Northland Announces Spring 2022 President’s & Dean’s Lists

The President's and Dean's lists honor Northland students and their academic achievements.

June 28, 2022 — Northland Community & Technical College proudly announces the spring 2022 semester academic honors lists. Northland honors its students’ academic achievements each semester through the publication of the President's and Dean's list.

PRESIDENT'S LIST: Spring 2022 Semester

The President's List for students earning academic honors for the spring 2022 semester at Northland Community & Technical College - East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester and a semester grade-point average of 3.75 to 4.0 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community & Technical College President's List.

Congratulations to the following students: (Students listed alphabetically by hometown)
CITYSTATELAST NAMEFIRST NAMEMAJOR
Ada MN Mathsen Nicholas Construction Electricity
Alvarado MN Holte Elizabeth
Alvarado MN Zitzow Lauren
Argyle MN Lindgren Jason Construction Electricity
Argyle MN Pietruszewski Brody Construction Electricity
Argyle MN Youngstrand Logan Sociology Transfer Pathway
Badger MN Lee Greta
Badger MN Rinde Alyssa Liberal Arts & Sciences
Badger MN Rybakowski Deanna Liberal Arts & Sciences
Baudette MN Nordlof Tanner Collision & Refinishing Technician
Baudette MN Stephani Isaac Collision & Refinishing Technician
Bejou MN Flakne Hunter Welding Process Technology
Bella Vista AR Farris Rebekah Medical Coding Specialist
Bemidji MN Adams Grace Animal Science
Brooks MN Roue Jonathan Liberal Arts & Sciences
Circle Pines MN Stidham Louis Construction Electricity
Cooperstown ND Barlow Isaiah Carpentry-Residential
Coram NY Lee Tamara Dietetic Technician
Courtenay ND Sprague Ethan Aviation Maintenance Technology
Crookston MN Anderson Gavin Architectural Technology & Design
Crookston MN Hamre Talia Practical Nursing
Crookston MN Magsam Rylie Acct Clerk-Microcmptr Applications
Crookston MN Olson Rebecca Nursing
Crystal ND Erlendson Jaiden Practical Nursing
Cummings ND Miller Tatum Construction Electricity
Deer River MN Erickson Anna Occupational Therapy Assistant
Detroit Lakes MN Nemec Grace Occupational Therapy Assistant
Devils Lake ND Frelich Joseph Construction Electricity
Drayton ND Stegman Kasey Radiologic Technology
East Grand Forks MN Anderson Brianna
East Grand Forks MN Anderson Cole Health Sciences Broad Field
East Grand Forks MN Benjamin Kahri
East Grand Forks MN Dugan Christian Business Transfer Pathway
East Grand Forks MN Mohamud Isra Occupational Therapy Assistant
East Grand Forks MN Mykleseth Eric Liberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand Forks MN Nelson Gabrielle
East Grand Forks MN Qualley Sara Early Childhood & Paraprofessional
East Grand Forks MN Schuh Rhonda Paramedic
East Grand Forks MN Stassen Grace
East Grand Forks MN Teberg Nicole Practical Nursing
East Grand Forks MN Vatnsdal Hailey Liberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand Forks MN Yussuf Abdinajib Liberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand Forks MN Zukowski Madison Digital Marketing
Elbow Lake MN Porter Nicholas Aviation Maintenance Technology
Erskine MN Osland Dustin Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
Fargo ND Walker Ryan Aviation Maintenance Technology
Fertile MN Fuglseth Dawson Carpentry-Residential
Finley ND Sloan Jeffrey Marketing & Management
Fisher MN Conley Dana Liberal Arts & Sciences
Fisher MN Vasek Mikayla Practical Nursing
Fosston MN Wolfe Ashten
Gonvick MN Larson Mykenzie Liberal Arts & Sciences
Goodridge MN Groven Katerina Liberal Arts & Sciences
Goodridge MN Homme Payton
Goodridge MN Horachek Jordan Construction Electricity
Goodridge MN Kiesow Jaden Construction Electricity
Goodridge MN Manderud Riley Sheet Metal Repair Technician
Goodridge MN Paulson Madison Liberal Arts & Sciences
Goodridge MN Smith Emma Liberal Arts & Sciences
Goodridge MN Wiskow Amy Business Transfer Pathway
