Academics

Northland Community & Technical College announces Fall 2018 President's and Dean's List

Northland honors its students' academic achievements each semester through the publication of the President's and Dean's list.

Northland Community & Technical College is proud to announce the fall 2018 semester academic honors lists. Northland honors its students' academic achievements each semester through the publication of the President's and Dean's list.

PRESIDENT'S LIST: Fall 2018 SEMESTER

The President's List for students earning academic honors for the fall 2018 semester at Northland Community and Technical College - East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester and a semester grade-point average of 3.75 to 4.0 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community and Technical College President's List.
CITYSTATELAST NAMEFIRST NAMEMAJOR
AndoverMNDanielsonVictoriaPractical Nursing
AnetaNDPostJordynnRespiratory Therapist
AngusMNFordMaryBusiness
ArgyleMNDufaultNicholasConstruction Electricity
ArgyleMNYoungstrandTrentUndeclared
ArgyleMNYutrzenkaMaxRadiologic Technology
BadgerMNJevneMarrisaOccupational Therapy Assistant
BagleyMNJohnsonTimothyLiberal Arts & Sciences
BelcourtNDJeanotteMeghanNursing
BemidjiMNStensonLexieNursing
BertholdNDSmithJustinConstruction Electricity
BismarckNDBrosseauLoganAuto Body Collision Technology
BismarckNDMannMarissaPractical Nursing
BismarckNDRantsCameronConstruction Electricity
CandoNDRiederWyattConstruction Electricity
CarringtonNDLymanBrettConstruction Electricity
CavalierNDMoeJordenPractical Nursing
ClimaxMNBachKolbeUndeclared
Colorado SpringsCORosaOrlandoLiberal Arts & Sciences
CrookstonMNBrekkenDenissaLiberal Arts & Sciences
CrookstonMNRamstorfDustinConstruction Electricity
CrookstonMNReichertBruceConstruction Electricity
CrookstonMNSchultzRileyCarpentry-Residential
CrookstonMNTrostadLeahOccupational Therapy Assistant
DaytonWYClarkTaylorParamedic
Detroit LakesMNJacksonPaytonAuto Body Collision Technology
Devils LakeNDRoemmichCobyConstruction Electricity
Devils LakeNDYoderCordellConstruction Electricity
DraytonNDEmanuelsonPaigeSurgical Technology
DraytonNDPokrzywinskiTyberLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNAliKamaludinLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNAlzehhawiMustafaLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNAndersonNoahAviation Maintenance Technology
East Grand ForksMNBirkholzMeganUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNCardinalAndrewPractical Nursing
East Grand ForksMNChristiansenAnnaEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
East Grand ForksMNEstadEvanUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNGalstadJacksonUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNGarciaSandyCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
East Grand ForksMNHagenBrennaPharmacy Technology
East Grand ForksMNHallawayNolanArchitectural Technology & Design
East Grand ForksMNKernKatieCustomer Service
East Grand ForksMNLomenConnorConstruction Electricity
East Grand ForksMNMartinJonathanRespiratory Therapist
East Grand ForksMNMyklesethSaraLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNNelsonCourtneyRadiologic Technology
East Grand ForksMNPeabodyNathanielArchitectural Technology & Design
East Grand ForksMNPeschJaydenEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
East Grand ForksMNPipilesDiamondSheet Metal Repair Technician
East Grand ForksMNRasmussenKyleLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNRielCaseyLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNSaucedoVictorUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNTrebilEthanUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNZieglerAliciaUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNZukowskiMadisonUndeclared
EdinburgNDGemmillAmberPractical Nursing
ErskineMNAndersonSpencerComputer & Network Technology
ErskineMNKnutsonJaksonCollision & Refinishing Technician
EuclidMNJanorschkeJalynnLiberal Arts & Sciences
FargoNDKruegerJuliaRadiologic Technology
FertileMNDahlAshleyEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
FertileMNDufaultDanaNursing
FertileMNDufaultDanielleNursing
FertileMNLeiserKristinaBusiness
FisherMNFogartyDelaineyUndeclared
FisherMNHalvorsonKellyRadiologic Technology
FisherMNMonleyLynnIntro Architectural Technology & Design
Forest RiverNDLandeisEmyleeEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
FosstonMNBjerkeAddamSupervisory Leadership
FosstonMNNessKiraMedical Coding Specialist
GaryMNStuenessMariahPractical Nursing
GenevaILKristovMenaLiberal Arts & Sciences
GlenwoodMNPaulsonMatthewConstruction Electricity
GonvickMNSimpsonKailiElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
GoodridgeMNAndersonBrookeLiberal Arts & Sciences
GoodridgeMNBeckMeganPractical Nursing
GoodridgeMNDietschHannahBusiness
GoodridgeMNGrovenBenjaminWelding Technology
