Class Schedules (2017-2018)

You are viewing:

  • Fall Semester 2017 – 2018
  • Thief River Falls
  • Last Updated: Monday December 11th, 2017 - 5:00pm

Need help reading this course schedule?

Do you have your Registration Access Code?

An access code is REQUIRED to register for classes. Have questions? Ask an academic advisor or counselor in Student Services for more information.

AGRG - General Agriculture
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AGRG–1100 01 Intro to Agriculture 000669 3 5 24 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
AGRG–1105 01 Agribusiness & Records 000671 3 3 24 MTW 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
AGRG–1110 01 Intro to Animal Science 000670 4 7 24 H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
              MTW 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–705 ADawn Nelson
AGRI - Farm Operations & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AGRI–2250 01 Welding I 000289 1 5 25 F 12:30pm – 3:20pm 9.1.17 – 11.17.17 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              F 12:30pm – 3:20pm 9.1.17 – 11.17.17 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
ANTH - Anthropology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ANTH–2202 01 Cultural Anthropology 000419 3 34 40 T H 10am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
ARTS - Arts
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ARTS–1111 01 Basic Drawing I 000420 3 15 15 M W F 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–431 John Leopold
Basic Drawing I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ARTS–1125 01 Intro Art I - 2D Design 000421 3 24 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–445 John Leopold
Intro Art I - 2D Design, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ARTS–1130 01 Intro to Photography 000422 3 14 15 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–445 John Leopold
Course Notes: Class may also be taken "by arrangement"
AUBO - Auto Body Collision Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AUBO–1100 01 Intro to Auto Body 000028 2 9 20 MTWHF 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 8.25.17 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTWHF 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 8.25.17 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTWHF 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 8.25.17 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTWHF 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 8.25.17 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
AUBO–1102 01 Off Car Repair 000029 4 12 20 MTW 8am – 11:50am 8.28.17 – 10.31.17 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTW 8am – 11:50am 8.28.17 – 10.31.17 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
AUBO–1106 01 Plastic Welding 000030 1 9 20 MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 10.9.17 – 10.31.17 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 10.9.17 – 10.31.17 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
AUBO–1113 01 Auto Body Lab I 000031 3 12 20 MTW 8am – 11:50am 11.6.17 – 12.11.17 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTW 8am – 11:50am 11.6.17 – 12.11.17 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 11.6.17 – 12.11.17 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 11.6.17 – 12.11.17 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
AUBO–1131 01 Auto Body Welding I 000032 2 9 20 MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 8.28.17 – 10.3.17 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 8.28.17 – 10.3.17 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
AUBO–2205 01 Unibody & Frame 000034 4 11 20 M 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              M 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
AUBO–2214 01 General Auto Body Lab 000036 4 11 20 W 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              W 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              H 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              H 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
AUBO–2216 01 Shop Operations 000033 2 11 20 H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.31.17 – 12.14.17 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.31.17 – 12.14.17 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
AUBO–2228 01 Auto Body Mechanical 000035 6 11 20 T 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              H 8am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              T 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              H 8am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
AUMO - Automotive Service Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AUMO–1103 01 Intro to Auto Service 000646 2 14 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 8.31.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 8.31.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 8.31.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 8.31.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
AUMO–1109 01 Steering & Suspension 000647 3 13 23 T H 8:30am – 11:50am 11.2.17 – 11.9.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              T H 8:30am – 11:50am 11.2.17 – 11.9.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              M W 8:30am – 11:50am 11.6.17 – 12.6.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              M W 8:30am – 11:50am 11.6.17 – 12.6.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 11.2.17 – 12.6.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 11.2.17 – 11.9.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 11.6.17 – 12.6.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 11.2.17 – 11.9.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
AUMO–1111 01 Brakes 000648 5 13 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.5.17 – 10.5.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.5.17 – 10.5.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.5.17 – 10.5.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.5.17 – 10.5.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
AUMO–1116 01 Basic Electricity 000649 3 13 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 10.9.17 – 10.26.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 10.9.17 – 10.26.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 10.9.17 – 10.26.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 10.9.17 – 10.26.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
AUMO–1118 01 Starting and Charging 000651 3 12 23 TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 9.13.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 9.13.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 9.13.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 9.13.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 9.13.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 9.13.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
