Class Schedules (2016-2017)

You are viewing:

  • Spring Semester 2016 – 2017
  • East Grand Forks
  • Last Updated: Thursday March 30th, 2017 - 9:00am

Need help reading this course schedule?

Do you have your Registration Access Code?

An access code is REQUIRED to register for classes. Have questions? Ask an academic advisor or counselor in Student Services for more information.

ACCT - Accounting
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ACCT–1124 01 Spreadsheet Concepts 000011 3 16 30 T H 8am – 9:20am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–220 Don Campbell
ACCT–1128 01 Computerized Acct I 000012 3 13 30 T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–220 John Chappell
Course Notes: Hybrid
ACCT–2200 01 Income Tax 000013 3 16 30 M W 8:30am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–250 John Chappell
ACCT–2214 01 Intermediate Acct II 000014 4 8 30 M W 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–238 John Chappell
ACCT–2220 01 Accounting Capstone 000015 4 7 30 M W 1:30pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–238 John Chappell
Course Notes: Hybrid
ADMS - Administrative Support
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ADMS–1102 01 Keyboarding II 000017 3 7 30 T H 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–226 Linda Simmons
ADMS–1114 01 Desktop Pub/Pres Graph 000018 3 8 30 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–226 Linda Simmons
Course Notes: Hybrid
ADMS–1128 01 Records/Database Mgmt 000019 3 7 30 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–226 Linda Simmons
ADMS–2281 01 Internship 000021 2-4 2 30 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–INTER Linda Simmons
AGRI - Farm Operations & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AGRI–1110 01 Farm Records & Budgeting 000165 2 20 30 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 EGF–256 Jade Klein
              M W 11am – 12:20pm 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 EGF–312 Jade Klein
AGRI–1120 01 Crops Marketing I 000166 2 21 30 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–1140 01 Cereal Production 000167 2 21 30 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 EGF–238 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–1150 01 Soil Maint & Fertility 000168 3 20 20 T H 8am – 9:20am 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 EGF–292 Jade Klein
Soil Maint & Fertility, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: ITV, hybrid
              T H 8am – 9:20am 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 TRF–WebEx Jade Klein
              M 1pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 EGF–250 Jade Klein
AGRI–1160 01 Establishment in Farming 000169 2 20 30 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 EGF–238 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–2210 01 Farm Analysis & Finance 000170 3 21 30 M W 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 EGF–256 Jade Klein
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 EGF–256 Jade Klein
AGRI–2220 01 Crops Marketing II 000171 2 21 30 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–2240 01 Farm Computerized Records 000172 1 21 30 M W 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 EGF–250 Jade Klein
              T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 EGF–256 Jade Klein
AGRI–2250 01 Welding I 000173 1 22 30 F 12pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 EGF–530 Cody Johnson
AGRI–2260 01 Agricultural Chemicals 000174 2 21 30 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–2290 01 Internship 000175 1 21 30 M W 2:30pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
ANTH - Anthropology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ANTH–2202 01 Cultural Anthropology 000022 3 38 40 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–356 Gabriel Kilzer
ARCH - Architectural Technology & Design
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ARCH–1112 01 Architectural Tech II 000070 4 14 20 M W 12:30pm – 2:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
              T H 12:30pm – 1:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–1123 01 CAD II 000071 5 15 20 T H 8:30am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–515B Erin Bulger
              M W 8:30am – 10:20am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–515B Erin Bulger
ARCH–1128 01 Environmental Design 000072 3 16 20 T H 10am – 11:20am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
              M W 10:30am – 11:20am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–1131 01 Model Construction 000073 2 15 20 T H 1:30pm – 3:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–1201 01 Estimating Tech I 000074 2 15 20 M W 2:30pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–2212 01 Architectural Tech IV 000075 4 10 20 T H 8:30am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren
              M W 8:30am – 10:20am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren
ARCH–2223 01 CAD 3D Advanced 000076 4 9 20 M W 1pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
ARCH–2226 01 Presentation 000077 4 9 20 T H 1pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
ARCH–2241 01 Architectural Design 000078 4 10 20 MTWH 10:30am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
Course Notes: Hybrid-12-25% online, variable; no class meetings 3/13-3/23; 3/23-5/11 class times vary
ARCH–2295 01 Portfolio 000079 1 10 20 MTWH 10:30am – 11:50am 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
Course Notes: Hybrid-60%, class meetings 3/13-3/23; additional lab time required as arranged with instructor
ARTS - Arts
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ARTS–1101 01 Art Appreciation 000023 3 14 40 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–362 Dyan Rey
ARTS–1156 01 Intro to Painting 000024 3 19 19 T H 12:30pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–232 Dyan Rey
Intro to Painting, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
BIOL - Biology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
BIOL–1004 01 Intro Anatomy & Phys 000143 3 10 40 T H 8am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Course Notes: 1st half
BIOL–1112 01 Biological Prin II 000144 4 17 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–334 Robert Jung
BIOL–1112 02 Biological Prin II 000145 4 0 0 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              F 12pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–334 Robert Jung
BIOL–2221 03 Microbiology 000148 3 15 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–150 Robert Jung
              M 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–334 Robert Jung
BIOL–2221 04 Microbiology 000149 3 0 0 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–150 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–334 Robert Jung
BIOL–2252 01 Anatomy & Phys I 000150 3 23 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
              M 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2252 02 Anatomy & Phys I 000151 3 21 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
              W 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2252 03 Anatomy & Phys I 000152 3 23 24 T H 11am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–250 Tina Moody
              T 12pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–330 Tina Moody
BIOL–2252 04 Anatomy & Phys I 000153 3 17 24 T H 11am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–250 Tina Moody
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–330 Tina Moody
BIOL–2252 05 Anatomy & Phys I 000154 3 15 24 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              T 3pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–330 Robert Jung
BIOL–2252 06 Anatomy & Phys I 000155 3 0 0 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–330 Robert Jung
BIOL–2254 01 Anatomy & Phys II 000156 3 24 24 T H 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
Anatomy & Phys II, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2254 02 Anatomy & Phys II 000157 3 23 24 T H 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
              H 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2254 03 Anatomy & Phys II 000158 3 23 24 M W 11am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
              M 12pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2254 04 Anatomy & Phys II 000159 3 24 24 M W 11am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
Anatomy & Phys II, Section 04, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2254 05 Anatomy & Phys II 000160 3 12 24 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–312 Tina Moody
              M 3pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–334 Tina Moody
