Class Schedules (2017-2018)

You are viewing:

  • Fall Semester 2016 – 2017
  • Thief River Falls
  • Last Updated: Sunday April 30th, 2017 - 5:00pm

Need help reading this course schedule?

Do you have your Registration Access Code?

An access code is REQUIRED to register for classes. Have questions? Ask an academic advisor or counselor in Student Services for more information.

AGRI - Farm Operations & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AGRI–2250 01 Welding I 000757 1 5 25 F 12:30pm – 3:20pm 9.2.16 – 11.18.16 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              F 2:30pm – 3:20pm 9.2.16 – 11.18.16 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
ANTH - Anthropology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ANTH–2202 01 Cultural Anthropology 000047 3 16 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–115 Lynette Neppel
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
ARTS - Arts
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ARTS–1111 01 Basic Drawing I 000012 3 15 15 M W F 2pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–431 John Leopold
Basic Drawing I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ARTS–1125 01 Intro Art I - 2D Design 000013 3 23 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–445 John Leopold
ARTS–1130 01 Intro to Photography 000014 3 8 15 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–445 John Leopold
Course Notes: Class may also be taken "by arrangement"
ARTS–2000 01 Adv Studios-Drawing 000016 3 3 5 MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–431 John Leopold
Course Notes: Class time as arranged with instructor
              F 4pm – 5:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–431 John Leopold
              F 4pm – 5:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–445 John Leopold
              MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–445 John Leopold
ARTS–2000 02 Adv Studios-Painting 000017 3 4 7 MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–431 John Leopold
Course Notes: Class time as arranged with instructor
              F 4pm – 5:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–431 John Leopold
ARTS–2000 03 Adv Studios-Printmaking 000018 3 0 2 F 4pm – 5:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–431 John Leopold
Course Notes: Class time as arranged with instructor
              MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–431 John Leopold
ARTS–2000 04 Adv Studios-Photo/visual 000019 3 1 5 MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–431 John Leopold
Course Notes: Class time as arranged with instructor
              F 4pm – 5:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–431 John Leopold
ARTS–2000 05 Adv Studios-Sculpture 000020 3 0 1 F 4pm – 5:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–431 John Leopold
Course Notes: Class time as arranged with instructor
              MTWH 4pm – 9:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–431 John Leopold
AUBO - Auto Body Collision Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AUBO–1100 01 Intro to Auto Body 000153 2 14 20 MTWHF 8am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 8.26.16 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTWHF 8am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 8.26.16 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTWHF 1pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 8.26.16 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTWHF 1pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 8.26.16 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
AUBO–1102 01 Off Car Repair 000154 4 11 20 MTW 8am – 11:50am 8.29.16 – 11.1.16 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTW 8am – 11:50am 8.29.16 – 11.1.16 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
AUBO–1106 01 Plastic Welding 000155 1 14 20 MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 10.10.16 – 11.1.16 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 10.10.16 – 11.1.16 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
AUBO–1113 01 Auto Body Lab I 000156 3 11 20 MTW 8am – 11:50am 11.7.16 – 12.12.16 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
              MTW 8am – 11:50am 11.7.16 – 12.12.16 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 11.7.16 – 12.12.16 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 2:50pm 11.7.16 – 12.12.16 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
AUBO–1131 01 Auto Body Welding I 000157 2 14 20 MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 8.29.16 – 10.4.16 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              MTW 1pm – 3:50pm 8.29.16 – 10.4.16 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
AUBO–2205 01 Unibody & Frame 000159 4 11 20 M 8am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              M 8am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
AUBO–2214 01 General Auto Body Lab 000161 4 11 20 W 8am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              W 8am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              H 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              H 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
AUBO–2216 01 Shop Operations 000158 2 10 20 H 2pm – 3:50pm 9.1.16 – 12.15.16 TRF–717 Cody Johnson
              H 2pm – 3:50pm 9.1.16 – 12.15.16 TRF–715 Cody Johnson
AUBO–2228 01 Auto Body Mechanical 000160 6 11 20 H 8am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              H 8am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              T 8am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
              T 8am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–719 Kent Wagner
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–719C Kent Wagner
AUMO - Automotive Service Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AUMO–1103 01 Intro to Auto Service 000423 2 23 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 9.1.16 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