AUMO–1134 01 Wheel Alignment 000650 3 13 23 M W 8:30am – 11:50am 12.11.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              T H 8:30am – 11:50am 11.14.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              M W 8:30am – 11:50am 12.11.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              T H 8:30am – 11:50am 11.14.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 12.11.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 11.14.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 11.14.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              M W 1pm – 2:50pm 12.11.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
AUMO–2202 01 Body Electrical 000652 3 12 23 TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.14.17 – 10.9.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.14.17 – 10.9.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 9.14.17 – 10.9.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 9.14.17 – 10.9.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.14.17 – 10.9.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.14.17 – 10.9.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
AUMO–2204 01 Auto Computers 000653 3 12 23 TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 10.10.17 – 11.7.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 10.10.17 – 11.7.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 10.10.17 – 11.7.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 10.10.17 – 11.7.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 10.10.17 – 11.7.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 10.10.17 – 11.7.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
AUMO–2212 01 Auto Transmission/axel I 000654 5 14 23 TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 11.8.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 11.8.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 11.8.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 11.8.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 11.8.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 11.8.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
AVIA - Aviation Maintenance Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AVIA–1101 01 Aviation Basics 000290 6 24 25 M W F 1:30pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              M W F 1:30pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
              M W F 2:30pm – 4:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              M W F 2:30pm – 4:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
AVIA–1102 01 Math & Physics 000291 2 22 25 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC11 Zackary Nicklin
AVIA–1104 01 Weight & Balance 000292 2 23 25 T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 11.7.17 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 11.7.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
              T 2:30pm – 4:20pm 8.21.17 – 11.7.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
              T 2:30pm – 4:20pm 8.21.17 – 11.7.17 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
AVIA–1105 01 Basic Electricity 000293 5 25 25 H 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC06 Zackary Nicklin
Basic Electricity, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T 8am – 10:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC06 Zackary Nicklin
              T 10:30am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC06 Zackary Nicklin
AVIA–1110 01 Shop Tools/Hardware 000295 1 25 25 T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 11.14.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
Shop Tools/Hardware, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 11.14.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              T 2:30pm – 4:20pm 11.14.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              T 2:30pm – 4:20pm 11.14.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
AVIA–1121 01 Nonmetallic Structures 000296 5 25 25 M W 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
Nonmetallic Structures, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M W 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC22 Jeffery Krein
              M W F 11am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC22 Jeffery Krein
              M W F 11am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
AVIA–1801 01 Aviation Make-Up 000297 1 0 12 H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
AVIA–1801 02 Aviation Make-Up 000298 1 0 12 F 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
AVIA–2201 01 Reciprocating Theory/Main 000299 7 17 25 H 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              H 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              H 9:30am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              H 9:30am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              T 10:30am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              T 10:30am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              T 12:30pm – 4:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              T 12:30pm – 4:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
AVIA–2203 01 Turbine Eng Theory/Maint 000300 7 17 25 W 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              T 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              F 8am – 10:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              T 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold
              F 8am – 10:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold
              W 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold
              M 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold
              M 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              M 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold
              M 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
AVIA–2205 01 Ign/Fuel Metering Pwrplt 000301 8 17 25 M 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              M 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              M 9:30am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              M 9:30am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              W 10am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              W 10am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              F 10:30am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              F 10:30am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              W 12pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              W 12pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              F 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              F 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