Grafton ND Rudnik Casey Farm Operations & Management
Grand Forks ND Backes Susanne Practical Nursing
Grand Forks ND Bair Arther Auto Body Collision Technology
Grand Forks ND Barbeau Cole Intro Architectural Technology & Design
Grand Forks ND Baruwal Apsara Computer & Network Technology
Grand Forks ND Bhattarai Chandra Practical Nursing
Grand Forks ND Brandvold Ethan Liberal Arts & Sciences
Grand Forks ND Butkowski Christopher Architectural Technology & Design
Grand Forks ND Chromy Joshua Liberal Arts & Sciences
Grand Forks ND Clemetson Landen Farm Operations & Management
Grand Forks ND Everson Jessica Heating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
Grand Forks ND FADAIRO OMOLARA Practical Nursing
Grand Forks ND Faller Tanner Construction Electricity
Grand Forks ND Ferguson Lily Liberal Arts & Sciences
Grand Forks ND Gerszewski Chelsey Practical Nursing
Grand Forks ND Grinde Dylan Marketing & Management
Grand Forks ND Helfrich Benjamin Practical Nursing
Grand Forks ND Hensrud Kaleb Liberal Arts & Sciences
Grand Forks ND Hughes Jacob Construction Electricity
Grand Forks ND KHAREL LAXMI Practical Nursing
Grand Forks ND Knoll Kaitlin Practical Nursing
Grand Forks ND Kossan Tylden Intro Architectural Technology & Design
Grand Forks ND Kraemer Marie Early Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand Forks ND Kyle Kelly Pharmacy Technology
Grand Forks ND McGee April Administrative Professional
Grand Forks ND McGregor Ryan Business Transfer Pathway
Grand Forks ND Mohamed Anisa Respiratory Therapy
Grand Forks ND Mullane Brietta Radiologic Technology
Grand Forks ND Nordlum Ellie Practical Nursing
Grand Forks ND Novak Halley Marketing & Management
Grand Forks ND Parent-Quirk Madalynn Radiologic Technology
Grand Forks ND Pastian Kody Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
Grand Forks ND Popic Rada Medical Coding Specialist
Grand Forks ND Quinn Hannah Practical Nursing
Grand Forks ND Rai Kalyan Liberal Arts & Sciences
Grand Forks ND Rhondeau Alyssa Respiratory Therapy
Grand Forks ND Rhondeau Courtney Radiologic Technology
Grand Forks ND Rose Deanna Marketing & Management
Grand Forks ND Sayles Georgia Business Transfer Pathway
Grand Forks ND Shrestha Swojani Phlebotomy
Grand Forks ND Stauss Kyle Construction Plumbing
Grand Forks ND Stubbe Benjamin Paramedic
Grand Forks ND Sturges Abbigayle Early Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand Forks ND Swiger Harmon Practical Nursing
Grand Forks ND Swoll Crystal Administrative Professional
Grand Forks ND Wallace Rachael Surgical Technology
Grand Forks ND Walsh Nathaniel Computer & Network Technology
Grand Forks ND Weld Maren Health Sciences Broad Field
Grand Forks ND Youngquist Shari Practical Nursing
Grand Forks AFB ND Ulch Taylor Occupational Therapy Assistant
Greenbush MN Burkel Bella
Greenbush MN Evans Zachery Construction Electricity
Greenbush MN Foss Jamee Occupational Therapy Assistant
Greenbush MN Novacek Greta Surgical Technology
Hastings MN Westman Isaac IT Cybersecurity
Hatton ND Gerstenberg Megan Administrative Professional
Hinton IA Bales Gage Aviation Maintenance Technology
Hugo MN Jaques Parker Aviation Maintenance Technology
Karlstad MN Dagen Jerica Marketing & Management
Lakota ND Anderson Carter Construction Electricity
Lancaster MN Sjostrand Olivia
Lancaster MN Weleski April Accounting
Langdon ND Hoffarth Regan Surgical Technology
Leesburg FL Nettles D'mani Liberal Arts & Sciences
Lengby MN McLean Chloe
Mahnomen MN Eiynck Garret Construction Plumbing
Mayville ND Johnson Danielle Practical Nursing
Mayville ND Koshney Lydia Nursing
Mayville ND Meyer Kiana Administrative Professional
McIntosh MN Breckel Paige Business Transfer Pathway
Mesa AZ WEBB JAYLEN Liberal Arts & Sciences
Middle River MN Benke Lexie Liberal Arts & Sciences
Middle River MN Loerzel Brandon Automotive Service Technology
Middle River MN Merrill Brady Liberal Arts & Sciences
Middle River MN Wagner Abigail Radiologic Technology
Minneapolis MN Brunelle Colette Respiratory Therapy