Intro to Auto Service, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 9.1.16 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 9.1.16 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 9.1.16 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
AUMO–1109 01 Steering & Suspension 000424 3 25 23 T H 8am – 11:50am 10.11.16 – 10.27.16 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
Steering & Suspension, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M W 8am – 11:50am 10.12.16 – 12.7.16 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              M W 8am – 11:50am 10.12.16 – 12.7.16 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              T H 8am – 11:50am 10.11.16 – 10.27.16 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
AUMO–1111 01 Brakes 000425 5 22 23 MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.6.16 – 12.14.16 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.6.16 – 12.14.16 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
AUMO–1116 01 Basic Electricity 000426 3 23 23 MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.6.16 – 10.10.16 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
Basic Electricity, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              MTWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.6.16 – 10.10.16 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
AUMO–1118 01 Starting and Charging 000428 3 10 23 TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 8.23.16 – 9.14.16 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 8.23.16 – 9.14.16 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 9.12.16 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 9.12.16 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 9.14.16 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 9.14.16 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
AUMO–1134 01 Wheel Alignment 000427 3 25 23 M W 8am – 11:50am 12.12.16 – 12.19.16 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
Wheel Alignment, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M W 8am – 11:50am 12.12.16 – 12.19.16 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              T H 8am – 11:50am 11.1.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
              T H 8am – 11:50am 11.1.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              M WH 1pm – 2:50pm 12.15.16 – 12.19.16 TRF–721 Mark Johnson
              M WH 1pm – 2:50pm 12.15.16 – 12.19.16 TRF–729 Mark Johnson
AUMO–2202 01 Body Electrical 000429 3 9 23 TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.15.16 – 10.10.16 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 9.15.16 – 10.10.16 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 9.19.16 – 10.10.16 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 9.19.16 – 10.10.16 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.15.16 – 10.10.16 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 9.15.16 – 10.10.16 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
AUMO–2204 01 Auto Computers 000430 3 9 23 TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 10.11.16 – 11.8.16 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 10.11.16 – 11.8.16 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 10.17.16 – 11.7.16 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 10.17.16 – 11.7.16 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 10.11.16 – 11.8.16 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 10.11.16 – 11.8.16 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
AUMO–2212 01 Auto Transmission/axel I 000431 5 9 23 TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 11.9.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              TWH 8:30am – 11:50am 11.9.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 11.14.16 – 12.19.16 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              M 9am – 11:50am 11.14.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 11.9.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–721D Joseph Griffin
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 11.9.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–723 Joseph Griffin
AVIA - Aviation Maintenance Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AVIA–1101 01 Aviation Basics 000740 6 24 25 M W F 1:30pm – 2:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              M W F 1:30pm – 2:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
              M W F 2:30pm – 4:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              M W F 2:30pm – 4:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
AVIA–1102 01 Math & Physics 000741 2 23 25 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC11 Zackary Nicklin
AVIA–1104 01 Weight & Balance 000743 2 24 25 T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.22.16 – 11.8.16 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
              T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.22.16 – 11.8.16 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              T 2:30pm – 4:20pm 8.22.16 – 11.8.16 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              T 2:30pm – 4:20pm 8.22.16 – 11.8.16 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
AVIA–1105 01 Basic Electricity 000745 5 15 25 H 8am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC06 Zackary Nicklin
              T 8am – 10:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC06 Zackary Nicklin
              T 10:30am – 11:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC06 Zackary Nicklin
AVIA–1105 02 Basic Electricity 000746 5 10 25 T 8am – 10:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC06 Zackary Nicklin
              T 11:30am – 12:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC06 Zackary Nicklin
              H 12:30pm – 4:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC06 Zackary Nicklin
AVIA–1110 01 Shop Tools/Hardware 000747 1 25 25 T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 11.15.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
Shop Tools/Hardware, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 11.15.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              T 2:30pm – 4:20pm 11.15.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              T 2:30pm – 4:20pm 11.15.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC40 Jeffery Krein
