Class Schedules (2017-2018)

You are viewing:

  • Spring Semester 2017 – 2018
  • East Grand Forks
  • Last Updated: Friday December 15th, 2017 - 7:00am

Need help reading this course schedule?

Do you have your Registration Access Code?

An access code is REQUIRED to register for classes. Have questions? Ask an academic advisor or counselor in Student Services for more information.

ACCT - Accounting
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ACCT–1124 01 Spreadsheet Concepts 000282 3 10 30 T H 8am – 9:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–220 Don Campbell
ACCT–1128 01 Computerized Acct I 000283 3 8 30 T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–220 Mark Lehrer
ACCT–2200 01 Income Tax 000284 3 15 30 M W 8:30am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–250 Shannon Jesme
ACCT–2214 51 Intermediate Acct II 000285 4 10 15 M W 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–292 Tracy Boman
Course Notes: ITV
ACCT–2220 01 Accounting Capstone 000286 4 7 30 M W 1:30pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–238 Mark Lehrer
ADMS - Administrative Support
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ADMS–1114 01 Desktop Pub/Pres Graph 000288 3 5 30 H 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–226 Nancy Poxleitner
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
ADMS–1116 51 Business Communications 000149 3 2 15 T 6pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–292 Nancy Poxleitner
Course Notes: ITV
ADMS–1128 01 Records/Database Mgmt 000289 3 3 30 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–226 Nancy Poxleitner
ADMS–2281 01 Internship 000290 2-4 0 30 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–INTER Nancy Poxleitner
AGRI - Farm Operations & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AGRI–1110 01 Farm Records & Budgeting 000271 2 14 30 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–256 Jade Klein
              M W 11am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–312 Jade Klein
AGRI–1120 01 Crops Marketing I 000272 2 14 30 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–1140 01 Cereal Production 000273 2 14 30 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–238 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–1150 51 Soil Maint & Fertility 000274 3 16 20 T H 8am – 9:20am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 TRF–WebEx Jade Klein
Course Notes: ITV, hybrid
              T H 8am – 9:20am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–292 Jade Klein
              M 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–250 Jade Klein
AGRI–1160 01 Establishment in Farming 000275 2 14 30 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–238 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–2210 01 Farm Analysis & Finance 000276 3 13 30 M W 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–256 Jade Klein
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–256 Jade Klein
AGRI–2220 01 Crops Marketing II 000277 2 14 30 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–2240 01 Farm Computerized Records 000278 1 13 30 M W 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–250 Jade Klein
              T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–256 Jade Klein
AGRI–2250 01 Welding I 000279 1 14 30 F 12pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–530 Cody Johnson
AGRI–2260 01 Agricultural Chemicals 000280 2 14 30 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–2290 01 Internship 000281 1 14 30 M W 2:30pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
ANTH - Anthropology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ANTH–2202 01 Cultural Anthropology 000291 3 36 40 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–356 Lacey Anderson
ARCH - Architectural Technology & Design
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ARCH–1112 01 Architectural Tech II 000346 4 11 20 T H 12:30pm – 1:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
              M W 12:30pm – 2:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–1123 01 CAD II 000347 5 12 20 M W 8:30am – 10:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515B Erin Bulger
              T H 8:30am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515B Erin Bulger
ARCH–1128 01 Environmental Design 000348 3 11 20 T H 10am – 11:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
              M W 10:30am – 11:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–1131 01 Model Construction 000349 2 10 20 T H 1:30pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–1201 01 Estimating Tech I 000350 2 10 20 M W 2:30pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–2212 01 Architectural Tech IV 000351 4 13 20 T H 8:30am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren
              M W 8:30am – 10:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren
ARCH–2223 01 CAD 3D Advanced 000352 4 13 20 M W 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
ARCH–2226 01 Presentation 000353 4 13 20 T H 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
ARCH–2241 01 Architectural Design 000354 4 12 20 MTWH 10:30am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
Course Notes: Hybrid-12-25% online, variable; no class meetings 3/12-3/22; 3/27-5/11 class times vary
ARCH–2295 01 Portfolio 000355 1 12 20 MTWH 10:30am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
Course Notes: Hybrid-60%, class meetings 3/12-3/22; additional lab time required as arranged with instructor
ARTS - Arts
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ARTS–1101 01 Art Appreciation 000292 3 14 40 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–362 Dyan Rey
ARTS–1156 01 Intro to Painting 000293 3 12 19 T H 12:30pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–232 Dyan Rey
BIOL - Biology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
BIOL–1004 01 Intro Anatomy & Phys 000294 3 11 40 T H 8am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–250 Dawn Eickman
Course Notes: 1st half
BIOL–1112 01 Biological Prin II 000295 4 12 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–334 Robert Jung
BIOL–1112 02 Biological Prin II 000296 4 0 0 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              F 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–334 Robert Jung
BIOL–1120 01 Human Biology 000312 4 9 24 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 Robert Jung
              M 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–330 Robert Jung
BIOL–1120 02 Human Biology 000313 4 0 0 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–330 Robert Jung
BIOL–2221 01 Microbiology 000297 3 18 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 Robert Jung
              M 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–334 Robert Jung
BIOL–2221 02 Microbiology 000298 3 0 0 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–334 Robert Jung
BIOL–2252 01 Anatomy & Phys I 000299 3 18 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
              M 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2252 02 Anatomy & Phys I 000300 3 14 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
              W 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2252 03 Anatomy & Phys I 000301 3 24 24 T H 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Anatomy & Phys I, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–330 Robert Jung
BIOL–2252 04 Anatomy & Phys I 000302 3 7 24 T H 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–330 Robert Jung
BIOL–2252 05 Anatomy & Phys I 000303 3 6 24 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              T 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–330 Robert Jung
BIOL–2252 06 Anatomy & Phys I 000304 3 0 0 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–330 Robert Jung
BIOL–2254 01 Anatomy & Phys II 000305 3 23 24 T H 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
              T 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2254 02 Anatomy & Phys II 000306 3 24 24 T H 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
Anatomy & Phys II, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              H 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2254 03 Anatomy & Phys II 000307 3 0 0 M W 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–330 TBA2 STAFF
BIOL–2254 05 Anatomy & Phys II 000309 3 24 24 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
Anatomy & Phys II, Section 05, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–334 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2254 06 Anatomy & Phys II 000310 3 16 24 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–334 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2254 07 Anatomy & Phys II 000776 3 24 24 T 5pm – 6:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–250 Sarina Bauer
Anatomy & Phys II, Section 07, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T 7pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–330 Sarina Bauer
BIOL–2256 01 Advanced Physiology 000311 2 17 40 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–356 Jeffrey Bell
BLDG - Building Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
BLDG–1120 01 Construction Estimating I 000531 2 4 25 F 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 1st half
              H 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
BUSN - Business
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
BUSN–2203 51 Business Statistics 000157 4 6 7 M 5pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as MATH2203.51
BUSN–2218 01 Legal Environment Busn 000314 3 17 40 M W 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 Mark Lehrer
BUSN–2222 01 Prin Accounting II 000315 4 19 40 T H 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 Mark Lehrer
CARP - Carpentry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CARP–1108 01 Interior Finish I 000526 4 4 18 W 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 1st half
