Class Schedules (2017-2018)

You are viewing:

  • Fall Semester 2017 – 2018
  • East Grand Forks
  • Last Updated: Thursday December 14th, 2017 - 5:00pm

Need help reading this course schedule?

Do you have your Registration Access Code?

An access code is REQUIRED to register for classes. Have questions? Ask an academic advisor or counselor in Student Services for more information.

ACCT - Accounting
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ACCT–1100 01 Prin of Bookkeeping 000049 3 7 30 M W 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–226 Bridget Brooks
ACCT–1104 01 Payroll 000050 3 16 30 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–150 Mark Lehrer
ACCT–1108 01 Busn Math/Calculators 000051 3 14 30 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–356 Mark Lehrer
ACCT–2204 01 Intermediate Acct I 000052 4 9 30 M W 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Tracy Boman
ACCT–2208 01 Cost Accounting 000053 3 7 30 M W 2:30pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–238 Mark Lehrer
ADMS - Administrative Support
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ADMS–1100 01 Keyboarding I 000054 3 6 30 M W 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–226 Nancy Poxleitner
Course Notes: Stacked with ADMS 2212; use a Microsoft computer vs a Mac
ADMS–1116 01 Business Communications 000056 3 19 30 M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–238 Nancy Poxleitner
ADMS–1120 01 Office Procedures 000057 3 4 30 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–234 Nancy Poxleitner
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
ADMS–2212 01 Integrated Elec Office 000058 3 7 0 M W 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–226 Nancy Poxleitner
Integrated Elec Office, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Stacked with ADMS 1100; see instructor to enroll
ADMS–2281 01 Internship 000059 2-4 0 30 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–INTER Nancy Poxleitner
Course Notes: See instructor to enroll
AGRI - Farm Operations & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AGRI–1104 01 Ag Economics 000060 2 15 30 M W 8am – 9:50am 11.6.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–238 Ryan Sobolik
              F 8am – 10:50am 11.6.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–552 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–1130 01 Machinery Management 000061 2 15 30 M W 11am – 12:20pm 11.6.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–256 Jade Klein
              T H 1pm – 2:20pm 11.6.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–256 Jade Klein
AGRI–1172 01 Corn Production 000062 1 16 45 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 11.6.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–256 Jade Klein
AGRI–1192 01 Soybean Production 000063 1 15 30 M W 10am – 10:50am 11.6.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–2206 01 Rural Leadership 000067 1 14 45 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 11.7.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–254 Jade Klein
AGRI–2222 01 Sugar Beet Production 000064 1 16 45 T H 8am – 9:20am 11.7.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–356 Jade Klein
Course Notes: This course offered odd fall semester in rotation with AGRI 2202 "Dry Bean Production"
AGRI–2230 01 Farmstead Improvement 000065 2 14 30 M W 8am – 10:50am 11.6.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–254 Jade Klein
              T H 11am – 12:20pm 11.6.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–238 Jade Klein
AGRI–2280 01 Farm Tax & Estate Plan 000066 3 14 30 M W 11am – 12:20pm 11.6.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–254 Ryan Sobolik
              F 1pm – 3:20pm 11.6.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
              M W 2:30pm – 4:20pm 11.6.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
ANTH - Anthropology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ANTH–2202 01 Cultural Anthropology 000068 3 33 40 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–362 Brittany Love
ARCH - Architectural Technology & Design
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ARCH–1105 01 Building Technology I 000236 4 16 20 MTWH 8:30am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–1111 01 Architectural Tech I 000235 3 16 20 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
              M W 12:30pm – 1:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–1121 01 CAD I 000237 5 17 20 M W 10am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515B Erin Bulger
              T H 10:30am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515B Erin Bulger
ARCH–1125 01 Design Limitations 000238 3 15 20 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–2211 01 Architectural Tech III 000239 3 13 20 M W 1:30pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren
ARCH–2213 01 Building Technology II 000240 4 13 20 M W 10am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren
              T H 10:30am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren
ARCH–2215 01 Building Systems 000241 3 13 20 M W 12:30pm – 1:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
              T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
ARCH–2220 01 CAD 3D 000242 4 13 20 T H 8:30am – 10:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
              M W 8:30am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
ARCH–2221 01 CAD III 000243 3 13 20 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
ARTS - Arts
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ARTS–1111 01 Basic Drawing I 000069 3 13 19 T H 12:30pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–232 Dyan Rey
ARTS–1125 01 Intro Art I - 2D Design 000070 3 18 19 M W 11am – 12:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–232 Dyan Rey
BIOL - Biology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
BIOL–1101 51 Concepts of Biology 000674 4 10 13 W 6pm – 8:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–292 Timothy Gabor
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid
BIOL–1111 01 Biological Prin I 000381 4 18 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Robert Jung
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–334 Robert Jung
BIOL–1111 02 Biological Prin I 000382 4 0 0 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              F 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–334 Robert Jung
BIOL–2131 01 Nutrition 000383 3 33 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–280 Tina Moody
BIOL–2221 01 Microbiology 000384 3 13 24 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–552 Robert Jung
              T 3pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–334 Robert Jung
BIOL–2221 02 Microbiology 000402 3 0 0 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–552 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–334 Robert Jung
BIOL–2221 03 Microbiology 000385 3 17 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              M 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–334 Robert Jung
BIOL–2221 04 Microbiology 000386 3 0 0 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–334 Robert Jung
BIOL–2252 01 Anatomy & Phys I 000387 3 24 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–552 Tina Moody
Anatomy & Phys I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–330 Tina Moody
BIOL–2252 02 Anatomy & Phys I 000388 3 24 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–552 Tina Moody
Anatomy & Phys I, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–330 Tina Moody
BIOL–2252 03 Anatomy & Phys I 000389 3 24 24 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–552 Dawn Eickman
Anatomy & Phys I, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–330 Dawn Eickman
BIOL–2252 04 Anatomy & Phys I 000390 3 23 24 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–552 Dawn Eickman