GoodridgeMNHenricksonAshlynLiberal Arts & Sciences
GoodridgeMNSkibickiJordanConstruction Electricity
GoodridgeMNTomfordAlexisPractical Nursing
GoodridgeMNWiskowJeremyElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
GraftonNDWardnerWyattLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDAl FatlawiKindaArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDAllenGinaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDAzureAustinHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
Grand ForksNDBelgardeMadisonPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDBiemmeneLambouPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDBinaHaleyParamedic
Grand ForksNDCulverKaitlanLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDDesjarlaisRoxanneLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDDokkenJamesConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDDozhierLauraOccupational Therapy Assistant
Grand ForksNDEtondeRachaelPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDFischerChandraRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDFournierNicoleAccounting
Grand ForksNDGeorgeSarahDigital Marketing
Grand ForksNDGoolsbeyBaileyPhysical Therapist Assistant
Grand ForksNDGreerChelseaEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDHachTaylorLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDHalversonBlaizArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDHansonJayConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDHaugenTylerPhysical Therapist Assistant
Grand ForksNDJacksonKaelynLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDKildeJuneAdministrative Professional
Grand ForksNDKramerJaydenSales Marketing & Management
Grand ForksNDLampiRachelEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDLandsdownAmyOccupational Therapy Assistant
Grand ForksNDLaturnusMatthewArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDLucasDennisLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDMacGregorStevenLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDMcGillisMontannaEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDMillerDanielComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDNelsonMargueriteLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDOrtegaJoseLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDOttemWyattConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDPangleRebeccaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDPantojaJohnothanBusiness
Grand ForksNDPribylJacobSales Marketing & Management
Grand ForksNDReinpoldKevinConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDRoseBrittanySales Marketing & Management
Grand ForksNDRoseSarahLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDRosencransKaitlynComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDSabolLucasFire Technology
Grand ForksNDShawClareUndeclared
Grand ForksNDSivertsenLaurynRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDSivertsonTaylorRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDSproulJosephHealth Sciences Broad Field
Grand ForksNDStahlNicholasArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDStarihaBrandonEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDSwensonKristinaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDTakaedzaLorrainneConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDTokpahJosephineRespiratory Therapist
Grand ForksNDTomomewoModupeoluwaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDTuckCharlesConstruction Plumbing
Grand ForksNDVacuraMackenziePractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDVonhagelSophiaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDWagnerSidneyEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDWavraRileyConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDWeinerSidneyPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDWeissMirandaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDWillemsKatherineSurgical Technology
GreenbushMNAaskovUlrikBusiness
GreenbushMNDahlJaustynPractical Nursing
GreenbushMNMekashCarlyLiberal Arts & Sciences
GreenbushMNSvegdahlPeytonArchitectural Technology & Design
GreenbushMNTaralaEmilyLiberal Arts & Sciences
GreenbushMNWicklundEmilyRadiologic Technology
GryglaMNJelleTrystanSurgical Technology
GryglaMNMoeAshleyBusiness
GullyMNBlaserClaytonWelding Manufacturing Technology
HallockMNRomansMarissaEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
HallockMNSugdenBenConstruction Electricity
HalmaMNSpildeStoeneLiberal Arts & Sciences
HattonNDBachmeierJadenArchitectural Technology & Design
HawleyMNBurnsideHaillyPractical Nursing
HitterdalMNWolbeckJoshuaAviation Maintenance Technology
JamestownNDDesaiNikolasCarpentry-Residential
JamestownNDNannengaChristyPractical Nursing
Junction CityKSHaackKatelynMedical Administrative Assistant
KahuluiHIMortonHaunaniPharmacy Technology
KenmareNDNelsonAustinAviation Maintenance Technology
KenmareNDPetersenDakotaAviation Maintenance Technology