              WH 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
              T H 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
CARP–1110 01 Intro to Cabinets 000527 3 4 18 MT 8am – 8:50am 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 2nd half
              MT 9am – 11:50am 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
CARP–1112 01 Exterior Finish I 000528 3 4 18 MT 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 1st half
              MT 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
CARP–2214 01 Exterior Siding 000529 2 5 18 W 1pm – 2:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T H 1pm – 3:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
CARP–2216 01 Deck Construction 000530 2 4 18 WH 8am – 11:50am 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 2nd half
CDEV - Early Childhood & Paraprofessional
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CDEV–2200 01 Integrating Play 000319 3 14 14 M 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–344 Marie Remz
Integrating Play, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–352 Marie Remz
CDEV–2200 02 Integrating Play 000320 3 8 15 F 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–352 Marie Remz
              M 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–344 Marie Remz
CDEV–2229 01 Imaginative Learning 000321 3 12 15 M 11am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–318 Marie Remz
              W 11am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–352 Marie Remz
CDEV–2229 02 Imaginative Learning 000322 3 7 15 F 11am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–352 Marie Remz
              M 11am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–318 Marie Remz
CDEV–2236 01 Occupational Experience 000323 1 15 15 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–INTER Marie Remz
Occupational Experience, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: 44 off-campus hours to be arranged with instructor; 3 required on-campus meetings: TBA
CDEV–2236 02 Occupational Experience 000324 1 4 15 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–INTER Marie Remz
Course Notes: 44 off-campus hours to be arranged with instructor; 3 required on-campus meetings: TBA
CDEV–2246 01 Foundations of Literacy 000316 3 12 30 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–254 Marie Remz
CDEV–2252 01 Paraprofessional Role 000317 1 13 30 T H 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–254 Marie Remz
Course Notes: 1st half
CDEV–2290 01 Internship 000318 2 7 15 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–INTER Marie Remz
Course Notes: 96 off-campus hrs to be arranged with instructor; contact instructor to schedule
CHEM - Chemistry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CHEM–1020 01 Intro to Chemistry 000326 4 16 18 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 1/8-1/12 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive an FN or FW in the course.
              T 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CHEM–1020 02 Intro to Chemistry 000327 4 6 18 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 1/8-1/12 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive an FN or FW in the course.
              F 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CHEM–1020 03 Intro to Chemistry 000328 4 0 0 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 1/8-1/12 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive an FN or FW in the course; reserve section
              H 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CHEM–2205 01 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000329 4 14 18 T H 8am – 9:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 1/8-1/12 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive an FN or FW in the course.
              F 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CHEM–2205 02 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000753 4 16 18 T H 8am – 9:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 1/8-1/12 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive an FN or FW in the course.
              H 5pm – 6:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CHEM–2205 03 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000330 4 0 0 T H 8am – 9:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 1/8-1/12 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive an FN or FW in the course; reserve section
              F 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CMAE - Manufacturing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CMAE–1522 01 Quality Practices 000724 2 5 24 M W 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
CMAE–1526 01 Maintenance Awareness 000742 2 5 24 M W 10am – 11:50am 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
CONE - Construction Electricity
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CONE–1108 01 Electrical Circuit Theory 000242 4 22 23 M 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–556 Stanley Kovarik
              M 1pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–556 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1110 01 AC/DC Motors/Generators 000243 4 21 23 T 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
              T 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1112 01 Residential Wiring 000244 3 22 23 H 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–226 Stanley Kovarik
              H 9am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1116 01 Conduit/Tool Applications 000245 2 21 23 W 1pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1120 01 Electrical Blueprints 000246 3 21 23 W 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–2202 01 Heating/Cooling Controls 000247 3 13 23 MT 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–254 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 1st half
              MT 9am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
CONE–2214 01 Industrial Wiring 000248 2 13 23 W 8am – 9:50am 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–556 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
              W 10am – 1:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
CONE–2216 01 Motor Control Application 000249 3 13 23 MT 8am – 8:50am 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–254 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
              MT 9am – 12:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
CONE–2225 01 Transformers 000250 2 13 23 H 8am – 9:50am 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–236 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
              H 10am – 1:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
CONE–2228 01 Troubleshooting 000251 1 13 23 MT 1pm – 2:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
CONE–2230 01 Load Management Controls 000252 2 13 23 W 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–556 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 1st half
              W 10am – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
CONE–2238 01 Low Voltage Wiring 000253 2 13 23 H 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–556 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 1st half
              H 10am – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
CONE–2248 01 Code Applications 000254 2 13 23 MT 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–236 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 1st half
              MT 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
CPTR - Computer & Network Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CPTR–1100 01 Computer Basics 000342 1 30 30 M 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–220 Donald Fischer
Computer Basics, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: 1st half
CPTR–1104 01 Intro to Computer Tech 000343 3 24 30 M W 12:30pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–220 Bridget Brooks
CPTR–1104 02 Intro to Computer Tech 000344 3 15 30 M W 10:30am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–220 Don Campbell
CPTR–1104 03 Intro to Computer Tech 000345 3 15 30 TWH 3:30pm – 5:20pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–220 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Farm Operations students only
CPTR–1131 51 Microcomputer Maintenance 000331 4 19 20 M W F 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–248 Donald Fischer
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid
CPTR–1147 01 Networking II 000333 4 15 25 F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–224 Don Campbell
              T H 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–1500 01 Intro Web Concepts 000336 3 13 25 M W 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–224 Donald Fischer
CPTR–2214 01 Network Operating Sys 000341 3 16 25 T H 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–224 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–2227 01 Networking IV 000337 3 11 25 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–2231 01 Unix/Linux 000338 3 13 25 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–224 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–2252 01 Micro Systems Project 000339 3 9 25 T H 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–248 Donald Fischer
Course Notes: Hybrid
CPTR–2294 01 Internship 000340 3 1 25 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–INTER Don Campbell
CRJU - Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CRJU–1102 51 Law Enf & Human Behavior 000739 3 6 10 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–292 Teresa Mattison
Course Notes: ITV
CRLT - Career Related Topics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CRLT–0100 99 Service Learning 000781 0 2 50 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Michelle Lucia-Ingle
Course Notes: For course information go to: http://www.northlandcollege.edu/academics/service-learning. A service learning reflection paper must be submitted in D2L Brightspace by April 27th.