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–330 Dawn Eickman
BIOL–2252 05 Anatomy & Phys I 000391 3 24 24 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Jeffrey Bell
Anatomy & Phys I, Section 05, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2252 06 Anatomy & Phys I 000392 3 23 24 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Jeffrey Bell
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2252 07 Anatomy & Phys I 000393 3 20 24 T 5pm – 6:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Sarina Bauer
              T 7pm – 8:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–330 Sarina Bauer
BIOL–2252 09 Anatomy & Phys I 000772 3 24 24 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Jeffrey Bell
Anatomy & Phys I, Section 09, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T 3pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2252 10 Anatomy & Phys I 000773 3 0 0 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Jeffrey Bell
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2254 01 Anatomy & Phys II 000395 3 21 24 T H 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–330 Robert Jung
BIOL–2254 02 Anatomy & Phys II 000396 3 0 0 T H 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–330 Robert Jung
BIOL–2254 03 Anatomy & Phys II 000397 3 20 24 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              M 3pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–330 Robert Jung
BIOL–2254 04 Anatomy & Phys II 000398 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–330 Robert Jung
BIOL–2256 01 Advanced Physiology 000399 2 20 40 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–280 Dawn Eickman
BLDG - Building Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
BLDG–1102 01 Construction Safety 000271 1 21 32 H 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Jack Hanson
BLDG–1106 01 Grades/Cap/Elec Calc 000272 3 6 25 W 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–312 Jack Hanson
              W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Jack Hanson
BLDG–1106 02 Grades/Cap/Elec Calc 000273 3 16 25 W 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Karl Krogfoss
              T 2:30pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–238 Karl Krogfoss
BLDG–1114 01 Blueprint Reading I 000274 2 21 32 H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 Jack Hanson
BLDG–1114 02 Blueprint Reading I 000275 2 8 32 M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson
BUSN - Business
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
BUSN–1110 51 Intro to Business 000448 3 10 15 T 6pm – 8:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–149 Stephanie LeDuc
Course Notes: Telepresence
BUSN–2203 51 Business Statistics 000074 4 4 4 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Business Statistics, Section 51, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as MATH2203.51
BUSN–2210 01 Prin of Management 000071 3 20 40 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–150 Bridget Brooks
BUSN–2218 01 Legal Environment Busn 000072 3 13 40 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Mark Lehrer
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
BUSN–2221 01 Prin Accounting I 000073 4 33 40 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Tracy Boman
CARP - Carpentry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CARP–1102 01 Prin of Framing 000643 3 8 18 H 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 1st half
              H 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson
CARP–1104 01 Framing I 000642 6 8 18 W 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson
              W 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
              H 8am – 11:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
              T 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
              H 8am – 11:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson
              T 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
CARP–1106 01 Footings & Foundations 000644 2 8 18 T 8am – 11:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 8am – 11:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson
CARP–2204 01 Concrete Technology 000645 2 8 18 M 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–570 Bradley Swanson
              M 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–558 Bradley Swanson
CDEV - Early Childhood & Paraprofessional
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CDEV–1105 01 Development/Guidance 000078 3 25 30 T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–238 Marie Remz
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
CDEV–1107 01 Intro to Early Educ 000079 3 12 14 T 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–352 Marie Remz
              H 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–238 Marie Remz
CDEV–1107 02 Intro to Early Educ 000080 3 10 14 H 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–352 Marie Remz
              H 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–238 Marie Remz
CDEV–2238 01 Special Needs 000081 3 12 30 W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Marie Remz
Course Notes: 32 hrs off-campus lab to be arranged with instructor
CDEV–2240 01 Observing & Assessing 000082 2 12 30 W 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–352 Marie Remz
              M 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Marie Remz
CDEV–2242 01 Infant/Toddler Program 000083 3 11 30 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–254 Marie Remz
Course Notes: 16 hrs off-campus lab to be arranged with instructor
              M 3pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–352 Marie Remz
CDEV–2244 01 Parent & Professional 000084 3 13 30 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–366 Marie Remz
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online - one hour of a research-based project every week along with the two hours of on-campus time
CDEV–2250 51 Sign Language I 000086 1 9 15 W 4pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–292 Terence Brenner
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-50% online
CDEV–2290 01 Internship 000085 2 0 15 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–INTER Peggy Rogers
Course Notes: 96 off-campus lab hours to be arranged with instructor
CHEM - Chemistry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CHEM–1020 01 Intro to Chemistry 000120 4 15 18 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/21-8/25 will be reported as a "No Show" and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              F 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CHEM–1020 02 Intro to Chemistry 000121 4 15 18 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/21-8/25 will be reported as a "No Show" and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CHEM–1020 03 Intro to Chemistry 000122 4 0 0 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/21-8/25 will be reported as a "No Show" and receive a FN or FW in the course; reserve section
              M 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CHEM–2205 01 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000123 4 15 16 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/21-8/25 will be reported as a "No Show" and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CHEM–2205 02 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000124 4 16 16 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/21-8/25 will be reported as a "No Show" and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CHEM–2205 03 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000750 4 13 16 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/21-8/25 will be reported as a "No Show" and receive a FN or FW in the course.
