Class Schedules (2016-2017)

You are viewing:

  • Spring Semester 2016 – 2017
  • Thief River Falls
  • Last Updated: Thursday August 17th, 2017 - 5:00pm

Need help reading this course schedule?

Do you have your Registration Access Code?

An access code is REQUIRED to register for classes. Have questions? Ask an academic advisor or counselor in Student Services for more information.

AGRI - Farm Operations & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AGRI–1150 51 Soil Maint & Fertility 000908 3 3 5 T H 8am – 9:20am 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 TRF–735 Jade Klein
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid
              M 1pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 TRF–706 Jade Klein
ANTH - Anthropology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ANTH–2202 01 Cultural Anthropology 000293 3 40 40 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–201 Lynette Neppel
Cultural Anthropology, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
ARTS - Arts
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ARTS–1126 01 Intro Art II - 3D Design 000294 3 20 24 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–445 John Leopold
ARTS–1156 01 Intro to Painting 000295 3 15 15 M W F 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–431 John Leopold
Intro to Painting, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ARTS–2000 01 Adv Studios-Drawing 000296 3 3 3 MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–431 John Leopold
Adv Studios-Drawing, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Class time as arranged with instructor
              F 4pm – 5:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–431 John Leopold
              F 4pm – 5:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–445 John Leopold
              MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–445 John Leopold
ARTS–2000 02 Adv Studios-Painting 000297 3 2 4 F 4pm – 5:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–431 John Leopold
Course Notes: Class time as arranged with instructor
              F 4pm – 5:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–445 John Leopold
              MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–445 John Leopold
              MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–431 John Leopold
ARTS–2000 03 Adv Studios-Printmaking 000298 3 0 2 F 4pm – 5:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–431 John Leopold
Course Notes: Class time as arranged with instructor
              F 4pm – 5:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–445 John Leopold
              MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–431 John Leopold
              MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–445 John Leopold
ARTS–2000 04 Adv Studios-Photo/Visual 000299 3 8 10 MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–431 John Leopold
Course Notes: Class time as arranged with instructor
              MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–445 John Leopold
              F 4pm – 5:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–431 John Leopold
              F 4pm – 5:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–445 John Leopold
ARTS–2000 05 Adv Studios-Sculpture 000300 3 0 1 MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–445 John Leopold
Course Notes: Class time as arranged with instructor
              F 4pm – 5:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–445 John Leopold
              F 4pm – 5:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–431 John Leopold
              MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–431 John Leopold
AUBO - Auto Body Collision Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AUBO–1114 01 Auto Body Lab II 000436 4 11 20 MTWHF 8am – 11:50am 4.10.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTWHF 8am – 11:50am 4.10.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTWHF 1pm – 3:50pm 4.10.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTWHF 1pm – 3:50pm 4.10.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
AUBO–1121 01 Auto Body Refinishing 000437 6 11 20 MTW 8am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 4.5.17 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTW 8am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 4.5.17 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
AUBO–1123 01 Glass & Trim 000439 2 14 20 MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 2.15.17 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 2.15.17 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
AUBO–1132 01 Auto Body Welding II 000438 2 14 20 MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 2.21.17 – 4.5.17 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 2.21.17 – 4.5.17 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
AUBO–2201 01 Collision/Damage/Estimate 000440 4 8 20 W 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              W 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              T 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              T 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
AUBO–2208 01 Major Collision Lab 000441 4 8 20 T 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              T 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              H 8am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              H 8am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
AUBO–2221 01 Simulated Auto Body I 000442 4 8 20 W 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              W 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              M 11am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              M 11am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              W 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              M 1pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              W 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              M 1pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