CRLT–2103 01 Job Seeking/Keeping 000357 1 14 35 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–238 Tanya Butler
Course Notes: 2nd half;
CRLT–2103 51 Job Seeking/Keeping 000356 1 0 0 T 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–149 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half; ITV; reserve section
CVOP - Commercial Vehicle Operations
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CVOP–1100 01 State/Federal Regulation 000237 4 6 20 MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 1.8.18 – 1.16.18 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Simulation/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              F 12pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 1.16.18 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
              MTWHF ARR 2.7.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
CVOP–1105 01 Safe Operation/Regulation 000238 4 6 10 F 12pm – 4:50pm 1.17.18 – 1.24.18 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacKed with CVOP1110; Simulation/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 1.17.18 – 1.24.18 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
              MTWHF ARR 2.7.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
CVOP–1110 01 Trip Planning 000239 3 6 10 F 12pm – 4:50pm 1.25.18 – 2.1.18 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP1105; Simulation/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 1.25.18 – 2.1.18 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
              MTWHF ARR 2.7.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
CVOP–1115 01 Commercial Op I 000240 4 6 10 MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 2.2.18 – 2.6.18 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP1120; Simulation/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              F 12pm – 4:50pm 2.2.18 – 2.6.18 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
              MTWHF ARR 2.7.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
CVOP–1120 01 Commercial Op II 000241 3 6 10 MTWHF ARR 2.7.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP1115; Simulation/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
ECON - Economics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ECON–2202 01 Macroeconomics 000359 3 40 40 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–362 Kristofor Paulson
Macroeconomics, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
EDUC - Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
EDUC–2250 51 Intro to Education 000360 3 5 15 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–149 Peggy Rogers
Course Notes: ITV
EMTB - Emergency Med Tech Basics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
EMTB–1101 01 Emergency Medical Tech 000198 6 11 20 MT 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–715 Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: Clinical time by arrangement
EMTP - Paramedicine
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
EMTP–1150 01 Paramedic I 000206 4 9 1 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–715 Daniel Sponsler
Paramedic I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Initial class cap of "0" until seats assigned
EMTP–1155 01 Paramedic Skills I 000207 4 9 1 T H 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–710 Daniel Sponsler
Paramedic Skills I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Initial class cap of "0" until seats assigned
EMTP–1155 02 Paramedic Skills I 000208 4 0 0 T H 12pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–710 Daniel Sponsler
Course Notes: Initial class cap of "0" until seats assigned; reserve section
EMTP–2230 01 ACLS 000199 1 5 25 F 8am – 3:50pm 1.12.18 – 1.19.18 EGF–552 Daniel Sponsler
EMTP–2230 02 ACLS 000209 1 10 25 M 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Anthony Sorum
EMTP–2232 01 PHTLS 000200 1 5 20 F 8am – 3:50pm 2.9.18 – 2.16.18 EGF–552 Daniel Sponsler
EMTP–2234 01 Pediatric Adv Life Suppor 000201 1 5 25 F 8am – 3:50pm 1.26.18 – 2.2.18 EGF–552 Daniel Sponsler
EMTP–2234 02 Pediatric Adv Life Suppor 000210 1 10 25 W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Anthony Sorum
EMTP–2240 01 Emergency Room Clinical 000202 3 5 10 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 144 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–2250 01 Acute Care Clinical 000203 3 5 10 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 144 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–2260 01 Paramedic Internship 000204 6 5 10 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 288 hrs to be scheduled
ENGL - English
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ENGL–0085 01 Int Reading & Writing 000362 3 18 25 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–214 Neal Gilbert Redman
ENGL–0085 02 Int Reading & Writing 000363 3 0 0 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–254 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–0095 01 Adv Reading & Writing 000364 3 23 25 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–214 Andrew Kalsnes
ENGL–0095 02 Adv Reading & Writing 000365 3 14 25 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–356 Neal Gilbert Redman
ENGL–1012 01 Applied Communications 000366 3 15 28 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.30.18 EGF–238 Paula Davis
Course Notes: Hybrid-20% online; 11-weeks; includes 8 hrs arranged;
ENGL–1111 01 Composition I 000368 3 23 28 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–226 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–1111 02 Composition I 000369 3 28 28 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–214 Andrew Kalsnes
Composition I, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: PSEO section
ENGL–1111 03 Composition I 000370 3 28 28 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–234 Kerry Jaeger
Composition I, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ENGL–1111 04 Composition I 000371 3 26 28 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–220 Neal Gilbert Redman
ENGL–1111 05 Composition I 000367 3 0 0 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1112 01 Composition II 000372 3 28 28 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–234 Kerry Jaeger
Composition II, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ENGL–1112 02 Composition II 000373 3 28 28 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–280 Kerry Jaeger
Composition II, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: PSEO section
ENGL–1112 03 Composition II 000374 3 20 28 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–234 Jennifer Dahlen
Course Notes: PSEO section
ENGL–1112 04 Composition II 000375 3 0 0 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–238 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–2203 01 Creative Writing 000376 3 15 28 T H 12:30pm – 1:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–234 Andrew Kalsnes
ENGL–2207 01 Technical Writing 000377 3 0 0 W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–232 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–2207 51 Technical Writing 000361 3 6 14 W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–149 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-50% online
ENGL–2258 01 World Literature 000379 3 26 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–356 Kerry Jaeger
ETAS - Electronic Technology - Automated Systems
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ETAS–2224 01 Program Logic Controllers 000726 4 4 24 M W 1pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
FIRE - Fire Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
FIRE–1104 01 Job Skills 000555 1 6 24 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Charles Marcott
FIRE–1110 01 Firefighter Basic 000556 6 12 8 F 9am – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–715 Jeffrey Boushee
Firefighter Basic, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 9am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–715 Jeffrey Boushee
              W 9am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–715 Christopher Carlson
              F 9am – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–715 Christopher Carlson
