 5.9.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
AUMO–2207 01 Fuels/Injection/Emissions 000068 5 10 23 TWH 8am – 11:50am 2.1.18 – 3.19.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              TWH 8am – 11:50am 2.1.18 – 3.19.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 2.1.18 – 3.19.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 2.1.18 – 3.19.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 2.1.18 – 3.19.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 2.1.18 – 3.19.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
AUMO–2208 01 Engine Theory/Diagnostics 000069 4 9 23 H 8:30am – 11:50am 1.11.18 – 1.25.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              H 8:30am – 11:50am 1.11.18 – 1.25.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              M 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 3.26.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              TW 9am – 11:50am 1.9.18 – 1.10.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              TW 9am – 11:50am 1.9.18 – 1.10.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              M 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 3.26.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.26.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              TW 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.18 – 1.10.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              TW 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.18 – 1.10.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.26.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
AUMO–2210 01 Driveability 000070 4 10 23 TWH 8am – 11:50am 3.20.18 – 4.16.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              TWH 8am – 11:50am 3.20.18 – 4.16.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 3.20.18 – 4.16.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 3.20.18 – 4.16.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 3.20.18 – 4.16.18 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 3.20.18 – 4.16.18 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
AUMO–2233 01 Engine Overhaul Lab 000071 4 9 23 H 8:30am – 11:50am 2.1.18 – 3.29.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              H 8:30am – 11:50am 2.1.18 – 3.29.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              TW 9am – 11:50am 1.16.18 – 3.28.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              TW 9am – 11:50am 1.16.18 – 3.28.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              TW 1pm – 2:50pm 1.16.18 – 3.28.18 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              TW 1pm – 2:50pm 1.16.18 – 3.28.18 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
AVET - Aviation Electronics Technician
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AVET–2131 01 Avionics I 000063 5 3 25 T H 8am – 9:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC06 Thomas Biller
AVIA - Aviation Maintenance Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AVIA–1107 01 Inspection/Treatment 000060 3 22 25 H 12:30pm – 4:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
              H 12:30pm – 4:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
AVIA–1120 01 Airframe Inspection 000051 3 19 25 H 8:30am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold
              H 8:30am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              F 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold
              F 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              W 1:30pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              W 1:30pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold
AVIA–1123 01 Sheet Metal 000052 6 22 25 M W 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              M W 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              F 8am – 10:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              F 8am – 10:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
AVIA–1125 01 Hydraulics/Landing Gear 000053 6 22 25 H 8am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
              T 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
              T 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              H 8am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
AVIA–1127 01 Environ/Assembly/Rigging 000054 6 22 25 TW 12:30pm – 4:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
              M 12:30pm – 2:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
              M 12:30pm – 2:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              TW 12:30pm – 4:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
AVIA–1801 01 Aviation Make-Up 000055 1-3 0 12 T 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              H 4:30pm – 5:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
AVIA–1801 02 Aviation Make-Up 000056 1-3 0 12 H 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
AVIA–2207 01 Propellers/Pwrplt Inspec 000057 5 18 25 M W 12pm – 1:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC24 Robert Wold
              M W 12pm – 1:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              T 1:30pm – 4:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC24 Robert Wold
              H 1:30pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              H 1:30pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC24 Robert Wold
              T 1:30pm – 4:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
AVIA–2223 01 Fire/Fuel/Instr Systems 000058 4 19 25 T H 10am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC40 Richard Chapman
              T H 10am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
AVIA–2225 01 Electric Troubleshooting 000059 8 18 25 F 8am – 11:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC06 Robert Wold
              M W 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC06 Robert Wold
BIOL - Biology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
BIOL–1131 01 Intro to Natural Resource 000741 3 4 24 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–515 Timothy Gabor
BIOL–2131 01 Nutrition 000080 3 20 40 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–201 Timothy Gabor
BIOL–2221 01 Microbiology 000081 3 9 24 M W 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–117 Timothy Gabor
              M W 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–105 Timothy Gabor
BIOL–2252 01 Anatomy & Phys I 000083 3 21 24 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
              M 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–105 Richard Johnson
BIOL–2254 01 Anatomy & Phys II 000085 3 12 24 W 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–109 Richard Johnson
              M W 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
