Academics

NCTC announces Spring 2018 President's and Dean's List

NCTC honors its students' academic achievements each semester through the publication of the President's and Dean's list.

Northland Community & Technical College is proud to announce the spring 2018 semester academic honors lists. Northland honors its students' academic achievements each semester through the publication of the President's and Dean's list.

PRESIDENT'S LIST: SPRING 2018 SEMESTER

The President's List for students earning academic honors for the spring 2018 semester at Northland Community and Technical College - East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester and a semester grade-point average of 3.75 to 4.0 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community and Technical College President's List.
CITYSTATELAST NAMEFIRST NAMEMAJOR
ArdochNDSargentMariArchitectural Technology & Design
ArgyleMNGryskiewiczJonathonCollision & Refinishing Technician
AudubonMNHovelsonPaigeRadiologic Technology
BagleyMNDanielsonJonathanElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
BaudetteMNLeinAllisonLiberal Arts & Sciences
BemidjiMNBardwellColeCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
BertholdNDSmithJustinConstruction Electricity
BloomingtonMNJungIsaacAviation Maintenance Technology
BrooksMNOlsonKatieUndeclared
BrowervilleMNVedbraatenJessicaLiberal Arts & Sciences
CandoNDTeubnerBryceFarm Operations & Management
CavalierNDMoeJordenPractical Nursing
CavalierNDWoodyCharlesArchitectural Technology & Design
ChaskaMNLindquistCarterAviation Maintenance Technology
CrookstonMNBrekkenDenissaUndeclared
CrookstonMNFolkersBaileyUndeclared
CrookstonMNNewquistStevenWelding Technology
CrookstonMNOtwellDukeConstruction Plumbing
CrookstonMNPrudhommeLoganCarpentry-Residential
CrookstonMNRamstorfDustinConstruction Electricity
CrookstonMNReichertBruceConstruction Electricity
CrookstonMNRoeschJacobConstruction Electricity
CrookstonMNTweetMeganPhlebotomy
DraytonNDBrosiusJosephCollision & Refinishing Technician
DuluthMNWissbrodJaceyFire Technology
East Grand ForksMNAlmlieHannahUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNAustinBrennaUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNAzizliIlhamComputer & Network Technology
East Grand ForksMNBachmeierJoeElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
East Grand ForksMNBeichBrendonSales Marketing & Management
East Grand ForksMNHagenBrennaPharmacy Technology
East Grand ForksMNHovdeAlyssaLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNKemmitMatthewLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNKimBowonLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNKuenzliAprilPractical Nursing
East Grand ForksMNLeeSeonmyeongNursing
East Grand ForksMNLomenConnorConstruction Electricity
East Grand ForksMNLoudenZakeryAuto Body Collision Technology
East Grand ForksMNMitzelAlexaMedical Coding Specialist
East Grand ForksMNMitzelTaylorOccupational Therapy Assistant
East Grand ForksMNMohamedFaysalRespiratory Therapist
East Grand ForksMNPeabodyNathanielArchitectural Technology & Design
East Grand ForksMNPeschLeahLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNReakJarodLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNSelkDylanUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNSlaterJacobArchitectural Technology & Design
East Grand ForksMNSmidtGabriellaCarpentry-Residential
East Grand ForksMNStaussCobyUndeclared
East Grand ForksMNWarmackJuliaUndeclared
ErskineMNJuveAlainaCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
ErskineMNKnutsonJaksonSheet Metal Repair Technician
EuclidMNJanorschkeJalynnLiberal Arts & Sciences
EuclidMNOwensJacobWelding Technology
ExcelsiorMNWibergJohnLiberal Arts & Sciences
FargoNDWeningerTaylorSurgical Technology
FertileMNDufaultDanaPractical Nursing
FertileMNDufaultDaniellePractical Nursing
FertileMNWiseJacobConstruction Electricity
FisherMNHendersonIsaiahCommercial Vehicle Operator
Forest RiverNDLandeisEmyleeEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
GatzkeMNNelsonDustinElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
GonvickMNSimpsonKailiElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
GonvickMNStenzelMadisonBusiness
GoodridgeMNDietschHannahBusiness
GoodridgeMNWiskowJeremyElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
GraftonNDDesjarlaisStephanManufacturing Process Technology
GraftonNDWardnerWyattLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDAliAbdifatahLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDAustinRichardArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDBaderBrittanySales Marketing & Management
Grand ForksNDBallAbbieSales Marketing & Management
Grand ForksNDBelgardeGrantRespiratory Therapist
Grand ForksNDBergmanMorganSurgical Technology
Grand ForksNDBoysenAshleeSurgical Technology
Grand ForksNDBrakkeClaireOccupational Therapy Assistant
Grand ForksNDBrownSummerPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDChristiansonBrandonConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDClarkAdamLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDClavoGabrielleLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDClaytonHayleyPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDClemetsonLoganFarm Operations & Management
Grand ForksNDCoatesTrevorConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDDoyeaAndrewArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDDozhierLauraOccupational Therapy Assistant
Grand ForksNDDuncanJenniferPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDDuncanLanceCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Grand ForksNDDurayMichaelManufacturing Process Technology
Grand ForksNDDusterhoftLyndseyLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDFekenMichaelLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDFennellNicoleSurgical Technology
Grand ForksNDFinchAmberOccupational Therapy Assistant
Grand ForksNDFolsonRileyLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDGingellLeeahEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDGroomChristopherElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Grand ForksNDGuthmillerDanielComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDHandHaileyParamedic
Grand ForksNDHarmonLiamComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDHaugenTylerPhysical Therapist Assistant
Grand ForksNDJacksonCarlyArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDJacksonKaelynLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDJensenCurtLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDJorgensonKaitlynLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDKildeJuneAdministrative Assistant
Grand ForksNDLambersonAliciaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDLandsdownAmyOccupational Therapy Assistant
Grand ForksNDLeNoirPeytonPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDLeyTiffanyEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDMacGregorStevenLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDMcGillisMontannaEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDMeuwissenMattLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDMiddletonSavanaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDNelsonJenniferMedical Coding Specialist
Grand ForksNDNordlundTraceComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDNugentNicoleArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDOliPrajwalAccounting
Grand ForksNDOlstadCaseyGeospatial Intelligence Analysis
Grand ForksNDOttemWyattConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDPattersonDonBusiness
Grand ForksNDRaiKewalComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDReinpoldKevinConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDRitchieFaithLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDRosendahl HoffmanBreeonParamedic
Grand ForksNDScottRobynLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDSeraCassandraComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDSivertsenLaurynRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDSivertsonTaylorRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDSondrealDrakeComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDSpiveyAlexanderLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDTankeJoshuaArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDThomasJayceConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDTuckCharlesCarpentry-Residential
Grand ForksNDVan VleetBrittanyPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDVanScoyJamieHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
Grand ForksNDWillemsKatherineSurgical Technology
Grand ForksNDWillsonHayleSurgical Technology
Grand ForksNDWinter-O'HaraKaitlynLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDWojciehowskiTiffanyAccounting
Grand ForksNDYoungLiamLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand RapidsMNGieseAlexisPractical Nursing
GreenbushMNHoversonMerleHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
GreenbushMNLiebergBenjaminLiberal Arts & Sciences
GreenbushMNSovdeRileyAuto Body Collision Technology
GreenbushMNSvegdahlPeytonArchitectural Technology & Design
GryglaMNEnglundAustinAuto Body Collision Technology
GryglaMNVerboutShantelBusiness
HallockMNJohnsonNicholasFarm Operations & Management
HattonNDBachmeierJadenArchitectural Technology & Design
HattonNDMeierBrettLiberal Arts & Sciences
HillsboroNDHastingsLukeConstruction Plumbing
HitterdalMNWolbeckJoshuaAviation Maintenance Technology
Junction CityKSHaackKatelynMedical Administrative Assistant
KarlstadMNSteienMichaelLiberal Arts & Sciences
KenmareNDMelbyKirklandConstruction Electricity
KenmareNDMelbyKylerConstruction Electricity
KenmareNDNelsonAustinAviation Maintenance Technology
KenmareNDNelsonWyattFarm Operations & Management
KenmareNDRodinHunterFarm Operations & Management
KennedyMNJohnsonKierstiUndeclared
Lake BronsonMNGrzadzieleskiKristiNursing
LancasterMNOlsonawskiSkyRadiologic Technology
LangdonNDDelfsJeffreyConstruction Electricity
LarimoreNDJohnsonJennaAdministrative Assistant
LarimoreNDKieferAmandaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Las VegasNVAntolinJayne EunicePractical Nursing
MandanNDBohlBradenFire Technology
MayvilleNDBjerkeBlakeCollision & Refinishing Technician
MayvilleNDSheetsChristyPractical Nursing
MenahgaMNKuismiSarahOccupational Therapy Assistant
MiamiFLRiosLuisLiberal Arts & Sciences
Middle RiverMNStromsodtO'BrienLiberal Arts & Sciences
New York MillsMNGreydanusDavidAviation Maintenance Technology
NewfoldenMNMaurstadAmberLiberal Arts & Sciences
