Class Schedules (2016-2017)

You are viewing:

  • Fall Semester 2016 – 2017
  • East Grand Forks
  • Last Updated: Sunday April 30th, 2017 - 5:00pm

Need help reading this course schedule?

Do you have your Registration Access Code?

An access code is REQUIRED to register for classes. Have questions? Ask an academic advisor or counselor in Student Services for more information.

ACCT - Accounting
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ACCT–1100 01 Prin of Bookkeeping 000163 3 5 30 M W 2pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–226 Bridget Brooks
ACCT–1104 01 Payroll 000164 3 18 30 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–250 John Chappell
ACCT–1108 01 Busn Math/Calculators 000165 3 29 30 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–356 John Chappell
ACCT–2204 01 Intermediate Acct I 000166 4 7 30 M W 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–250 Tracy Boman
ACCT–2208 01 Cost Accounting 000167 3 10 30 M W 2:30pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–238 John Chappell
ADMS - Administrative Support
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ADMS–1100 01 Keyboarding I 000169 3 4 30 M W 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–226 Linda Simmons
Course Notes: Stacked with ADMS 2212; use a Microsoft computer vs a Mac
ADMS–1110 01 Word Processing 000170 3 12 30 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–226 Linda Simmons
Course Notes: Hybrid-26% online
ADMS–1116 01 Business Communications 000171 3 24 30 M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–238 Linda Simmons
ADMS–1120 01 Office Procedures 000172 3 7 30 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–234 Linda Simmons
ADMS–2212 01 Integrated Elec Office 000173 3 8 0 M W 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–226 Linda Simmons
Integrated Elec Office, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Stacked with ADMS 1100; see instructor to enroll
ADMS–2281 01 Internship 000174 2-4 0 30 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–INTER Linda Simmons
Course Notes: See instructor to enroll
AGRI - Farm Operations & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
AGRI–1104 01 Ag Economics 000175 2 20 30 M W 8am – 9:50am 11.7.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–238 Ryan Sobolik
              F 8am – 10:50am 11.7.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–552 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–1130 01 Machinery Management 000176 2 20 30 M W 11am – 12:20pm 11.7.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–256 Jade Klein
              T H 1pm – 2:20pm 11.7.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–256 Jade Klein
AGRI–1172 01 Corn Production 000177 1 13 45 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 11.7.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–256 Jade Klein
AGRI–1192 01 Soybean Production 000178 1 14 30 M W 10am – 10:50am 11.7.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
AGRI–2202 01 Dry Bean Production 000182 1 36 45 T H 8am – 9:20am 11.8.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–356 Jade Klein
Course Notes: This course offered even fall semester in rotation with AGRI 2222 "Sugar Beet Production"
AGRI–2206 01 Rural Leadership 000181 1 21 45 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 11.8.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–254 Jade Klein
AGRI–2230 01 Farmstead Improvement 000179 2 22 30 M W 8am – 10:50am 11.7.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–254 Jade Klein
              T H 11am – 12:20pm 11.7.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–238 Jade Klein
AGRI–2280 01 Farm Tax & Estate Plan 000180 3 22 30 M W 11am – 12:20pm 11.7.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–254 Ryan Sobolik
              F 1pm – 3:20pm 11.7.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
              M W 2:30pm – 4:20pm 11.7.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–256 Ryan Sobolik
ANTH - Anthropology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ANTH–2202 01 Cultural Anthropology 000183 3 26 40 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–362 Lynette Neppel
ARCH - Architectural Technology & Design
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ARCH–1105 01 Building Technology I 000369 4 20 20 MTWH 8:30am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
Building Technology I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ARCH–1111 01 Architectural Tech I 000368 3 20 20 M W 12:30pm – 1:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
Architectural Tech I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
ARCH–1121 01 CAD I 000370 5 20 20 M W 10am – 11:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–515B Erin Bulger
CAD I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T H 10:30am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–515B Erin Bulger
ARCH–1125 01 Design Limitations 000371 3 20 20 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–515B Roderick Lahren
Design Limitations, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ARCH–2211 01 Architectural Tech III 000372 3 11 20 M W 1:30pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren
ARCH–2213 01 Building Technology II 000373 4 11 20 M W 10am – 11:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren
              T H 10:30am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–515A Roderick Lahren
ARCH–2215 01 Building Systems 000374 3 11 20 M W 12:30pm – 1:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
              T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
ARCH–2220 01 CAD 3D 000375 4 11 20 M W 8:30am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
              T H 8:30am – 10:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
ARCH–2221 01 CAD III 000376 3 9 20 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–515A Erin Bulger
ARTS - Arts
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ARTS–1111 01 Basic Drawing I 000184 3 19 19 T H 12:30pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–232 Dyan Rey
Basic Drawing I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ARTS–1125 01 Intro Art I - 2D Design 000185 3 19 19 M W 11am – 12:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–232 Dyan Rey
Intro Art I - 2D Design, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
BIOL - Biology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
BIOL–1111 01 Biological Prin I 000309 4 24 24 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–326 Robert Jung
Biological Prin I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–334 Robert Jung
BIOL–1111 02 Biological Prin I 000310 4 0 0 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–326 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              F 12pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–334 Robert Jung
BIOL–2131 01 Nutrition 000311 3 27 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–280 Angela Brekken
BIOL–2131 51 Nutrition 000720 3 13 15 W 6pm – 8:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–292 Kathleen Huschle
Course Notes: ITV
BIOL–2221 01 Microbiology 000312 3 18 24 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–552 Robert Jung
              T 3pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–334 Robert Jung
BIOL–2221 03 Microbiology 000314 3 15 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–250 Robert Jung
              M 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–334 Robert Jung
BIOL–2221 04 Microbiology 000315 3 0 0 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–334 Robert Jung
BIOL–2252 01 Anatomy & Phys I 000316 3 24 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
Anatomy & Phys I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2252 02 Anatomy & Phys I 000317 3 25 24 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
Anatomy & Phys I, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2252 03 Anatomy & Phys I 000318 3 24 24 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–552 Dawn Eickman
Anatomy & Phys I, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–330 Dawn Eickman