AVIA–1121 01 Nonmetallic Structures 000749 5 22 25 M W 10am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC22 Jeffery Krein
              M W 10am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              M W F 11am – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
              M W F 11am – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC22 Jeffery Krein
AVIA–1801 01 Aviation Make-Up 000751 1 0 12 H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
AVIA–1801 02 Aviation Make-Up 000752 1 0 12 F 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC11 Jeffery Krein
AVIA–2201 01 Reciprocating Theory/Main 000753 7 22 25 H 8am – 9:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              H 8am – 9:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              H 9:30am – 11:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              H 9:30am – 11:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              T 10:30am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              T 10:30am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              T 12:30pm – 4:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              T 12:30pm – 4:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
AVIA–2203 01 Turbine Eng Theory/Maint 000754 7 21 25 T 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold
              F 8am – 10:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold
              W 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold
              F 8am – 10:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              T 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              W 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              M 12pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold
              M 12pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
              M 2pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC40 Robert Wold
              M 2pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC08 Robert Wold
AVIA–2205 01 Ign/Fuel Metering Pwrplt 000755 8 22 25 M 8am – 9:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              M 8am – 9:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              M 9:30am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              M 9:30am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              W 10am – 11:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              W 10am – 11:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              F 10:30am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              F 10:30am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              W 12pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
              M 12pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              F 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC24 Richard Chapman
              F 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC12 Richard Chapman
BIOL - Biology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
BIOL–1101 01 Concepts of Biology 000021 4 21 24 T 12pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–109 Timothy Gabor
              M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–201 Timothy Gabor
BIOL–1101 02 Concepts of Biology 000022 4 0 0 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–201 Timothy Gabor
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–109 Timothy Gabor
BIOL–1111 01 Biological Prin I 000023 4 6 24 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–109 Timothy Gabor
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–105 Timothy Gabor
BIOL–2131 01 Nutrition 000025 3 41 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–201 Timothy Gabor
Nutrition, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
BIOL–2131 51 Nutrition 000026 3 4 15 W 6pm – 8:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–735 Kathleen Huschle
Course Notes: ITV
BIOL–2221 01 Microbiology 000028 3 10 24 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–117 Kathleen Huschle
              M W 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–105 Kathleen Huschle
BIOL–2252 01 Anatomy & Phys I 000030 3 22 24 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
              M 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–109 Richard Johnson
BIOL–2252 02 Anatomy & Phys I 000031 3 0 0 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M 4pm – 5:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–109 Richard Johnson
BIOL–2252 03 Anatomy & Phys I 000032 3 24 24 W 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–109 Richard Johnson
Anatomy & Phys I, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
BIOL–2252 04 Anatomy & Phys I 000033 3 0 0 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              M 4pm – 5:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–105 Richard Johnson
BIOL–2254 01 Anatomy & Phys II 000034 3 15 24 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
              M 2pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–105 Richard Johnson
BIOL–2254 02 Anatomy & Phys II 000035 3 0 0 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–515 Richard Johnson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 2pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–105 Richard Johnson
BIOL–2256 01 Advanced Physiology 000036 2 7 40 H 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–117 Terry Wiseth
BUSN - Business
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
BUSN–1110 01 Intro to Business 000037 3 30 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–117 Shannon Nelson
BUSN–2203 51 Business Statistics 000039 4 5 5 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–735 Michael Simmers
Business Statistics, Section 51, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as MATH2203.51
BUSN–2221 01 Prin Accounting I 000041 4 12 40 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–635 Tracy Boman