AUBO–2222 01 Simulated Auto Body II 000444 2 8 20 H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              TW 3pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              TW 3pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
AUBO–2225 01 Panel Replacement 000443 2 8 20 M 8am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              M 8am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
AUMO - Automotive Service Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AUMO–1112 01 Ignition/Tune-Up 000445 3 8 23 TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 2.1.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 2.1.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 2.1.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 2.1.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 2.1.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 2.1.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
AUMO–1125 01 Driveline/Clutch/Manual 000446 4 14 23 MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.3.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.3.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
AUMO–1133 01 Auto HVAC 000447 3 10 23 TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 3.16.17 – 4.10.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 3.16.17 – 4.10.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 3.16.17 – 4.10.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 3.16.17 – 4.10.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 3.16.17 – 4.10.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 3.16.17 – 4.10.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
AUMO–1138 01 Hybrid Vehicle Systems 000448 1 14 23 MTW 9am – 11:50am 5.8.17 – 5.10.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              MTW 9am – 11:50am 5.8.17 – 5.10.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 5.8.17 – 5.10.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 5.8.17 – 5.10.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
AUMO–2207 01 Fuels/Injection/Emissions 000449 5 10 23 TWH 8am – 11:50am 2.2.17 – 3.15.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              TWH 8am – 11:50am 2.2.17 – 3.15.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 2.2.17 – 3.15.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 2.2.17 – 3.15.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 2.2.17 – 3.15.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 2.2.17 – 3.15.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
AUMO–2208 01 Engine Theory/Diagnostics 000450 4 19 23 T H 9am – 11:50am 1.10.17 – 1.19.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              M W 9am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 3.22.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              T H 9am – 11:50am 1.10.17 – 1.19.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              M W 9am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 3.22.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
AUMO–2210 01 Driveability 000451 4 9 23 TWH 8am – 11:50am 4.11.17 – 5.9.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              TWH 8am – 11:50am 4.11.17 – 5.9.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 4.11.17 – 5.9.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 4.11.17 – 5.9.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 4.11.17 – 5.9.17 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 4.11.17 – 5.9.17 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
AUMO–2233 01 Engine Overhaul Lab 000452 4 19 23 H 8:30am – 11:50am 1.24.17 – 5.4.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              H 8:30am – 11:50am 1.24.17 – 5.4.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              T 9am – 11:50am 1.24.17 – 5.4.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              M W 9am – 11:50am 3.27.17 – 5.3.17 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              T 9am – 11:50am 1.24.17 – 5.4.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              M W 9am – 11:50am 3.27.17 – 5.3.17 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
AVET - Aviation Electronics Technician
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AVET–2131 01 Avionics I 000680 5 2 25 T H 8am – 9:20am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC06 Thomas Biller
AVIA - Aviation Maintenance Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AVIA–1107 01 Inspection/Treatment 000695 3 20 25 H 12:30pm – 4:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              H 12:30pm – 4:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
AVIA–1120 01 Airframe Inspection 000683 3 18 25 H 8:30am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold
              H 8:30am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              F 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold
              F 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              W 1:30pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              W 1:30pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold
AVIA–1123 01 Sheet Metal 000684 6 21 25 F 8am – 10:20am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              F 8am – 10:20am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              M W 8am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              M W 8am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
AVIA–1125 01 Hydraulics/Landing Gear 000686 6 21 25 H 8am – 12:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
              H 8am – 12:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              T 8am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
              T 8am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
AVIA–1127 01 Environ/Assembly/Rigging 000688 6 19 25 TW 12:30pm – 4:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
              M 12:30pm – 2:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              TW 12:30pm – 4:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              M 12:30pm – 2:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
