Academics

Spring 2016 President's and Dean's List

Northland Community & Technical College is proud to announce the spring 2016 semester academic honors lists. Northland honors it's students academic achievements each semester through the publication of the President's and Dean's list.

PRESIDENT'S LIST: SPRING 2016 SEMESTER

The President's List for students earning academic honors for the spring 2016 semester at Northland Community and Technical College - East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester and a semester grade-point average of 3.75 to 4.0 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community and Technical College President's List.
LAST NAMEFIRST NAMECITYSTATEMAJOR
MerkensAustinAdaMNGeospatial Intelligence Analysis
LanningKevinAkeleyMNGeospatial Intelligence Analysis
RiopelleMadisenArgyleMNRadiologic Technology
HowellMatthewBadgerMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
TiedemannCherishBaudetteMNCardiovascular Technology
SagedahlAlissaBemidjiMNEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
WoodsCheyenneBemidjiMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
KilzerMelissaBentleyNDMedical Coding Specialist
GelekTenzinBlaineMNRespiratory Therapist
RichtsmeierRyanBoveyMNHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
RiceKevinBrainerdMNAviation Maintenance Technology
LarsonTrevorBuxtonNDFarm Operations & Management
EgelandJacobCrookstonMNRadiologic Technology
GirodatShaneCrookstonMNHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
MassmannElizabethCrookstonMN Practical Nursing
ReichertBruceCrookstonMNConstruction Plumbing
SchearWhitneyCrookstonMNRadiologic Technology
TateMichaelCrookstonMNCarpentry-Residential
CuseyVanessaDentMNPractical Nursing
GilsonJonDetroit LakesMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
McKelveyRenDevils LakeNDAviation Maintenance Technology
KingSpencerDonnybrookNDFarm Operations & Management
HersethShaneDraytonNDWelding Technology
KarboviakBaylieDraytonNDAccounting
MoraKimberlyDraytonNDPractical Nursing
WeimerBraedenDraytonNDArchitectural Technology & Design
AalandKeithEast Grand ForksMNWelding Technology
BousheeRyanEast Grand ForksMNSales Marketing & Management
BowmanRyonEast Grand ForksMNUndeclared
BrottCraigEast Grand ForksMNConstruction Plumbing
CuellarLeviEast Grand ForksMNWelding Technology
HoffmannEmilyEast Grand ForksMNAdministrative Assistant
JohnsonHalieEast Grand ForksMNPractical Nursing
JordahlBradyEast Grand ForksMNCollision & Refinishing Technician
MosherShaelynEast Grand ForksMNUndeclared
RoblesChristopherEast Grand ForksMNConstruction Electricity
RossLukeEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
RoufsErikaEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
BrandvoldBrookeEdinburgNDAdministrative Assistant
HandelandAprilEmeradoNDEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
JaxErikErskineMNCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
KnutsonKelseyErskineMNUndeclared
RutherfordRyanEuclidMNFarm Operations & Management
ConradBenjaminFargoNDAviation Maintenance Technology
DommHaleyFargoNDPractical Nursing
FischerGrantFargoNDGeospatial Intelligence Analysis
FuglsethMadisonFertileMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
DahlenNoahFisherMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
SchullMichaelaFisherMNUndeclared
DurhamRebeccaFort LeeVAMedical Coding Specialist
DufaultNoelleFosstonMNUndeclared
LaneKaytonFosstonMNUndeclared
SollieKylieFosstonMNUndeclared
WarePaydenFosstonMNUndeclared
NicholsCorwinGalesvilleWIParamedic
LeeMathewGaryMNCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
LarsonDayleGatzkeMNCollision & Refinishing Technician
LimesandChelseyGatzkeMNPractical Nursing
GunningMaisieGonvickMNRadiologic Technology
AldereteKeiontraGoodridgeMNCollision & Refinishing Technician
NaesethBreaGoodridgeMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
PrestebakAlanGoodridgeMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
LeclercJamesGraftonNDAviation Maintenance Technology
SchrankAngelGraftonNDEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
AlbrightJoshuaGrand ForksNDConstruction Electricity
BergrudJoshuaGrand ForksNDBusiness
BissellJakobGrand ForksNDConstruction Electricity
BoeAthebraGrand ForksNDEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
BoeDerrickGrand ForksNDConstruction Electricity
BoeseMarkGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
BoshPatrickGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
BraggJenaleeGrand ForksNDPharmacy Technology
BueningRebekahGrand ForksNDBusiness
BurkeEstelleGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
BurkettSamanthaGrand ForksNDSales Marketing & Management
CouturierAaronGrand ForksNDAviation Maintenance Technology
CragerChristopherGrand ForksNDCommercial Vehicle Operator
CriderEliseGrand ForksNDParamedic
CronquistRachelGrand ForksNDRadiologic Technology
CunninghamAndrewGrand ForksNDConstruction Electricity
CunninghamRosannaGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
DvorakBrittanyGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
EllisCoreyGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
EnsrudMarkGrand ForksNDCarpentry-Residential
EricksonJesseGrand ForksNDComputer & Network Technology
FoxMatthewGrand ForksNDHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
GaddieErinGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
GerszewskiNickGrand ForksNDConstruction Electricity
GroveRyanGrand ForksNDComputer & Network Technology
HechtJennaGrand ForksNDNursing
HortonCarterGrand ForksNDFire Technology
JacksonCarlyGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
JacobsonTawniGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
KalbererJacobGrand ForksNDAviation Maintenance Technology
KellySalenaGrand ForksNDSales Marketing & Management
KhatiwodaTekGrand ForksNDAutomotive Service Technology
KonzeMichaelGrand ForksNDAviation Maintenance Technology
KuefflerKirstiGrand ForksNDRadiologic Technology
KwiatkoskiZacharyGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
LundeenCodyGrand ForksNDBusiness
Makarim-KaysDavidGrand ForksNDConstruction Plumbing
McCowanJacobGrand ForksNDAviation Maintenance Technology
MeyerElizabethGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
NepalJeevanGrand ForksNDRespiratory Therapist
NguyenHungGrand ForksNDSales Marketing & Management
NicklayMathieuGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
NugentNicoleGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
NyalomaRuqayyatuGrand ForksNDAccounting
OsowskiRachelGrand ForksNDAdministrative Support
ParuchuriPranathiGrand ForksNDAccounting
PattersonDonGrand ForksNDBusiness
ProbachAmyGrand ForksNDPhlebotomy
RaiPratapGrand ForksNDAutomotive Service Technology
RanisatePaulGrand ForksNDSales Marketing & Management
RasailyJaiGrand ForksNDConstruction Plumbing
RebelAndrewGrand ForksNDParamedic
ReeseMichelleGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
ReinowskiBrookGrand ForksNDSales Marketing & Management
RuudJulieGrand ForksNDAdmin Support Software Specialist
SchmittAliciaGrand ForksNDMedical Coding Specialist
SebjornsonStephanieGrand ForksNDAccounting
ShireLailaGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
SinchuryMeenaGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
SmithNicholeGrand ForksNDNursing
SobolikRachelGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
StebletonAmandaGrand ForksNDAdministrative Assistant
StieverJasonGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
SunchuryKamiDhanGrand ForksNDConstruction Plumbing
SzwedowiczPhilipGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
TamdemTokamMariusGrand ForksNDComputer & Network Technology
WalkerSharonGrand ForksNDSales Marketing & Management
WellsHeidiGrand ForksNDAdministrative Assistant
WidnerLyndseyGrand ForksNDNursing
CreaAbbyGrand RapidsMNRespiratory Therapist
HeggedalKaleyGreenbushMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
KjosBraxtonGreenbushMNWelding Technology
MekashTorianaGreenbushMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
SvegdahlPeytonGreenbushMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
KuzniaMcKenzieGryglaMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
DonaldsonEthanHallockMNConstruction Electricity
LipinskiDanielHallockMNPractical Nursing
PearsonLeviHallockMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
DavisBlayneHalmaMNAutomotive Service Technology
SpildeSteeleHalmaMNConstruction Electricity
FossNeilHattonNDCarpentry-Residential
DelgadoElizabellHendrumMNUndeclared
GutzmannMatthewHood RiverOROccupational Therapy Assistant
WolffPrestonKarlstadMNWelding Technology
WollinShaniaKarlstadMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
ThorsteinsonOrlanKennedyMNConstruction Electricity
VikJustinLake ParkMNAviation Maintenance Technology
OlsonJamesLancasterMNConstruction Electricity
OlsonawskiSkyLancasterMNRadiologic Technology
MartinezJaimeLarimoreNDRespiratory Therapist
HessCodyLuverneMNConstruction Electricity
BushawAndreaManvelNDNursing
PaulsonMcLainMayvilleNDSales Marketing & Management
CarlsonKimberlyMcIntoshMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
KeranenCarolynMenahgaMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
WaaraniemiKaylaMenahgaMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
SchestlerAustinMinotNDConstruction Electricity
BenavidesJuanMintoNDCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
OsowskiJacobMintoNDComputer & Network Technology
NelsonLauraMoorheadMNPractical Nursing
SandlandPatrickMoorheadMNAviation Maintenance Technology
ThomasCarstenMoorheadMNEssentials of FBM
RinkenbergerRobertMorrisMNAviation Maintenance Technology
McFaddenKyleeNewfoldenMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
OlsonCodyNewfoldenMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
WilsonJesseNewfoldenMNAuto Body Collision Technology
BouryJohnNorthwoodNDAuto Body Collision Technology
HeislerAlexisOgemaMNUndeclared