FIRE–1110 02 Firefighter Basic 000899 6 3 8 F 9am – 3pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–715 Jason Swope
              W 9am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–715 Jason Swope
              F 9am – 3pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–715 Scott Nicola
              W 9am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–715 Scott Nicola
FIRE–1112 01 Fire Apparatus 000557 3 6 12 W 9am – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–710 Jeffrey Boushee
              W 9am – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–710 Charles Marcott
FIRE–1150 01 HazMat Operational 000558 2 12 8 H 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–715 Daniel Walz
HazMat Operational, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
FIRE–1150 02 HazMat Operational 000900 2 3 8 H 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–715 Charles Marcott
FIRE–1152 01 Building Construction 000559 3 14 24 M 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–705 Jason Swope
FIRE–1165 01 Technical Rescue 000560 2 12 8 T 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–705 Jeffrey Boushee
Technical Rescue, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–730 Jeffrey Boushee
FIRE–1165 02 Technical Rescue 000901 2 2 8 T 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–705 Jason Swope
              T 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–705 Christopher Carlson
              T 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–730 Christopher Carlson
              T 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–730 Jason Swope
FIRE–2208 01 Firefighter Practical 000561 3 6 12 M 9am – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–710 Daniel Walz
              M 9am – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–710 Jeffrey Boushee
              M 9am – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–710 Charles Marcott
FIRE–2230 01 Fire Investigation 000562 2 6 24 T 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–715 Scott Nicola
FIRE–2256 01 HazMat Technician 000563 4 6 12 F 9am – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–710 Charles Marcott
              F 9am – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–710 Daniel Walz
FIRE–2263 01 Adv Vehicle/H2O Rescue 000564 3 6 12 H 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–705 Christopher Carlson
              H 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–705 Jeffrey Boushee
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–730 Christopher Carlson
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–730 Jeffrey Boushee
FYEC - Pathways to Success
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
FYEC–1110 01 Pathways to Success 000382 1 14 28 T 9:30am – 10:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–280 Andrew Kalsnes
FYEC–1110 02 Pathways to Success 000383 1 0 0 W 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
HEAT - HVAC Heating, Ventilation & AC
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HEAT–1102 01 Sheet Metal Design 000255 3 16 23 H 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–280 Karl Krogfoss
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss
HEAT–2202 01 Air Handling 000256 2 16 23 M 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–236 Karl Krogfoss
              M 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss
HEAT–2206 01 Heating Sys Maintenance 000257 2 16 23 T 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–226 Karl Krogfoss
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss
HEAT–2210 01 Com Air Conditioning 000258 2 15 23 M 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–318 Karl Krogfoss
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss
HEAT–2214 01 Hydronic Heating Sys 000259 4 15 23 H 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–292 Karl Krogfoss
              H 2pm – 5:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss
HEAT–2214 02 Hydronic Heating Sys 000260 4 6 23 T 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Jack Hanson
              T 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502A Jack Hanson
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502A Jack Hanson
HEAT–2220 01 HVAC Troubleshooting 000261 3 16 23 T 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–226 Karl Krogfoss
              T 10am – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss
HIST - History
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HIST–1102 01 Western Civ Post-1500 000384 4 9 40 T H 12:30pm – 2:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–256 Jack Haymond
HIST–2250 01 American Minorities 000385 3 24 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–318 Jack Haymond
HLTH - Health Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HLTH–1106 01 Medical Terminology 000534 2 17 40 M W 3pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Alan Gunderson
HLTH–1106 02 Medical Terminology 000533 2 25 40 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–TBA Alvin Shervold
HLTH–1106 51 Medical Terminology 000532 2 15 15 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–292 Cassie Hilts
Medical Terminology, Section 51, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH–1110 01 Nursing Assistant 000536 3 10 10 M 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–416 Lisa Anderson
Nursing Assistant, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; Monday, 1/8 class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: 4/9,4/16,4/23,4/30 - 8:00am-12:00noon at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 Karen Znajda
              12am – 12am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 Lisa Anderson
HLTH–1110 02 Nursing Assistant 000537 3 10 10 M 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–416 Lisa Anderson
Nursing Assistant, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; Monday, 1/8 class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: 4/9,4/16,4/23,4/30 - 12:30pm-4:30pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 Lisa Anderson
              12am – 12am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 Karen Znajda
HLTH–1110 03 Nursing Assistant 000538 3 10 10 W 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–416 Karen Znajda
Nursing Assistant, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; Wednesday, 1/10 class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: TBA at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 Karen Znajda
              12am – 12am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 Lisa Anderson
HLTH–1110 04 Nursing Assistant 000539 3 10 10 W 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–346 Karen Znajda
Nursing Assistant, Section 04, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; Wednesday, 1/10 class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: TBA at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 Karen Znajda
              12am – 12am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 Lisa Anderson
HLTH–2002 01 Pharmacology 000535 2 10 40 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–356 Danika Braaten
HPER - Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HPER–1122 01 Yoga 000386 1 6 24 M W 10:30am – 11:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–305B Marissa Mihelich
HPER–1143 01 Self Defense 000390 1 7 24 T 5pm – 6:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–305B Andrew Kalsnes
HPER–1410 01 First Aid/CPR 000387 1 0 0 F 12pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 2.2.18 EGF–366 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half; 4-weeks; reserve section
HPER–1410 02 First Aid/CPR 000389 1 8 24 T 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–366 Daniel Sponsler
Course Notes: 1st half
HPER–1410 03 First Aid/CPR 000388 1 15 24 F 12pm – 3:50pm 3.16.18 – 4.6.18 EGF–366 Daniel Sponsler
Course Notes: 2nd half; 4-weeks
MAPT - Manufacturing Process Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MAPT–1110 01 Mechanical Systems I 000727 3 3 24 M W 8am – 10:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