CHEM - Chemistry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CHEM–1121 01 General Chemistry I 000042 5 9 24 H 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–113 Kristel Kizer
              MTW F 10am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–115 Kristel Kizer
CHEM–1121 02 General Chemistry I 000043 5 0 0 MTW F 10am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–115 Kristel Kizer
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–113 Kristel Kizer
CHEM–2205 01 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000044 4 13 24 W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–113 Kristel Kizer
              M W 3pm – 4:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–115 Kristel Kizer
CHEM–2205 02 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000045 4 0 0 M W 3pm – 4:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–115 Kristel Kizer
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 4:30pm – 6:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–113 Kristel Kizer
CHEM–2211 01 Organic Chemistry I 000046 5 0 0 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–ARR Kristel Kizer
Course Notes: Independent study
CMAE - Manufacturing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CMAE–1522 01 Quality Practices 000858 2 5 30 H 11am – 2pm 10.13.16 – 12.15.16 Shane Fjerstad
CMAE–1522 02 Quality Practices 000859 2 19 30 H 4pm – 7pm 10.13.16 – 12.15.16 Shane Fjerstad
CPTR - Computer & Network Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CPTR–1100 01 Computer Basics 000048 1 9 28 T 3pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-50% online
CPTR–1100 02 Computer Basics 000049 1 0 0 T 3pm – 4:50pm 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-50% online; reserve section
CPTR–1104 01 Intro to Computer Tech 000050 3 9 30 T H 11:30am – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
CPTR–1131 51 Microcomputer Maintenance 000766 4 4 13 M W F 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–WebEx Donald Fischer
Course Notes: Telepresence, hybrid: variable by site and modality
              M W F 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC15 Donald Fischer
CRJU - Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CRJU–1117 01 Special Topics 000418 3 27 40 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison
              M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
CRJU–2201 01 Criminal Law 000419 3 20 40 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–655 Alan Rogalla
              M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–654 Alan Rogalla
CRJU–2208 01 Criminal Investigations 000420 3 22 40 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–655 James Jesme
              T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–654 James Jesme
CRJU–2221 01 Law Enforce Skills I 000422 6 20 45 T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–655 James Jesme
Course Notes: Additional lab time required as arranged with instructor
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–654 James Jesme
              T H 12pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
CRJU–2235 01 Internship 000421 4-8 1 20 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–INTER James Jesme
CRLT - Career Related Topics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CRLT–2103 01 Job Seeking/Keeping 000052 1 14 28 M 3pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 TRF–603 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-50% online
ECON - Economics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ECON–2201 01 Microeconomics 000053 3 28 40 M W 3pm – 4:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–117 Kristofor Paulson
ENGL - English
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ENGL–0085 01 Int Reading & Writing 000054 3 18 25 T F 3pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 TRF–605 Ruth Christensen
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-20% online
              M WH 3pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 TRF–225 Ruth Christensen
ENGL–0085 02 Int Reading & Writing 000055 3 25 25 T F 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 TRF–605 Ruth Christensen
Int Reading & Writing, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-20% online
              M WH 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 TRF–219 Ruth Christensen
ENGL–0095 01 Adv Reading & Writing 000057 3 21 25 MTWHF 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 TRF–115 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-20% online
ENGL–0095 02 Adv Reading & Writing 000058 3 6 25 MTWH 3pm – 3:50pm 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–225 Adam Paulson
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-33% online
ENGL–0095 03 Adv Reading & Writing 000067 3 22 25 M WH 11am – 11:50am 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–219 Ruth Christensen
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-33% online
              T 11am – 11:50am 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–605 Ruth Christensen
ENGL–1111 01 Composition I 000059 3 28 28 M W F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–603 Ruth Christensen
Composition I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ENGL–1111 02 Composition I 000060 3 28 28 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–225 Adam Paulson
Composition I, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ENGL–1111 03 Composition I 000061 3 21 28 T H 8:30am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–603 Scott Mueller
ENGL–1111 04 Composition I 000062 3 26 28 M WH 11am – 11:50am 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–605 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-33% online
              T 11am – 11:50am 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–219 Scott Mueller
ENGL–1111 51 Composition I 000063 3 14 14 M 6pm – 8:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–735 Ruth Christensen
Composition I, Section 51, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: ITV
ENGL–1112 01 Composition II 000064 3 28 28 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–603 Ruth Christensen