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CMAE - Manufacturing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CMAE–1514 01 Safety Awareness 000720 2 4 24 M W 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
CMAE–1518 01 Manufacture Process/Prod 000721 2 4 24 M W 10am – 11:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
CONE - Construction Electricity
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CONE–1100 01 Elec Construct Safety 000244 1 22 23 T 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1102 01 Intro Elec Circuit Theory 000245 4 23 23 M 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
Intro Elec Circuit Theory, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–556 Stanley Kovarik
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–556 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1104 01 Intro to NEC 000246 2 23 23 H 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–226 Stanley Kovarik
Intro to NEC, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
CONE–1107 01 Intro Residential Wiring 000247 3 23 23 H 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
Intro Residential Wiring, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              H 11am – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1118 01 Electrical Services 000257 3 23 23 W 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
Electrical Services, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1122 01 Intro to Materials 000248 1 23 23 W 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
Intro to Materials, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
CONE–1124 01 Intro Elec Blueprint Read 000249 2 23 23 T 9am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
Intro Elec Blueprint Read, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
CONE–2114 01 National Electrical Code 000250 2 14 23 H 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–556 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 1st half
CONE–2205 01 Intro Commercial Wiring 000251 3 14 23 MT 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–226 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 1st half
              MT 9am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
CONE–2206 01 Intro Motor Control Applc 000252 3 13 23 W 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–256 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 1st half
              W 12pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
CONE–2208 01 Prog Logic Controllers 000253 2 14 23 H 8am – 11:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–556 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–556 Daniel Edman
CONE–2211 01 Electronic Motor Control 000254 3 13 23 W 8am – 11:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–556 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
              W 12pm – 3:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
CONE–2212 01 Commercial Wiring 000255 3 14 23 MT 8am – 8:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–226 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
              M 9am – 12:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
              T 9am – 11:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
CONE–2250 01 Special Topics/Projects 000256 2 14 23 M 1pm – 3:20pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 2pm – 3:20pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Daniel Edman
CPTR - Computer & Network Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CPTR–1104 01 Intro to Computer Tech 000125 3 26 30 M W 10am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–220 Bridget Brooks
CPTR–1104 02 Intro to Computer Tech 000126 3 16 30 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–220 Donald Fischer
CPTR–1104 03 Intro to Computer Tech 000128 3 21 30 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–220 Stephanie LeDuc
CPTR–1104 04 Intro to Computer Tech 000127 3 0 0 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
CPTR–1106 01 Microcomputer Databases 000129 3 13 30 T H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–234 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–1110 01 Visual Basic Programming 000130 3 8 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–248 Don Campbell
CPTR–1131 51 Microcomputer Maintenance 000132 4 6 13 M W F 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–248 Donald Fischer
Course Notes: Telepresence, hybrid: variable by site and modality
CPTR–1136 01 Networking I 000133 4 20 25 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–224 Don Campbell
              F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–1138 01 Information Systems 000134 2 19 25 M W 3pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–1148 01 Micro Operating Systems 000135 3 21 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–224 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–1171 01 Fund of Network Security 000136 3 11 25 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–248 Don Campbell
CPTR–2214 01 Network Operating Sys 000137 3 8 25 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–224 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–2226 01 Networking III 000138 3 12 25 M W 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–2294 01 Internship 000139 3 0 15 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–INTER Don Campbell
CRLT - Career Related Topics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CRLT–0100 99 Service Learning 000846 0 0 50 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Michelle Lucia-Ingle
Course Notes: For course information go to: http://www.northlandcollege.edu/academics/service-learning. A service learning reflection paper must be submitted in D2L Brightspace by December 1st.
CRLT–2103 01 Job Seeking/Keeping 000140 1 17 32 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Tanya Butler
Course Notes: 2nd half
CVOP - Commercial Vehicle Operations
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CVOP–1100 01 State/Federal Regulation 000258 4 9 20 MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 8.21.17 – 8.28.17 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              F 12pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 8.28.17 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
              MTWHF ARR 9.20.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
CVOP–1105 01 Safe Operation/Regulation 000259 4 9 10 F 12pm – 4:50pm 8.29.17 – 9.14.17 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP 1110; Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 8.29.17 – 9.14.17 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
              MTWHF ARR 9.20.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
CVOP–1110 01 Trip Planning 000260 3 9 10 MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 8.29.17 – 9.14.17 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP 1105; Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              F 12pm – 4:50pm 8.29.17 – 9.14.17 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
              MTWHF ARR 9.20.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
CVOP–1115 01 Commercial Op I 000261 4 10 10 F 12pm – 4:50pm 9.15.17 – 9.19.17 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
Commercial Op I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP 1120; Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 9.15.17 – 9.19.17 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
              MTWHF ARR 9.20.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
CVOP–1120 01 Commercial Op II 000262 3 10 10 MTWHF ARR 9.15.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
Commercial Op II, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP 1115; Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
ECON - Economics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ECON–2201 01 Microeconomics 000141 3 30 40 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–150 Kristofor Paulson