BIOL–2252 04 Anatomy & Phys I 000319 3 23 24 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–552 Dawn Eickman
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–330 Dawn Eickman
BIOL–2252 05 Anatomy & Phys I 000320 3 24 24 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Anatomy & Phys I, Section 05, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T 12pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–330 Robert Jung
BIOL–2252 06 Anatomy & Phys I 000321 3 24 24 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–250 Robert Jung
Anatomy & Phys I, Section 06, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–330 Robert Jung
BIOL–2252 07 Anatomy & Phys I 000322 3 25 24 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–250 Jeffrey Bell
Anatomy & Phys I, Section 07, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T 3pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2252 08 Anatomy & Phys I 000323 3 23 24 T H 2pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–250 Jeffrey Bell
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2254 01 Anatomy & Phys II 000325 3 24 24 T H 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
Anatomy & Phys II, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2254 02 Anatomy & Phys II 000326 3 19 24 T H 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–552 Jeffrey Bell
              H 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2254 03 Anatomy & Phys II 000327 3 23 24 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–250 Jeffrey Bell
              M 3pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2254 04 Anatomy & Phys II 000328 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–250 Jeffrey Bell
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–330 Jeffrey Bell
BIOL–2256 01 Advanced Physiology 000329 2 25 40 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–280 Jeffrey Bell
BLDG - Building Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
BLDG–1102 01 Construction Safety 000377 1 24 32 H 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–236 Jack Hanson
BLDG–1106 01 Grades/Cap/Elec Calc 000378 3 11 25 W 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–312 Jack Hanson
              W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–236 Jack Hanson
BLDG–1106 02 Grades/Cap/Elec Calc 000379 3 13 25 W 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–318 Karl Krogfoss
              T 2:30pm – 3:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–238 Karl Krogfoss
BLDG–1114 01 Blueprint Reading I 000380 2 25 32 H 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–344 Jack Hanson
BLDG–1114 02 Blueprint Reading I 000381 2 9 32 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 EGF–705 Christopher Swenby
Course Notes: 1st half
BUSN - Business
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
BUSN–2203 51 Business Statistics 000201 4 1 2 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–292 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as MATH2203.51
BUSN–2210 01 Prin of Management 000198 3 19 40 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–150 Bridget Brooks
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
BUSN–2218 01 Legal Environment Busn 000199 3 20 40 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–326 John Chappell
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
BUSN–2221 01 Prin Accounting I 000200 4 30 40 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–326 Tracy Boman
CARP - Carpentry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CARP–1102 01 Prin of Framing 000382 3 11 18 F 8am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 EGF–570 Christopher Swenby
Course Notes: 1st half
              F 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 EGF–570 Christopher Swenby
CARP–1104 01 Framing I 000011 6 10 18 MTWH 8am – 8:50am 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–570 Christopher Swenby
Course Notes: 2nd half
              MTWH 9am – 11:50am 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–570 Christopher Swenby
              MTWH 1pm – 2:50pm 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–570 Christopher Swenby
CARP–1106 01 Footings & Foundations 000383 2 10 18 W 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 EGF–570 Christopher Swenby
Course Notes: 1st half
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 EGF–570 Christopher Swenby
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 EGF–570 Christopher Swenby
CARP–2204 01 Concrete Technology 000384 2 10 18 M 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 EGF–570 Christopher Swenby
Course Notes: 1st half
              MT H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 EGF–570 Christopher Swenby
CDEV - Early Childhood & Paraprofessional
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CDEV–1105 01 Development/Guidance 000191 3 20 30 T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–238 Marie Remz
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
CDEV–1107 01 Intro to Early Educ 000192 3 5 15 M 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–352 Marie Remz
              H 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–238 Marie Remz
CDEV–1107 02 Intro to Early Educ 000193 3 11 15 W 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–352 Marie Remz
              H 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–238 Marie Remz
CDEV–2238 01 Special Needs 000194 3 12 30 M 12pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–236 Rebecca Horner
Course Notes: 32 hrs off-campus lab to be arranged with instructor
CDEV–2240 01 Observing & Assessing 000195 2 10 30 W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–236 Marie Remz
Course Notes: 32 hrs off-campus lab to be arranged with instructor
CDEV–2242 01 Infant/Toddler Program 000196 3 14 15 M W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–254 Marie Remz
Course Notes: 16 hrs off-campus lab to be arranged with instructor
              M 3pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–352 Marie Remz
CDEV–2244 01 Parent & Professional 000197 3 14 30 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–366 Marie Remz
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online - one hour of a research-based project every week along with the two hours of on-campus time
CDEV–2250 51 Sign Language I 000756 1 6 20 W 4pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–292 Lilia Bakken
Course Notes: ITV, hybrid-50% online
CDEV–2290 01 Internship 000739 2 0 15 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–INTER Peggy Rogers
CHEM - Chemistry
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CHEM–1020 01 Intro to Chemistry 000186 4 18 18 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Intro to Chemistry, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/22-8/26 will be administratively dropped from the course.
              F 1pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CHEM–1020 02 Intro to Chemistry 000187 4 17 18 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/22-8/26 will be administratively dropped from the course.
              W 1pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CHEM–1020 03 Intro to Chemistry 000188 4 0 0 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–552 Erin Almlie
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/22-8/26 will be administratively dropped from the course; reserve section
              M 1pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CHEM–2205 01 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000189 4 18 18 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–150 Erin Almlie
Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/22-8/26 will be administratively dropped from the course.
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CHEM–2205 02 Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm 000190 4 18 18 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–150 Erin Almlie
Survey Gen/Org/Bio Chm, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Lab attendance is mandatory the first week of class. Students who do not attend lab from 8/22-8/26 will be administratively dropped from the course.