MAPT–2200 01 Fabrication Techniques 000728 4 4 24 F 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
              F 1pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
MATH - Mathematics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MATH–0080 01 Math Foundations 000393 3 17 25 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–340 Dewitt Johnson
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 02 Math Foundations 000394 3 17 25 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–340 Dewitt Johnson
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0090 01 Introductory Algebra 000395 3 25 25 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 Dewitt Johnson
Introductory Algebra, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
MATH–0090 02 Introductory Algebra 000396 3 12 25 MTWH 11am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–340 Barbara Weber
Course Notes: 1st half
MATH–0090 03 Introductory Algebra 000397 3 0 0 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0094 01 Pre-College Algebra 000399 4 8 25 MTWH 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–280 Farah Rahnama
MATH–0094 02 Pre-College Algebra 000400 4 0 0 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–280 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0098 01 Intermediate Algebra 000401 3 15 25 MTWH 11am – 12:20pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–340 Barbara Weber
Course Notes: 2nd half
MATH–0098 02 Intermediate Algebra 000402 3 18 25 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–238 Alexandar Sidles
MATH–0098 03 Intermediate Algebra 000403 3 0 0 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–1003 01 Math Applications Nurses 000404 2 15 35 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–254 Alexandar Sidles
Course Notes: For nursing and allied health students only
MATH–1003 02 Math Applications Nurses 000391 2 21 35 M W 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Anita Lesmeister
Course Notes: For nursing and allied health students only
MATH–1003 03 Math Applications Nurses 000411 2 0 0 T H 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–318 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: For nursing and allied health students only; reserve section
MATH–1003 51 Math Applications Nurses 000412 2 6 15 T 6pm – 7:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–149 Alexandar Sidles
Course Notes: ITV; for nursing and allied health students only
MATH–1102 51 Contemporary Math 000392 3 8 15 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–149 Anita Lesmeister
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-30% online
MATH–1110 01 College Algebra 000406 3 24 35 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–280 Farah Rahnama
MATH–1110 02 College Algebra 000408 3 32 35 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–362 Michael Simmers
MATH–1110 03 College Algebra 000407 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–280 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–2203 51 Statistics 000155 4 5 9 M 5pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as BUSN2203.51
MATH–2231 51 Calculus I 000410 4 6 15 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV
MKTG - Sales, Marketing & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MKTG–1108 01 Customer Relations Mgmt 000413 3 13 40 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
MKTG–2116 01 Advertising 000414 3 10 40 M W 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
MKTG–2120 01 Supervisory Leadership 000415 3 22 40 M W 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–356 Cathy Brenan
MKTG–2304 01 Applied Sales Techniques 000416 3 12 40 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–280 Stephanie LeDuc
MKTG–2320 01 Marketing Management 000417 3 11 40 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 Bridget Brooks
MKTG–2900 01 Internship I 000418 3 0 40 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–INTER Cathy Brenan
MKTG–2920 01 Internship II 000419 3 0 40 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–INTER Cathy Brenan
MUSC - Music
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MUSC–2203 01 World Music 000779 3 12 40 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–356 Michelle Lucia-Ingle
MUSC–2203 51 World Music 000153 3 5 13 H 6pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–292 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: ITV
NURS - Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
NURS–0001 99 Nursing Information 000458 0 88 50 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
Nursing Information, Section 99, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
NURS–0003 99 NACE Entrance Exam 000036 0 19 100 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Course fee - $65; Exam dates TBA
NURS–2110 01 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000443 3 15 1 W 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–346 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
NURS–2110 02 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000444 3 15 1 W 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–346 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 Kari Koenig
NURS–2121 01 Psychosocial Integrity 000445 2 30 1 W 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–250 Kari Koenig
Psychosocial Integrity, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid-75% online; class meets: 1/17,2/14,3/14,4/11,4/25
NURS–2131 01 Nurs Interventions II 000448 3 20 1 M 9am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–346 Candace Seyfried
Nurs Interventions II, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
NURS–2131 02 Nurs Interventions II 000449 3 19 1 M 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 Kari Koenig
Nurs Interventions II, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 11am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–346 Candace Seyfried
NURS–2131 03 Nurs Interventions II 000450 3 19 1 W 9am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–344 Candace Seyfried
Nurs Interventions II, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
NURS–2131 04 Nurs Interventions II 000451 3 0 0 W 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 11am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–344 TBA2 STAFF
NURS–2133 01 Professional Role 000446 2 39 1 M 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–366 Kari Koenig
Professional Role, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-75% online; meets on campus: 1/8,1/22,2/5,2/26
NURS–2133 02 Professional Role 000447 2 19 1 W 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–366 Kari Koenig
Professional Role, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-75% online; meets on campus: 1/10,1/24,2/7,2/28
NURS–2135 01 Clinical II 000452 4 10 1 M ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI Nancy Carda
Clinical II, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Altru in GF-days
NURS–2135 02 Clinical II 000453 4 9 1 M ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI Karen Znajda
Clinical II, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Altru in GF-days
NURS–2135 03 Clinical II 000454 4 10 1 T ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI Candace Seyfried
Clinical II, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Altru in GF-days
NURS–2135 04 Clinical II 000455 4 10 1 T ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI Frieda Larson
Clinical II, Section 04, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2135 05 Clinical II 000457 4 10 1 W ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI Frieda Larson
Clinical II, Section 05, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2135 06 Clinical II 000456 4 9 1 H ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI Candace Seyfried
Clinical II, Section 06, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Riverview in Crookston-days
OTAC - Occupational Therapy Assistant
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
OTAC–1115 01 Disability/Disease Proc 000540 2 14 24 T H 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–366 Cassie Hilts
