Academics

Spring 2017 President's and Dean's List

NCTC honors its students academic achievements each semester through the publication of the President's and Dean's list.

Northland Community & Technical College is proud to announce the spring 2017 semester academic honors lists. Northland honors its students academic achievements each semester through the publication of the President's and Dean's list.

PRESIDENT'S LIST: SPRING 2017 SEMESTER

The President's List for students earning academic honors for the spring 2017 semester at Northland Community and Technical College - East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester and a semester grade-point average of 3.75 to 4.0 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community and Technical College President's List.
LAST NAMEFIRST NAMECITYSTATEMAJOR
HallsDavidAdaMNPractical Nursing
CorzineHeidiAlvaradoMNRespiratory Therapist
SargentMariArdochNDArchitectural Technology & Design
DufaultAshleyArgyleMNNursing
GundersonKelseyArgyleMNSales Marketing & Management
SwansonAlexandraArgyleMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
GrafstromIsabellaBadgerMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
LarsonAustinBemidjiMNConstruction Electricity
StensonLexieBemidjiMNPractical Nursing
GelekTenzinBlaineMNRespiratory Therapist
BeardZackeryBowbellsNDFarm Operations & Management
BeyerMarcBurnsvilleMNFire Technology
TollefsonTylerCallawayMNAviation Maintenance Technology
TeubnerBryceCandoNDFarm Operations & Management
ObahCharlesCavalierNDComputer & Network Technology
WoodyCharlesCavalierNDArchitectural Technology & Design
PettersonTannerClearbrookMNParamedic
BachJayDeeClimaxMNFire Technology
UhlendorfCoryCottage GroveMNCommercial Vehicle Operator
GartnerBradleyCrookstonMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
ReichertBruceCrookstonMNConstruction Plumbing
JohnsonAndrewCrystalNDCarpentry-Residential
PichRachelCrystalNDWelding Technology
CuseyVanessaDentMNPractical Nursing
GilsonJonDetroit LakesMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
HeltenBrennenDevils LakeNDConstruction Electricity
HuntBrianneDevils LakeNDPharmacy Technology
McKelveyRenDevils LakeNDAviation Maintenance Technology
HersethScottDraytonNDWelding Technology
AhmedNasraEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
AkerlindEllieEast Grand ForksMNNursing
AyotteAshleyEast Grand ForksMNUndeclared
BachmeierJoeEast Grand ForksMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
BerryKatelynnEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
CampbellKelseyEast Grand ForksMNPractical Nursing
CollierGarrettEast Grand ForksMNCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
DahlLeviEast Grand ForksMNCarpentry-Residential
HagenBrennaEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
HauswedellEricEast Grand ForksMNConstruction Plumbing
HovdeNicholasEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
JohnsonAlexandriaEast Grand ForksMNAdministrative Assistant
LakeTaraEast Grand ForksMNAdmin Support Software Specialist
LeeSeonmyeongEast Grand ForksMNNursing
LokenLillieEast Grand ForksMNMedical Coding Specialist
MitzelAlexaEast Grand ForksMNMedical Coding Specialist
MitzelTaylorEast Grand ForksMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
NelsonCourtneyEast Grand ForksMNRadiologic Technology
PeschLeahEast Grand ForksMNUndeclared
PetersonKevinEast Grand ForksMNConstruction Plumbing
SlaterJacobEast Grand ForksMNArchitectural Technology & Design
SoliStevenEast Grand ForksMNConstruction Plumbing
SwansonWyattEast Grand ForksMNFire Technology
WirkusNicholasEast Grand ForksMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
NuzumMichaelEast Grand ForksMNAutomotive Service Technology
FaldetKinleeErskineMNEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
JanorschkeJalynnEuclidMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
EddyArielEvelethMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
BensonRyanFertileMNWelding Technology
LeiserAmberFertileMNAccounting
WiseJacobFertileMNConstruction Electricity
RohlfingChristopherFisherMNSmall Unmanned Aerial Systems Technician
RuzickaJoshuaFordvilleNDCarpentry-Residential
MienertTristanFosstonMNWelding Technology
LeeMathewGaryMNCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
StenzelMadisonGonvickMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
HalvorsonEthanGoodridgeMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
FergusonBrandonGraftonNDPractical Nursing
SchrankAngelGraftonNDEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
BallAbbieGrand ForksNDSales Marketing & Management
BelgardeGrantGrand ForksNDRespiratory Therapist
BergmanMorganGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