BIOL - Biology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
BIOL–1101 51 Concepts of Biology 000675 4 7 10 W 6pm – 8:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–735 Timothy Gabor
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid
BIOL–1101 71 Concepts of Biology 000758 4 1 1 W 6pm – 8:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 OC–Ros-616 Timothy Gabor
Concepts of Biology, Section 71, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Roseau-ITV; hybrid
BIOL–1120 01 Human Biology 000676 4 13 24 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–115 Timothy Gabor
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–105 Timothy Gabor
BIOL–2131 01 Nutrition 000429 3 37 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–201 Timothy Gabor
BIOL–2252 01 Anatomy & Phys I 000431 3 23 24 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
              M 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–105 Richard Johnson
BIOL–2252 02 Anatomy & Phys I 000432 3 0 0 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M 4pm – 5:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–105 Richard Johnson
BIOL–2252 03 Anatomy & Phys I 000433 3 23 24 W 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–105 Richard Johnson
              M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
BIOL–2254 01 Anatomy & Phys II 000434 3 14 24 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
              W 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–105 Richard Johnson
BIOL–2256 01 Advanced Physiology 000435 2 15 40 H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–515 Terry Wiseth
BUSN - Business
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
BUSN–1110 51 Intro to Business 000436 3 10 15 T 6pm – 8:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–601 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Telepresence
BUSN–2203 51 Business Statistics 000076 4 2 2 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–601 Michael Simmers
Business Statistics, Section 51, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as MATH2203.51
BUSN–2221 01 Prin Accounting I 000437 4 6 40 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–117 Tracy Boman
CDEV - Early Childhood & Paraprofessional
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CDEV–2250 51 Sign Language I 000751 1 2 5 W 4pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–735 Terence Brenner
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-50% online
CHEM - Chemistry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CHEM–1121 01 General Chemistry I 000438 5 12 48 H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–113 Kristel Kizer
              MTW F 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–115 Kristel Kizer
CHEM–2205 01 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000440 4 10 48 W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–113 Kristel Kizer
              M W 3pm – 4:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–115 Kristel Kizer
CHEM–2211 01 Organic Chemistry I 000442 5 0 0 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–ARR Kristel Kizer
Course Notes: Independent study
CPTR - Computer & Network Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CPTR–1100 01 Computer Basics 000444 1 14 30 T 3pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-75% online
CPTR–1100 02 Computer Basics 000445 1 0 0 T 3pm – 4:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-50% online; reserve section
CPTR–1104 01 Intro to Computer Tech 000446 3 8 30 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Hybrid-75% online
CPTR–1131 51 Microcomputer Maintenance 000443 4 1 12 M W F 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–WebEx Donald Fischer
Course Notes: Telepresence, hybrid: variable by site and modality
              M W F 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC15 Donald Fischer
CRJU - Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CRJU–1107 01 Law Enf & Community 000738 3 37 40 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison
              M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
CRJU–1126 01 L.E. Fitness I 000735 1 13 40 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–315 James Jesme
Course Notes: Law enforcement skills students only
CRJU–2201 01 Criminal Law 000729 3 19 40 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–654 Alan Rogalla
              M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–655 Alan Rogalla
CRJU–2208 01 Criminal Investigations 000730 3 17 40 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–654 James Jesme
              T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–655 James Jesme
CRJU–2221 01 Law Enforce Skills I 000731 6 22 40 T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–654 James Jesme
Course Notes: Additional lab time required as arranged with instructor
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–655 James Jesme
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
CRJU–2295 01 Internship 000734 3 0 20 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–INTER James Jesme
CRLT - Career Related Topics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CRLT–0100 99 Service Learning 000847 0 0 50 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–ARR Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: For course information go to: http://www.northlandcollege.edu/academics/service-learning. A service learning reflection paper must be submitted in D2L Brightspace by December 1st.
CRLT–2103 01 Job Seeking/Keeping 000662 1 9 28 M 3pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-75% online
ECON - Economics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ECON–2201 01 Microeconomics 000447 3 27 40 M W 3pm – 4:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–117 Kristofor Paulson
ENGL - English
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ENGL–0085 01 Int Reading & Writing 000450 3 18 25 M WH 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–225 Ruth Christensen
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-30% online
              T 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–605 Ruth Christensen
ENGL–0085 02 Int Reading & Writing 000451 3 20 25 T 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–605 Ruth Christensen
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-30% online
              M WH 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–219 Ruth Christensen