OTAC–1125 01 Phys Hlth Foundations 000541 3 15 24 T 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–366 Kara Welke
              H 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–366 Kara Welke
OTAC–1135 01 Psychosocial Foundations 000542 3 6 9 W 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts
              W 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–234 Cassie Hilts
              M 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–316 Cassie Hilts
OTAC–1135 02 Psychosocial Foundations 000543 3 9 9 W 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–234 Cassie Hilts
Psychosocial Foundations, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–316 Cassie Hilts
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts
OTAC–1145 01 Scholarship I 000544 1 14 24 T 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Kara Welke
OTAC–1155 01 Movement for Occupations 000545 3 8 9 M 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–316 Dawn Eickman
              M 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–316 Kara Welke
              W 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–306 Kara Welke
              M 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–306 Dawn Eickman
              M 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–306 Kara Welke
OTAC–1155 02 Movement for Occupations 000546 3 6 9 M 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–316 Kara Welke
              M 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–316 Dawn Eickman
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–306 Kara Welke
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–306 Kara Welke
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–306 Dawn Eickman
OTAC–2115 01 Adult Community Practice 000547 2 11 12 F 8:30am – 10:20am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–302 Wanda Lauer
              M 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts
OTAC–2125 01 Adult Physical Health 000549 5 12 12 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–302 Kara Welke
Adult Physical Health, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–306 Kara Welke
              ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Kara Welke
OTAC–2135 01 Adult Psychosocial 000551 5 11 12 T H 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts
              M 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts
              W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts
              ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Kara Welke
OTAC–2145 01 Scholarship III 000553 1 12 24 W 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–316 Kara Welke
Course Notes: Hybrid
OTAC–2155 01 Professional Topics 000554 2 12 24 M 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–302 Cassie Hilts
PHIL - Philosophy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PHIL–1101 01 Intro to Philosophy 000420 3 28 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–356 Brent Braga
PHIL–1102 01 Intro to Ethics 000421 3 19 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–254 Brent Braga
PHIL–1102 02 Intro to Ethics 000422 3 40 40 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–362 Brent Braga
Intro to Ethics, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
PHIL–1111 51 Philosophy of Religion 000423 3 10 12 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–149 Stephen Nelson
Course Notes: ITV
PHIL–2000 51 Logic 000178 3 1 8 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–292 Stephen Nelson
Course Notes: ITV
PHIL–2210 01 Morals and Medicine 000424 3 31 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–254 Brent Braga
PHLB - Phlebotomy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PHLB–1104 01 Phlebotomy Procedures 000731 2 10 10 MTWH 8am – 9:50am 3.12.18 – 4.5.18 EGF–338 Debra Beland
Phlebotomy Procedures, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
PHLB–1105 01 Phlebotomy Lab Skills 000732 1 10 10 MTWH 10am – 11:50am 3.12.18 – 4.5.18 EGF–338 Debra Beland
Phlebotomy Lab Skills, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
PHLB–1106 01 Clinical Phlebotomy Inter 000733 3 10 10 ARR 4.9.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–INTER Debra Beland
Clinical Phlebotomy Inter, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
PHRM - Pharmacy Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PHRM–2002 01 Pharmacy Prin/Prac II 000211 5 5 10 W 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–340 Danika Braaten
              W 11am – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
              H 12:30pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
PHRM–2002 02 Pharmacy Prin/Prac II 000212 5 0 0 W 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–340 Danika Braaten
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 12:30pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
              W 2pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
PHRM–2002 03 Pharmacy Prin/Prac II 000213 5 0 0 W 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–340 Danika Braaten
Course Notes: Reserve section
              F 9am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
              H 3:30pm – 6:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
PHRM–2004 01 Professional Prac/Law 000214 3 5 10 M 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–340 Danika Braaten
              M 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
PHRM–2004 02 Professional Prac/Law 000215 3 0 0 M 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–340 Danika Braaten
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
PHRM–2004 03 Professional Prac/Law 000216 3 0 0 M 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–340 Danika Braaten
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M 4pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
PLBG - Plumbing Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PLBG–1114 01 Steel Pipe Procedures 000262 3 6 20 W 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Jack Hanson
              W 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
PLBG–1116 01 Plumbing Theory/Sys 000263 3 6 20 M 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–TBA Jack Hanson
              M 11am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
PLBG–1118 01 State Plbg Code Interpret 000264 1 6 20 M 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–292 Jack Hanson
PLBG–1120 01 Residential Plbg Install 000265 3 6 20 H 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
PLBG–1122 01 Plbg Repair/Service Work 000266 2 6 20 W 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–292 Jack Hanson
              W 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
PLSC - Political Science
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PLSC–1103 51 State/Local Government 000425 3 17 20 T H 3pm – 4:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–292 Jack Haymond
Course Notes: ITV
PNSG - Practical Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PNSG–0001 99 Prac Nursing Information 000524 0 124 100 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1250 01 Intro Practical Nursing 000486 1 39 1 W 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–366 Lisa Anderson
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1254 01 Nursing Foundations 000487 4 14 1 T 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 Mary Amundson
              H 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              T F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–366 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1254 02 Nursing Foundations 000488 4 13 1 T 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson
              H 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              T F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–366 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1254 03 Nursing Foundations 000489 4 13 1 T F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–366 Lisa Anderson
              H 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1258 01 Psychosocial 000490 2 38 1 W 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–366 Mary Amundson