AVIA–1801 01 Aviation Make-Up 000690 1-3 0 12 T 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              H 4:30pm – 5:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
AVIA–1801 02 Aviation Make-Up 000691 1-3 0 12 H 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
AVIA–2207 01 Propellers/Pwrplt Inspec 000692 5 17 25 M W 12pm – 1:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Robert Wold
              M W 12pm – 1:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              H 1:30pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              T 1:30pm – 4:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              H 1:30pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Robert Wold
              T 1:30pm – 4:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC24 Robert Wold
AVIA–2223 01 Fire/Fuel/Instr Systems 000693 4 17 25 T H 10am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC40 Richard Chapman
              T H 10am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
AVIA–2225 01 Electric Troubleshooting 000694 8 18 25 M W 8am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC06 Thomas Biller
              F 8am – 11:20am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC06 Thomas Biller
BIOL - Biology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
BIOL–2131 01 Nutrition 000303 3 40 40 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–201 Timothy Gabor
Nutrition, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
BIOL–2221 01 Microbiology 000304 3 11 24 M W 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–117 Kathleen Huschle
              M W 11am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–105 Kathleen Huschle
BIOL–2221 02 Microbiology 000305 3 0 0 M W 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–117 Kathleen Huschle
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M W 12pm – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–105 Kathleen Huschle
BIOL–2252 01 Anatomy & Phys I 000306 3 20 24 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–515 Timothy Gabor
              M 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–105 Timothy Gabor
BIOL–2252 02 Anatomy & Phys I 000307 3 0 0 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–515 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–105 TBA1 STAFF
BIOL–2254 01 Anatomy & Phys II 000308 3 17 24 M 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–109 Richard Johnson
              M W 12pm – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
BIOL–2254 02 Anatomy & Phys II 000312 3 0 0 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M 4pm – 5:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–105 Richard Johnson
BIOL–2254 03 Anatomy & Phys II 000309 3 10 24 M W 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
              W 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–109 Richard Johnson
BIOL–2254 04 Anatomy & Phys II 000310 3 0 0 M W 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M 4pm – 5:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–105 Richard Johnson
BUSN - Business
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
BUSN–2210 01 Prin of Management 000313 3 17 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–115 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
BUSN–2210 51 Prin of Management 000618 3 2 13 T 6pm – 8:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–735 Tracy Boman
Course Notes: Telepresence
BUSN–2210 71 Prin of Management 000778 3 1 4 T 6pm – 8:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 OC–Ros-616 Tracy Boman
Course Notes: ITV
BUSN–2218 01 Legal Environment Busn 000314 3 9 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–115 Tracy Boman
BUSN–2222 01 Prin Accounting II 000315 4 11 40 T H 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–635 Tracy Boman
CHEM - Chemistry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CHEM–1122 01 General Chemistry II 000316 5 6 24 MTW F 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–115 Kristel Kizer
              H 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–113 Kristel Kizer
CHEM–2212 01 Organic Chemistry II 000317 5 0 0 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–ARR Kristel Kizer
Course Notes: Independent study
CPTR - Computer & Network Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CPTR–1100 01 Computer Basics 000318 1 15 28 T 3pm – 4:50pm 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–605 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online; 2nd half
CPTR–1131 51 Microcomputer Maintenance 000906 4 2 5 M W F 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–WebEx Donald Fischer
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid
CRJU - Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CRJU–1104 01 Juvenile Justice/Delinq 000453 3 26 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
              M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison
CRJU–1106 01 Corrections/Probation 000455 3 21 40 T H 10am – 11:20am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
              T H 10am – 11:20am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison
CRJU–1109 01 Behavioral Sciences 000457 3 0 0 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison
CRJU–1109 51 Behavioral Sciences 000456 3 22 22 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–735 Teresa Mattison
Behavioral Sciences, Section 51, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Telepresence
CRJU–2202 01 Criminal Procedures 000458 3 20 40 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–655 Alan Rogalla
              M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–654 Alan Rogalla
CRJU–2215 01 Traffic Law 000459 2 18 45 T H 12pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 2.9.17 TRF–655 Christopher Bjerken
Course Notes: 5-weeks
              T H 12pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 2.9.17 TRF–654 Christopher Bjerken
CRJU–2223 01 Law Enforce Skills II 000701 6 17 45 T H 12pm – 3:50pm 2.14.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–655 James Jesme
Course Notes: Additional lab time required as arranged with instructor.