Composition II, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ENGL–2203 01 Creative Writing 000065 3 5 8 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–225 Scott Mueller
ENGL–2231 01 Literature & Film 000069 3 7 40 T 6pm – 8:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–515 Adam Paulson
ENGL–2251 01 British Lit Pre-1785 000675 3 5 8 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–115 Adam Paulson
ETAS - Electronic Technology - Automated Systems
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ETAS–1101 01 DC Power 000412 3 13 24 M W 8am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
Course Notes: 1st Half
              M W 8am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
ETAS–1103 01 AC Power 000413 3 13 24 M W 8am – 11:50am 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
Course Notes: 2nd Half
              M W 8am – 11:50am 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
ETAS–1105 01 Applied Electronics 000758 3 5 24 F 10am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–703 Thomas Biller
              F 10am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–706 Thomas Biller
              M W 12:20pm – 2:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–703 Thomas Biller
              M W 12:20pm – 2:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–706 Thomas Biller
ETAS–1110 01 Elec Design & Fabrication 000414 3 12 25 M W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
              M W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
ETAS–1560 01 Robotic Programming I 000415 2 12 25 T 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
              H 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
              H 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
              T 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
ETAS–2221 01 Sensor Technology 000416 4 12 24 H 9am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
              H 9am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
ETAS–2224 01 Program Logic Controllers 000417 4 12 24 T 1pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC31 Andrew Dahlen
              T 1pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC28 Andrew Dahlen
FYEC - Pathways to Success
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
FYEC–1110 01 Pathways to Success 000070 1 28 28 F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–603 Kenneth Cox
Pathways to Success, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
FYEC–1110 02 Pathways to Success 000071 1 14 28 W 3pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–603 Kenneth Cox
FYEC–1110 03 Pathways to Success 000072 1 27 28 T 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–605 Kenneth Cox
FYEC–1110 04 Pathways to Success 000073 1 0 0 M 10am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–TBA TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
GINT - Geospatial Intelligence Analysis
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
GINT–2300 01 GEOINT Analysis 000772 4 1 25 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC09 Stephen Sorenson
GINT–2301 01 GEOINT Collection Mgmt 000773 4 2 25 T H 10:30am – 12:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC10 Francisco Nix
HIST - History
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HIST–1101 01 Western Civ Pre-1500 000676 4 16 40 M W 2pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–201 Daniel Sauerwein
HIST–2250 01 American Minorities 000075 3 24 40 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–201 Daniel Sauerwein
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
HLTH - Health Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HLTH–1106 51 Medical Terminology 000441 2 15 15 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–601 Debra Beland
Medical Terminology, Section 51, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH–1110 01 Nursing Assistant 000627 3 10 10 M H 3pm – 6:20pm 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 TRF–635 DeLoris Larson
Nursing Assistant, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: 1st half; clinicals at TRF Care Center: TBA
              12am – 12am 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson
HPER - Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HPER–1108 01 Martial Arts 000076 1 17 16 T H 4pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–323 John Leopold
Martial Arts, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
HPER–1125 01 Fitness/Conditioning 000077 1 19 20 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–315 James Jesme
Course Notes: Law enforcement skills students only
HPER–1127 01 Strength Conditioning 000083 1 16 20 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–325 Kenneth Cox
HPER–1181 01 Varsity Football 000084 1 26 66 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–ARR Kenneth Cox
HPER–1182 01 Varsity Volleyball 000085 1 4 16 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–315 Abdul Nour Chamma
HPER–1183 01 Varsity Basketball 000086 1 3 15 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–315 Richard Nikunen
Course Notes: Men's basketball
HPER–1183 02 Varsity Basketball 000087 1 3 15 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–315 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Women's basketball
HPER–1187 01 Varsity Wrestling 000088 1 1 25 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–321 Scott DCamp
HPER–1410 01 First Aid/CPR 000078 1 11 24 M 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–635 Chad Zerr
HPER–1410 02 First Aid/CPR 000079 1 0 0 H 3pm – 6:50pm 8.22.16 – 9.16.16 TRF–TBA TBA1 STAFF
Course Notes: 4-weeks; reserve section
HPER–2181 01 Varsity Football II 000089 1 9 66 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–ARR Kenneth Cox
HPER–2182 01 Varsity Volleyball II 000090 1 0 16 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–315 Abdul Nour Chamma
HPER–2183 01 Varsity Basketball II 000091 1 1 15 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–315 Richard Nikunen
Course Notes: Men's basketball
