Academics

Fall 2015 President's and Dean's List

Northland Community & Technical College is proud to announce the fall 2015 semester academic honors lists. Northland honors it's students academic achievements each semester through the publication of the President's and Dean's list.

PRESIDENT'S LIST: FALL 2015 SEMESTER

The President's List for students earning academic honors for the fall 2015 semester at Northland Community and Technical College - East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester and a semester grade-point average of 3.75 to 4.0 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community and Technical College President's List.
LAST NAMEFIRST NAMECITYSTATEMAJOR
LaDukeConradAngusMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
RiopelleMadisenArgyleMNRadiologic Technology
HowellMatthewBadgerMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
JacobsenRyanBaudetteMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
SagedahlAlissaBemidjiMNEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
WoodsCheyenneBemidjiMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
ErdahlRoseBismarckNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
RichtsmeierRyanBoveyMNUndeclared
RiceKevinBrainerdMNAviation Maintenance Technology
AksetKendraBuxtonNDRadiologic Technology
Rigdon IIIJamesChickasawALLiberal Arts & Sciences
SolheimBaileyClimaxMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
BrodalLedaColumbusNDNursing
CaillierShanonCrookstonMNPractical Nursing
EgelandJacobCrookstonMNRadiologic Technology
GartnerBradleyCrookstonMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
GirodatShaneCrookstonMNHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
ReichertBruceCrookstonMNCommercial Vehicle Operator
SommerfeldAustinCrookstonMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
TateMichaelCrookstonMNCarpentry-Residential
MonsonHaleyCrosslakeMNPhysical Therapist Assistant
MillerGannonCummingsNDConstruction Electricity
JohnsonMadisonDraytonNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
KarboviakBaylieDraytonNDAccounting
MoraKimberlyDraytonNDPractical Nursing
WeimerBraedenDraytonNDArchitectural Technology & Design
WeimerBrandonDraytonNDArchitectural Technology & Design
BrottCraigEast Grand ForksMNConstruction Plumbing
BushyAlexisEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
CuellarLeviEast Grand ForksMNWelding Technology
HareElisabethEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
LeTexierLaRaeEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
LeeTravisEast Grand ForksMNBusiness
RambeckBethanyEast Grand ForksMNPharmacy Technology
LoechlerBechorahEast Grand ForksMNNursing
RoblesChristopherEast Grand ForksMNConstruction Electricity
AlexMikaelaEast Grand ForksMNPractical Nursing
BattlesJamieEast Grand ForksMNPractical Nursing
EdwardsonAmandaFargoNDOccupational Therapy Assistant
PedersonSherryFargoNDArchitectural Technology & Design
ConradBenjaminFargoNDAviation Maintenance Technology
DahlenNoahFisherMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
GreenMaryFosstonMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
LeeMathewGaryMNCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
LarsonDayleGatzkeMNCollision & Refinishing Technician
LimesandChelseyGatzkeMNPractical Nursing
NaesethBreaGoodridgeMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
AtwoodViktoriaGrand ForksNDRadiologic Technology
BergrudJoshuaGrand ForksNDBusiness
BoeAthebraGrand ForksNDEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
BoshPatrickGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
BraggJenaleeGrand ForksNDPharmacy Technology
BuckleSydneyGrand ForksNDPhysical Therapist Assistant
BueningRebekahGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
BurkeEstelleGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
BurkettSamanthaGrand ForksNDSales Marketing & Management
CarpenterKatherineGrand ForksNDSurgical Technology
CorzineHeidiGrand ForksNDRespiratory Therapist
CunninghamAndrewGrand ForksNDConstruction Electricity
CunninghamRosannaGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
DvorakBrittanyGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
EllisCoreyGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
EnsrudMarkGrand ForksNDCarpentry-Residential
EricksonJesseGrand ForksNDComputer & Network Technology
FettigAmandaGrand ForksNDHealth Sciences Broad Field
FullerBrentGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
HandJeremiahGrand ForksNDWelding Technology
HarperSavanahGrand ForksNDPhysical Therapist Assistant
JacksonCarlyGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
JohnsonSamanthaGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
KellySalenaGrand ForksNDSales Marketing & Management
KristjansonJayceeGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