KensalNDVigesaaJennaUndeclared
Lake BronsonMNRichCoreyCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Lake ParkMNMunsonWestinConstruction Electricity
LakotaNDJohnsErikaPractical Nursing
LarimoreNDFarrellJasonCarpentry-Residential
LarimoreNDJohnsonJennaAdministrative Professional
LeedsNDEberleReedConstruction Electricity
LengbyMNAndersonKristerConstruction Electricity
Little FallsMNHoltzKaitlynOccupational Therapy Assistant
MahnomenMNSeegerDallasElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Maple GroveMNBaglienKoenAviation Maintenance Technology
Maple GroveMNSullivanEllieSurgical Technology
McCannaNDMontgomeryPatrickConstruction Electricity
McIntoshMNGundersonJarrinCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
McIntoshMNShaverColeCarpentry-Residential
Middle RiverMNStromsodtO'BrienLiberal Arts & Sciences
MontroseMNDubbinEmilyRadiologic Technology
MoorheadMNDe WittAbigailDietetic Technician
NevisMNOmbergEmilyPhysical Therapist Assistant
New York MillsMNGreydanusDavidAviation Maintenance Technology
NewfoldenMNHansonBrookeUndeclared
NorthomeMNRennemoConnerPrecision Agriculture Equipment Tech
NorthwoodNDDenesha-JacksonBrittanyHeating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
NorthwoodNDMooreMichaelConstruction Electricity
NorthwoodNDStaskivigeTylerLiberal Arts & Sciences
OkleeMNSirjordKelsieEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
OkleeMNUllyottJeriElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
OkleeMNWojciechowskiMichaelElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
OsloMNCampHeidiPractical Nursing
OsloMNSmererJasonCollision & Refinishing Technician
Park RapidsMNRennerJuliaRadiologic Technology
Parkers PrairieMNGappaZacharyFire Technology
PerhamMNWunderlichJaneEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
PlummerMNEskeliCalyssa
PlummerMNKolsethLisaUndeclared
PonemahMNDowAllyssaPractical Nursing
PortlandNDAmbHayleyRespiratory Therapist
Red Lake FallsMNDerosierMadisonPractical Nursing
Red Lake FallsMNDufaultDavidPrecision Agriculture Equipment Tech
Red Lake FallsMNEllefsonKurtisSales, Marketing & Management
Red Lake FallsMNGrenierWhitneyDigital Marketing
Red Lake FallsMNHalvorsonJoziLiberal Arts & Sciences
Red Lake FallsMNRies ValleyEmilyPractical Nursing
ReynoldsNDAndersonAmyRespiratory Therapist
ReynoldsNDPapillonChrisWelding Technology
RoseauMNFossKeeganLiberal Arts & Sciences
RoseauMNGeroyNicholasConstruction Electricity
RoseauMNOlsonIzaakRadiologic Technology
RoseauMNRadcliffeHannahRadiologic Technology
RoseauMNRaftevoldWhitniePractical Nursing
RoseauMNTangenJohnLiberal Arts & Sciences
RugbyNDMichelsRyanConstruction Electricity
Saint HilaireMNAndersonJosiahUndeclared
ShevlinMNJohnshoyNathanPrecision Agriculture Equipment Tech
SitkaMNRobinsTracyLiberal Arts & Sciences
StanleyNDAadnesLoganConstruction Electricity
StanleyNDAndersonJaredConstruction Electricity
StanleyNDBrownDaltonHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
StanleyNDMeiersKaydinConstruction Electricity
StanleyNDNeset-GreinerReedConstruction Electricity
StephenMNKuzniaKaylaRadiologic Technology
StrandquistMNLefroothEdwinNursing
Thief River FallsMNAubol SrnskyChelseyLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNBaileyJarisa
Thief River FallsMNBakkenKaitlynLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNBimlerJamesElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNBlowersNathanBusiness
Thief River FallsMNBratengErikElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNCarverNikkolePractical Nursing
Thief River FallsMNDallagerBrennaBusiness
Thief River FallsMNDeBoerMicahUndeclared
Thief River FallsMNDeBoerStaciaUndeclared
Thief River FallsMNDickenDanielLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNDominickShawnnaSales, Marketing & Management
Thief River FallsMNDyrudJosiahWelding Process Technology
Thief River FallsMNDziengelChadElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNEricksonMattlynNursing
Thief River FallsMNFishAndrew
Thief River FallsMNGermanVictoriaUndeclared
Thief River FallsMNHannonGracieUndeclared
Thief River FallsMNHelmBriannaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNHrubyMadelinePractical Nursing
Thief River FallsMNIvaniszynBraydenLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNJacobsonBrockCollision & Refinishing Technician
Thief River FallsMNJohnsrudBrandonElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNKasprickAlyssaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNKraemerErinLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNLambRandyAutomotive Service Technology
Thief River FallsMNLaneParkerLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNLarsonStevenBusiness
Thief River FallsMNLehrerTrandonLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNMattisonChrisLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNMcLeanEmilyLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNMottaJohnElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNNelsonMarleyBusiness
Thief River FallsMNOrtloffBriannaOccupational Therapy Assistant
Thief River FallsMNPribylJaeceeLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNRollingSavannahNursing
Thief River FallsMNSchindlerJadynLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNSelvigKaylaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNStrohAnnaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNTaggartAustinComputer & Network Technology
Thief River FallsMNTerrellHunterLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNThompsonRachelElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNWestlinMadelynAnimal Science
Thief River FallsMNWillsonBreAnneneLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNYoungTylerElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
ThompsonNDCadreauShelbyEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
ThompsonNDLarsonSaraLiberal Arts & Sciences
ThompsonNDMonetteJordanPractical Nursing
ThompsonNDWilliamsRyanArchitectural Technology & Design
TrailMNGundersonSydnie
TrailMNJohnsonMarie
Turtle LakeNDGovenDonaldAviation Maintenance Technology
WalhallaNDCrawfordTristenConstruction Electricity
WarrenMNBienekKayleaPractical Nursing
WarrenMNJubieNoahHealth Sciences Broad Field
WarrenMNSteerHollyLiberal Arts & Sciences
WarroadMNClevenNeikoCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
West FargoNDFraserBradenHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
West FargoNDFraserMichaelConstruction Electricity
WillistonNDBrownKathrynAviation Maintenance Technology
WorthingtonMNArntJamesAviation Maintenance Technology

DEAN'S LIST: Fall 2018 SEMESTER

The Dean's List for students earning academic honors during the fall 2018 semester at Northland Community and Technical College - East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester and a semester grade-point average of 3.5 to 3.74 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community and Technical College Dean's List.
CITYSTATELAST NAMEFIRST NAMEMAJOR
AdaMNVisserAudreyPractical Nursing
AudubonMNDickelman-StassenMarcusLiberal Arts & Sciences
BadgerMNNelsonKyleManufacturing Process Technology
BagleyMNDahlMackenziePractical Nursing
BagleyMNDanielsonJonathanElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
BarnesvilleMNEatonBrittanyBusiness
BemidjiMNPhillipsMichaelaArchitectural Technology & Design
BottineauNDCeglowskiKarsenConstruction Electricity
ClearwaterFLRivera RiveraJaedPhysical Therapist Assistant
CrookstonMNBjorgoHarrisonBusiness
CrookstonMNGartnerBrandonComputer & Network Technology
CrookstonMNLindtwedCourtneyLiberal Arts & Sciences
CrookstonMNPrudhommeAnneNursing
CrookstonMNVisnessBriannaLiberal Arts & Sciences
DahlenNDKnudsonTrevorPrecision Agriculture Equipment Tech
DraytonNDWoinarowiczKelsyBusiness
East Grand ForksMNAzizliIlhamComputer & Network Technology
East Grand ForksMNBeauchampConnorBusiness
East Grand ForksMNBondyRogerCommercial Vehicle Operator
East Grand ForksMNBousheeJennaUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNCampbellKelseyNursing
East Grand ForksMNDezielAleishaOccupational Therapy Assistant
East Grand ForksMNHajiNaimaBusiness
East Grand ForksMNHarrisonBenjaminHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
East Grand ForksMNMartinDonnaRadiologic Technology
East Grand ForksMNOlsonHunterFire Technology
East Grand ForksMNPeschLiviaLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNSuguleWarsameLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNWalkerAndrewLiberal Arts & Sciences
Eden PrairieMNTrudellJohnConstruction Electricity
FairgroveMIOdetteJacquelineDietetic Technician
Fergus FallsMNMoeAutumnLiberal Arts & Sciences
FinleyNDJacobsonMarylouMedical Coding Specialist
FosstonMNBensonBriannaCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Garand ForksNDGarnettBryannaLiberal Arts & Sciences
GaryMNMoserShawnCarpentry-Residential
GoodridgeMNManderudDylanAuto Body Collision Technology
Grand ForksNDBjerkBrandonComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDBrelandJamesRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDBrusseauMollyEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDBuckholzKayleLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDClarkAdamLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDDeplazesHeidiLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDFarahJulianaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDFreemanJenniferParamedic
Grand ForksNDFrenchAndrewConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDGrossIbrahimComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDHendricksonAnnaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDJacksonFantaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDJarveyLucasComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDJenkinsIsabellPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDJohnsonJustinSmall Unmanned Aircraft Systems Tech