              H 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–338 Erin Almlie
CONE - Construction Electricity
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CONE–1100 01 Elec Construct Safety 000385 1 25 23 T 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
Elec Construct Safety, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
CONE–1102 01 Intro Elec Circuit Theory 000386 4 24 23 M 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
Intro Elec Circuit Theory, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–556 Stanley Kovarik
              M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–556 Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1104 01 Intro to NEC 000387 2 25 23 H 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–226 Stanley Kovarik
Intro to NEC, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
CONE–1107 01 Intro Residential Wiring 000388 3 25 23 H 10am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
Intro Residential Wiring, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              H 11am – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1118 01 Electrical Services 000398 3 25 23 W 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
Electrical Services, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–502C Stanley Kovarik
CONE–1122 01 Intro to Materials 000389 1 25 23 W 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
Intro to Materials, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
CONE–1124 01 Intro Elec Blueprint Read 000390 2 25 23 T 9am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–236 Stanley Kovarik
Intro Elec Blueprint Read, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
CONE–2114 01 National Electrical Code 000391 2 17 23 H 8am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 EGF–556 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 1st half
CONE–2205 01 Intro Commercial Wiring 000392 3 17 23 MT 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 EGF–226 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 1st half
              MT 9am – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
CONE–2206 01 Intro Motor Control Applc 000393 3 16 23 W 8am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 EGF–256 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 1st half
              W 12pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
CONE–2208 01 Prog Logic Controllers 000394 2 17 23 H 8am – 11:50am 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–556 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–556 Daniel Edman
CONE–2211 01 Electronic Motor Control 000395 3 16 23 W 8am – 11:50am 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–556 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
              W 12pm – 3:50pm 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
CONE–2212 01 Commercial Wiring 000396 3 17 23 MT 8am – 8:50am 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–226 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 9am – 11:50am 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
              M 9am – 12:50pm 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
              T 1pm – 1:50pm 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–502C Daniel Edman
CONE–2250 01 Special Topics/Projects 000397 2 17 23 M 1pm – 3:20pm 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–292 Daniel Edman
Course Notes: 2nd half
              T 2pm – 3:20pm 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–220 Daniel Edman
CPTR - Computer & Network Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CPTR–1104 01 Intro to Computer Tech 000202 3 29 30 M W 10am – 11:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–220 Don Campbell
CPTR–1104 02 Intro to Computer Tech 000203 3 25 30 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–220 Alicia Lunski
CPTR–1104 03 Intro to Computer Tech 000205 3 29 30 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–220 Donald Fischer
CPTR–1104 04 Intro to Computer Tech 000204 3 0 0 M W 1pm – 2:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
CPTR–1106 01 Microcomputer Databases 000206 3 8 30 T H 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–234 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–1110 01 Visual Basic Programming 000207 3 14 25 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–220 Don Campbell
CPTR–1128 01 Help Desk Concepts 000208 3 6 25 T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–224 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–1131 51 Microcomputer Maintenance 000209 4 8 12 M W F 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–248 Donald Fischer
Course Notes: Telepresence; hybrid: variable by site and modality
              M W F 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–149 Donald Fischer
CPTR–1136 01 Networking I 000210 4 24 25 T H 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–224 Don Campbell
              F 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–1138 01 Information Systems 000211 2 23 25 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–234 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–1148 01 Micro Operating Systems 000212 3 22 25 M W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–224 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–1171 01 Fund of Network Security 000213 3 14 25 T H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–2214 01 Network Operating Sys 000214 3 3 25 M W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–224 Mark Meuleners
CPTR–2226 01 Networking III 000215 3 11 25 T H 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–224 Don Campbell
CPTR–2294 01 Internship 000216 3 1 15 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–INTER Don Campbell
CRLT - Career Related Topics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CRLT–2103 01 Job Seeking/Keeping 000459 1 7 35 T H 3:30pm – 4:20pm 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–280 Mark Meuleners
Course Notes: 2nd half
CVOP - Commercial Vehicle Operations
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
CVOP–1100 01 State/Federal Regulation 000454 4 6 20 F 12pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 8.29.16 EGF–710 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 8.22.16 – 8.29.16 EGF–710 Davis Hamilton
              MTWHF ARR 9.21.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
CVOP–1105 01 Safe Operation/Regulation 000455 4 6 10 MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 8.30.16 – 9.15.16 EGF–710 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP 1110; Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              F 12pm – 4:50pm 8.30.16 – 9.15.16 EGF–710 Davis Hamilton
              MTWHF ARR 9.21.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
CVOP–1110 01 Trip Planning 000456 3 6 10 MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 8.30.16 – 9.15.16 EGF–710 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP 1105; Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              F 12pm – 4:50pm 8.30.16 – 9.15.16 EGF–710 Davis Hamilton
              MTWHF ARR 9.21.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
CVOP–1115 01 Commercial Op I 000457 4 6 10 F 12pm – 4:50pm 9.16.16 – 9.20.16 EGF–710 Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP 1120; Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
              MTWH 12pm – 5:50pm 9.16.16 – 9.20.16 EGF–710 Davis Hamilton
              MTWHF ARR 9.21.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
CVOP–1120 01 Commercial Op II 000458 3 6 10 MTWHF ARR 9.16.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–ARR Davis Hamilton
Course Notes: Course stacked with CVOP 1115; Simulator/behind-the-wheel as arranged with instructor: MTWH 9:00am-3:00pm, F 9:00am-2:00pm
ECON - Economics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ECON–2201 01 Microeconomics 000217 3 31 40 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–150 Kristofor Paulson
EMTB - Emergency Med Tech Basics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
EMTB–1101 01 Emergency Medical Tech 000344 6 18 20 M W 8am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–715 Daniel Sponsler
Course Notes: Clinical time by arrangement
EMTB–1101 02 Emergency Medical Tech 000345 6 15 20 MT 6pm – 9:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–715 Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: Clinical time by arrangement
EMTP - Paramedicine
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
EMTP–1130 01 BLS Ambulance Clinical 000339 1 10 10 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
BLS Ambulance Clinical, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–1130 02 BLS Ambulance Clinical 000340 1 9 10 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–1130 03 BLS Ambulance Clinical 000341 1 8 10 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled
EMTP–1130 04 BLS Ambulance Clinical 000342 1 0 0 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–SITE Dennis Labahn
Course Notes: 48 hrs to be scheduled; reserve until section 3 fills
EMTP–2114 01 EMS Technical Rescue 000729 1 2 12 F 9am – 11:50am 9.2.16 – 9.23.16 EGF–710 Jeffrey Boushee
EMTP–2150 01 Paramedic II 000728 4 9 20 M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–715 Daniel Sponsler
EMTP–2155 01 Paramedic Skills II 000737 4 9 10 T H 8am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–715 Daniel Sponsler
EMTP–2212 01 EMS Hazardous Materials 000343 1 6 20 F 9am – 11:50am 9.30.16 – 10.28.16 EGF–710 Charles Marcott
Course Notes: 2-weeks
ENGL - English
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
ENGL–0085 01 Int Reading & Writing 000218 3 26 25 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–280 Andrew Kalsnes
Int Reading & Writing, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ENGL–0085 02 Int Reading & Writing 000219 3 24 25 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–214 Sherry Mattison
Course Notes: Hybrid-40% online
ENGL–0085 03 Int Reading & Writing 000220 3 25 25 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–214 Sherry Mattison
Int Reading & Writing, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid-40% online
ENGL–0085 04 Int Reading & Writing 000221 3 8 25 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–214 Sherry Mattison