KuefflerKirstiGrand ForksNDRadiologic Technology
KwiatkoskiZacharyGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
LeschiedBrockGrand ForksNDSales Marketing & Management
LitzingerChadGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
LitzingerEricGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
Makarim-KaysDavidGrand ForksNDHeating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
NguyenHungGrand ForksNDSales Marketing & Management
NicklayMathieuGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
NugentNicoleGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
NyalomaRuqayyatuGrand ForksNDAccounting
OphaugBrandonGrand ForksNDPharmacy Technology
OsowskiRachelGrand ForksNDAdministrative Support
ParuchuriPranathiGrand ForksNDAccounting
PatelJayshreebenGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
RaiBhaktiGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
RaiSaritaGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
RasailyJaiGrand ForksNDConstruction Plumbing
ReeseMichelleGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
RhoadsKristopherGrand ForksNDCommercial Vehicle Operator
RichardsonMelanieGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
RohlkAustenGrand ForksNDComputer & Network Technology
RuudJulieGrand ForksNDAdmin Support Software Specialist
SantiagoDavidGrand ForksNDComputer & Network Technology
SchulzKrystalGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
SinchuryDeoGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
SinchuryMeenaGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
SprengerJustineGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
StebletonAmandaGrand ForksNDAdministrative Assistant
StensethHaleighGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
Sunchury KamiDhanGrand ForksNDConstruction Plumbing
SzwedowiczPhilipGrand ForksNDArchitectural Technology & Design
Tamdem TokamMariusGrand ForksNDComputer & Network Technology
TarnowskiJaclynGrand ForksNDPhysical Therapist Assistant
ThompsonRebeccaGrand ForksNDEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
TingelstadAlexaGrand ForksNDAccounting
VivancoFrancoisGrand ForksNDCommercial Vehicle Operator
WalkerSharonGrand ForksNDSales Marketing & Management
CouturierAaronGrand ForksNDAviation Maintenance Technology
KalbererJacobGrand ForksNDAviation Maintenance Technology
NehlDennisGrand ForksNDAviation Maintenance Technology
GrohsJenniferGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
JenkinsKimberlyGrand ForksNDBusiness
SchmittAliciaGrand ForksNDZ--Medical Coding Specialist
MekashTorianaGreenbushMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
AmirayanCourtneyGryglaMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
PearsonLeviHallockMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
DavisBlayneHalmaMNAutomotive Service Technology
FossNeilHattonNDCarpentry-Residential
DelgadoElizabellHendrumMNUndeclared
WollinShaniaKarlstadMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
GutterudJodiKarlstadMNGeospatial Intelligence Analysis
HansonKrystalKarlstadMNPractical Nursing
SchreifelsTannerKimballMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
HaysJasminLancasterMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
KarboviakSkylerLancasterMNRadiologic Technology
OlsonJamesLancasterMNConstruction Electricity
OlsonawskiSkyLancasterMNRadiologic Technology
HosethLaurelMahnomenMNUndeclared
CarlsonKimberlyMcIntoshMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
DargusBrittaniMekinockNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
HandelandAprilMekinockNDEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
WagnerJessicaMiddle RiverMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
AalandKeithMinneapolisMNWelding Technology
KennedyRobertMinotNDGeospatial Intelligence Analysis
BenavidesJuanMintoNDCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
RinkenbergerRobertMorrisMNAviation Maintenance Technology
JohnsonJaneNewfoldenMNPractical Nursing
OlsonCodyNewfoldenMNBusiness
WilsonJesseNewfoldenMNAuto Body Collision Technology
BouryJohnNorthwoodNDAuto Body Collision Technology
TrontvedtKaytlinOkleeMNOccupational Therapy Assistant
SmithSamanthaOkleeMNUndeclared
ElyseePierreOrlandoFLArchitectural Technology & Design
RamsrudAlexisPark RiverNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
HusebyMichaelPelican RapidsMNAviation Maintenance Technology
OlsonJustinPequot LakesMNAuto Body Collision Technology
KochRyanPierreSDAviation Maintenance Technology
BraselKendraPine RiverMNGeospatial Intelligence Analysis
SchmitzCoryPlummerMNWelding Process Technology
CampbellKelseyPlymouthMNPractical Nursing
NerbyJackPortlandNDHeating, Vent & Air Cond/Const Plumbing
KlippingKaylaRed Lake FallsMNRadiologic Technology
