Academics

Fall 2017 President's and Dean's List

NCTC honors its students academic achievements each semester through the publication of the President's and Dean's list.

Northland Community & Technical College is proud to announce the fall 2017 semester academic honors lists. Northland honors its students academic achievements each semester through the publication of the President's and Dean's list.

PRESIDENT'S LIST: FALL 2017 SEMESTER

The President's List for students earning academic honors for the fall 2017 semester at Northland Community and Technical College - East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester and a semester grade-point average of 3.75 to 4.0 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community and Technical College President's List.
LAST NAMEFIRST NAMECITYSTATEMAJOR
SargentMariArdochNDArchitectural Technology & Design
ButcherBradArgyleMNHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
GryskiewiczJonathonArgyleMNCollision & Refinishing Technician
HaugenLeannaArgyleMNPractical Nursing
SvendsenMyahArgyleMNPhlebotomy
SwansonAlexandraArgyleMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
HovelsonPaigeAudubonMNRadiologic Technology
DanielsonJonathanBagleyMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
SteinhoffMeghanBelle PlaineMNPhysical Therapist Assistant
BardwellColeBemidjiMNCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
OlsonKatieBrooksMNUndeclared
BeyerMarcBurnsvilleMNFire Technology
AksetAustinBuxtonNDAutomotive Service Technology
DelvoAdriannaBuxtonNDEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
CoxCaitlanCavalierNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
MoeJordenCavalierNDPractical Nursing
WervenTannerCavalierNDPractical Nursing
WoodyCharlesCavalierNDArchitectural Technology & Design
AtilanoJaceyClimaxMNAdministrative Assistant
BachJayDeeClimaxMNFire Technology
HornsteinAlyssaCraryNDRadiologic Technology
BrekkenDenissaCrookstonMNUndeclared
FolkersBaileyCrookstonMNUndeclared
LaCoursiereSamanthaCrookstonMNRadiologic Technology
LuckowChristinaCrookstonMNRadiologic Technology
NewquistStevenCrookstonMNWelding Technology
PrudhommeLoganCrookstonMNCarpentry-Residential
RamstorfDustinCrookstonMNConstruction Electricity
KnudsonTrevorDahlenNDPrecision Agriculture Equipment Tech
GilsonJonDetroit LakesMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
GathmanAmberDevils LakeNDSurgical Technology
BrosiusJosephDraytonNDCollision & Refinishing Technician
MoraKimberlyDraytonNDNursing
NelsonNolanDuluthMNPhysical Therapist Assistant
AndersonMcKenzieEast Grand ForksMNPractical Nursing
BachmeierJoeEast Grand ForksMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
BeauchampDavisEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
ChupkaTyraEast Grand ForksMNUndeclared
EgalYusufEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
EgelandDylanEast Grand ForksMNUndeclared
EnglerMikaylaEast Grand ForksMNEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
HovdeAlyssaEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
HovdeNicholasEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
JohnsonAlexandriaEast Grand ForksMNAdministrative Assistant
KemmitMatthewEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
KimBowonEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
LokenLillieEast Grand ForksMNMedical Coding Specialist
LoudenZakeryEast Grand ForksMNAuto Body Collision Technology
MitzelAlexaEast Grand ForksMNMedical Coding Specialist
MitzelTaylorEast Grand ForksMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
NuzumMichaelEast Grand ForksMNAutomotive Service Technology
PeabodyNathanielEast Grand ForksMNArchitectural Technology & Design
RielCaseyEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
SelkDylanEast Grand ForksMNUndeclared
SlaterJacobEast Grand ForksMNArchitectural Technology & Design
SmidtGabriellaEast Grand ForksMNCarpentry-Residential
SwansonWyattEast Grand ForksMNFire Technology
SherwoodBrekkaEmeradoNDPractical Nursing
AndersonSpencerErskineMNComputer & Network Technology
JuveAlainaErskineMNCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
EddyArielEvelethMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
SchoeningNicholasFarmingtonMNArchitectural Technology & Design
AdamsCodyFertileMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
DufaultDanaFertileMNPractical Nursing
DufaultDanielleFertileMNPractical Nursing
JacobsonSarahFinleyNDPractical Nursing
BabbChelseaFordvilleNDPractical Nursing
LandeisEmyleeForest RiverNDEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
VenemMichelleFosstonMNEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
NelsonDustinGatzkeMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
SimpsonKailiGonvickMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
StenzelMadisonGonvickMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
AndersonBrookeGoodridgeMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
JohnsonKarleeGoodridgeMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
WiskowJeremyGoodridgeMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
CastilloVenettiaGraftonNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
DesjarlaisStephanGraftonNDManufacturing Process Technology
RoadVirgilGraftonNDManufacturing Process Technology
WardnerWyattGraftonNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
Al FatlawiKindaGrand ForksNDIntro Architectural Technology & Design