BoeAthebraGrand ForksNDEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
BoeDerrickGrand ForksNDConstruction Electricity
BoshPatrickGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
CarlsonJadeGrand ForksNDWelding Technology
ChildressChristynGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
ChristiansonBrandonGrand ForksNDConstruction Electricity
CoatesTrevorGrand forksNDConstruction Electricity
ColucciMelodyGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
CroleySierraGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
EkrenShannonGrand ForksNDHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
EvansTysonGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
FontaineJoelGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
GroomChristopherGrand ForksNDElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
HaugenTylerGrand ForksNDPhysical Therapist Assistant
HjeldnessJordynGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
HolmesHeatherGrand ForksNDSales Marketing & Management
HomstadAimeeGrand ForksNDAdministrative Assistant
HopkinsRubyGrand ForksNDPhlebotomy
HougenEmmaGrand ForksNDSurgical Technology
HowellRebeccaGrand ForksNDSales Marketing & Management
JacksonCarlyGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
JeylaniShadiaGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
KappenmanCalebGrand ForksNDGeospatial Intelligence Analysis
KhatiwodaTekGrand ForksNDAutomotive Service Technology
KohlmeierGabrielleGrand ForksNDOccupational Therapy Assistant
KramerCodieGrand ForksNDOccupational Therapy Assistant
KwiatkoskiZacharyGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
KytonenCynthiaGrand ForksNDSales Marketing & Management
LindsayRachelGrand ForksNDAccounting
McCowanJacobGrand ForksNDAviation Maintenance Technology
MikulaHaleyGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
MorinClayGrand ForksNDCarpentry-Residential
MullinAmberGrand ForksNDOccupational Therapy Assistant
NguyenHungGrand ForksNDSales Marketing & Management
OmbabaDamacklineGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
OmbabaMarcylineGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
PetersonLeahGrand ForksNDEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
RaneyMeghanGrand ForksNDRadiologic Technology
ReeseMichelleGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
RikeKalebGrand ForksNDWelding Technology
SchmittTravisGrand ForksNDBusiness
SebjornsonStephanieGrand ForksNDAdmin Support Software Specialist
SellersWilliamGrand ForksNDHeating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
StebletonAmandaGrand ForksNDAdministrative Assistant
StephensDevinGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
ThomasJayceGrand ForksNDConstruction Electricity
TinkhamNoahGrand ForksNDConstruction Plumbing
TweetenHopeGrand ForksNDSurgical Technology
VisnessBriannaGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
WeymierBruceGrand ForksNDBusiness
WiegandtJeremyGrand ForksNDConstruction Electricity
WilkieJillGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
WinterRichardGrand ForksNDParamedic
Winter-O'HaraKaitlynGrand ForksNDBusiness
WojciehowskiTiffanyGrand ForksNDAccounting
NovacekElyGreenbushMNConstruction Electricity
NovacekEthanGreenbushMNConstruction Plumbing
SovdeRileyGreenbushMNAuto Body Collision Technology
BakkenMadisonGryglaMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
EnglundAustinGryglaMNAuto Body Collision Technology
VerboutShantelGryglaMNBusiness
JohnsonNowellKarlstadMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
SteienMichaelKarlstadMNUndeclared
WikstromAmberKarlstadMNUndeclared
MelbyKirklandKenmareNDConstruction Electricity
MelbyKylerKenmareNDConstruction Electricity
BakkeJacobKennedyMNComputer & Network Technology
HewittWhitneyLancasterMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
OlsonawskiSkyLancasterMNRadiologic Technology
KieferAmandaLarimoreNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
CiprianoBreanneLittleforkMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
BaglienKoenMaple GroveMNAviation Maintenance Technology
BjerkeBlakeMayvilleNDAuto Body Collision Technology
PaulsonMcLainMayvilleNDSales Marketing & Management
HaugenKrystalMcIntoshMNEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
KeranenCarolynMenahgaMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
KuismiSarahMenahgaMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
WaaraniemiKaylaMenahgaMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
AndersonEmilyMiddle RiverMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
ThompsonCarliMiddle RiverMNRadiologic Technology
HockertRachelMilacaMNBusiness
OsowskiJacobMintoNDComputer & Network Technology
OlsonCodyNewfoldenMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
RiveraSavannahNewfoldenMNBusiness
WilsonJesseNewfoldenMNCollision & Refinishing Technician
SatterlundTonyaNiagaraNDAdministrative Assistant
SwedbergMeganOgemaMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
BjorlieDanPekinNDConstruction Electricity
BushelleTaylorPlummerMNUndeclared
BissellJakobPlymouthNHConstruction Electricity
AmbHayleyPortlandNDRadiologic Technology
BeaulieuTanishaRed LakeMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
DerosierMariahRed Lake FallsMNPractical Nursing
DudenWilliamRed Lake FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
JohnstonDavidRed Lake FallsMNParamedic
LaCrosseAdamRed Lake FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
PaulsonMichaelRed Lake FallsMNAuto Body Collision Technology
RondorfAkaylaRed Lake FallsMNArchitectural Technology & Design
DeckoCarissaRemerMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
AbdullahiAbdiRochesterMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
HarpestadRyanRochesterMNAviation Maintenance Technology
KnudsenKelseyRochesterMNPractical Nursing
MekashCierraRoseauMNPractical Nursing
MonsrudKieganRoseauMNComputer & Network Technology
SabourinHeatherRoseauMNEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
Roseman WittenbergStaceySaint HilaireMNPractical Nursing
WeningerBaileySentinel ButteNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
HeuchertLukeSt. ThomasNDConstruction Electricity
WilliamsNicholasStacyMNAviation Maintenance Technology
FolkedahlJoleneStephenMNAuto Body Collision Technology
AndersonLyndseyStrandquistMNRespiratory Therapist
LefroothEdwinStrandquistMNPractical Nursing
RuxTaylorStrandquistMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
CoriaCristobalThief River FallsMNAuto Body Collision Technology
EddyTimothyThief River FallsMNCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
EricksonShelbyThief River FallsMNUndeclared
FornshellDustinThief River FallsMNAutomotive Service Technology
FossTravisThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
HulstLoganThief River FallsMNCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
MahneAdamThief River FallsMNAviation Maintenance Technology
McNattonShaneThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
SpearsShawnaThief River FallsMNUndeclared
BergBrendaThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
GirtonWyattThief River FallsMNAviation Maintenance Technology
GutzmannMatthewThief River FallsMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
LarsonRebeccaThief River FallsMNSales, Marketing & Management
LovejoyAnastasiaThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
McMillinKelsieThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
OlsonTylerThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
OrtloffWyattThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
SandsmarkLucasThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
SchneiderSaraThief River FallsMNUndeclared
SedraErinThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
SparbyKendraThief River FallsMNUndeclared
SpeasKarmaThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
SrnskySamanthaThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
SwansonClarenceThief River FallsMNSales, Marketing & Management
TinnieRobinThief River FallsMNComputer & Network Technology
VigenBrendenThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
WeesnerTravisThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
ZerwasMorganThief River FallsMNUndeclared
StrandbergAaronThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
HolmstromKateThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
NelsonKadeThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
BroylesAlexThompsonNDWelding Technology
KuesterColeThompsonNDConstruction Plumbing
RivelandZacheryThompsonNDAviation Maintenance Technology
HabedankAustinTwin ValleyMNUndeclared
StrumTysonTwin ValleyMNUndeclared
ColeAmandaValley CityNDPractical Nursing
HansonBaylieVikingMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
DeMarsKaelyWarrenMNEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
TescherBrennaWarrenMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
HusethShelbyWarroadMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
GiesekeSaraWingerMNPractical Nursing

DEAN'S LIST: SPRING 2017 SEMESTER

The Dean's List for students earning academic honors during the spring 2017 semester at Northland Community and Technical College - East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester and a semester grade-point average of 3.5 to 3.74 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community and Technical College Dean's List.