SchmitzLeahRed Lake FallsMNEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
ChristensenTimothyRed Lake FallsMNSheet Metal Repair Technician
GrenierWhitneyRed Lake FallsMNBusiness
JohanneckDonaldRed Lake FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
McGlynnDevinRed Lake FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
WeissKristenRed Lake FallsMNRadiologic Technology
DeckoCarissaRemerMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
CarlsonSavannahRoseauMNEarly Childhood & Paraprofessional
LundMichaelaRoseauMNPractical Nursing
VeeDebraRoseauMNBusiness
DahlRachelRoseauMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
SunsdahlNicoleRoseauMNNursing
EgelandKoleShevlinMNWelding Process Technology
SavageMarieSt CloudMNPractical Nursing
GillJedidiahStephenMNArchitectural Technology & Design
SczepanskiBilliStephenMNNursing
AndersonLyndseyStrandquistMNRespiratory Therapist
BinstockDevonStrandquistMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
GrochowskiKristenStrandquistMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
LofstromDamianStrandquistMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
PettisStephanieStrandquistMNNursing
GustChanceyStrathconaMNPrecision Agriculture Equipment Tech
WilebskiJohnStrathconaMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
FornshellDustinThief River FallsMNAutomotive Service Technology
TinnieRobinThief River FallsMNComputer & Network Technology
FrazerJoshuaThief River FallsMNBusiness
HultgrenChristianThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
JohnsonAnnaThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
JoppruJacobThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
KraemerHannahThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
MaanumJeremyThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
MyklebustDustinThief River FallsMNGeospatial Intelligence Analysis
PittmanBaileyThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
SchimanskiSkylerThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
SrnskySamanthaThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
StevensPaulThief River FallsMNAviation Maintenance Technology
StewartJanicaThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
TorgersonKalebThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
WehryNicoleThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
WhitlowJoshuaThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
LundKaitlinThief River FallsMNRadiologic Technology
SkimeAlexandraThief River FallsMNSurgical Technology
EddyTimothyThief River FallsMNCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
HogloHannahThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
HusethErickThief River FallsMNPrecision Agriculture Equipment Tech
JohnsonAndrewThief River FallsMNWelding Process Technology
KesselMatthewThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
LuotoAlanThief River FallsMNCollision & Refinishing Technician
McNattonShaneThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
MosherEvelynThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
NarvaizAnastasiaThief River FallsMNCriminal Justice - Law Enforcement
SabinianoJoseThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
SedraErinThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
ThompsonKyleThief River FallsMNGeospatial Intelligence Analysis
ThygesonSydneyThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
VikJustinThief River FallsMNAviation Maintenance Technology
YonkeLucasThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
ZaviskaSusanThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
PetersonHaileyThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
StrandbergAaronThief River FllsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
OlsonPhillipThief RiverfallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
TorokChristopherThompsonNDHeating, Ventilation & Air Conditioning
WeesnerTravisTrfMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
RiepeMelissaTwin ValleyMNUndeclared
WielerRileyWalhallaNDConstruction Electricity
WikaJaredWannaskaMNBusiness
EricksonAngelaWarrenMNRadiologic Technology
HowardKevinWarrenMNGeospatial Intelligence Analysis
HusethShelbyWarroadMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
SikichShelbyWest FargoNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
FarahMohamedRespiratory Therapist

DEAN'S LIST: FALL 2015 SEMESTER

The Dean's List for students earning academic honors during the fall 2015 semester at Northland Community and Technical College - East Grand Forks and Thief River Falls has been released. Students must have at least 12 earned credits as of the last day of the semester and a semester grade-point average of 3.5 to 3.74 must be achieved to be eligible for the Northland Community and Technical College Dean's List.