EMTB - Emergency Med Tech Basics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
EMTB–1101 01 Emergency Medical Tech 000087 6 15 20 M W 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–715 Daniel Sponsler
Course Notes: Clinical time by arrangement
EMTB–1101 02 Emergency Medical Tech 000088 6 7 20 MT 6pm – 9:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–715 Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: Clinical time by arrangement
EMTP - Paramedicine
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
EMTP–1130 01 BLS Ambulance Clinical 000089 1 8 10 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–1130 02 BLS Ambulance Clinical 000090 1 2 10 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–1130 03 BLS Ambulance Clinical 000091 1 0 10 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–1130 04 BLS Ambulance Clinical 000092 1 0 0 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled; reserve until section 3 fills
EMTP–2150 01 Paramedic II 000094 4 6 20 M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–710 Daniel Sponsler
EMTP–2155 01 Paramedic Skills II 000096 4 6 10 T H 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–715 Daniel Sponsler
EMTP–2212 01 EMS Hazardous Materials 000093 1 8 20 F 9am – 11:50am 9.29.17 – 10.27.17 EGF–710 Daniel Walz
ENGL - English
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ENGL–0085 01 Int Reading & Writing 000142 3 22 25 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–214 Neal Gilbert Redman
ENGL–0085 02 Int Reading & Writing 000143 3 22 25 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–214 Andrew Kalsnes
ENGL–0085 03 Int Reading & Writing 000144 3 24 25 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–214 Andrew Kalsnes
ENGL–0085 04 Int Reading & Writing 000145 3 0 0 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–0085 05 Int Reading & Writing 000161 3 0 0 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–0095 01 Adv Reading & Writing 000146 3 14 25 M W F 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–214 Sherry Mattison
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-40% online
ENGL–0095 02 Adv Reading & Writing 000147 3 23 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–214 Paula Davis
ENGL–0095 03 Adv Reading & Writing 000148 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1111 01 Composition I 000149 3 28 28 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–234 Neal Gilbert Redman
Composition I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ENGL–1111 02 Composition I 000150 3 26 28 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–254 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–1111 03 Composition I 000151 3 28 28 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–150 Paula Davis
Composition I, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ENGL–1111 04 Composition I 000152 3 28 28 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–234 Jennifer Dahlen
Composition I, Section 04, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid-30% online
ENGL–1111 05 Composition I 000153 3 27 28 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–226 Andrew Kalsnes
ENGL–1111 06 Composition I 000154 3 29 28 M W F 9am – 10:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–214 Sherry Mattison
Composition I, Section 06, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-40% online
ENGL–1111 07 Composition I 000155 3 29 28 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–234 Kerry Jaeger
Composition I, Section 07, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ENGL–1111 08 Composition I 000156 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1112 01 Composition II 000157 3 27 28 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–356 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–1112 02 Composition II 000158 3 28 28 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–238 Kerry Jaeger
Composition II, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ENGL–1112 03 Composition II 000159 3 0 0 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1126 01 Intro to Literature 000160 3 16 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–356 Andrew Kalsnes
ENGL–2231 01 Literature & Film 000163 3 30 40 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–356 Kerry Jaeger
ETAS - Electronic Technology - Automated Systems
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ETAS–1105 01 Applied Electronics 000723 3 5 24 M W 1pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
FIRE - Fire Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
FIRE–1102 01 Firefighter Fitness 000677 2 16 24 H 9am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–710 Christopher Carlson
FIRE–1124 01 Fire Protection System 000678 2 7 24 W 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–710 Charles Marcott
FIRE–2206 01 Inspection & Code Enforce 000679 3 7 24 T 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–710 Charles Marcott
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–710 Jason Swope
FIRE–2240 01 Company Functions 000680 3 7 12 F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–715 Charles Marcott
              F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–715 Daniel Walz
              F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–715 Jeffrey Boushee
FIRE–2250 01 Fire Instructor Basic 000681 2 7 24 M 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–710 Scott Nicola
FIRE–2265 01 Adv Trench/Struc Rescue 000682 3 7 12 T 12pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–710 Jeffrey Boushee
              T 12pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–710 Jason Swope
FIRE–2267 01 Adv Con Space/Rope Rescue 000683 3 7 12 H 12pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–710 Christopher Carlson
              H 12pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–710 Jeffrey Boushee
FYEC - Pathways to Success
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
FYEC–1110 01 Pathways to Success 000165 1 27 28 W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Andrew Kalsnes
FYEC–1110 02 Pathways to Success 000166 1 26 28 H 9:30am – 10:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–366 Andrew Kalsnes
FYEC–1110 03 Pathways to Success 000167 1 10 28 M 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Andrew Kalsnes
GTEC - General Course
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
GTEC–1108 01 Internet Literacy Skills 000403 1 12 30 T 3:30pm – 4:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–238 Donald Fischer
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-25% online
HEAT - HVAC Heating, Ventilation & AC
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HEAT–1101 01 HVAC Circuit Theory 000263 4 18 23 T 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–280 Karl Krogfoss
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–556 Karl Krogfoss
              T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–556 Karl Krogfoss
HEAT–1104 01 Control Electricity 000264 2 18 23 M 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–366 Karl Krogfoss
              M 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss
HEAT–1110 01 Refrig, A/C & Htg Prin 000266 3 18 23 M 2pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–366 Karl Krogfoss
HEAT–1128 01 Heat Sys Design & Install 000265 3 18 23 M 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–366 Karl Krogfoss
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss
HIST - History
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HIST–1101 01 Western Civ Pre-1500 000168 4 21 40 T H 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–362 Jack Haymond
HLTH - Health Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HLTH–1106 01 Medical Terminology 000637 2 38 40 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–150 Anthony Sorum