BIOL–2254 03 Anatomy & Phys II 000086 3 10 24 M W 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
              M 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–109 Richard Johnson
BUSN - Business
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
BUSN–2203 51 Business Statistics 000156 4 0 5 M 5pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–601 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as MATH2203.51
BUSN–2203 71 Business Statistics 000792 4 0 1 M 5pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 OC–Ros-616 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: At Roseau; ITV; cross-listed as MATH2203.71
BUSN–2210 01 Prin of Management 000091 3 6 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–115 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
BUSN–2218 01 Legal Environment Busn 000092 3 5 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–115 Tracy Boman
BUSN–2222 01 Prin Accounting II 000093 4 5 40 T H 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–117 Tracy Boman
CHEM - Chemistry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CHEM–1122 01 General Chemistry II 000094 5 5 24 MTW F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–115 Kristel Kizer
              H 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–113 Kristel Kizer
CHEM–2212 01 Organic Chemistry II 000095 5 0 0 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–ARR Kristel Kizer
Course Notes: Independent study
CPTR - Computer & Network Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CPTR–1100 01 Computer Basics 000096 1 5 30 T 3pm – 4:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–605 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online; 2nd half
CPTR–1104 01 Intro to Computer Tech 000097 3 5 30 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
CPTR–1131 51 Microcomputer Maintenance 000735 4 5 5 M W F 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–WebEx Donald Fischer
Microcomputer Maintenance, Section 51, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid
CRJU - Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CRJU–1102 01 Law Enf & Human Behavior 000738 3 14 40 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison
              M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
CRJU–1102 51 Law Enf & Human Behavior 000730 3 16 20 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–735 Teresa Mattison
Course Notes: ITV
CRJU–1103 01 Juvenile Justice 000715 3 26 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
              M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison
CRJU–1106 01 Corrections/Probation 000718 3 19 40 T H 10am – 11:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison
              T H 10am – 11:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
CRJU–2126 01 L.E. Fitness II 000722 1 7 40 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–315 James Jesme
CRJU–2202 01 Criminal Procedures 000719 3 18 40 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–654 Alan Rogalla
              M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–655 Alan Rogalla
CRJU–2215 01 Traffic Law 000720 2 20 40 T H 12pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 2.8.18 TRF–655 Christopher Bjerken
Course Notes: 5-weeks
              T H 12pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 2.8.18 TRF–654 Christopher Bjerken
CRJU–2223 01 Law Enforce Skills II 000721 6 22 40 T H 12pm – 3:50pm 2.13.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–654 James Jesme
Course Notes: Additional lab time required as arranged with instructor.
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 2.13.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–655 James Jesme
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 2.13.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–321 James Jesme
CRJU–2295 01 Internship 000723 3 1 20 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–INTER James Jesme
CRLT - Career Related Topics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CRLT–0100 99 Service Learning 000782 0 2 50 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–ARR Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: For course information go to: http://www.northlandcollege.edu/academics/service-learning. A service learning reflection paper must be submitted in D2L Brightspace by April 27th.
CRLT–1103 51 Career Explorations 000100 1 0 15 T 9am – 10:50am 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–601 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: ITV; 2nd half
CRLT–2103 01 Job Seeking/Keeping 000098 1 26 35 M 3pm – 4:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC11 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: 2nd half
CRLT–2103 51 Job Seeking/Keeping 000099 1 0 0 T 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 TRF–601 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half; ITV; reserve section
ECON - Economics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ECON–2202 01 Macroeconomics 000101 3 18 40 M W 3pm – 4:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–117 Kristofor Paulson
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
EDUC - Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
EDUC–2250 51 Intro to Education 000102 3 2 15 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–601 Peggy Rogers
Course Notes: ITV
ENGL - English
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ENGL–0085 01 Int Reading & Writing 000104 3 4 25 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 TRF–219 Ruth Christensen
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-33% online
              W 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 TRF–603 Ruth Christensen
ENGL–0095 01 Adv Reading & Writing 000103 3 5 25 W 12pm – 12:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–603 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-33% online
              MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–219 Scott Mueller
ENGL–1111 01 Composition I 000112 3 17 28 T H 10am – 11:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–603 Ruth Christensen
ENGL–1111 02 Composition I 000105 3 12 28 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–225 Adam Paulson
Course Notes: Hybrid-30% online
              F 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–605 Adam Paulson
ENGL–1111 03 Composition I 000106 3 0 0 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–603 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1112 01 Composition II 000107 3 16 28 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–603 Ruth Christensen
ENGL–1112 02 Composition II 000108 3 24 28 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–603 Ruth Christensen
ENGL–1112 03 Composition II 000109 3 7 28 T H 2:30pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–603 Adam Paulson
Course Notes: Hybrid-30% online