LAST NAMEFIRST NAMECITYSTATEMAJOR
GehrtzHaleyAdaMNSales Marketing & Management
DufaultAshleyArgyleMNPractical Nursing
HendricksonTaylorArgyleMNRadiologic Technology
NeuschwanderAllisonArgyleMNNursing
MoiseMuseveniAvondaleAZLiberal Arts & Sciences
JevneMarrisaBadgerMNPractical Nursing
OberlanderHannahBismarckNDPractical Nursing
SellsDanishaBlackduckMNUndeclared
MorleyCaylaBrainerdMNRadiologic Technology
VanradenAustinBrooksMNGeospatial Intelligence Analysis
BenzmillerShaunaBurlingtonNDPractical Nursing
EvansMeganBuxtonNDOccupational Therapy Assistant
OldsbergNicoleChaskaMNPractical Nursing
MontgomeryJoshuaCottage GroveMNFire Technology
ShevelevAlexeyCottage GroveMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
BenoitJeffreyCrookstonMNAviation Maintenance Technology
WegscheidAlexanderDentMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
SimmsMeganDevils LakeNDOccupational Therapy Assistant
KosteckiKyraDevils LakeNDPractical Nursing
LongieAmandaDevils LakeNDPractical Nursing
VanCampBrandonDraytonNDComputer & NetworkTechnology
AkerlindEllieEast Grand ForksMNPractical Nursing
BousheeSarahEast Grand ForksMNPractical Nursing
BurchfieldMollyEast Grand ForksMNUndeclared
CampoverdeLucasEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
DriscollJennaEast Grand ForksMNNursing
LamontStaceyEast Grand ForksMNPractical Nursing
MitzelAlexaEast Grand ForksMNRadiologic Technology
PeabodyRobertEast Grand ForksMNSales Marketing & Management
RossLukeEast Grand ForksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
Tabatt-TaylorNicholeEast Grand ForksMNPhysical Therapist Assistant
ZieglerMorganEast Grand ForksMNRadiologic Technology
SvendsenNatalieEast Grand ForksMNPractical Nursing
BecksMatthewEast Grand ForksMNGeospatial Intelligence Analysis
JordahlBradyEast Grand ForksMNAuto Body Collision Technology
HernandezSarahEast Grand FroksMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
JaxErikErskineMNCriminal Justice - LawEnforcement
DommHaleyFargoNDPractical Nursing
AlbrightJoshuaFosstonMNConstruction Electricity
OlsonReidFosstonMNSales Marketing & Management
LisburgKyleGaryMNAutomotive Service Technology
JohnsrudJenaGoodridgeMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
ShaskeNicholasGoodridgeMNGeospatial Intelligence Analysis
KoplinJenaeGraftonNDAdmin Support MicrocomputerEmphasis
MorenoDymandGraftonNDEarly Childhood &Paraprofessional
SablanBrittanyGraftonNDHealth Sciences Broad Field
SchrankAngelGraftonNDEarly Childhood &Paraprofessional
LeclercJamesGraftonNDAviation Maintenance Technology
AniAugustineGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
BergmanMorganGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
BissellJakobGrand ForksNDConstruction Electricity
BoeDerrickGrand ForksNDConstruction Electricity
BorgenAngelaGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
ByrneMarissaGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
CronquistRachelGrand ForksNDRadiologic Technology
EspelienTylerGrand ForksNDRadiologic Technology
HuntMarshaGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
HunterValondriaGrand ForksNDSales Marketing & Management
JacobsonTawniGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
KadhimShahedGrand ForksNDCustomer Service
KhamvongsaVanidaGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
KoiralaPriyankaGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
LuneyParkerGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
MantonAmandaGrand ForksNDAdministrative Assistant
MeyerElizabethGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
MittleiderJordonGrand ForksNDHealth Sciences Broad Field
MoravecMatthewGrand ForksNDSales Marketing & Management
PattersonDonGrand ForksNDBusiness
PedersonBobbieGrand ForksNDAccounting
PorterCalliGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
QuintanaRubyGrand ForksNDSurgical Technology
ReinowskiBrookGrand ForksNDSales Marketing & Management
SamudaGabrielaGrand ForksNDBusiness
SzathmaryChristopherGrand ForksNDOccupational Therapy Assistant
TalamantesKeshawnaGrand ForksNDOccupational Therapy Assistant
TouchtoneMatthewGrand ForksNDRadiologic Technology
WellsHeidiGrand ForksNDAdministrative Assistant
GaddieErinGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
HammonsYujeongGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
BinstockJordanGrand ForksNDCriminal Justice - LawEnforcement
KonzeMichaelGrand ForksNDAviation Maintenance Technology
McCowanJacobGrand ForksNDAviation Maintenance Technology
MorenoOrlandoGrand ForksNDElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
ReardonBarbraGrand ForksNDMedical Administrative Assistant