HPER–2183 02 Varsity Basketball II 000092 1 0 15 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–315 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Women's basketball
HPER–2187 01 Varsity Wrestling II 000093 1 0 25 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–321 Scott DCamp
HPER–2201 01 Psychology of Sports 000080 2 8 40 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 TRF–515 Richard Nikunen
HPER–2244 01 First Responder 000081 3 18 30 M 3pm – 5:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–655 Chad Zerr
              M 3pm – 5:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–654 Chad Zerr
HPER–2250 01 Prevent/Care Athletic Inj 000082 3 24 24 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–219 Kenneth Cox
Prevent/Care Athletic Inj, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
IMAG - Imagery Analysis
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
IMAG–1100 01 Imagery Intelligence 000769 3 3 25 M W 8am – 9:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC10 Francisco Nix
IMAG–1101 01 Remote Sensing 000770 3 3 25 T H 1:30pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC10 Francisco Nix
IMAG–1103 01 Imagery Software/Mapping 000771 4 3 25 M W 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC10 Francisco Nix
JOUR - Journalism
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
JOUR–1101 51 Mass Communications 000094 3 4 15 T H 3pm – 4:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–735 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-75% online
MANF - Journalism
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MANF–2530 01 Value Stream Mapping 000857 2 4 45 T ARR 9.6.16 – 12.20.16 Charles Nemer
MATH - Mathematics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MATH–0080 01 Math Foundations 000096 3 22 25 MTWHF 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 TRF–263 Mary Plott
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible; 1st half; hybrid-20% online
MATH–0080 02 Math Foundations 000097 3 23 25 MTWHF 3pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 TRF–263 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible; 1st half; hybrid-75% online
MATH–0090 01 Introductory Algebra 000099 3 16 25 MTWHF 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 TRF–263 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: 1st half; hybrid-75% online
MATH–0094 01 Pre-College Algebra 000101 4 27 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–263 Michael Simmers
Pre-College Algebra, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
MATH–0098 01 Intermediate Algebra 000102 3 16 25 MTWHF 9am – 9:50am 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–263 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: 2nd half; hybrid-75% online
MATH–1003 51 Math Applications Nurses 000105 2 12 13 T 6pm – 7:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–735 Dewitt Johnson
Course Notes: ITV
MATH–1003 52 Math Applications Nurses 000104 2 11 15 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–735 Lyle Batton
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-75% online
MATH–1102 01 Contemporary Math 000106 3 12 35 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–219 Michael Simmers
MATH–1110 02 College Algebra 000108 3 16 35 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–225 Michael Simmers
MATH–1113 51 Pre-Calculus 000109 5 5 13 MTWHF 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–601 Farah Rahnama
Course Notes: ITV
MATH–2203 51 Statistics 000040 4 12 11 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–735 Michael Simmers
Statistics, Section 51, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as BUSN2203.51
MKTG - Sales, Marketing & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MKTG–2120 51 Supervisory Leadership 000736 3 7 10 T 6pm – 8:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–601 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Telepresence
MKTG–2120 71 Supervisory Leadership 000783 3 2 10 T 6pm – 8:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 OC–Ros-616 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: ITV; at Roseau
MKTG–2200 01 Prin of Marketing 000110 3 14 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–117 Shannon Nelson
MUSC - Music
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MUSC–1101 01 Musical Experience 000111 3 26 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
MUSC–1102 51 Rock History 000122 3 14 15 H 6pm – 8:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–735 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: ITV
MUSC–1181 01 Chamber Choir 000038 1 6 40 T H 12pm – 12:45pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
MUSC–1189 01 Special Ensem-Comm Band 000113 1 9 20 M 7pm – 8:50pm 9.12.16 – 12.12.16 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
MUSC–2108 01 Jazz History 000121 3 17 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–407 Linda Samuelson
MUSC–2251 01 Private Voice Lessons 000114 1 2 15 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–ARR Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition.
MUSC–2261 01 Private Piano Lessons 000115 1 0 15 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–ARR Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition.
MUSC–2271 01 Private Instrum-Brass 000116 1 0 12 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–ARR Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition.
MUSC–2271 02 Private Instrum-Woodwind 000117 1 0 12 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–ARR Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition.
MUSC–2271 03 Private Instrum-Percussio 000118 1 0 12 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–ARR Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition.
MUSC–2271 04 Private Instrum-Guitar 000119 1 1 12 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–ARR Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition.
MUSC–2281 01 Digital Music Media 000120 1 0 10 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–ARR Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: Contact instructor to arrange lessons; this course is subject to a music lesson fee of $200 per credit in addition to tuition.