Course Notes: Hybrid-40% online
ENGL–0085 05 Int Reading & Writing 000569 3 0 0 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–0095 01 Adv Reading & Writing 000222 3 21 25 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–234 Bonita Andrys
ENGL–0095 02 Adv Reading & Writing 000223 3 24 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–214 Sherry Mattison
Course Notes: Hybrid-40% online
ENGL–0095 03 Adv Reading & Writing 000224 3 0 0 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–254 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1111 01 Composition I 000225 3 26 28 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–234 Jennifer Dahlen
Course Notes: Hybrid-30% online
ENGL–1111 02 Composition I 000226 3 27 28 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–254 Paula Davis
ENGL–1111 03 Composition I 000227 3 26 28 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–150 Paula Davis
ENGL–1111 04 Composition I 000228 3 29 28 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–234 Andrew Kalsnes
Composition I, Section 04, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: PSEO section
ENGL–1111 05 Composition I 000229 3 28 28 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–226 Paula Davis
Composition I, Section 05, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ENGL–1111 06 Composition I 000230 3 28 28 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–150 Kerry Jaeger
Composition I, Section 06, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ENGL–1111 07 Composition I 000231 3 28 28 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–234 Kerry Jaeger
Composition I, Section 07, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid-30% online
ENGL–1111 08 Composition I 000232 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1111 51 Composition I 000674 3 10 14 M 6pm – 8:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–292 Ruth Christensen
Course Notes: ITV
ENGL–1112 01 Composition II 000233 3 23 28 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–356 Kerry Jaeger
ENGL–1112 02 Composition II 000234 3 28 28 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–238 Kerry Jaeger
Composition II, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
ENGL–1112 03 Composition II 000235 3 0 0 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–552 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
ENGL–1126 01 Intro to Literature 000237 3 11 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–356 Kerry Jaeger
FIRE - Fire Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
FIRE–1102 01 Firefighter Fitness 000628 2 16 24 H 9am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–710 Christopher Carlson
FIRE–1124 01 Fire Protection System 000629 2 9 24 W 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–710 Charles Marcott
FIRE–1154 01 Company Functions 000630 2 11 24 M 2pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–715 Dale Monson
FIRE–2206 01 Inspection & Code Enforce 000631 3 10 24 T 8am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–710 Dale Monson
FIRE–2250 01 Fire Instructor Basic 000632 2 9 24 M 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–710 Charles Marcott
              M 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–710 Dale Monson
FIRE–2265 01 Adv Trench/Struc Rescue 000633 3 7 12 T 12pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–705 Jeffrey Boushee
              T 12pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–705 Jason Swope
FIRE–2265 02 Adv Trench/Struc Rescue 000634 3 0 0 T 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–705 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 1pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–705 TBA2 STAFF
FIRE–2267 01 Adv Con Space/Rope Rescue 000635 3 9 12 H 12pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–705 Jeffrey Boushee
              H 12pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–705 Christopher Carlson
FIRE–2267 02 Adv Con Space/Rope Rescue 000636 3 0 0 H 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–705 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              H 1pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–705 TBA2 STAFF
FYEC - Pathways to Success
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
FYEC–1110 01 Pathways to Success 000238 1 23 28 W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–250 Andrew Kalsnes
FYEC–1110 02 Pathways to Success 000239 1 20 28 H 9:30am – 10:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–366 Andrew Kalsnes
FYEC–1110 03 Pathways to Success 000240 1 0 0 M 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–236 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
GTEC - General Course
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
GTEC–1108 01 Internet Literacy Skills 000241 1 6 30 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–234 Mark Meuleners
Course Notes: 2nd half
HEAT - HVAC Heating, Ventilation & AC
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HEAT–1101 01 HVAC Circuit Theory 000399 4 13 23 T 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–280 Karl Krogfoss
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–556 Karl Krogfoss
              T 12:30pm – 2:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–556 Karl Krogfoss
HEAT–1104 01 Control Electricity 000400 2 13 23 M 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–366 Karl Krogfoss
              M 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss
HEAT–1110 01 Refrig, A/C & Htg Prin 000402 3 14 23 M 2pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–366 Karl Krogfoss
HEAT–1128 01 Heat Sys Design & Install 000401 3 13 23 M 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–366 Karl Krogfoss
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–502A Karl Krogfoss
HIST - History
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HIST–2201 01 US History I 000242 3 31 40 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–362 Daniel Sauerwein
HLTH - Health Education
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HLTH–1106 01 Medical Terminology 000432 2 40 40 T H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–280 Angela Brekken
Medical Terminology, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
HLTH–1106 02 Medical Terminology 000433 2 0 0 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–326 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
HLTH–1106 03 Medical Terminology 000434 2 34 40 M W 3pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–326 Shelley Koerber
HLTH–1106 04 Medical Terminology 000435 2 39 40 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–366 Alvin Shervold
              12am – 12am 11.16.16 – 12.20.16 Mary Amundson
              12am – 12am 11.14.16 – 11.21.16 Debra Beland
HLTH–1106 51 Medical Terminology 000436 2 16 15 M W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–149 Debra Beland
Medical Terminology, Section 51, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: ITV
HLTH–1110 01 Nursing Assistant 000623 3 11 10 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–280 Colette Greek
Nursing Assistant, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: 16 hrs clinical time required: dates TBA - 7:00-11:00am if your labs are scheduled in the AM Monday and Wednesday; 11:30am-3:30pm if your labs are scheduled in the PM Monday and Wednesday
              M 10:30am – 1:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–416 Colette Greek
HLTH–1110 02 Nursing Assistant 000624 3 8 10 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–280 Colette Greek
Course Notes: 16 hrs clinical time required: dates TBA - 7:00-11:00am if your labs are scheduled in the AM Monday and Wednesday; 11:30am-3:30pm if your labs are scheduled in the PM Monday and Wednesday
              M 2pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–416 Colette Greek
HLTH–1110 04 Nursing Assistant 000626 3 5 7 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–280 Colette Greek
Course Notes: 16 hrs clinical time required: dates TBA - 7:00-11:00am if your labs are scheduled in the AM Monday and Wednesday; 11:30am-3:30pm if your labs are scheduled in the PM Monday and Wednesday
              W 2pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–416 Colette Greek
HLTH–2002 01 Pharmacology 000438 2 8 40 T H 3pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–344 Debra Beland
HLTH–2208 01 Pathophysiology 000439 3 7 40 T H 1pm – 2:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–344 Debra Beland
HPER - Health, Physical Education & Recreation
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HPER–1410 01 First Aid/CPR 000244 1 22 24 F 12pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 9.16.16 EGF–366 Peggy Rogers
Course Notes: 1st half; 4-weeks
HPER–1410 02 First Aid/CPR 000245 1 13 24 F 12pm – 3:50pm 10.28.16 – 11.18.16 EGF–366 Peggy Rogers
Course Notes: 2nd half; 4-weeks
HPER–1410 03 First Aid/CPR 000246 1 24 24 T 4pm – 5:50pm 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 EGF–366 Daniel Sponsler
First Aid/CPR, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: 1st half
HPER–2250 01 Prevent/Care Athletic Inj 000561 3 8 24 T H 2pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–340 Shelley Koerber
HUMN - Humanities
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
HUMN–1101 01 Intro to Humanities 000243 3 24 40 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–356 Jennifer Dahlen
JOUR - Journalism
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
JOUR–1101 51 Mass Communications 000095 3 4 15 T H 3pm – 4:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–292 Scott Mueller
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-75% online
MATH - Mathematics
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MATH–0080 01 Math Foundations 000249 3 23 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–312 Dewitt Johnson
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 02 Math Foundations 000250 3 23 25 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–340 Dewitt Johnson
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 03 Math Foundations 000251 3 19 25 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–220 Anita Lesmeister
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible.