McArthurCaitlinOgemaMNUndeclared
WarrenHaleyOgemaMNUndeclared
VettlesonHollyOkleeMNUndeclared
HaakensonJohnOsloMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
EidenschinkJordanPark RiverNDConstruction Electricity
OlsonJustinPequot LakesMNAuto Body Collision Technology
KochRyanPierreSDAviation Maintenance Technology
BraselKendraPine RiverMNGeospatial Intelligence Analysis
BushelleTaylorPlummerMNUndeclared
SchmitzCoryPlummerMNWelding Process Technology
NerbyJackPortlandNDHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
SinkelJackPrincetonMNRespiratory Therapist
BreilandBriannaRed Lake FallsMNPractical Nursing
ChristensenTimothyRed Lake FallsMNSheet Metal Repair Technician
GrenierWhitneyRed Lake FallsMNElectronic Tech Marketing II-Cert (CTCE)
JohanneckDonaldRed Lake FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
PaulsonMichaelRed Lake FallsMNAuto Body Collision Technology
SandbergJaydeRed Lake FallsMNPractical Nursing
DeckoCarissaRemerMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
CarlsonSavannahRoseauMNEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
HasbrouckJacindaRoseauMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
JensenCarieRoseauMNNursing
RadcliffeHannahRoseauMNRadiologic Technology
VeeDebraRoseauMNBusiness
OlsonPatriciaSaint HilaireMNPractical Nursing
TadychJennaSaint HilaireMNUndeclared
WatersMarkSaint HilaireMNAviation Maintenance Technology
RinghandMatthewSaint JosephMNSales, Marketing & Management
HaagJessicaSleepy EyeMNAviation Maintenance Technology
HeuchertLukeSt. ThomasNDConstruction Electricity
ClarkJosiahStephenMNGeospatial Intelligence Analysis
EftaMercedesStephenMNPractical Nursing
GillJedidiahStephenMNArchitectural Technology & Design
MillsPeytonStephenMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
SzklarskiBaileyStephenMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
BarthCodyThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
EddyTimothyThief River FallsMNCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
FesslerKallieThief River FallsMNNursing
FingerBrendenThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
FrazerJoshuaThief River FallsMNBusiness
GrotheDanielThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
HogloHannahThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
HultgrenChristianThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
HusethErickThief River FallsMNPrecision Agriculture Equipment Tech
JesmeGunnarThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
JohnsonAndrewThief River FallsMNWelding Process Technology
JohnsonAnnaThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
KostrzewskiJordanThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
KraemerHannahThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
KrutaMackenzieThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
LeeZacharyThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
LoerzelNicoleThief River FallsMNConstruction Electricity
LundIanThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
LuotoAlanThief River FallsMNCollision & Refinishing Technician
MaanumJeremyThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
MahneAdamThief River FallsMNGeospatial Intelligence Analysis
McGrathMichaelThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
MichaloskiLillianThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
OlsonTylerThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
OsbornAlisonThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
PittmanBaileyThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
SabinianoJoseThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
SanchezAnthonyThief River FallsMNCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
SandsmarkLucasThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
SchimanskiSkylerThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
SedraErinThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
StrandbergAaronThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
TinnieRobinThief River FallsMNComputer & Network Technology
TorgersonKalebThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
WeesnerTravisThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
WestCodyThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
YonkeLucasThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
ZerwasMorganThief River FallsMNUndeclared
StrumTysonTwin ValleyMNUndeclared
HusethShelbyWarroadMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
SikichShelbyWest FargoNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
PercoskiAshleyWillistonNDParamedic

DEAN'S LIST: SPRING 2016 SEMESTER

The Dean's List for students earning academic honors during the spring 2016 semester at Northland Community and Technical College - East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester and a semester grade-point average of 3.5 to 3.74 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community and Technical College Dean's List.