NSCI - Natural Sciences
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
NSCI–2203 01 Environmental Science 000125 4 24 24 H 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–109 Timothy Gabor
Environmental Science, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–201 Timothy Gabor
NSCI–2203 02 Environmental Science 000126 4 0 0 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–201 Timothy Gabor
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–109 Timothy Gabor
NURS - Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
NURS–0001 99 Nursing Information 000612 0 37 50 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–ARR Kari Koenig
NURS–0002 99 AD Math Entrance Exam 000613 0 44 100 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–ARR Kari Koenig
Course Notes: Access to course in D2L is available 24 hours after registration; math lectures and math workbook available in D2L
NURS–2110 01 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000614 3 11 0 H 9am – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–604 Karen Znajda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              H 9am – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–604 Nancy Carda
NURS–2110 02 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000615 3 10 0 H 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–604 Karen Znajda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              H 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–604 Nancy Carda
              H 11am – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–631 Nancy Carda
              H 11am – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–631 Karen Znajda
NURS–2121 01 Psychosocial Integrity 000616 2 11 0 T 2pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–701 Kari Koenig
Psychosocial Integrity, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid; class meets: 8/30,9/20,10/11,11/1,11/29,12/6
NURS–2123 01 Nurs Interventions I 000617 3 19 0 T 9am – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–604 Mei-Wen Sather
Nurs Interventions I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T 9am – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–604 Candace Seyfried
NURS–2123 02 Nurs Interventions I 000618 3 18 0 T 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–631 Mei-Wen Sather
Nurs Interventions I, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–631 Candace Seyfried
              T 11am – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–604 Mei-Wen Sather
              T 11am – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–604 Candace Seyfried
NURS–2125 01 Clinical I 000619 4 9 0 H ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–CLINI Mei-Wen Sather
Clinical I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Sanford-days
NURS–2125 02 Clinical I 000620 4 8 0 F ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–CLINI Mei-Wen Sather
Clinical I, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Sanford-days
NURS–2125 03 Clinical I 000622 4 9 0 W ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 OC–Fosston Diane Scott
Clinical I, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Fosston-Essentia Health-days
NURS–2125 04 Clinical I 000621 4 10 0 W ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–CLINI Frieda Larson
Clinical I, Section 04, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Riverview-days
PAET - Precision Agriculture Equipment Technician
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PAET–1100 01 Intro Precision Ag 000759 3 5 25 M W 8am – 9:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              M W 8am – 9:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
PAET–1110 01 Equipment Operations 000760 3 5 25 T H 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
              T H 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
PAET–1115 01 Shop Tools/Practices 000761 2 5 25 M W 9:30am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
              M W 9:30am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
PAET–2200 01 Advanced Farming Sys 000762 3 4 25 M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
PAET–2205 01 Heavy Duty Engines 000763 3 4 25 T H 10:30am – 12:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              T H 10:30am – 12:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
PAET–2210 01 Ag Drive Systems 000764 3 4 25 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–703 Carr Smeby
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–706 Carr Smeby
PAET–2230 01 Internship 000765 1 3 25 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–INTER Carr Smeby
PHIL - Philosophy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PHIL–1101 01 Intro to Philosophy 000127 3 10 40 T H 3pm – 4:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–117 Stephen Nelson
PHIL–1102 01 Intro to Ethics 000128 3 33 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–201 Stephen Nelson
PHIL–1102 02 Intro to Ethics 000129 3 40 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–515 Stephen Nelson
Intro to Ethics, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
PLSC - Political Science
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PLSC–1101 51 Intro Political Science 000288 3 8 15 T H 10am – 11:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–601 Aliza Novacek-Olson
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-25% online
PLSC–1102 51 American Govt/Politics 000133 3 4 15 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–601 Daniel Sauerwein
Course Notes: ITV
PLSC–1181 01 Student Senate 000132 1 4 1 H 3:30pm – 4:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–115 TBA1 STAFF
Student Senate, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Please contact Jason Pangiarella for details
PNSG - Practical Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PNSG–0001 99 Prac Nursing Information 000718 0 36 100 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–ARR Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1222 01 Nursing III 000564 4 15 0 F 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–604 Karen Znajda
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
              H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–604 Karen Znajda
PNSG–1228 01 PN Clinical II 000638 5 8 0 M ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–CLINI Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1228 02 PN Clinical II 000639 5 9 0 T ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1232 01 Advanced IV Therapy 000565 1 13 0 H 8am – 9:50am 9.15.16 – 11.10.16 TRF–635 Lisa Lemonds