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 2.14.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–654 James Jesme
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 2.23.17 – 3.23.17 TRF–321
CRJU–2235 01 Internship 000460 4-8 1 20 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–INTER James Jesme
CRLT - Career Related Topics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CRLT–2103 01 Job Seeking/Keeping 000320 1 24 35 M 3pm – 4:50pm 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC10 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: 2nd half
ECON - Economics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ECON–2202 01 Macroeconomics 000326 3 26 40 M W 3pm – 4:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–117 Kristofor Paulson
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
EDUC - Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
EDUC–2250 51 Intro to Education 000327 3 7 15 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–601 Peggy Rogers
Course Notes: ITV
              12am – 12am 1.9.17 – 2.2.17 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL - English
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ENGL–0095 01 Adv Reading & Writing 000329 3 16 25 W 12pm – 12:50pm 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–605 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online; 2nd half
              MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–219 Scott Mueller
ENGL–1111 01 Composition I 000330 3 28 28 T H 10am – 11:20am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–603 Ruth Christensen
Composition I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ENGL–1111 02 Composition I 000331 3 18 28 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–225 Elise Row
Course Notes: Hybrid-30% online
              F 2pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–605 Elise Row
ENGL–1111 03 Composition I 000332 3 0 0 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–TBA TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1112 01 Composition II 000333 3 28 28 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–603 Ruth Christensen
Composition II, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ENGL–1112 02 Composition II 000334 3 17 28 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–603 Scott Mueller
ENGL–1112 03 Composition II 000335 3 11 28 T H 2:30pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–603 Elise Row
Course Notes: Hybrid-30% online
ENGL–1112 51 Composition II 000336 3 2 14 M 6pm – 8:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–735 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: Telepresence
ENGL–2203 51 Creative Writing 000339 3 7 14 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–601 Adam Paulson
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-33% online
ENGL–2207 51 Technical Writing 000337 3 16 16 W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–601 Scott Mueller
Technical Writing, Section 51, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online; ITV
              W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC15
ENGL–2221 01 Women's Literature 000338 3 10 40 M W 3pm – 4:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–225 Ruth Christensen
ETAS - Electronic Technology - Automated Systems
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ETAS–1104 01 Analog Circuits 000632 3 11 24 T H 9:30am – 11:20am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
              T H 9:30am – 11:20am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
ETAS–1106 01 Digital Electronics 000633 3 10 24 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
              T H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
ETAS–2220 01 Microcontrollers I 000634 4 11 24 T H 8am – 9:20am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
              F 8am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
              F 8am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
              T H 8am – 9:20am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
ETAS–2228 01 New & Emerging Technology 000635 3 11 24 M W 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
              M W 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
ETAS–2230 01 Motor Controls 000636 3 11 24 T H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
              T H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
ETAS–2232 01 Microcontrollers II 000637 4 11 24 M W 1pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
              M W 1pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
ETAS–2580 01 Hydraulics & Pneumatics 000638 3 11 20 M W 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
              M W 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
FYEC - Pathways to Success
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
FYEC–1110 01 Pathways to Success 000341 1 25 28 T 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–603 Kenneth Cox
FYEC–1110 02 Pathways to Success 000342 1 0 0 F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–TBA TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
GINT - Geospatial Intelligence Analysis
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
GINT–2400 01 Open Src Collection Mgmt 000669 5 1 25 T 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC09 Stephen Sorenson
              M W 12:30pm – 3:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC09 Stephen Sorenson
GINT–2402 01 GEOINT Operations 000670 5 1 25 T 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC09 Stephen Sorenson
              M WH 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC09 Stephen Sorenson
GINT–2403 01 GIS Interoperability 000905 3 1 0 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–ARR Stephen Sorenson
GIS Interoperability, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Independent Study
HIST - History
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HIST–2213 51 Civil War/Reconstruction 000344 3 16 17 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–735 Daniel Sauerwein
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH - Health Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HLTH–1106 51 Medical Terminology 000345 2 8 12 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–735 Alan Gunderson
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH–1110 01 Nursing Assistant 000625 3 4 10 M F 3pm – 6:50pm 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson
Course Notes: 1st half; 100% class attendance mandatory; Clinicals: TBA
              M F 7pm – 7:20pm 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 TRF–631 DeLoris Larson
              FSN ARR 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson
HPER - Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HPER–1108 01 Martial Arts 000346 1 7 16 T H 4pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–323 John Leopold
HPER–1125 01 Fitness/Conditioning 000347 1 9 20 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–315 James Jesme