BIOL–2254 06 Anatomy & Phys II 000161 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–552 Tina Moody
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–334 Tina Moody
BIOL–2256 01 Advanced Physiology 000162 2 22 40 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–356 Jeffrey Bell
BLDG - Building Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
BLDG–1120 01 Construction Estimating I 000176 2 11 25 H 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 EGF–705 Christopher Swenby
Course Notes: 1st half
              F 8am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 EGF–705 Christopher Swenby
BUSN - Business
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
BUSN–2210 51 Prin of Management 000619 3 12 13 T 6pm – 8:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–292 Tracy Boman
Course Notes: Telepresence
BUSN–2218 01 Legal Environment Busn 000025 3 21 40 M W 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–150 Bridget Brooks
Course Notes: Hybrid
BUSN–2222 01 Prin Accounting II 000026 4 21 40 T H 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–150 John Chappell
CARP - Carpentry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CARP–1108 01 Interior Finish I 000177 4 10 18 W 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 EGF–570 Christopher Swenby
Course Notes: 1st half
              WH 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 EGF–570 Christopher Swenby
              T H 1pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 EGF–570 Christopher Swenby
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 EGF–570 Christopher Swenby
CARP–1110 01 Intro to Cabinets 000178 3 10 18 MT 8am – 8:50am 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–570 Christopher Swenby
Course Notes: 2nd half
              MT 9am – 11:50am 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–570 Christopher Swenby
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–570 Christopher Swenby
CARP–1112 01 Exterior Finish I 000179 3 10 18 MT 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 EGF–570 Christopher Swenby
Course Notes: 1st half
              MT 9am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 EGF–570 Christopher Swenby
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 EGF–570 Christopher Swenby
CARP–2214 01 Exterior Siding 000180 2 10 18 T H 1pm – 3:50pm 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–570 Christopher Swenby
Course Notes: 2nd half
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–570 Christopher Swenby
CARP–2216 01 Deck Construction 000181 2 10 18 WH 8am – 11:50am 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–570 Christopher Swenby
Course Notes: 2nd half
CDEV - Early Childhood & Paraprofessional
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CDEV–2200 01 Integrating Play 000626 3 9 10 M 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–344 Marie Remz
              W 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–352 Marie Remz
CDEV–2200 02 Integrating Play 000627 3 7 10 F 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–352 Marie Remz
              M 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–344 Marie Remz
CDEV–2229 01 Imaginative Learning 000628 3 10 10 W 11am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–352 Marie Remz
Imaginative Learning, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 11am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 Marie Remz
CDEV–2229 02 Imaginative Learning 000629 3 6 10 F 11am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–352 Marie Remz
              M 11am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 Marie Remz
CDEV–2236 01 Occupational Experience 000630 1 13 15 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–INTER Marie Remz
Course Notes: 44 off-campus hours to be arranged with instructor; 3 required on-campus meetings: TBA
CDEV–2236 02 Occupational Experience 000631 1 0 15 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–INTER TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 44 off-campus hours to be arranged with instructor; 3 required on-campus meetings: TBA
CDEV–2246 01 Foundations of Literacy 000047 3 10 30 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–254 Marie Remz
CDEV–2252 01 Paraprofessional Role 000048 1 9 30 T H 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 EGF–254 Marie Remz
Course Notes: 1st half
CDEV–2290 01 Internship 000049 2 5 15 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–INTER Marie Remz
Course Notes: 96 off-campus hrs to be arranged with instructor; contact instructor to schedule
CHEM - Chemistry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CHEM–1020 01 Intro to Chemistry 000027 4 16 18 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 1/9-1/13 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive an FN or FW in the course.
              T 1pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CHEM–1020 02 Intro to Chemistry 000028 4 11 18 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 1/9-1/13 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive an FN or FW in the course.
              F 1pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CHEM–1020 03 Intro to Chemistry 000029 4 0 0 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 1/9-1/13 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive an FN or FW in the course; reserve section
              H 1pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CHEM–2205 01 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000030 4 18 18 F 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 1/9-1/13 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive an FN or FW in the course.
              T H 8am – 9:20am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–150 Erin Almlie
CHEM–2205 02 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000031 4 12 18 T H 8am – 9:20am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–150 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 1/9-1/13 will be reported as a 'No Show' and receive an FN or FW in the course.
              F 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CONE - Construction Electricity
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CONE–1108 01 Electrical Circuit Theory 000182 4 21 23 M 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–556 Stanley Kovarik
              M 1pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–556 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1110 01 AC/DC Motors/Generators 000183 4 21 23 T 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
              T 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1112 01 Residential Wiring 000184 3 22 23 H 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–226 Stanley Kovarik
              H 9am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1116 01 Conduit/Tool Applications 000185 2 23 23 W 1pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik
Conduit/Tool Applications, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
CONE–1120 01 Electrical Blueprints 000186 3 23 23 W 8am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
Electrical Blueprints, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
CONE–2202 01 Heating/Cooling Controls 000187 3 17 23 MT 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 EGF–254 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 1st half
              MT 9am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
CONE–2214 01 Industrial Wiring 000188 2 17 23 W 8am – 9:50am 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–556 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
              W 10am – 1:50pm 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
CONE–2216 01 Motor Control Application 000189 3 16 23 MT 8am – 8:50am 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–254 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
              MT 9am – 12:50pm 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
CONE–2225 01 Transformers 000190 2 17 23 H 8am – 9:50am 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–236 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
              H 10am – 1:50pm 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
CONE–2228 01 Troubleshooting 000191 1 17 23 MT 1pm – 2:50pm 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
CONE–2230 01 Load Management Controls 000192 2 17 23 W 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 EGF–556 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 1st half
              W 10am – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
CONE–2238 01 Low Voltage Wiring 000193 2 18 23 H 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 EGF–556 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 1st half