LAST NAMEFIRST NAMECITYSTATEMAJOR
StanleyChris-JeanAnetaNDWelding Technology
OberlanderHannahBismarckNDPractical Nursing
AndersonCollinBottineauNDArchitectural Technology & Design
SvensonKyleCavalierNDHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
HornsteinAlyssaCraryNDRadiologic Technology
CourniaCaitlynCrookstonMNSurgical Technology
GrenierLaurenCrookstonMNRadiologic Technology
GroveMatthewCrookstonMNArchitectural Technology & Design
JohnsonAmberCrookstonMNPractical Nursing
LaCoursiereSamanthaCrookstonMNRadiologic Technology
MorganConnorCrookstonMNFarm Operations & Management
NewquistBethanyCrookstonMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
RoeschJacobCrookstonMNConstruction Electricity
JohnsonMadisonDraytonNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
AlexMikaelaEast Grand ForksMNPractical Nursing
AliKamaludinEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
BallardChelsiEast Grand ForksMNSurgical Technology
HagenBrentEast Grand ForksMNNursing
KemmitMatthewEast Grand ForksMNHealth Sciences Broad Field
KlimpelTabithaEast Grand ForksMNPhlebotomy
KraftJulieEast Grand ForksMNUndeclared
LaueSarahEast Grand ForksMNUndeclared
MeyerAlexiaEast Grand ForksMNRadiologic Technology
MorrisonMarciaEast Grand ForksMNSurgical Technology
PimentelDanielEast Grand ForksMNWelding Technology
PladsonBlakeEast Grand ForksMNConstruction Electricity
PuenteSoniaEast Grand ForksMNSurgical Technology
ReakJarodEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
RoufsErikaEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
RunzelJacobEast Grand ForksMNConstruction Electricity
HandelandAprilEmeradoNDEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
BrekkeCollinErskineMNConstruction Electricity
YoungJoshuaErskineMNComputer & Network Technology
LuickEmilyFairmountNDPractical Nursing
SchoeningNicholasFarmingtonMNArchitectural Technology & Design
JacobsonSarahFinleyNDPractical Nursing
AlbrightJoshuaFosstonMNConstruction Electricity
NelsonDustinGatzkeMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
BurksCarterGoodridgeMNCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
LeclercJamesGraftonNDAviation Maintenance Technology
RutherfordLeviGraftonNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
WhiteDevinGraftonNDConstruction Electricity
BetancourtJasonGrand ForksNDComputer & Network Technology
BhattaraiChidaGrand ForksNDRespiratory Therapist
BurkeEstelleGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
DahlHannahGrand ForksNDBusiness
DawesBlairGrand ForksNDFirefighter/Paramedic
DelmorePatrickGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
DoerksenAdamGrand ForksNDFirefighter/Paramedic
DusterhoftLyndseyGrand ForksNDBusiness
EltonLoranGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
FinchAmberGrand ForksNDOccupational Therapy Assistant
FlemingRichardGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
GarritsonDaultonGrand ForksNDAccounting
GerszewskiJessicaGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
GrabaHollieGrand ForksNDOccupational Therapy Assistant
GrantRebeccaGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
GubandjaFurahaGrand ForksNDSurgical Technology
GuthmillerDanielGrand ForksNDComputer & Network Technology
HuntMarshaGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
JohnsonKeshawnaGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
JohnsonSamanthaGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
KuntzBradleyGrand ForksNDCommercial Vehicle Operator
LegeseYonasGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
McGillisMontannaGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
MuhumedAsadGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
NepalJeevanGrand ForksNDRespiratory Therapist
OlstadCaseyGrand ForksNDGeospatial Intelligence Analysis
O'NeilAndreaGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
PantojaJohnothanGrand ForksNDBusiness
PattersonDonGrand ForksNDBusiness
PedeJustinGrand ForksNDAviation Maintenance Technology
PetersonIvyGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
QuintanaRubyGrand ForksNDSurgical Technology
Rosendahl HoffmanBreeonGrand ForksNDParamedic
ShaferChristinaGrand ForksNDSurgical Technology
ShenkBreannaGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
SlominskiEmilyGrand ForksNDRespiratory Therapist
ThompsonNathanGrand ForksNDComputer & Network Technology
TyryfterAustenGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
SkellyAlexGrand RapidsMNWelding Technology
LiebergBenjaminGreenbushMNPhysical Therapist Assistant
EvansKevinGrovelandFLLiberal Arts & Sciences
JohnsonNicholasHallockMNFarm Operations & Management
WauzynskiRyanHibbingMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
BertholdDarcyHopeNDBusiness
HersethAshleyKennedyMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
SchreifelsTannerKimballMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
BraunTannerLake BronsonMNSheet Metal Repair Technician
AgnesDaltonLangdonNDAviation Maintenance Technology
PaulsonOliviaLeonardMNSurgical Technology
BearsonBrandonLong PrairieMNAviation Maintenance Technology
GustafsonShelbyMandanNDArchitectural Technology & Design
FettesAustinMedfordWIAviation Maintenance Technology
JacksonPaulMobileALLiberal Arts & Sciences
DayleyTaylorMoorheadMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
AndersonLauraMorrisMNEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
HenkeKamdenNecheNDFarm Operations & Management
FrancisDamianNew IberiaLALiberal Arts & Sciences
SaloAbbyNew York MillsMNPractical Nursing
HestekindEmilyNewfoldenMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
KolstoeHannahOkleeMNUndeclared
VettlesonMatthewOkleeMNUndeclared
Sylvester, JrKendalOpelousasLALiberal Arts & Sciences
ElyseePierreOrlandoFLArchitectural Technology & Design
Newby JrDerrickOrlandoFLLiberal Arts & Sciences
GranlyJoshuaOsloMNPractical Nursing
JohnsonAlexanderPark RiverNDConstruction Electricity
SmithBrandtParkers PrairieMNAviation Maintenance Technology
BjorlieNaomiPekinNDPractical Nursing
SchmitzNicolePlummerMNUndeclared
AmbersonMollyRed Lake FallsMNBusiness
EngelstadRyleeRed Lake FallsMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
JohnsonEmilyRed Lake FallsMNRespiratory Therapist
DelfsJeffreyReynoldsNDConstruction Electricity
SivertsonCallieSaint JohnNDPractical Nursing
SchimnichJosephSauk RapidsMNAviation Maintenance Technology
SavageLisaSt CloudMNDietetic Technician
MeiersLaceyStanleyNDOccupational Therapy Assistant
WebergRachelStephenMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
BossmanBrandalStrandquistMNWelding Process Technology
GustChanceyStrathconaMNPrecision Agriculture Equipment Tech
BarthMathewThief River FallsMNPrecision Agriculture Equipment Tech
DeBuhrMitchellThief River FallsMNAviation Maintenance Technology
DominickShawnnaThief River FallsMNHealth Sciences Broad Field
KainzKelseyThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
OrtloffMatthewThief River FallsMNBusiness
RamseyJustinThief River FallsMNDigital Marketing
SabinianoJoseThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
SauveTaylorThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
AandalChristianThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
ClevenMercedeThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
KoetterheinrichMichelleThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
YoderIsabellaThief River FallsMNEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
DyrudLeviThief River FallsMNAviation Maintenance Technology
OlsonElijahThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
PoehlsParkerTolnaNDConstruction Electricity
LaPorteKaitlynWalhallaNDSurgical Technology
BergeronTyWarroadMNArchitectural Technology & Design
MonshaugenBrentWarroadMNCommercial Vehicle Operator
SkarpJocelynWarroadMNPractical Nursing

Northland Community and Technical College is a comprehensive college with campuses in Thief River Falls, MN and East Grand Forks, MN. NCTC also has an aerospace site in Thief River Falls, MN and a satellite site in Roseau, MN. NCTC offers certificates, diplomas, transfer courses, two-year AAS degrees in more than 60 areas of study, workforce training and education programs. NCTC is a member of Minnesota State, and is accredited by the Higher Learning Commission of the North Central Association. NCTC is an affirmative action/equal opportunity employer & educator. Visit NCTC online at www.northlandcollege.edu.