HPER–1127 01 Strength Conditioning 000354 1 10 20 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–325 Kenneth Cox
HPER–1183 01 Varsity Basketball 000355 1 2 15 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–315 Richard Nikunen
Course Notes: Men's basketball; can take only once per year for credit
HPER–1183 02 Varsity Basketball 000356 1 0 15 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–315 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Women's basketball; can take only once per year for credit
HPER–1184 01 Varsity Baseball 000357 1 10 24 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–ARR Barry Dowers
HPER–1185 01 Varsity Softball 000358 1 6 18 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–ARR Paul Peterson
HPER–1187 01 Varsity Wrestling 000359 1 1 25 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–321 Scott DCamp
Course Notes: Can take only once per year for credit
HPER–1410 01 First Aid/CPR 000348 1 8 24 M 12pm – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–635 Chad Zerr
HPER–2183 01 Varsity Basketball II 000360 1 0 15 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–315 Richard Nikunen
Course Notes: Men's basketball; can take only once per year for credit
HPER–2183 02 Varsity Basketball II 000361 1 2 15 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–315 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Women's basketball; can take only once per year for credit
HPER–2184 01 Varsity Baseball II 000362 1 0 24 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–ARR Barry Dowers
HPER–2185 01 Varsity Softball II 000363 1 0 18 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–ARR Paul Peterson
HPER–2187 01 Varsity Wrestling II 000364 1 0 25 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–321 Scott DCamp
Course Notes: Can take only once per year for credit
HPER–2200 01 Intro to Sport Mgmt 000353 3 38 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–225 Kenneth Cox
HPER–2235 01 Coaching Young Athletes 000350 3 34 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–201 Kenneth Cox
HPER–2244 01 First Responder 000351 3 11 30 M 3pm – 5:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–654 Chad Zerr
              M 3pm – 5:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–655 Chad Zerr
HUMN - Humanities
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HUMN–1101 51 Intro to Humanities 000554 3 4 13 H 6pm – 8:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–601 Stephen Nelson
Course Notes: ITV
IMAG - Imagery Analysis
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
IMAG–2100 01 Writing/Presentation 000671 4 1 25 W 12:30pm – 2:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC10 Francisco Nix
              M 1:30pm – 3:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC10 Francisco Nix
IMAG–2102 01 Practical IA 000672 5 1 25 H 8am – 9:20am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC10 Francisco Nix
              M 12:30pm – 1:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC10 Francisco Nix
              T 2pm – 3:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC10 Francisco Nix
IMAG–2305 01 Practical Imagery Applic 000673 4 1 25 M W 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC09 Stephen Sorenson
MATH - Mathematics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MATH–0080 01 Math Foundations 000366 3 25 25 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Math Foundations, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible; hybrid-33% online; 1st half
MATH–0080 02 Math Foundations 000378 3 0 0 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–263 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible; hybrid-33% online; 2nd half; reserve section
MATH–0090 01 Introductory Algebra 000368 3 13 25 MTWHF 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: Hybrid-20% online; 1st half
MATH–0090 02 Introductory Algebra 000376 3 0 0 MTWHF 2pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 TRF–263 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Hybrid; 1st half; reserve section
MATH–0094 01 Pre-College Algebra 000369 4 6 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: Hybrid-20% online
MATH–0098 01 Intermediate Algebra 000370 3 10 25 MTWHF 9am – 9:50am 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: Hybrid-20% online; 2nd half
MATH–0098 02 Intermediate Algebra 000377 3 0 0 MTWHF 2pm – 2:50pm 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–263 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Hybrid; 2nd half; reserve section
MATH–1003 01 Math Applications Nurses 000371 2 13 35 M W 11am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–263 Ralph Cox
MATH–1003 51 Math Applications Nurses 000788 2 1 15 T 6pm – 7:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–601 Dewitt Johnson
Course Notes: ITV
MATH–1102 51 Contemporary Math 000372 3 6 15 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–601 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online; ITV
MATH–1110 01 College Algebra 000374 3 13 35 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–117 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: Hybrid-75% online
MATH–1110 02 College Algebra 000373 3 26 35 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–117 Ralph Cox
Course Notes: Hybrid-20% online
MATH–2231 51 Calculus I 000375 4 4 15 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–603 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
MUSC - Music
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MUSC–1102 01 Rock History 000380 3 32 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
MUSC–1181 01 Chamber Choir 000381 1 10 40 T H 12pm – 12:45pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
MUSC–1189 01 Spec Ensemble-Comm Band 000382 1 12 20 M 7pm – 8:50pm 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: 2nd half
MUSC–2203 01 World Music 000390 3 23 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
MUSC–2251 01 Private Voice Lessons 000383 1 3 15 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–ARR Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition.
MUSC–2261 01 Private Piano Lessons 000384 1 0 15 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–ARR Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition.
MUSC–2271 01 Private Instrum-Brass 000385 1 0 12 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–ARR Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition.
MUSC–2271 02 Private Instrum-Woodwind 000386 1 0 12 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–ARR Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition.
MUSC–2271 03 Private Instrum-Percussio 000387 1 0 12 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–ARR Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition.
MUSC–2271 04 Private Instrum-Guitar 000388 1 2 12 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–ARR Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition.
MUSC–2281 01 Digital Music Media 000389 1 1 10 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–ARR Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition.