Minneapolis MN Peterson Cullen History Transfer Pathway
Minot ND Nelson Odin Construction Plumbing
Moorehead MN Korsmo Anna Radiologic Technology
Mooresville NC Nichols Lauren Dietetic Technician
Nashua MT Nielsen Jaycie Radiologic Technology
Newfolden MN Bakke Addison
Newfolden MN Bengtson Rebecca Animal Science
Newfolden MN Dahl Keylee Liberal Arts & Sciences
Newfolden MN Shetler Kylie Practical Nursing
Ogema MN Groth Joseph Farm Operations & Management
Oklee MN Olson Aurimy
Oklee MN Peterson Leah Liberal Arts & Sciences
Pembina ND Peters Kassidy Administrative Professional
Plummer MN Cater Zachary Liberal Arts & Sciences
Plummer MN Fish Peyton Liberal Arts & Sciences
Red Lake Falls MN Dahle Logan Welding Process Technology
Red Lake Falls MN Halvorson Jozi Architectural Technology & Design
Red Lake Falls MN McGlynn Kia Liberal Arts & Sciences
Red Lake Falls MN Violette Kylar Construction Electricity
Roseau MN Berard Collin Liberal Arts & Sciences
Roseau MN Hanson Jennifer Nursing
Roseau MN Hulst Jace Construction Electricity
Roseau MN Janicke Masynn Liberal Arts & Sciences
Roseau MN Kirchoffner Logan Construction Electricity
Roseau MN Lund Greta Practical Nursing
Roseau MN Medicraft Abigail Early Childhood & Paraprofessional
Roseau MN Olson Hayley Liberal Arts & Sciences
Roseau MN Olson Megan Liberal Arts & Sciences
Saint Cloud MN Glass Laura Dietetic Technician
Salol MN Dahl Jordan Construction Electricity
San Ramon CA Saji Sancia Practical Nursing
Sanford NC Crocker Gracie Business Transfer Pathway
Springdale UT Freking Austin Liberal Arts & Sciences
St Cloud MN Hashi Anwar Respiratory Therapy
St. Cloud MN Bashir Abdirashid Respiratory Therapy
St. Hilaire MN Zuniga Brandon Liberal Arts & Sciences
Staples MN Sandberg Elliott Aviation Maintenance Technology
Strathcona MN Peterson Julia
Strathcona MN Zak Gage Liberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River Falls MN Barnes Lauren Liberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River Falls MN Benitt Jocelynn Liberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River Falls MN Blawat Rachel
Thief River Falls MN Borgen Nicholas Electronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River Falls MN Brouse Jaxon
Thief River Falls MN Bruggeman Brandon Carpentry-Residential
Thief River Falls MN Cornelius JJ
Thief River Falls MN Dyrud Samuel Liberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River Falls MN Ek Isabella
Thief River Falls MN Forst Max Liberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River Falls MN German Danielle
Thief River Falls MN Huot Jeannette Practical Nursing
Thief River Falls MN Iverson Mason Carpentry-Residential
Thief River Falls MN Mahne Klint Electronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River Falls MN Osowski Jayde Liberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River Falls MN Tavarez Ivan Exercise Science Transfer Pathway
Thief River Falls MN Trinciante Christofer Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Thief River Falls MN Wallner Victoria Electronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River Falls MN Weets Jenna Liberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River Falls MN Westlin Amber Liberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River Falls MN Wikert Zachary
Thief River Falls MN Williams Cayler Liberal Arts & Sciences
Viking MN Bolstad Trenton
Viking MN Sieckert DeVyne
Viking MN Vanderlinden Tyler Mechatronics
Walcott ND Hudson Joshua Aviation Maintenance Technology
Warren MN Bring Sydney Accounting
Warren MN Maruska Carter Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
Waumandee WI Krzyszton Philip Aviation Maintenance Technology
West Fargo ND Gabbert Kendra Practical Nursing
West Fargo ND Haaland Randi Respiratory Therapy
Wheatland ND Radermacher Samuel Farm Operations & Management
Williams MN Reed Chase Liberal Arts & Sciences
Ypsilanti ND Huebner Coty Collision & Refinishing Technician