ENGL–1126 01 Intro to Literature 000847 3 11 40 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–219 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
ENGL–2203 01 Creative Writing 000110 3 7 28 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–605 Adam Paulson
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
ENGL–2207 51 Technical Writing 000111 3 13 14 W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC15 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online; ITV
              W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–601 Scott Mueller
ETAS - Electronic Technology - Automated Systems
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ETAS–1104 01 Analog Circuits 000016 3 9 24 T H 9:30am – 11:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Biller
              T H 9:30am – 11:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Biller
ETAS–1106 01 Digital Electronics 000017 3 9 24 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Biller
              T H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Biller
ETAS–2220 01 Microcontrollers I 000018 4 9 24 F 8am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Tom Pittman
              T H 8am – 9:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Tom Pittman
              T H 8am – 9:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Tom Pittman
              F 8am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Tom Pittman
ETAS–2228 01 New & Emerging Technology 000019 3 9 24 M W 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Tom Pittman
              M W 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Tom Pittman
ETAS–2230 01 Motor Controls 000020 3 9 24 T H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Tom Pittman
              T H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Tom Pittman
ETAS–2232 01 Microcontrollers II 000021 4 9 24 M W 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Tom Pittman
              M W 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Tom Pittman
ETAS–2580 01 Hydraulics & Pneumatics 000022 3 12 20 M W 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC31 Tom Pittman
              M W 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC28 Tom Pittman
FYEC - Pathways to Success
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
FYEC–1110 01 Pathways to Success 000113 1 10 28 T 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–603 Kenneth Cox
FYEC–1110 02 Pathways to Success 000114 1 0 0 F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–605 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
HIST - History
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HIST–2202 01 US History Post-1865 000115 3 6 40 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–201 Jack Haymond
HIST–2213 01 Civil War/Reconstruction 000116 3 11 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–201 Jack Haymond
HLTH - Health Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HLTH–1106 51 Medical Terminology 000117 2 11 15 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–735 Cassie Hilts
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH–1110 01 Nursing Assistant 000118 3 10 10 M W 3pm – 6:20pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson
Nursing Assistant, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: 1st half; 100% class attendance mandatory; Clinicals: TBA
              M W 3pm – 6:20pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 TRF–631 DeLoris Larson
              FSN ARR 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson
HPER - Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HPER–1108 01 Martial Arts 000119 1 9 16 T H 4pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–323 John Leopold
HPER–1127 01 Strength Conditioning 000125 1 5 20 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–325 Kenneth Cox
HPER–1183 01 Varsity Basketball 000126 1 0 15 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–315 Richard Nikunen
Course Notes: Men's basketball; can take only once per year for credit
HPER–1183 02 Varsity Basketball 000127 1 1 15 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–315 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Women's basketball; can take only once per year for credit
HPER–1184 01 Varsity Baseball 000128 1 2 24 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–ARR Samuel Schumacher
HPER–1185 01 Varsity Softball 000129 1 3 18 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–ARR Paul Peterson
HPER–1187 01 Varsity Wrestling 000130 1 2 25 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–321 Scott DCamp
Course Notes: Can take only once per year for credit
HPER–1410 01 First Aid/CPR 000121 1 1 24 M 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–635 Chad Zerr
HPER–2183 01 Varsity Basketball II 000131 1 0 15 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–315 Richard Nikunen
Course Notes: Men's basketball; can take only once per year for credit
HPER–2183 02 Varsity Basketball II 000132 1 2 15 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–315 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Women's basketball; can take only once per year for credit
HPER–2184 01 Varsity Baseball II 000133 1 0 24 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–ARR Samuel Schumacher
HPER–2185 01 Varsity Softball II 000134 1 1 18 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–ARR Paul Peterson
HPER–2187 01 Varsity Wrestling II 000135 1 0 25 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–321 Scott DCamp
Course Notes: Can take only once per year for credit
HPER–2200 01 Intro to Sport Mgmt 000124 3 8 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–225 Samuel Schumacher
HPER–2235 01 Coaching Young Athletes 000122 3 4 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–201 Samuel Schumacher
HPER–2244 01 First Responder 000123 3 8 30 M 3pm – 5:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–655 Chad Zerr
              M 3pm – 5:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–654 Chad Zerr
HPER–2270 01 Health & Wellness 000136 3 14 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–225 Samuel Schumacher
HPER–2281 01 Officiating Sports 000773 2 7 40 H 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–225 Kenneth Cox
MATH - Mathematics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MATH–0080 01 Math Foundations 000137 3 5 25 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible; hybrid-33% online; 1st half
MATH–0090 01 Introductory Algebra 000138 3 6 25 MTWHF 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: Hybrid-20% online; 1st half
MATH–0094 01 Pre-College Algebra 000140 4 8 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: Hybrid-20% online
MATH–0098 01 Intermediate Algebra 000141 3 7 25 MTWHF 9am – 9:50am 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: Hybrid-20% online; 2nd half