              H 10am – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
CONE–2248 01 Code Applications 000194 2 17 23 MT 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 EGF–236 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 1st half
              MT 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
CPTR - Computer & Network Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CPTR–1100 01 Computer Basics 000032 1 24 30 M 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 EGF–220 Donald Fischer
Course Notes: 1st half
CPTR–1104 01 Intro to Computer Tech 000033 3 10 30 M W 12:30pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–220 Bridget Brooks
CPTR–1104 02 Intro to Computer Tech 000034 3 26 30 M W 10:30am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–220 Donald Fischer
CPTR–1104 03 Intro to Computer Tech 000035 3 20 30 TWH 3:30pm – 5:20pm 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 EGF–220 Mark Meuleners
Course Notes: Farm Operations students only
CPTR–1131 51 Microcomputer Maintenance 000036 4 12 17 M W F 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–248 Donald Fischer
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid
CPTR–1136 01 Networking I 000037 4 17 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–224 Don Campbell
              F 11am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–1138 01 Information Systems 000039 2 12 25 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–1147 01 Networking II 000038 4 10 25 M W 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–224 Don Campbell
              F 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–1148 01 Micro Operating Systems 000040 3 16 25 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–224 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–1500 01 Intro Web Concepts 000041 3 11 25 M W 3pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–224 Donald Fischer
CPTR–2214 01 Network Operating Sys 000046 3 13 25 T H 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–224 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–2227 01 Networking IV 000042 3 9 25 T H 3pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–2231 01 Unix/Linux 000043 3 10 25 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–224 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–2252 01 Micro Systems Project 000044 3 9 25 T H 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–248 Donald Fischer
Course Notes: Hybrid
CPTR–2294 01 Internship 000045 3 1 15 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–INTER Don Campbell
CRJU - Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CRJU–1109 51 Behavioral Sciences 000549 3 8 9 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–292 Teresa Mattison
Course Notes: Telepresence
CRLT - Career Related Topics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CRLT–2103 01 Job Seeking/Keeping 000324 1 16 35 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–238 Mark Meuleners
Course Notes: 2nd half;
CVOP - Commercial Vehicle Operations
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CVOP–1100 01 State/Federal Regulation 000211 4 10 20 M 12pm – 5:50pm 1.23.17 – 1.31.17 EGF–715 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Simulation/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              W 12pm – 5:50pm 1.23.17 – 1.31.17 EGF–705
              H 12pm – 5:50pm 1.23.17 – 1.31.17 EGF–715
              F 12pm – 4:50pm 1.23.17 – 1.31.17 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
              T 12pm – 2:50pm 1.23.17 – 1.31.17 EGF–344 Davis Hamilton
              T 3pm – 5:50pm 1.23.17 – 1.31.17 EGF–715 Davis Hamilton
              MTWHF ARR 2.22.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
CVOP–1105 01 Safe Operation/Regulation 000212 4 10 10 H 12pm – 5:50pm 2.1.17 – 2.16.17 EGF–715 Davis Hamilton
Safe Operation/Regulation, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Course stacKed with CVOP1110; Simulation/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              W 12pm – 5:50pm 2.1.17 – 2.16.17 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
              T 12pm – 2:50pm 2.1.17 – 2.16.17 EGF–344 Davis Hamilton
              F 12pm – 4:50pm 2.1.17 – 2.16.17 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
              M 12pm – 5:50pm 2.1.17 – 2.16.17 EGF–715 Davis Hamilton
              T 3pm – 5:50pm 2.1.17 – 2.16.17 EGF–715 Davis Hamilton
              MTWHF ARR 2.22.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
CVOP–1110 01 Trip Planning 000213 3 10 10 H 12pm – 5:50pm 2.1.17 – 2.16.17 EGF–715 Davis Hamilton
Trip Planning, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP1105; Simulation/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              M 12pm – 5:50pm 2.1.17 – 2.16.17 EGF–715 Davis Hamilton
              F 12pm – 4:50pm 2.1.17 – 2.16.17 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
              T 12pm – 2:50pm 2.1.17 – 2.16.17 EGF–344 Davis Hamilton
              W 12pm – 5:50pm 2.1.17 – 2.16.17 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
              T 3pm – 5:50pm 2.1.17 – 2.16.17 EGF–715 Davis Hamilton
              MTWHF ARR 2.22.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
CVOP–1115 01 Commercial Op I 000214 4 9 10 F 12pm – 4:50pm 2.17.17 – 2.21.17 EGF–705 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP1120; Simulation/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              M 12pm – 5:50pm 2.17.17 – 2.21.17 EGF–715 Davis Hamilton
              T 12pm – 2:50pm 2.17.17 – 2.21.17 EGF–344 Davis Hamilton
              T 3pm – 5:50pm 2.17.17 – 2.21.17 EGF–715 Davis Hamilton
              MTWHF ARR 2.22.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
CVOP–1120 01 Commercial Op II 000215 3 9 10 MTWHF ARR 2.22.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP1115; Simulation/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
ECON - Economics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ECON–2202 01 Macroeconomics 000050 3 40 40 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–362 Kristofor Paulson
Macroeconomics, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
EDUC - Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
EDUC–2250 51 Intro to Education 000051 3 2 10 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–301 Peggy Rogers
Course Notes: ITV
              12am – 12am 1.9.17 – 2.2.17 Kerry Jaeger
EMTB - Emergency Med Tech Basics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
EMTB–1101 01 Emergency Medical Tech 000261 6 11 20 MT 8am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–715 Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: Clinical time by arrangement
EMTP - Paramedicine
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
EMTP–1150 01 Paramedic I 000272 4 10 0 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–710 Daniel Sponsler
Paramedic I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Initial class cap of "0" until seats assigned
EMTP–1155 01 Paramedic Skills I 000274 4 5 0 T H 12pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–710 Daniel Sponsler
Paramedic Skills I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Initial class cap of "0" until seats assigned
EMTP–1155 02 Paramedic Skills I 000273 4 5 0 T H 8am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–710 Daniel Sponsler
Paramedic Skills I, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Initial class cap of "0" until seats assigned
EMTP–2230 01 ACLS 000262 1 9 25 F 8am – 3:50pm 1.20.17 – 1.27.17 EGF–552 Daniel Sponsler
EMTP–2230 02 ACLS 000791 1 10 25 M 2pm – 2:50pm 1.11.17 – 4.5.17 EGF–326 Anthony Sorum
EMTP–2232 01 PHTLS 000263 1 9 20 F 8am – 3:50pm 2.17.17 – 2.24.17 EGF–552 Daniel Sponsler
EMTP–2234 01 Pediatric Adv Life Suppor 000264 1 8 25 F 8am – 3:50pm 2.3.17 – 2.10.17 EGF–552 Daniel Sponsler
EMTP–2234 02 Pediatric Adv Life Suppor 000792 1 10 25 M 12pm – 1:50pm 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–362 Heather Koland
EMTP–2240 01 Emergency Room Clinical 000265 3 7 10 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 144 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–2250 01 Acute Care Clinical 000267 3 7 10 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 144 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–2260 01 Paramedic Internship 000269 6 6 10 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 288 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–2270 01 Fire/Paramedic Internship 000271 6 1 0 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Fire/Paramedic Internship, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: 288 hrs to be scheduled
ENGL - English