LAST NAMEFIRST NAMECITYSTATEMAJOR
LaDukeConradAngusMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
PriesKaseyBadgerMNPractical Nursing
FreyholtzTylerBejouMNComputer & Network Technology
ZieglerAlexandraBlackduckMNRadiologic Technology
LambertDevinBrooksMNUndeclared
EvansMeganBuxtonNDOccupational Therapy Assistant
SolheimBaileyClimaxMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
CaillierShanonCrookstonMNPractical Nursing
EllingsonNolanCrookstonMNFirefighter/Paramedic
JohnsonAmberCrookstonMNPractical Nursing
KimbleKariCrookstonMNRespiratory Therapist
LienSophieCrookstonMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
PanzerBreannaCrookstonMNRespiratory Therapist
SommerfeldAustinCrookstonMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
KartesChristopherCrystalNDConstruction Electricity
KosteckiKyraDevils LakeNDPractical Nursing
VanCampBrandonDraytonNDComputer & Network Technology
VanCampStaceyDraytonNDPractical Nursing
WeimerBrandonDraytonNDArchitectural Technology & Design
AndersonMadisonEast Grand ForksMNUndeclared
AustadKaliEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
ForsterJeremyEast Grand ForksMNRespiratory Therapist
HarrisonBenjaminEast Grand ForksMNWelding Technology
HeislerNathanEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
LamontStaceyEast Grand ForksMNPractical Nursing
LeeTravisEast Grand ForksMNBusiness
LukaszRachelEast Grand ForksMNPractical Nursing
MackAlexaEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
NuzumMichaelEast Grang ForksMNAutomotive Service Technology
BredesonJacobEdmoreNDHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
AriasReymannEl PasoTXLiberal Arts & Sciences
EdwardsonAmandaFargoNDOccupational Therapy Assistant
HansenShannaFargoNDSurgical Technology
LarsonSydneyFertileMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
LisburgKyleGaryMNAutomotive Service Technology
BakkenBrandonGoodridgeMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
KainzKaitlinGoodridgeMNFarm Operations & Management
CastilloVenettiaGraftonNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
BeddingfieldAllisonGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
BelgardeCrystalGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
BjornsonSheilaGrand ForksNDRespiratory Therapist
BuckholzKayleGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
BushyKayleeGrand ForksNDMedical Administrative Assistant
ByrneMarissaGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
CroweChristineGrand ForksNDOccupational Therapy Assistant
DahlenLexieGrand ForksNDOccupational Therapy Assistant
DaucsavageKaylaGrand ForksNDOccupational Therapy Assistant
EricksonAndrewGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
EspelienTylerGrand ForksNDRadiologic Technology
GrantRebeccaGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
JacksonIsaiahGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
JenkinsKimberlyGrand ForksNDBusiness
JohnsonEricGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
KnepperRachaelGrand ForksNDSurgical Technology
LindsayRachelGrand ForksNDAccounting
LitzingerEricGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
MorenoOrlandoGrand ForksNDElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
OtangGwendolineGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
OurenJeremyGrand ForksNDComputer & Network Technology
PedeDevinGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
PedersonBobbieGrand ForksNDAccounting
ReardonBarbraGrand ForksNDMedical Administrative Assistant
ReyesRodneyGrand ForksNDMedical Administrative Assistant
RichardsonMelanieGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
RohlkAustenGrand ForksNDComputer & Network Technology
SchauerLauraGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
SchollerJustineGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
SellersWilliamGrand ForksNDHeating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
SinchuryDeoGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
TamangPemaGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
ToayNicholasGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
SnyderChanelleGrand RapidsMNRadiologic Technology
KjosKeatonGreenbushMNBusiness
EvansKevinGrovelandFLLiberal Arts & Sciences
DoughertyKellyGryglaMNUndeclared
KrigbaumLaurenHattonNDPractical Nursing