PNSG–1262 01 Nursing Concepts I 000491 5 14 1 HF 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 Mary Amundson
              T HF 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Mary Amundson
PNSG–1262 02 Nursing Concepts I 000492 5 13 1 HF 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson
              T HF 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Mary Amundson
PNSG–1262 03 Nursing Concepts I 000493 5 13 1 T HF 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Mary Amundson
              HF 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1266 01 Clinical Care I 000494 1 10 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 3.19.18 – 4.16.18 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: In Crookston-Riverview
PNSG–1266 02 Clinical Care I 000495 1 8 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 3.19.18 – 4.16.18 EGF–CLINI Christine Iseminger
Course Notes: In Grand Forks-Valley ElderCare
PNSG–1266 03 Clinical Care I 000496 1 8 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 3.19.18 – 4.16.18 EGF–CLINI Bethany Bailly
Course Notes: In Grand Forks-Valley ElderCare
PNSG–1266 04 Clinical Care I 000497 1 9 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 3.19.18 – 4.16.18 EGF–CLINI Margaret Colenso
Course Notes: In Crookston-Villa
PNSG–1266 05 Clinical Care I 000525 1 8 1 M 7am – 1:30pm 3.19.18 – 4.16.18 EGF–CLINI Mary Amundson
Course Notes: In Grand Forks-Valley 4000
PNSG–1266 06 Clinical Care I 000499 1 10 1 SN 7am – 1:30pm 3.17.18 – 3.18.18 EGF–CLINI Tami Byklum
Course Notes: In Crookston-Villa
              SN 7am – 1:30pm 4.7.18 – 4.8.18 EGF–CLINI Tami Byklum
              F 1pm – 7:30pm 3.16.18 – 3.16.18 EGF–CLINI Tami Byklum
PNSG–1266 07 Clinical Care I 000498 1 9 1 SN 7am – 1:30pm 3.17.18 – 3.18.18 EGF–CLINI Sarah Rudnik
Course Notes: In Crookston-Riverview
              SN 7am – 1:30pm 4.7.18 – 4.8.18 EGF–CLINI Sarah Rudnik
              F 1pm – 7:30pm 3.16.18 – 3.16.18 EGF–CLINI Sarah Rudnik
PNSG–1270 01 Transition to Practice 000500 1 38 1 F 8am – 8:50am 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 3.12.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1274 01 Maternal / Newborn 000501 1 38 1 H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–318 Mary Amundson
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1278 01 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000502 2 14 1 T 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–362 Karen Znajda
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 Karen Znajda
PNSG–1278 02 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000503 2 12 1 T 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–362 Karen Znajda
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1278 03 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000504 2 14 1 T 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–362 Karen Znajda
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson
PNSG–1282 01 Nursing Concepts II 000505 6 14 1 H 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
              H 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
              T 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Karen Znajda
              T 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Lisa Anderson
              H 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 Karen Znajda
PNSG–1282 02 Nursing Concepts II 000506 6 12 1 H 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              H 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
              F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
              F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              T 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Karen Znajda
              T 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Lisa Anderson
              H 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson
PNSG–1282 03 Nursing Concepts II 000507 6 12 1 H 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              H 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
              F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              T 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Karen Znajda
              T 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–552 Lisa Anderson
              F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
              F 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson
PNSG–1286 01 Clinical Care II 000508 5 9 1 M ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI Jennifer Johnson
PNSG–1286 02 Clinical Care II 000509 5 9 1 M ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI Deneille Haberstroh Sand
PNSG–1286 03 Clinical Care II 000510 5 8 1 W ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI Jennifer Johnson
PNSG–1286 04 Clinical Care II 000511 5 8 1 W ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI Cassandra Olson
PNSG–1286 05 Clinical Care II 000512 5 9 1 FSN ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI Margaret Colenso
PNSG–1286 06 Clinical Care II 000513 5 8 1 FSN ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI Tami Byklum
PNSG–1286 07 Clinical Care II 000514 5 0 0 FSN ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PSYC - Psychology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PSYC–1105 01 Intro to Psychology 000427 3 24 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–254 David Christian
PSYC–1105 02 Intro to Psychology 000428 3 13 40 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–254 David Christian
PSYC–1105 03 Intro to Psychology 000429 3 12 40 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–254 David Christian
PSYC–2201 01 Developmental Psychology 000430 3 40 40 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–362 David Christian
Developmental Psychology, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
PSYC–2201 02 Developmental Psychology 000431 3 0 0 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–362 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PTAS - Physical Therapist Assistant
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PTAS–1108 01 PTA Pathophysiology 000217 2 18 18 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–312 Justin Berry
PTA Pathophysiology, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
PTAS–1110 01 Physical Agents 000218 4 18 18 T H 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–316 Shelley Koerber
Physical Agents, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T H 10am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–314 Shelley Koerber
PTAS–1114 01 Clinical Kinesiology 000219 3 18 18 M W 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–312 Justin Berry
Clinical Kinesiology, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M W 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–314 Justin Berry
PTAS–1116 01 Therapeutic Exercise I 000220 2 18 18 T 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–366 Shelley Koerber
Therapeutic Exercise I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–314 Shelley Koerber
PTAS–1120 01 Clinical Introduction 000221 1 18 18 MTWHF ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Shelley Koerber
Clinical Introduction, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
PTAS–2140 01 Clinical Education II 000222 5 11 18 TWHF ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Shelley Koerber
PTAS–2150 01 Clinical Education III 000223 5 11 18 MTWHF ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Shelley Koerber
PTAS–2160 01 Professional Integration 000224 3 11 18 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Justin Berry
              ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Shelley Koerber
RADT - Radiologic Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
RADT–1124 01 Radiographic Proc II 000228 4 8 8 W 8am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–350 Debra King
Radiographic Proc II, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Debra King
              M 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–350 Debra King
RADT–1124 02 Radiographic Proc II 000232 4 7 8 M 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–326 Debra King