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ENGL–0085 01 Int Reading & Writing 000053 3 22 25 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–214 Andrew Kalsnes
Course Notes: Hybrid
ENGL–0085 02 Int Reading & Writing 000054 3 0 0 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–254 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–0095 01 Adv Reading & Writing 000055 3 25 25 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–214 Paula Davis
Adv Reading & Writing, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid-30% online
ENGL–0095 02 Adv Reading & Writing 000056 3 21 25 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–356 Paula Davis
Course Notes: Hybrid-30% online
ENGL–1012 01 Applied Communications 000057 3 17 28 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 3.31.17 EGF–238 Paula Davis
Course Notes: 11-weeks; includes 8 hrs arranged
ENGL–1111 01 Composition I 000058 3 28 28 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–234 Kerry Jaeger
Composition I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ENGL–1111 02 Composition I 000059 3 24 28 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–226 Paula Davis
ENGL–1111 03 Composition I 000060 3 30 28 T H 11am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–214 Kerry Jaeger
Composition I, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
ENGL–1111 04 Composition I 000061 3 28 28 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–234 Andrew Kalsnes
Composition I, Section 04, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ENGL–1111 05 Composition I 000062 3 0 0 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–220 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1112 01 Composition II 000063 3 28 28 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–234 Kerry Jaeger
Composition II, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ENGL–1112 02 Composition II 000064 3 21 28 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–280 Jennifer Dahlen
Course Notes: Hybrid
ENGL–1112 03 Composition II 000065 3 25 28 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–234 Andrew Kalsnes
Course Notes: Hybrid
ENGL–1112 04 Composition II 000066 3 0 0 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–238 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1112 51 Composition II 000609 3 5 14 M 6pm – 8:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–292 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: Telepresence
ENGL–2203 51 Creative Writing 000067 3 5 14 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–149 Adam Paulson
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-33% online
ENGL–2207 01 Technical Writing 000068 3 0 0 W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–232 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Hybrid; reserve section
ENGL–2207 51 Technical Writing 000052 3 12 12 W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–149 Scott Mueller
Technical Writing, Section 51, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online; ITV
ENGL–2248 01 Multicultural Literature 000069 3 14 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–356 Kerry Jaeger
FIRE - Fire Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
FIRE–1104 01 Job Skills 000416 1 9 12 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–SITE Charles Marcott
FIRE–1104 02 Job Skills 000417 1 0 0 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–SITE TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
FIRE–1110 01 Firefighter Basic 000418 6 12 12 F 9am – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–715 Christopher Carlson
Firefighter Basic, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 9am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–715 Christopher Carlson
              F 9am – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–715 Jason Swope
              F 9am – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–715 Dale Monson
              W 9am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–715 Dale Monson
              F 9am – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–715 Scott Nicola
              W 9am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–715 Jason Swope
              W 9am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–715 Scott Nicola
FIRE–1110 02 Firefighter Basic 000419 6 0 0 F 9am – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–715 Dale Monson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 9am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–715 Dale Monson
              F 9am – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–715 Scott Nicola
              F 9am – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–715 Christopher Carlson
              W 9am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–715 Christopher Carlson
              W 9am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–715 Jason Swope
              W 9am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–715 Scott Nicola
              F 9am – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–715 Jason Swope
FIRE–1112 01 Fire Apparatus 000420 3 11 12 M 9am – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–705 Jeffrey Boushee
              M 9am – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–705 Dale Monson
FIRE–1112 02 Fire Apparatus 000421 3 0 0 M 9am – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–705 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
FIRE–1120 01 Firefighter Practical 000422 1 10 12 W 11am – 2:50pm 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–705 Jeffrey Boushee
Course Notes: 2nd half
FIRE–1120 02 Firefighter Practical 000423 1 0 0 W 11am – 2:50pm 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–705 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 2nd half; reserve section
FIRE–1150 01 HazMat Operational 000424 2 13 12 M 9am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–710 Daniel Walz
HazMat Operational, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
FIRE–1150 02 HazMat Operational 000425 2 0 0 M 9am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–710 Jason Swope
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M 9am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–710 Daniel Walz
FIRE–1152 01 Building Construction 000426 3 11 24 H 9am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–715 Jason Swope
FIRE–1165 01 Technical Rescue 000793 2 11 12 T 9am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–705 Jason Swope
              T 9am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–705 Christopher Carlson
FIRE–2230 01 Fire Investigation 000429 2 10 24 T 12pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–715 Dale Monson
FIRE–2256 01 HazMat Technician 000430 4 10 12 F 9am – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–710 Charles Marcott
FIRE–2256 02 HazMat Technician 000431 4 0 0 F 9am – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–710 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
FIRE–2263 01 Adv Vehicle/H2O Rescue 000434 3 10 12 H 10am – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–730 Jeffrey Boushee
FIRE–2263 02 Adv Vehicle/H2O Rescue 000435 3 0 0 H 10am – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–730 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
FYEC - Pathways to Success
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
FYEC–1110 01 Pathways to Success 000080 1 23 28 T 9:30am – 10:20am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–280 Andrew Kalsnes
FYEC–1110 02 Pathways to Success 000081 1 0 0 W 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
HEAT - HVAC Heating, Ventilation & AC
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HEAT–1102 01 Sheet Metal Design 000195 3 8 23 H 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–280 Karl Krogfoss
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss
HEAT–2202 01 Air Handling 000196 2 8 23 M 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–236 Karl Krogfoss
              M 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss
HEAT–2206 01 Heating Sys Maintenance 000197 2 9 23 T 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–226 Karl Krogfoss
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss
HEAT–2210 01 Com Air Conditioning 000198 2 8 23 M 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 Karl Krogfoss
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss
HEAT–2214 01 Hydronic Heating Sys 000199 4 8 23 H 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–292 Karl Krogfoss
              H 2pm – 5:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss
HEAT–2214 02 Hydronic Heating Sys 000200 4 11 23 T 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–326 Jack Hanson