HLTH–1106 02 Medical Terminology 000635 2 40 40 M W 3pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Alan Gunderson
Medical Terminology, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
HLTH–1106 03 Medical Terminology 000636 2 41 40 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–366 Debra Beland
Medical Terminology, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
HLTH–1106 04 Medical Terminology 000634 2 0 0 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
HLTH–1106 51 Medical Terminology 000633 2 14 15 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–292 Alvin Shervold
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH–1110 01 Nursing Assistant 000665 3 8 10 M 9am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–416 Lisa Anderson
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; Monday, 8/21 class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: 11/13,11/20,11/27,12/4 - 8:00am-12:00pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 Lisa Anderson
              12am – 12am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 Karen Znajda
HLTH–1110 02 Nursing Assistant 000666 3 7 10 M 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–416 Lisa Anderson
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; Monday, 8/21 class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: 11/13,11/20,11/27,12/4 - 1:00-5:00pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 Lisa Anderson
              12am – 12am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 Karen Znajda
HLTH–1110 03 Nursing Assistant 000667 3 9 10 W 9am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–416 Karen Znajda
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; Wednesday, 8/23 class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: 11/15,11/22,11/29,12/6 - 8:00am-12:00pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 Lisa Anderson
              12am – 12am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 Karen Znajda
HLTH–1110 04 Nursing Assistant 000668 3 8 10 W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–416 Karen Znajda
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; Wednesday, 8/23 class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: 11/15,11/22,11/29,12/6 - 1:00-5:00pm at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
              12am – 12am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 Lisa Anderson
              12am – 12am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 Karen Znajda
HLTH–2002 01 Pharmacology 000638 2 11 40 T H 3pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 Debra Beland
HLTH–2208 01 Pathophysiology 000639 3 14 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 Debra Beland
HPER - Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HPER–1410 01 First Aid/CPR 000169 1 24 24 F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 9.15.17 EGF–366 Peggy Rogers
First Aid/CPR, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: 1st half; 4-weeks
HPER–1410 02 First Aid/CPR 000170 1 8 24 F 12pm – 3:50pm 10.27.17 – 11.17.17 EGF–366 Peggy Rogers
Course Notes: 2nd half; 4-weeks
HPER–1410 03 First Aid/CPR 000171 1 23 24 T 4pm – 5:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–366 Daniel Sponsler
Course Notes: 1st half
MAPT - Manufacturing Process Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MAPT–1101 01 Manufacturing Cmptr Apps 000722 2 4 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–570 Andrew Dahlen
MATH - Mathematics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MATH–0080 01 Math Foundations 000177 3 23 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–312 Dewitt Johnson
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 02 Math Foundations 000178 3 23 25 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–340 Dewitt Johnson
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 03 Math Foundations 000179 3 21 25 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–220 Alexandar Sidles
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 04 Math Foundations 000180 3 7 25 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–340 Barbara Weber
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible
MATH–0090 01 Introductory Algebra 000181 3 6 25 MTWH 2pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–280 Farah Rahnama
Course Notes: 1st half
MATH–0090 02 Introductory Algebra 000182 3 22 25 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–340 Michael Simmers
MATH–0090 03 Introductory Algebra 000183 3 15 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–340 Anita Lesmeister
MATH–0090 04 Introductory Algebra 000184 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0094 01 Pre-College Algebra 000185 4 21 25 MTWH 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–280 Farah Rahnama
MATH–0094 02 Pre-College Algebra 000186 4 0 0 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0098 01 Intermediate Algebra 000187 3 11 25 MTWH 2pm – 3:20pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–280 Farah Rahnama
Course Notes: 2nd half
MATH–0098 02 Intermediate Algebra 000189 3 25 25 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–340 Anita Lesmeister
Intermediate Algebra, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
MATH–0098 03 Intermediate Algebra 000188 3 0 0 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–340 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–1001 01 Technical Mathematics 000190 3 17 40 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–280 Dewitt Johnson
Course Notes: Construction Electricity students only
MATH–1003 01 Math Applications Nurses 000191 2 35 35 M W 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Alexandar Sidles
Math Applications Nurses, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Nursing & Allied Health students only
MATH–1003 02 Math Applications Nurses 000199 2 32 35 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Alexandar Sidles
Course Notes: Nursing & Allied Health students only
MATH–1003 51 Math Applications Nurses 000192 2 17 35 W 6pm – 7:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
MATH–1102 01 Contemporary Math 000193 3 12 35 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 Anita Lesmeister
MATH–1110 01 College Algebra 000194 3 26 35 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–340 Michael Simmers
MATH–1110 02 College Algebra 000195 3 35 35 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–340 Barbara Weber
College Algebra, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
MATH–1110 04 College Algebra 000197 3 0 0 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–340 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–1113 51 Pre-Calculus 000198 5 11 15 MTWHF 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV
MATH–2203 51 Statistics 000075 4 8 11 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as BUSN2203.51
MKTG - Sales, Marketing & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MKTG–2200 01 Prin of Marketing 000200 3 24 40 M W 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
MKTG–2201 01 Prin of Sales 000201 3 16 40 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
MKTG–2205 01 Prin of Retailing 000202 3 13 40 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
MKTG–2306 01 Small Business Mgmt 000203 3 10 40 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–150 Bridget Brooks
MKTG–2900 01 Internship I 000204 3 2 40 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–INTER Cathy Brenan
MKTG–2920 01 Internship II 000205 3 4 40 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–INTER Cathy Brenan
MUSC - Music
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MUSC–2108 01 Jazz History 000207 3 22 40 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–362 Michelle Lucia-Ingle
NURS - Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
NURS–0001 99 Nursing Information 000001 0 57 50 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