MATH–0080 04 Math Foundations 000252 3 0 0 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–340 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Not financial aid eligible; reserve section
MATH–0090 01 Introductory Algebra 000254 3 11 25 T H 2pm – 3:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–280 Anita Lesmeister
MATH–0090 02 Introductory Algebra 000255 3 26 25 M W F 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–340 Dewitt Johnson
Introductory Algebra, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
MATH–0090 03 Introductory Algebra 000256 3 19 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–340 Anita Lesmeister
MATH–0090 04 Introductory Algebra 000257 3 0 0 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0094 01 Pre-College Algebra 000258 4 26 25 MTWH 10am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–280 Farah Rahnama
Pre-College Algebra, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
MATH–0094 02 Pre-College Algebra 000259 4 0 0 MTWH 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–TBA TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0098 01 Intermediate Algebra 000260 3 17 25 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–238 Michael Simmers
MATH–0098 02 Intermediate Algebra 000261 3 0 0 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–340 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–0098 03 Intermediate Algebra 000262 3 19 25 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–340 Alexandar Sidles
MATH–1001 01 Technical Mathematics 000264 3 21 40 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–280 Dewitt Johnson
Course Notes: Construction Electricity students only
MATH–1003 01 Math Applications Nurses 000265 2 36 35 M W 10am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–326 Alexandar Sidles
Math Applications Nurses, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Nursing & Allied Health students only
MATH–1003 51 Math Applications Nurses 000266 2 17 17 T 6pm – 7:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–292 Dewitt Johnson
Math Applications Nurses, Section 51, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: ITV
MATH–1003 52 Math Applications Nurses 000784 2 15 15 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–292 Lyle Batton
Math Applications Nurses, Section 52, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-75% online
MATH–1102 01 Contemporary Math 000267 3 14 35 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–250 Barbara Weber
MATH–1110 01 College Algebra 000268 3 11 35 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–340 Alexandar Sidles
MATH–1110 02 College Algebra 000269 3 29 35 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–340 Barbara Weber
MATH–1110 03 College Algebra 000270 3 29 35 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–340 Alexandar Sidles
MATH–1110 04 College Algebra 000271 3 0 0 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–340 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
MATH–1113 51 Pre-Calculus 000272 5 15 17 MTWHF 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–149 Farah Rahnama
Course Notes: ITV
MATH–2203 51 Statistics 000273 4 10 12 MTWH 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–292 Michael Simmers
Course Notes: ITV; cross-listed as BUSN2203.51
MKTG - Sales, Marketing & Management
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MKTG–2120 51 Supervisory Leadership 000735 3 2 10 T 6pm – 8:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–149 Shannon Nelson
Course Notes: Telepresence
MKTG–2200 01 Prin of Marketing 000274 3 36 40 M W 10am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2201 01 Prin of Sales 000275 3 23 40 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2205 01 Prin of Retailing 000276 3 23 40 M W 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–150 Cathy Brenan
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2306 01 Small Business Mgmt 000277 3 16 40 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–150 Bridget Brooks
Course Notes: Hybrid-33% online
MKTG–2900 01 Internship I 000278 3 4 40 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–INTER Cathy Brenan
MKTG–2920 01 Internship II 000279 3 0 40 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–INTER Cathy Brenan
MUSC - Music
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
MUSC–1101 01 Musical Experience 000280 3 9 40 T H 9:30am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–362 Michelle Lucia-Ingle
MUSC–1102 51 Rock History 000721 3 10 15 H 6pm – 8:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–292 Linda Samuelson
Course Notes: ITV
NURS - Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
NURS–0001 99 Nursing Information 000597 0 59 50 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
Nursing Information, Section 99, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
NURS–0002 99 AD Math Entrance Exam 000598 0 134 100 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–ARR Kari Koenig
AD Math Entrance Exam, Section 99, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Access to course in D2L is available 24 hours after registration; math lectures and math workbook available in D2L
NURS–2110 01 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000599 3 15 0 W 8am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–346 Karen Znajda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 8am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–346 Nancy Carda
NURS–2110 02 Health Assess/Prof Skills 000600 3 13 0 W 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–346 Nancy Carda
Health Assess/Prof Skills, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–346 Karen Znajda
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–418 Karen Znajda
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–418 Nancy Carda
NURS–2121 01 Psychosocial Integrity 000601 2 28 0 M 2pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–346 Kari Koenig
Psychosocial Integrity, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: Hybrid; class meets: 8/29,9/19,10/10/10/31,11/28,12/5
NURS–2123 01 Nurs Interventions I 000602 3 19 0 M 9am – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–346 Mei-Wen Sather
Nurs Interventions I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 9am – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–346 Candace Seyfried
NURS–2123 02 Nurs Interventions I 000603 3 20 0 M 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–418 Mei-Wen Sather
Nurs Interventions I, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–418 Candace Seyfried
              M 11am – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–346 Candace Seyfried
              M 11am – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–346 Mei-Wen Sather
NURS–2123 03 Nurs Interventions I 000604 3 20 0 W 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–344 Mei-Wen Sather
Nurs Interventions I, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–344 Candace Seyfried
              W 11am – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–344 Mei-Wen Sather
              W 11am – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–344 Candace Seyfried
NURS–2123 04 Nurs Interventions I 000605 3 0 0 W 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–344 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 11am – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–344 TBA2 STAFF
NURS–2125 01 Clinical I 000606 4 10 0 M ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–CLINI Nancy Carda
Clinical I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Altru in GF-days
NURS–2125 02 Clinical I 000607 4 10 0 M ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–CLINI Karen Znajda
Clinical I, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Altru in GF-days