              W 11am – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–350 Debra King
              M 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–350 Debra King
RADT–1127 01 Image Production & Eval 000713 3 8 8 M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–316 Alvin Shervold
Image Production & Eval, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 3pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–350 Alvin Shervold
RADT–1127 02 Image Production & Eval 000714 3 7 8 M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–316 Alvin Shervold
              W 2pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–350 Alvin Shervold
RADT–1128 01 Clinic Radiography II 000229 5 15 16 T H 7:30am – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Alvin Shervold
RADT–2220 01 Radiation Biology/Protect 000230 2 16 16 T 11:30am – 1:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–312 Alvin Shervold
Radiation Biology/Protect, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
RADT–2228 01 Clinic Radiography V 000231 7 16 16 M W F 7:30am – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Debra King
Clinic Radiography V, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
RADT–2240 01 Registry Prep 000226 2 16 16 T 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–344 Debra King
Registry Prep, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
RESP - Respiratory Therapist
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
RESP–1110 01 Adult Critical Care 000755 4 10 12 T 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
              H 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson
RESP–1110 02 Adult Critical Care 000756 4 0 0 T 8am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
              H 11am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson
RESP–2208 01 Clinical II 000759 1 4 6 M 6:20am – 10:20am 2.5.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Alan Gunderson
RESP–2208 02 Clinical II 000760 1 6 6 W 6:20am – 10:20am 2.7.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Alan Gunderson
Clinical II, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
RESP–2208 03 Clinical II 000761 1 0 0 F 6:20am – 10:20am 2.9.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Alan Gunderson
Course Notes: Reserve section
RESP–2212 01 Diagnostic Procedures 000762 3 10 12 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–318 Anthony Sorum
              M 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum
RESP–2212 02 Diagnostic Procedures 000763 3 0 0 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–318 Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum
RESP–2236 01 Neonatal Resuscitation Pr 000764 1 9 25 M 12pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 3.2.18 EGF–362 Heather Koland
Course Notes: 4 hrs TBA
RESP–2242 01 Neo/Peds Critical Care 000757 4 10 12 H 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
              T 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson
RESP–2242 02 Neo/Peds Critical Care 000758 4 0 0 H 9am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 10am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
              T 11am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson
RESP–2258 01 Clinical IV 000765 3 5 6 T ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: 8 hr shift: Tuesday 6:30am-2:30pm
RESP–2258 02 Clinical IV 000766 3 5 6 H ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: 8 hr shift: Thursday 6:30am-2:30pm
RESP–2260 01 Neonatal Internship II 000767 1 6 6 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–INTER Anthony Sorum
Neonatal Internship II, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
RESP–2260 02 Neonatal Internship II 000768 1 4 6 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–INTER Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
RESP–2260 03 Neonatal Internship II 000769 1 0 6 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–INTER Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
RESP–2276 01 Adv Prac Registry Review 000770 3 10 24 W 11am – 12:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–318 Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: Hybrid
              W 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–312 Anthony Sorum
SOCI - Sociology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SOCI–1101 01 Intro Sociology 000433 3 32 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–254 Lacey Anderson
SOCI–1101 02 Intro Sociology 000434 3 24 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
SOCI–1101 03 Intro Sociology 000432 3 0 0 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
SOCI–1102 51 Social Problems in US 000158 3 8 14 W 6pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–149 Brittany Love
Course Notes: ITV
SOCI–2212 01 Sex, Gender & Society 000749 3 12 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
SPCH - Speech
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SPCH–1101 01 Intro to Public Speaking 000436 3 20 25 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–226 Jennifer Dahlen
SPCH–1101 02 Intro to Public Speaking 000437 3 25 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–220 Bonita Andrys
Intro to Public Speaking, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid-40% online
SPCH–1101 03 Intro to Public Speaking 000438 3 17 25 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–226 Jacob Bell
SPCH–1101 04 Intro to Public Speaking 000439 3 11 25 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–280 Bonita Andrys
Course Notes: Hybrid-40% online
SPCH–1101 51 Intro to Public Speaking 000922 3 6 12 M 6pm – 8:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–292 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: ITV
SPCH–1103 01 Interpersonal Communicati 000440 3 16 30 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–234 Jennifer Dahlen
SSCI - General Courses
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SSCI–1101 01 Human Relations 000441 3 22 40 M W 3pm – 4:20pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–150 Bonita Andrys
SSCI–1101 02 Human Relations 000442 3 0 0 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–234 Bonita Andrys
Course Notes: Reserve section
SURT - Surgical Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SURT–0001 99 SURT Comprehensive Exam 000233 0 9 50 ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–ARR Ruth LeTexier
SURT–2212 01 Operative Procedures 000234 5 9 24 F ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Ruth LeTexier
Course Notes: Hybrid
SURT–2216 01 Clinical I 000235 6 9 24 MTWHF ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Ruth LeTexier
SURT–2220 01 Clinical II 000236 7 9 24 MTWHF ARR 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–SITE Ruth LeTexier
WELD - Welding
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
WELD–1112 01 Advanced SMAW 000267 4 15 23 MT 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
WELD–1114 01 Basic Fabrication 000268 4 15 23 M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–344 Brian Suckow
              T 1pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
WELD–1116 01 Gas Shielded Processes 000269 5 15 23 W 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              W 1pm – 4:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              M 3pm – 3:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–344 Brian Suckow
WELD–1120 01 SMAW Pipe 000270 3 15 23 H 8am – 11:50am 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.8.18 – 5.10.18 EGF–530 Brian Suckow


Course Schedule Help

  • Course ID - The course code number you need to enter to register for a course.
  • Cr. - The number of credits for a course.
  • Current Enroll - The number of students currently enrolled in a course.
  • Max Enroll - The maximum number of students that will be allowed to enroll in a course.
  • ITV - The course is delivered via interactive television between two or more campuses.
  • Hybrid - The course is a blend of face-to-face instruction with online learning that promotes active independent learning. Classroom seat time is reduced.
×