Nursing Information, Section 99, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
NURS–0003 99 NACE Entrance Exam 000613 0 67 100 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Course fee - $65; Exam dates TBA
NURS–2110 01 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000003 3 15 1 W 8am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–346 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
NURS–2110 02 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000004 3 13 1 W 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–346 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Kari Koenig
NURS–2121 01 Psychosocial Integrity 000005 2 25 1 M 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–346 Kari Koenig
Psychosocial Integrity, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid; class meets: 8/28,10/2,10/23,11/20,11/27
NURS–2123 01 Nurs Interventions I 000006 3 20 1 M 9am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–346 Candace Seyfried
Nurs Interventions I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
NURS–2123 02 Nurs Interventions I 000007 3 20 1 M 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Kari Koenig
Nurs Interventions I, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 11am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–346 Candace Seyfried
NURS–2123 03 Nurs Interventions I 000008 3 20 1 W 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Candace Seyfried
Nurs Interventions I, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 9am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 Candace Seyfried
NURS–2123 04 Nurs Interventions I 000009 3 0 0 W 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 11am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 TBA2 STAFF
NURS–2125 01 Clinical I 000010 4 10 1 M ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–CLINI Nancy Carda
Clinical I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Altru in GF-days
NURS–2125 02 Clinical I 000011 4 10 1 M ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–CLINI Karen Znajda
Clinical I, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Altru in GF-days
NURS–2125 03 Clinical I 000012 4 10 1 T ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–CLINI Nancy Carda
Clinical I, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Altru in GF-days
NURS–2125 04 Clinical I 000013 4 10 1 T ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–CLINI Frieda Larson
Clinical I, Section 04, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2125 05 Clinical I 000014 4 10 1 H ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–CLINI Candace Seyfried
Clinical I, Section 05, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2125 06 Clinical I 000015 4 10 1 W ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–CLINI Frieda Larson
Clinical I, Section 06, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-days
OTAC - Occupational Therapy Assistant
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
OTAC–1001 01 Intro to OT 000416 2 17 30 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–356 Cassie Hilts
OTAC–2015 01 Ped Community Practice 000409 2 7 7 F 8:30am – 10:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–360 Wanda Lauer
Ped Community Practice, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Cassie Hilts
OTAC–2015 02 Ped Community Practice 000410 2 6 7 F 10:30am – 12:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–360 Wanda Lauer
              M 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Cassie Hilts
OTAC–2025 01 Ped Physical Health 000411 5 7 7 T H 8:30am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–238 Kara Welke
Ped Physical Health, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T H 9:30am – 11:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–360 Kara Welke
              ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Kara Welke
OTAC–2025 02 Ped Physical Health 000412 5 6 7 T H 8:30am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–238 Kara Welke
              T H 1:30pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–360 Kara Welke
              ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Kara Welke
OTAC–2035 01 Ped Psychosocial 000413 5 7 7 M W 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–360 Cassie Hilts
Ped Psychosocial, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M W 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–226 Cassie Hilts
              ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Kara Welke
OTAC–2035 02 Ped Psychosocial 000414 5 6 7 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–226 Cassie Hilts
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–360 Cassie Hilts
              ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Kara Welke
OTAC–2045 01 Scholarship II 000415 2 16 24 T 11:30am – 1:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–366 Kara Welke
OTAC–2225 01 Physical Health FW 000417 6 7 12 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–SITE Kara Welke
OTAC–2235 01 Psychosocial Fieldwork 000418 6 6 12 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–SITE Kara Welke
PHIL - Philosophy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PHIL–1102 01 Intro to Ethics 000209 3 37 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–362 Brent Braga
PHIL–1102 02 Intro to Ethics 000210 3 39 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–356 Brent Braga
PHIL–1102 03 Intro to Ethics 000211 3 0 0 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–362 Brent Braga
Course Notes: Reserve section
PHIL–1102 51 Intro to Ethics 000656 3 15 15 H 6pm – 8:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–149 Stephen Nelson
Intro to Ethics, Section 51, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: ITV
PHIL–2210 01 Morals and Medicine 000212 3 39 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–356 Brent Braga
PHIL–2210 02 Morals and Medicine 000213 3 0 0 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–356 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PHIL–2220 51 Environmental Ethics 000673 3 15 15 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–149 Brent Braga
Environmental Ethics, Section 51, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: ITV
PHRM - Pharmacy Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PHRM–1001 01 Fund Concepts of Pharmacy 000097 1 7 10 M 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 Danika Braaten
PHRM–1002 01 Pharmacy Calculations 000098 2 7 10 M 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 Danika Braaten
PHRM–2001 01 Pharmacy Prin/Prac I 000099 4 6 10 H 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
              W 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–356 Danika Braaten
PLBG - Plumbing Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PLBG–1104 01 Bldg Sewers/Drainage Sys 000267 3 6 20 T 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–256 Jack Hanson
              T 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
              T 12pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
PLBG–1108 01 Plumbing/Piping Drawings 000268 2 6 20 M 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–312 Jack Hanson
              M 11am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
PLBG–1110 01 Copper Pipe Proc 000269 2 6 20 M 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–280 Jack Hanson
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
PLBG–1112 01 Plastic Pipe Procedures 000270 2 6 20 M 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–312 Jack Hanson
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
PLSC - Political Science
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PLSC–1102 51 American Govt/Politics 000215 3 17 20 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–292 Jack Haymond
Course Notes: ITV