              T 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–502A Jack Hanson
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–502A Jack Hanson
HEAT–2220 01 HVAC Troubleshooting 000201 3 9 23 T 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–226 Karl Krogfoss
              T 10am – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss
HIST - History
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HIST–2202 01 US History II 000082 3 22 40 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–256 Daniel Sauerwein
HIST–2213 51 Civil War/Reconstruction 000785 3 12 13 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–292 Daniel Sauerwein
Course Notes: ITV
HIST–2250 01 American Minorities 000135 3 28 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 Daniel Sauerwein
HLTH - Health Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HLTH–1106 01 Medical Terminology 000218 2 38 40 M W 3pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–326 Angela Brekken
HLTH–1106 02 Medical Terminology 000217 2 0 0 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
HLTH–1106 51 Medical Terminology 000216 2 18 18 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–292 Alan Gunderson
Medical Terminology, Section 51, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH–1110 01 Nursing Assistant 000620 3 7 10 M 9am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–416 Colette Greek
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; Monday, 1/9 class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: TBA at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
HLTH–1110 02 Nursing Assistant 000621 3 9 10 M 1pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–416 Colette Greek
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; Monday, 1/9 class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: TBA at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN
HLTH–1110 03 Nursing Assistant 000623 3 0 0 W 1pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–416 Colette Greek
Course Notes: Hybrid-lecture online, lab on campus; Wednesday, 1/11 class attendance mandatory; 16 hrs clinical time required: TBA at Villa St. Vincent, Crookston, MN; reserve section
HLTH–1110 05 Nursing Assistant 000624 3 10 0 TWH 1:30pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–346 Colette Greek
Nursing Assistant, Section 05, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Clinical at Villa St Vincent, Crookston, MN: TBA
HLTH–2002 01 Pharmacology 000219 2 17 40 T H 3:30pm – 4:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–344 Danika Braaten
HPER - Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HPER–1122 01 Yoga 000083 1 18 24 M W 10:30am – 11:20am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–305B Marissa Mihelich
HPER–1143 01 Self Defense 000087 1 7 25 T 5pm – 6:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–305B Andrew Kalsnes
HPER–1410 01 First Aid/CPR 000084 1 0 0 F 12pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 2.3.17 EGF–366 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: 1st half; 4-weeks; reserve section
HPER–1410 02 First Aid/CPR 000085 1 15 24 F 12pm – 3:50pm 3.17.17 – 4.7.17 EGF–366 Daniel Sponsler
Course Notes: 2nd half; 4-weeks
HPER–1410 03 First Aid/CPR 000086 1 12 0 M 1:30pm – 2:50pm 2.13.17 – 5.1.17 EGF–346 Tana Ostlie
First Aid/CPR, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
HUMN - Humanities
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HUMN–1101 51 Intro to Humanities 000555 3 8 13 H 6pm – 8:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–149 Stephen Nelson
Course Notes: ITV
MATH - Mathematics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MATH–0080 01 Math Foundations 000090 3 18 25 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–340 Dewitt Johnson
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 02 Math Foundations 000091 3 21 25 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–340 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0090 01 Introductory Algebra 000092 3 25 25 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–150 Michael Simmers
Introductory Algebra, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
MATH–0090 02 Introductory Algebra 000093 3 20 25 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–340 Anita Lesmeister
MATH–0090 03 Introductory Algebra 000094 3 13 25 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–340 Alexandar Sidles
MATH–0090 04 Introductory Algebra 000095 3 0 0 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0094 01 Pre-College Algebra 000096 4 14 25 MTWH 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–280 Farah Rahnama
MATH–0094 02 Pre-College Algebra 000097 4 0 0 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–280 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0098 02 Intermediate Algebra 000099 3 18 25 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–238 Alexandar Sidles
MATH–0098 03 Intermediate Algebra 000100 3 0 0 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–1003 01 Math Applications Nurses 000101 2 21 35 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–254 Anita Lesmeister
Course Notes: For nursing and allied health students only
MATH–1003 02 Math Applications Nurses 000088 2 35 35 M W 11am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–326 Michael Simmers
Math Applications Nurses, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
MATH–1003 03 Math Applications Nurses 000108 2 0 0 T H 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–1003 51 Math Applications Nurses 000787 2 14 15 T 6pm – 7:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–149 Dewitt Johnson
Course Notes: ITV
MATH–1102 51 Contemporary Math 000089 3 13 15 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–149 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online; ITV
MATH–1110 01 College Algebra 000103 3 34 35 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–280 Barbara Weber
MATH–1110 02 College Algebra 000105 3 33 35 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–362 Alexandar Sidles
MATH–1110 03 College Algebra 000104 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–280 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MKTG - Sales, Marketing & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MKTG–1108 01 Customer Relations Mgmt 000109 3 24 40 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
Course Notes: Hybrid-30% online
MKTG–2116 01 Advertising 000110 3 20 40 M W 11am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
Course Notes: Hybrid-30% online
MKTG–2120 01 Supervisory Leadership 000111 3 29 40 M W 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–356 Cathy Brenan
Course Notes: Hybrid-30% online
MKTG–2304 01 Applied Sales Techniques 000113 3 10 40 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–280 Bridget Brooks
Course Notes: Hybrid-30% online
MKTG–2320 01 Marketing Management 000114 3 10 40 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–150 Peter Burnett
Course Notes: Hybrid-30% online
MKTG–2900 01 Internship I 000115 3 2 40 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–INTER Cathy Brenan
MKTG–2920 01 Internship II 000116 3 0 40 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–INTER Cathy Brenan
MUSC - Music
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MUSC–1102 01 Rock History 000117 3 40 40 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–356 Michelle Lucia-Ingle
Rock History, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
NSCI - Natural Sciences
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
NSCI–2203 01 Environmental Science 000163 4 19 24 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–150 Robert Jung
              M 3pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–330 Robert Jung
NSCI–2203 02 Environmental Science 000164 4 0 0 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–150 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–330 Robert Jung
NURS - Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
NURS–0001 99 Nursing Information 000640 0 87 50 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
Nursing Information, Section 99, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
NURS–0002 99 AD Math Entrance Exam 000641 0 123 100 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
AD Math Entrance Exam, Section 99, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Access to course in D2L is available 24 hours after registration; math lectures and math workbook available in D2L
NURS–0003 99 NACE Entrance Exam 000893 0 1 100 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Course fee - $65; Exam dates available: 3/13,3/20,5/22 - 9:00am-1:00pm in EGF NCTC testing center.