NSCI - Natural Sciences
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
NSCI–1103 01 Geology 000392 4 11 24 H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–109 Kristel Kizer
              T H 2pm – 3:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–117 Kristel Kizer
NSCI–1103 02 Geology 000393 4 0 0 T 12pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–109 Kristel Kizer
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T H 2pm – 3:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–117 Kristel Kizer
NURS - Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
NURS–0001 99 Nursing Information 000657 0 41 50 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–ARR Kari Koenig
NURS–0002 99 AD Math Entrance Exam 000658 0 24 100 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–ARR Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Access to course in D2L is available 24 hours after registration; math lectures and math workbook available in D2L
NURS–0003 99 NACE Entrance Exam 000894 0 1 100 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–ARR Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Course fee - $65; Exam dates available: 3/13,3/20,5/22 - 9:00am-1:00pm in EGF NCTC testing center.
NURS–2110 01 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000659 3 15 0 H 9am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–604 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
NURS–2121 01 Psychosocial Integrity 000661 2 14 0 H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–604 Kari Koenig
Psychosocial Integrity, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid; class meets: 1/19,2/23,3/23,4/20,4/27
NURS–2131 01 Nurs Interventions II 000663 3 13 1 T 9am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–604 Candace Seyfried
Nurs Interventions II, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T 9am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–604 Mei-Wen Sather
NURS–2131 02 Nurs Interventions II 000664 3 13 1 T 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–631 Candace Seyfried
Nurs Interventions II, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–631 Mei-Wen Sather
              T 11am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–604 Candace Seyfried
              T 11am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–604 Mei-Wen Sather
NURS–2133 01 Professional Role 000662 2 25 0 T 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–604 Kari Koenig
Professional Role, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid-75% online; meets on campus: 1/10,2/7,3/14,3/30,4/25
NURS–2135 01 Clinical II 000665 4 10 1 H ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–CLINI Mei-Wen Sather
Clinical II, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Sanford-days
NURS–2135 03 Clinical II 000667 4 7 0 W ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–CLINI Diane Scott
Clinical II, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Fosston-Essentia Health-days
NURS–2135 04 Clinical II 000668 4 8 0 W ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–CLINI Frieda Larson
Clinical II, Section 04, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Riverview-days
PAET - Precision Agriculture Equipment Technician
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PAET–1120 01 Air Conditioning 000675 2 4 25 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
              M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
PAET–1125 01 Light/Medium Engines 000676 3 4 25 W 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
              W 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              M F 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
              M F 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
PAET–1130 01 Hydraulic Systems 000677 4 4 25 T H 8am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
              T H 8am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
PAET–1140 01 Ag Electrical Systems 000678 3 4 25 W F 12pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
              M 12pm – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              W F 12pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              M 12pm – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
PAET–2235 01 On-the-Job Training 000679 3 3 25 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–ARR Carr Smeby
PHIL - Philosophy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PHIL–1101 01 Intro to Philosophy 000398 3 21 40 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–515 Stephen Nelson
PHIL–1102 01 Intro to Ethics 000399 3 40 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–225 Stephen Nelson
Intro to Ethics, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
PHIL–1102 02 Intro to Ethics 000400 3 30 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–515 Stephen Nelson
PHIL–2000 01 Logic 000401 3 15 40 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–225 Stephen Nelson
PLSC - Political Science
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PLSC–1103 51 State/Local Government 000404 3 6 12 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–735 Daniel Sauerwein
Course Notes: ITV
PNSG - Practical Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PNSG–0001 99 Prac Nursing Information 000884 0 31 250 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–ARR Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1250 01 Intro Practical Nursing 000740 1 11 0 F 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1254 01 Nursing Foundations 000741 4 13 0 H 8am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–201 DeLoris Larson
              H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–701 DeLoris Larson
              H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–631 DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1254 02 Nursing Foundations 000742 4 0 0 H 8am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–201 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–701 TBA1 STAFF
              H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF
PNSG–1258 01 Psychosocial 000743 2 11 0 W 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1262 01 Nursing Concepts I 000744 5 12 0 W 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
              F 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
              W F 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–701 Lisa Lemonds
              W F 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1262 02 Nursing Concepts I 000745 5 0 0 W 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              F 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–604 TBA1 STAFF