NorthomeMNRennemoConnerPrecision Agriculture Equipment Tech
NorthwoodNDDenesha-JacksonBrittanyHeating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
NorthwoodNDStaskivigeTylerLiberal Arts & Sciences
OkleeMNCharpentierZacheryCollision & Refinishing Technician
OkleeMNErlandsonBridgetPractical Nursing
OkleeMNLinderLeviLiberal Arts & Sciences
OkleeMNUllyottJeriElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
OsloMNSmererJasonSheet Metal Repair Technician
Park RapidsMNKadereitKeithRespiratory Therapist
Park RapidsMNRennerJuliaRadiologic Technology
Park RiverNDJohnsonAlexanderConstruction Electricity
Parkers PrairieMNGappaZacharyFire Technology
PerhamMNWunderlichJaneEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
PortlandNDAmbHayleyRespiratory Therapist
PrincetonMNSinkelJackRespiratory Therapist
RaleighNCRodriguezGilbertoLiberal Arts & Sciences
RamseyMNCunninghamErinOccupational Therapy Assistant
Red Lake FallsMNDerosierMariahPractical Nursing
Red Lake FallsMNEngelstadRyleeOccupational Therapy Assistant
Red Lake FallsMNLargisBenjaminCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Red Lake FallsMNRondorfAkaylaArchitectural Technology & Design
RochesterMNKnudsenKelseyPractical Nursing
RoseauMNRadcliffeHannahRadiologic Technology
SalolMNMatherTaraPractical Nursing
SalolMNWieseKristenPractical Nursing
Santa IsabelPRRivera RiveraJaedPhysical Therapist Assistant
SharonNDJohnsonMikaylaSurgical Technology
St. HilaireMNFanfulikSaraNursing
St. HilaireMNKischBaileyLiberal Arts & Sciences
St. JohnNDRhamCapriPractical Nursing
StacyMNWilliamsNicholasAviation Maintenance Technology
StanleyNDAadnesLoganConstruction Electricity
StanleyNDBrownDaltonConstruction Plumbing
StanleyNDMeiersKaydinConstruction Electricity
StanleyNDNeset-GreinerReedConstruction Electricity
StrandquistMNLefroothEdwinPractical Nursing
StrandquistMNRuxTaylorLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNAmiotSyrieLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNAubol SrnskyChelseyBusiness
Thief River FallsMNBergBrendaElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNBorchardtBrockAuto Engine Repair, Suspension, Brakes
Thief River FallsMNBratengErikElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNBuckleyEricUndeclared
Thief River FallsMNButlerDaShonCollision & Refinishing Technician
Thief River FallsMNCarverNikkolePractical Nursing
Thief River FallsMNDallagerBrennaBusiness
Thief River FallsMNEricksonJonathonCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Thief River FallsMNEricksonRyanHealth Sciences Broad Field
Thief River FallsMNEricksonMattlynNursing
Thief River FallsMNFossTravisElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNGalvan-CervantesFernandoAuto Body Collision Technology
Thief River FallsMNGarryGabriellePractical Nursing
Thief River FallsMNGeskeAshleyAnimal Science
Thief River FallsMNGeskeBethanyPractical Nursing
Thief River FallsMNHannonBrandiLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNHannonGracieUndeclared
Thief River FallsMNHelmBriannaBusiness
Thief River FallsMNHolmstromKateNursing
Thief River FallsMNHusethErickLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNIvaniszynBraydenLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNJobeKelbyLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNKlosKalebAviation Maintenance Technology
Thief River FallsMNKraemerErinLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNLambRandyAutomotive Service Technology
Thief River FallsMNLinderSarahLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNLopezEstebanArchitectural Technology & Design
Thief River FallsMNNelsonAlexeeLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNOlsonHaileyLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNOrtloffBriannaOccupational Therapy Assistant
Thief River FallsMNPribylJaeceeLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNRamseyJustinDigital Marketing
Thief River FallsMNReavesAndrewCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Thief River FallsMNSchindlerJadynLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNThompsonDavidAuto Body Collision Technology
Thief River FallsMNThompsonRachelElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
Thief River FallsMNWidingBlakeLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNYoungTylerElectronics Tech-Automated Systems
ThompsonNDCadreauShelbyEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
ThompsonNDSchroederCalebLiberal Arts & Sciences
ThompsonNDWyattJessicaSurgical Technology
TrailMNChaboyeaRogerLiberal Arts & Sciences
TrailMNJohnsonMarieUndeclared
Turtle LakeNDGovenDonaldAviation Maintenance Technology
WarrenMNMcMillinKelsieElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
WarwickNDChristoffersonLucasCarpentry-Residential
WaubunMNAdamsCollinUndeclared
WaubunMNPazdernikLoganUndeclared
WilliamsMNSoloTessaLiberal Arts & Sciences
WishekNDBurgadMichaelAviation Maintenance Technology

DEAN'S LIST: SPRING 2018 SEMESTER

The Dean's List for students earning academic honors during the spring 2018 semester at Northland Community and Technical College - East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester and a semester grade-point average of 3.5 to 3.74 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community and Technical College Dean's List.