NURS–2110 01 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000642 3 15 0 W 8am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–346 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
NURS–2110 02 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000643 3 15 0 W 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–346 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–418 Kari Koenig
NURS–2121 01 Psychosocial Integrity 000644 2 30 0 W 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–250 Kari Koenig
Psychosocial Integrity, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid-75% online; class meets: 1/18,2/22,3/22,4/12,4/19
NURS–2131 01 Nurs Interventions II 000647 3 19 1 M 9am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–346 Mei-Wen Sather
Nurs Interventions II, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 9am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–346 Candace Seyfried
NURS–2131 02 Nurs Interventions II 000648 3 19 1 M 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–418 Mei-Wen Sather
Nurs Interventions II, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–418 Candace Seyfried
              M 11am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–346 Candace Seyfried
              M 11am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–346 Mei-Wen Sather
NURS–2131 03 Nurs Interventions II 000649 3 19 0 W 9am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–344 Candace Seyfried
Nurs Interventions II, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 9am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–344 Mei-Wen Sather
NURS–2131 04 Nurs Interventions II 000650 3 0 0 W 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–418 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 11am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–344 TBA2 STAFF
NURS–2133 01 Professional Role 000645 2 37 0 M 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–366 Kari Koenig
Professional Role, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid-75% online; meets on campus: 1/9,2/6,3/13,3/27,4/24
NURS–2133 02 Professional Role 000646 2 19 0 W 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–366 Kari Koenig
Professional Role, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid-75% online; meets on campus: 1/11,2/8,3/15,3/27,4/26
NURS–2135 01 Clinical II 000651 4 9 0 M ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–CLINI Nancy Carda
Clinical II, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Altru in GF-days
NURS–2135 02 Clinical II 000652 4 10 0 M ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–CLINI Karen Znajda
Clinical II, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Altru in GF-days
NURS–2135 03 Clinical II 000653 4 10 0 T ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–CLINI Nancy Carda
Clinical II, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Altru in GF-days
NURS–2135 04 Clinical II 000654 4 10 0 T ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–CLINI Frieda Larson
Clinical II, Section 04, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2135 05 Clinical II 000655 4 9 1 H ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–CLINI Candace Seyfried
Clinical II, Section 05, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2135 06 Clinical II 000656 4 8 1 F ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–CLINI Candace Seyfried
Clinical II, Section 06, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Riverview in Crookston-days
OTAC - Occupational Therapy Assistant
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
OTAC–1115 01 Disability/Disease Proc 000275 2 18 24 T H 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–366 Cassie Hilts
OTAC–1125 01 Phys Hlth Foundations 000276 3 16 24 T 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–366 Kara Welke
              H 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–366 Kara Welke
OTAC–1135 01 Psychosocial Foundations 000277 3 8 12 W 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–360 Cassie Hilts
              M W 11am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–316 Cassie Hilts
OTAC–1135 02 Psychosocial Foundations 000278 3 8 12 M W 11am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–316 Cassie Hilts
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–360 Cassie Hilts
OTAC–1145 01 Scholarship I 000279 1 18 24 T 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–326 Kara Welke
OTAC–1155 01 Movement for Occupations 000280 3 8 12 M 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–344 Kara Welke
              M 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–344 Dawn Eickman
              M W 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–280 Dawn Eickman
OTAC–1155 02 Movement for Occupations 000281 3 10 12 M 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–344 Dawn Eickman
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–326 Kara Welke
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–326 Dawn Eickman
OTAC–2115 01 Adult Community Practice 000282 2 8 8 F 8:30am – 10:20am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–360 Jessa Hulteng
Adult Community Practice, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–326 Cassie Hilts
OTAC–2115 02 Adult Community Practice 000283 2 7 7 M 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–326 Cassie Hilts
Adult Community Practice, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              F 10:30am – 12:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–360 Jessa Hulteng
OTAC–2125 01 Adult Physical Health 000284 5 7 7 M W 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–356 Kara Welke
Adult Physical Health, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M W 11am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–234 Kara Welke
              ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–ARR Kara Welke
OTAC–2125 02 Adult Physical Health 000285 5 7 8 M W 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–356 Kara Welke
              M W 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–360 Kara Welke
              ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–ARR Kara Welke
OTAC–2135 01 Adult Psychosocial 000286 5 8 8 T H 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–360 Cassie Hilts
Adult Psychosocial, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              H 12pm – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–316 Cassie Hilts
              M 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–366 Cassie Hilts
              ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–ARR Kara Welke
OTAC–2135 02 Adult Psychosocial 000287 5 7 7 H 12pm – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–316 Cassie Hilts
Adult Psychosocial, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–360 Cassie Hilts
              M 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–366 Cassie Hilts
              ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–ARR Kara Welke
OTAC–2145 01 Scholarship III 000288 1 14 24 T 12pm – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–326 Kara Welke
Course Notes: Hybrid
OTAC–2155 01 Professional Topics 000289 2 14 24 T 3pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–316 Cassie Hilts
PHIL - Philosophy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PHIL–1101 01 Intro to Philosophy 000118 3 15 40 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–356 Brent Braga
PHIL–1102 01 Intro to Ethics 000119 3 35 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–254 Brent Braga
PHIL–1102 02 Intro to Ethics 000120 3 41 40 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–362 Brent Braga
Intro to Ethics, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
PHIL–1111 01 Philosophy of Religion 000121 3 39 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–356 Kerry Jaeger
PHIL–2210 01 Morals and Medicine 000123 3 32 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–254 Brent Braga
PHLB - Phlebotomy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PHLB–1104 01 Phlebotomy Procedures 000290 2 8 30 MTWH 8am – 9:50am 3.13.17 – 4.6.17 EGF–338 Debra Beland
PHLB–1105 01 Phlebotomy Lab Skills 000291 1 8 10 MTWH 10am – 11:50am 3.13.17 – 4.6.17 EGF–338 Debra Beland
PHLB–1106 01 Clinical Phlebotomy Inter 000292 3 8 10 ARR 4.10.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–INTER Debra Beland
PHRM - Pharmacy Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PHRM–2002 01 Pharmacy Prin/Prac II 000223 5 9 10 W 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–340 Danika Braaten
              W 11am – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
              H 12:30pm – 3:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
PHRM–2002 02 Pharmacy Prin/Prac II 000224 5 5 10 W 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–340 Danika Braaten
              T 12:30pm – 3:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
              W 2pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
PHRM–2002 03 Pharmacy Prin/Prac II 000225 5 0 0 F 9am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–340 Danika Braaten
              H 3:30pm – 6:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
PHRM–2004 01 Professional Prac/Law 000226 3 10 10 M 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–340 Danika Braaten
Professional Prac/Law, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 12pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
PHRM–2004 02 Professional Prac/Law 000227 3 6 10 M 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–340 Danika Braaten
              M 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