DEAN'S LIST: Spring 2022 Semester

The Dean's List for students earning academic honors during the spring 2022 semester at Northland Community & Technical College - East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester and a semester grade-point average of 3.5 to 3.74 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community & Technical College Dean's List.
CITYSTATELAST NAMEFIRST NAMEMAJOR
Ada MN Qualley Jessica Liberal Arts & Sciences
Alexandria MN Stoeck Serena Paramedic
Argyle MN Wojciechowski Trina Practical Nursing
Badger MN Praska Morgan Paramedic
Baudette MN Hoops Hunter Heating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
Bottineau ND Wilmot Colin Construction Electricity
Buffalo MN Serafini Kaden Unmanned Aircraft System Maint Tech
Crookston MN Burman Angelina Practical Nursing
East Grand Forks MN Iman Nimo Liberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand Forks MN Johnson Kaley Practical Nursing
East Grand Forks MN Kimber Angel Business Transfer Pathway
East Grand Forks MN Lomen Connor Surgical Technology
Erskine MN Rolland Katy Criminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Fargo ND Kofa Kofinda Occupational Therapy Assistant
Fargo ND McConnell Devon Unmanned Aircraft System Maint Tech
Fargo ND McFarland Taylor Surgical Technology
Fisher MN Wagner Joshua Farm Operations & Management
Fosston MN Christen Zoey
Goodridge MN Haugen Ian Automotive Electronics and Driveability
Goodridge MN Vettleson Natalie
Grafton ND Burns Stephanie Radiologic Technology
Grafton ND Narro Avigail Surgical Technology
Grand Forks ND ASONGANYI DEFANG Practical Nursing
Grand Forks ND Bhattarai Milan Liberal Arts & Sciences
Grand Forks ND Biewer Ryan Practical Nursing
Grand Forks ND Bina Noah Exercise Science Transfer Pathway
Grand Forks ND Bina Benjamin Liberal Arts & Sciences
Grand Forks ND Borden Madison Surgical Technology
Grand Forks ND Coward Charles Paramedic
Grand Forks ND Croley Sierra Nursing
Grand Forks ND Elden Levi Intro Architectural Technology & Design
Grand Forks ND Fleming Spencer Construction Electricity
Grand Forks ND Giesbrecht Chase Welding Technology
Grand Forks ND Mastrud Sierra Paramedic
Grand Forks ND McGee Sofia Liberal Arts & Sciences
Grand Forks ND Mohmoud Ayan Surgical Technology
Grand Forks ND Ott Jessica Business Transfer Pathway
Grand Forks ND Pieplow Codie Liberal Arts & Sciences
Grand Forks ND Richards Shaley Administrative Professional
Grand Forks ND Santos Da Costa Viviane Nursing
Grand Forks ND Shea Adam Liberal Arts & Sciences
Grand Forks ND Shimek Dillon Computer & Network Technology
Grand Forks ND Stegman Lindsey Surgical Technology
Grand Forks ND VanCamp Cailey Occupational Therapy Assistant
Grand Forks ND Wall Christine Pharmacy Technology
Hallock MN Peterson McKenna Health Sciences Broad Field
Hawley MN Zingraf Nicholas Aviation Maintenance Technology
Humboldt MN Lyberg Faith
Kennedy MN Langen Cade Welding Technology
Larimore ND Cronin Hailey Radiologic Technology
Larimore ND Landeis Nash Construction Electricity
Lisbon ND Shelton Keaten Aviation Maintenance Technology
Middle River MN Fish Anthony Electronics Tech-Automated Sys
Middle River MN Zak Kohl Electronics Tech-Automated Sys
Moorhead MN Olson Katie
Okeechobee FL Phillips AshawnTaedo Liberal Arts & Sciences
Oslo MN Rodriguez Angel Welding Technology
Park Rapids MN Safratowich Kaden Farm Operations & Management
Red Lake Falls MN Duden Jake Farm Operations & Management
Roseau MN Jaenicke Zachary Business Transfer Pathway
Roseau MN Moser Owen Construction Plumbing
Sharon ND Ostmo Joel Farm Operations & Management
Shelly MN Okroi Aubrey Medical Administrative Assistant
Stephen MN Kasprowicz Hannah Early Childhood & Paraprofessional
Strandquist MN Bring Leokadia Liberal Arts & Sciences
Strathcona MN Housey McKayla Surgical Technology
Thief River Falls MN Cole Jory Liberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River Falls MN Haugan Breanna Liberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River Falls MN Sam Robert Auto Body Collision Technology
Thompson ND Inglis Cade Liberal Arts & Sciences
Tyler MN Witte Madison Occupational Therapy Assistant
Ulen MN Moore Michael Farm Operations & Management
Warren MN Carlson Maison Carpentry-Residential
Warroad MN Bersaba Shane Practical Nursing
Warroad MN Thompson Amanda Sociology Transfer Pathway
West Fargo ND Spaeth Claire Occupational Therapy Assistant

Northland Community and Technical College (Northland) is a comprehensive college with campuses in Thief River Falls, Minnesota, and East Grand Forks, Minnesota. Northland also has an aerospace site in Thief River Falls, Minnesota, and a satellite site in Roseau, Minnesota. Northland offers certificates, diplomas, transfer courses, two-year degrees (A.A.S., A.S., A.A.) in more than 80 areas of study, workforce training and education programs. Northland is a member of Minnesota State, the third-largest system of two-year colleges and four-year universities in the United States, and is accredited by the Higher Learning Commission of the North Central Association. For more information about Northland Community & Technical College, visit www.northlandcollege.edu or call 1.800.959.6282.

An affirmative action, equal opportunity employer and educator.
This document is available in alternative formats to individuals with disabilities, consumers with hearing or speech disabilities may contact us via their preferred Telecommunications Relay Service.