CITYSTATELAST NAMEFIRST NAMEMAJOR
AnetaNDPostJordynnRespiratory Therapist
BadgerMNJevneMarrisaOccupational Therapy Assistant
Banpo-dongKwonKyu HyeokAviation Maintenance Technology
BeltramiMNQualleyJorgenPrecision Agriculture Equipment Tech
BemidjiMNLarsonAustinConstruction Electricity
BottineauNDCeglowskiKarsenConstruction Electricity
BowbellsNDBeardZackeryFarm Operations & Management
BurnsvilleMNBeyerMarcFire Technology
ButterfieldMNHiebertJuliaOccupational Therapy Assistant
BuxtonNDAksetAustinAutomotive Service Technology
ClimaxMNBachJayDeeFire Technology
DaytonWYClarkTaylorParamedic
Devils LakeNDGathmanAmberSurgical Technology
DraytonNDPokrzywinskiTyberLiberal Arts & Sciences
East Grand ForksMNAliAbdiAccounting
East Grand ForksMNAlshabanBakerComputer & Network Technology
East Grand ForksMNAndersonNoahAviation Maintenance Technology
East Grand ForksMNBerheWeldeComputer & Network Technology
East Grand ForksMNBrownBauerBusiness
East Grand ForksMNEmbayeGebrekrstosAccounting
East Grand ForksMNGeorgeTrevorParamedic
East Grand ForksMNIbrahimShemaaPharmacy Technology
East Grand ForksMNLanguedocDonnaRadiologic Technology
East Grand ForksMNLokenLillieMedical Coding Specialist
East Grand ForksMNOlsonHunterFire Technology
East Grand ForksMNPladsonBlakeConstruction Electricity
East Grand ForksMNRecordsJeredParamedic
East Grand ForksMNSilveriaBrittanyPractical Nursing
East Grand ForksMNSwansonWyattFire Technology
EvelethMNEddyArielLiberal Arts & Sciences
FargoNDBobergHannahPractical Nursing
FarmingtonMNSchoeningNicholasArchitectural Technology & Design
FisherMNByklumToriLiberal Arts & Sciences
FisherMNConatiTraceBusiness
FlintMIEvansJu'WanLiberal Arts & Sciences
FosstonMNVenemMichelleEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
FridleyMNKeryoHiywotRespiratory Therapist
GoodridgeMNSzymanskiKatlynSurgical Technology
GraftonNDGarzaDomingoLiberal Arts & Sciences
GraftonNDRoadVirgilManufacturing Process Technology
GraftonNDSchnetzerMadysonEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDAdamsCaseyLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDAtabongNkafuPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDBrooksAllisonBusiness
Grand ForksNDBuckholzKayleLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDColucciMelodyPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDEtondeRachaelPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDEvansTysonArchitectural Technology & Design
Grand ForksNDFischerChandraRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDFrenchAndrewConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDGregoireJosephConstruction Electricity
Grand ForksNDHansonAustinPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDHansonMcKenzieMedical Coding Specialist
Grand ForksNDHendricksonAnnaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDHidaKazutoFire Technology
Grand ForksNDHuntMarshaNursing
Grand ForksNDJalanYolandaPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDJohnsonJustinSmall Unmanned Aircraft Systems Tech
Grand ForksNDKrasinskiBrookeRespiratory Therapist
Grand ForksNDLaceyMeganMedical Coding Specialist
Grand ForksNDMcCueAngelaLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDNdambi ChantalAmboPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDNdikumCatherinePractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDNelsonSamanthaRespiratory Therapist
Grand ForksNDNkeussehPaulComputer & Network Technology
Grand ForksNDOrtizMichaelPractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDPantojaJohnothanBusiness
Grand ForksNDRobertsAndrewLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDSabolLucasFire Technology
Grand ForksNDSappKatherinePractical Nursing
Grand ForksNDSelegMyrandaOccupational Therapy Assistant