              H 8am – 11:50am 9.15.16 – 11.10.16 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1250 01 Intro Practical Nursing 000640 1 22 0 F 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 TRF–701 DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1254 01 Nursing Foundations 000641 4 14 0 H 9am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–701 DeLoris Larson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–631 DeLoris Larson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–701 DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1254 02 Nursing Foundations 000642 4 8 0 H 9am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–701 DeLoris Larson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–701 Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1258 01 Psychosocial 000643 2 22 0 W 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1262 01 Nursing Concepts I 000644 5 14 0 W 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
              F 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–701 Lisa Lemonds
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–631 Lisa Lemonds
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1262 02 Nursing Concepts I 000645 5 8 0 W 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–604 Lisa Lemonds
              F 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–701 Lisa Lemonds
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–631 DeLoris Larson
              W F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–604 DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1266 01 Clinical Care I 000646 1 8 0 M ARR 10.24.16 – 11.21.16 TRF–CLINI DeLoris Larson
PNSG–1266 02 Clinical Care I 000647 1 8 0 T ARR 10.25.16 – 11.22.16 TRF–CLINI Lisa Lemonds
PNSG–1266 03 Clinical Care I 000788 1 8 0 T ARR 10.24.16 – 11.22.16 TRF–CLINI Heather Waldal
PSYC - Psychology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PSYC–1105 01 Intro to Psychology 000134 3 36 40 T H 12pm – 1:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–515 Richard Nikunen
PSYC–1105 02 Intro to Psychology 000135 3 39 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–201 Richard Nikunen
PSYC–2201 01 Developmental Psychology 000136 3 11 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–115 Richard Nikunen
SOCI - Sociology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SOCI–1101 01 Intro Sociology 000138 3 40 40 T H 10am – 11:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–201 Lynette Neppel
Intro Sociology, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
SOCI–1102 01 Social Problems in US 000139 3 29 40 T H 8:30am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–219 Aliza Novacek-Olson
Course Notes: Hybrid-10% online
SOCI–1106 01 Intro Criminal Justice 000142 3 37 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison
              M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
SOCI–2215 01 Criminology 000140 3 38 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–655 Teresa Mattison
              M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–654 Teresa Mattison
SPCH - Speech
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SPCH–1101 01 Intro to Public Speaking 000143 3 25 25 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–225 Elise Row
Intro to Public Speaking, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
SPCH–1101 02 Intro to Public Speaking 000144 3 25 25 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–701 Adam Paulson
Intro to Public Speaking, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
SPCH–1101 03 Intro to Public Speaking 000145 3 25 25 T H 10am – 11:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–225 Elise Row
Intro to Public Speaking, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
SPCH–1103 01 Interpersonal Communicati 000146 3 27 30 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–225 Elise Row
Course Notes: Hybrid-25% online
              F 2pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–605 Elise Row
THTR - Theater
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
THTR–1102 01 Beginning Acting 000673 3 14 28 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–415 Ruth Christensen
UAST - Unmanned Aerial Systems Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
UAST–2110 01 Foundations of UAS 000767 3 5 25 M W 10am – 11:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–WebEx Zackary Nicklin
              M W 10am – 11:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC15 Zackary Nicklin
UAST–2180 01 sUAS Ground School 000768 3 3 18 T 1pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–WebEx Jonathan Beck
              T 1pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF_AV–AC15 Jonathan Beck
WELD - Welding
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
WELD–1106 01 Flux Cored Arc Welding 000147 2 15 23 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
Course Notes: 1st half
              T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1107 01 GTAW -- Alum & SS 000148 3 15 23 W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
              M 1pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              M 2pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1108 01 GMAW -- Manufacturing 000149 4 15 23 T 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              H 8am – 11:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
              T 9am – 11:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1109 01 Weld Fabrication 000150 4 14 23 M 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
              W 9am – 11:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
              F 9:30am – 11:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
              M 10am – 11:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1110 01 Blueprint Reading/Symbols 000151 2 14 23 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–635 Joel Ziegler
WELD–1150 01 Weld Qualification 000152 1 14 23 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 TRF–651 Joel Ziegler
Course Notes: 2nd half


Course Schedule Help

  • Course ID - The course code number you need to enter to register for a course.
  • Cr. - The number of credits for a course.
  • Current Enroll - The number of students currently enrolled in a course.
  • Max Enroll - The maximum number of students that will be allowed to enroll in a course.
  • ITV - The course is delivered via interactive television between two or more campuses.
  • Hybrid - The course is a blend of face-to-face instruction with online learning that promotes active independent learning. Classroom seat time is reduced.
×