AliAbdiGrand ForksNDAccounting
AustinRichardGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
BallAbbieGrand ForksNDSales Marketing & Management
BelgardeGrantGrand ForksNDRespiratory Therapist
BergmanMorganGrand ForksNDSurgical Technology
BoeAthebraGrand ForksNDEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
BoysenAshleeGrand ForksNDSurgical Technology
BrownSummerGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
ChristiansonBrandonGrand ForksNDConstruction Electricity
ClavoGabrielleGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
ColtonJenniferGrand ForksNDAdministrative Assistant
ColucciMelodyGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
DavidsonMorganGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
DuncanLanceGrand ForksNDCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
DurayMichaelGrand ForksNDManufacturing Process Technology
EtondeRachaelGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
EvansTysonGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
FennellNicoleGrand ForksNDSurgical Technology
FilsonMatthewGrand ForksNDCarpentry-Residential
FinchAmberGrand ForksNDOccupational Therapy Assistant
GroomChristopherGrand ForksNDElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
HaleyAnthonyGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
HarmonLiamGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
HaugenTylerGrand ForksNDPhysical Therapist Assistant
JacksonCarlyGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
JacksonKaelynGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
JensenCurtGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
KildeJuneGrand ForksNDAdministrative Assistant
KnudsvigMadisonGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
LandsdownAmyGrand ForksNDOccupational Therapy Assistant
LegeseYonasGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
LeyTiffanyGrand ForksNDEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
McGillisMontannaGrand ForksNDEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Ndambi ChantalAmboGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
NealMatthewGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
NelsonJenniferGrand ForksNDMedical Coding Specialist
NugentNicoleGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
OliPrajwalGrand ForksNDAccounting
OlsonSarahGrand ForksNDOccupational Therapy Assistant
PantojaJohnothanGrand ForksNDBusiness
RickardAimeeGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
RitchieFaithGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
RosencransKaitlynGrand ForksNDComputer & Network Technology
SanbornKaitlynGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
SebjornsonStephanieGrand ForksNDZZZ--Admin Support Software Specialist
SeraCassandraGrand ForksNDComputer & Network Technology
SivertsenLaurynGrand ForksNDRadiologic Technology
SivertsonTaylorGrand ForksNDRadiologic Technology
SlaterJonGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
SokolicJoshuaGrand ForksNDHeating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
SwensonKristinaGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
TankeJoshuaGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
TuckCharlesGrand ForksNDCarpentry-Residential
TurnerKaylaGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
WarsameAyanGrand ForksNDSurgical Technology
WellsBrittanyGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
WillemsKatherineGrand ForksNDSurgical Technology
WillsonHayleGrand ForksNDSurgical Technology
Winter-O'HaraKaitlynGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
AaskovUlrikGreenbushMNBusiness
BuggeElaineGreenbushMNComputer & Network Technology
HoversonMerleGreenbushMNHeating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
SovdeRileyGreenbushMNAuto Body Collision Technology
SvegdahlPeytonGreenbushMNArchitectural Technology & Design
BakkenMadisonGryglaMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
EnglundAustinGryglaMNAuto Body Collision Technology
MoeAshleyGryglaMNBusiness
VerboutShantelGryglaMNBusiness
RomansMarissaHallockMNEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
SharpCaseyHamiltonNDWelding Technology
BachmeierJadenHattonNDArchitectural Technology & Design
ChristensenCharlesHavreMTRadiologic Technology
WauzynskiRyanHibbingMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
HastingsLukeHillsboroNDConstruction Plumbing
JohnsonBrooklynHoopleNDAdministrative Assistant
LybergHopeHumboldtMNUndeclared
EarnestAmberJamestownNDRadiologic Technology
PfefferEmmaJanesvilleMNPractical Nursing
HaackKatelynJunction CityKSMedical Administrative Assistant
SpildeJaelynKarlstadMNPractical Nursing
MelbyKirklandKenmareNDConstruction Electricity
MelbyKylerKenmareNDConstruction Electricity
NelsonAustinKenmareNDAviation Maintenance Technology
DiamondTyLancasterMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
OlsonawskiSkyLancasterMNRadiologic Technology
DelfsJeffreyLangdonNDConstruction Electricity
BjerkeBlakeMayvilleNDCollision & Refinishing Technician
AndersonDonnaMekinockNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
ButtersStaceyMekinockNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
KuismiSarahMenahgaMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
RoggenbuckLeviMentorMNUndeclared
StromsodtO'BrienMiddle RiverMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
ThompsonCarliMiddle RiverMNRadiologic Technology
HockertRachelMilacaMNBusiness