Grand ForksNDSkaarvoldJosephRadiologic Technology
Grand ForksNDSlaterJonLiberal Arts & Sciences
Grand ForksNDSokolicJoshuaHeating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
Grand ForksNDTokpahJosephineRespiratory Therapist
Grand ForksNDWagnerSidneyEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Grand ForksNDWattsMichealHealth Sciences Broad Field
Grand Forks AFBNDPursleyMaryPractical Nursing
GreenbushMNJacobsonEliasAnimal Science
GryglaMNMoeAshleyBusiness
HamiltonNDSharpCaseyWelding Technology
HattonNDGramSheilaParamedic
KarlstadMNRussellKatieUndeclared
KenmareNDSt. CroixCodyFarm Operations & Management
Lake ParkMNMunsonWestinLiberal Arts & Sciences
LangdonNDChristiansonKami KayPractical Nursing
MahnomenMNGuinnChadwickCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
MentorMNSmithAnthonyCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
MilnorNDSchwalkMaciSales Marketing & Management
MoorheadMNBjerkeAlecAviation Maintenance Technology
MoorheadMNKorsmoHeidiOccupational Therapy Assistant
NewfoldenMNBringWestonUndeclared
OakesNDQuandtMirandaRespiratory Therapist
OgemaMNSwedbergMeganLiberal Arts & Sciences
OsloMNGreenAlexisLiberal Arts & Sciences
Park RiverNDArendtCarterCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
Red Lake FallsMNBaglienKoenAviation Maintenance Technology
Red Lake FallsMNCasavanWyattConstruction Electricity
Red Lake FallsMNGrenierWhitneyBusiness
ReynoldsNDSwedinStephaniePractical Nursing
RoseauMNMekashCierraNursing
RoseauMNSwansonEricHealth Sciences Broad Field
Sauk RapidsMNSchimnichJosephAviation Maintenance Technology
StaplesMNMcFedriesJoeleneEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
StephenMNSeleHopeRadiologic Technology
StrasburgCOHughesAlexanderWelding Technology
Thief River FallsMNKoetterheinrichMichellePractical Nursing
Thief River FallsMNLundstromFeliciaPractical Nursing
Thief River FallsMNMattisonChrisLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNOrtloffMatthewBusiness
Thief River FallsMNSauveTaylorLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNBarthEthanConstruction Plumbing
Thief River FallsMNBarthMathewPrecision Agriculture Equipment Tech
Thief River FallsMNBoenBlakeLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNHickersonBrookeLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNHouskerMikennaNursing
Thief River FallsMNTaggartAustinComputer & Network Technology
Thief River FallsMNNelsonKadeSupervisory Leadership
Thief River FallsMNPadillaLoniLiberal Arts & Sciences
Thief River FallsMNHalvorsonJackLiberal Arts & Sciences
ThompsonNDCarterLaurenLiberal Arts & Sciences
ThompsonNDMonetteJordanPractical Nursing
WalhallaNDBrusseauDaltonArchitectural Technology & Design
WalhallaNDCrawfordTristenConstruction Electricity
WarrenMNDeMarsKaelyEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
WarroadMNBergeronTyArchitectural Technology & Design
WorthingtonMNArntJamesAviation Maintenance Technology

Northland Community and Technical College (NCTC) is a comprehensive college with campuses in Thief River Falls, MN, and East Grand Forks, MN. NCTC also has an aerospace site in Thief River Falls, MN, and a satellite site in Roseau, MN. NCTC offers certificates, diplomas, transfer courses, two-year degrees (A.A.S., A.S., A.A.) in more than 80 areas of study, workforce training and education programs. NCTC is a member of Minnesota State, the fourth-largest system of two-year colleges and four-year universities in the United States, and is accredited by the Higher Learning Commission of the North Central Association. NCTC is an affirmative action, equal opportunity educator and employer. For more information about Northland Community & Technical College, visit www.northlandcollege.edu or call 1.800.959.6282.