SobolikRachelGrand ForksNDPractical Nursing
ToayNicholasGrand ForksNDCriminal Justice - LawEnforcement
WarsameAyanGrand ForksNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
WeyrichNicholasGrand ForksNDUnmanned Aerial SystemMaintenance Tech
KjosBraxtonGreenbushMNWelding Technology
EnglundAustinGryglaMNAutomotive Service Technology
KuzniaMcKenzieGryglaMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
LipinskiDanielHallockMNPractical Nursing
SteinhauerJosephHoltMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
GieseAlexanderKenmareNDAuto Body Collision Technology
EkdahlWillLake BronsonMNWelding Process Technology
DownsBrennaLangdonNDAccounting
MartinezJaimeLarimoreNDRespiratory Therapist
SmithAaronMahnomenMNPractical Nursing
GustafsonShelbyMandanNDArchitectural Technology &Design
BushawAndreaManvelNDNursing
PaulsonMcLainMayvilleNDSales Marketing & Management
StromDanetteMcIntoshMNPractical Nursing
JohnsonCurtisMcIntoshMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
FettesAustinMedfordWIAviation Maintenance Technology
AndersonDonnaMekinockNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
VillanuevaDamianMintoNDCriminal Justice - LawEnforcement
PenasJensenMoorheadMNPhysical Therapist Assistant
BakerJessiNew TownNDPractical Nursing
McCulloughEvanNewfoldenMNWelding Process Technology
SatterlundTonyaNiagaraNDAdministrative Assistant
BumgardnerJennaNorthwoodNDPractical Nursing
HolmesAshleyOkleeMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
MeyerKatelynOriskaNDPractical Nursing
GranlyJoshuaOsloMNPractical Nursing
GrandalenPaigePortlandNDRadiologic Technology
ZawchenukTaylorRed Lake FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
VandalJakobReynoldsNDLiberal Arts & Sciences
PedersonLeslieRollaNDRadiologic Technology
WilmerMeganRooseveltMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
HasbrouckJacindaRoseauMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
JensenCarieRoseauMNNursing
TadychJennaSaint HilaireMNUndeclared
WatersMarkSaint HilaireMNAviation Maintenance Technology
BelgardeCrystalSaint JohnNDPractical Nursing
HeuchertLukeSaint ThomasNDConstruction Electricity
VinsonChristianSarasotaFLLiberal Arts & Sciences
OlsonTrevorSharonNDHeating, Ventilation & AirConditioning
HaagJessicaSleepy EyeMNAviation Maintenance Technology
KelseyJoshuaSomersetWIAviation Maintenance Technology
RondorfJessicaSpanawayWAHealth Sciences Broad Field
SoggeBjornSpicerMNAviation Maintenance Technology
OthoudtAngieSt Louis ParkMNPractical Nursing
MillsPeytonStephenMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
SzklarskiBaileyStephenMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
CorneliusenDevinStrathconaMNCriminal Justice - LawEnforcement
BarthCodyThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
BrownAlexanderThief River FallsMNCriminal Justice - LawEnforcement
DeBuhrMitchellThief River FallsMNAviation Maintenance Technology
FingerBrendenThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
JesmeGunnarThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
MahneAdamThief River FallsMNGeospatial Intelligence Analysis
NordbyBethanyThief River FallsMNNursing
OlsonTylerThief River FallsMNLiberal Arts & Sciences
PudvanAndrewThief River FallsMNProduction Welding
VoecksJustinThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
AalandEmilyThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
DyrudLeviThief River FallsMNAviation Maintenance Technology
GirtonWyattThief River FallsMNAviation Maintenance Technology
HornsethMarynThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
McGrathMichaelThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
OlsonElijahThief River FallsMNAuto Engine Repair, Suspension,Brakes
ParadisMelissaThief River FallsMNPractical Nursing
RicksNathanielThief River FallsMNElectronics Tech-Automated Sys
HuffmanColtonWalhallaNDFire Technology
LorensonAshleyWannaskaMNSales Marketing & Management
JohnsonHalieWilliamsMNPractical Nursing
SimonsonLoganWingerMNCarpentry-Residential

Northland Community and Technical College is a comprehensive college with campuses in Thief River Falls, MN and East Grand Forks, MN. NCTC also has an aerospace site in Thief River Falls, MN and a satellite site in Roseau, MN. NCTC offers certificates, diplomas, transfer courses, two-year AAS degrees in more than 60 areas of study, workforce training and education programs. NCTC is a member of Minnesota State, and is accredited by the Higher Learning Commission of the North Central Association. NCTC is an affirmative action/equal opportunity employer & educator. Visit NCTC online at www.northlandcollege.edu.