ENGL–0095 01 Adv Reading & Writing 000452 3 14 25 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–115 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-30% online
              W 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–605 Scott Mueller
ENGL–0095 02 Adv Reading & Writing 000453 3 8 25 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–225 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-30% online
              W 12pm – 12:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–605 Scott Mueller
ENGL–0095 03 Adv Reading & Writing 000454 3 11 25 M WH 11am – 11:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–219 Adam Paulson
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-30% online
              T 11am – 11:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–605 Adam Paulson
ENGL–1111 01 Composition I 000456 3 28 28 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–225 Adam Paulson
Composition I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ENGL–1111 02 Composition I 000457 3 25 28 T H 8:30am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–603 Scott Mueller
ENGL–1111 03 Composition I 000458 3 30 28 T 11am – 11:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–219 Scott Mueller
Composition I, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-30% online
              M WH 11am – 11:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–605 Scott Mueller
ENGL–1111 04 Composition I 000455 3 0 0 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–219 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1112 01 Composition II 000459 3 28 28 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–603 Ruth Christensen
Composition II, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ETAS - Electronic Technology - Automated Systems
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ETAS–1101 01 DC Power 000043 3 9 24 M W 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Biller
Course Notes: 1st Half
              M W 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Biller
ETAS–1103 01 AC Power 000044 3 9 24 M W 8am – 11:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Biller
Course Notes: 2nd Half
              M W 8am – 11:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Biller
ETAS–1105 01 Applied Electronics 000288 3 5 24 F 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–703 Thomas Biller
              T H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–703 Thomas Biller
              T H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–706 Thomas Biller
              F 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–706 Thomas Biller
ETAS–1110 01 Elec Design & Fabrication 000045 3 9 25 M W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC31 Thomas Biller
              M W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC28 Thomas Biller
              M W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
              M W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
ETAS–1560 01 Robotic Programming I 000046 2 11 25 T 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
              H 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
              H 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
              T 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
ETAS–2221 01 Sensor Technology 000047 4 11 24 H 9am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
              H 9am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
ETAS–2224 01 Program Logic Controllers 000048 4 10 24 H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
              T 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
              T 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
FYEC - Pathways to Success
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
FYEC–1110 01 Pathways to Success 000462 1 28 28 F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–603 Kenneth Cox
Pathways to Success, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
FYEC–1110 02 Pathways to Success 000463 1 8 28 W 3pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–603 Kenneth Cox
FYEC–1110 03 Pathways to Success 000464 1 24 28 T 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–605 Kenneth Cox
HIST - History
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HIST–2201 01 US History Pre-1865 000466 3 15 40 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–201 Jack Haymond
HIST–2210 01 Minnesota History 000467 3 15 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–201 Jack Haymond
HLTH - Health Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HLTH–1106 51 Medical Terminology 000641 2 14 15 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–735 Alvin Shervold
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH–1110 01 Nursing Assistant 000640 3 10 10 M H 3pm – 6:20pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–635 DeLoris Larson
Nursing Assistant, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: 1st half; clinicals at TRF Care Center: TBA
              12am – 12am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson
HPER - Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HPER–1108 01 Martial Arts 000468 1 10 16 T H 4pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–323 John Leopold
HPER–1127 01 Strength Conditioning 000475 1 11 20 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–325 Kenneth Cox
HPER–1181 01 Varsity Football 000476 1 20 66 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–ARR Kenneth Cox
HPER–1182 01 Varsity Volleyball 000477 1 1 16 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–315 Abdul Nour Chamma
HPER–1183 01 Varsity Basketball 000478 1 5 15 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–315 Richard Nikunen
Course Notes: Men's basketball
HPER–1183 02 Varsity Basketball 000479 1 3 15 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–315 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Women's basketball
HPER–1187 01 Varsity Wrestling 000480 1 4 25 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–321 Scott DCamp
HPER–1410 01 First Aid/CPR 000470 1 17 24 M 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–635 Chad Zerr
HPER–2181 01 Varsity Football II 000481 1 2 66 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–ARR Kenneth Cox
HPER–2182 01 Varsity Volleyball II 000482 1 0 16 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–315 Abdul Nour Chamma
HPER–2183 01 Varsity Basketball II 000483 1 0 15 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–315 Richard Nikunen
Course Notes: Men's basketball
HPER–2183 02 Varsity Basketball II 000484 1 0 15 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–315 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Women's basketball
HPER–2187 01 Varsity Wrestling II 000485 1 0 25 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–321 Scott DCamp