PHRM–2004 03 Professional Prac/Law 000228 3 0 0 M 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–340 Danika Braaten
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M 4pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
PLBG - Plumbing Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PLBG–1114 01 Steel Pipe Procedures 000202 3 12 20 W 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–326 Jack Hanson
              W 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
PLBG–1116 01 Plumbing Theory/Sys 000203 3 13 20 M 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–226 Jack Hanson
              M 11am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
PLBG–1118 01 State Plbg Code Interpret 000204 1 12 20 M 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–292 Jack Hanson
PLBG–1120 01 Residential Plbg Install 000205 3 13 20 H 8am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
PLBG–1122 01 Plbg Repair/Service Work 000206 2 13 20 W 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–292 Jack Hanson
              W 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
PLSC - Political Science
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PLSC–1103 51 State/Local Government 000142 3 14 18 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–292 Daniel Sauerwein
Course Notes: ITV
PNSG - Practical Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PNSG–0001 99 Prac Nursing Information 000883 0 162 250 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–ARR Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1222 01 Nursing III 000731 4 27 0 HF 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
Course Notes: Hybrid
PNSG–1228 01 PN Clinical II 000732 5 10 0 W ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–CLINI Hope Dumas
PNSG–1228 02 PN Clinical II 000733 5 10 0 W ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–CLINI Julie Dahlman
PNSG–1228 03 PN Clinical II 000734 5 10 0 W ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–CLINI Margaret Colenso
PNSG–1228 04 PN Clinical II 000735 5 0 0 W ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PNSG–1228 05 PN Clinical II 000736 5 10 0 FSN ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–CLINI Sarah Rudnik
PNSG–1228 06 PN Clinical II 000737 5 0 0 FSN ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PNSG–1232 01 Advanced IV Therapy 000738 1 14 0 T H 3pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 EGF–418 Lisa Anderson
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1232 02 Advanced IV Therapy 000739 1 14 0 T H 3pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 EGF–418 Karen Znajda
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1250 01 Intro Practical Nursing 000702 1 40 0 W 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 EGF–366 Colette Greek
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1254 01 Nursing Foundations 000703 4 14 0 T HF 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
              T 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–418 Mary Amundson
PNSG–1254 02 Nursing Foundations 000704 4 13 0 T HF 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
              T 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–418 Colette Greek
PNSG–1254 03 Nursing Foundations 000705 4 13 0 T HF 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–418 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1258 01 Psychosocial 000706 2 40 0 W 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–366 Mary Amundson
PNSG–1262 01 Nursing Concepts I 000707 5 14 0 T HF 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 Mary Amundson
              HF 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–418 Mary Amundson
PNSG–1262 02 Nursing Concepts I 000708 5 13 0 T HF 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 Mary Amundson
              HF 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–418 Colette Greek
PNSG–1262 03 Nursing Concepts I 000709 5 13 0 T HF 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 Mary Amundson
              HF 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–418 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1266 01 Clinical Care I 000710 1 9 0 M ARR 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–CLINI Frieda Larson
Course Notes: 2nd half; in Crookston-Riverview
PNSG–1266 02 Clinical Care I 000711 1 8 0 M ARR 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–CLINI Bethany Bailly
Course Notes: 2nd half; in Grand Forks-Valley ElderCare
PNSG–1266 03 Clinical Care I 000712 1 8 0 M ARR 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–CLINI Cassandra Olson
Course Notes: 2nd half; in Grand Forks-Valley ElderCare
PNSG–1266 04 Clinical Care I 000713 1 9 0 M ARR 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–CLINI Sarah Rudnik
Course Notes: 2nd half; in Crookston-Villa
PNSG–1266 05 Clinical Care I 000714 1 8 0 FSN ARR 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–CLINI Colette Greek
Course Notes: 2nd half; in Crookston-Riverview
PNSG–1266 06 Clinical Care I 000715 1 9 0 FSN ARR 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–CLINI Samantha Hulst
Course Notes: 2nd half; in Crookston-Villa
PNSG–1266 07 Clinical Care I 000907 1 8 1 M ARR 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–CLINI Mary Amundson
Course Notes: 2nd half; in Grand Forks-Valley 4000
PNSG–1270 01 Transition to Practice 000716 1 38 0 T H 3pm – 3:50pm 3.13.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
Course Notes: 2nd half
PNSG–1274 01 Maternal / Newborn 000717 1 38 0 T H 3pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 EGF–318 Mary Amundson
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1278 01 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000718 2 14 0 T 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–254 Karen Znajda
              T 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–254 Lisa Anderson
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–418 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1278 02 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000719 2 11 0 T 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–254 Karen Znajda
              T 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–254 Lisa Anderson
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–418 Karen Znajda
PNSG–1278 03 Invasive Nrsing Therapies 000720 2 13 0 T 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–254 Lisa Anderson
              T 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–254 Karen Znajda
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–418 Mary Amundson
PNSG–1282 01 Nursing Concepts II 000721 6 14 0 H 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–418 Karen Znajda
              T 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              T 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
              F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 Karen Znajda
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 Karen Znajda
              F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1282 02 Nursing Concepts II 000722 6 12 0 H 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–418 Colette Greek
              T 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              T 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 Karen Znajda
              F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 Karen Znajda
              F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1282 03 Nursing Concepts II 000723 6 12 0 F 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–418 Colette Greek
              T 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
              T 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
              F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 Karen Znajda
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 Karen Znajda
              F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1286 01 Clinical Care II 000724 5 9 0 M ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–CLINI Racheal Fuller
PNSG–1286 02 Clinical Care II 000725 5 9 0 M ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–CLINI Jennifer Johnson
PNSG–1286 03 Clinical Care II 000726 5 9 0 W ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–CLINI Jennifer Johnson
PNSG–1286 04 Clinical Care II 000727 5 9 0 W ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–CLINI Cassandra Olson
PNSG–1286 05 Clinical Care II 000728 5 8 0 FSN ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–CLINI Margaret Colenso
PNSG–1286 06 Clinical Care II 000729 5 8 0 FSN ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–CLINI Tami Byklum
PNSG–1286 07 Clinical Care II 000730 5 0 0 FSN ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PSYC - Psychology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PSYC–1105 01 Intro to Psychology 000136 3 33 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–254 David Christian
PSYC–1105 02 Intro to Psychology 000137 3 19 40 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–254 David Christian
PSYC–1105 03 Intro to Psychology 000138 3 10 40 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–254 David Christian
PSYC–1105 51 Intro to Psychology 000557 3 10 13 W 6pm – 8:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–292 David Christian
Course Notes: ITV
PSYC–2201 01 Developmental Psychology 000139 3 40 40 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–362 David Christian
Developmental Psychology, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
PTAS - Physical Therapist Assistant
