Committee Members

1

East Grand Forks Campus

  • Brent Braga
  • Philosophy Instructor
  • East Grand Forks - Office #155L
  • (218) 793-2581
  • Donald Fischer
  • Computer & Network Technology Instructor
  • East Grand Forks - Office #559
  • (218) 793-2580
    Brian
  • Brian Huschle
  • Campus Dean
  • East Grand Forks - Office #122
  • (218) 793-2592
    Anita
  • Anita Lesmeister
  • UFT Math Instructor
  • East Grand Forks - Office #155G
  • (218) 793-2623
  • Lynette Neppel
  • Sociology Instructor
  • East Grand Forks - Office #525B
  • (218) 793-2610
  • Karl Ohrn
  • Academic Coordinator
  • East Grand Forks - Office #145
  • (218) 793-2461
  • Jodi Stauss-Stassen
  • Dean of Health, Nursing, & Public Services
  • East Grand Forks - Office #
  • (218) 793-2539
  • Bobbie Taylor
  • Associate Registrar
  • East Grand Forks - Office #111
  • (218) 793-2400

Thief River Falls Campus

    Lisa
  • Lisa Bottem
  • Registrar & Director of Advising
  • Thief River Falls - Office #525 A
  • (218) 683-8544
    Nicki
  • Nicki Carlson
  • Director of Enrollment Management & Admissions
  • Thief River Falls - Office #525F
  • (218) 683-8546
  • Carey Castle
  • Vice President of Academic & Student Affairs
  • Thief River Falls - Office #545K
  • (218) 683-8612
  • Shannon Jesme
  • Vice President of Administrative Services
  • Thief River Falls - Office #545
  • (218) 683-8577
    ADawn
  • ADawn Nelson
  • Agriculture (General & Animal Science) Instructor
  • Thief River Falls - Office #645E
  • (218) 683-8749
  • Stephen Nelson
  • Philosophy Instructor
  • Thief River Falls - Office #245G
  • (218) 683-8691
    James
  • James Retka
  • Dean of Workforce & Economic Development
  • Thief River Falls - Office #
  • (218) 683-8643
  • Terry Wiseth
  • Anatomy & Physiology Instructor, Asst Baseball Coach
  • Thief River Falls - Office #265J
  • (218) 683-8726

NCTC Student Members

  • Michaela Current (EGF student)
  • Gavin Haats (TRF student)
  • Koko (Korey) Pesch (TRF student)