NURS–2125 03 Clinical I 000608 4 10 0 T ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–CLINI Nancy Carda
Clinical I, Section 03, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Altru in GF-days
NURS–2125 04 Clinical I 000609 4 10 0 T ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–CLINI Frieda Larson
Clinical I, Section 04, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2125 05 Clinical I 000610 4 9 0 H ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–CLINI Candace Seyfried
Clinical I, Section 05, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-days
NURS–2125 06 Clinical I 000611 4 10 0 F ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–CLINI Candace Seyfried
Clinical I, Section 06, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: At Riverview in Crookston-days
OTAC - Occupational Therapy Assistant
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
OTAC–1001 01 Intro to OT 000338 2 19 30 T H 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–326 Cassie Hilts
OTAC–2015 01 Ped Community Practice 000331 2 8 8 F 8:30am – 10:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–360 Jessa Hulteng
Ped Community Practice, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 2pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–236 Cassie Hilts
OTAC–2015 02 Ped Community Practice 000332 2 7 8 F 10:30am – 12:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–360 Jessa Hulteng
              M 2pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–236 Cassie Hilts
OTAC–2025 01 Ped Physical Health 000333 5 8 8 T H 8:30am – 9:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–238 Kara Welke
Ped Physical Health, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T H 9:30am – 11:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–360 Kara Welke
              ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–ARR Kara Welke
OTAC–2025 02 Ped Physical Health 000334 5 7 8 T H 8:30am – 9:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–238 Kara Welke
              T H 1:30pm – 3:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–360 Kara Welke
              ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–ARR Kara Welke
OTAC–2035 01 Ped Psychosocial 000335 5 7 8 M W 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–360 Cassie Hilts
              M W 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–226 Cassie Hilts
              ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–ARR Kara Welke
OTAC–2035 02 Ped Psychosocial 000336 5 8 8 M W 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–226 Cassie Hilts
Ped Psychosocial, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–360 Cassie Hilts
              ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–ARR Kara Welke
OTAC–2045 01 Scholarship II 000337 2 15 24 T 11:30am – 1:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–366 Kara Welke
OTAC–2225 01 Physical Health FW 000776 6 2 12 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–SITE Kara Welke
OTAC–2235 01 Psychosocial Fieldwork 000777 6 5 12 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–SITE Kara Welke
PHIL - Philosophy
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PHIL–1102 01 Intro to Ethics 000281 3 40 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–362 Mark Decker
Intro to Ethics, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
PHIL–1102 02 Intro to Ethics 000282 3 33 40 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–356 Mark Decker
PHIL–1102 03 Intro to Ethics 000283 3 23 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–362 Mark Decker
PHIL–2210 01 Morals and Medicine 000284 3 36 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–356 Mark Decker
PHIL–2210 02 Morals and Medicine 000285 3 0 0 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–356 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PHRM - Pharmacy Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PHRM–1001 01 Fund Concepts of Pharmacy 000442 1 17 30 M 2pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–344 Danika Braaten
PHRM–1002 01 Pharmacy Calculations 000443 2 15 30 M 12pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–344 Danika Braaten
PHRM–2001 01 Pharmacy Prin/Prac I 000444 4 11 10 H 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
Pharmacy Prin/Prac I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–344 Danika Braaten
PHRM–2001 02 Pharmacy Prin/Prac I 000445 4 6 10 H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–344 Danika Braaten
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
PHRM–2001 03 Pharmacy Prin/Prac I 000446 4 0 0 F 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
Course Notes: Reserve section
              W 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–344 Danika Braaten
              H 3pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–354 Danika Braaten
PLBG - Plumbing Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PLBG–1104 01 Bldg Sewers/Drainage Sys 000403 3 13 20 T 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–256 Jack Hanson
              T 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
              T 12pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
PLBG–1108 01 Plumbing/Piping Drawings 000404 2 13 20 M 10am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–312 Jack Hanson
              M 11am – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
PLBG–1110 01 Copper Pipe Proc 000405 2 13 20 M 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–280 Jack Hanson
              W 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
PLBG–1112 01 Plastic Pipe Procedures 000406 2 13 20 M 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–312 Jack Hanson
              H 12pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–502B Jack Hanson
PLSC - Political Science
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PLSC–1101 51 Intro Political Science 000287 3 9 15 T H 10am – 11:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–149 Aliza Novacek-Olson
Course Notes: ITV; hybrid-25% online
PLSC–1102 51 American Govt/Politics 000286 3 11 15 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–149 Daniel Sauerwein
Course Notes: ITV
PNSG - Practical Nursing
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PNSG–0001 99 Prac Nursing Information 000719 0 146 250 ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–ARR Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1208 01 Maternal Child Health 000577 2 28 0 H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–366 Colette Greek
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
PNSG–1210 01 Nursing II 000578 5 28 0 F 10am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–318 Mary Amundson
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
              T H 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–318 Mary Amundson
PNSG–1212 01 Nursing II Skills 000579 1 15 0 T H 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 EGF–418 Colette Greek
Course Notes: 1st half
PNSG–1212 02 Nursing II Skills 000580 1 13 0 T H 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 EGF–418 Kari Koenig
Course Notes: 1st half
              T H 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 EGF–418 Dorinda Sorvig
PNSG–1214 01 Nursing Pharmacology 000582 2 23 0 T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1218 01 PN Clinical I 000583 4 10 0 M ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–CLINI Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1218 02 PN Clinical I 000584 4 10 0 M ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–CLINI Margaret Colenso
PNSG–1218 03 PN Clinical I 000585 4 10 0 M ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–CLINI Danielle Trottier
PNSG–1218 04 PN Clinical I 000586 4 0 0 M ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PNSG–1218 05 PN Clinical I 000595 4 9 0 FSN ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–CLINI Tami Byklum