MATH–1003 01 Math Applications Nurses 000143 2 14 35 M W 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
MATH–1003 51 Math Applications Nurses 000147 2 2 15 T 6pm – 7:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–601 Alexandar Sidles
Course Notes: ITV
MATH–1102 51 Contemporary Math 000144 3 3 15 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–601 Anita Lesmeister
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-30% online
MATH–1110 01 College Algebra 000146 3 17 35 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–117 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: Hybrid-20% online
MATH–1110 02 College Algebra 000145 3 8 35 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–117 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
MATH–2203 51 Statistics 000154 4 2 7 M 5pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–601 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as BUSN2203.51
MATH–2203 71 Statistics 000791 4 0 1 M 5pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 OC–Ros-616 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: At Roseau; ITV; cross-listed as BUSN2203.71
MATH–2231 51 Calculus I 000148 4 3 15 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–601 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV
MUSC - Music
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MUSC–1102 01 Rock History 000160 3 20 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
MUSC–1181 01 Chamber Choir 000161 1 3 40 M W F 12pm – 12:45pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MUSC–1189 01 Spec Ensemble-Comm Band 000162 1 13 20 M 7pm – 8:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: 2nd half
MUSC–2203 01 World Music 000170 3 10 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
MUSC–2203 51 World Music 000152 3 5 13 H 6pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–735 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: ITV
MUSC–2203 71 World Music 000790 3 2 4 H 6pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 OC–Ros-616 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: At Roseau; ITV
NSCI - Natural Sciences
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
NSCI–1103 01 Geology 000172 4 9 24 H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–109 Kristel Kizer
              T H 2:30pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–117 Kristel Kizer
NSCI–2203 01 Environmental Science 000747 4 6 24 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–219 Timothy Gabor
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–109 Timothy Gabor
NSCI–2203 02 Environmental Science 000748 4 6 24 T 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–109 Timothy Gabor
              M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–219 Timothy Gabor
NURS - Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
NURS–0001 99 Nursing Information 000467 0 43 50 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–ARR Kari Koenig
NURS–0003 99 NACE Entrance Exam 000037 0 13 100 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–ARR Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Course fee - $65; Exam dates TBA
NURS–2110 01 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000459 3 14 1 H 9am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–604 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
NURS–2110 02 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000902 3 10 1 H 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–604 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              H 11am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–631 Kari Koenig
NURS–2121 01 Psychosocial Integrity 000460 2 24 1 H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–219 Kari Koenig
Psychosocial Integrity, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid; class meets: 1/18,2/15,3/15,4/12,4/26
NURS–2131 01 Nurs Interventions II 000462 3 19 1 T 9am – 10am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–631 Mei-Wen Sather
Nurs Interventions II, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T 9am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–604 Mei-Wen Sather
NURS–2131 02 Nurs Interventions II 000463 3 0 0 T 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 11am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF
NURS–2133 01 Professional Role 000461 2 19 1 T 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 TRF–604 Kari Koenig
Professional Role, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-75% online; meets on campus: 1/9,1/23,2/6,2/27
NURS–2135 01 Clinical II 000464 4 10 1 H ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–CLINI Mei-Wen Sather
Clinical II, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Sanford-days
NURS–2135 02 Clinical II 000465 4 9 1 W ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–CLINI Mei-Wen Sather
Clinical II, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Sanford-days
PAET - Precision Agriculture Equipment Technician
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PAET–1120 01 Air Conditioning 000192 2 5 25 M 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
              W 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              M 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              W 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
PAET–1125 01 Light/Medium Engines 000193 3 5 25 M 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
              M 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              W 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              W 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
PAET–1130 01 Hydraulic Systems 000194 4 5 25 T H 8am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
              T H 8am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
PAET–1140 01 Ag Electrical Systems 000195 3 5 25 M 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              M 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
PAET–2235 01 On-the-Job Training 000196 3 4 25 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–ARR Carr Smeby
PHIL - Philosophy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PHIL–1101 01 Intro to Philosophy 000174 3 9 40 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–225 Stephen Nelson
PHIL–1102 01 Intro to Ethics 000175 3 23 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–117 Stephen Nelson
PHIL–1102 02 Intro to Ethics 000176 3 14 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–117 Stephen Nelson
PHIL–1111 51 Philosophy of Religion 000750 3 14 17 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–601 Stephen Nelson
Course Notes: ITV
PHIL–2000 51 Logic 000177 3 19 20 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–735 Stephen Nelson
Course Notes: ITV
PLSC - Political Science