HPER–2244 01 First Responder 000473 3 21 30 M 3pm – 5:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–654 Chad Zerr
              M 3pm – 5:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–655 Chad Zerr
HPER–2250 01 Prevent/Care Athletic Inj 000474 3 13 24 T H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–219 Jaclyn Rudoni
MATH - Mathematics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MATH–0080 01 Math Foundations 000486 3 22 25 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 11.9.17 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: 12-weeks; not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 02 Math Foundations 000487 3 13 25 MTWH 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 11.9.17 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: 12-weeks; not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0090 01 Introductory Algebra 000488 3 16 25 MTWHF 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-20% online
MATH–0094 01 Pre-College Algebra 000489 4 12 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: Hybrid-20% online
MATH–0098 01 Intermediate Algebra 000490 3 7 25 MTWHF 9am – 9:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-20% online
MATH–1003 01 Math Applications Nurses 000491 2 20 35 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
MATH–1102 01 Contemporary Math 000493 3 13 35 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–219 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
MATH–1110 01 College Algebra 000494 3 22 35 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–263 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
MATH–1113 51 Pre-Calculus 000495 5 8 15 MTWHF 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–601 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV
MATH–2203 51 Statistics 000077 4 7 13 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC15 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as BUSN2203.51
              MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–601 Michael Simmers
MKTG - Sales, Marketing & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MKTG–2200 01 Prin of Marketing 000496 3 12 40 T H 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–117 Tracy Boman
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MUSC - Music
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MUSC–1101 01 Musical Experience 000497 3 32 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
MUSC–1181 01 Chamber Choir 000498 1 7 40 M W F 12pm – 12:45pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MUSC–1189 01 Special Ensem-Comm Band 000499 1 13 20 M 7pm – 8:50pm 9.11.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
MUSC–2108 01 Jazz History 000500 3 15 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
NURS - Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
NURS–0001 99 Nursing Information 000016 0 22 50 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–ARR Kari Koenig
NURS–0003 99 NACE Entrance Exam 000615 0 25 100 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–ARR Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Course fee - $65; Exam dates TBA
NURS–2110 01 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000018 3 13 1 H 9am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–604 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              H 11am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–631 Nancy Carda
NURS–2121 01 Psychosocial Integrity 000020 2 9 1 T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–551 Kari Koenig
Psychosocial Integrity, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid; class meets: 8/29,10/3,10/24,11/21,11/28
NURS–2123 01 Nurs Interventions I 000021 3 19 1 T 9am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–604 Mei-Wen Sather
Nurs Interventions I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–631 Mei-Wen Sather
NURS–2125 01 Clinical I 000023 4 10 1 H ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–CLINI Mei-Wen Sather
Clinical I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Sanford-days
NURS–2125 02 Clinical I 000024 4 9 1 F ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–CLINI Mei-Wen Sather
Clinical I, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Sanford-days
PAET - Precision Agriculture Equipment Technician
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PAET–1100 01 Intro Precision Ag 000281 3 8 25 M W 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              M W 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
PAET–1110 01 Equipment Operations 000282 3 5 25 T H 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              T H 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
PAET–1115 01 Shop Tools/Practices 000283 2 5 25 M W 9:30am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
              M W 9:30am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
PAET–2200 01 Advanced Farming Sys 000284 3 4 25 M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
PAET–2205 01 Heavy Duty Engines 000285 3 4 25 T H 10:30am – 12:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              T H 10:30am – 12:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
PAET–2210 01 Ag Drive Systems 000286 3 4 25 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
PAET–2230 01 Internship 000287 1 4 25 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–INTER Carr Smeby
PHIL - Philosophy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PHIL–1101 01 Intro to Philosophy 000511 3 10 40 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–635 Stephen Nelson
PHIL–1102 01 Intro to Ethics 000512 3 28 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–201 Stephen Nelson
PHIL–1102 02 Intro to Ethics 000513 3 40 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–515 Stephen Nelson
Intro to Ethics, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
PHIL–1102 51 Intro to Ethics 000655 3 10 11 H 6pm – 8:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–601 Stephen Nelson
Course Notes: ITV
PHIL–1102 71 Intro to Ethics 000740 3 3 4 H 6pm – 8:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 OC–Ros-616 Stephen Nelson
Course Notes: At Roseau-ITV
PHIL–2220 51 Environmental Ethics 000672 3 6 15 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–601 Brent Braga
Course Notes: ITV
PLSC - Political Science
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PLSC–1102 51 American Govt/Politics 000514 3 5 10 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–735 Jack Haymond
Course Notes: ITV