AndersonAbbieHaywardMNPractical Nursing
SteinhauerJosephHoltMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
BeckerKyleInksterNDFarm Operations & Management
BetzAshlynnInksterNDSurgical Technology
HansonElizabethInt'l FallsMNPractical Nursing
BassJudeKarlstadMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
HansonKrystalKarlstadMN-Practical Nursing
KrantzMalloryKarlstadMNSurgical Technology
KraulikKiaKennedyMNPractical Nursing
EkdahlWillLake BronsonMNWelding Process Technology
WiegandtJeremyLarimoreNDConstruction Electricity
GustafsonShelbyMandanNDArchitectural Technology & Design
SchumerJoshuaManvelNDFire Technology
BammertSamanthaMapletonMNBusiness
VollaDallasMayvilleNDFarm Operations & Management
FettesAustinMedfordWIAviation Maintenance Technology
KochKendallMenahgaMNPractical Nursing
BergSydneyMiddle RiverMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
HockertJakeMilacaMNAviation Maintenance Technology
FoxDameonMinotNDPractical Nursing
BjerkeMasonMoorheadMNComputer & Network Technology
SchmidtAlexMoorheadMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
ChristophersonJasminNewfoldenMNUndeclared
BirklidJacobNomeNDFarm Operations & Management
SmithSamanthaOkleeMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
MeyerKatelynOriskaNDPractical Nursing
BergmanLillianOsloMNUndeclared
GranlyJoshuaOsloMNPractical Nursing
BjorlieDanPekinNDConstruction Electricity
BjorlieNaomiPekinNDPractical Nursing
TrendaAaronPetersburgNDWelding Technology
BrayBrittneyPlummerMNSurgical Technology
JohnsonEmilyRed Lake FallsMNRespiratory Therapist
KlippingKaylaRed Lake FallsMNRadiologic Technology
SutliffGeraldineRed Lake FallsMNPractical Nursing
BraatenCaydenReynoldsNDConstruction Plumbing
OaklandZacharyReynoldsNDConstruction Plumbing
WilmerMeganRooseveltMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
FossAmyRoseauMNPractical Nursing
HarrisSeanSaint HilaireMNAutomotive Service Technology
KrachtPatrickSaint PaulMNAviation Maintenance Technology
VinsonChristianSarasotaFLLiberal Arts & Sciences
FalkSarahSouth Saint PaulMNPractical Nursing
WilebskiJohnStrathconaMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
AandalChristianThief River FallsMNCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
CortezAaronThief River FallsMNAuto Body Collision Technology
DavisCheyanneThief River FallsMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
GebauerMichaelThief River FallsMNElectronic Tech Marketing-Diploma (CTCE)
GirtonWyattThief River FallsMNAviation Maintenance Technology
HustadAaronThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
JoppruJacobThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
McNattonShaneThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
NicolasKimberlyThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
NicolasMurielleThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
ShivhareTarunThief River FallsMNAviation Maintenance Technology
StevensPaulThief River FallsMNAviation Maintenance Technology
StewartGrantThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
VoecksJustinThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
TorokChristopherThompsonNDHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
EkenSamuelTwin ValleyMNCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
GreendahlErinWalhallaNDAdministrative Assistant
WielerRileyWalhallaNDConstruction Electricity
NorbergRyanWannaskaMNConstruction Plumbing
WikaJaredWannaskaMNBusiness
GibsonSamuelWarrenMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
JacksonRodrickWarroadMNCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
OlafsonTravisWarroadMNCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
HelfantHannahWest FargoNDPractical Nursing

Northland Community and Technical College is a comprehensive college with campuses in Thief River Falls, MN and East Grand Forks, MN. NCTC also has an aerospace site in Thief River Falls, MN and a satellite site in Roseau, MN. NCTC offers certificates, diplomas, transfer courses, two-year AAS degrees in more than 60 areas of study, workforce training and education programs. NCTC is a member of Minnesota State, and is accredited by the Higher Learning Commission of the North Central Association. NCTC is an affirmative action/equal opportunity employer & educator. Visit NCTC online at www.northlandcollege.edu.