KrierCarterMoorheadMNUndeclared
MaurstadAmberNewfoldenMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
VedbraatenJessicaNewfoldenMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
RennemoConnerNorthomeMNPrecision Agriculture Equipment Tech
Denesha-JacksonBrittanyNorthwoodNDHeating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
ErlandsonBridgetOkleeMNPractical Nursing
KolstoeHannahOkleeMNUndeclared
UllyottJeriOkleeMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
VettlesonMatthewOkleeMNUndeclared
HoffAimeeOsloMNPractical Nursing
RennerJuliaPark RapidsMNRadiologic Technology
WunderlichJanePerhamMNEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Cancel AcevedoNatashaPetoskeyMILiberal Arts & Sciences
BeaulieuTanishaRed LakeMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
BaglienKoenRed Lake FallsMNAviation Maintenance Technology
EngelstadRyleeRed Lake FallsMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
LargisBenjaminRed Lake FallsMNCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
RondorfAkaylaRed Lake FallsMNArchitectural Technology & Design
SchmitzChaseRed Lake FallsMNPrecision Agriculture Equipment Tech
FossKeeganRoseauMNAccounting
KokalChristopherRoseauMNHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
RadcliffeHannahRoseauMNRadiologic Technology
SwansonEricRoseauMNHealth Sciences Broad Field
TangenJohnRoseauMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
FanfulikSaraSaint HilaireMNPractical Nursing
SchimnichJosephSauk RapidsMNAviation Maintenance Technology
SavageLisaSt CloudMNDietetic Technician
KischBaileySt. HilaireMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
RhamCapriSt. JohnNDPractical Nursing
WilliamsNicholasStacyMNAviation Maintenance Technology
BrownDaltonStanleyNDConstruction Plumbing
MeiersLaceyStanleyNDOccupational Therapy Assistant
RuxTaylorStrandquistMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
AmiotSyrieThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
Aubol SrnskyChelseyThief River FallsMNBusiness
BartelsWilliamThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
BergBrendaThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
BorchardtBrockThief River FallsMNAutomotive Service Technology
BorgenAmandaThief River FallsMNNursing
BratengErikThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
BuggeGavinThief River FallsMNCarpentry-Residential
ButlerDaShonThief River FallsMNCollision & Refinishing Technician
ClevenMercedeThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
FossTravisThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
GeskeBethanyThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
HannonBrandiThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
HelmBriannaThief River FallsMNBusiness
HolmstromKateThief River FallsMNNursing
KramerAshleyThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
LeysChristineThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
LopezEstebanThief River FallsMNArchitectural Technology & Design
LovejoyAnastasiaThief River FallsMNNursing
MahneAdamThief River FallsMNAviation Maintenance Technology
MattisonChrisThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
MauroLorenaThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
NelsonAlexeeThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
NelsonJordynThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
NewlandDerickThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
OlsonHaileyThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
OrtloffBriannaThief River FallsMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
OrtloffMatthewThief River FallsMNBusiness
PowellBraydonThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
PribylJaeceeThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
RamseyJustinThief River FallsMNDigital Marketing
SchindlerJadynThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
StrandbergAaronThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
SwansonClarenceThief River FallsMNSales, Marketing & Management
TaggartAustinThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
ThompsonDavidThief River FallsMNAuto Body Collision Technology
ThompsonRachelThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
YoungTylerThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
RivelandZacheryThompsonNDAviation Maintenance Technology
GovenDonaldTurtle LakeNDAviation Maintenance Technology
HockertJakeVikingMNWelding Process Technology
ChristiansonHayleeWalhallaNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
BlockDevenWarrenMNHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
DeMarsKaelyWarrenMNEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
McMillinKelsieWarrenMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
BergeronTyWarroadMNArchitectural Technology & Design
ShaugabaySierraWarroadMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
WilmerMitchellWarroadMNCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
JacksonDeondraWaubunMNUndeclared
LeinAllisonWilliamsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences

DEAN'S LIST: FALL 2017 SEMESTER

The Dean's List for students earning academic honors during the fall 2017 semester at Northland Community and Technical College - East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester and a semester grade-point average of 3.5 to 3.74 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community and Technical College Dean's List.