Grand ForksNDKleinChristineEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDLundJonathonAccounting
Grand ForksNDMahamudNeimaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDMiddletonAbbeyLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDMillerCaitlinParamedic
Grand ForksNDMishraNarayanRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDMuusLoniNursing
Grand ForksNDO'GormanAnnaNursing
Grand ForksNDOlsonAllisonComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDOuelletteShaylaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDPathakDurgaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDPedeJustinAviation Maintenance Technology
Grand ForksNDPlaceCourtneyNursing
Grand ForksNDRollandAubreyLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDSappKatherinePractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDSelegMyrandaOccupational Therapy Assistant
Grand ForksNDSkaarvoldJosephRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDSondrealDrakeComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDSylvesterMadisenRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDWinter-O'HaraKaitlynLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDZahuiAlexHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
Grand RapidsMNGieseAlexisPractical Nursing
GrandforksNDEbouleFranklineConstruction Electricity
GreenbushMNJacobsonEliasAnimal Science
GreenbushMNKilenBradyLiberal Arts & Sciences
GreenbushMNKostrzewskiChelanneUndeclared
GryglaMNAmirayanCarsonAviation Maintenance Technology
HalstadMNNordJustinUndeclared
HattonNDGramSheilaParamedic
HillsboroNDSuchorGuyLiberal Arts & Sciences
HoopleNDLoftsgardCourtneyPractical Nursing
Lake BronsonMNGrzadzieleskiKristiNursing
LakevilleMNWrightAshleySurgical Technology
LancasterMNFinneyRuthieUndeclared
LankinNDBenedaBaileyRadiologic Technology
LarimoreNDHendricksonLilyRadiologic Technology
MandanNDBohlBradenFire Technology
ManvelNDWohlgamuthAlexBusiness
MayvilleNDSheetsChristyPractical Nursing
McIntoshMNSpryGraceBusiness
MiamiFLRiosLuisLiberal Arts & Sciences
MinotNDConeSamanthaEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
NewfoldenMNFowlerKyleLiberal Arts & Sciences
NewfoldenMNSkeimMorganUndeclared
OkleeMNBernsteinJulia
OkleeMNGundersonJordinCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
OkleeMNMelbySydneyLiberal Arts & Sciences
OkleeMNThompsonLinseyPractical Nursing
OrtonvilleMNSprungRachelPractical Nursing
Park RiverNDJelinekMakaylaRadiologic Technology
PhoenixAZCodyKeywanLiberal Arts & Sciences
Red Lake FallsMNDerosierMariahNursing
Red Lake FallsMNDonnerWhitneyPractical Nursing
Red Lake FallsMNGuillemetteLillyan
Red Lake FallsMNLandmanKelseyLiberal Arts & Sciences
RooseveltMNWilmerLoganLiberal Arts & Sciences
Saint HilaireMNZunigaFelixLiberal Arts & Sciences
Saint MartinMNSchwietersMariahEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
San AntonioTXRodriguezEnocLiberal Arts & Sciences
Sauk CentreMNKluverMichaelManufacturing Process Technology
StephenMNSeleHopeRadiologic Technology
Thief River FallsMNBarthSydneyLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNBorchardtBrockAutomotive Electronics and Driveability
Thief River FallsMNEricksonRyanHealth Sciences Broad Field
Thief River FallsMNEricksonJonathonCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Thief River FallsMNHenningsenKristenPractical Nursing
Thief River FallsMNHovetRyanBusiness
Thief River FallsMNJohnsonAsiaUndeclared
Thief River FallsMNKoetterheinrichMichelleNursing
Thief River FallsMNLanningKevinCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Thief River FallsMNNelsonJordynLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNNelsonJoyiaPractical Nursing
Thief River FallsMNPaschAllieUndeclared
Thief River FallsMNReuterAlexisPractical Nursing
Thief River FallsMNSandiganKiannaSurgical Technology
Thief River FallsMNSehlstromDaltonConstruction Electricity
Thief River FallsMNStewartMaddieAnimal Science
ThompsonNDCarterLaurenLiberal Arts & Sciences
TorranceCAAguirreFlorDietetic Technician

Northland Community and Technical College (NCTC) is a comprehensive college with campuses in Thief River Falls, MN, and East Grand Forks, MN. NCTC also has an aerospace site in Thief River Falls, MN, and a satellite site in Roseau, MN. NCTC offers certificates, diplomas, transfer courses, two-year degrees (A.A.S., A.S., A.A.) in more than 80 areas of study, workforce training and education programs. NCTC is a member of Minnesota State, the fourth-largest system of two-year colleges and four-year universities in the United States, and is accredited by the Higher Learning Commission of the North Central Association. NCTC is an affirmative action, equal opportunity educator and employer. For more information about Northland Community & Technical College, visit www.northlandcollege.edu or call 1.800.959.6282.