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PTAS–1108 01 PTA Pathophysiology 000229 2 19 18 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–312 Justin Berry
PTA Pathophysiology, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
PTAS–1110 01 Physical Agents 000230 4 19 18 T H 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–316 Shelley Koerber
Physical Agents, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T H 10am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–314 Shelley Koerber
PTAS–1114 01 Clinical Kinesiology 000231 3 19 18 M W 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–312 Justin Berry
Clinical Kinesiology, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M W 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–314 Justin Berry
PTAS–1116 01 Therapeutic Exercise I 000232 2 19 18 T 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–366 Shelley Koerber
Therapeutic Exercise I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–314 Shelley Koerber
PTAS–1120 01 Clinical Introduction 000233 1 18 18 MTWHF ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–SITE Shelley Koerber
Clinical Introduction, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
PTAS–2140 01 Clinical Education II 000234 5 14 18 TWHF ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–SITE Shelley Koerber
PTAS–2150 01 Clinical Education III 000235 5 14 18 MTWHF ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–SITE Shelley Koerber
PTAS–2160 01 Professional Integration 000236 3 14 18 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–ARR Justin Berry
              ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–ARR Shelley Koerber
RADT - Radiologic Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
RADT–1124 01 Radiographic Proc II 000237 4 8 8 M 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–326 Debra King
Radiographic Proc II, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 8am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–350 Debra King
              M 10am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–350 Debra King
RADT–1124 02 Radiographic Proc II 000241 4 8 8 M 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–326 Debra King
Radiographic Proc II, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 11am – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–350 Debra King
              M 11am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–350 Debra King
RADT–1126 01 Image Production & Eval 000220 3 8 8 M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–316 Debra Beland
Image Production & Eval, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 3pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–350 Debra Beland
RADT–1126 02 Image Production & Eval 000222 3 8 8 M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–316 Debra Beland
Image Production & Eval, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 2pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–350 Debra Beland
RADT–1128 01 Clinic Radiography II 000238 5 16 16 T H 7:30am – 3:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–SITE Debra King
Clinic Radiography II, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
RADT–2220 01 Radiation Biology/Protect 000239 2 15 16 T 11:30am – 1:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–312 Debra Beland
RADT–2228 01 Clinic Radiography V 000240 7 15 16 M W F 7:30am – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–SITE Debra King
RADT–2240 01 Registry Prep 000221 2 15 16 T 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–344 Debra King
RESP - Respiratory Therapist
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
RESP–1110 01 Adult Critical Care 000242 4 12 12 H 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
Adult Critical Care, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson
RESP–1110 02 Adult Critical Care 000243 4 0 0 H 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 8am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson
RESP–2206 01 Clinical II 000244 3 6 6 W 6:50am – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–SITE Alan Gunderson
Clinical II, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
RESP–2206 02 Clinical II 000245 3 6 6 F 6:50am – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–SITE Alan Gunderson
Clinical II, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
RESP–2206 03 Clinical II 000246 3 0 0 M 6:50am – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–SITE Alan Gunderson
Course Notes: Reserve section
RESP–2206 04 Clinical II 000247 3 0 0 W 3pm – 10:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–SITE TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
RESP–2212 01 Diagnostic Procedures 000248 3 10 12 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 Anthony Sorum
              M 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum
RESP–2212 02 Diagnostic Procedures 000249 3 0 0 M W 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 9am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum
RESP–2236 01 Neonatal Resuscitation Pr 000250 1 10 25 M 12pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 3.3.17 EGF–362 Heather Koland
Course Notes: 4 hrs TBA
RESP–2258 01 Clinical IV 000251 3 5 6 T ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–SITE Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: 8 hr shift: Tuesday 6:30am-2:30pm
RESP–2258 02 Clinical IV 000252 3 5 6 H ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–SITE Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: 8 hr shift: Thursday 6:30am-2:30pm
RESP–2260 01 Spring Internship 000253 1 6 6 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–INTER Anthony Sorum
Spring Internship, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
RESP–2260 02 Spring Internship 000254 1 4 6 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–INTER Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
RESP–2260 03 Spring Internship 000255 1 0 6 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–INTER Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
RESP–2276 01 Adv Prac Registry Review 000256 3 10 24 W 11am – 12:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–318 Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: Hybrid
              W 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–312 Anthony Sorum
SOCI - Sociology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SOCI–1101 01 Intro Sociology 000124 3 15 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–150 Gabriel Kilzer
SOCI–1101 02 Intro Sociology 000125 3 40 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–254 Gabriel Kilzer
Intro Sociology, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
SOCI–1101 03 Intro Sociology 000126 3 32 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
SOCI–2220 01 Intimacy, Family & Divers 000127 3 22 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
SPCH - Speech
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SPCH–1101 02 Intro to Public Speaking 000129 3 26 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–220 Bonita Andrys
Intro to Public Speaking, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid-40% online
SPCH–1101 03 Intro to Public Speaking 000130 3 14 25 M W F 8am – 8:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–226 Jacob Bell
SPCH–1101 04 Intro to Public Speaking 000131 3 19 25 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–280 Andrew Kalsnes
SPCH–1103 01 Interpersonal Communicati 000132 3 15 30 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–234 Jennifer Dahlen
SSCI - General Courses
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SSCI–1101 01 Human Relations 000133 3 17 40 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–234 Bonita Andrys
SSCI–1101 02 Human Relations 000134 3 11 40 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–234 Bonita Andrys
SURT - Surgical Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SURT–0001 99 SURT Comprehensive Exam 000257 0 19 50 ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–ARR Ruth LeTexier
SURT–2212 01 Operative Procedures 000258 5 19 24 F ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–SITE Ruth LeTexier
Course Notes: Hybrid
SURT–2216 01 Clinical I 000259 6 19 24 MTWHF ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–SITE Ruth LeTexier
SURT–2220 01 Clinical II 000260 7 19 24 MTWHF ARR 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–SITE Ruth LeTexier
WELD - Welding
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
WELD–1112 01 Advanced SMAW 000207 4 17 23 MT 8am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
WELD–1114 01 Basic Fabrication 000208 4 17 23 T 1pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–344 Brian Suckow
WELD–1116 01 Gas Shielded Processes 000209 5 17 23 W 8am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              W 1pm – 4:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              M 3pm – 3:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–344 Brian Suckow
WELD–1120 01 SMAW Pipe 000210 3 17 23 H 8am – 11:50am 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 1.9.17 – 5.11.17 EGF–530 Brian Suckow


Course Schedule Help

  • Course ID - The course code number you need to enter to register for a course.
  • Cr. - The number of credits for a course.
  • Current Enroll - The number of students currently enrolled in a course.
  • Max Enroll - The maximum number of students that will be allowed to enroll in a course.
  • ITV - The course is delivered via interactive television between two or more campuses.
  • Hybrid - The course is a blend of face-to-face instruction with online learning that promotes active independent learning. Classroom seat time is reduced.
×