PNSG - Practical Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PNSG–0001 99 Prac Nursing Information 000354 0 24 100 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–ARR Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1250 01 Intro Practical Nursing 000355 1 16 1 F 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1254 01 Nursing Foundations 000356 4 15 1 H 9am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–551 DeLoris Larson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–631 DeLoris Larson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–551 DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1258 01 Psychosocial 000358 2 15 1 W 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1262 01 Nursing Concepts I 000359 5 15 1 W 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
              F 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1266 01 Clinical Care I 000361 1 8 1 M ARR 10.23.17 – 11.20.17 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1266 02 Clinical Care I 000362 1 8 1 T ARR 10.24.17 – 11.21.17 TRF–CLINI Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1270 01 Transition to Practice 000363 1 10 1 F 10am – 11:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–551 Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1274 01 Maternal / Newborn 000364 1 10 1 H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1278 01 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000365 2 10 1 H 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–635 Lisa Lemonds
              H 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–635 Lisa Lemonds
              H 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1282 01 Nursing Concepts II 000366 6 10 1 F 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–635 Lisa Lemonds
              F 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds
              W 9am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.13.17 TRF–203 Lisa Lemonds
              H 12pm – 12:50pm 10.16.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–551 Lisa Lemonds
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 10.16.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1286 01 Clinical Care II 000367 5 10 1 T ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson
PSYC - Psychology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PSYC–1105 01 Intro to Psychology 000515 3 23 40 T H 12pm – 1:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–515 Richard Nikunen
PSYC–1105 02 Intro to Psychology 000516 3 40 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–201 Richard Nikunen
Intro to Psychology, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
PSYC–2201 01 Developmental Psychology 000517 3 19 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–115 Richard Nikunen
SOCI - Sociology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SOCI–1101 51 Intro Sociology 000658 3 10 15 M 6pm – 8:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–601 Jenelle Swenberger
Course Notes: ITV
SOCI–1102 01 Social Problems in US 000519 3 19 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–115 Aliza Novacek-Olson
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
SOCI–1107 01 Intro Criminal Justice 000727 3 36 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison
              M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
SOCI–2215 01 Criminology 000733 3 33 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison
              M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
SPCH - Speech
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SPCH–1101 01 Intro to Public Speaking 000520 3 24 25 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–225 Adam Paulson
SPCH–1101 02 Intro to Public Speaking 000521 3 24 25 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–225 Adam Paulson
SPCH–1101 03 Intro to Public Speaking 000522 3 25 25 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–219 Ruth Christensen
Intro to Public Speaking, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
SPCH–1103 01 Interpersonal Communicati 000523 3 27 30 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–117 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
SPCH–1103 51 Interpersonal Communicati 000661 3 5 12 T 6pm – 8:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–735 Jacob Bell
Course Notes: ITV
THTR - Theater
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
THTR–1102 01 Beginning Acting 000524 3 17 28 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–415 Ruth Christensen
              T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–117 Ruth Christensen
UAST - Unmanned Aerial Systems Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
UAST–2110 01 Foundations of UAS 000302 3 1 1 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–WebEx Zackary Nicklin
Foundations of UAS, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Independent study
              M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC15 Zackary Nicklin
UAST–2180 01 sUAS Ground School 000303 3 1 1 T 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF_AV–AC15 Jonathan Beck
sUAS Ground School, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Independent study
              T 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–WebEx Jonathan Beck
WELD - Welding
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
WELD–1106 01 Flux Cored Arc Welding 000037 2 5 23 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
Course Notes: 1st half
              T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1107 01 GTAW -- Alum & SS 000038 3 5 23 M 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
              M 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1108 01 GMAW -- Manufacturing 000039 4 5 23 T 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              H 8am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
              T 9am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1109 01 Weld Fabrication 000040 4 5 23 M 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              W 9am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
              F 9:30am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
              M 10am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1110 01 Blueprint Reading/Symbols 000041 2 5 23 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1150 01 Weld Qualification 000042 1 5 23 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
Course Notes: 2nd half


Course Schedule Help

  • Course ID - The course code number you need to enter to register for a course.
  • Cr. - The number of credits for a course.
  • Current Enroll - The number of students currently enrolled in a course.
  • Max Enroll - The maximum number of students that will be allowed to enroll in a course.
  • ITV - The course is delivered via interactive television between two or more campuses.
  • Hybrid - The course is a blend of face-to-face instruction with online learning that promotes active independent learning. Classroom seat time is reduced.
×