PNSG - Practical Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PNSG–0001 99 Prac Nursing Information 000338 0 114 130 ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1250 01 Intro Practical Nursing 000322 1 39 1 W 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–254 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1254 01 Nursing Foundations 000323 4 14 1 T 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Mary Amundson
              T HF 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1254 02 Nursing Foundations 000324 4 12 1 T 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson
              T HF 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1254 03 Nursing Foundations 000325 4 13 1 T HF 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1258 01 Psychosocial 000326 2 39 1 W 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–366 Mary Amundson
PNSG–1262 01 Nursing Concepts I 000327 5 13 1 HF 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Mary Amundson
              T HF 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Mary Amundson
PNSG–1262 02 Nursing Concepts I 000328 5 13 1 HF 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson
              T HF 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Mary Amundson
PNSG–1262 03 Nursing Concepts I 000329 5 14 1 T HF 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Mary Amundson
              HF 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1266 01 Clinical Care I 000330 1 8 1 M ARR 10.23.17 – 11.20.17 EGF–CLINI Bethany Bailly
Course Notes: At Grand Forks, Valley Elder Care
PNSG–1266 02 Clinical Care I 000331 1 7 1 M ARR 10.23.17 – 11.20.17 EGF–CLINI Christine Iseminger
Course Notes: At Grand Forks, Valley Elder Care
PNSG–1266 03 Clinical Care I 000332 1 9 1 M ARR 10.23.17 – 11.20.17 EGF–CLINI Frieda Larson
Course Notes: At Crookston, Riverview
PNSG–1266 04 Clinical Care I 000333 1 8 1 M ARR 10.23.17 – 11.20.17 EGF–CLINI Mary Amundson
Course Notes: At Grand Forks, Valley 4000
PNSG–1266 05 Clinical Care I 000027 1 10 1 FSN ARR 10.27.17 – 11.19.17 EGF–CLINI Margaret Colenso
Course Notes: At Crookston, Villa St. Vincent
PNSG–1266 06 Clinical Care I 000334 1 9 1 FSN ARR 10.27.17 – 11.19.17 EGF–CLINI Sarah Rudnik
Course Notes: At Crookston, Riverview
PNSG–1270 01 Transition to Practice 000339 1 39 1 F 8am – 8:50am 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 10.23.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1274 01 Maternal / Newborn 000340 1 39 1 H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 10.18.17 EGF–318 Mary Amundson
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1278 01 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000341 2 14 1 T 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Karen Znajda
PNSG–1278 02 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000342 2 13 1 T 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1278 03 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000343 2 13 1 T 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson
PNSG–1282 01 Nursing Concepts II 000344 6 13 1 H 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
              H 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              F 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Karen Znajda
              F 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
              H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Karen Znajda
PNSG–1282 02 Nursing Concepts II 000345 6 13 1 H 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              H 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
              F 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
              F 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Karen Znajda
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson
PNSG–1282 03 Nursing Concepts II 000346 6 13 1 H 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
              H 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              F 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Karen Znajda
              F 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              F 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–418 Jennifer Johnson
PNSG–1286 01 Clinical Care II 000347 5 9 1 M ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–CLINI Jennifer Johnson
PNSG–1286 02 Clinical Care II 000348 5 10 1 M ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–CLINI Deneille Haberstroh Sand
PNSG–1286 03 Clinical Care II 000349 5 10 1 W ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–CLINI Jennifer Johnson
PNSG–1286 04 Clinical Care II 000350 5 10 1 W ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–CLINI Cassandra Olson
PNSG–1286 05 Clinical Care II 000351 5 10 1 W ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–CLINI Margaret Colenso
PNSG–1286 06 Clinical Care II 000352 5 7 1 FSN ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–CLINI Tami Byklum
PSYC - Psychology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PSYC–1105 01 Intro to Psychology 000216 3 39 40 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–1105 02 Intro to Psychology 000217 3 24 40 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–1105 03 Intro to Psychology 000218 3 35 40 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–356 David Christian
PSYC–1105 04 Intro to Psychology 000219 3 0 0 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PSYC–2201 01 Developmental Psychology 000220 3 26 40 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–2201 02 Developmental Psychology 000221 3 40 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–362 David Christian
Developmental Psychology, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
PSYC–2215 01 Abnormal Psychology 000222 3 15 40 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–362 David Christian
PTAS - Physical Therapist Assistant
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PTAS–1101 01 Introduction to PTA 000102 3 19 1 T 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Shelley Koerber
Introduction to PTA, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–236 Shelley Koerber
PTAS–1105 01 Fundamentals of PTA 000103 4 19 1 T H 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 Justin Berry
Fundamentals of PTA, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T H 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–314 Justin Berry
PTAS–2101 01 Orthopedics for PTA 000104 2 13 1 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–314 Justin Berry
Orthopedics for PTA, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
PTAS–2105 01 Neurology for PTA 000105 5 13 1 M 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 Shelley Koerber
Neurology for PTA, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M W 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–312 Shelley Koerber
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–314 Shelley Koerber
PTAS–2111 01 Therapeutic Exercise II 000106 3 13 1 T H 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–234 Shelley Koerber
Therapeutic Exercise II, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T H 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–314 Shelley Koerber
PTAS–2115 01 Advanced Techniques 000107 4 13 1 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–312 Justin Berry
Advanced Techniques, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–314 Justin Berry
PTAS–2125 01 PTA Ethics and Issues 000108 2 13 1 T H 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Shelley Koerber
PTA Ethics and Issues, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
RADT - Radiologic Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
RADT–1110 01 Intro Rad Tech/ Pat Care 000110 3 26 30 M 3pm – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 Alvin Shervold
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 Alvin Shervold