Course Notes: Required on-campus ATI Assessment: 11/18-9:00-10:00am, 12/9-9:00-11:00am
PNSG–1222 01 Nursing III 000587 4 33 0 F 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
PNSG–1228 01 PN Clinical II 000588 5 10 0 W ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–CLINI Margaret Colenso
PNSG–1228 02 PN Clinical II 000589 5 9 0 W ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–CLINI Jaime Bjerke
PNSG–1228 03 PN Clinical II 000590 5 9 0 W ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–CLINI Cassandra Olson
PNSG–1228 04 PN Clinical II 000591 5 9 0 W ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–CLINI Julie Dahlman
PNSG–1228 06 PN Clinical II 000596 5 9 0 FSN ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–CLINI Margaret Colenso
Course Notes: Required on-campus ATI Assessment: 10/14-9:00-10:00am, 12/1-5:00-8:00pm, 12/2-12:00noon-3:00pm
PNSG–1228 07 PN Clinical II 000671 5 8 0 FSN ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–CLINI Sarah Rudnik
Course Notes: Required on-campus ATI Assessment: 10/14-9:00-10:00am, 12/1-5:00-8:00pm, 12/2-12:00noon-3:00pm
PNSG–1232 01 Advanced IV Therapy 000593 1 15 0 T H 3pm – 4:50pm 9.13.16 – 11.3.16 EGF–326 Lisa Anderson
Course Notes: 8-weeks
PNSG–1232 02 Advanced IV Therapy 000594 1 15 0 T H 3pm – 4:50pm 9.13.16 – 11.3.16 EGF–326 Karen Znajda
Course Notes: 8-weeks
PNSG–1250 01 Intro Practical Nursing 000648 1 40 0 W 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 10.19.16 EGF–318 Colette Greek
PNSG–1254 01 Nursing Foundations 000649 4 13 0 T HF 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–418 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1254 02 Nursing Foundations 000650 4 14 0 T HF 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
              T 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–418 Colette Greek
PNSG–1254 03 Nursing Foundations 000651 4 13 0 T HF 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–318 Lisa Anderson
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–418 Colette Greek
PNSG–1258 01 Psychosocial 000652 2 40 0 W 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–366 Mary Amundson
PNSG–1262 01 Nursing Concepts I 000653 5 14 0 T HF 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–318 Mary Amundson
              HF 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–418 Colette Greek
PNSG–1262 02 Nursing Concepts I 000654 5 13 0 T HF 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–318 Mary Amundson
              HF 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–418 Lisa Anderson
PNSG–1262 03 Nursing Concepts I 000655 5 13 0 T HF 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–318 Mary Amundson
              HF 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–418 Mary Amundson
PNSG–1266 01 Clinical Care I 000656 1 8 0 M ARR 10.24.16 – 11.21.16 EGF–CLINI Bethany Bailly
PNSG–1266 02 Clinical Care I 000657 1 8 0 M ARR 10.24.16 – 11.21.16 EGF–CLINI Mary Amundson
PNSG–1266 03 Clinical Care I 000658 1 8 0 M ARR 10.24.16 – 11.21.16 EGF–CLINI Cassandra Olson
PNSG–1266 04 Clinical Care I 000659 1 10 0 M ARR 10.24.16 – 11.21.16 EGF–CLINI Mary Rudnik
PNSG–1266 06 Clinical Care I 000661 1 10 0 FSN ARR 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–CLINI Tami Byklum
Course Notes: Clinical dates: 11/4,11/5,11/6,12/3,12/4
PNSG–1266 07 Clinical Care I 000662 1 9 0 FSN ARR 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–CLINI Colette Greek
Course Notes: Clinical dates: 11/4,11/5,11/6,12/3,12/4
PNSG–1266 08 Clinical Care I 000663 1 0 0 FSN ARR 10.24.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–CLINI TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Clinical dates: 11/4,11/5,11/6,12/3,12/4
PSYC - Psychology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PSYC–1105 01 Intro to Psychology 000290 3 36 40 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–1105 02 Intro to Psychology 000291 3 18 40 M W 2pm – 3:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–362 David Christian
PSYC–1105 03 Intro to Psychology 000292 3 28 40 T H 12:30pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–356 David Christian
PSYC–1105 04 Intro to Psychology 000293 3 0 0 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–250 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
PSYC–2201 01 Developmental Psychology 000294 3 19 40 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–362 Carolyn Uhl
PSYC–2201 02 Developmental Psychology 000295 3 40 40 M W F 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–362 David Christian
Developmental Psychology, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
PSYC–2215 01 Abnormal Psychology 000296 3 14 40 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–362 David Christian
PTAS - Physical Therapist Assistant
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
PTAS–1101 01 Introduction to PTA 000347 3 18 18 T 12pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–236 Shelley Koerber
Introduction to PTA, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              H 1pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–236 Shelley Koerber
PTAS–1105 01 Fundamentals of PTA 000348 4 19 18 T H 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–344 Justin Berry
Fundamentals of PTA, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              T H 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–314 Justin Berry
PTAS–2101 01 Orthopedics for PTA 000349 2 15 18 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–314 Justin Berry
PTAS–2105 01 Neurology for PTA 000350 5 15 18 H 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–344 Shelley Koerber
              M W 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–312 Shelley Koerber
              M W 12pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–314 Shelley Koerber
PTAS–2111 01 Therapeutic Exercise II 000351 3 15 18 T H 10am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–234 Shelley Koerber
              T H 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–314 Shelley Koerber
PTAS–2115 01 Advanced Techniques 000352 4 15 18 T H 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–344 Justin Berry
              T H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–314 Justin Berry
PTAS–2125 01 PTA Ethics and Issues 000353 2 15 18 M W 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–326 Dawn Eickman
RADT - Radiologic Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
RADT–1110 01 Intro Rad Tech/ Pat Care 000447 3 30 30 M 3pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–344 Alvin Shervold
Intro Rad Tech/ Pat Care, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 3pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–344 Alvin Shervold
              12am – 12am 11.14.16 – 12.20.16 Debra Beland
RADT–1114 01 Radiographic Proc I 000448 4 8 8 W 8am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–350 Debra King
Radiographic Proc I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              M 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–318 Debra King
              M 10am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–350 Debra King
RADT–1114 02 Radiographic Proc I 000449 4 8 8 M 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–318 Debra King
Radiographic Proc I, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 11am – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–350 Debra King
              M 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–350 Debra King
RADT–1119 01 Clinical Radiography I 000450 5 16 16 T H 7:30am – 3:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–SITE Alvin Shervold
Clinical Radiography I, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              12am – 12am 11.14.16 – 12.20.16 Debra King