              W F 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–701 TBA1 STAFF
              W F 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–631 TBA1 STAFF
PNSG–1266 01 Clinical Care I 000746 1 9 0 M ARR 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson
Course Notes: 2nd half
PNSG–1266 02 Clinical Care I 000747 1 9 0 T ARR 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–CLINI Heather Waldal
Course Notes: 2nd half
PNSG–1270 01 Transition to Practice 000748 1 20 0 F 10am – 11:50am 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–701 Dorinda Sorvig
Course Notes: 2nd half
PNSG–1274 01 Maternal / Newborn 000749 1 20 0 H 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 TRF–225 Lisa Lemonds
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1278 01 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000750 2 10 0 H 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
              H 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds
              H 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–701 Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1278 02 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000751 2 10 0 H 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
              H 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–701 Lisa Lemonds
              H 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–631 Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1282 01 Nursing Concepts II 000752 6 10 0 F 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds
              F 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–701 Lisa Lemonds
              WH 12pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–701 Lisa Lemonds
              F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–701 Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1282 02 Nursing Concepts II 000753 6 10 0 F 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–701 Dorinda Sorvig
              F 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–631 Dorinda Sorvig
              WH 12pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–701 Lisa Lemonds
              F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–701 Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1286 01 Clinical Care II 000754 5 10 0 M ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–CLINI Lisa Lemonds
              M ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–CLINI Diane Scott
PNSG–1286 02 Clinical Care II 000755 5 10 0 T ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1286 03 Clinical Care II 000756 5 0 0 T ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–CLINI TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PSYC - Psychology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PSYC–1105 01 Intro to Psychology 000405 3 23 40 T H 8:30am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–515 Richard Nikunen
PSYC–1105 51 Intro to Psychology 000556 3 4 13 W 6pm – 8:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–735 David Christian
Course Notes: ITV
PSYC–1105 71 Intro to Psychology 000779 3 2 4 W 6pm – 8:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 OC–Ros-616 David Christian
Course Notes: ITV
PSYC–2201 01 Developmental Psychology 000406 3 38 40 T H 10am – 11:20am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–515 Richard Nikunen
SOCI - Sociology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SOCI–1101 01 Intro Sociology 000407 3 41 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–201 Lynette Neppel
Intro Sociology, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
SOCI–2220 01 Intimacy, Family & Divers 000408 3 27 40 T H 10am – 11:20am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–117 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
SPCH - Speech
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SPCH–1101 01 Intro to Public Speaking 000409 3 18 25 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–225 Adam Paulson
SPCH–1101 02 Intro to Public Speaking 000410 3 19 25 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–225 Elise Row
SPCH–1101 03 Intro to Public Speaking 000411 3 15 25 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–219 Elise Row
SSCI - General Courses
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SSCI–1101 01 Human Relations 000414 3 23 40 W 3pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–515 Tracy Boman
Course Notes: Hybrid
THTR - Theater
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
THTR–1181 01 Theater Participation 000608 1 10 24 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–415 Linda Samuelson
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–415 Ruth Christensen
UAST - Unmanned Aerial Systems Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
UAST–2190 01 sUAS Lab 000681 3 1 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF_AV–AC06 Thomas Biller
UAST–2200 01 On Job Training 000682 1 0 25 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 TRF–ARR Thomas Biller
WELD - Welding
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
WELD–1104 01 Basic SMAW 000461 4 15 23 F 9am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
              M W 9am – 9:35am 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              M W 9:45am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1117 01 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 000462 3 15 23 T H 1:30pm – 2:05pm 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              T H 2:15pm – 4:20pm 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1121 01 Oxy-Acetylene Weld/Cut 000463 2 15 23 M 1pm – 2pm 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              M 2:10pm – 4:20pm 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1123 01 Fabrication Math 000464 2 15 23 M W F 8am – 8:45am 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1124 01 Cutting Processes 000465 1 15 23 W 1pm – 3:20pm 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1130 01 Gas Metal Arc Welding 000466 4 15 23 T H 8am – 8:35am 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              T H 8:45am – 12:20pm 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler


Course Schedule Help

  • Course ID - The course code number you need to enter to register for a course.
  • Cr. - The number of credits for a course.
  • Current Enroll - The number of students currently enrolled in a course.
  • Max Enroll - The maximum number of students that will be allowed to enroll in a course.
  • ITV - The course is delivered via interactive television between two or more campuses.
  • Hybrid - The course is a blend of face-to-face instruction with online learning that promotes active independent learning. Classroom seat time is reduced.
×