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PLSC–1103 51 State/Local Government 000751 3 5 12 T H 3pm – 4:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–735 Jack Haymond
Course Notes: ITV
PNSG - Practical Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PNSG–0001 99 Prac Nursing Information 000485 0 29 100 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–ARR Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1250 01 Intro Practical Nursing 000468 1 15 1 F 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1254 01 Nursing Foundations 000469 4 15 1 H 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–551 DeLoris Larson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–631 DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1254 02 Nursing Foundations 000470 4 0 0 H 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF
PNSG–1258 01 Psychosocial 000471 2 15 1 W 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1262 01 Nursing Concepts I 000472 5 15 1 W 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
              F 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1262 02 Nursing Concepts I 000473 5 0 0 W 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              F 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF
PNSG–1266 01 Clinical Care I 000474 1 1 1 M 7am – 1pm 3.19.18 – 4.16.18 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1266 02 Clinical Care I 000475 1 0 1 T 7am – 1:30pm 3.20.18 – 4.17.18 TRF–CLINI Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1270 01 Transition to Practice 000476 1 14 1 F 10am – 11:50am 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–551 Dorinda Sorvig
Course Notes: 2nd half
PNSG–1274 01 Maternal / Newborn 000477 1 14 1 H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1278 01 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000478 2 14 1 H 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
              H 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds
              H 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–635 Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1278 02 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000479 2 0 0 H 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–635 TBA1 STAFF
              H 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF
PNSG–1282 01 Nursing Concepts II 000480 6 14 1 F 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds
              F 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds
              W 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1282 02 Nursing Concepts II 000481 6 0 0 F 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              F 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF
              W 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–551 TBA1 STAFF
PNSG–1286 01 Clinical Care II 000482 5 8 1 M ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–CLINI Julie Dahlman
PNSG–1286 02 Clinical Care II 000483 5 8 1 T ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1286 03 Clinical Care II 000484 5 0 0 T ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–CLINI TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PSYC - Psychology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PSYC–1105 01 Intro to Psychology 000179 3 7 40 T H 8:30am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–515 Richard Nikunen
PSYC–2201 01 Developmental Psychology 000180 3 29 40 T H 10am – 11:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–515 Richard Nikunen
SOCI - Sociology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SOCI–1101 01 Intro Sociology 000184 3 27 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–201 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
SOCI–1102 51 Social Problems in US 000159 3 2 14 W 6pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–601 Brittany Love
Course Notes: ITV
SOCI–1102 71 Social Problems in US 000793 3 1 2 W 6pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 OC–Ros-616 Brittany Love
Course Notes: At Roseau; ITV
SOCI–2212 01 Sex, Gender & Society 000185 3 22 40 T H 10am – 11:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–201 Lynette Neppel
SPCH - Speech
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SPCH–1101 01 Intro to Public Speaking 000186 3 13 25 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–225 Adam Paulson
SPCH–1101 02 Intro to Public Speaking 000187 3 18 25 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–225 Ruth Christensen
SPCH–1101 03 Intro to Public Speaking 000188 3 10 25 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–219 Adam Paulson
SPCH–1101 51 Intro to Public Speaking 000189 3 4 13 M 6pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–735 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: ITV
SSCI - General Courses
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SSCI–1101 01 Human Relations 000190 3 18 40 W 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF–515 Tracy Boman
Course Notes: Hybrid
UAST - Unmanned Aerial Systems Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
UAST–2190 01 sUAS Lab 000061 3 0 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 TRF_AV–AC06 Thomas Biller
WELD - Welding
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
WELD–1104 01 Basic SMAW 000010 4 2 23 M W 9am – 9:35am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              F 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
              M W 9:45am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1117 01 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 000011 3 2 23 T H 1:30pm – 2:05pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              T H 2:15pm – 4:20pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1121 01 Oxy-Acetylene Weld/Cut 000012 2 2 23 W 1pm – 2pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              W 2:10pm – 4:20pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1123 01 Fabrication Math 000013 2 3 23 M W F 8am – 8:45am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1124 01 Cutting Processes 000014 1 3 23 M 1pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1130 01 Gas Metal Arc Welding 000015 4 2 23 T H 8am – 8:35am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              T H 8:45am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler


Course Schedule Help

  • Course ID - The course code number you need to enter to register for a course.
  • Cr. - The number of credits for a course.
  • Current Enroll - The number of students currently enrolled in a course.
  • Max Enroll - The maximum number of students that will be allowed to enroll in a course.
  • ITV - The course is delivered via interactive television between two or more campuses.
  • Hybrid - The course is a blend of face-to-face instruction with online learning that promotes active independent learning. Classroom seat time is reduced.
×