RADT–1120 01 Radiographic Physics 000451 3 16 16 M 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–312 Alvin Shervold
Radiographic Physics, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
              W 2pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–312 Alvin Shervold
              12am – 12am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 Debra King
RADT–2216 01 Imaging Equipment / QA 000440 3 15 16 T H 9am – 10:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–316 Alvin Shervold
              12am – 12am 11.14.16 – 12.20.16 Debra Beland
RADT–2218 01 Clinic Radiography IV 000452 8 15 16 M W F 7:30am – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–SITE Debra King
RADT–2234 01 Radiographic Pathology 000453 2 15 16 T 11am – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–256 Debra King
RESP - Respiratory Therapist
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
RESP–1104 01 Non Acute Resp Care 000354 4 10 12 H 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
              T 10am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
              T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson
RESP–1104 02 Non Acute Resp Care 000355 4 0 0 H 9am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
Course Notes: Reserve section
              T 10am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
              H 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson
RESP–1120 01 Cardio Physiology/Asses 000356 3 10 24 T 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
              H 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
RESP–1124 01 Clinical I 000357 3 0 0 M 6:50am – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–SITE Alan Gunderson
Course Notes: Reserve section
RESP–1124 02 Clinical I 000358 3 6 6 W 6:50am – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–SITE Alan Gunderson
Clinical I, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
RESP–1124 03 Clinical I 000359 3 4 6 F 6:50am – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–SITE Alan Gunderson
RESP–1124 04 Clinical I 000360 3 0 0 W 3pm – 10:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–SITE Heather Koland
Course Notes: Reserve section
RESP–2242 01 Pediatric/Neonatal Care 000361 4 11 12 M 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson
              M 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
              M 1pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–366 Alan Gunderson
              M 2pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–368 Alan Gunderson
              W 3pm – 3:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–312 Alan Gunderson
RESP–2248 01 Clinical III 000362 3 5 6 T ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–SITE Anthony Sorum
Course Notes: 8 hr shift: Tuesday 6:30am-2:30pm
RESP–2248 02 Clinical III 000363 3 6 6 H ARR 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–SITE Anthony Sorum
Clinical III, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
Course Notes: 8 hr shift: Thursday 6:30am-2:30pm
RESP–2252 01 Advanced Critical Care 000364 4 11 12 M W 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–220 Anthony Sorum
              M W 10am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum
              W 1pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–368 Anthony Sorum
SOCI - Sociology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SOCI–1101 01 Intro Sociology 000305 3 34 40 T H 8am – 9:20am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–362 Gabriel Kilzer
SOCI–1101 02 Intro Sociology 000306 3 36 40 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–254 Gabriel Kilzer
SOCI–1101 03 Intro Sociology 000307 3 35 40 M W F 1pm – 1:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–356 Lynette Neppel
SOCI–1102 01 Social Problems in US 000308 3 27 40 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–362 Gabriel Kilzer
SPCH - Speech
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SPCH–1101 01 Intro to Public Speaking 000297 3 26 25 M W F 10am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–234 Jennifer Dahlen
Intro to Public Speaking, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
SPCH–1101 02 Intro to Public Speaking 000298 3 25 25 M W F 12pm – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–226 Andrew Kalsnes
Intro to Public Speaking, Section 02, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
SPCH–1101 03 Intro to Public Speaking 000299 3 22 25 T H 11am – 12:20pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–220 Bonita Andrys
Course Notes: Hybrid-50% online
SPCH–1101 04 Intro to Public Speaking 000300 3 24 25 T 6pm – 8:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–226 Jacob Bell
SPCH–1101 05 Intro to Public Speaking 000301 3 0 0 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–234 TBA2 STAFF
Course Notes: Reserve section
SPCH–1103 01 Interpersonal Communicati 000302 3 30 30 M W F 9am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–234 Jacob Bell
Interpersonal Communicati, Section 01, is FULL.     Add Course To Your Wait List »
SSCI - General Courses
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SSCI–1101 01 Human Relations 000303 3 30 40 M W 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–150 Bonita Andrys
SSCI–1101 02 Human Relations 000304 3 15 40 T H 3:30pm – 4:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–150 Bonita Andrys
SURT - Surgical Technology
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
SURT–2204 01 Operating Room Theory 000365 4 20 24 M W 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–316 Ruth LeTexier
SURT–2206 01 Operating Room Practices 000366 5 11 12 M W 11am – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–316 Ruth LeTexier
Course Notes: 2 hrs/week practice lab assigned
              M W 11am – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–322 Ruth LeTexier
SURT–2206 02 Operating Room Practices 000367 5 9 12 T H 11am – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–316 Ruth LeTexier
Course Notes: 2 hrs/week practice lab assigned
              T H 11am – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–322 Ruth LeTexier
WELD - Welding
Subject Sec. Course Title Course ID Cr. Current
Enroll
Max
Enroll
Days Times Dates Room Instructor
WELD–1102 01 Weld Fundamentals 000407 3 19 23 M 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–150 Brian Suckow
              M 9am – 12:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
WELD–1104 01 Basic SMAW 000408 4 19 23 T 8am – 8:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–220 Brian Suckow
              W 8am – 10:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              T 9am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
WELD–1106 01 Flux Cored Arc Welding 000409 2 19 23 H 10am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–530 Brian Suckow
              W 11am – 11:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–238 Brian Suckow
WELD–1110 01 Blueprint Reading/Symbols 000410 2 18 23 H 8am – 9:50am 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–256 Brian Suckow
WELD–1124 01 Cutting Processes 000411 1 19 23 T 1pm – 2:50pm 8.22.16 – 12.20.16 EGF–530 Brian Suckow


Course Schedule Help

  • Course ID - The course code number you need to enter to register for a course.
  • Cr. - The number of credits for a course.
  • Current Enroll - The number of students currently enrolled in a course.
  • Max Enroll - The maximum number of students that will be allowed to enroll in a course.
  • ITV - The course is delivered via interactive television between two or more campuses.
  • Hybrid - The course is a blend of face-to-face instruction with online learning that promotes active independent learning. Classroom seat time is reduced.
×