RADT–1114 01 Radiographic Proc I 000111 4 8 8 W 8am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–350 Debra King
Radiographic Proc I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Debra King
              M 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–350 Debra King
RADT–1114 02 Radiographic Proc I 000112 4 7 8 M 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–318 Debra King
              M 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–350 Debra King
              W 11am – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–350 Debra King
RADT–1119 01 Clinical Radiography I 000113 5 15 16 T H 7:30am – 3:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–SITE Alvin Shervold
RADT–1122 01 Radiographic Physics 000725 3 15 16 M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–312 Alvin Shervold
              W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–312 Alvin Shervold
RADT–2216 01 Imaging Equipment / QA 000109 3 16 16 T H 9am – 10:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–316 Alvin Shervold
Imaging Equipment / QA, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
RADT–2218 01 Clinic Radiography IV 000115 8 16 16 M W F 7:30am – 3:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–SITE Debra King
Clinic Radiography IV, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
RADT–2234 01 Radiographic Pathology 000116 2 16 16 T 11am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–256 Debra King
Radiographic Pathology, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
RESP - Respiratory Therapist
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
RESP–1104 01 Non Acute Resp Care 000745 4 10 12 H 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–312 Anthony Sorum
              T 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–312 Anthony Sorum
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum
RESP–1104 02 Non Acute Resp Care 000746 4 0 0 H 9am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–312 Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–312 Anthony Sorum
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum
RESP–1120 01 Cardio Physiology/Asses 000747 3 10 24 T 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–312 Anthony Sorum
              H 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–312 Anthony Sorum
RESP–1126 01 Clinical I 000742 1 5 6 M 6:20am – 10:20am 9.18.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Anthony Sorum
RESP–1126 02 Clinical I 000743 1 5 6 W 6:20am – 10:20am 9.20.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Anthony Sorum
RESP–1126 03 Clinical I 000744 1 0 0 F 6:20am – 10:20am 9.22.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–ARR Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: Reserve section
RESP–2242 01 Pediatric/Neonatal Care 000628 4 11 12 W 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–220 Alan Gunderson
              M 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–316 Alan Gunderson
              M 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–344 Alan Gunderson
              M 12pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson
              W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson
RESP–2248 01 Clinical III 000629 3 5 6 T ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–SITE Alan Gunderson
Course Notes: 8 hr shift: Tuesday 6:30am-2:30pm
RESP–2248 02 Clinical III 000630 3 6 6 H ARR 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–SITE Alan Gunderson
Clinical III, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: 8 hr shift: Thursday 6:30am-2:30pm
RESP–2252 01 Advanced Critical Care 000631 4 11 12 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–356 Alan Gunderson
              M 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–220 Alan Gunderson
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson
SOCI - Sociology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SOCI–1101 01 Intro Sociology 000223 3 32 40 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–362 Lacey Anderson
SOCI–1101 02 Intro Sociology 000224 3 32 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–254 Lacey Anderson
SOCI–1101 51 Intro Sociology 000657 3 14 15 M 6pm – 8:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–149 Jenelle Swenberger
Course Notes: ITV
SOCI–1102 01 Social Problems in US 000226 3 15 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–362 Brittany Love
SPCH - Speech
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SPCH–1101 01 Intro to Public Speaking 000227 3 25 25 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–234 Jennifer Dahlen
Intro to Public Speaking, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
SPCH–1101 02 Intro to Public Speaking 000228 3 24 25 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–226 Jacob Bell
SPCH–1101 03 Intro to Public Speaking 000229 3 24 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–220 Bonita Andrys
Course Notes: Hybrid-40% online
SPCH–1101 05 Intro to Public Speaking 000231 3 0 0 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
SPCH–1103 01 Interpersonal Communicati 000232 3 21 30 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–234 Jacob Bell
SPCH–1103 51 Interpersonal Communicati 000736 3 18 18 T 6pm – 8:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–292 Jacob Bell
Interpersonal Communicati, Section 51, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: ITV
SSCI - General Courses
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SSCI–1101 01 Human Relations 000233 3 24 40 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–150 Bonita Andrys
SSCI–1101 02 Human Relations 000234 3 14 40 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–150 Bonita Andrys
SURT - Surgical Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SURT–2204 01 Operating Room Theory 000117 4 12 12 M W 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–316 Ruth LeTexier
Operating Room Theory, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
SURT–2206 01 Operating Room Practices 000118 5 12 12 M W 11am – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–322 Ruth LeTexier
Operating Room Practices, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: 2 hrs/week practice lab assigned
              M W 11am – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–316 Ruth LeTexier
WELD - Welding
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
WELD–1102 01 Weld Fundamentals 000276 3 16 23 M 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–150 Brian Suckow
              M 9am – 12:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
WELD–1104 01 Basic SMAW 000277 4 16 23 T 8am – 8:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–220 Brian Suckow
              W 8am – 10:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              T 9am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
WELD–1106 01 Flux Cored Arc Welding 000278 2 16 23 H 10am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              W 11am – 11:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–238 Brian Suckow
WELD–1110 01 Blueprint Reading/Symbols 000279 2 16 23 H 8am – 9:50am 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–256 Brian Suckow
WELD–1124 01 Cutting Processes 000280 1 16 23 T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.21.17 – 12.19.17 EGF–530 Brian Suckow


Course Schedule Help

  • Course ID - The course code number you need to enter to register for a course.
  • Cr. - The number of credits for a course.
  • Current Enroll - The number of students currently enrolled in a course.
  • Max Enroll - The maximum number of students that will be allowed to enroll in a course.
  • ITV - The course is delivered via interactive television between two or more campuses.
  • Hybrid - The course is a blend of face-to-face instruction with online learning that promotes active independent learning. Classroom seat time is reduced.
×