LAST NAMEFIRST NAMECITYSTATEMAJOR
DufaultNicholasArgyleMNConstruction Electricity
SundbyJacobArgyleMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
NelsonCruzBagleyMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
JungIsaacBloomingtonMNAviation Maintenance Technology
FossenMorganBuxtonNDRadiologic Technology
ObahCharlesCavalierNDPractical Nursing
SchluchterSunnyCavalierNDPractical Nursing
BengeMatthewCrookstonMNCriminal Justice - LawEnforcement
BrekkenRyanCrookstonMNCriminal Justice - LawEnforcement
CameronChristinaCrookstonMNRadiologic Technology
LindtwedCourtneyCrookstonMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
OtwellDukeCrookstonMNConstruction Plumbing
ReichertBruceCrookstonMNConstruction Electricity
ThompsonMackenzieCrookstonMNNursing
TrostadLeahCrookstonMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
VisnessBriannaCrookstonMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
CoatesTrevorDickinsonNDConstruction Electricity
PokrzywinskiTyberDraytonNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
AlanisLuraEast Grand ForksMNNursing
AndersonMadisonEast Grand ForksMNPractical Nursing
BeichBrendonEast Grand ForksMNSales Marketing & Management
BurrisTaylorEast Grand ForksMNNursing
GeorgeTrevorEast Grand ForksMNParamedic
HagenBrennaEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
LakeTaraEast Grand ForksMNZZZ--Admin Support SoftwareSpecialist
LanguedocDonnaEast Grand ForksMNRadiologic Technology
LomenConnorEast Grand ForksMNConstruction Electricity
MeyerAlexiaEast Grand ForksMNRadiologic Technology
NossLucasEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
PeschJaydenEast Grand ForksMNEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
ReakJarodEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
RecordsJeredEast Grand ForksMNParamedic
ZieglerMorganEast Grand ForksMNRadiologic Technology
TrudellJohnEden PrairieMNConstruction Electricity
OwensJacobEuclidMNWelding Technology
KikopaRashidiFargoNDAuto Body Collision Technology
LeiserAmberFertileMNAccounting
VasekAdriannaFisherMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
HagenCodyGarrisonNDFire Technology
GunningMaisieGonvickMNRadiologic Technology
BergChristopherGoodridgeMNCriminal Justice - LawEnforcement
DietschHannahGoodridgeMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
TomfordAlexisGoodridgeMNHealth Sciences Broad Field
LeeFeliciaGraftonNDPractical Nursing
AndersonHaileeGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
AntonenkoAlexisGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
ArneyCharishGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
BrelandJamesGrand ForksNDRadiologic Technology
BurkeEstelleGrand ForksNDNursing
ButkowskiChristopherGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology &Design
ClaytonHayleyGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
CollingsTuckerGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology &Design
CorneliusenLoganGrand ForksNDComputer & NetworkTechnology
DelmorePatrickGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
DenaultMadisonGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
DeplazesHeidiGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
EbouleFranklineGrand ForksNDConstruction Electricity
FischerChandraGrand ForksNDRadiologic Technology
FlomEthanGrand ForksNDFire Technology
FrenchAndrewGrand ForksNDConstruction Electricity
GregoireJosephGrand ForksNDConstruction Electricity
HassanAbdishakurGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
HendricksonAnnaGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
HoltzMarissaGrand ForksNDNursing
HuntMarshaGrand ForksNDNursing
McCueAngelaGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
O'GormanAnnaGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
OlstadCaseyGrand ForksNDGeospatial Intelligence Analysis
OttemWyattGrand ForksNDConstruction Electricity
PasleyJenniferGrand ForksNDPhysical Therapist Assistant
PedersenNicholasGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
PetersonIvyGrand ForksNDNursing
PursleyMaryGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
RaiKewalGrand ForksNDComputer & NetworkTechnology
ReinpoldKevinGrand ForksNDConstruction Electricity
RethemeierChristopherGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology &Design
RodenChristopherGrand ForksNDNursing
RosendahlHoffmanBreeonGrand ForksNDParamedic
SeraTanyaGrand ForksNDAccounting
SkaarvoldJosephGrand ForksNDRadiologic Technology
SoenksenLindseyGrand ForksNDRadiologic Technology
StallardNicholasGrand ForksNDCommercial Vehicle Operator
ThomasJayceGrand ForksNDConstruction Electricity
ToeAlbertaGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
YoungLiamGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
FuglemLanaGreenbushMNPractical Nursing
JacobsonEliasGreenbushMNGeneral Agriculture
LiebergBenjaminGreenbushMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
WicklundEmilyGreenbushMNRadiologic Technology
DavisMalloriHalmaMNPractical Nursing
ElijahKinseyHillsboroNDWelding Technology
RybakowskiFaithHoltMNUndeclared
SteienMichaelKarlstadMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
JohnsonKierstiKennedyMNUndeclared
HeilmannMatthewLakevilleMNConstruction Electricity
KieferAmandaLarimoreNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
WelteLoganLarimoreNDAdministrative Assistant
TwiteMarkLengbyMNArchitectural Technology &Design
KvasagerChelsieManvelNDNursing
GeirWendelMiltonNDComputer & NetworkTechnology
KorsmoHeidiMoorheadMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
DunnTrishaNevisMNEarly Childhood &Paraprofessional
GreydanusDavidNew York MillsMNAviation Maintenance Technology
FowlerKyleNewfoldenMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
JohnsonJaneNewfoldenMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
SwedbergMeganOgemaMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
CharpentierZacheryOkleeMNCollision & RefinishingTechnician
GreenAlexisOsloMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
SmererJasonOsloMNSheet Metal Repair Technician
SmithJustinPalermoNDConstruction Electricity
JohnsonAlexanderPark RiverNDConstruction Electricity
SmithBrandtParkers PrairieMNAviation Maintenance Technology
BrownRachelPineyMBPractical Nursing
AmbAmandaPortlandNDNursing
CunninghamErinRamseyMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
CasavanWyattRed Lake FallsMNConstruction Electricity
ParadisDevinRed Lake FallsMNSheet Metal Repair Technician
SchindlerClayRed Lake FallsMNCommercial Vehicle Operator
EidsmoeTonyaRoseauMNPractical Nursing
JanzenBaileyRoseauMNNursing
MekashCierraRoseauMNNursing
SwansonAmandaRoseauMNNursing
BrakkeClaireRutlandNDOccupational Therapy Assistant
RosemanWittenbergStaceySaint HilaireMNPractical Nursing
MatherTaraSalolMNPractical Nursing
RodriguezEnocSan AntonioTXCriminal Justice - LawEnforcement
McCattyMaleekSouth BayFLLiberal Arts & Sciences
AadnesLoganStanleyNDConstruction Electricity
MeiersKaydinStanleyNDConstruction Electricity
Neset-GreinerReedStanleyNDConstruction Electricity
McFedriesJoeleneStaplesMNEarly Childhood &Paraprofessional
StusynskiNicoleStrandquistMNNursing
HughesAlexanderStrasburgCOWelding Technology
GustChanceyStrathconaMNCriminal Justice - LawEnforcement
AndersonWilliamThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
BoenBlakeThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
DallagerBrennaThief River FallsMNBusiness
EllefsonBreannaThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
FastWayneThief River FallsMNCommercial Vehicle Operator
FishTravisThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
GarryGabrielleThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
HulstLoganThief River FallsMNCriminal Justice - LawEnforcement
HuotSamanthaThief River FallsMNAdministrative Assistant
IvaniszynBraydenThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
KlosKalebThief River FallsMNAviation Maintenance Technology
KoetterheinrichMichelleThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
KraemerErinThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
LundstromFeliciaThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
NelsonKadeThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
SehlstromDaltonThief River FallsMNConstruction Electricity
WheatNicholasThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
CadreauShelbyThompsonNDEarly Childhood &Paraprofessional
ChaboyeaRogerTrailMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
GundersonShelbyTrailMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
BentleyMaicieTwin ValleyMNPractical Nursing
HorganHayleyTwo HarborsMNRadiologic Technology
MyersAshleyVikingMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
AndersonLukeWahpetonNDElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
BrusseauDaltonWalhallaNDArchitectural Technology &Design
CrawfordTristenWalhallaNDConstruction Electricity
ChristoffersonLucasWarwickNDCarpentry-Residential
JohnsonChristenWilliamsMNBusiness
DaulSamanthaWrightstownWIPhysical Therapist Assistant

Northland Community and Technical College is a comprehensive college with campuses in Thief River Falls, MN and East Grand Forks, MN. NCTC also has an aerospace site in Thief River Falls, MN and a satellite site in Roseau, MN. NCTC offers certificates, diplomas, transfer courses, two-year AAS degrees in more than 60 areas of study, workforce training and education programs. NCTC is a member of Minnesota State, and is accredited by the Higher Learning Commission of the North Central Association. NCTC is an affirmative action/equal opportunity employer & educator. Visit NCTC online at www.northlandcollege.edu.